Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Casco Days 4 Mile

Casco, ME, July 30, 2011

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results | Camper Age Group Results ]

Camper Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           CASCO DAYS ROAD RACE
 July 30, 2011      4 Miles (USATF Certified #ME06001RF)      Casco, Maine
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *              CAMPER RESULTS               *
                *********************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                          
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ============================================= 
    1   22:15  5:34 James Lepage           20 M   337 Seeds Of Peace                                
    2   24:01  6:01 Tucker Wheeler         15 M   316 Camp Timanous                                 
    3   24:05  6:02 Terry McMillan         14 M   304 Camp Timanous                                 
    4   24:30  6:08 Austin Wehrwein        21 M   191 Camp Cedar                                    
    5   24:43  6:11 Mike Buttrick          23 M   328 Camp Timanous                                 
    6   25:12  6:18 Ben Motley             24 M   326 Camp Timanous                                 
    7   25:33  6:24 Matthew Simonson       25 M   335 Seeds Of Peace                                
    8   25:42  6:26 Michael Allara         14 M   409 Camp Oatka                                    
    9   26:13  6:34 Colin Sharpe           14 M   314 Camp Timanous                                 
   10   26:17  6:35 Emma McMillan          13 F   199 Camp Wohelo                                   
   11   26:26  6:37 Adam Taylor            14 M   305 Camp Timanous                                 
   12   26:51  6:43 Ed Pickering           28 M   330 Camp Timanous                                 
   13   27:10  6:48 Harry Freid            22 M   182 Camp Cedar                                    
   14   27:23  6:51 Stephane Alston        16 M   403 Camp Oatka                                    
   15   27:29  6:53 August Corper          13 M   299 Camp Timanous                                 
   16   27:43  6:56 Will Zeising           18 M   324 Camp Timanous                                 
   17   27:43  6:56 Mike Beam              19 M   322 Camp Timanous                                 
   18   27:56  6:59 Colleen Conrad         22 F   261 Camp Arcadia                                  
   19   28:38  7:10 Jimmy Banta            13 M   298 Camp Timanous                                 
   20   28:43  7:11 Nate Nalley            16 M   417 Seeds Of Peace                                
   21   29:14  7:19 Daniel Allara          12 M   400 Camp Oatka                                    
   22   29:20  7:20 Sandy Hartwiger        38 M   341 Seeds Of Peace                                
   23   29:23  7:21 Douglas Cameron        21 M   329 Camp Timanous                                 
   24   29:29  7:23 James Temple           17 M   319 Camp Timanous                                 
   25   29:30  7:23 Ryder White            15 M   358 Camp Agawam                                   
   26   29:36  7:24 Hunter Congleton       24 M   320 Camp Timanous                                 
   27   29:43  7:26 Charlie Ross           11 M   189 Camp Cedar                                    
   28   29:44  7:26 Lindy Shapiro          37 F   421 Seeds Of Peace                                
   29   29:45  7:26 Henry Mathey           15 M   311 Camp Timanous                                 
   30   29:45  7:27 Josh Christy           18 M   345 Camp Agawam                                   
   31   29:46  7:27 Mac Andrews            14 M   307 Camp Timanous                                 
   32   30:01  7:31 Jennifer Johnson       38 F   262 Camp Arcadia                                  
   33   30:15  7:34 Andy Scheerer          13 M   361 Camp Agawam                                   
   34   30:21  7:36 Noah Gamble            15 M   308 Camp Timanous                                 
   35   30:23  7:36 Luc Browning           15 M   363 Camp Agawam                                   
   36   30:31  7:38 Robert Brown           15 M   352 Camp Agawam                                   
   37   30:41  7:41 Henry Hardy            14 M   351 Camp Agawam                                   
   38   30:56  7:44 Chandler Spearman      14 M   315 Camp Timanous                                 
   39   31:08  7:47 Emma Sokoloff-Rubin    22 F   336 Seeds Of Peace                                
   40   31:25  7:52 Nick Leonhardt         15 M   309 Camp Timanous                                 
   41   31:33  7:54 Tomm Polos             23 M   327 Camp Timanous                                 
   42   31:36  7:54 Miranda Smith          13 F   200 Camp Wohelo                                   
   43   31:46  7:57 Alex Wheelock          21 M   321 Camp Timanous                                 
   44   31:51  7:58 Andrea Crowley         39 F   396 Camp Oatka                                    
   45   32:25  8:07 Reid Temple            14 M   306 Camp Timanous                                 
   46   32:35  8:09 Liz Cattal             14 F   202 Camp Wohelo                                   
   47   32:38  8:10 Travis Winde           15 M   356 Camp Agawam                                   
   48   32:49  8:13 Max Ludwig             14 M   310 Camp Timanous                                 
   49   33:12  8:18 Mathew McCooey         14 M   303 Camp Timanous                                 
   50   33:26  8:22 Craig Hamilton         13 M   300 Camp Timanous                                 
   7/30/2011  1:59PM



                                                                      Page 2
                           CASCO DAYS ROAD RACE
 July 30, 2011      4 Miles (USATF Certified #ME06001RF)      Casco, Maine
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *              CAMPER RESULTS               *
                *********************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                          
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ============================================= 
   51   33:32  8:23 Jay Moriarty           15 M   312 Camp Timanous                                 
   52   33:36  8:24 Cat Moss               13 F   204 Camp Wohelo                                   
   53   33:41  8:26 Dougie Barnard         15 M   355 Camp Agawam                                   
   54   33:51  8:28 Will Buckley           13 M   302 Camp Timanous                                 
   55   33:53  8:29 Garrett Snedeker       24 M   323 Camp Timanous                                 
   56   33:58  8:30 Mason Goldberg         11 M   183 Camp Cedar                                    
   57   34:02  8:31 Peter Donoso           17 M   342 Camp Agawam                                   
   58   34:54  8:44 Kayla Rubin            27 F   339 Seeds Of Peace                                
   59   34:59  8:45 Willie Mulhall         12 M   365 Camp Agawam                                   
   60   35:04  8:46 Claire O'Malley        17 F   210 Camp Wohelo                                   
   61   35:04  8:46 Mary Kate Heaney       17 F   211 Camp Wohelo                                   
   62   35:04  8:46 Hayden Sharpe           8 M   292 Camp Timanous                                 
   63   35:06  8:47 Sarah Lazarus          17 F   226 Camp Arcadia                                  
   64   35:08  8:47 Emily Vogt             15 F   228 Camp Arcadia                                  
   65   35:12  8:48 Sean Dowling           19 M   397 Camp Oatka                                    
   66   35:13  8:49 James Robinson         14 M   313 Camp Timanous                                 
   67   35:14  8:49 Josh Schmidt           23 M   344 Camp Agawam                                   
   68   35:23  8:51 Nathan Gamble          13 M   296 Camp Timanous                                 
   69   35:38  8:55 Jaime Larrea           13 M   297 Camp Timanous                                 
   70   35:59  9:00 Matthew Bond           18 M   395 Camp Oatka                                    
   71   36:19  9:05 Thomas Diaz            14 M   416 Seeds Of Peace                                
   72   36:23  9:06 Christian Greer        12 M   368 Camp Agawam                                   
   73   36:36  9:09 Amanda Blaine          30 F   419 Seeds Of Peace                                
   74   36:54  9:14 Alex McQuilling        12 M   350 Camp Agawam                                   
   75   36:58  9:15 Hannah Potter          16 F   418 Seeds Of Peace                                
   76   36:58  9:15 Heather Leet           17 F   415 Seeds Of Peace                                
   77   37:14  9:19 Tim Wesson             13 M   413 Camp Oatka                                    
   78   37:15  9:19 Bertie Miller          15 F   249 Camp Arcadia                                  
   79   37:15  9:19 Schaeffer Rees         13 M   401 Camp Oatka                                    
   80   37:18  9:20 Brenden Barnard        12 M   354 Camp Agawam                                   
   81   37:22  9:21 Charlie Clark          10 M   349 Camp Agawam                                   
   82   37:22  9:21 John Sanchirico        10 M   366 Camp Agawam                                   
   83   37:36  9:24 Ethan Lemley           11 M   187 Camp Cedar                                    
   84   37:41  9:26 Kate Burnham           21 F   343 Camp Agawam                                   
   85   37:48  9:27 Katarina Floyd         15 F   229 Camp Arcadia                                  
   86   38:00  9:30 Paul Forester          11 M   402 Camp Oatka                                    
   87   38:17  9:35 Celeste Rodman         23 F   190 Camp Cedar                                    
   88   38:19  9:35 Emma Paisley           15 F   206 Camp Wohelo                                   
   89   38:20  9:35 Tyra Abraham           15 F   203 Camp Wohelo                                   
   90   38:21  9:36 Thomas Walker          12 M   294 Camp Timanous                                 
   91   38:37  9:40 Nick Lewin             37 M   340 Seeds Of Peace                                
   92   38:46  9:42 Linden Taylor          14 F   236 Camp Arcadia                                  
   93   38:53  9:44 Dexter Benkard         12 M   295 Camp Timanous                                 
   94   38:59  9:45 Harrison Powers        11 M   181 Camp Cedar                                    
   95   39:06  9:47 Kate Harris            19 F   256 Camp Arcadia                                  
   96   39:19  9:50 Ella Hudson            25 F   259 Camp Arcadia                                  
   97   39:20  9:50 Evan Dockery           12 M   359 Camp Agawam                                   
   98   39:37  9:55 Spencer Marrell        11 M   186 Camp Cedar                                    
   99   39:45  9:57 Ryan Neafsey           11 M   293 Camp Timanous                                 
  100   39:45  9:57 Pat Hayes              16 M   317 Camp Timanous                                 
   7/30/2011  1:59PM



                                                                      Page 3
                           CASCO DAYS ROAD RACE
 July 30, 2011      4 Miles (USATF Certified #ME06001RF)      Casco, Maine
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *              CAMPER RESULTS               *
                *********************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                          
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ============================================= 
  101   39:45  9:57 Miles Wilson           16 M   318 Camp Timanous                                 
  102   39:54  9:59 Ben Bitnsky            11 M   185 Camp Cedar                                    
  103   40:03 10:01 Jason Yeh              16 M   407 Camp Oatka                                    
  104   40:47 10:12 Leti Porru             13 F   207 Camp Wohelo                                   
  105   40:56 10:14 Matilde Riggi          14 F   208 Camp Wohelo                                   
  106   40:57 10:15 Rolf Locher            14 M   348 Camp Agawam                                   
  107   41:39 10:25 Brooke Rothschild-Manc 17 F   232 Camp Arcadia                                  
  108   41:42 10:26 Hannah Walton          22 F   257 Camp Arcadia                                  
  109   41:48 10:27 Krisen Braun           19 F   214 Camp Wohelo                                   
  110   42:58 10:45 Alex Mator             22 F   258 Camp Arcadia                                  
  111   43:02 10:46 Arianna Moros          13 F   244 Camp Arcadia                                  
  112   43:11 10:48 Mohamad Manasma        35 M   425 Seeds Of Peace                                
  113   43:40 10:55 Parker Henderer        12 M   367 Camp Agawam                                   
  114   43:57 11:00 Miles Williams         14 M   347 Camp Agawam                                   
  115   44:05 11:02 Charlotte Hinrichs     16 F   227 Camp Arcadia                                  
  116   44:12 11:03 Vivian Law             19 F   213 Camp Wohelo                                   
  117   44:12 11:03 Calley Stouffer        19 F   212 Camp Wohelo                                   
  118   44:46 11:12 Ahmad Hijazi           44 M   424 Seeds Of Peace                                
  119   45:13 11:19 Scott Leyden           12 M   362 Camp Agawam                                   
  120   45:35 11:24 Louisa Polos           25 F   215 Camp Wohelo                                   
  121   45:41 11:26 Noah Heller            14 M   398 Camp Oatka                                    
  122   45:52 11:28 Iman Azzi              27 F   420 Seeds Of Peace                                
  123   45:58 11:30 Hammam Zyoud           34 M   422 Seeds Of Peace                                
  124   48:45 12:12 Megan Burke            15 F   205 Camp Wohelo                                   
  125   48:46 12:12 Momo Chapa             15 F   201 Camp Wohelo                                   
  126   48:49 12:13 Daniel Belfer          11 M   188 Camp Cedar                                    
  127   48:49 12:13 Zach Novick            11 M   180 Camp Cedar                                    
  128   48:51 12:13 Katie Elliott          13 F   241 Camp Arcadia                                  
  129   48:53 12:14 Ashton Coats           11 F   235 Camp Arcadia                                  
  130   48:54 12:14 Colleen Swanger        27 F   338 Seeds Of Peace                                
  131   49:01 12:16 Elsa Soderberg         13 F   225 Camp Arcadia                                  
  132   49:05 12:17 Sophie Neuhaus         13 F   251 Camp Arcadia                                  
  133   49:42 12:26 Holly Graham           28 F   260 Camp Arcadia                                  
  134   49:42 12:26 Kara Clemmenson        14 F   224 Camp Arcadia                                  
  135   49:42 12:26 Katie Monica           14 F   223 Camp Arcadia                                  
  136   50:20 12:35 Taylor Kniffin         19 F   255 Camp Arcadia                                  
  137   50:24 12:36 Bella Fraim            16 F   242 Camp Arcadia                                  
  138   50:24 12:36 Skyler Ryan-Bavbis     13 M   406 Camp Oatka                                    
  139   50:24 12:36 Emma Corcoran          17 F   231 Camp Arcadia                                  
  140   50:25 12:37 Ryan Calvert           12 M   404 Camp Oatka                                    
  141   50:58 12:45 Andrew Horn            13 M   346 Camp Agawam                                   
  142   51:01 12:46 Mickey Feeney          11 M   369 Camp Agawam                                   
  143   51:05 12:47 Leslie Sunderland      13 F   240 Camp Arcadia                                  
  144   51:17 12:50 Reece Olmstead         12 F   243 Camp Arcadia                                  
  145   51:26 12:52 Kathleen Robinson      16 F   247 Camp Arcadia                                  
  146   51:42 12:56 Emmie Wolt             11 F   233 Camp Arcadia                                  
  147   51:54 12:59 Will Przedpelski       11 M   360 Camp Agawam                                   
  148   54:47 13:42 Lesley Mould           14 F   239 Camp Arcadia                                  
  149   54:48 13:42 Emmalia Mariner        14 F   237 Camp Arcadia                                  
  150   55:03 13:46 Veronica Rodriguez     14 F   220 Camp Arcadia                                  
   7/30/2011  1:59PM



                                                                      Page 4
                           CASCO DAYS ROAD RACE
 July 30, 2011      4 Miles (USATF Certified #ME06001RF)      Casco, Maine
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *              CAMPER RESULTS               *
                *********************************************
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                          
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ============================================= 
  151   55:03 13:46 Ana Alvarez            14 F   252 Camp Arcadia                                  
  152   56:19 14:05 Casilda Caso           14 F   253 Camp Arcadia                                  
  153 1:00:16 15:04 Fiona Sharp            13 F   250 Camp Arcadia                                  
  154 1:00:16 15:04 Adji Diatta            14 F   238 Camp Arcadia                                  
  155 1:01:35 15:24 Juia Dursztman         13 F   218 Camp Arcadia                                  
  156 1:01:35 15:24 Annabel Barry          14 F   217 Camp Arcadia                                  
  157 1:02:54 15:44 Haley Horn             12 F   216 Camp Arcadia                                  
  158 1:02:54 15:44 Catie Bernard          14 F   221 Camp Arcadia                                  
  159 1:03:32 15:53 Bailey Koch            15 M   408 Camp Oatka                                    
  160 1:04:54 16:14 Matthew Dickason       16 M   414 Camp Oatka                                    
  161 1:04:55 16:14 Cameran Foley          16 M   399 Camp Oatka                                    
  162 1:05:13 16:19 Alex Floyd             14 F   219 Camp Arcadia                                  
  163 1:05:53 16:29 Belen Medrano          15 F   254 Camp Arcadia                                  
  164 1:05:54 16:29 Helena Murray          16 F   246 Camp Arcadia                                  
  165 1:05:54 16:29 Mackenzie Gage         16 F   245 Camp Arcadia                                  
  166 1:09:29 17:23 Julie Nl               15 F   230 Camp Arcadia                                  
  167 1:09:29 17:23 Miranda Bannister      13 F   248 Camp Arcadia                                  
  168 1:09:30 17:23 Isabella Richardson    14 F   222 Camp Arcadia                                  
  169 1:10:42 17:41 Alia Abuoriban         35 F   423 Seeds Of Peace                                
  170 1:10:50 17:43 Jason Levasseur        40 M   325 Camp Timanous                                 
  171 1:14:05 18:32 Dylan Putnam           15 M   412 Camp Oatka                                    
  172 1:14:10 18:33 Mason Rice              8 M   405 Camp Oatka                                    
  173 1:14:21 18:36 Jon Garcia             27 M   393 Camp Oatka                                    
  174 1:14:21 18:36 Peter Van Siclen       27 M   394 Camp Oatka                                    
   7/30/2011  1:59PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News