Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Bath Heritage Days 5 Miler & 1 Mile

Barh, ME, July 4, 2011

[Overall Results | 5 Mile Age Group Awards | 1 Mile Results | 1 Mile Age Group Results ]

5 Mile Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
         32nd Annual Bath Parks & Recreation Heritage Days 5 Miler
                      Monday July 4, 2011 Bath, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   FiveKSport.com   Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     3 BRANDON DAVIS       18 FITCHBURG          MA   29:32 
    2     8 Nathan Stover       15 Bath               ME   32:29 
    3    18 Donovan Shea        15 Brunswick          ME   34:37 
    4    23 BRADLEY WHITAKER    19 WISCASSET          ME   36:28 
    5    43 Barnabas Furth      19 Brookline          MA   39:23 
    6    45 JOEL HARRIS         17                         39:45 
    7    61 Daniel Chasse       15 Woolwich           ME   41:15 
    8    95 Andrew Schundler    15                    NJ   45:29 
    9   145 ANDREW PETERSON     11 NEW GLOUCESTER     ME   55:12 
   10   161 DEVIN GRIFFIN       16 NEW GLOUCESTER     ME 1:05:08 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    50 Allison Fisher      18 Woolwich           ME   40:31 
    2    69 MAGGIE MEIXEL       16 WESTPORT ISL.      ME   42:32 
    3   105 MADISON SAVARY      12 BATH               ME   47:01 
    4   116 Chloe Headley       14 Georgetown         ME   48:24 
    5   120 Christina McGovern  15 Wappingers Falls   NY   49:14 
    6   130 Bethany Schundler   19 Wenham             MA   50:15 
    7   141 Mary McGovern       17 Wappingers Falls   NY   52:56 
    8   160 AMANDA PETERSON     17 NEW GLOUCESTER     ME 1:05:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Chris Kibler        21 Bath               ME   26:45 
    2     2 MATT PEABODY        20 SPRINGFIELD        MA   28:01 
    3     4 JACOB BREWERE       21 WOOLWICH           ME   30:06 
    4     7 JARED SNELL         20 WOOLWICH           ME   31:56 
    5    11 MATT HALLOWELL      29 BOULDER            CO   33:15 
    6    15 Andrew Hempstead    27 Boston             MA   34:20 
    7    22 Andrew Reeves       24 Bath               ME   36:05 
    8    37 JOSH ROSETTI        20 W. BATH            ME   38:50 
    9    56 Benjamin Sylvester  25 Denton             TX   40:56 
   10    57 Jonathan Sylvester  23 Poughkeepsie       NY   40:56 
   11    68 Michael Dudley      27 GREENVILLE         NH   41:57 
   12    72 MICHAEL GUETHLE     22 GEORGETOWN         ME   43:04 
   13    84 Henry Smith         28 Georgetown         ME   44:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 Sarah Anderson      29 Newtonville        MA   31:20 
    2    16 ELLEN POWERS        27 BOSTON             MA   34:26 
    3    24 Megan Cuoco         27 Boston             MA   36:35 
    4    27 Jess McDougall      24 Woolwich           ME   36:47 
    5    29 KAYLA MORONG        21                         37:11 
    6    47 Sarah smith         25 Baltimore          MD   40:03 
    7    52 LINDSAY MARSH       29 PORTLAND           ME   40:46 
    8    58 Jennifer Sylvester  23 Denton             TX   40:57 
    9    92 ROBYN HAWKINSON     29 DENVER             CO   45:27 
   10   104 SARAH WILEY         25 THOMASTON          ME   46:52 
   11   113 KELLY DULIK         23 W. CHESTER         PA   48:04 
   12   119 Jackie Stilphen     22 Bath               ME   48:59 
   13   121 Sarah Hempstead     22 Andover            MA   49:21 
   14   123 Candace Elliott     28 Arlington          VA   49:40 
   15   139 RACHEL SNELL        27 OLD TOWN           ME   51:54 
   16   146 SARAH GUETHLE       24 GEORGETOWN         ME   55:41 
   17   150 JESSIE GREENLAW     29 WOOLWICH           ME   56:33 
   18   151 HEIDI PARKER        25 BROOKLINE          MA   56:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 Avery Derek         38 Bath               ME   32:42 
    2    12 Seth Waterman       31 Boston             MA   33:18 
    3    14 Justin Voldman      30                         34:15 
    4    32 DOUGLAS RIOUX       34 RICHMOND           ME   37:57 
    5    35 Kevin Prager        34 Bath               ME   38:38 
    6    36 TOM SHULTZ          38 WOOLWHICH          ME   38:43 
    7    38 KEVIN BACHMAN       34 BATH               ME   38:51 
    8    46 Dana Harper         37 Bath               ME   39:47 
    9    49 Darius Doak         31 Woolwich           ME   40:25 
   10    55 MARK MILLER         39 CUMBERLAND         ME   40:55 
   11    62 Marc Meyers         32 Wiscasset          ME   41:18 
   12    63 JEFF DEROSA         32 GLEN               NH   41:19 
   13    64 Joe Hummer          37 Bath               ME   41:27 
   14    65 JOHN SKROSKI        39 PHIPPSBURG         ME   41:41 
   15    66 MATT GAVITTN        33 WARWICK            RI   41:41 
   16    67 Timothy Bonis       39 Hebron             ME   41:52 
   17    70 John Nicholson      38 Bath               ME   42:43 
   18    73 BEN MORSE           39 BRUNSWICK          ME   43:16 
   19    76 Michael Porterfield 32 Medford            MA   43:35 
   20    80 Bob Lanworthy       35 Topsham            ME   44:02 
   21    90 Patrick Richardson  35 Woolwich           ME   45:17 
   22    91 Michael Mccusker    35 North Andover      MA   45:17 
   23    94 Bill Johansson      35 Uncasville         CT   45:28 
   24   102 MATT CUNIO          32 BATH               ME   46:40 
   25   125 ANTONIO ALICEA      30 FANWOOD            NJ   49:47 
   26   134 Michael Garrison    31 West Boothbay Harb ME   50:39 
   27   135 James McDermott     37 Edgecomb           ME   50:40 
   28   137 JOHN DALYRMPLE      38 TOPSHAM            ME   50:49 
   29   165 William Gates       38 Bath               ME 1:08:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    13 Connie Lizotte      34 Phippsburg         ME   33:33 
    2    26 Rebecca Farnham     33 Bath               ME   36:39 
    3    31 Mei-Ning Langworthy 35 Topsham            ME   37:55 
    4    33 SALLY MOLLOY        37 ORONO              ME   38:11 
    5    41 JEN WRIGHT          36 BATH               ME   39:12 
    6    48 SARAH CAULFIELD     37                         40:19 
    7    78 KIRSTEN ALICEA      30 FANWOOD            NJ   43:44 
    8    88 CHRISTINE THOMAS    34 PHIPPSBURG         ME   44:54 
    9    99 Erin Buehler        33 Wiscasset          ME   46:06 
   10   100 Tavia Patusky       33 Medford            MA   46:11 
   11   103 Maureen Craney      30 West Bath          ME   46:49 
   12   112 Rebecca Kosakowski  34 Woolwich           ME   47:58 
   13   118 KELLY BROCHU        38 BATH               ME   48:53 
   14   122 CARRIE MILLER       35 CUMBERLAND         ME   49:22 
   15   127 KARI MCKENNA        39 BATH               ME   50:02 
   16   131 BLUEBERRY BEETON    33 WOOLWICH           ME   50:19 
   17   132 Traci Vaine         39 Bath               ME   50:22 
   18   140 Wendy Christensen   34 Bath               ME   52:07 
   19   142 SARA ARBLASTER      31 NEW WILMINGTON     PA   53:57 
   20   144 Haley Doak          33 Woolwich           ME   54:03 
   21   156 ALISON MORIN        37 BATH               ME 1:01:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Rick Shea           43 Brunswick          ME   31:19 
    2    17 MIKE MCDERMOTT      46 BATH               ME   34:35 
    3    21 TODD LAJEUNESSE     41                         36:04 
    4    25 SEAN CLEGG          46 BATH               ME   36:37 
    5    44 Chris Faulkingham   43 West Bath          ME   39:39 
    6    59 STEVE SURGENOR      46 MERIDEN            NH   41:02 
    7    60 BOB SAVARY          43 BATH               ME   41:07 
    8    77 PHIL COYNE          44 BATH               ME   43:43 
    9    83 MARION HUMMER       48 NASHUA             NH   44:31 
   10    87 PETER FIORI         41 BRUNSWICK          ME   44:52 
   11    98 GERRY SHAW          42 VALRICO            FL   46:04 
   12   147 MARC VALLEN         49 BRANFORD           CT   55:42 
   13   158 Jason Buchanan      41 West Bath          ME 1:03:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    34 JENNIFER BROWN      42 WOOLWICH           ME   38:18 
    2    39 Lynn Lawrence-Brown 40 Bath               ME   39:04 
    3    71 TONI CALL           40 JEFFERSON          ME   42:56 
    4    75 ASHLEY GRAVELLE     40 WINDSOR            VT   43:32 
    5    81 Debra Foster        48 Georgetown         ME   44:11 
    6    86 ELLEN HURD          41 BATH               ME   44:47 
    7    89 Leslie Delano       43 Wiscasset          ME   45:04 
    8    97 Kim McMakin         42 Brunswick          ME   45:52 
    9   101 STACEY VANNAH       42 DRESDEN            ME   46:33 
   10   110 Melissa Haggett     42 West Bath          ME   47:34 
   11   111 Jean McFadden       46 Melrose            MA   47:40 
   12   114 Julie Berry         40 Bath               ME   48:05 
   13   117 AMY KERR            44 BATH               ME   48:50 
   14   124 Luise Wilinson      44 Dresden            ME   49:46 
   15   126 LORNA RYAN          43 WOOLWICH           ME   49:48 
   16   128 Sandra Carleton     41 Bath               ME   50:06 
   17   129 Meredith Twombly    40 Shelburne          MA   50:08 
   18   138 Sara Moulton        43 Springfield        VT   51:24 
   19   148 Kelly McKellar      40 Bath               ME   55:50 
   20   152 JILL JACOBS         46 BATH               ME   58:03 
   21   153 Leann Fisher        48 Woolwich           ME   59:40 
   22   157 Barb Moore          45 Bath               ME 1:02:26 
   23   159 GILLIAN WATT        48 TOPSHAM            ME 1:04:17 
   24   163 Brenda Luce Jones   43                       1:08:22 
   25   164 Kimberly Gates      46 Bath               ME 1:08:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 GUY SEGARS          51 BRUNSWICK          ME   32:56 
    2    19 John Mathieu        53 Bath               ME   35:44 
    3    20 DAN SMITH           51 TOPSHAM            ME   35:54 
    4    28 ALAN REILLY         58 FREEPORT           ME   36:57 
    5    30 JEFF DELETCTSKY     52 TOPSHAM            ME   37:25 
    6    40 THOMAS GREENIER     51 BATH               ME   39:09 
    7    42 John Stenquist      52 Georgetown         ME   39:17 
    8    51 PHIL VEZINE         51 SO. PORTLAND       ME   40:45 
    9    53 DAVID TIEMANN       57 BRUNSWICK          ME   40:52 
   10    54 ROBERT GREGORY      57 DAMARISCOTTA       ME   40:53 
   11    79 JON BRANDON         56 BATH               ME   43:45 
   12    85 David Hempstead     53 Andover            MA   44:40 
   13   107 Robert Tibbetts     53 Wrightstown        NE   47:27 
   14   115 Jeff Galuza         55                    ME   48:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    74 Tracy Adams         55 Woolwich           ME   43:29 
    2    93 LINDA FENDERSON     50                    ME   45:28 
    3   106 EMILY RICE          59 PHIPPSBURG         ME   47:06 
    4   108 DIANNE LEVITTt      50 APO                AP   47:30 
    5   109 DEB MORSE           58 BRUNSWICK          ME   47:32 
    6   136 Maureen Krinskey    51 East Stroudsburg   PA   50:47 
    7   149 STEPHANIE COUSINS   52 BRIDGTON           ME   56:07 
    8   154 LAURI KARNEY        50 BATH               ME 1:00:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    82 Ron Johnson         69 Huston             TX   44:25 
    2    96 Dale Gardner        60 Wiscasset          ME   45:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   133 Joyce Smith         66 Bethesda           MD   50:25 
    2   143 LINDA COIT          61 BATH               ME   54:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   162 Raymond Jones       78                       1:07:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News