Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Class A Outdoor Track State Meet

Windham, ME, June 4, 2011

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of Sub5 web site

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Race Walkers courtesy of Maine Running Photos
Race Walkers courtesy of Maine Running Photos


              2011 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/4/2011                
                            at Windham High School                             
                                   Results
                                WWW.SUB5.COM                                    

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 12.29  2008        Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
 Winner '10:   12.74              Melissa Carrier, Bonny Eagle                
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Nicole Kirk               JR Scarborough              12.84q  1 
 2 Teal Jackson              SO Brewer                   12.84q  2 
 3 Ally Vanidestine          SO Bangor                   13.02q  2 
 4 Sasha Letourneau          SO Lawrence                 13.05q  4 
 5 Maddison Prescott         SO Mt Ararat                13.08q  2 
 6 Sarah Perkins             JR Gorham                   13.09q  1 
 7 Mary Kate Masters         JR Edward Little            13.12q  1 
 7 Alexis Dickinson          JR Brunswick                13.12q  3 
 9 Sophia Desjardins         SO South Portland           13.29   4 
10 Morgan Costa              SR Bonny Eagle              13.45   3 
11 Ayumi Ranucci             SO Edward Little            13.54   1 
12 Naomi Lewis               FR Marshwood                13.57   2 
13 Seraphina Orsini          SR Marshwood                13.59   2 
14 Olivia Jones              SO Biddeford                13.60   4 
15 Morgan Rodway             FR Scarborough              13.70   3 
16 Chelsey Kendrick             Massabesic               13.75   4 
17 Caroline Allaire             Massabesic               13.79   2 
18 Natalie Van Baars            Windham                  13.81   4 
19 Rachel Craig              SO Brewer                   13.83   1 
20 Alexis Ireland            SO Brewer                   13.92   3 
21 Armani Alonzo             JR Cheverus                 13.93   1 
22 Hali Henry                SR Edward Little            13.93   4 
23 Michaela McConihe            Massabesic               13.94   1 
24 Anna Hayden               SR Bangor                   14.11   4 
25 Lyuda Barankevich            Windham                  14.31   3 
26 Bridget Horan             SO Brunswick                14.55   4 
27 Kiana Thompson            FR Mt. Blue                 14.58   3 
28 Tiffany Gray              FR Bangor                   14.83   2 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 12.29  2008        Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
 Winner '10:   12.74              Melissa Carrier, Bonny Eagle                
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Nicole Kirk               JR Scarborough              12.72   10   
 2 Alexis Dickinson          JR Brunswick                12.88    8   
 3 Sasha Letourneau          SO Lawrence                 12.93    6   
 4 Teal Jackson              SO Brewer                   12.95    4   
 5 Ally Vanidestine          SO Bangor                   13.00    3   
 6 Maddison Prescott         SO Mt Ararat                13.09    2   
 7 Mary Kate Masters         JR Edward Little            13.11    1   
 8 Sarah Perkins             JR Gorham                   13.14  

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 25.74  2007        Kristin Slotnick, Edward Little             
 Winner '10:   26.25              Nicole Kirk, Scarborough                    
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Nicole Kirk               JR Scarborough              25.49R  5  10   
 2 Peyton Dostie             SR Bonny Eagle              25.60R  5   8   
 3 Teal Jackson              SO Brewer                   25.82   5   6   
 4 Morgan Costa              SR Bonny Eagle              26.01   4   4   
 5 Emily Tolman              JR Scarborough              26.03   4   3   
 6 Sasha Letourneau          SO Lawrence                 26.06   5   2   
 7 Sophia Desjardins         SO South Portland           26.29   4   1   
 8 Alexis Dickinson          JR Brunswick                26.38   5 
 9 Mary Kate Masters         JR Edward Little            26.70   4 
10 Maria Curit               SR Biddeford                26.80   4 
11 Mary Nyembo                  Portland                 26.85   4 
12 Olivia Jones              SO Biddeford                27.20   3 
13 Chelsey Kendrick             Massabesic               27.83   2 
14 Ayumi Ranucci             SO Edward Little            27.91   3 
15 Amanda Knight                Messalonskee             27.95   3 
16 Seraphina Orsini          SR Marshwood                28.06   1 
17 Crystal LaBonte           SO Edward Little            28.07   3 
18 Natalie Van Baars            Windham                  28.09   2 
19 Whitney Adell                Deering                  28.27   2 
20 Allison Lancaster         FR Skowhegan                28.29   1 
21 Lindsay Chapman           SO Gorham                   28.56   1 
22 Sarah Smith               FR Cony                     28.83   2 
23 Emily Grund               SR Edward Little            28.86   1 
24 Mikaela Melcher           SR Mt Ararat                28.99   2 
25 Bridget Horan             SO Brunswick                29.04   2 
26 Laken Thomas              JR Bangor                   29.09   1 

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 57.17  1994        Cuyler Goodwin, Mt. Ararat                  
 Winner '10:   58.25              Maria Curit, Biddeford                      
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Maria Curit               SR Biddeford                57.81   5  10   
 2 Teal Jackson              SO Brewer                   58.66   5   8   
 3 Emily Tolman              JR Scarborough              59.24   5   6   
 4 Mary Nyembo                  Portland               1:00.73   4   4   
 5 Nicole Ross               FR Mt Ararat              1:01.12   4   3   
 6 Audrey Weyand             FR Bonny Eagle            1:01.59   5   2   
 7 Cassandra Murano          JR Brunswick              1:02.59   4   1   
 8 Amanda Knight                Messalonskee           1:03.01   4 
 9 Kyia Jensen               SR Brunswick              1:03.45   5 
10 Taylor Flood                 Sanford                1:03.79   5 
11 Crystal LaBonte           SO Edward Little          1:04.84   4 
12 Emily Hartnett            JR Edward Little          1:04.88   3 
13 Elizabeth Libby           JR Oxford Hills           1:05.48   2 
14 Clara Ellis               FR South Portland         1:05.49   2 
15 Jessica Leeman            SR Mt Ararat              1:05.74   3 
16 Kristen Brann                Messalonskee           1:05.86   2 
17 Jasmine Getchell          FR Brewer                 1:05.89   1 
18 Kayla Schneider              Massabesic             1:06.00   2 
19 Kaitlyn Hilton               Thornton               1:06.14   1 
20 Marissa Paquette          FR Lawrence               1:06.38   1 
21 Elizabeth Dixon           SR Lewiston               1:06.38   4 
22 Allison Brown             SR Mt. Blue               1:06.39   3 
23 Kayla Thompson            FR Noble                  1:06.42   1 
24 Synclaire Tasker          FR Brewer                 1:06.99   3 
25 Rosalyn Meison               Windham                1:07.44   2 
26 Laken Thomas              JR Bangor                 1:10.20   3 

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 2:15.60  1997        Briana Neault, Biddeford                  
 Winner '10:   2:19.14              Ella Ramonas, Deering                     
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Amber Dostie              SR Bonny Eagle            2:18.66   10   
 2 Ella Ramonas                 Deering                2:18.84    8   
 3 Erzsebet Nagy             SO Lawrence               2:20.67    6   
 4 Samantha Cox              SO Bonny Eagle            2:23.19    4   
 5 Erica Reaser                 Thornton               2:23.72    3   
 6 Samantha Pomroy           JR Noble                  2:26.33    2   
 7 Anna Cowan                FR Brunswick              2:27.01    1   
 8 Chloe Emerson             SR Mt Ararat              2:28.19  
 9 Miranda Nicely            FR Mt. Blue               2:28.53  
10 Alex Leonardi             JR Kennebunk              2:28.67  
11 Jocelyn Acheson              Massabesic             2:29.17  
12 Addie Cullenberg          JR Mt. Blue               2:29.38  
13 Lizzie Gwilym             JR Cheverus               2:30.25  
14 Jacque Farmer                Sanford                2:30.30  
15 Teresa Murphy             FR Brunswick              2:30.82  
16 Leanna Dalfonso           JR Gorham                 2:31.20  
17 Audrey Adkison            JR Gorham                 2:31.34  
18 Lauren McNett             SO Mt Ararat              2:32.76  
19 Gwen Beacham              SR Mt. Blue               2:33.96  
20 Faith Shaw                FR Lewiston               2:34.37  
21 Emmie Cox                 FR Mt Ararat              2:35.18  
22 Kaitlin Marks             SR Cony                   2:35.67  
23 Mackenzie Joy                Windham                2:36.32  
24 Abby Hart                 SR Edward Little          2:36.39  
25 Marina West               JR Mt. Blue               2:36.66  
26 Morgan Strout                Thornton               2:46.90  
-- Sarah Gale                   Portland                    DQ  

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:51.57  2010        Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk                 
 Winner '10:   4:51.57              Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk                 
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Abbey Leonardi            JR Kennebunk              4:55.39   10   
 2 Erzsebet Nagy             SO Lawrence               5:08.58    8   
 3 Amber Dostie              SR Bonny Eagle            5:10.12    6   
 4 Edie Pallozzi                Deering                5:10.28    4   
 5 Shannon Conley            FR Cheverus               5:13.93    3   
 6 Nyajock Pan               SO South Portland         5:18.27    2   
 7 Jocelyn Acheson              Massabesic             5:18.32    1   
 8 Fiona Hendry              JR Cheverus               5:18.42  
 9 Hannah Kalis                 Sanford                5:25.08  
10 Teresa Murphy             FR Brunswick              5:26.43  
11 Kathleen McMahon          JR Brunswick              5:29.42  
12 Gwen Beacham              SR Mt. Blue               5:30.30  
13 Addie Cullenberg          JR Mt. Blue               5:30.37  
14 Samantha Pomroy           JR Noble                  5:35.28  
15 Kelly Lynch               FR Mt Ararat              5:35.33  
16 Faith Shaw                FR Lewiston               5:37.01  
17 Annelise Donahue          SR South Portland         5:41.90  
18 Jenny Fogg                JR Mt Ararat              5:45.32  
19 Emilia McGrath            JR Mt Ararat              5:45.38  
20 Erin Flatley                 Windham                5:49.28  
21 Angelyn Masters           FR Bangor                 5:52.01  
22 Taylor Roy                FR Brewer                 5:52.74  

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 10:42.32  2010        Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk                
 Winner '10:   10:42.32              Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk                
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Abbey Leonardi            JR Kennebunk             10:42.63   10   
 2 Charlotte Pierce             Thornton              11:34.84    8   
 3 Shannon Conley            FR Cheverus              11:36.22    6   
 4 Fiona Hendry              JR Cheverus              11:39.96    4   
 5 Mary Szatkowski           FR Bonny Eagle           11:41.57    3   
 6 Nyajock Pan               SO South Portland        11:51.29    2   
 7 Laura Brodrick            FR Kennebunk             11:51.69    1   
 8 Amber Dostie              SR Bonny Eagle           12:01.39  
 9 Michelle Haluska          SR Brewer                12:09.97  
10 Amy Franklin              FR Morse                 12:12.43  
11 Kathleen McMahon          JR Brunswick             12:13.97  
12 Kelly Lynch               FR Mt Ararat             12:22.60  
13 Kristen Glennie              Bonny Eagle           12:27.89  
14 Alexandra Vayda           SO Bonny Eagle           12:31.21  
15 Jasmine Boyle             JR Brunswick             12:38.59  
16 Jenny Fogg                JR Mt Ararat             12:44.78  
17 Maddie Woods              JR Cheverus              12:52.76  
18 Emilia McGrath            JR Mt Ararat             12:58.46  
19 Rebecca Luce                 Messalonskee          13:18.68  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 14.48  2008        Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
 Winner '10:   15.29              Denae Johnson, Bangor                       
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Denae Johnson             SO Bangor                   16.01q  1 
 2 Sarah Perkins             JR Gorham                   16.07q  2 
 3 Amanda Arnold                Thornton                 16.85q  1 
 4 Grace Maclean             SO Bangor                   17.00q  3 
 5 Emily Hartnett            JR Edward Little            17.15q  2 
 6 Kaitlyn Hall                 Thornton                 17.21q  1 
 7 Cassie Braithwaite        SO Brewer                   17.50q  2 
 8 Katie Dudley              SO Lawrence                 17.57q  4 
 9 Avery Chisholm            SO Edward Little            17.60   3 
10 Erin Bolduc               SO Cony                     17.69   1 
11 Brooke McLaughlin         SO Brewer                   17.71   3 
12 Marina West               JR Mt. Blue                 17.72   3 
13 Marie Dufresne-Dixon      SR Edward Little            17.75   4 
14 Emily Ramsey              JR Mt. Blue                 18.02   2 
15 Corey Lim                 SR Cony                     18.08   4 
16 Kelly Philbrook           JR Edward Little            18.19   4 
17 Rashad Zagon                 Deering                  18.19   4 
18 Demi Rideout              SR Oxford Hills             18.26   3 
19 Lindsay McFarren             Thornton                 18.40   2 
20 Ericka Lightner           SO South Portland           18.58   1 
21 Anne Slattery             SO Cheverus                 18.65   4 
22 Masha Heath               SO Morse                    18.66   3 
23 Elizabeth Burnham         SR Brewer                   18.92   2 
24 Shelby VanDeventer        SR Bonny Eagle              19.39   1 
25 Vie Nadeau-Carney         SO Biddeford                21.40   3 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 14.48  2008        Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
 Winner '10:   15.29              Denae Johnson, Bangor                       
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Sarah Perkins             JR Gorham                   15.52   10   
 2 Denae Johnson             SO Bangor                   15.55    8   
 3 Grace Maclean             SO Bangor                   16.38    6   
 4 Amanda Arnold                Thornton                 16.75    4   
 5 Kaitlyn Hall                 Thornton                 16.97    3   
 6 Emily Hartnett            JR Edward Little            17.03    2   
 7 Cassie Braithwaite        SO Brewer                   17.16    1   
 8 Katie Dudley              SO Lawrence                 17.23  

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 44.92  2007        Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
 Winner '10:   45.29              Hannah Wiley, Thornton                      
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Peyton Dostie             SR Bonny Eagle              44.67R  5  10   
 2 Sarah Perkins             JR Gorham                   45.94   5   8   
 3 Erin Bolduc               SO Cony                     47.04   5   6   
 4 Hannah Damron                Windham                  48.22   5   4   
 5 Denae Johnson             SO Bangor                   48.61   5   3   
 6 Amanda Arnold                Thornton                 48.66   3   2   
 7 Catherine Bailey          JR Scarborough              49.39   4   1   
 8 Michaela McConihe            Massabesic               49.83   4 
 9 Brooke McLaughlin         SO Brewer                   49.95   4 
10 Avery Chisholm            SO Edward Little            50.07   2 
11 Marie Dufresne-Dixon      SR Edward Little            50.14   4 
12 Jane Van Der Karr            Messalonskee             50.65   3 
13 Rashad Zagon                 Deering                  50.81   1 
14 Emily Ramsey              JR Mt. Blue                 50.85   3 
15 Cassie Braithwaite        SO Brewer                   50.92   4 
16 Grace Maclean             SO Bangor                   51.10   5 
17 Katie Dudley              SO Lawrence                 51.54   3 
18 Kathleen Duffy               Massabesic               51.56   3 
19 Allison Thomas            JR Cheverus                 51.71   4 
20 Ericka Lightner           SO South Portland           52.54   2 
21 Vie Nadeau-Carney         SO Biddeford                52.58   2 
22 Angela Tirabassi          SO South Portland           52.59   2 
23 Ceara Pelletier              Massabesic               52.59   1 
24 Mikaela Simpson              Sanford                  52.68   1 
25 Rachel Karp               FR Brewer                   53.27   3 
26 Corey Lim                 SR Cony                     53.72   1 
27 Emily Smith               FR Bangor                   53.80   2 
28 Brynne DuBois             JR Marshwood                54.11   1 
29 Masha Heath               SO Morse                    54.99   1 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 50.41  1996        Biddeford                                   
                      Striligas, Neault, Willette, Binette              
Co-State Rec:   50.41  2009        Edward Little                               
                      Hackett, Downs, Masters, Schwinn                  
 Winner '10:   50.99              Mt. Ararat                                  
                      Ouellette, Merritt, Libby, Prescott               
   School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Scarborough High School                               49.65R  4  10   
    1) Morgan Rodway FR                2) Emilia Scheemaker SR           
    3) Andrea Tolman JR                4) Nicole Kirk JR                 
 2 Bonny Eagle High School                               50.28R  4   8   
    1) Morgan Costa SR                 2) Peyton Dostie SR               
    3) Nicole Kepron JR                4) Audrey Weyand FR               
 3 Edward Little High School                             50.46   4   6   
    1) Ayumi Ranucci SO                2) Mary Kate Masters JR           
    3) Hali Henry SR                   4) Crystal LaBonte SO             
 4 Bangor High School                                    50.66   4   4   
    1) Denae Johnson SO                2) Grace Maclean SO               
    3) Laken Thomas JR                 4) Ally Vanidestine SO            
 5 Mt. Ararat High School                                51.33   3   3   
    1) Ashley Libby SR                 2) Nicole Ross FR                 
    3) Mikaela Melcher SR              4) Maddison Prescott SO           
 6 Cheverus                                              52.47   2   2   
    1) Armani Alonzo JR                2) Allison Thomas JR              
    3) Taylor Spang JR                 4) Caroline Summa SR              
 7 Thornton Academy                                      52.48   4   1   
    1) Erica Reaser                    2) Kaitlyn Hall                   
    3) Lauren Russell                  4) Amanda Arnold                  
 8 Brunswick High School                                 52.59   4 
    1) Bridget Horan SO                2) Cassandra Murano JR            
    3) Haley Murano FR                 4) Alexis Dickinson JR            
 9 Portland High School                                  52.67   1 
    1) Mariana Angelo                  2) Maura O'Conor                  
    3) Charlotte Spritz                4) Mary Nyembo                    
10 Massabesic High School                                52.96   3 
    1) Chelsey Kendrick                2) Sarah Redman                   
    3) Ceara Pelletier                 4) Caroline Allaire               
11 Marshwood High School                                 53.03   3 
    1) Naomi Lewis FR                  2) Kate Pouliot JR                
    3) Alyssa Fogarty SO               4) Seraphina Orsini SR            
12 Skowhegan Area High School                            53.07   3 
    1) Anna Marshall JR                2) Nicole Sevey JR                
    3) Allison Lancaster FR            4) Adriana Martineau SO           
13 South Portland High School                            53.35   3 
    1) Clara Ellis FR                  2) Angela Tirabassi SO            
    3) Bridget Campbell FR             4) Sophia Desjardins SO           
14 Deering High School                                   53.49   2 
    1) Amanda Masse                    2) Samantha Mack                  
    3) Samantha Regios                 4) Whitney Adell                  
15 Cony High School                                      53.60   3 
    1) Corey Lim SR                    2) Sarah Smith FR                 
    3) Erin Bolduc SO                  4) Lindsey Folsom SO              
16 Brewer High School                                    53.84   2 
    1) Synclaire Tasker FR             2) Alexis Ireland SO              
    3) Kristen Jones FR                4) Rachel Craig SO                
17 Windham High School                                   54.10   1 
    1) Lauren Shoemaker                2) Luba Barankevich               
    3) Maria Davidson                  4) Natalie Van Baars              
18 Gorham High School                                    54.44   2 
    1) Deireann Stillson JR            2) Quincy Shaw SO                 
    3) Kelsey Pequinot JR              4) Lindsay Chapman SO             
19 Messalonskee High School                              54.58   1 
    1) Taylor Torcotte                 2) Kristen Brann                  
    3) Megan Pelletier                 4) Amanda Knight                  
20 Mt. Blue High School                                  55.17   2 
    1) Emily Ramsey JR                 2) Sarita Crandall FR             
    3) Marina West JR                  4) Kiana Thompson FR              
21 Kennebunk High School                                 56.17   1 
    1) Kristen Metevier SO             2) Shelby Strickland FR           
    3) Morgan Campbell FR              4) Alex Leonardi JR               

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:00.90  2009        Scarborough                               
                        Greene, Kirk, Chamberlain, Chick                  
 Winner '10:   4:03.51              Scarborough                               
                        Chick, Kirk, Tolman, Tolman                       
   School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Scarborough High School                             4:09.06   4  10   
    1) Morgan Rodway FR                2) Andrea Tolman JR               
    3) Nicole Kirk JR                  4) Emily Tolman JR                
 2 Bonny Eagle High School                             4:10.21   4   8   
    1) Morgan Costa SR                 2) Nicole Kepron JR               
    3) Samantha Cox SO                 4) Audrey Weyand FR               
 3 Brunswick High School                               4:16.60   4   6   
    1) Teresa Murphy FR                2) Cassandra Murano JR            
    3) Kyia Jensen SR                  4) Anna Cowan FR                  
 4 Cheverus                                            4:16.97   4   4   
    1) Allison Thomas JR               2) Caroline Summa SR              
    3) Taylor Spang JR                 4) Anne Slattery SO               
 5 Lawrence High School                                4:16.98   4   3   
    1) Sara Quimby SR                  2) Marissa Paquette FR            
    3) Erzsebet Nagy SO                4) Sasha Letourneau SO            
 6 Mt. Ararat High School                              4:17.19   3   2   
    1) Jessica Leeman SR               2) Chloe Emerson SR               
    3) Emmie Cox FR                    4) Nicole Ross FR                 
 7 Bangor High School                                  4:17.86   3   1   
    1) Morgan Johnson SO               2) Laken Thomas JR                
    3) Ally Vanidestine SO             4) Denae Johnson SO               
 8 Edward Little High School                           4:23.45   3 
    1) Emily Grund SR                  2) Emily Hartnett JR              
    3) Crystal LaBonte SO              4) Marie Dufresne-Dixon SR        
 9 Thornton Academy                                    4:23.93   2 
    1) Erica Reaser                    2) Kaitlyn Hilton                 
    3) Lauren Russell                  4) Amanda Arnold                  
10 Deering High School                                 4:24.84   2 
    1) Edie Pallozzi                   2) Amanda Masse                   
    3) Whitney Adell                   4) Ella Ramonas                   
11 Messalonskee High School                            4:25.13   3 
    1) Amanda Knight                   2) Kerry Schlosser                
    3) Jane Van Der Karr               4) Kristen Brann                  
12 Sanford High School                                 4:26.10   2 
    1) Hannah Kalis                    2) Amanda Beaulieux               
    3) Taylor Flood                    4) Jacque Farmer                  
13 Mt. Blue High School                                4:27.58   2 
    1) Miranda Nicely FR               2) Gwen Beacham SR                
    3) Addie Cullenberg JR             4) Allison Brown SR               
14 Cony High School                                    4:27.78   2 
    1) Erin Bolduc SO                  2) Melissa Petersen SO            
    3) Sarah Smith FR                  4) Kaitlin Marks SR               
15 Gorham High School                                  4:27.81   4 
    1) Leanna Dalfonso JR              2) Deireann Stillson JR           
    3) Quincy Shaw SO                  4) Audrey Adkison JR              
16 Marshwood High School                               4:28.68   1 
    1) Seraphina Orsini SR             2) Brynne DuBois JR               
    3) Leah Dodier FR                  4) Kate Pouliot JR                
17 Lewiston High School                                4:28.84   1 
    1) Abby Madden FR                  2) Faith Shaw FR                  
    3) Nicole Court-Menendez JR        4) Elizabeth Dixon SR             
18 Windham High School                                 4:30.51   3 
    1) Mackenzie Joy                   2) Lianne Plummer                 
    3) Rosalyn Meison                  4) Hannah Damron                  
19 Massabesic High School                              4:32.63   1 
    1) Kayla Schneider                 2) Chelsey Kendrick               
    3) Michaela McConihe               4) Ceara Pelletier                
20 Kennebunk High School                               4:32.86   1 
    1) Kristen Metevier SO             2) Shelby Strickland FR           
    3) Abbey Leonardi JR               4) Alex Leonardi JR               
21 Brewer High School                                  4:37.20   2 
    1) Cassie Braithwaite SO           2) Rachel Karp FR                 
    3) Jasmine Getchell FR             4) Synclaire Tasker FR            
-- South Portland High School                               DQ   3 
    1) Sophia Desjardins SO            2) Angela Tirabassi SO            
    3) Bridget Campbell FR             4) Clara Ellis FR                 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 9:32.61  2001        Deering                                   
                        Sesto, Beaudry, Chebuske, Whipkey                 
 Winner '10:   9:41.43              Mt. Ararat                                
                        Fitzsimmons, Emerson, McNett, Gelwick             
   School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Cheverus                                            9:43.64   10   
    1) Fiona Hendry JR                 2) Lizzie Gwilym JR               
    3) Shannon Conley FR               4) Emily Durgin JR                
 2 Bonny Eagle High School                             9:53.12    8   
    1) Samantha Cox SO                 2) Alexandra Vayda SO             
    3) Kristen Glennie                 4) Amber Dostie SR                
 3 South Portland High School                          9:53.75    6   
    1) Annelise Donahue SR             2) Angela Tirabassi SO            
    3) Clara Ellis FR                  4) Nyajock Pan SO                 
 4 Brunswick High School                              10:06.32    4   
    1) Teresa Murphy FR                2) Farren Welzel SR               
    3) Kyia Jensen SR                  4) Anna Cowan FR                  
 5 Mt. Ararat High School                             10:10.08    3   
    1) Emmie Cox FR                    2) Chloe Emerson SR               
    3) Lauren McNett SO                4) Kelly Lynch FR                 
 6 Gorham High School                                 10:27.50    2   
    1) Leanna Dalfonso JR              2) Deireann Stillson JR           
    3) Jackie Turner FR                4) Audrey Adkison JR              
 7 Sanford High School                                10:36.17    1   
    1) Jacque Farmer                   2) Amanda Beaulieux               
    3) Hannah Kalis                    4) Jill Porter                    
 8 Edward Little High School                          10:44.78  
    1) Audrey Bennett JR               2) Taijia Ayotte SO               
    3) Jaclyn Masters JR               4) Abby Hart SR                   
 9 Brewer High School                                 10:47.19  
    1) Shannon Dapice JR               2) Michelle Haluska SR            
    3) Mikaela King JR                 4) Candace Doughty FR             
10 Windham High School                                10:48.38  
    1) Mackenzie Joy                   2) Rosalyn Meison                 
    3) Melanie Delcourt                4) Erin Flatley                   
11 Bangor High School                                 10:50.26  
    1) Lexie Achorn SO                 2) Kirsten Higgins FR             
    3) Angelyn Masters FR              4) Kristen Robbins FR             
12 Mt. Blue High School                               10:53.81  
    1) Louisa Stancioff JR             2) Sarah Wade FR                  
    3) Maryam Norton SO                4) Miranda Nicely FR              
13 Lewiston High School                               10:57.61  
    1) Nicole Court-Menendez JR        2) Emily Craft SO                 
    3) Taylor True FR                  4) Faith Shaw FR                  
14 Massabesic High School                             10:57.98  
    1) Kate Sobonik                    2) Lauren Pierce                  
    3) Kayla Schneider                 4) Kathleen Duffy                 
15 Cony High School                                   10:58.84  
    1) Melissa Petersen SO             2) Sarah Nims SR                  
    3) Phoebe Campbell JR              4) Kaitlin Marks SR               
16 Messalonskee High School                           11:05.36  
    1) Taylor Torcotte                 2) Lindi Forsley                  
    3) Elizabeth Yunno                 4) Rebecca Luce                   
17 Thornton Academy                                   11:15.94  
    1) Alexandra Courtney              2) Lily Hutchinson                
    3) Kayla White SR                  4) Morgan Strout                  
18 Lawrence High School                               11:25.60  
    1) Marissa Paquette FR             2) Myrilla Hartkopf SO            
    3) Samara Garcia SR                4) Sarah Heald JR                 
19 Scarborough High School                            11:25.63  
    1) Lauren Sullivan SR              2) Haley Knaus JR                 
    3) Tasja Larose FR                 4) Lindsay Hague FR               

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R  5-09  2008        Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
 Winner '10:    5-00              Caroline Summa, Cheverus                    
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Caroline Summa            SR Cheverus               5-02.00   10   
 2 Shelby Strickland         FR Kennebunk             J5-02.00    8   
 3 Leah Dodier               FR Marshwood             J5-02.00    6   
 4 Grace Maclean             SO Bangor                 5-00.00    3.50
 4 Colby Gail                SR Mt Ararat              5-00.00    3.50
 6 Hannah Johnson            FR Kennebunk             J5-00.00    2   
 7 Tricia Stewart               Deering               J5-00.00    1   
 8 Megan Pelletier              Messalonskee          J5-00.00  
 9 Cheyenne Coombs           SO South Portland         4-10.00  
 9 Courtney Mailly           JR Westbrook              4-10.00  
11 Kaitlyn Hall                 Thornton              J4-10.00  
12 Rashad Zagon                 Deering               J4-10.00  
13 Sara Quimby               SR Lawrence               4-08.00  
14 Savanah Simmons-Grover    FR Morse                 J4-08.00  
14 Hannah Carlin             SR Noble                 J4-08.00  
14 Jensen Tasker             SR Noble                 J4-08.00  
-- Amanda Debaker               Bonny Eagle                 NH  
-- Maura O'Conor                Portland                    NH  
-- Lyuda Barankevich            Windham                     NH  
-- Louisa Stancioff          JR Mt. Blue                    NH  

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 11-06  2006        Bethany Dumas, Cony                         
 Winner '10:   10-03              Lindsey Folsom, Cony                        
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Marie Dufresne-Dixon      SR Edward Little          9-06.00   10   
 2 Lindsey Folsom            SO Cony                   9-00.00    7   
 2 Andrea Tolman             JR Scarborough            9-00.00    7   
 4 Ally Vanidestine          SO Bangor                J9-00.00    4   
 5 Morgan Johnson            SO Bangor                 8-06.00    3   
 6 Catherine Bailey          JR Scarborough           J8-06.00    2   
 7 Lexi Clavet               SO Edward Little         J8-06.00    1   
 8 Sophia Swiatek            FR Gorham                J8-06.00  
 9 Elizabeth Burnham         SR Brewer                 8-00.00  
10 Anna Hayden               SR Bangor                J8-00.00  
11 Lauren Bennett            SR Edward Little         J8-00.00  
12 Nicole Court-Menendez     JR Lewiston               7-06.00  
12 Clarissa Hillman          FR Bangor                 7-06.00  
12 Emily Ranucci             SR Edward Little          7-06.00  
12 Keira Wooten              SO Edward Little          7-06.00  
12 Shannon Richards          SR Mt Ararat              7-06.00  
12 Sabrina Rowell            JR Gorham                 7-06.00  
18 Mary Turmel               SO Lewiston               7-00.00  
18 Caitlin Childress         SO Gorham                 7-00.00  
18 Clara Stickney            JR Gorham                 7-00.00  
18 Daria Semenov             JR Westbrook              7-00.00  
18 Stacy Oswald              JR Lewiston               7-00.00  
-- Sierra Cooper             FR Bonny Eagle                 NH  
-- Kaitlyn Hilton               Thornton                    NH  
-- Beth Patterson               Thornton                    NH  
-- Brenda McCarthy           SR Marshwood                   NH  
-- Emily Smith               FR Bangor                      NH  
-- Kristen Glennie              Bonny Eagle                 NH  

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 18-01  1989        Angela Chrichton, Brunswick                 
 Winner '10:   17-03              Maria Curit, Biddeford                      
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Maria Curit               SR Biddeford             18-01.75R  10   
 2 Peyton Dostie             SR Bonny Eagle           17-04.75    8   
 3 Tricia Stewart               Deering               17-03.50    6   
 4 Emilia Scheemaker         SR Scarborough           17-01.25    4   
 5 Emily Tolman              JR Scarborough           16-05.00    3   
 6 Mikaela Melcher           SR Mt Ararat             16-03.25    2   
 7 Lexi Clavet               SO Edward Little         16-00.75    1   
 8 Nicole Ross               FR Mt Ararat             16-00.50  
 9 Kelly Philbrook           JR Edward Little         15-06.50  
10 Colby Gail                SR Mt Ararat             15-00.75  
11 Whitney Murray               Windham               15-00.50  
12 Maddison Prescott         SO Mt Ararat             14-10.25  
13 Armani Alonzo             JR Cheverus              14-08.25  
14 Audrey Weyand             FR Bonny Eagle           14-02.75  
15 Danielle Demers           JR Edward Little         14-02.25  
16 Shelby Strickland         FR Kennebunk             14-01.75  
17 Anne Slattery             SO Cheverus              13-10.75  

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 38-04  2008        Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
 Winner '10:   36-03              Ashten Hackett, Edward Little               
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Emilia Scheemaker         SR Scarborough           35-08.75   10   
 2 Lexi Clavet               SO Edward Little         34-05.25    8   
 3 Tricia Stewart               Deering               34-00.25    6   
 4 Maddison Prescott         SO Mt Ararat             32-11.00    4   
 5 Brooke McLaughlin         SO Brewer               J32-11.00    3   
 6 Emily Ranucci             SR Edward Little         32-10.75    2   
 7 Tiffany Gray              FR Bangor                32-05.50    1   
 8 Hannah Damron                Windham               32-03.75  
 9 Elizabeth Dixon           SR Lewiston              32-03.25  
10 Kiana Thompson            FR Mt. Blue              32-02.75  
11 Emily Grund               SR Edward Little         32-02.50  
12 Nicole Sevey              JR Skowhegan             32-01.00  
13 Mikaela Melcher           SR Mt Ararat             32-00.25  
14 Hannah Johnson            FR Kennebunk             32-00.00  
15 Caroline Summa            SR Cheverus              31-09.00  
16 Marissa Paquette          FR Lawrence              31-03.50  
17 Danielle Demers           JR Edward Little         30-09.50  
18 Olivia Jones              SO Biddeford             30-07.75  
19 Mary Margaret Green          Windham               30-07.25  
20 Taijia Ayotte             SO Edward Little         30-01.00  
21 Emma Nichols              FR Brewer                30-00.50  
22 Natalie Dionne               Sanford               29-07.50  
23 Lauren Russell               Thornton              29-03.00  
24 Cassie Braithwaite        SO Brewer                29-01.50  
25 Rachel Karp               FR Brewer                26-07.25  
-- Ashley Libby              SR Mt Ararat                 FOUL  

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 44-07.75  1986        Jane Woodhead, Lewiston                  
Co-State Rec:   51-10.50  1975        Ann Turbyne, Winslow                     
 Winner '10:      38-09              Keila Grigware, Biddeford                
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Abigail Huntress             Thornton              37-10.50   10   
 2 Randi London              SR Mt Ararat             37-02.50    8   
 3 Keila Grigware            SR Biddeford             36-03.50    6   
 4 Audrey Cobb               SR Westbrook             35-11.50    4   
 5 Emily Morin                  Thornton              35-08.75    3   
 6 Ashley Belanger           SO Biddeford             33-10.50    2   
 7 Abby Hasson               SR South Portland        33-08.25    1   
 8 Hannah Carrier            JR Edward Little         32-01.00  
 9 Natasha Adams             SO Biddeford             31-07.00  
10 Marissa Boivin               Thornton              31-06.00  
11 Molly Shannon                Thornton              31-05.00  
12 Lannie Statten               Windham               31-03.00  
13 Kaeleigh Harrison            Thornton              31-00.00  
14 Cassie Gordon                Windham               30-11.00  
15 Olivia Hurd                  Windham               30-00.00  
16 Courtney Alofs            SO Scarborough           27-11.00  
16 Khristina Craig           SR Lawrence              27-11.00  
18 Patricia Fijak            SR Westbrook             22-03.50  
-- Katie Shapiro             JR Cheverus                  FOUL  

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 150-08  1985        Jane Woodhead, Lewiston                    
 Winner '10:   121-00              Randi London, Mt Ararat                    
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Katie Shapiro             JR Cheverus                117-08   10   
 2 Abigail Huntress             Thornton                109-06    8   
 3 Randi London              SR Mt Ararat               106-03    6   
 4 Emily Morin                  Thornton                105-03    4   
 5 Keila Grigware            SR Biddeford               103-07    3   
 6 Molly Shannon                Thornton                103-00    2   
 7 Abby Hasson               SR South Portland           99-01    1   
 8 Audrey Cobb               SR Westbrook                95-09  
 9 Sarah Asante                 Bonny Eagle              93-02  
10 Gabrielle Capozzi            Thornton                 91-04  
11 Haley Roderick            SO Edward Little            90-08  
12 Frankie Lally             SR Edward Little            90-05  
13 Khristina Craig           SR Lawrence                 88-11  
14 Courtney Alofs            SO Scarborough              88-00  
15 Ashley Flint              JR Bangor                   85-04  
16 Kaeleigh Harrison            Thornton                 84-10  
17 Shannon Hopson            SO Noble                    84-00  
18 Aleeza Stearns               Deering                  83-09  
19 Dawna Daigle              SR Edward Little            83-00  
20 Michelle McCafferty          Messalonskee             82-03  
21 Marissa Boivin               Thornton                 81-11  
21 Baillie Axelsen           SR Bonny Eagle              81-11  
23 Sara Roy                     Massabesic               80-11  
24 Hannah Huntress              Thornton                 80-02  
25 Aubrey Eschen-Brenner        Messalonskee             79-05  
26 Haela Booth-Howe          JR Scarborough              79-04  
27 Natalia Atkins            SO Lewiston                 79-00  

Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 129-01  2005        Katie Rollins, Cony                        
Co-State Rec:   168-00  1986        Jane Woodhead, Lewiston                    
 Winner '10:   126-00              Keila Grigware, Biddeford                  
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Keila Grigware            SR Biddeford               131-10R  10   
 2 Frankie Lally             SR Edward Little           119-00    8   
 3 Nikki Farmer                 Sanford                 117-10    6   
 4 Stevie Forget                Sanford                 116-05    4   
 5 Baillie Axelsen           SR Bonny Eagle             102-06    3   
 6 Haela Booth-Howe          JR Scarborough              99-10    2   
 7 Kelly Philbrook           JR Edward Little            99-06    1   
 8 Tatum Schladenhauffen     SO Marshwood                91-00  
 9 Audrey Cobb               SR Westbrook                90-03  
10 Megan Pelletier              Messalonskee             87-11  
11 Abby Hasson               SR South Portland           79-05  
12 Katie Shapiro             JR Cheverus                 78-04  

Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 7:19.77  2000        Caitlin Bonney, Mt. Blue                  
 Winner '10:   7:29.37              Abby Dunn, Edward Little                  
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Abby Dunn                 JR Edward Little          7:29.30   10   
 2 Kerry Cummings            JR Morse                  7:36.56    8   
 3 Katie Flanders            JR Gorham                 7:53.96    6   
 4 Emily Reed                SR Mt. Blue               8:19.68    4   
 5 Nicole Court-Menendez     JR Lewiston               8:19.81    3   
 6 Gema Wheatley             FR Oxford Hills           8:48.62    2   
 7 Rowan Bost                JR Brewer                 8:59.03    1   
 8 Marie Harrington             Massabesic             9:01.57  
 9 Katie Laflamme            FR Edward Little          9:28.96  
10 Sara Gilbert                 Messalonskee           9:44.17  
11 Greta Niedermeyer         SO Cheverus               9:50.63  
12 Julia Helleday            JR Brewer                 9:55.41  
13 Cassandra Kocek              Noble                 10:02.11  
-- Kelsey Mitchell           FR Gorham                      DQ  
                   Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) Bonny Eagle High School     82        2) Scarborough High School    78   
   3) Edward Little High School   50        4) Cheverus                   49   
   5) Thornton Academy            48        6) Biddeford High School      41   
   7) Mt. Ararat High School      36.50     7) Bangor High School         36.50
   9) Kennebunk High School       31       10) Gorham High School         26   
  11) Lawrence High School        25       11) Deering High School        25   
  13) Brewer High School          23       14) Brunswick High School      20   
  15) South Portland High School  13       15) Cony High School           13   
  17) Sanford High School         11       18) Morse High School           8   
  19) Marshwood High School        6       20) Portland High School        4   
  20) Windham High School          4       20) Westbrook High School       4   
  20) Mt. Blue High School         4       24) Lewiston High School        3   
  25) Noble High School            2       25) Oxford Hills High School    2   
  27) Massabesic High School       1                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News