Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Class A Outdoor Track State Meet

Windham, ME, June 4, 2011

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results


               2011 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/4/2011                
                             at Windham High School                             
                                    Results

                                 WWW.SUB5.COM                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Class A Rec: R 10.86  2006        Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
Co-State Rec:   10.7h  1990        David Domingos, Brunswick                   
  Winner '10:   11.31              Cory Clarke, Cony                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Imadhi Zagon                 Portland                 11.47q  1 
  2 McKenzie Gary             JR Mt Ararat                11.64q  2 
  3 Emmanuel Vincent          SR Westbrook                11.71q  1 
  4 Adrian Reid               12 South Portland           11.72q  3 
  5 Jackson McMann            SO Cheverus                 11.73q  1 
  6 Ethan Beaulier            SO Noble                    11.76q  1 
  7 Joey Collins              SR Bonny Eagle              11.78q  3 
  8 Anthony Miller               Deering                  11.85q  2 
  9 Taka Ranucci              SR Edward Little            11.88   2 
 10 Luke Dang                 SO Cony                     11.95   3 
 11 Corbett Smith             SR Thornton                 12.05   3 
 12 Jon Schroder                 Sanford                  12.29   3 
 13 Nicholas Genesio          11 South Portland           12.34   1 
 14 Theodore Lefay            11 South Portland           12.39   2 
 15 Matt McKenney             SO Gorham                   12.40   2 
 16 Christopher Bowden        SR Westbrook                12.69   3 
 17 Damien Shepard            SO Windham                  12.80   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 10.86  2006        Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
Co-State Rec:   10.7h  1990        David Domingos, Brunswick                   
  Winner '10:   11.31              Cory Clarke, Cony                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Imadhi Zagon                 Portland                 11.52   10   
  2 Adrian Reid               12 South Portland           11.55    8   
  3 Emmanuel Vincent          SR Westbrook                11.63    6   
  4 Anthony Miller               Deering                  11.70    4   
  5 Jackson McMann            SO Cheverus                 11.73    3   
  6 Joey Collins              SR Bonny Eagle              11.77    2   
  7 Ethan Beaulier            SO Noble                    11.92    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 22.07  1996        Nate Sergent, Gardiner                      
Co-State Rec:   22.0h  1960        Rounds, Deering                             
  Winner '10:   22.76              Cory Clarke, Cony                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adrian Reid               12 South Portland           22.89   4  10   
  2 Joey Collins              SR Bonny Eagle              23.05   3   8   
  3 Ethan Beaulier            SO Noble                    23.19   4   6   
  4 Imadhi Zagon                 Portland                 23.21   4   4   
  5 Taka Ranucci              SR Edward Little            23.22   2   3   
  6 Damien Shepard            SO Windham                  23.27   4   2   
  7 Anthony Miller               Deering                  23.30   3   1   
  8 Jackson McMann            SO Cheverus                 23.38   3 
  9 Luke Olehowski            JR Lewiston                 23.62   3 
 10 Luke Dang                 SO Cony                     23.75   3 
 11 Tim Dudley                JR Lawrence                 23.95   1 
 12 Tyler Hartman             SR Lewiston                 24.01   3 
 13 Peter Manuel              FR Bangor                   24.03   2 
 14 Josiah White              SR Lawrence                 24.08   4 
 15 Trenor Colby              JR Marshwood                24.14   1 
 16 Ivan Jimenez              SR Westbrook                24.55   1 
 17 Derek Shute               SO Noble                    24.56   1 
 18 Sam Chaves                JR Massabesic               24.59   1 
 19 Theodore Lefay            11 South Portland           24.71   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 48.58  1996        Downe, Messalonskee                         
  Winner '10:   50.34              Cam Stevens, Gorham                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Vincent          SR Westbrook                49.93   4  10   
  2 Joey Collins              SR Bonny Eagle              50.84   4   8   
  3 Scott Merrill             SR Scarborough              51.18   4   6   
  4 Jimmy Chaisson               Sanford                  51.26   4   4   
  5 Alex Nichols              SO Brunswick                52.18   3   3   
  6 Nathan Bucknell           JR Gorham                   52.43   4   2   
  7 Tyler Hartman             SR Lewiston                 52.78   3   1   
  8 Peter Manuel              FR Bangor                   52.94   3 
  9 Austin Bell               FR Gorham                   53.22   1 
 10 Nick Demosthenes          SR Mt Ararat                53.37   3 
 11 Jonathan Belanger         JR Bangor                   53.60   2 
 12 Luke Dang                 SO Cony                     53.96   3 
 13 Josiah White              SR Lawrence                 54.55   3 
 14 Joseph Belanger           SO Bangor                   55.17   2 
 15 Travis Harkins            JR Windham                  55.27   1 
 16 Christopher Bowden        SR Westbrook                55.51   2 
 17 Devin Schinhofen          FR Massabesic               55.56   2 
 18 John Clark                SO Noble                    58.18   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 1:54.54  1998        Ben Fletcher, Edward Little               
  Winner '10:   1:56.11              Will Geoghegan, Brunswick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Terwilliger          SR Cheverus               1:59.03   10   
  2 Mitchell Black            JR Brunswick              1:59.66    8   
  3 Michael Kennedy           12 South Portland         2:01.02    6   
  4 Trey Williams             JR Brewer                 2:01.63    4   
  5 Nick Morris               JR Scarborough            2:02.03    3   
  6 Ali Hersi                 SR Lewiston               2:03.28    2   
  7 Patrick Horan             SR Brunswick              2:04.17    1   
  8 Matthew Clement           12 South Portland         2:05.39  
  9 Ryan Smith                SO Mt Ararat              2:06.11  
 10 Jake Letourneau           SR Mt Ararat              2:07.70  
 11 Matt Hassler              SO Scarborough            2:08.50  
 12 Nathan Bryant             JR Mt Ararat              2:08.69  
 13 Jonathan Stanhope         FR Bangor                 2:08.94  
 14 William Janakis           SR Marshwood              2:09.09  
 15 Jamie Ross                SO Brunswick              2:09.11  
 16 Seth Bryant               JR Mt Ararat              2:09.40  
 17 Fred Thompson  IV         JR Westbrook              2:09.48  
 18 Jonathan Belanger         JR Bangor                 2:10.66  
 19 Mike Tudor                JR Scarborough            2:10.92  
 20 Alex Karam                FR Scarborough            2:11.02  
 21 Connor Dufour             SR Cony                   2:11.94  
 22 Dan Webb                     Sanford                2:12.73  
 23 Sam Richardson            SR Marshwood              2:17.43  
 24 Callaghan Skillings       12 South Portland         2:19.85  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 4:09.69  2005        Sintayehu Taye, Portland                  
  Winner '10:   4:12.57              Will Geoghan, Brunswick                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Terwilliger          SR Cheverus               4:17.04   10   
  2 Harlow Ladd                  Messalonskee           4:27.75    8   
  3 Andy Reifman-Packett      JR Mt Ararat              4:30.78    6   
  4 Jesse Orach               JR Gorham                 4:32.08    4   
  5 Faisal Noor               SR Edward Little          4:34.87    3   
  6 Hussein Mohamed           SR Edward Little          4:35.00    2   
  7 Robby Hall                SO Scarborough            4:37.75    1   
  8 Mohamed Barre             SO Lewiston               4:38.64  
  9 Justin Tracy              SO Mt. Blue               4:40.70  
 10 Wout Moulin               JR Scarborough            4:41.07  
 11 Cam Nadeau                   Biddeford              4:42.33  
 12 Alex Smith                SR Cony                   4:43.40  
 13 Jamie Ross                SO Brunswick              4:48.31  
 14 Cody Vachon               SO Massabesic             4:49.66  
 15 Jack Letellier            FR Marshwood              4:49.82  
 16 David Correale            JR Bangor                 4:57.17  
 17 Daniel Kirk               SR Bonny Eagle            4:57.87  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 9:18.2h  1982        Briggs, Cheverus                          
  Winner '10:   9:26.26              Will Geoghegan, Brunswick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Terwilliger          SR Cheverus               9:39.06   10   
  2 Hussein Mohamed           SR Edward Little          9:44.10    8   
  3 Jesse Orach               JR Gorham                 9:51.04    6   
  4 Harlow Ladd                  Messalonskee           9:53.55    4   
  5 Faisal Noor               SR Edward Little          9:59.47    3   
  6 Jaron Jones               SR Mt. Blue              10:00.41    2   
  7 Justin Leclair            JR Edward Little         10:01.90    1   
  8 Christopher Dunn          JR Kennebunk             10:04.08  
  9 Andy Reifman-Packett      JR Mt Ararat             10:04.15  
 10 Peter LePage              SR Massabesic            10:05.65  
 11 Bryant Perkins               Sanford               10:10.39  
 12 Will Lunquist             SR Cony                  10:14.13  
 13 Logan Marshall            SR Gorham                10:18.32  
 14 Nate Gervais              JR Gorham                10:19.82  
 15 Jimmy Pershken            SR Lawrence              10:27.52  
 16 Lukas Temple              JR Cheverus              10:31.57  
 17 Jeremy Earl               SR Gorham                10:34.47  
 18 Zach Brown                SR Scarborough           10:36.63  
 19 Cameron Dick                 Messalonskee          10:38.77  
 20 Kevin Lavertu             JR Lewiston              10:39.69  
 21 Jonathan Stanhope         FR Bangor                10:53.71  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Class A Rec: R 14.10  2001        Nate Holmes, Massabesic                     
  Winner '10:   15.06              Steven Rice, Brewer                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyson Goodale             SO Bonny Eagle              15.88q  3 
  2 Darnell Hairston          JR Edward Little            15.99q  1 
  3 Tristan Wortman           SR Brewer                   16.17q  2 
  4 Michael Lucas             SR Edward Little            16.42q  1 
  5 Kyle Bailey               JR Bonny Eagle              16.44q  2 
  6 Kyle Palmer               SR Lewiston                 16.55q  3 
  7 Zachary Dugas             SR Westbrook                16.61q  1 
  8 Orin James                SR Scarborough              16.66q  3 
  9 Andrew Libby              FR Thornton                 16.97   2 
 10 Chris Walker              JR Thornton                 17.09   1 
 11 Julian Nijkamp            SO Gorham                   17.10   1 
 12 Tony Sen                     Deering                  17.23   3 
 13 Roman Creveling           SO Noble                    17.31   3 
 14 Magnes Lewis              JR Westbrook                17.36   3 
 15 Spencer Valley            SO Brewer                   17.37   2 
 16 Zachary Sutherland           Messalonskee             17.45   3 
 17 Cameron Langlois          FR Scarborough              18.28   3 
 18 Colby Fitchett            SO Noble                    19.03   1 
 19 Billy Farrell                Deering                  20.01   2 
 20 David Terwilliger         SO Cheverus                 20.99   1 
 -- Joey Fournier             SR Mt Ararat                   DQ   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 14.10  2001        Nate Holmes, Massabesic                     
  Winner '10:   15.06              Steven Rice, Brewer                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Lucas             SR Edward Little            15.61   10   
  2 Tristan Wortman           SR Brewer                   15.61    8   
  3 Darnell Hairston          JR Edward Little            15.74    6   
  4 Tyson Goodale             SO Bonny Eagle              15.77    4   
  5 Zachary Dugas             SR Westbrook                15.87    3   
  6 Kyle Bailey               JR Bonny Eagle              16.06    2   
  7 Orin James                SR Scarborough              16.25    1   
  8 Kyle Palmer               SR Lewiston                 16.26  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 38.28  1998        Nate Sergent, Gardiner                      
  Winner '10:   40.56              Richard Orio, Cony                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Collins            JR Bonny Eagle              40.35   3  10   
  2 Brandon Cushman           JR Gorham                   41.17   3   8   
  3 Daniel Medici             11 South Portland           41.71   2   6   
  4 Patrick Rice              JR Windham                  41.73   3   4   
  5 Kyle Bailey               JR Bonny Eagle              42.23   3   3   
  6 Darnell Hairston          JR Edward Little            42.30   2   2   
  7 Julian Nijkamp            SO Gorham                   42.66   3   1   
  8 Joe Slattery              JR Cheverus                 42.79   3 
  9 Alec James                SO Scarborough              42.91   1 
 10 Spencer Valley            SO Brewer                   43.00   2 
 11 Ryan Tuttle               10 South Portland           43.45   2 
 12 Josh Stone                SR Brewer                   43.61   1 
 13 Brian Campbell            12 South Portland           43.68   2 
 14 Drew Graham                  Portland                 43.96   2 
 15 Chris Walker              JR Thornton                 44.17   1 
 16 Travis Grant              FR Gorham                   44.23   1 
 17 Roman Creveling           SO Noble                    45.52   1 
 18 David Terwilliger         SO Cheverus                 48.15   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 43.35  2007        Edward Little High School, Edward Little    
                       R Getchell, J Demers, B Foss, J Alexander         
  Winner '10:   44.03              Cony                                        
                       Dang, Orio, Dang, Clarke                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Portland High School                            44.36   4  10   
     1) Theodore Lefay 11               2) Daniel Medici 11               
     3) Ryan Tuttle 10                  4) Adrian Reid 12                 
  2 Sanford High School                                   44.45   4   8   
     1) Jon Schroder                    2) Alex Shain                     
     3) Justin Carlson                  4) Dan Webb                       
  3 Bonny Eagle High School                               44.93   4   6   
     1) Jeremy Collins JR               2) Tyson Goodale SO               
     3) Kyle Bailey JR                  4) Ben Thomas SR                  
  4 Cheverus                                              45.03   4   4   
     1) Andrew Rose SO                  2) Jackson McMann SO              
     3) Jimmy Cambell SO                4) Joe Slattery JR                
  5 Edward Little High School                             45.07   3   3   
     1) Michael Lucas SR                2) Conner Twomey SR               
     3) Darnell Hairston JR             4) Taka Ranucci SR                
  6 Deering High School                                   45.17   4   2   
     1) Matt Kimball                    2) Erik Aikins                    
     3) Josh Carland                    4) Anthony Miller                 
  7 Thornton Academy                                      45.44   4   1   
     1) Kyle Jandreau SR                2) Corbett Smith SR               
     3) Colby Parker SR                 4) Chris Walker JR                
  8 Brewer High School                                    46.20   3 
     1) Anthony Jackson JR              2) Tristan Wortman SR             
     3) Jacob O'Donnell SR              4) Ray Bessette SR                
  9 Noble High School                                     46.24   3 
     1) Ethan Beaulier SO               2) Derek Shute SO                 
     3) John Clark SO                   4) Colby Fitchett SO              
 10 Lewiston High School                                  46.65   3 
     1) Drew Olehowski JR               2) Michael Nazaroff JR            
     3) Tyler Hartman SR                4) Luke Olehowski JR              
 11 Lawrence High School                                  46.70   2 
     1) Anthony Levasseur JR            2) Tim Dudley JR                  
     3) Dakota White FR                 4) Josiah White SR                
 12 Marshwood High School                                 47.01   2 
     1) David Mick SR                   2) Trenor Colby JR                
     3) Alex Walden SO                  4) Tom Kent SR                    
 13 Scarborough High School                               47.12   3 
     1) Alec James SO                   2) Alexander Pok SR               
     3) Cameron Langlois FR             4) Harim Park SR                  
 14 Bangor High School                                    47.84   3 
     1) Cody Blier SO                   2) Logan Pardilla SR              
     3) Nate Ivey JR                    4) David Correale JR              
 15 Skowhegan Area High School                            47.89   1 
     1) Caleb Pooler JR                 2) Ben Clark                      
     3) Benjamin Crowley SR             4) Jacob Weese JR                 
 16 Mt. Ararat High School                                48.07   2 
     1) Greg Kritzman JR                2) Ryan Smith SO                  
     3) Joshua Wright JR                4) Ty Veno FR                     
 17 Cony High School                                      48.37   2 
     1) Connor Dufour SR                2) Matt Boucher SR                
     3) phasathon itthipalakorn JR      4) Tyler McKinley JR              
 18 Massabesic High School                                48.87   2 
     1) Trevor Mack FR                  2) Seamus Lynch FR                
     3) DJ Perkins JR                   4) Sam Chaves JR                  
 19 Mt. Blue High School                                  49.61   1 
     1) Izaiha Tracy JR                 2) Brian Durrell FR               
     3) Shane O'Neill JR                4) North Kay JR                   
 20 Messalonskee High School                              50.47   1 
     1) Tyler Easler                    2) Jon Colby                      
     3) Matt Dyer                       4) Anthony Guimono                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 3:25.4h  1998        Cheverus                                  
                         Nappi, Milliken, Demers, Toothaker                
  Winner '10:   3:28.97              Scarborough                               
                         Bradley, Merrill, Morris, Sullivan                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sanford High School                                 3:29.14   4  10   
     1) Jimmy Chaisson                  2) Jon Schroder                   
     3) Phil Lenhardt                   4) Dan Webb                       
  2 South Portland High School                          3:30.16   4   8   
     1) Daniel Grazewski 11             2) Matthew Clement 12             
     3) Daniel Medici 11                4) Michael Kennedy 12             
  3 Bonny Eagle High School                             3:30.26   4   6   
     1) Jeremy Collins JR               2) Kyle Bailey JR                 
     3) Ben Thomas SR                   4) Joey Collins SR                
  4 Scarborough High School                             3:35.65   4   4   
     1) Merrick Madden SO               2) Ian Morris FR                  
     3) Nick Morris JR                  4) Scott Merrill SR               
  5 Brunswick High School                               3:36.49   3   3   
     1) Patrick Horan SR                2) Ryan Black FR                  
     3) Alex Nichols SO                 4) Mitchell Black JR              
  6 Bangor High School                                  3:37.06   3   2   
     1) Jonathan Belanger JR            2) Brett Caron                    
     3) David Correale JR               4) Peter Manuel FR                
  7 Westbrook High School                               3:37.30   1   1   
     1) Christopher Bowden SR           2) Zachary Dugas SR               
     3) Fred Thompson  IV JR            4) Emmanuel Vincent SR            
  8 Cheverus                                            3:37.81   2 
     1) Elijah Yeboa FR                 2) Joe Slattery JR                
     3) Jimmy Cambell SO                4) Andrew Rose SO                 
  9 Edward Little High School                           3:37.99   2 
     1) Alphonso Belnavis JR            2) Richard Grondin JR             
     3) Lucas Bourget SO                4) Michael Lucas SR               
 10 Brewer High School                                  3:40.09   3 
     1) Anthony Jackson JR              2) Spencer Valley SO              
     3) Josh Stone SR                   4) Trey Williams JR               
 11 Mt. Ararat High School                              3:40.40   3 
     1) Nick Demosthenes SR             2) Seth Bryant JR                 
     3) Jake Letourneau SR              4) Ryan Smith SO                  
 12 Lewiston High School                                3:40.73   4 
     1) Luke Olehowski JR               2) Matt Chouinard JR              
     3) Ali Hersi SR                    4) Tyler Hartman SR               
 13 Cony High School                                    3:40.83   3 
     1) Connor Dufour SR                2) Luke Dang SO                   
     3) Alex Smith SR                   4) Matt Boucher SR                
 14 Lawrence High School                                3:43.91   2 
     1) Anthony Sementelli SO           2) Sawyer Letourneau SO           
     3) Tim Dudley JR                   4) Drew Bois SO                   
 15 Thornton Academy                                    3:45.88   2 
     1) Joshua Wynne JR                 2) Andrew Libby FR                
     3) Ashton Cushman JR               4) Chris Walker JR                
 16 Noble High School                                   3:51.64   2 
     1) John Clark SO                   2) Danny Peace SR                 
     3) David Thibault SO               4) Drew Pomerleau SO              
 17 Massabesic High School                              3:56.63   1 
     1) David Gerard FR                 2) Zack Peters FR                 
     3) Ben Polcaro JR                  4) Devin Schinhofen FR            
 18 Mt. Blue High School                                3:59.69   1 
     1) Izaiha Tracy JR                 2) North Kay JR                   
     3) Sam Richardson JR               4) Justin Tracy SO                
 19 Messalonskee High School                            4:00.97   1 
     1) Anthony Guimono                 2) Tom Frasca                     
     3) Nicholas Hart                   4) Billy Blake                    
 -- Gorham High School                                       DQ   4 
     1) Brandon Cushman JR              2) Austin Bell FR                 
     3) Julian Nijkamp SO               4) Nathan Bucknell JR             
 -- Windham High School                                      DQ   3 
     1) Travis Harkins JR               2) Patrick Rice JR                
     3) Joseph Laliberte JR             4) Damien Shepard SO              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 7:54.32  2010        Cheverus High School, Cheverus            
                         T Dundas, J Terwilliger, T Woods, A Snyder        
  Winner '10:   7:54.32              Cheverus                                  
                         Dundas, Terwilliger, Woods, Snyder                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School                             8:13.62   10   
     1) Robby Hall SO                   2) Zach Brown SR                  
     3) Mike Tudor JR                   4) Nick Morris JR                 
  2 Sanford High School                                 8:15.74    8   
     1) Phil Lenhardt                   2) Joe Lenhardt                   
     3) Jimmy Chaisson                  4) Dan Webb                       
  3 Edward Little High School                           8:19.56    6   
     1) Jonathan Delorme SR             2) Lucas Bourget SO               
     3) Hussein Mohamed SR              4) Faisal Noor SR                 
  4 South Portland High School                          8:20.10    4   
     1) Matthew Clement 12              2) Callaghan Skillings 12         
     3) John Wilkinson 11               4) Michael Kennedy 12             
  5 Bangor High School                                  8:24.01    3   
     1) Jonathan Belanger JR            2) Joseph Belanger SO             
     3) David Correale JR               4) Jonathan Stanhope FR           
  6 Gorham High School                                  8:30.65    2   
     1) Jeremy Earl SR                  2) Will Ross SR                   
     3) Cortlandt Dunn JR               4) Nate Gervais JR                
  7 Cheverus                                            8:31.89    1   
     1) Lars Murphy JR                  2) Lukas Temple JR                
     3) Adam Zieba JR                   4) Pat Jerome SR                  
  8 Cony High School                                    8:36.02  
     1) Connor Dufour SR                2) Alex Smith SR                  
     3) Will Lunquist SR                4) Matt Boucher SR                
  9 Mt. Ararat High School                              8:38.58  
     1) Nick Demosthenes SR             2) Jacob Demosthenes FR           
     3) Jake Letourneau SR              4) Seth Bryant JR                 
 10 Westbrook High School                               8:44.63  
     1) Nasar Zackaria FR               2) Christopher Bowden SR          
     3) Glenn Emery SR                  4) Fred Thompson  IV JR           
 11 Lewiston High School                                8:48.81  
     1) Mohamed Barre SO                2) Kevin Lavertu JR               
     3) Hussein Ibrahim SR              4) Ali Hersi SR                   
 12 Marshwood High School                               8:49.58  
     1) Evan Leavitt SO                 2) Jack Letellier FR              
     3) William Janakis SR              4) Sam Richardson SR              
 13 Windham High School                                 8:56.10  
     1) Asa Lewis SO                    2) Sam Brockelbank JR             
     3) Shawn Blanchard SO              4) Cody Cook SR                   
 14 Bonny Eagle High School                             8:56.55  
     1) Daniel Kirk SR                  2) Garrett Swett SO               
     3) Sam Hazelton SR                 4) Greg Martin SR                 
 15 Mt. Blue High School                                9:16.05  
     1) Sam Richardson JR               2) Justin Tracy SO                
     3) Jaron Jones SR                  4) Sully Jackson SO               
 16 Brewer High School                                  9:17.18  
     1) Ben Hafford SR                  2) Tristan Walden FR              
     3) John Herlihy JR                 4) James Johnson SR               
 17 Massabesic High School                              9:17.94  
     1) George Morrison SO              2) Branden Pratt FR               
     3) Devin Schinhofen FR             4) Nate Harris SR                 
 18 Thornton Academy                                    9:18.85  
     1) Gabe Letourneau SO              2) Chris Roberts JR               
     3) Ryan Cadorette FR               4) Robert Runnells FR             
 19 Messalonskee High School                            9:27.90  
     1) Cameron Dick                    2) Nicholas Hart                  
     3) Tom Frasca                      4) Billy Blake                    
 20 Noble High School                                   9:28.93  
     1) Drew Pomerleau SO               2) David Thibault SO              
     3) Alec Stapleton SO               4) Danny Peace SR                 
 21 Lawrence High School                               10:03.98  
     1) Anthony Levasseur JR            2) Drew Bois SO                   
     3) Brad King FR                    4) Sawyer Letourneau SO           
 -- Brunswick High School                                    DQ  
     1) Patrick Horan SR                2) Benson Worthington JR          
     3) Jamie Ross SO                   4) Mitchell Black JR              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 6-10.25  2008        Anthony Stanton, Noble                    
  Winner '10:      6-04              Pat Ciez, Windham                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Harris             SO Edward Little          6-02.00   10   
  2 Colby Parker              SR Thornton               6-00.00    8   
  3 Zachary Dugas             SR Westbrook              5-10.00    6   
  4 Malcolm Smith             SO Cheverus              J5-10.00    4   
  5 Trevor Luck               SO Kennebunk             J5-10.00    3   
  6 Mason Travers             SO Lawrence              J5-10.00    1.50
  6 Elijah Steele                Messalonskee          J5-10.00    1.50
  8 Tim Dudley                JR Lawrence               5-08.00  
  8 Ray Bessette              SR Brewer                 5-08.00  
 10 Darnell Hairston          JR Edward Little         J5-08.00  
 11 Magnes Lewis              JR Westbrook             J5-08.00  
 11 Brandon Stanton              Sanford               J5-08.00  
 11 Ryan Tuttle               10 South Portland        J5-08.00  
 -- Andrew Libby              FR Thornton                    NH  
 -- Michael Orne              SO Cheverus                    NH  
 -- Jon Thomas                SO Bonny Eagle                 NH  
 -- Jibrel Garrett            JR Brunswick                   NH  
 -- Orin James                SR Scarborough                 NH  
 -- Josh Stone                SR Brewer                      NH  
 -- Julian Hubbard            JR Cony                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 16-00  6/7/2008    David Slovenski, Brunswick                  
  Winner '10:   13-00              Mike Slovenski, Brunswick                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Slovenski            SR Brunswick             13-06.00   10   
  2 Tristan Wortman           SR Brewer                13-00.00    8   
  3 John Grondin              SR Westbrook             12-06.00    6   
  4 Nick Wall                    Sanford               12-00.00    4   
  5 Joey Fournier             SR Mt Ararat             11-06.00    3   
  6 Alec James                SO Scarborough          J11-06.00    2   
  7 Kevin Manning             SO Scarborough          J11-06.00    1   
  8 Shaun Veilleux               Messalonskee          10-06.00  
 -- Alex Johnson              SO Gorham                      NH  
 -- Tom Moutinho              SR Gorham                      NH  
 -- Seth Albert               SR Scarborough                 NH  
 -- Kevin Smith               JR Bangor                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 23-00  2002        Jesse Ludwig, South Portland                
  Winner '10:   20-10              McKenzie Gary, Mt Ararat                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Shain                   Sanford               21-02.00   10   
  2 McKenzie Gary             JR Mt Ararat            J21-02.00    8   
  3 Tyson Goodale             SO Bonny Eagle           21-01.75    6   
  4 Connor Harris             SO Edward Little         20-09.75    4   
  5 Daniel Grazewski          11 South Portland        20-06.75    3   
  6 Brian Campbell            12 South Portland        20-03.25    2   
  7 Corbett Smith             SR Thornton              20-01.75    1   
  8 Ricardo Hairston          SR Edward Little         19-10.75  
  9 Ray Bessette              SR Brewer                19-09.75  
 10 Magnes Lewis              JR Westbrook             19-04.50  
 11 David Mick                SR Marshwood             19-03.75  
 12 Andrew Libby              FR Thornton              19-02.25  
 13 Justin Hardesty           JR Windham               18-10.00  
 14 Malcolm Smith             SO Cheverus              18-08.75  
 15 Damien Shepard            SO Windham               18-07.50  
 16 Jake Dumas                JR Lewiston              18-06.00  
 17 Anthony Jackson           JR Brewer                18-05.50  
 18 Zachary Sutherland           Messalonskee          18-02.50  
 19 Derek Shute               SO Noble                 18-01.75  
 20 Samuel Sherwin            SO Bangor                17-06.50  
 21 Imadhi Zagon                 Portland              15-06.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Class A Rec: R    46-05  1991        Scott Sawyer, South Portland             
  Winner '10:   44-03.50              Ricardo Hairston, Edward Little          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyson Goodale             SO Bonny Eagle           43-11.50   10   
  2 Connor Harris             SO Edward Little        J43-11.50    8   
  3 Ricardo Hairston          SR Edward Little         43-01.25    6   
  4 Julian Hubbard            JR Cony                  42-06.75    4   
  5 Malcolm Smith             SO Cheverus              42-05.50    3   
  6 Ray Bessette              SR Brewer                42-02.00    2   
  7 Jake Dumas                JR Lewiston              41-07.75    1   
  8 Alex Shain                   Sanford               41-02.50  
  9 Mitchell Black            JR Brunswick             40-09.75  
 10 Patrick Rice              JR Windham               40-07.50  
 11 Tristan Wortman           SR Brewer                40-04.50  
 12 Zachary Sutherland           Messalonskee          39-11.50  
 13 Bryan Ring                JR Edward Little         39-09.75  
 14 David Mick                SR Marshwood             39-04.50  
 15 Jon Thomas                SO Bonny Eagle           38-08.50  
 16 Cameron Trask             JR Thornton              38-06.00  
 17 Magnes Lewis              JR Westbrook             38-05.50  
 18 Andy Prusaitis            SR Bangor                38-02.25  
 19 Mason Travers             SO Lawrence              38-00.50  
 19 Travis Grant              FR Gorham                38-00.50  
 19 Justin Hardesty           JR Windham               38-00.50  
 22 Devon Collins                Sanford               37-08.50  
 23 Alec Wortman              FR Brewer                37-06.25  
 24 Shawn Harris              SR Westbrook             37-05.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 60-03.75  1977        Dan Smith, Thornton                      
  Winner '10:      52-07              John White, Cheverus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan White                  Deering               51-01.75   10   
  2 Nate Martel               SR Bonny Eagle           50-06.00    8   
  3 Imadhi Zagon                 Portland              50-00.75    6   
  4 Kyle Nealey               JR Gorham                49-06.00    4   
  5 Cody Chalout                 Biddeford             48-11.25    3   
  6 Jacob Weese               JR Skowhegan             45-06.25    2   
  7 Shane Corbett             JR Bonny Eagle           44-06.50    1   
  8 Leo Gaghan                JR Lewiston              44-04.00  
  9 Luke Libby                JR Thornton              44-00.50  
 10 Rudy Pandora              JR Lewiston              43-05.00  
 11 Charlie Stewart           JR Kennebunk             43-02.50  
 12 David LePauloe            SO Thornton              42-04.00  
 13 Cody Meserve              FR Thornton              42-02.75  
 14 Nick Kilborn              JR Gorham                41-09.75  
 15 John Peters               JR Lewiston              40-03.00  
 16 Tyler Grindle             JR Bangor                40-00.50  
 17 Kenneth Zahner            SR Lawrence              39-07.25  
 18 Jackson Boisse            JR Massabesic            39-03.50  
 19 Sam Stewart               JR Noble                 38-05.50  
 20 Matt Gonyea               SR Scarborough           38-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 173-10  2009        Dan Smith, Thornton                        
Co-State Rec:   173-10  1986        Kennie, Westbrook                          
  Winner '10:   151-08              Joey Quinn, Bangor                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shane Corbett             JR Bonny Eagle             139-00   10   
  2 Jackson Boisse            JR Massabesic              138-02    8   
  3 Kenneth Zahner            SR Lawrence               J138-02    6   
  4 Keith Trembley            SR Edward Little           133-08    4   
  5 Luke Libby                JR Thornton                132-10    3   
  6 Nate Martel               SR Bonny Eagle             131-06    2   
  7 Eric Huot                    Biddeford               130-05    1   
  8 Kevin Manning             SO Scarborough             125-01  
  9 Matthew Benoit            SO Cheverus                123-00  
 10 Cody Meserve              FR Thornton                118-11  
 11 Brandon Crimmin           SR Westbrook               116-09  
 12 Jacob Weese               JR Skowhegan               116-08  
 13 Scott Murray              SO Bangor                  113-02  
 14 Joseph Zelasko            10 South Portland          109-04  
 15 Tanner Adams              SR Lewiston                100-11  
 16 Cody Mousseau             JR Lewiston                100-06  
 17 Kyle Nealey               JR Gorham                   87-07  
 18 Chris Murphy              SO Cony                     80-00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 206-04  1982        Cookson, Cheverus                          
  Winner '10:   178-05              Eric Sawyer, Gorham                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamie Rosenberg           SR Mt Ararat               169-11   10   
  2 Steven Wescott            SR Westbrook               155-00    8   
  3 Tyler Easler                 Messalonskee            154-11    6   
  4 Kane Molleo               JR Cheverus                154-01    4   
  5 Matt Cushing              SO Cheverus                152-08    3   
  6 Connor Rothrock           SR Kennebunk               150-09    2   
  7 Kevin Manning             SO Scarborough             150-06    1   
  8 Keith Trembley            SR Edward Little           146-02  
  9 Luke Barkhuff             SR Thornton                145-08  
 10 Ben Clark                    Skowhegan               144-06  
 11 Vukasin Vignjevic         12 South Portland          141-09  
 12 Chris Murphy              SO Cony                    137-00  
 13 Jevaughn Gibbs            JR Windham                 136-06  
 14 Andy Prusaitis            SR Bangor                  136-04  
 15 Nick Kilborn              JR Gorham                  134-09  
 16 Michael Legere            SR Brunswick               129-02  
 17 Jon Anatra                   Sanford                 119-10  
 18 Jacob Weese               JR Skowhegan               119-04  
 -- Kenneth Zahner            SR Lawrence                  FOUL  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
 Class A Rec: R 6:01.48  2002        Adam Stair, Mt. Blue                      
  Winner '10:   7:26.33              Keith Tremblay, Edward Little             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith Trembley            SR Edward Little          6:41.32   10   
  2 Christian Malarsie        SR Bonny Eagle            6:50.60    8   
  3 Nathan Bucknell           JR Gorham                 7:29.49    6   
  4 Ryan Baillargeon          JR Gorham                 7:40.46    4   
  5 Alex Thuotte              SO Gorham                 7:40.84    3   
  6 Tom Redstone              12 South Portland         7:51.94    2   
  7 Adam Robinson             SO Edward Little          7:52.93    1   
  8 Eric Rudman                  Biddeford              7:57.22  
  9 Zach Veayo                SO Mt. Blue               8:07.38  
 10 Tyler Pelletier           SR Oxford Hills           8:12.88  
 11 Midhun Gelder             SO Edward Little          8:33.77  
 -- Jack Sullivan             SO Scarborough                 DQ  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bonny Eagle High School     94        2) Edward Little High School  90   
    3) South Portland High School  59        4) Cheverus                   52   
    5) Sanford High School         44        6) Gorham High School         40   
    6) Westbrook High School       40        8) Scarborough High School    29   
    9) Mt. Ararat High School      27       10) Brunswick High School      25   
   11) Brewer High School          22       12) Portland High School       20   
   13) Messalonskee High School    19.50    14) Deering High School        17   
   15) Thornton Academy            13       16) Massabesic High School      8   
   17) Lawrence High School         7.50    18) Noble High School           7   
   19) Windham High School          6       20) Kennebunk High School       5   
   20) Bangor High School           5       22) Cony High School            4   
   22) Biddeford High School        4       22) Lewiston High School        4   
   25) Skowhegan Area High School   2       25) Mt. Blue High School        2   





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News