Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Bath Heritage Days 5 Miler & 1 Mile

Barh, ME, July 4, 2011

[Overall Results | 5 Mile Age Group Awards | 5 Mile Age Group Results | 1 Mile Age Group Results ]

1 Mile Results

                                                                      Page 1
         32nd Annual Bath Parks & Recreation Heritage Days 1 Miler
                      Monday July 4, 2011 Bath, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   Fiveksport.com   Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 DYLAN CRAMWELL      14 M TOPSHAM         ME  47    6:58  6:58 
    2 BENJAMIN FLANAGAN   13 M BRUNSWICK       ME  83    7:21  7:21 
    3 Ayden Brillard      13 M Bath            ME  22    7:27  7:27 
    4 MAX BURTIS          11 M BRUNSWICK       ME  68    7:29  7:29 
    5 Hazel Cummings      16 F Woolwich        ME  33    7:34  7:34 
    6 TRISTIN RIDLER      14 M TOPSHAM         ME  46    7:36  7:36 
    7 EMMA GOULD          11 F BATH            ME  94    7:39  7:39 
    8 JACOB BROCHU        10 M BATH            ME  64    7:40  7:40 
    9 ANDREW FLAHERTY     12 M CAPE ELIZABETH  ME  53    7:41  7:41 
   10 DANIEL FLAHETY      45 M CAPE ELIZABETH  ME  52    7:42  7:42 
   11 WES MCKANNA         14 M BATH            ME  49    7:59  7:59 
   12 RYAN DOBREWSKI      13 M                 ME 103    8:02  8:02 
   13 CAMERON MARCO       12 M BATH            ME  70    8:05  8:05 
   14 ISAAC BURTIS         9 M BRUNSWICK       ME  67    8:08  8:08 
   15 ERIK ANDREASEN      12 M GORHAM          ME  74    8:10  8:10 
   16 DOMINIC MARCO       10 M BATH            ME  72    8:12  8:12 
   17 MASON SAVARY         8 M BATH            ME 100    8:13  8:13 
   18 Daniel Whitman       9 M Bath            ME  27    8:15  8:15 
   19 BODEN GOULD          7 M BATH            ME  96    8:17  8:17 
   20 NATHAN GOULD        36 M BATH            ME 102    8:20  8:20 
   21 DEVIN RUSSELL       11 M FALMOUTH        ME  75    8:21  8:21 
   22 BRIANNA RUSSELL     15 F FALMOUTH        ME  76    8:23  8:23 
   23 SARAH TRUMAN        31 F HALLOWELL       ME  73    8:25  8:25 
   24 Dori Brillard       16 F Bath            ME  15    8:28  8:28 
   25 BRIAN HALLOWELL     55 M W. MT. VERNON   ME  99    8:34  8:34 
   26 ELIN SCHRAN         44 F JAMAICA PLAIN   MA  45    8:43  8:43 
   27 Kerri McGovern      12 F Wappingers Fall NY  39    8:47  8:47 
   28 Autumn Kavin        15 F New Sweden      ME  30    8:50  8:50 
   29 Darren Mathy        48 M Brunswick       ME  19    8:55  8:55 
   30 Jacey Mathy         14 M Brunswick       ME  24    9:07  9:07 
   31 Caleb Avery          8 M Bath            ME  14    9:08  9:08 
   32 UNKNOWN RUNNER                              900    9:20  9:20 
   33 ALEX MORSE          10 F BRUNSWICK       ME  97    9:21  9:21 
   34 Wade Bradford        8 M Woolwich        ME  13    9:23  9:23 
   35 Conor McGovern       5 M Wappingers Fall NY  38    9:27  9:27 
   36 MAKAIL TIPTON        9 M WOOLWICH        ME  69    9:30  9:30 
   37 MAXON BROCHU         8 M BATH            ME  63    9:32  9:32 
   38 HENRY CAULFIELD      7 M LYNNFIELD       MA 110    9:33  9:33 
   39 ELLIOT HARKINS       6 M ARROWSIC        ME  51    9:35  9:35 
   40 Josiah Langworthy    9 M Topsham         ME  25    9:38  9:38 
   41 Inez Fernandez      13 F                     32    9:39  9:39 
   42 Hope Langworthy     11 F Topsham         ME  23    9:41  9:41 
   43 UNKNOWN RUNNER                              901    9:52  9:52 
   44 HENRY KERR           5 M                     90    9:58  9:58 
   45 ROB KERR            46 M                     91    9:58  9:58 
   46 Emma Carville       15 F Richmond        ME  31    9:59  9:59 
   47 Chase Johansson      7 F Uncasville      CT  36   10:08 10:08 
   48 HOLLIS JAMES         5 F WOOLWICH        ME  58   10:26 10:26 
   49 ERICA JAMES         37 F WOOLWICH        ME  57   10:27 10:27 
   50 MARC DUBE           48 M BATH            ME  81   10:28 10:28 








                                                                      Page 2
         32nd Annual Bath Parks & Recreation Heritage Days 1 Miler
                      Monday July 4, 2011 Bath, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   Fiveksport.com   Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
   51 SAMUEL DUBE          6 M BOWDOIN         ME  82   10:29 10:29 
   52 LISA GASTONGUAY     55 F BATH            ME 107   10:30 10:30 
   53 TRISTON ANDREW      11 M BATH            ME  54   10:31 10:31 
   54 MARGARET HIBL        7 F WOOLWICH        ME  50   10:32 10:32 
   55 PAT MCKANNA         12 M BATH            ME  48   10:45 10:45 
   56 Laura Plunkett      50 F Harpswell       ME  20   10:48 10:48 
   57 WYATT THOMAS         6 M GORHAM          ME  78   10:49 10:49 
   58 Olivia Berry        10 F Bath            ME  12   10:54 10:54 
   59 Michael McGovern     8 M Wappingers Fall NY  40   11:08 11:08 
   60 LILY WRIGHT          5 F BATH            ME  55   11:24 11:24 
   61 Katelyn Anderson     7 F Bath            ME  34   11:39 11:39 
   62 Maggie McHugh       14 F Wappingers Fall NY  41   11:48 11:48 
   63 REILLY LAUBENSTEIN   7 F HANOVER         MA  86   11:57 11:57 
   64 CASEY HYNES         32 M GARDINER        ME  88   12:01 12:01 
   65 AMBER HYNES         31 F GARDINER        ME  89   12:02 12:02 
   66 CHRISTINE MAHONEY    3 F PORTLAND        ME  84   12:03 12:03 
   67 NINA RYAN            6 F WOOLWICH        ME  92   12:04 12:04 
   68 MIKE RYAN           47 M WOOLWICH        ME  93   12:04 12:04 
   69 DREW JAMES          35 M GEORGETOWN      ME 104   12:05 12:05 
   70 JACKSON JAMES        5 M GEORGETOWN      ME 105   12:06 12:06 
   71 JEFF HARTINUESS     57 M REIDSVILLE      NC  98   12:07 12:07 
   72 SHANNON LAUBENSTEIN 40 F HANOVER         MA  85   12:08 12:08 
   73 BAILEY RIOUX         7 F RICHMOND        ME  80   12:09 12:09 
   74 ERIC HYNES          39 M PORTLAND        ME  87   12:11 12:11 
   75 MEGAN ROSENBERG     20 F BRUNSWICK       ME  65   12:21 12:21 
   76 Ava Johansson        5 F Uncasville      CT  37   12:29 12:29 
   77 Bill Johansson      35 M Uncasville      CT  11   12:30 12:30 
   78 ANNA MOLLOY          4 F ORONO           ME  59   12:58 12:58 
   79 SALLY MOLLOY        37 F ORONO           ME  60   13:00 13:00 
   80 CLAUDIA RITCH-SMITH 42 F PORTLAND        ME  44   13:08 13:08 
   81 Zoe Avery            4 F Bath            ME  29   13:10 13:10 
   82 Rylie Harper         6 M Bath            ME  26   13:29 13:29 
   83 Julie Brillard      49 F Bath            ME  16   13:40 13:40 
   84 Susie Jones         45 F Acton           MA  21   14:05 14:05 
   85 Peter Nardozzi      73 M Bath            ME  28   14:16 14:16 
   86 ELIZA MARCO          4 F BATH            ME  71   15:23 15:23 
   87 KIERAN HUMMER        6 M NASHUA          NH 106   15:30 15:30 
   88 TAYLOR RUSSELL      15 F FALMOUTH        ME  77   15:49 15:49 
   89 GAVIN THOMAS         3 M GORHAM          ME  79   15:50 15:50 
   90 PATIENCE MIDDLETON   8 F DRESDEN         ME  62   15:51 15:51 
   91 BILL GOODRICH       52 M BATH            ME  61   15:52 15:52 
   92 SOPHIE JACOBS       18 F BATH            ME  66   16:26 16:26 
   93 Benjamin McDaniel    6 M Copperas Cove   TX  35   17:25 17:25 
   94 CALVIN GOULD         4 M BATH            ME  95   17:28 17:28 
   95 ERIKA GOULD         36 F BATH            ME 101   17:31 17:31 
   96 Carrie McDaniel     37 F Copperas Cove   TX  42   17:58 17:58 
   97 Bill Evison         68 M Bath            ME  10   18:05 18:05 
   98 OLIVE BEETON         5 F WOOLWICH        ME 109   26:31 26:31 
   99 KYLE BEETON         33 M WOOLWICH        ME 108   26:31 26:31 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News