Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vinalhaven Island Benefit Challange 2.8 Mile Run & 9 Mile Bike

Vinalhaven Island, ME, July 31, 2011

[Total Results 2.8 Mile Run & 9 Mile Bike ]

2.8 Mile Run Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        2010 Island Benefit Challange - 7/25/2010                        
                               2.8 Mile Run - 9 Mile Bike                                
                                  Vinalhaven Island, ME                                  
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Mixed 2.8 Mile Run RR
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    10  Cherneskie, Johnnie, CherneM44  Team Male                     18:37.3       
    2    35  Eimert, Lucas, Barrett, SARM19  Team Mixed                    18:43.9       
    3    12  Tolette, Mark, Tolette, RobM50  Team Male                     20:03.4       
    4    18  Voelker, Alina, Voelker, MaW48  Team Female                   20:46.8       
    5    27  Curtis, Ian, Curtis, Al    M49  Team Male                     21:25.4       
    6    29  Jaques, Preble, Jaques, PetM68  Team Male                     21:25.9       
    7    30  Cashin, Ben, Day, Alex     M15  Team Male                     21:44.0       
    8    40  Howell, Owen               M46  Solo Male                     21:48.5       
    9    39  Dizmry, Eliza              W17  Solo Female                   22:11.2       
   10    32  Day, Jason                 M44  Solo Male                     22:45.2       
   11    38  Raimee, Shane              M22  Solo Male                     22:50.2       
   12    34  Duvall, Donald             M33  Solo Male                     22:51.4       
   13     7  L'Africain, Josef          M44  Solo Male                     23:12.8       
   14    21  Woodyatt, Phil             M41  Solo Male                     23:34.3       
   15    17  Sayward, Dave              M49  Solo Male                     23:47.9       
   16    16  Janzen, Isabel, Gordon, SarW51  Team Female                   23:49.0       
   17     4  Lyons, Meg, Lyons Baker, GwW30  Team Female                   23:53.8       
   18    37  Gambill, Art               M43  Solo Male                     24:15.4       
   19    31  Groce, Brent               M50  Solo Male                     24:58.4       
   20    19  Voelker, Craig             M48  Solo Male                     25:13.0       
   21    36  Jackson, Mark, Baker, CarolM58  Team Mixed                    25:36.2       
   22     2  Hoffman, Mark              M59  Solo Male                     25:45.3       
   23     5  Candage, Bob, Candage, KareM65  Team Mixed                    25:46.8       
   24     1  Gross, Karen               W54  Solo Female                   26:24.1       
   25    15  Green, Hannah, Dunn, PatricW53  Team Female                   26:34.3       
   26    33  Duvall, Harry, Rose, Kayla M47  Team Mixed                    26:40.0       
   27     6  Emmart, Taylor, Hopkins, NaM19  Team Mixed                    26:59.3       
   28    20  Pinelose, Javin, Janzen, ScM60  Team Male                     27:04.1       
   29    26  Pitt, Nicholas             M29  Solo Male                     27:09.9       
   30    23  Pendexter, Timothy, TrainorM23  Team Mixed                    27:41.1       
   31     8  L'Africain, Sue            W52  Solo Female                   27:45.0       
   32    13  McCarthy, Mark, Kaiser, ChuM59  Team Master                   27:53.2       
   33    25  Pitt, Amber                W25  Solo Female                   28:02.4       
   34     9  Cherneski, Kirk, CherneskieM15  Team Mixed                    29:25.0       
   35    11  Hansen, Erik, Cherneskie, KM45  Team Mixed                    29:33.9       
   36    28  Hale, Ellin                W19  Solo Female                   30:29.4       
   37    24  Pitt, Veronica, Pitt, KathlW54  Team Female                   31:15.8       
   38    22  Woodyatt, Hayden, Fisher, EW14  Team Female                   31:43.2       
   39     3  Yannielli, Leonard, YannielM61  Team Mixed                    39:18.0       



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News