Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Annual York 4 on the 4th

York, ME, July 4, 2011

[Competitive Walkers Results | Walkers Results | Overall Winners | Age Group ]

Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                      32nd ANNUAL FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                                4 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
    1   284 Alex Moser              M  19 YORK              ME   1/40   M18-29    1/351  M 00:21:05  5:17 
    2   338 Chris Ritchie           M  28 HAMPTON           NH   2/40   M18-29    2/351  M 00:21:49  5:28 
    3     1 Walter Abbott           M  52 ARLINGTON         MA   1/31   M50-54    3/351  M 00:21:58  5:30 
    4   515 Mark Gibson             M  44 DURHAM            NH   1/102  M40-49    4/351  M 00:22:02  5:31 
    5   116 Joe Doyle               M  15 GLASTONBURY       CT   1/47   M13-17    5/351  M 00:22:14  5:34 
    6   535 Matt Weber              M  30 YORK BEACH        ME   1/53   M30-39    6/351  M 00:22:16  5:34 
    7   521 Colton Ham              M  17 WEBSTER           NH   2/47   M13-17    7/351  M 00:22:22  5:36 
    8   678 Colby Nixon             M  21 ELIOT             ME   3/40   M18-29    8/351  M 00:22:33  5:39 
    9   584 Hunter Bennett-Daggett  M  27 DOVER             NH   4/40   M18-29    9/351  M 00:22:43  5:41 
   10   110 Timothy Dicesare        M  24 YORK              ME   5/40   M18-29   10/351  M 00:23:11  5:48 
   11   663 Joseph McEachern        M  40 KITTERY           ME   2/102  M40-49   11/351  M 00:23:33  5:54 
   12   147 Charlie Furphy          M  44 CORTLANDT MANOR   NY   3/102  M40-49   12/351  M 00:23:47  5:57 
   13   310 Adam Osowski            M  18 MANSFIELD         MA   6/40   M18-29   13/351  M 00:23:53  5:59 
   14   582 Lewis Chamberlain       M  41 ELIOT             ME   4/102  M40-49   14/351  M 00:24:22  6:06 
   15   585 Stephanie Crawford      F  34 DOVER             NH   1/83   F30-39    1/313  F 00:24:24  6:06 
   16   395 John Thrasher           M  45 RUPERT            VT   5/102  M40-49   15/351  M 00:24:26  6:07 
   17    72 Trey Cassidy            M  42 GROSSE POINTE W   MI   6/102  M40-49   16/351  M 00:24:36  6:09 
   18   690 Zachary Ellis           M  23 AMESBURY          MA   7/40   M18-29   17/351  M 00:24:36  6:09 
   19   667 Matthew Lavallee        M  16 AUBURN            MA   3/47   M13-17   18/351  M 00:24:37  6:10 
   20   119 Scott Drew              M  30 KENNEBUNK         ME   2/53   M30-39   19/351  M 00:24:43  6:11 
   21    48 Josh Brooks             M  16 YORK              ME   4/47   M13-17   20/351  M 00:25:01  6:16 
   22   132 Mason Finitz            M  15 YORK              ME   5/47   M13-17   21/351  M 00:25:12  6:18 
   23   621 Tom Phillips            M  19 MADISON           CT   8/40   M18-29   22/351  M 00:25:17  6:20 
   24   615 Jason Soukup            M  33 CHESTERFIELD      MA   3/53   M30-39   23/351  M 00:25:24  6:21 
   25   347 Zach Rolfe              M  13 AYER              MA   6/47   M13-17   24/351  M 00:25:26  6:22 
   26   401 Eric Trant              M  19 STONEHAM          MA   9/40   M18-29   25/351  M 00:25:30  6:23 
   27   421 Ben Young               M  17 YORK              ME   7/47   M13-17   26/351  M 00:25:34  6:24 
   28   606 Charlie Traver          M  44 PORTSMOUTH        NH   7/102  M40-49   27/351  M 00:25:51  6:28 
   29   516 Lance Hoenig            M  42 SPRINGVALE        ME   8/102  M40-49   28/351  M 00:25:53  6:29 
   30   255 Michael Mawn            M  50 TEWKSBURY         MA   2/31   M50-54   29/351  M 00:25:56  6:29 
   31   281 Kyle Morrison           M  16 YORK              ME   8/47   M13-17   30/351  M 00:25:59  6:30 
   32   220 Eric Knowlton           M  38 WAYLAND           MA   4/53   M30-39   31/351  M 00:26:05  6:32 
   33   148 Jason Furphy            M  15 CORTLANDT MANOR   NY   9/47   M13-17   32/351  M 00:26:06  6:32 
   34    94 Bill Dacier             M  27 CHELMSFORD        MA  10/40   M18-29   33/351  M 00:26:08  6:32 
   35   502 Andrew Merlino          M  47 BURLINGTON        MA   9/102  M40-49   34/351  M 00:26:14  6:34 
   36   306 Mike Oconnor            M  17 YORK              ME  10/47   M13-17   35/351  M 00:26:14  6:34 
   37   200 Alec Jordan             M  16                       11/47   M13-17   36/351  M 00:26:15  6:34 
   38    18 Jeff Beaudoin           M  28 YORK              ME  11/40   M18-29   37/351  M 00:26:16  6:34 
   39   622 Matthew Tilbury         M  46 KITTERY POINT     ME  10/102  M40-49   38/351  M 00:26:33  6:39 
   40   331 Ross Ramby              M  29 ATLANTA           GA  12/40   M18-29   39/351  M 00:26:45  6:42 
   41   393 Kellin Sweeney          M  15 YORK              ME  12/47   M13-17   40/351  M 00:26:56  6:44 
   42    37 Monique Boutin          F  18 YORK              ME   1/61   F18-29    2/313  F 00:26:57  6:45 
   43   168 Spencer Hapgood         M  15 YORK              ME  13/47   M13-17   41/351  M 00:27:00  6:45 
   44   478 Meghan Ashford          F  18 BLOOMSBURY        PA   2/61   F18-29    3/313  F 00:27:01  6:46 
   45   686 Dan Wentworth           M  43 WINCHESTER        MA  11/102  M40-49   42/351  M 00:27:03  6:46 
   46   217 Paul Kingii             M  44 AUSTIN            TX  12/102  M40-49   43/351  M 00:27:04  6:46 
   47   301 Christian O'Connor      M  15 YORK              ME  14/47   M13-17   44/351  M 00:27:06  6:47 
   48   736 Mike Nisbet             M  58 MARLBOROUGH       MA   1/30   M55-59   45/351  M 00:27:07  6:47 
   49   561 Martin Gardinier        M  40 DELMAR            HY  13/102  M40-49   46/351  M 00:27:12  6:48 
   50   404 Ryan Twohig             M  17 YORK              ME  15/47   M13-17   47/351  M 00:27:15  6:49 
                                                                      Page 2
                      32nd ANNUAL FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                                4 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
   51   741 Tom Farina              M  47 CAPE NEDDICK      ME  14/102  M40-49   48/351  M 00:27:16  6:49 
   52   554 Mitchell Busa           M  15 YORK              ME  16/47   M13-17   49/351  M 00:27:19  6:50 
   53   410 Joe Vogel               M  16 YORK              ME  17/47   M13-17   50/351  M 00:27:21  6:51 
   54   170 Michael Hardy           M  28 MERRIMACK         NH  13/40   M18-29   51/351  M 00:27:22  6:51 
   55   737 Lauren Nisber           F  29 BOSTON            MA   3/61   F18-29    4/313  F 00:27:25  6:52 
   56   514 Doug McTernan           M  59 NEWBURYPORT       MA   2/30   M55-59   52/351  M 00:27:26  6:52 
   57   742 Chris Danforth          M  32 SHELBURNE         VT   5/53   M30-39   53/351  M 00:27:27  6:52 
   58   575 Shannon Cutting         F  47 HAMILTON          NY   1/73   F40-49    5/313  F 00:27:31  6:53 
   59    43 Jeremy Brekke           M  40 FARGO             ND  15/102  M40-49   54/351  M 00:27:35  6:54 
   60   339 David Ritchie           M  64 SEABROOK          NH   1/19   M60-64   55/351  M 00:27:40  6:55 
   61   528 Richard Collins         M  55 CAPE NEDDICK      ME   3/30   M55-59   56/351  M 00:27:40  6:55 
   62   139 Karen Fogg              F  44 YORK              ME   2/73   F40-49    6/313  F 00:27:44  6:56 
   63   520 Laune Gaudreau          F  42 YORK              ME   3/73   F40-49    7/313  F 00:27:45  6:57 
   64   357 Todd Savage             M  46 WESTBOROUGH       MA  16/102  M40-49   57/351  M 00:27:50  6:58 
   65   674 Jarred Odor             M  22 SANFORD           ME  14/40   M18-29   58/351  M 00:28:00  7:00 
   66   243 Camden Mahoney          M  18 DERRY             NH  15/40   M18-29   59/351  M 00:28:02  7:01 
   67   188 Dave Hoogansian         M  35 YORK              ME   6/53   M30-39   60/351  M 00:28:03  7:01 
   68   373 Ryan Simpson            M  12 YORK              ME   1/15   M12&UND  61/351  M 00:28:05  7:02 
   69   133 Ben Finnigan            M  15 DOVER             NH  18/47   M13-17   62/351  M 00:28:08  7:02 
   70    49 Timothy Bryant          M  44 LEE               NH  17/102  M40-49   63/351  M 00:28:10  7:03 
   71   460 Paul Birkel             M  44 FALMOUTH          ME  18/102  M40-49   64/351  M 00:28:17  7:05 
   72    15 James Banyas            M  47 PORTSMOUTH        NH  19/102  M40-49   65/351  M 00:28:18  7:05 
   73   572 Michael Henderson       M  51 SOMERVILLE        MA   3/31   M50-54   66/351  M 00:28:21  7:06 
   74   714 Ardria Cucinotta        F  35 FRAMINGHAM        MA   2/83   F30-39    8/313  F 00:28:23  7:06 
   75   557 Roger Blais             M  52 MERRICACK         NH   4/31   M50-54   67/351  M 00:28:29  7:08 
   76   721 Peter Yauch             M  44 YORK              ME  20/102  M40-49   68/351  M 00:28:32  7:08 
   77   367 J.D. Sherman            M  46 YORK              ME  21/102  M40-49   69/351  M 00:28:35  7:09 
   78   360 Rip Schafer             M  17 YORK              ME  19/47   M13-17   70/351  M 00:28:45  7:12 
   79   258 Kevin McCall            M  21 NATICK            MA  16/40   M18-29   71/351  M 00:28:47  7:12 
   80   630 Jimmy Kennedy           M  19 YORK              ME  17/40   M18-29   72/351  M 00:28:48  7:12 
   81   725 Ernie Lange             M  58 BOW               NH   4/30   M55-59   73/351  M 00:28:49  7:13 
   82    68 Carrie Carville         F  18 DOVER             NH   4/61   F18-29    9/313  F 00:28:53  7:14 
   83   689 Jennifer McBride        F  33 PORTLAND          ME   3/83   F30-39   10/313  F 00:28:53  7:14 
   84   230 Brandon Leblanc         M  16 YORK              ME  20/47   M13-17   74/351  M 00:28:57  7:15 
   85    42 Kelly Brekke            F  38 FARGO             ND   4/83   F30-39   11/313  F 00:28:58  7:15 
   86    19 Doug Beaulieu           M  47 WEST NEWFIELD     ME  22/102  M40-49   75/351  M 00:29:01  7:16 
   87    52 Sarah Burns             F  19 DOVER             NH   5/61   F18-29   12/313  F 00:29:01  7:16 
   88   683 Charles Gifford         M  58 SEBASTIAN         FL   5/30   M55-59   76/351  M 00:29:02  7:16 
   89   372 Tom Simpson             M  46 YORK              ME  23/102  M40-49   77/351  M 00:29:07  7:17 
   90   778 Derek Samulson          M     SOMERVILLE        MA                   78/351  M 00:29:14  7:19 
   91   724 Michael Schafer         M  54 YORK              ME   5/31   M50-54   79/351  M 00:29:15  7:19 
   92   477 Marc Reid               M  20 MARLBOROUGH       MA  18/40   M18-29   80/351  M 00:29:18  7:20 
   93   277 Michaela Moran          F  16 ATKINSON          NH   1/28   F13-17   13/313  F 00:29:23  7:21 
   94   659 Brian Harrington        M  45 BEDFORD           NH  24/102  M40-49   81/351  M 00:29:23  7:21 
   95   289 Robert Murphy           M  65 ROCHESTER         NH   1/8    M65-69   82/351  M 00:29:30  7:23 
   96   121 Hannah Ells             F  15 AMESBURY          MA   2/28   F13-17   14/313  F 00:29:35  7:24 
   97   549 Chris Avery             M  52 STRATHAM          NH   6/31   M50-54   83/351  M 00:29:36  7:24 
   98   479 Bill Appleyard          M  34 NEW YORK          NY   7/53   M30-39   84/351  M 00:29:36  7:24 
   99   710 Alanna McDonough        F  18 ANDOVER           MA   6/61   F18-29   15/313  F 00:29:40  7:25 
  100   775 Kim Wyman               F  32 BOSTON            MA   5/83   F30-39   16/313  F 00:29:42  7:26 
                                                                      Page 3
                      32nd ANNUAL FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                                4 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  101   271 Tarnya Miller           F  41 SOUTH BERWICK     ME   4/73   F40-49   17/313  F 00:29:42  7:26 
  102   753 Kim Whitecross          F  34 WALPOLE           MA   6/83   F30-39   18/313  F 00:29:42  7:26 
  103   564 Charlie Stefanene       M  41 FRAMINGHAM        MA  25/102  M40-49   85/351  M 00:29:42  7:26 
  104    90 Robin Cucinotta         F  40 NORTH BERWICK     ME   5/73   F40-49   19/313  F 00:29:46  7:27 
  105   177 John Hathaway           M  16 NORFOLK           MA  21/47   M13-17   86/351  M 00:29:47  7:27 
  106   305 James Oakley            M  28 SOUTH BERWICK     ME  19/40   M18-29   87/351  M 00:29:48  7:27 
  107   628 Mike Stillilaine        M  40 FREEDOM           NH  26/102  M40-49   88/351  M 00:29:52  7:28 
  108   556 Nathan Blazers-Brown    M  16 METHUEN           MA  22/47   M13-17   89/351  M 00:29:53  7:29 
  109   589 Chuck Pineo             M  48 YORK              ME  27/102  M40-49   90/351  M 00:29:57  7:30 
  110    56 Scott Camacho           M  15 TYNGSBORO         MA  23/47   M13-17   91/351  M 00:29:59  7:30 
  111   652 Theresa Letellier       F  47 ELIOT             ME   6/73   F40-49   20/313  F 00:30:04  7:31 
  112   668 Joseph Albert           M  45 LYNN              MA  28/102  M40-49   92/351  M 00:30:06  7:32 
  113   513 Erin O'Donnell          F  26 GRUNBY            MA   7/61   F18-29   21/313  F 00:30:06  7:32 
  114   227 Al Lavoie               M  46 RYE               NH  29/102  M40-49   93/351  M 00:30:08  7:32 
  115   706 Harrison Saro           M  17 WESTFORD          MA  24/47   M13-17   94/351  M 00:30:10  7:33 
  116    53 Nate Burns              M  16 DOVER             NH  25/47   M13-17   95/351  M 00:30:11  7:33 
  117   201 Kisha Josie             F  32 SHREWSBURY        MA   7/83   F30-39   22/313  F 00:30:11  7:33 
  118    82 Matt Collins            M  40 ASHBURNHAM        MA  30/102  M40-49   96/351  M 00:30:12  7:33 
  119   416 Alex Wentworth          F  15 ROLLINSFORD       NH   3/28   F13-17   23/313  F 00:30:12  7:33 
  120   619 Jim Reinertson          M  44 YORK              ME  31/102  M40-49   97/351  M 00:30:13  7:34 
  121   609 Jeffrey Ward            M  39 MANSFIELD         MA   8/53   M30-39   98/351  M 00:30:17  7:35 
  122   560 Bill Troy               M  49 ASHBURNHAM        MA  32/102  M40-49   99/351  M 00:30:18  7:35 
  123   117 Bob Doyle               M  47 GLASTONBURY       CT  33/102  M40-49  100/351  M 00:30:20  7:35 
  124   196 Chris Hoyle             M  29 OGUNQUIT          ME  20/40   M18-29  101/351  M 00:30:23  7:36 
  125   698 Theresa Tedfano         F  43 BILLERICA         MA   7/73   F40-49   24/313  F 00:30:26  7:37 
  126   414 Elizabeth Welch         F  22 WEST BOYLSTON     MA   8/61   F18-29   25/313  F 00:30:28  7:37 
  127   415 Anne Welch              F  52 WEST BOYLSTON     MA   1/29   F50-54   26/313  F 00:30:29  7:38 
  128   327 Mike Pytko              M  55 NORTH ADAMS       MA   6/30   M55-59  102/351  M 00:30:36  7:39 
  129   340 Keiramarie Robertson    F  18 STRATHAM          NH   9/61   F18-29   27/313  F 00:30:37  7:40 
  130   764 Ann McCormick           F  46 TEWKSBURY         MA   8/73   F40-49   28/313  F 00:30:45  7:42 
  131    85 Greg Costantino         M  41 BOSTON            MA  34/102  M40-49  103/351  M 00:30:49  7:43 
  132   257 Jennifer McCall         F  28 BOSTON            MA  10/61   F18-29   29/313  F 00:30:50  7:43 
  133   509 Sandra Freeman          F  46 CAPE NEDDICK      ME   9/73   F40-49   30/313  F 00:30:53  7:44 
  134   294 Bret Nelson             M  43 RYE               NH  35/102  M40-49  104/351  M 00:30:56  7:44 
  135   458 Alaina Birkel           F  11 FALMOUTH          ME   1/22   F12&UND  31/313  F 00:30:56  7:44 
  136    95 Jimmy Dacier            M  22 MEDWAY            MA  21/40   M18-29  105/351  M 00:30:56  7:44 
  137   127 Greg Filias             M  17 YORK              ME  26/47   M13-17  106/351  M 00:30:58  7:45 
  138   344 Dean M. Rogers          M  44 SALT POINT        NY  36/102  M40-49  107/351  M 00:31:00  7:45 
  139    98 Andrew Davies           M  19 ELIOT             ME  22/40   M18-29  108/351  M 00:31:01  7:46 
  140    39 Tom Boyle               M  49 MARIETTA          GA  37/102  M40-49  109/351  M 00:31:01  7:46 
  141   307 Merle Olson             F  45 HOLDEN            MA  10/73   F40-49   32/313  F 00:31:03  7:46 
  142   717 Steve Sirois            M  38 ROCHESTER         NH   9/53   M30-39  110/351  M 00:31:04  7:46 
  143   551 Kevin Jarvis            M  17 SHREWSBURY        MA  27/47   M13-17  111/351  M 00:31:06  7:47 
  144    89 Michael Cruickshank     M  29 NEW YORK          NY  23/40   M18-29  112/351  M 00:31:08  7:47 
  145   662 Duncan McEachern        M  70 KITTERY           ME   1/5    M70+    113/351  M 00:31:08  7:47 
  146    29 Frank Bird              M  54 LEE               NH   7/31   M50-54  114/351  M 00:31:10  7:48 
  147   342 Colin Robertson         M  48 STRATHAM          NH  38/102  M40-49  115/351  M 00:31:11  7:48 
  148   577 Christopher Dandaneau   M  14 ODUM              GA  28/47   M13-17  116/351  M 00:31:15  7:49 
  149   546 Kathy Ross              F  44 ASHBY             MA  11/73   F40-49   33/313  F 00:31:15  7:49 
  150   179 Shannon Hays            F  43 STRATHAM          NH  12/73   F40-49   34/313  F 00:31:18  7:50 
                                                                      Page 4
                      32nd ANNUAL FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                                4 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  151   634 Andre Beaulieu          M  52 SO BERWICK        ME   8/31   M50-54  117/351  M 00:31:20  7:50 
  152   540 Paul Debitetto          M  47 STOW              MA  39/102  M40-49  118/351  M 00:31:24  7:51 
  153   374 Shirin Sioshansi        F  32 LINCOLN           MA   8/83   F30-39   35/313  F 00:31:24  7:51 
  154   100 Elaine Debitetto        F  47 STOWE             MA  13/73   F40-49   36/313  F 00:31:24  7:51 
  155   260 Matthew McCall          M  25 NATICK            MA  24/40   M18-29  119/351  M 00:31:26  7:52 
  156   657 Dan Morlis              M  34 MANCHESTER        NH  10/53   M30-39  120/351  M 00:31:32  7:53 
  157   236 Curtis Lintvedt         M  63 EXETER            NH   2/19   M60-64  121/351  M 00:31:36  7:54 
  158   248 James Martin            M  48 MARTINEZ          GA  40/102  M40-49  122/351  M 00:31:44  7:56 
  159   613 Jacki Hertenstein       F  39 MARIETTA          GA   9/83   F30-39   37/313  F 00:31:44  7:56 
  160   197 Matthew Jennings        M  23 BOSTON            MA  25/40   M18-29  123/351  M 00:31:45  7:57 
  161   164 Tony Gully              M  54 YORK BEACH        ME   9/31   M50-54  124/351  M 00:31:48  7:57 
  162   519 Mark McArdle            M  57 ROCHESTER         NH   7/30   M55-59  125/351  M 00:31:49  7:58 
  163   583 Peter Georges           M  18 DUNSTABLE         MA  26/40   M18-29  126/351  M 00:31:49  7:58 
  164   103 Frank Dennett           M  48 ELIOT             ME  41/102  M40-49  127/351  M 00:31:50  7:58 
  165   129 Lana Filreis            F  22 OGUNQUIT          ME  11/61   F18-29   38/313  F 00:31:51  7:58 
  166   638 Joseph Nicki            M  13 SHELTON           CT  29/47   M13-17  128/351  M 00:31:52  7:58 
  167   280 Kacey Morin             F  19 LEOMINSTER        MA  12/61   F18-29   39/313  F 00:31:53  7:59 
  168   191 Erin Hoppe              F  31 MADBURY           NH  10/83   F30-39   40/313  F 00:31:53  7:59 
  169   751 Michael Cassani         M  33 ELIOT             ME  11/53   M30-39  129/351  M 00:31:53  7:59 
  170   545 William Ross            M  48 ASHBY             MA  42/102  M40-49  130/351  M 00:31:53  7:59 
  171   578 Marianne Chmielewski    F  35 STONEHAM          MA  11/83   F30-39   41/313  F 00:31:56  7:59 
  172   292 Ross Murphy             M  18 BILLERICA         MA  27/40   M18-29  131/351  M 00:31:57  8:00 
  173   592 Jeff Wentworth          M  52 DOVER             NH  10/31   M50-54  132/351  M 00:31:57  8:00 
  174   544 Robert Dawe Jr          M  16 WAYLAND           MA  30/47   M13-17  133/351  M 00:31:59  8:00 
  175   565 Tyler Hall              M  12 FRAMINGHAM        MA   2/15   M12&UND 134/351  M 00:32:02  8:01 
  176   249 Rachel Martin           F  17 MARTINEZ          GA   4/28   F13-17   42/313  F 00:32:02  8:01 
  177    34 Jessica Bland           F  36 HAMPTON           NH  12/83   F30-39   43/313  F 00:32:03  8:01 
  178   337 Bitty Ritchie           F  27 HAMPTON           NH  13/61   F18-29   44/313  F 00:32:03  8:01 
  179   335 Beth Restuccia          F  20 HENNIKER          NH  14/61   F18-29   45/313  F 00:32:06  8:02 
  180   364 Brian Segalla           M  16 YORK              ME  31/47   M13-17  135/351  M 00:32:08  8:02 
  181   398 Chris Timmons           M  16 YORK              ME  32/47   M13-17  136/351  M 00:32:10  8:03 
  182   150 Jillian Galli           F  23 AMHERST           NH  15/61   F18-29   46/313  F 00:32:13  8:04 
  183   325 Hal Putnam              M  36 WILBRAHAM         MA  12/53   M30-39  137/351  M 00:32:14  8:04 
  184    80 Anthony Colella         M  28 BILLERICA         MA  28/40   M18-29  138/351  M 00:32:16  8:04 
  185   216 Kaleigh Kennedy         F  15 STRATHAM          NH   5/28   F13-17   47/313  F 00:32:16  8:04 
  186   205 Griffin Kay             M  17 SUDBURY           MA  33/47   M13-17  139/351  M 00:32:17  8:05 
  187   602 Christian Breton        M  38 QUEBEC CITY       QC  13/53   M30-39  140/351  M 00:32:17  8:05 
  188   324 Gretta Putnam           F  43 WILBRAHAM         MA  14/73   F40-49   48/313  F 00:32:19  8:05 
  189   245 Catherine M. Manning    F  18 MILTON            MA  16/61   F18-29   49/313  F 00:32:20  8:05 
  190   776 Basil Hayek             M  33 BOSTON            MA  14/53   M30-39  141/351  M 00:32:21  8:06 
  191   567 David Winn              M  37 CONCORD           NH  15/53   M30-39  142/351  M 00:32:21  8:06 
  192   221 Jason Kuberski          M  39 N. ANDOVER        MA  16/53   M30-39  143/351  M 00:32:22  8:06 
  193   378 Bryce Sobotka           M  15 YORK              ME  34/47   M13-17  144/351  M 00:32:22  8:06 
  194    12 Andrew Baker            M  47 STRATHAM          NH  43/102  M40-49  145/351  M 00:32:22  8:06 
  195   239 Stephen Luber           M  58 KITTERY           ME   8/30   M55-59  146/351  M 00:32:23  8:06 
  196   746 Tom Scontras            M  44 YORK              ME  44/102  M40-49  147/351  M 00:32:30  8:08 
  197   738 Stephen Twohig          M  47 CAPE NEDDICK      ME  45/102  M40-49  148/351  M 00:32:34  8:09 
  198    27 Drew Binger             M  15 YORK              ME  35/47   M13-17  149/351  M 00:32:34  8:09 
  199   326 Diane Pytko             F  54 NORTH ADAMS       MA   2/29   F50-54   50/313  F 00:32:35  8:09 
  200   341 Denise Robertson        F  50 STRATHAM          NH   3/29   F50-54   51/313  F 00:32:35  8:09 
                                                                      Page 5
                      32nd ANNUAL FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                                4 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  201   287 Ethan Moynihan          M  12 ELIOT             ME   3/15   M12&UND 150/351  M 00:32:36  8:09 
  202   288 Brian Moynihan          M  43 ELIOT             ME  46/102  M40-49  151/351  M 00:32:36  8:09 
  203   608 Chris Taylor            M  40 KITTERY           ME  47/102  M40-49  152/351  M 00:32:37  8:10 
  204   537 Peter Lynch             M  31 STURBRIDGE        MA  17/53   M30-39  153/351  M 00:32:39  8:10 
  205    25 Todd Berk               M  35 OGUNQUIT          ME  18/53   M30-39  154/351  M 00:32:43  8:11 
  206   723 James Riche             M  41 WELLS             ME  48/102  M40-49  155/351  M 00:32:44  8:11 
  207    40 Danielle Boyle          F  18 MARIETTA          GA  17/61   F18-29   52/313  F 00:32:46  8:12 
  208   318 George Peddle           M  59 SAUGUS            MA   9/30   M55-59  156/351  M 00:32:49  8:13 
  209   459 Michelle Birkel         F  42 FALMOUTH          ME  15/73   F40-49   53/313  F 00:32:51  8:13 
  210   400 Kimberly Trant          F  21 STONEHAM          MA  18/61   F18-29   54/313  F 00:32:51  8:13 
  211   525 Thomas McCall           M  11 SHANGHAI               4/15   M12&UND 157/351  M 00:32:52  8:13 
  212   715 Paul Timmons            M  48 YORK              ME  49/102  M40-49  158/351  M 00:32:52  8:13 
  213   417 Theodore Wirth          M  50 YARMOUTH          ME  11/31   M50-54  159/351  M 00:32:55  8:14 
  214   323 Lori Proos              F  52 YORK              ME   4/29   F50-54   55/313  F 00:32:56  8:14 
  215   571 Bill Murphy             M  51 MEDFORD           MA  12/31   M50-54  160/351  M 00:32:59  8:15 
  216   267 Katy Meagher            F  27 WEST ROXBURY      MA  19/61   F18-29   56/313  F 00:33:01  8:16 
  217   627 Jason Colombino         M  31 DANVERS           MA  19/53   M30-39  161/351  M 00:33:01  8:16 
  218    99 Michelle Day            F  36 NORTHWOOD         NH  13/83   F30-39   57/313  F 00:33:03  8:16 
  219   773 Holly Samuelson         F  35 SOMERVILLE        MA  14/83   F30-39   58/313  F 00:33:03  8:16 
  220   524 Kandis Schreiber        F  51 CLEVELAND         OH   5/29   F50-54   59/313  F 00:33:03  8:16 
  221   332 Scott Ramsay            M  65 YORK HARBOR       ME   2/8    M65-69  162/351  M 00:33:03  8:16 
  222   597 Mark Lavallee           M  48 FRANKLIN          MA  50/102  M40-49  163/351  M 00:33:05  8:17 
  223   501 Alan Carpino            M  40 YORK              ME  51/102  M40-49  164/351  M 00:33:06  8:17 
  224   766 Eric Nardelli           M  34 WRENTHEM          MA  20/53   M30-39  165/351  M 00:33:08  8:17 
  225   418 Cathy Wirth             F  51 YARMOUTH          ME   6/29   F50-54   60/313  F 00:33:11  8:18 
  226   623 Bill Dacier             M  55 MEDWAY            MA  10/30   M55-59  166/351  M 00:33:12  8:18 
  227   511 Emma Clark              F  18 YORK              ME  20/61   F18-29   61/313  F 00:33:13  8:19 
  228   762 Adam Bryer              M  12 NEWTON            MA   5/15   M12&UND 167/351  M 00:33:15  8:19 
  229   302 Tim O'Toole             M  38 WALTHAM           MA  21/53   M30-39  168/351  M 00:33:18  8:20 
  230    35 Bethany Boksanski       F  44 YORK              ME  16/73   F40-49   62/313  F 00:33:21  8:21 
  231   265 Marc McGurl             M  29 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  29/40   M18-29  169/351  M 00:33:21  8:21 
  232   238 Anthony Loving          M  39 EPPING            NH  22/53   M30-39  170/351  M 00:33:23  8:21 
  233    69 Craig Carville          M  48 DOVER             NH  52/102  M40-49  171/351  M 00:33:26  8:22 
  234   665 Mark Cristiano          M  44 NORTH READING     MA  53/102  M40-49  172/351  M 00:33:27  8:22 
  235   656 Angela Drew             F  36 S BERWICK         ME  15/83   F30-39   63/313  F 00:33:27  8:22 
  236   261 Kim McCracken           F  40 NORTHWOOD         NH  17/73   F40-49   64/313  F 00:33:28  8:22 
  237   231 Dean Lessard            M  44 YORK BEACH        ME  54/102  M40-49  173/351  M 00:33:32  8:23 
  238   476 Debra Rogers            F  29 SOMERVILLE        MA  21/61   F18-29   65/313  F 00:33:32  8:23 
  239   709 Carolyn April           F  44 BROOKLINE         NH  18/73   F40-49   66/313  F 00:33:33  8:24 
  240   534 Tony Ehret              M  42 CAPE NEDDICK      ME  55/102  M40-49  174/351  M 00:33:34  8:24 
  241   517 K Mason                 M  61 GREENWOOD         NH   3/19   M60-64  175/351  M 00:33:35  8:24 
  242   242 Jonathan Mahlowitz      M  39 LEXINGTON         MA  23/53   M30-39  176/351  M 00:33:44  8:26 
  243   586 Karen Schwartz          F  39 ARLINGTON         MA  16/83   F30-39   67/313  F 00:33:46  8:27 
  244    54 Mark Butterworth        M  40 TOPSFIELD         MA  56/102  M40-49  177/351  M 00:33:52  8:28 
  245   299 Michael O'Brien         M  44 ROLLINSFORD       NH  57/102  M40-49  178/351  M 00:33:53  8:29 
  246   408 Kristin Van Ooyen       F  37 YORK BEACH        ME  17/83   F30-39   68/313  F 00:33:57  8:30 
  247   711 Eric Wilson             M  47 YORK              ME  58/102  M40-49  179/351  M 00:33:57  8:30 
  248    74 Yvonne Chiampa          F  25 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  22/61   F18-29   69/313  F 00:33:58  8:30 
  249     6 Quinlan B. Anderson     M  14 MIDDLESEX         VT  36/47   M13-17  180/351  M 00:33:58  8:30 
  250   354 Anita Rozeff            F  44 LEE               NH  19/73   F40-49   70/313  F 00:33:59  8:30 
                                                                      Page 6
                      32nd ANNUAL FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                                4 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  251   658 Kym Harrington          F  44 BEDFORD           NH  20/73   F40-49   71/313  F 00:33:59  8:30 
  252   263 Erin McGann             F  46 AUSTIN            TX  21/73   F40-49   72/313  F 00:34:00  8:30 
  253   598 Craig Dickinson         M  61 MOODY             ME   4/19   M60-64  181/351  M 00:34:02  8:31 
  254   167 Daniel Hanley           M  12 YORK              ME   6/15   M12&UND 182/351  M 00:34:03  8:31 
  255   547 Michael Rezuke          M  49 YORK BEACH        ME  59/102  M40-49  183/351  M 00:34:03  8:31 
  256   224 David Lahme             M  47 YORK              ME  60/102  M40-49  184/351  M 00:34:07  8:32 
  257   650 Suzanne McMahon         F  38 CAPE NEDDICK      ME  18/83   F30-39   73/313  F 00:34:07  8:32 
  258   541 Trevor Braden           M  42 YORK              ME  61/102  M40-49  185/351  M 00:34:08  8:32 
  259   377 Brett Smith             M  27 HUDSON            MA  30/40   M18-29  186/351  M 00:34:08  8:32 
  260   165 Glen Hall               M  42 HAMPTON           NH  62/102  M40-49  187/351  M 00:34:09  8:33 
  261   548 Joseph Rezuke           M  12 YORK BEACH        ME   7/15   M12&UND 188/351  M 00:34:09  8:33 
  262    58 Dave Camacho            M  50 TYNGSBORO         MA  13/31   M50-54  189/351  M 00:34:09  8:33 
  263   278 Christine Morgan        F  45 YORK BEACH        ME  22/73   F40-49   74/313  F 00:34:12  8:33 
  264   593 Gary Reuter             M  72 KITTERY           ME   2/5    M70+    190/351  M 00:34:12  8:33 
  265   653 Madalyn Letellier       F  12 ELIOT             ME   2/22   F12&UND  75/313  F 00:34:13  8:34 
  266   500 Tyler Kipp              M  31 LEBANON           NH  24/53   M30-39  191/351  M 00:34:13  8:34 
  267   603 Karen O'Shaughnessy     F  36 PORTSMOUTH        NH  19/83   F30-39   76/313  F 00:34:14  8:34 
  268    50 Tara Burke              F  34 HAMPTON           NH  20/83   F30-39   77/313  F 00:34:14  8:34 
  269    61 Dan Canatta             M  15 YORK              ME  37/47   M13-17  192/351  M 00:34:19  8:35 
  270    30 Nancy Bird              F  51 LEE               NH   7/29   F50-54   78/313  F 00:34:20  8:35 
  271   670 Sharon Lavery           F  41 MELROSE           MA  23/73   F40-49   79/313  F 00:34:25  8:37 
  272   750 Heather Adamian         F  41                       24/73   F40-49   80/313  F 00:34:27  8:37 
  273   499 Emily Newich            F  32 NORWICH           VT  21/83   F30-39   81/313  F 00:34:32  8:38 
  274   542 Lisa Biscegler          F  42 YORK              ME  25/73   F40-49   82/313  F 00:34:32  8:38 
  275   376 Lauren Skowronski       F  29 NEW YORK          NY  23/61   F18-29   83/313  F 00:34:36  8:39 
  276   106 Amy Deraps              F  35 GRANITE BAY       CA  22/83   F30-39   84/313  F 00:34:40  8:40 
  277   210 Thom Keith              M  43 KINGSTON          NH  63/102  M40-49  193/351  M 00:34:41  8:41 
  278     5 Brian R. Anderson       M  40 NEW YORK          NY  64/102  M40-49  194/351  M 00:34:42  8:41 
  279   722 Sarah Cassani           F  31 ELIOT             NH  23/83   F30-39   85/313  F 00:34:43  8:41 
  280   173 Shannon Harrington      F  32 WEST SPRINGFIEL   MA  24/83   F30-39   86/313  F 00:34:44  8:41 
  281   618 Michael Maynard         M  49 FITCHBURG         MA  65/102  M40-49  195/351  M 00:34:44  8:41 
  282   101 Christopher Decatur     M  41 SHREWSBURY        MA  66/102  M40-49  196/351  M 00:34:45  8:42 
  283   311 Kevin Paine             M  41 FREMONT           NH  67/102  M40-49  197/351  M 00:34:45  8:42 
  284   229 Alan R. Leake           M  59 BENNINGTON        VT  11/30   M55-59  198/351  M 00:34:48  8:42 
  285   533 Sarah Destefano         F  24 ELIOT             ME  24/61   F18-29   87/313  F 00:34:49  8:43 
  286   607 Mimi Owen               F  48 YORK HARBOR       ME  26/73   F40-49   88/313  F 00:34:49  8:43 
  287    41 Emily Boyle             F  18 MARIETTA          GA  25/61   F18-29   89/313  F 00:34:50  8:43 
  288   626 Mark Speidel            M  52 DOVER             NH  14/31   M50-54  199/351  M 00:34:50  8:43 
  289   361 Erich Schatzlien        M  27 MANSFIELD CENTE   CT  31/40   M18-29  200/351  M 00:34:53  8:44 
  290    96 Jane Daley              F  34 WILMETTE          IL  25/83   F30-39   90/313  F 00:34:54  8:44 
  291   669 Christine Albert        F  45 LYNN              MA  27/73   F40-49   91/313  F 00:34:57  8:45 
  292   143 Katy Franta             F  25 NEW YORK          NY  26/61   F18-29   92/313  F 00:34:57  8:45 
  293   475 Theresa Chambers        F  35 MANCHESTER        NH  26/83   F30-39   93/313  F 00:34:58  8:45 
  294    97 Steven Davi             M  48 LEOMINSTER        MA  68/102  M40-49  201/351  M 00:35:01  8:46 
  295   531 Paul Destefano          M  53 ELIOT             ME  15/31   M50-54  202/351  M 00:35:02  8:46 
  296    64 Jim Carr                M  50 CAPE NEDDICK      ME  16/31   M50-54  203/351  M 00:35:03  8:46 
  297   142 Michael Fotino          M  24 RAYMOND           NH  32/40   M18-29  204/351  M 00:35:03  8:46 
  298   637 John Niski              M  49 SHELTON           CT  69/102  M40-49  205/351  M 00:35:04  8:46 
  299   497 Steve Gaughan           M  39 NORWICH           VT  25/53   M30-39  206/351  M 00:35:05  8:47 
  300   645 Debbie Schoonover       F  53 SHAKER HTS        OH   8/29   F50-54   94/313  F 00:35:05  8:47 
                                                                      Page 7
                      32nd ANNUAL FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                                4 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  301   212 Terri Kelly             F  51 LAW               MA   9/29   F50-54   95/313  F 00:35:07  8:47 
  302   283 Jennifer Morse          F  41 DOVER             NH  28/73   F40-49   96/313  F 00:35:17  8:50 
  303   184 Maureen Herrion         F  52 DOVER             NH  10/29   F50-54   97/313  F 00:35:17  8:50 
  304   552 Guy Rait                M  43 ATKINSON          NH  70/102  M40-49  207/351  M 00:35:18  8:50 
  305   691 Kylie Cardoso           F  16 WILBRAHAM         MA   6/28   F13-17   98/313  F 00:35:18  8:50 
  306   198 Peter Jones             M  52 PORTSMOUTH        NH  17/31   M50-54  208/351  M 00:35:18  8:50 
  307   743 Kim Powathame           F  37 WATRON            MA  27/83   F30-39   99/313  F 00:35:24  8:51 
  308   692 Kayla Perry             F  16 WILBRAHAM         MA   7/28   F13-17  100/313  F 00:35:26  8:52 
  309   651 Don Brock               M  40 NEWBURYPORT       MA  71/102  M40-49  209/351  M 00:35:28  8:52 
  310   273 Mark Minnucci           M  30 TEWKSBURY         MA  26/53   M30-39  210/351  M 00:35:30  8:53 
  311   660 Debbie Kane             F  49 EXETER            NH  29/73   F40-49  101/313  F 00:35:36  8:54 
  312   505 Mark Grassbrenner       M  48 EAST BROCKFIELS   MA  72/102  M40-49  211/351  M 00:35:36  8:54 
  313   397 Gene Tiernan            M  43 NORWALK           CT  73/102  M40-49  212/351  M 00:35:36  8:54 
  314   381 Casey Spencer           F  27 NORTHBOROUGH      MA  27/61   F18-29  102/313  F 00:35:40  8:55 
  315     3 Colin Amidon            M  15 YORK              ME  38/47   M13-17  213/351  M 00:35:42  8:56 
  316    26 Hannah Binger           F  18 YORK              ME  28/61   F18-29  103/313  F 00:35:43  8:56 
  317   526 Mark Hennelly           M  38 CHELMSFORD        MA  27/53   M30-39  214/351  M 00:35:48  8:57 
  318   235 Allen E. Lifvergren     M  60 YORK              ME   5/19   M60-64  215/351  M 00:35:50  8:58 
  319   777 Melissa Gillspit        F  33 SOMERVILLE        MA  28/83   F30-39  104/313  F 00:35:51  8:58 
  320   369 Elizabeth Sherwood      F  29 VESTAL            NY  29/61   F18-29  105/313  F 00:35:51  8:58 
  321   368 Allison Sherwood        F  25 ALLSTON           MA  30/61   F18-29  106/313  F 00:35:57  9:00 
  322   195 Conor Hoy               M   9 YORK              ME   8/15   M12&UND 216/351  M 00:35:59  9:00 
  323   748 Sean McDonnell          M  56 DURHAM            NH  12/30   M55-59  217/351  M 00:36:01  9:01 
  324   322 Rick Poulin             M  51 OLD ORCHARD BEA   ME  18/31   M50-54  218/351  M 00:36:01  9:01 
  325   155 Stephen Gildea          M  40 LYNNFIELD         MA  74/102  M40-49  219/351  M 00:36:01  9:01 
  326   356 Austin Santoro          M  15 YORK              ME  39/47   M13-17  220/351  M 00:36:02  9:01 
  327   420 Gary Woods              M  46 YORK BEACH        ME  75/102  M40-49  221/351  M 00:36:02  9:01 
  328   355 Sarah Ryan              F  13 HANOVER           MA   8/28   F13-17  107/313  F 00:36:05  9:02 
  329   175 Gail Harwood            F  59 HOOSICK FALLS     NY   1/8    F55-59  108/313  F 00:36:06  9:02 
  330   480 Gerry Whitney           M  59 LOWELL            MA  13/30   M55-59  222/351  M 00:36:06  9:02 
  331   558 Brian Ross              M  54 YORK              ME  19/31   M50-54  223/351  M 00:36:07  9:02 
  332   543 Robert Dawe             M  45 WAYLAND           MA  76/102  M40-49  224/351  M 00:36:09  9:03 
  333    88 Keith Cruickshank       M  33 READING           MA  28/53   M30-39  225/351  M 00:36:12  9:03 
  334   187 John Hoogansian         M  62 YORK              ME   6/19   M60-64  226/351  M 00:36:12  9:03 
  335     2 David Adams             M  49 PORTSMOUTH        NH  77/102  M40-49  227/351  M 00:36:13  9:04 
  336   716 Gina Pincian            F  20 BEVERLY           MA  31/61   F18-29  109/313  F 00:36:14  9:04 
  337   394 Joe Talbot              M  63 WAPPINGERS FALL   NY   7/19   M60-64  228/351  M 00:36:14  9:04 
  338   186 Elizabeth Hirst         F  24 BOSTON            MA  32/61   F18-29  110/313  F 00:36:15  9:04 
  339   158 Jamie Gilman            M  44 ELIOT             ME  78/102  M40-49  229/351  M 00:36:17  9:05 
  340   413 Bob Weiner              M  56 CONCORD           NH  14/30   M55-59  230/351  M 00:36:20  9:05 
  341   174 Kathy Hart              F  53 ALBANY            NY  11/29   F50-54  111/313  F 00:36:20  9:05 
  342   252 Ellen Maruszewski       F  24 LEOMINSTER        MA  33/61   F18-29  112/313  F 00:36:24  9:06 
  343   680 Page Cassidy            F   8 GROSSE POINTE     MI   3/22   F12&UND 113/313  F 00:36:25  9:07 
  344   182 Charles Henry           M  45 HILL              NH  79/102  M40-49  231/351  M 00:36:26  9:07 
  345    23 Jane Bergeron           F  53 PORTSMOUTH        NH  12/29   F50-54  114/313  F 00:36:27  9:07 
  346   383 Rick Stacy              M  45 STRATHAM          NH  80/102  M40-49  232/351  M 00:36:29  9:08 
  347   504 Sierra Swasey           F  13 YORK              ME   9/28   F13-17  115/313  F 00:36:42  9:11 
  348   193 Robert Hoy              M  42 YORK              ME  81/102  M40-49  233/351  M 00:36:43  9:11 
  349   114 Kristen Donahue         F  39 BELMONT           MA  29/83   F30-39  116/313  F 00:36:43  9:11 
  350   633 Brian Bane              M  52 YORK BEACH        ME  20/31   M50-54  234/351  M 00:36:47  9:12 
                                                                      Page 8
                      32nd ANNUAL FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                                4 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  351   285 Sharilyn Mott           F  38 DOVER             NH  30/83   F30-39  117/313  F 00:36:50  9:13 
  352   312 John Parks              M  55 STOUGHTON         MA  15/30   M55-59  235/351  M 00:36:54  9:14 
  353   463 Kim Burton              F                                           118/313  F 00:36:54  9:14 
  354   162 Jennifer Greer          F  32 CAPE NEDDICK      ME  31/83   F30-39  119/313  F 00:36:55  9:14 
  355    45 Ben Brinkmann           M  29 VESTAL            NY  33/40   M18-29  236/351  M 00:36:58  9:15 
  356   512 Jay Sanders             M  34 SPRINGFIELD       MA  29/53   M30-39  237/351  M 00:37:01  9:16 
  357   687 Elizabeth Wentworth     F  10 ROLLINSFORD       NH   4/22   F12&UND 120/313  F 00:37:02  9:16 
  358   612 Alexandria Churchill    F  13 YORK              ME  10/28   F13-17  121/313  F 00:37:07  9:17 
  359    57 Lisa Camacho            F  45 TYNGSBORO         MA  30/73   F40-49  122/313  F 00:37:09  9:18 
  360   704 Mark Deoliveira         M  41 OLD GREENWICH     CT  82/102  M40-49  238/351  M 00:37:09  9:18 
  361   703 Michele Deoliveira      F  40 OLD GREENWICH     CT  31/73   F40-49  123/313  F 00:37:10  9:18 
  362   123 James Esposito          M  64 MANSFIELD CENTE   CT   8/19   M60-64  239/351  M 00:37:10  9:18 
  363    91 James Culbertson        M  63 PORTSMOUTH        NH   9/19   M60-64  240/351  M 00:37:10  9:18 
  364   138 James Flynn             M  64 PORTSMOUTH        NH  10/19   M60-64  241/351  M 00:37:10  9:18 
  365   124 Emily Esposito          F  28 MANSFIELD CENTE   CT  34/61   F18-29  124/313  F 00:37:11  9:18 
  366   702 Owen Deoliveira         M  10 OLD GREENWICH     CT   9/15   M12&UND 242/351  M 00:37:11  9:18 
  367   570 Martha Labbe            F  44 PORTSMOUTH        NH  32/73   F40-49  125/313  F 00:37:11  9:18 
  368   472 Nicole Anthony          F  15 YORK              ME  11/28   F13-17  126/313  F 00:37:12  9:18 
  369   390 Dan Sullivan            M  17 SHREWSBURY        MA  40/47   M13-17  243/351  M 00:37:13  9:19 
  370   389 Bob Sullivan            M  46 SHREWSBURY        MA  83/102  M40-49  244/351  M 00:37:15  9:19 
  371   596 Amanda Goss             F  33 PORTSMOUTH        NH  32/83   F30-39  127/313  F 00:37:19  9:20 
  372   705 Steven Saro             M  49 WESTFORD          MA  84/102  M40-49  245/351  M 00:37:19  9:20 
  373   713 Mark Richard            M  52 WALTHAM           MA  21/31   M50-54  246/351  M 00:37:20  9:20 
  374   180 Mariellen Hayward       F  54 PEABODY           MA  13/29   F50-54  128/313  F 00:37:21  9:21 
  375   756 Monica Bettz            F  34 HOPKINTON         NH  33/83   F30-39  129/313  F 00:37:23  9:21 
  376    32 Michelle Bizzaro        F  53 MEDFORD           MA  14/29   F50-54  130/313  F 00:37:25  9:22 
  377   151 Dan Garvey              M  55 YORK              ME  16/30   M55-59  247/351  M 00:37:27  9:22 
  378   493 Chris Rockwood          M  13 INDIAN HARBOR     FL  41/47   M13-17  248/351  M 00:37:30  9:23 
  379    13 Anne Baker              F  48 STRATHAM          NH  33/73   F40-49  131/313  F 00:37:33  9:24 
  380    20 Pam Beaulieu            F  40 WEST NEWFIELD     ME  34/73   F40-49  132/313  F 00:37:35  9:24 
  381   358 Evan Scarponi           M  32 YORK              ME  30/53   M30-39  249/351  M 00:37:44  9:26 
  382   739 Lauren Wolf                19 CAPE NEDDICK      ME                             00:37:48  9:27 
  383   701 Hailey McCall           F  13 NATICK            MA  12/28   F13-17  133/313  F 00:37:50  9:28 
  384    31 Cindi Bissonnette       F  48 LONDONDERRY       NH  35/73   F40-49  134/313  F 00:37:51  9:28 
  385   297 Briana Nisbet           F  15 YORK              ME  13/28   F13-17  135/313  F 00:37:53  9:29 
  386   237 Andrea Loving           F  38 EPPING            NH  34/83   F30-39  136/313  F 00:37:53  9:29 
  387   666 Kathy Cristano          F  43 NORTH READING     MA  36/73   F40-49  137/313  F 00:37:55  9:29 
  388   673 Monica Laverdiere       F  22 ELIOT             ME  35/61   F18-29  138/313  F 00:37:58  9:30 
  389   268 Deb Merrill             F  43 RYE               NH  37/73   F40-49  139/313  F 00:37:59  9:30 
  390    38 Dave Bovee              M  54 DOVER             NH  22/31   M50-54  250/351  M 00:38:01  9:31 
  391   594 Matthew Yule            M  38 KITTERY           ME  31/53   M30-39  251/351  M 00:38:03  9:31 
  392   642 Sarah Herchel           F  33 BOSTON            MA  35/83   F30-39  140/313  F 00:38:05  9:32 
  393   581 Pete Destefano          M  56 ITHACA            NY  17/30   M55-59  252/351  M 00:38:08  9:32 
  394   661 Pam Pavuk               F  41 YORK              ME  38/73   F40-49  141/313  F 00:38:09  9:33 
  395   359 Kyla Scarponi           F  31 YORK              ME  36/83   F30-39  142/313  F 00:38:09  9:33 
  396   676 Tricia Wajda            F  34 BOSTON            MA  37/83   F30-39  143/313  F 00:38:10  9:33 
  397   588 Thomas McNiff           M  44 LUNENBORG         MA  85/102  M40-49  253/351  M 00:38:14  9:34 
  398   293 Paula Nelson            F  43 RYE               NH  39/73   F40-49  144/313  F 00:38:16  9:34 
  399   275 Kelly Mitchell          F  40 CONCORD           NH  40/73   F40-49  145/313  F 00:38:16  9:34 
  400   365 Thatsada Sethaphong     F  35 CHARLESTOWN       MA  38/83   F30-39  146/313  F 00:38:19  9:35 
                                                                      Page 9
                      32nd ANNUAL FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                                4 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  401   474 Laura Vinson            F  29 PEMBROKE          NH  36/61   F18-29  147/313  F 00:38:23  9:36 
  402   768 Kristina Sequin         F  31 FITCHBURG         MA  39/83   F30-39  148/313  F 00:38:24  9:36 
  403   461 Todd Adams              M  39 GUILFORD          CT  32/53   M30-39  254/351  M 00:38:30  9:38 
  404   510 Caryn Perkins           F  40 EDGEWATER         MD  41/73   F40-49  149/313  F 00:38:30  9:38 
  405   485 Melissa Leone           F  36 YORK BEACH        ME  40/83   F30-39  150/313  F 00:38:32  9:38 
  406   486 Dan Leone               M  37 LONDONDERRY       NH  33/53   M30-39  255/351  M 00:38:32  9:38 
  407   207 Regan Keavany           F  10 HOPKINTON         MA   5/22   F12&UND 151/313  F 00:38:35  9:39 
  408   206 Don Keavany             M  44 HOPKINTON         MA  86/102  M40-49  256/351  M 00:38:35  9:39 
  409   241 Kami MacE               F  38 YORK              ME  41/83   F30-39  152/313  F 00:38:37  9:40 
  410   366 Joyce Sheehan           F  36 CHARLESTOWN       MA  42/83   F30-39  153/313  F 00:38:39  9:40 
  411    75 Nong Chrang             F  42 KITTERY           ME  42/73   F40-49  154/313  F 00:38:41  9:41 
  412   102 Erin Deely              F  19 NEW DURHAM        NH  37/61   F18-29  155/313  F 00:38:49  9:43 
  413   539 Beverly Woodhouse       F  36 NEWTON            MA  43/83   F30-39  156/313  F 00:38:51  9:43 
  414   574 Zachary Masse           M  12 BERWICK           ME  10/15   M12&UND 257/351  M 00:38:52  9:43 
  415   253 Mary Maruszewski        F  27 KENT              OH  38/61   F18-29  157/313  F 00:38:54  9:44 
  416   685 Michael Wentworth       M   9 WINCHESTER        MA  11/15   M12&UND 258/351  M 00:38:57  9:45 
  417   137 Kerry Fleming           F  33 CHARLESTOWN       MA  44/83   F30-39  158/313  F 00:38:58  9:45 
  418   688 Stephanie Manners       F  42 PELHAM            NH  43/73   F40-49  159/313  F 00:38:59  9:45 
  419   403 Mary-Theresa Tringale   F  28 NEW YORK          NY  39/61   F18-29  160/313  F 00:39:00  9:45 
  420   349 Kyler Ronner-Bland      F  32 HAMPTON           NH  45/83   F30-39  161/313  F 00:39:01  9:46 
  421    71 Kathy Casperson         F  52 PORTSMOUTH        NH  15/29   F50-54  162/313  F 00:39:02  9:46 
  422   185 Elizabeth Hickman       F  44 PORTSMOUTH        NH  44/73   F40-49  163/313  F 00:39:02  9:46 
  423   144 Rodney Freeman          M  44 YORK              ME  87/102  M40-49  259/351  M 00:39:07  9:47 
  424   749 Lynn Mazzaferno         F  49                       45/73   F40-49  164/313  F 00:39:08  9:47 
  425    17 Griffin Bean            M  10 CAPE NEDDICK      ME  12/15   M12&UND 260/351  M 00:39:08  9:47 
  426   632 Mary Demers             F  34 UXBRIDGE          MA  46/83   F30-39  165/313  F 00:39:10  9:48 
  427   682 Jeff Cammuso            M  52 UXBRIDGE          MA  23/31   M50-54  261/351  M 00:39:11  9:48 
  428   681 Kara Cammuso            F  33 UXBRIDGE          MA  47/83   F30-39  166/313  F 00:39:11  9:48 
  429   172 Kelly Harrington        F  35 LEXINGTON         MA  48/83   F30-39  167/313  F 00:39:13  9:49 
  430    81 Breckin Collins         F  39 ASHBURNHAM        MA  49/83   F30-39  168/313  F 00:39:23  9:51 
  431   134 John Finnigan           M  51 DOVER             NH  24/31   M50-54  262/351  M 00:39:23  9:51 
  432   152 Diane Garvey            F  48 YORK              ME  46/73   F40-49  169/313  F 00:39:23  9:51 
  433   126 Kenneth Field           M  65 AMAWALK           NY   3/8    M65-69  263/351  M 00:39:26  9:52 
  434   527 Cindie Collins          F  54 CAPE NEDDICK      ME  16/29   F50-54  170/313  F 00:39:29  9:53 
  435   765 Adam Bussy              M  54 NEWTON            MA  25/31   M50-54  264/351  M 00:39:30  9:53 
  436   118 Courtney Drew           F  30 KENNEBUNK         ME  50/83   F30-39  171/313  F 00:39:34  9:54 
  437   300 Michael O'Brien         M  48 FARMINGTON        NH  88/102  M40-49  265/351  M 00:39:38  9:55 
  438   219 Karen Knight            F  54 LEBANON           ME  17/29   F50-54  172/313  F 00:39:39  9:55 
  439   218 Michael Knight          M  54 LEBANON           ME  26/31   M50-54  266/351  M 00:39:40  9:55 
  440   107 Eric Destefano          M  29 SOMERSWORTH       NH  34/40   M18-29  267/351  M 00:39:42  9:56 
  441   113 Kimberly Doe            F  37 MILTON            NH  51/83   F30-39  173/313  F 00:39:42  9:56 
  442   631 John Demers             M  38 UXBRIDGE          MA  34/53   M30-39  268/351  M 00:39:44  9:56 
  443   732 Calvin Oullette         M  13 WELLS             ME  42/47   M13-17  269/351  M 00:39:53  9:59 
  444   319 Ginger Perham           F  53 GLOVERSVILLE      NY  18/29   F50-54  174/313  F 00:39:54  9:59 
  445    11 Javier Artinano         M  38 PORTSMOUTH        NH  35/53   M30-39  270/351  M 00:39:59 10:00 
  446    86 Meaghan Cowan           F  31 SOMERSWORTH       NH  52/83   F30-39  175/313  F 00:40:01 10:01 
  447   733 Steph Turin             F  35                       53/83   F30-39  176/313  F 00:40:01 10:01 
  448   490 Emily Lewia             F  16 WELLS             ME  14/28   F13-17  177/313  F 00:40:06 10:02 
  449   730 Kyle Ouellette          M  39 DOVER             NH  36/53   M30-39  271/351  M 00:40:07 10:02 
  450   755 Terrence Obrien         M  43 NASHUA            NH  89/102  M40-49  272/351  M 00:40:07 10:02 
                                                                      Page 10
                      32nd ANNUAL FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                                4 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  451   108 Stephanie Destefano     F  28 SOMERSWORTH       NH  40/61   F18-29  178/313  F 00:40:07 10:02 
  452   536 Eileen Sheehy           F  43 WELLS             ME  47/73   F40-49  179/313  F 00:40:07 10:02 
  453    22 Kyle Begin              M  25 PORTLAND          ME  35/40   M18-29  273/351  M 00:40:08 10:02 
  454   264 Michael McGurl          M  56 ACTON             MA  18/30   M55-59  274/351  M 00:40:08 10:02 
  455   757 Samantha Mathieu        F  23 BELFAST           ME  41/61   F18-29  180/313  F 00:40:09 10:03 
  456   234 Nikki Lewis             F  24 CONCORD           NH  42/61   F18-29  181/313  F 00:40:10 10:03 
  457   303 Laura O'Toole           F  30 WALTHAM           MA  54/83   F30-39  182/313  F 00:40:10 10:03 
  458   555 Cyndy Busa              F  48 YORK              ME  48/73   F40-49  183/313  F 00:40:12 10:03 
  459   735 Anne Bryer              F  60 KITTERY POINT     ME   1/4    F60-64  184/313  F 00:40:12 10:03 
  460   176 Joubin Hassanein        M  41 WELLESLEY         MA  90/102  M40-49  275/351  M 00:40:13 10:04 
  461   643 Joseph Furessi          M  34 CHARLESTOWN       MA  37/53   M30-39  276/351  M 00:40:13 10:04 
  462   228 Linda Lawson            F  48 CONCORD           NH  49/73   F40-49  185/313  F 00:40:15 10:04 
  463   532 Brigid Obrien           F  44 ALEXANDRIA        VA  50/73   F40-49  186/313  F 00:40:18 10:05 
  464   153 Steve Gaudreau          M  30 GOFFSTOWN         NH  38/53   M30-39  277/351  M 00:40:19 10:05 
  465    14 Kathy Bane              F  62 YORK BEACH        ME   2/4    F60-64  187/313  F 00:40:24 10:06 
  466   576 Jock Dandaneau          M  45 ODUM              GA  91/102  M40-49  278/351  M 00:40:27 10:07 
  467   664 Martha Marshall         F  40 YORK              ME  51/73   F40-49  188/313  F 00:40:29 10:08 
  468   192 Paula Hoy               F  41 YORK              ME  52/73   F40-49  189/313  F 00:40:30 10:08 
  469   166 Jennifer Hamilton       F  35 NEWMARKET         NH  55/83   F30-39  190/313  F 00:40:30 10:08 
  470   333 Terri Raymond           F  43 CONCORD           NH  53/73   F40-49  191/313  F 00:40:32 10:08 
  471     8 Victoria Arel           F  52 GONIC             NH  19/29   F50-54  192/313  F 00:40:33 10:09 
  472   131 Jim Filreis             M  57 OGUNQUIT          ME  19/30   M55-59  279/351  M 00:40:36 10:09 
  473   329 Sam Raffalli            M  11 PLEASANTVILLE     NY  13/15   M12&UND 280/351  M 00:40:36 10:09 
  474   291 Shauna Murphy           F  20 BILLERICA         MA  43/61   F18-29  193/313  F 00:40:36 10:09 
  475    44 Adam Briggs             M  15 YORK              ME  43/47   M13-17  281/351  M 00:40:38 10:10 
  476   488 Mallory Gimelch         F  15 BRADFORD          MA  15/28   F13-17  194/313  F 00:40:40 10:10 
  477   370 Beth Shiff              M  58 OGUNQUIT          ME  20/30   M55-59  282/351  M 00:40:41 10:11 
  478   286 Noelle Moulton          F  20 CAPE NEDDICK      ME  44/61   F18-29  195/313  F 00:40:42 10:11 
  479   346 Brenda Rolfe            F  39 AYER              MA  56/83   F30-39  196/313  F 00:40:44 10:11 
  480    92 Loretta Culbertson      F  62 PORTSMOUTH        NH   3/4    F60-64  197/313  F 00:40:47 10:12 
  481     4 Richard W. Anderson     M  63 LYNNFIELD         MA  11/19   M60-64  283/351  M 00:40:47 10:12 
  482   163 Jodie Gregory           F  33 ROCHESTER         NH  57/83   F30-39  198/313  F 00:40:51 10:13 
  483   363 Ted Scontras            M  15 YORK              ME  44/47   M13-17  284/351  M 00:40:54 10:14 
  484   122 Martin Elwell           M  34 NEWMARKET         NH  39/53   M30-39  285/351  M 00:40:56 10:14 
  485   112 Pasquale Diplacido      M  58 YORK              ME  21/30   M55-59  286/351  M 00:40:59 10:15 
  486   648 Anna Berthiaurne        F  22 SOMERSWORTH       NH  45/61   F18-29  199/313  F 00:41:04 10:16 
  487   226 James Lapolla           M  48 ROCHESTER         NH  92/102  M40-49  287/351  M 00:41:05 10:17 
  488   209 Vincent Keefe           M  35 NORWOOD           MA  40/53   M30-39  288/351  M 00:41:05 10:17 
  489   208 Carolyn Keefe           F  35 NORWOOD           MA  58/83   F30-39  200/313  F 00:41:06 10:17 
  490    63 Katie Carmichael        F  24 DOVER             NH  46/61   F18-29  201/313  F 00:41:09 10:18 
  491   468 Johathan Meyer          M  37 HUDSON            NH  41/53   M30-39  289/351  M 00:41:09 10:18 
  492   348 Alexandra Rolfe         F  12 AYER              MA   6/22   F12&UND 202/313  F 00:41:10 10:18 
  493   495 Thomas Martin           M  61 DAYTON            OH  12/19   M60-64  290/351  M 00:41:10 10:18 
  494   489 Andrew Gimelch          M  48 BRADFORD          MA  93/102  M40-49  291/351  M 00:41:10 10:18 
  495   385 Robert Stevens          M  63 LITTLETON         MA  13/19   M60-64  292/351  M 00:41:11 10:18 
  496   745 Andrea Coville          F  51 WABUN             MA  20/29   F50-54  203/313  F 00:41:11 10:18 
  497   587 Elizabeth Schwartz      F  44 MALDEN            MA  54/73   F40-49  204/313  F 00:41:12 10:18 
  498   506 Elizabeth Welch         F  37 SHREWSBURY        MA  59/83   F30-39  205/313  F 00:41:14 10:19 
  499   115 Erica Dorsey            F  13 ROSLINDALE        MA  16/28   F13-17  206/313  F 00:41:19 10:20 
  500   202 Diane Judy              F  26 KITTERY           ME  47/61   F18-29  207/313  F 00:41:20 10:20 
                                                                      Page 11
                      32nd ANNUAL FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                                4 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  501   671 Mary Frasier            F  52 AMESBURY          MA  21/29   F50-54  208/313  F 00:41:20 10:20 
  502   251 Brenda Martin           F  38 GEORGETOWN        SC  60/83   F30-39  209/313  F 00:41:21 10:21 
  503   591 Dan McNeil              M  30 AUBURN            MA  42/53   M30-39  293/351  M 00:41:22 10:21 
  504   328 John Raffalli           M  46 PLEASANTVILLE     NY  94/102  M40-49  294/351  M 00:41:22 10:21 
  505   353 Sharyn Rothstein        F  30 NEW YORK          NY  61/83   F30-39  210/313  F 00:41:25 10:22 
  506    60 Jonathan Cameron        M  10 YORK              ME  14/15   M12&UND 295/351  M 00:41:26 10:22 
  507    59 Jack Cameron            M  50 YORK              ME  27/31   M50-54  296/351  M 00:41:27 10:22 
  508   719 Jamie Dembek            F  27 GARDNER           MA  48/61   F18-29  211/313  F 00:41:34 10:24 
  509   553 Joe Mathier             M  55 BELFAST           ME  22/30   M55-59  297/351  M 00:41:34 10:24 
  510   215 Joe Kelly               M  52 YORK              ME  28/31   M50-54  298/351  M 00:41:36 10:24 
  511   708 Teresa Wallace          F  33 HILL              NH  62/83   F30-39  212/313  F 00:41:40 10:25 
  512   769 Meghan Hurley           F  30 NORWALK           CT  63/83   F30-39  213/313  F 00:41:46 10:27 
  513   470 Anthony D'Onofrio       M  41 METHUEN           MA  95/102  M40-49  299/351  M 00:41:48 10:27 
  514    73 Justina Ceurvels        F  24 STRATHAM          NH  49/61   F18-29  214/313  F 00:41:50 10:28 
  515   156 Kristen Gildea          F  39 LYNNFIELD         MA  64/83   F30-39  215/313  F 00:41:57 10:30 
  516   130 Hallie Filreis          F  25 OGUNQUIT          ME  50/61   F18-29  216/313  F 00:41:59 10:30 
  517   128 Laurie Filreis          F  55 OGUNQUIT          ME   2/8    F55-59  217/313  F 00:42:00 10:30 
  518   684 Becky Wentworth         F  12 WINCHESTER        MA   7/22   F12&UND 218/313  F 00:42:02 10:31 
  519   282 Tanya Morrissey         F   0 CANTON            MA                  219/313  F 00:42:04 10:31 
  520   639 Marie Niski             F  43 SHELTON           CT  55/73   F40-49  220/313  F 00:42:05 10:32 
  521   487 Timothy Horan           M  60 YORK BEACH        ME  14/19   M60-64  300/351  M 00:42:07 10:32 
  522    87 Katie Creegan           F  37 SOMERVILLE        MA  65/83   F30-39  221/313  F 00:42:10 10:33 
  523   222 Heather D. Kuberski     F  38 N. ANDOVER        MA  66/83   F30-39  222/313  F 00:42:12 10:33 
  524   350 Jeffrey Ross            M  55 RAYMOND           NH  23/30   M55-59  301/351  M 00:42:14 10:34 
  525   503 Lori Swasey             F  46 YORK              ME  56/73   F40-49  223/313  F 00:42:16 10:34 
  526    16 Michael Bean            M  54 CAPE NEDDICK      ME  29/31   M50-54  302/351  M 00:42:18 10:35 
  527   136 Ryan Flachbart          M  31 BOSTON            MA  43/53   M30-39  303/351  M 00:42:19 10:35 
  528   559 Gregg Balser            M  35 DOVER             NH  44/53   M30-39  304/351  M 00:42:20 10:35 
  529   407 Mary Ulinski            F  66 DOVER             NH   1/1    F65-69  224/313  F 00:42:33 10:39 
  530   726 Artie Blais Jr          M  41 BRIDGEPORT        CT  96/102  M40-49  305/351  M 00:42:33 10:39 
  531   635 Vincent Sassone         M  19 SHREWSBURY        MA  36/40   M18-29  306/351  M 00:42:38 10:40 
  532   396 Michelle Tiernan        F  43 NORWALK           CT  57/73   F40-49  225/313  F 00:42:40 10:40 
  533   244 John Barry Mahoney      M  67 ANDOVER           MA   4/8    M65-69  307/351  M 00:42:46 10:42 
  534   496 Jacki Martin            F  56 DAYTON            OH   3/8    F55-59  226/313  F 00:42:51 10:43 
  535    10 Kristen Artinano        F  33 PORTSMOUTH        NH  67/83   F30-39  227/313  F 00:43:05 10:47 
  536   250 Joe Martin              M  39 GEORGEOTOWN       SC  45/53   M30-39  308/351  M 00:43:06 10:47 
  537   246 Allison Marconi         F  26 PORTSMOUTH        NH  51/61   F18-29  228/313  F 00:43:07 10:47 
  538   157 Maria Gilman            F  48 ELIOT             ME  58/73   F40-49  229/313  F 00:43:09 10:48 
  539   321 Joseph M. Phillips      M  59 NORWICH           VT  24/30   M55-59  309/351  M 00:43:11 10:48 
  540   465 Matt Laliberte          M  29 NASHUA            NH  37/40   M18-29  310/351  M 00:43:20 10:50 
  541   654 Kelly Pruell            F  33 BEVERLY           MA  68/83   F30-39  230/313  F 00:43:20 10:50 
  542   774 Nancy Wyman             F     BOSTON            MA                  231/313  F 00:43:21 10:51 
  543   296 Samantha Nisbet         F  13 YORK              ME  17/28   F13-17  232/313  F 00:43:29 10:53 
  544   161 Jason Greenberg         M  50 NEW CITY          NY  30/31   M50-54  311/351  M 00:43:30 10:53 
  545   371 Ken Shiff               M  57 OGUNQUIT          ME  25/30   M55-59  312/351  M 00:43:31 10:53 
  546   104 Molly Dennett           F  49 ELIOT             ME  59/73   F40-49  233/313  F 00:43:36 10:54 
  547   712 Patty Parks             F  54 STONGHN           MA  22/29   F50-54  234/313  F 00:43:41 10:56 
  548   740 Jan Muellen             M  48 WASHINGTON        DC  97/102  M40-49  313/351  M 00:43:43 10:56 
  549   655 Catherine Borella       F  17 HUDSON            MA  18/28   F13-17  235/313  F 00:43:43 10:56 
  550   498 Mason Newich            M  63 YORK HARBOR       ME  15/19   M60-64  314/351  M 00:43:44 10:56 
                                                                      Page 12
                      32nd ANNUAL FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                                4 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  551   240 Kerrie Lyons            F  35 ATTLEBORO         MA  69/83   F30-39  236/313  F 00:44:03 11:01 
  552    55 Heather Camacho         F  13 TYNGSBORO         MA  19/28   F13-17  237/313  F 00:44:04 11:01 
  553   352 Alan Rothstein          M  58 AVON              CT  26/30   M55-59  315/351  M 00:44:08 11:02 
  554   640 Ellie Eckkoff           F  52 CHELMSFORD        MA  23/29   F50-54  238/313  F 00:44:12 11:03 
  555   758 Katherine Mathieu       F  20 BELFAST           ME  52/61   F18-29  239/313  F 00:44:12 11:03 
  556   727 Eric Bacon              M  38 NEW BOSTON        NH  46/53   M30-39  316/351  M 00:44:17 11:05 
  557    66 Beverly Carter          F  57 LEBANON           ME   4/8    F55-59  240/313  F 00:44:18 11:05 
  558   734 Scott Leigro            M  38 BARRINGTON        NH  47/53   M30-39  317/351  M 00:44:20 11:05 
  559   343 Paul F Robinson         M  67 YORK BEACH        ME   5/8    M65-69  318/351  M 00:44:21 11:06 
  560   763 Kara St. Cyr            F  38 FITCHBURG         MA  70/83   F30-39  241/313  F 00:44:27 11:07 
  561   679 Carly Angel             F   9 ELLICOTT CITY     MD   8/22   F12&UND 242/313  F 00:44:38 11:10 
  562   466 Bob Melillo             M  62 NORTH ANDOVER     MA  16/19   M60-64  319/351  M 00:44:41 11:11 
  563   601 William Eison           M  63 WELLESLEY         MA  17/19   M60-64  320/351  M 00:44:56 11:14 
  564   550 Maureen Jarvis          F  46 SHREWSBURY        MA  60/73   F40-49  243/313  F 00:45:02 11:16 
  565   616 Tarren Soukup           F  29 CHESTERFIELD      MA  53/61   F18-29  244/313  F 00:45:06 11:17 
  566   700 Julie Destefano         F  24 YORK              ME  54/61   F18-29  245/313  F 00:45:09 11:18 
  567   699 Tim Gordon              M  25 YORK              ME  38/40   M18-29  321/351  M 00:45:09 11:18 
  568   190 Lawrence Hope           M  71 YORK HARBOR       ME   3/5    M70+    322/351  M 00:45:13 11:19 
  569   315 Karyn Patry             F  40 YORK              ME  61/73   F40-49  246/313  F 00:45:19 11:20 
  570   316 Layne Patry             F  12 YORK              ME   9/22   F12&UND 247/313  F 00:45:20 11:20 
  571   313 Vicki Parshley          F  55 FARMINGTON        NH   5/8    F55-59  248/313  F 00:45:21 11:21 
  572   109 John Destefano          M  58 YORK              ME  27/30   M55-59  323/351  M 00:45:22 11:21 
  573   491 Morgan Zuhlke           F  12 INDIAN HARBOR B   FL  10/22   F12&UND 249/313  F 00:45:24 11:21 
  574   382 Kristin St. Hilaire     F  37 ROLLINSFORD       NH  71/83   F30-39  250/313  F 00:45:27 11:22 
  575   232 Lee-Anne Leverone       F  52 YORK              ME  24/29   F50-54  251/313  F 00:45:29 11:23 
  576   233 Richard Leverone        M  58 YORK              ME  28/30   M55-59  324/351  M 00:45:30 11:23 
  577   649 Cori Fortin             F  21 BERWICK           ME  55/61   F18-29  252/313  F 00:45:32 11:23 
  578   384 John Stapelfeld         M  69 HUDSON            MA   6/8    M65-69  325/351  M 00:45:35 11:24 
  579   620 Kim Henry               F  42 HILL              NH  62/73   F40-49  253/313  F 00:45:39 11:25 
  580   402 Cynthia Travers         F  41 ELIOT             ME  63/73   F40-49  254/313  F 00:45:51 11:28 
  581    24 Mara Berk               F  32 OGUNQUIT          ME  72/83   F30-39  255/313  F 00:45:51 11:28 
  582   590 Jack Travers            M  15 NIAGARA FALLS     NY  45/47   M13-17  326/351  M 00:45:52 11:28 
  583   697 Ryleigh Tedford         F  13 BELLERICA         MA  20/28   F13-17  256/313  F 00:45:57 11:30 
  584   695 Dominique Hughes        F  12 BILLENCA          MA  11/22   F12&UND 257/313  F 00:45:58 11:30 
  585   744 John Brodeur            M  62 YORK              ME  18/19   M60-64  327/351  M 00:45:59 11:30 
  586   646 Kerri Neel              F  37 KITTERY           ME  73/83   F30-39  258/313  F 00:46:01 11:31 
  587   523 Krysta Levandowski      F  26 BOSTON            MA  56/61   F18-29  259/313  F 00:46:06 11:32 
  588    36 Theresa Bolles          F  38 ASHLAND           MA  74/83   F30-39  260/313  F 00:46:07 11:32 
  589    51 Taylor Burnett          F  13 ROLLINSFORD       NH  21/28   F13-17  261/313  F 00:46:18 11:35 
  590   629 Haily Musse             F   7 BERWICK           ME  12/22   F12&UND 262/313  F 00:46:20 11:35 
  591   573 Shannon Masse           F  31 BERWICK           ME  75/83   F30-39  263/313  F 00:46:20 11:35 
  592   636 Steve Gard              M  59 MARIETTA          GA  29/30   M55-59  328/351  M 00:46:22 11:36 
  593   419 Marisa Woodford         F  40 HUDSON            MA  64/73   F40-49  264/313  F 00:46:23 11:36 
  594     7 Nichole Anderson        F  25 ROCHESTER         NH  57/61   F18-29  265/313  F 00:46:33 11:39 
  595   262 Bridget McDermott       F  30 TEWKSBURY         MA  76/83   F30-39  266/313  F 00:46:41 11:41 
  596   522 Cindy Levandowski       F  51 HOOKSETT          NH  25/29   F50-54  267/313  F 00:46:45 11:42 
  597   595 Bridgette Maynard       F  16 FITCHBURG         MA  22/28   F13-17  268/313  F 00:47:05 11:47 
  598   569 Mark Villinski          M  44 SO BERWICK        ME  98/102  M40-49  329/351  M 00:47:19 11:50 
  599   568 Brooke Villinski        F  12 SO BERWICK        ME  13/22   F12&UND 269/313  F 00:47:19 11:50 
  600   494 Uncle Sam Rockwood      M  44 INDIAN HARBOR     FL  99/102  M40-49  330/351  M 00:47:28 11:52 
                                                                      Page 13
                      32nd ANNUAL FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                                4 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  601   492 Kate Rockwood           F  10 INDIAN HARBOR     FL  14/22   F12&UND 270/313  F 00:47:33 11:54 
  602   760 Olivia Straka           F  13 BROOKLINE         MA  23/28   F13-17  271/313  F 00:47:37 11:55 
  603   483 Sarah Webber            F  45 ACTON             MA  65/73   F40-49  272/313  F 00:47:42 11:56 
  604   388 Susan Sullivan          F  47 CHELMSFORD        MA  66/73   F40-49  273/313  F 00:47:43 11:56 
  605   641 Helena Collins          F  44 BEL AIR           MD  67/73   F40-49  274/313  F 00:47:49 11:58 
  606   464 Jon Langone             M  35 EAST LONGMEADOW   MA  48/53   M30-39  331/351  M 00:47:54 11:59 
  607   462 Stephen Martin          M  35 EAST LONGMEADOW   MA  49/53   M30-39  332/351  M 00:47:56 11:59 
  608   469 Tabitha Meyer           F  16 HUDSON            NH  24/28   F13-17  275/313  F 00:47:58 12:00 
  609   566 Kelly Khachadourian     F  36 TEWKSBURY         MA  77/83   F30-39  276/313  F 00:48:01 12:01 
  610   223 Paul Lahme              M  81 YORK              ME   4/5    M70+    333/351  M 00:48:01 12:01 
  611   203 Marybeth Judy           F  55 BERNARD           ME   6/8    F55-59  277/313  F 00:48:01 12:01 
  612   145 Susan Freidus           F  50 MELROSE           MA  26/29   F50-54  278/313  F 00:48:05 12:02 
  613   481 Barton Wright           M  27 NASHUA            NH  39/40   M18-29  334/351  M 00:48:31 12:08 
  614   482 Annica Maas             F  12 ACTON             MA  15/22   F12&UND 279/313  F 00:48:34 12:09 
  615   729 David Gibson            M  39 ARUNDEL           ME  50/53   M30-39  335/351  M 00:48:50 12:13 
  616   562 Pat Walsh               F  55 BREWSTER          MA   7/8    F55-59  280/313  F 00:48:56 12:14 
  617   563 Erin Berafield          F  26 BILLERICA         MA  58/61   F18-29  281/313  F 00:48:56 12:14 
  618   625 Jacob Jordan            M   9 ANDOVER           MA  15/15   M12&UND 336/351  M 00:48:56 12:14 
  619   728 Mike Turner             M  37                   MN  51/53   M30-39  337/351  M 00:48:58 12:15 
  620   731 Jared Perino            M  35                       52/53   M30-39  338/351  M 00:48:58 12:15 
  621   279 Matthew Morgan          M  14 YORK BEACH        ME  46/47   M13-17  339/351  M 00:49:06 12:17 
  622   146 Susan Freidus           F  50 MELROSE           MA  27/29   F50-54  282/313  F 00:49:13 12:19 
  623   672 Chris Frasier           M  52 AMESBURY          MA  31/31   M50-54  340/351  M 00:49:13 12:19 
  624   694 Michael Morgan          M  45 BILLERICA         MA 100/102  M40-49  341/351  M 00:49:22 12:21 
  625   256 Annie Mawn              F  13 TEWKSBURY         MA  25/28   F13-17  283/313  F 00:49:24 12:21 
  626    83 Alivia Collins          F  12 ASHBURNHAM        MA  16/22   F12&UND 284/313  F 00:49:26 12:22 
  627   624 Jeff Jordan             M  40 ANDOVER           MA 101/102  M40-49  342/351  M 00:49:36 12:24 
  628   214 Arlene Kelly            F  50 YORK              ME  28/29   F50-54  285/313  F 00:50:03 12:31 
  629    62 Gretchen Cardoso        F  48 YORK              ME  68/73   F40-49  286/313  F 00:50:03 12:31 
  630   204 Dawn Kast               F  40 YORK              ME  69/73   F40-49  287/313  F 00:50:07 12:32 
  631   467 Alison Laliberte        F  28 NASHUA            NH  59/61   F18-29  288/313  F 00:50:09 12:33 
  632   538 Jennifer Zupkosky       F  24 WESTFORD          MA  60/61   F18-29  289/313  F 00:50:59 12:45 
  633   530 Tomo Hongo              M  24 CAMBRIDGE         MA  40/40   M18-29  343/351  M 00:50:59 12:45 
  634   752 Emma Breitwieser        F  11 BILLERICA         MA  17/22   F12&UND 290/313  F 00:51:22 12:51 
  635   473 John Vinson             M  65 PEMBROKE          NH   7/8    M65-69  344/351  M 00:51:55 12:59 
  636   375 Piran Sioshansi         M  65 LINCOLN           MA   8/8    M65-69  345/351  M 00:52:08 13:02 
  637   386 Stephanie Stevens       F  37 NASHUA            NH  78/83   F30-39  291/313  F 00:52:23 13:06 
  638   644 Alicia Jacobs           F  30 SOMERSWORTH       NH  79/83   F30-39  292/313  F 00:52:23 13:06 
  639   579 Jack Kattner            M  64 MINNEAPOLIS       MN  19/19   M60-64  346/351  M 00:52:26 13:07 
  640    77 Laura Clebak            F  35 DOVER             NH  80/83   F30-39  293/313  F 00:52:27 13:07 
  641   270 Lisa Mihalik            F  44 SILVER SPRING     MD  70/73   F40-49  294/313  F 00:52:50 13:13 
  642   141 Frank Fogg              M  43 YORK              ME 102/102  M40-49  347/351  M 00:52:50 13:13 
  643    84 Jennifer Cook Johnson   F  40 LEEDS             MA  71/73   F40-49  295/313  F 00:52:59 13:15 
  644   334 Leslie Reichert         F  31 ELIOT             ME  81/83   F30-39  296/313  F 00:53:07 13:17 
  645   140 Sydney Fogg             F   9 YORK              ME  18/22   F12&UND 297/313  F 00:53:13 13:19 
  646   767 Rob Seguin              M  31 FITCHBURG         MA  53/53   M30-39  348/351  M 00:54:06 13:32 
  647   600 Ellyse Maynard          F  14                       26/28   F13-17  298/313  F 00:54:38 13:40 
  648   259 Bob McCall              M  58 NATICK            MA  30/30   M55-59  349/351  M 00:54:54 13:44 
  649   761 Nicholas Sandoval       M  13 SAN ANTONIO       TX  47/47   M13-17  350/351  M 00:55:01 13:46 
  650   599 Allison Maynard         F  12 FITCHBURG         MA  19/22   F12&UND 299/313  F 00:55:43 13:56 
                                                                      Page 14
                      32nd ANNUAL FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                                4 JULY 2011
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        **** BASED ON NET TIMES ***
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Time     Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ===== 
  651   213 Becky Kelly             F  46 POWDER SPRINGS    GA  72/73   F40-49  300/313  F 00:55:50 13:58 
  652   707 McKeyla Henry           F  14 HILL              NH  27/28   F13-17  301/313  F 00:55:59 14:00 
  653   181 Shelly Henry            F  40 HILL              NH  73/73   F40-49  302/313  F 00:55:59 14:00 
  654   720 Melissa Jordan          F  30 AMSTON            CT  82/83   F30-39  303/313  F 00:55:59 14:00 
  655   696 Rachel Tedford          F  15 NORTH BILLERICA   MA  28/28   F13-17  304/313  F 00:56:21 14:06 
  656   580 Barb Kattner            F  64 YORK              ME   4/4    F60-64  305/313  F 00:57:06 14:17 
  657   362 Zelda Schwartz          F  72 HOLDEN            MA   1/1    F70+    306/313  F 00:57:30 14:23 
  658   718 Jean Jordan             F  54 MARLBOROUGH       CT  29/29   F50-54  307/313  F 00:57:38 14:25 
  659   617 Victoria Maynard        F  12 FITCHBURG         MA  20/22   F12&UND 308/313  F 00:57:59 14:30 
  660   507 Megan Welch             F   9 SHREWSBURY        MA  21/22   F12&UND 309/313  F 01:00:15 15:04 
  661   508 Thomas Fox              M  71 YORK BEACH        ME   5/5    M70+    351/351  M 01:00:17 15:05 
  662   320 Judy Phillips           F  58 NORWICH           VT   8/8    F55-59  310/313  F 01:00:55 15:14 
  663   154 Sarah Gerbino           F  -1 YORK              ME  22/22   F12&UND 311/313  F 01:03:23 15:51 
  664   105 Michelle Deorocki       F  39 GREENLAND         NH  83/83   F30-39  312/313  F 01:03:25 15:52 
  665     9 Amanda Arel             F  28 GONIC             NH  61/61   F18-29  313/313  F 01:03:26 15:52 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News