Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WMC MLK Nordic 5K Race

Cumberland, ME, January 17, 2011

[Girls Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K Sports Web Page.

                                                                      Page 1
                                RUN RESULTS
                        WMC MLK Boys Nordic 5K Race
            Twinbrooks Cumberland, Maine Januray 17, 2011     
                    Timing by 5K Sports Race Management
          FiveKSport@aol.com   /  207-865-4501  /  Fiveksport.com
 
Place No.  Name                 School                      Run   
===== ==== ==================== =========================== ===== 
    1    3 Connor Regan         Greely                      13:03 
    2   16 Silas Eastman        Fryeburg                    13:05 
    3   13 Thomas Sullivan      Yarmouth                    13:06 
    4   18 Ian Moore            NYA                         13:09 
    5    7 Josiah Espy          Waynflete                   13:20 
    6    6 Cam Regan            NYA                         13:27 
    7   28 Seth Eastman         Fryeburg                    13:28 
    8    2 Jackson Bloch        Falmouth                    13:43 
    9    9 Scott Ross           Freeport                    13:49 
   10   24 Jay Lesser           Falmouth                    13:53 
   11    1 Andrew Beckman       Yarmouth                    13:58 
   12   22 James Yokabaskas     Cape Elizabeth              14:00 
   13   62 Chester Jacobs       Yarmouth                    14:03 
   14   30 Jake Susla           NYA                         14:13 
   15   74 Jack Elder           Yarmouth                    14:14 
   16   40 Paul Kurnick         Fryeburg                    14:21 
   17   21 Max Jennings         Freeport                    14:25 
   18   42 Robert Field         NYA                         14:27 
   19   38 Matt Goldstein       Falmouth                    14:32 
   20   12 Ben Johnson          Yarmouth                    14:37 
   21   26 Ryan Tartre          Falmouth                    14:38 
   22   55 Evan Kendall         NYA                         14:40 
   23   37 Benji Jones          Yarmouth                    14:54 
   24   33 Spencer Egan         Freeport                    14:55 
   25    8 Jack Pierce          Merriconeag                 15:05 
   26   23 Kuba Chandler        Deering                     15:09 
   27   53 Adam Armington       Fryeburg                    15:09 
   28   51 Colby Holland        Falmouth                    15:11 
   29   14 Jamie McCatherin     Falmouth                    15:20 
   30   35 Ashton Cushman       TA                          15:24 
   31   80 Grant McPherson      NYA                         15:24 
   32   46 Bennett Wade         Freeport                    15:25 
   33   50 Sam Alexander        Yarmouth                    15:33 
   34   99 Jasper Houston       Yarmouth                    15:38 
   35   58 Alex Sturtevant      Freeport                    15:42 
   36   61 Connor McGrory       Falmouth                    15:46 
   37   67 Rudi Guliani         NYA                         15:49 
   38   10 Matt Barksdale       Cape Elizabeth              15:58 
   39   49 Braden Becker        Yarmouth                    16:05 
   40    4 Peter Caffery        Fryeburg                    16:11 
   41   17 Jeremy McGrath-Holm  GNG                         16:11 
   42   29 David McCann         GNG                         16:11 
   43   11 Ben Allen            Portland                    16:15 
   44   15 Jeff Alberg          Greely                      16:26 
   45   31 Dylan Kingsbury      Waynflete                   16:27 
   46   79 Brandon Merry        GNG                         16:31 
   47    5 Ben Schaeffer        GNG                         16:37 
   48   60 Logan Roche          Deering                     16:38 
   49   65 Logan Gerchman       Fryeburg                    16:45 
   50   59 Sam Barksdale        Cape Elizabeth              16:47 
                                                                      Page 2
                                RUN RESULTS
                        WMC MLK Boys Nordic 5K Race
            Twinbrooks Cumberland, Maine Januray 17, 2011     
                    Timing by 5K Sports Race Management
          FiveKSport@aol.com   /  207-865-4501  /  Fiveksport.com
 
Place No.  Name                 School                      Run   
===== ==== ==================== =========================== ===== 
   51   25 Jackson Hall         Yarmouth                    16:48 
   52   57 Ben Tindall          Merriconeag                 16:48 
   53   87 Michael Smith        Yarmouth                    16:58 
   54   72 Mitch Harris         TA                          17:00 
   55  110 Sam Kapner           Yarmouth                    17:00 
   56   34 Julian Pelzer        Cape Elizabeth              17:08 
   57   32 Phineas Samuelson    Merriconeag                 17:14 
   58   88 Mac Irving           Falmouth                    17:15 
   59   19 Matthew Butler       Waynflete                   17:20 
   60   27 Ryan Rybka           Greely                      17:23 
   61  128 Jake Griffin         Yarmouth                    17:29 
   62   54 Nick Rogers          GNG                         17:34 
   63   76 Jacob Merson         Falmouth                    17:40 
   64   44 Eli Sobel            Waynflete                   17:42 
   65  145 Jon Drouin           Yarmouth                    17:42 
   66   70 Evan LaMarre         Freeport                    17:44 
   67  126 Bryce Neal           GNG                         17:59 
   68   39 Costa Pollak         Greely                      18:00 
   69  114 Paul Phillips        GNG                         18:06 
   70   96 Ben Forster          Freeport                    18:09 
   71  120 Henry Coxe           Falmouth                    18:16 
   72  109 Sammy Jones          Yarmouth                    18:22 
   73   92 Max Maurer           NYA                         18:24 
   74  100 Noah Beliveau        Falmouth                    18:26 
   75  102 Dacota Griffin       Fryeburg                    18:28 
   76  134 Jack Taylor          Yarmouth                    18:36 
   77  122 Jack Walsh           Yarmouth                    18:44 
   78   82 Brian Watko          Merriconeag                 18:45 
   79  108 Riley Werner         Freeport                    18:50 
   80   66 Garrett Wibur        GNG                         18:54 
   81  129 Sam Kane             Falmouth                    18:58 
   82   52 Evan Morrison        Greely                      18:59 
   83   83 Matt Creasy          Freeport                    19:03 
   84   48 Dexter Morse         Portland                    19:10 
   85   36 Ian Byron            Greely                      19:17 
   86   90 Liam LeConey         Fryeburg                    19:17 
   87  118 Nick Nielsonwood     Freeport                    19:21 
   88   98 David Vitali         Freeport                    19:24 
   89  119 Benji Astrachan      Deering                     19:26 
   90   56 Max Sobel            Waynflete                   19:29 
   91  143 Colin Kerner         Yarmouth                    19:31 
   92   64 Phillip Hodgkins     Greely                      19:39 
   93  137 Graeme Gengras       Yarmouth                    19:41 
   94   86 Doug Mitiguy         Greely                      19:46 
   95  104 Tom Fast             NYA                         19:48 
   96   91 Danny Marshall       GNG                         19:53 
   97   78 David Fulton         Fryeburg                    19:57 
   98  133 Anders Jepson        Scarborough                 19:59 
   99   77 Richard Judge        Greely                      20:12 
  100  123 Tom Walker           Falmouth                    20:13 
                                                                      Page 3
                                RUN RESULTS
                        WMC MLK Boys Nordic 5K Race
            Twinbrooks Cumberland, Maine Januray 17, 2011     
                    Timing by 5K Sports Race Management
          FiveKSport@aol.com   /  207-865-4501  /  Fiveksport.com
 
Place No.  Name                 School                      Run   
===== ==== ==================== =========================== ===== 
  101   71 Liam Simpson         Cape Elizabeth              20:17 
  102   68 Colin Laurence       Waynflete                   20:21 
  103  144 Ben Dobbins          Falmouth                    20:26 
  104   73 James Malloy         Greely                      20:45 
  105   97 Sammy Astrachan      Portland                    20:46 
  106  103 Connor Mailman       GNG                         20:56 
  107  135 Sully Briggs         Fryeburg                    21:06 
  108   47 Nolan Morriss        Cape Elizabeth              21:07 
  109  147 Nestor Garcia        Yarmouth                    21:11 
  110  111 Joshua Andle         Falmouth                    21:13 
  111  131 Josh Harper          GNG                         21:22 
  112  148 Sage Tanner          Falmouth                    21:24 
  113  106 Sam Earnshaw         Cape Elizabeth              21:38 
  114  107 Jeremy Ravenelle     Portland                    21:39 
  115   85 Steve Marchewka      Scararborough               21:44 
  116  101 Sam Hill             Greely                      21:51 
  117  117 Rudy Pelzer          Cape Elizabeth              22:07 
  118  113 Forest Edson         Fryeburg                    22:10 
  119  125 Tristan Harvie       Fryeburg                    22:20 
  120  124 Will Mcadoo          Greely                      22:23 
  121  121 Mike Ricci           Greely                      22:52 
  122  132 Liam Wade            Freeport                    23:11 
  123  138 Khaled Moumneh       Falmouth                    24:40 
  124   95 Stuart Rutty         Cape Elizabeth              25:04 
  125  142 Michael Norton       Falmouth                    25:11 
  126   93 Stuart Hewitt        Waynflete                   25:15 
  127  141 Jordan Roche         Deering                     25:21 
  128  115 Phong Ho             Cape Elizabeth              25:24 
  129  127 Dylan Souter         Waynflete                   26:05 
  130  140 Logan Parker         Freeport                    26:18 
  131   81 Eric Nathanson       Waynflete                   29:16 
  132  146 Richard Legere       Lake Region                 32:28 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News