Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Casco Days 4 Mile

Casco, ME, July 30, 2011

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results | Camper Results ]

Camper Age Group Results


                          CAMPER CATEGORY RESULTS
                           CASCO DAYS ROAD RACE
 July 30, 2011      4 Miles (USATF Certified #ME06001RF)      Casco, Maine
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================





       ************************************************************
                   TOP FIVE MALE AGE 13 & UNDER CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                          
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ============================================= 
    1   27:30  6:53 August Corper          13 M   299 Camp Timanous                                 
    2   28:38  7:10 Jimmy Banta            13 M   298 Camp Timanous                                 
    3   29:14  7:19 Daniel Allara          12 M   400 Camp Oatka                                    
    4   29:44  7:26 Charlie Ross           11 M   189 Camp Cedar                                    
    5   30:15  7:34 Andy Scheerer          13 M   361 Camp Agawam                                   




       ************************************************************
                  TOP FIVE FEMALE AGE 13 & UNDER CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                          
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ============================================= 
    1   26:17  6:35 Emma McMillan          13 F   199 Camp Wohelo                                   
    2   31:37  7:55 Miranda Smith          13 F   200 Camp Wohelo                                   
    3   33:36  8:24 Cat Moss               13 F   204 Camp Wohelo                                   
    4   40:48 10:12 Leti Porru             13 F   207 Camp Wohelo                                   
    5   43:02 10:46 Arianna Moros          13 F   244 Camp Arcadia                                  




       ************************************************************
                    TOP FIVE MALE AGE 14 TO 16 CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                          
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ============================================= 
    1   24:01  6:01 Tucker Wheeler         15 M   316 Camp Timanous                                 
    2   24:05  6:02 Terry McMillan         14 M   304 Camp Timanous                                 
    3   25:42  6:26 Michael Allara         14 M   409 Camp Oatka                                    
    4   26:13  6:34 Colin Sharpe           14 M   314 Camp Timanous                                 
    5   26:27  6:37 Adam Taylor            14 M   305 Camp Timanous                                 




       ************************************************************
                   TOP FIVE FEMALE AGE 14 TO 16 CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                          
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ============================================= 
    1   32:35  8:09 Liz Cattal             14 F   202 Camp Wohelo                                   
    2   35:08  8:47 Emily Vogt             15 F   228 Camp Arcadia                                  
    3   36:58  9:15 Hannah Potter          16 F   418 Seeds Of Peace                                
    4   37:15  9:19 Bertie Miller          15 F   249 Camp Arcadia                                  
    5   37:48  9:27 Katarina Floyd         15 F   229 Camp Arcadia                                  







My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News