Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Youth Open Masters Indoor Championship

Orono, ME, February 27, 2011

Results

Courtesy of the Maine USATF Web Site

Licensed to Lakers Track Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2011 08:57 PM

2011 Youth/Open/Masters Indoor Championship - 2/27/2011

University of Maine, Orono

Results

Event 1 800 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Wintle, Alexis 13 Windham Recreati 4:07.00 4:28.99 10

2 Moody, Sarah 12 Unattached 4:24.00 4:38.00 8

3 Bickford, Hayley 12 Gorham Track Clu 5:10.76 6

Event 3 3000 Meter Race Walk Open Women

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Dunn, Abby 17 ME Race Walkers 15:35.38 10

2 Williams, Courtney 18 ME Race Walkers 16:38.67 8

3 Flanders, Kaitlin 17 ME Race Walkers 16:47.00 6

4 Court-Menendez, Nicole 17 ME Race Walkers 16:22.00 17:11.51 5

Event 5 800 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Dunn, Spencer 13 Auburn Parks and 4:19.52 10

Event 6 1500 Meter Race Walk High School Boys

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Robinson, Adam 15 ME Race Walkers 7:50.25 10

Event 7 3000 Meter Race Walk Open Men

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Vincent, Evan 19 ME Race Walkers 14:42.00 14:43.88 10

2 Rixon, Ian 17 Unattached 16:01.13 8

Event 9 55 Meter Hurdles High School Girls

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Roberts, Ashleigh 15 Unattached 9.53 9.46 10

2 Bailey, Catherine 17 Scarborough Trac 9.80 10.03 8

Event 10 55 Meter Hurdles Open Women

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Wilbur, Dee 20 Invictus 9.08 10

Event 11 55 Meter Hurdles High School Boys

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Simon, Ed 17 Mansfield Athlet 8.09 8.14 10

2 Toothaker, Andrew 16 Hampden TC 8.52 8

3 Bouchey, Kenny 17 Unattached 8.78 6

Event 12 55 Meter Hurdles Open Men

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Toothaker, Matt 19 Hampden TC 8.81 10

2 Collette, John 21 Invictus 11.85 8

Event 13 55 Meter Dash Youth Girls

===================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hall, Kate 14 Panther Track Cl 7.80 7.61 2 10

2 Pickering, Allison Unattached 8.69 1 8

3 Pepin, McKenzie 12 Unattached 8.72 2 6

4 Viani, Jaeden 9 Central TC 10.34 2 5

5 Pepin, Rylee 8 Unattached 10.41 1 4

6 Owen, Katie 9 Orono Track Club 10.72 1 3

7 Viani, Julia Central TC 11.50 2 2

Event 14 55 Meter Dash High School Girls

===================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Kirk, Nicole 18 Unattached 7.41 7.61 2 10

2 Prescott, Maddison 15 Unattached 7.82 1 8

3 Roberts, Ashleigh 15 Unattached 8.13 8.08 2 6

4 Thomas, Kimber 18 Central TC 8.78 1 5

5 Trussell, Zoie 18 Old Town Track C 8.86 8.88 2 4

Event 15 55 Meter Dash Open Women

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Wilbur, Dee 20 Invictus 8.35 10

Event 16 55 Meter Dash Women

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Latno, Lisa 49 Unattached 9.55 10

Event 17 55 Meter Dash Youth Boys

===================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Kimball, Daniel 14 Unattached 8.20 8.50 2 10

2 Owen, Tommy 8 Orono Track Club 11.37 2 8

Event 18 55 Meter Dash High School Boys

===================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Kimball, Matthew 15 Unattached 7.21 1 10

2 Toothaker, Andrew 16 Hampden TC 7.26 1 8

3 Healy, Tyler 18 Central TC 7.27 2 6

4 Feeney, Ryan 18 Unattached 7.58 1 5

5 Carle, Nicholas 15 Unattached 7.59 2 4

6 Weaver, Cody 17 Central TC 7.64 2 3

7 Cullens, Matthew 15 Unattached 7.94 1 2

Event 19 55 Meter Dash Open Men

===================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hayes, Erik 19 Invictus 7.06 2 9

1 Cullens, Justin 19 Unattached 7.06 1 9

3 Tibbetts, Clyde 20 Invictus 7.28 2 6

4 Smith, Tucker 20 Hampden TC 7.33 2 5

5 McAuliffe, John 19 Invictus 7.34 2 4

6 Blais, Alden 19 Invictus 7.39 1 3

7 Bates, Dillon 22 Invictus 7.88 1 2

Event 20 55 Meter Dash Men

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Viani, Michael 43 Central TC 7.60 10

2 Kimball, Richard 43 Unattached 8.00 8.39 8

Event 20 55 Meter Dash Men

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Anthony, Kevin 48 Unattached 7.73 7.85 10

Event 20 55 Meter Dash Men

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rundlett, Ellsworth 65 Unattached 8.20 8.94 10

Event 21 1 Mile Run Youth Girls

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Smith, Kristina 14 Unattached 5:59.80 10

Event 24 1 Mile Run Women

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Moody, Diane 45 Unattached 11:15.85 10

Event 24 1 Mile Run Women

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lein, Karen 52 Liberty AC 7:52.31 10

Event 26 1 Mile Run High School Boys

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 White, Tyler 16 Orono Track Club 5:15.00 5:39.49 10

Event 27 1 Mile Run Open Men

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Haasymchuck, Brian 25 Invictus 5:04.17 10

Event 29 400 Meter Run Youth Girls

===================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Kiely - Canadian, Alexon 13 Unattached 1:07.00 1:08.50 2 10

2 Pepin, McKenzie 12 Unattached 1:15.40 2 8

3 Pepin, Rylee 8 Unattached 1:32.32 1 6

4 Viani, Jaeden 9 Central TC 1:33.88 1 5

Page 3 of 11

5 White, Nora 7 Unattached 1:45.72 1 4

Event 30 400 Meter Run High School Girls

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Tolman, Emily 17 Scarborough Trac 1:02.00 1:01.87 10

2 Ross, Nicole 14 Unattached 1:58.00 8

3 Thomas, Kimber 18 Central TC 1:59.00 6

Event 31 400 Meter Run Open Women

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Dagan, Jennifer 27 Unattached 1:00.00 1:06.38 10

Event 32 400 Meter Run Women

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Latno, Lisa 49 Unattached 1:22.88 10

Event 33 400 Meter Run Youth Boys

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Owen, Tommy 8 Orono Track Club 1:44.78 10

Event 34 400 Meter Run High School Boys

===================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Birch - Canadian, Landon 17 Unattached 55.00 55.78 2 10

2 Toothaker, Andrew 16 Hampden TC 55.80 2 8

3 Weaver, Cody 17 Central TC 56.24 2 6

4 Watson, Nathan 17 Unattached 59.06 1 5

5 Healy, Tyler 18 Central TC 1:00.57 1 4

Event 35 400 Meter Run Open Men

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Campbell, Brandon 20 Unattached 53.70 54.24 10

2 Tibbetts, Clyde 20 Invictus 54.71 8

Event 36 400 Meter Run Men

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Burch, Tim 58 Unattached 1:06.00 1:08.67 10

2 Thomas, Eric 55 Striders 1:17.87 8

Event 36 400 Meter Run Men

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rundlett, Ellsworth 65 Unattached 1:14.20 1:14.64 10

Event 37 4x200 Meter Relay Club Relay Open Women

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Scarborough Track Club 'A' 1:54.16 10

1) Tolman, Andrea 17 2) Tolman, Emily 17

Page 4 of 11

3) Kirk, Nicole 18 4) Bailey, Catherine 17

2 Orono Track Club 'A' 3:10.11 8

Event 38 4x200 Meter Relay Club Relay Open Men

================================================================================

Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Invictus 'A' 1:44.30 10

1) Blais, Alden 19 2) Bates, Dillon 22

3) Tibbetts, Clyde 20 4) McAuliffe, John 19

2 Unattached 'A' 1:46.49 8

Event 39 2 Mile Run Youth Girls

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Smith, Kristina 14 Unattached 12:50.61 10

Event 41 2 Mile Run Open Women

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Dagan, Jennifer 27 Unattached 11:40.00 11:01.18 10

Event 46 2 Mile Run Men

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Balentine, Richard 55 Hampden TC 11:19.89 10

Event 46 2 Mile Run Men

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Haasymchuck, Brian 25 Invictus 10:52.06 10

2 Collette, John 21 Invictus 11:36.48 8

Event 47 800 Meter Run Youth Girls

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hall - Canadian, Chelsey 13 Unattached 2:28.00 2:30.88 10

2 Smith, Kristina 14 Unattached 2:45.78 8

3 Pepin, McKenzie 12 Unattached 3:14.60 6

4 Wintle, Alexis 13 Windham Recreati 3:01.00 3:24.84 5

5 Owen, Katie 9 Orono Track Club 3:59.89 4

6 White, Nora 7 Unattached 4:12.69 3

Event 48 800 Meter Run High School Girls

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Feeney, Kaitlyn 17 Unattached 2:28.87 10

Event 51 800 Meter Run Youth Boys

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hutton, Jacob 14 Unattached 2:51.92 10

2 Owen, Tommy 8 Orono Track Club 3:55.61 8

Event 52 800 Meter Run High School Boys

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Byers, Nicholas 18 Unattached 2:15.79 10

2 Bouchey, Kenny 17 Unattached 2:18.70 8

3 Watson, Nathan 17 Unattached 2:19.56 6

4 White, Tyler 16 Orono Track Club 2:35.53 5

Event 53 800 Meter Run Open Men

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Dagan, Brendan 29 Unattached 2:01.00 2:04.53 10

2 Campbell, Brandon 20 Unattached 2:13.00 2:11.32 8

3 Haasymchuck, Brian 25 Invictus 2:17.90 6

4 Tibbetts, Clyde 20 Invictus 2:20.83 5

Event 54 800 Meter Run Men

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Burch, Tim 58 Unattached 2:34.00 2:51.74 10

2 Thomas, Eric 55 Striders 3:33.16 8

Event 55 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls

===================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hall, Kate 14 Panther Track Cl 27.50 28.12 2 10

2 Kiely - Canadian, Alexon 13 Unattached 28.00 29.73 2 8

3 Hall - Canadian, Chelsey 13 Unattached 30.87 1 6

4 Pickering, Allison Unattached 31.50 1 5

5 Pepin, Rylee 8 Unattached 40.86 1 4

6 Viani, Jaeden 9 Central TC 42.45 2 3

Event 56 200 Meter Dash High School Girls

===================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Kirk, Nicole 18 Unattached 26.13 26.73 2 10

2 Ross, Nicole 14 Unattached 27.72 2 8

3 Tolman, Andrea 17 Scarborough Trac 28.50 2 6

4 Bailey, Catherine 17 Scarborough Trac 29.10 29.52 2 5

Event 58 200 Meter Dash Women

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Latno, Lisa 49 Unattached 36.16 10

Event 58 200 Meter Dash Women

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Wilbur, Dee 20 Invictus 29.41 10

Event 59 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hutton, Jacob 14 Unattached 29.56 10

2 Kimball, Daniel 14 Unattached 30.00 32.18 8

Event 60 200 Meter Dash High School Boys

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

1 Toothaker, Andrew 16 Hampden TC 24.69 10

2 Birch - Canadian, Landon 17 Unattached 25.00 24.93 8

3 Kimball, Matthew 15 Unattached 25.12 6

4 Weaver, Cody 17 Central TC 25.66 5

Event 61 200 Meter Dash Open Men

===================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hayes, Erik 19 Invictus 24.28 1 10

2 Toothaker, Matt 19 Hampden TC 24.37 2 8

3 Blais, Alden 19 Invictus 26.00 2 6

4 McAuliffe, John 19 Invictus 26.15 2 5

5 Piccirillo, Evan 21 Hampden TC 26.71 1 4

Event 62 200 Meter Dash Men

===================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Kimball, Richard 43 Unattached 30.00 31.57 2 10

Event 62 200 Meter Dash Men

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Anthony, Kevin 48 Unattached 27.23 28.20 10

Event 62 200 Meter Dash Men

===================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Burch, Tim 58 Unattached 29.60 30.97 2 10

2 Thomas, Eric 55 Striders 32.55 1 8

Event 62 200 Meter Dash Men

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rundlett, Ellsworth 65 Unattached 32.20 32.16 10

Event 65 Weight Throw Women

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Conner, Stacey 32 GBTC 13.63m 12.79m 41-11.50 10

2 Huntress, Abigail 18 Unattached 9.00m 29-06.50 8

Event 66 Weight Throw Men

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Bob, Cedrone 56 Twilight Thrower 15.00m 16.54m 54-03.25 10

2 Harmon, Matthew 22 Unattached - Usm 15.24m 50-00.00 8

3 Fellows, Jack 18 Unattached 13.72m 45-00.25 6

4 Jackson, John 63 Hampden TC 14.70m 13.50m 44-03.50 5

5 Way, Barry 60 Hampden TC 11.93m 39-01.75 4

6 Viani, Michael 43 Central TC 10.67m 35-00.25 3

7 Carr, Bill 61 Hampden TC 9.15m 30-00.25 2

8 Byrnes, Buster 69 Hampden TC 8.62m 28-03.50 1

Event 67 Shot Put High School Girls

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Huntress, Abigail 18 Unattached 11.56m 37-11.25 10

2 London, Randi 18 Unattached 11.50m 37-08.75 8

3 Boivin, Marissa 17 Unattached 8.45m 27-08.75 6

Event 69 Shot Put Women

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Conner, Stacey 32 GBTC 12.51m 12.19m 40-00.00 10

Event 69 Shot Put Women

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Latno, Lisa 49 Unattached 6.31m 20-08.50 10

Event 70 Shot Put High School Boys

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Burgess, Michael 17 Unattached 15.15m 49-08.50 10

2 Fellows, Jack 18 Unattached 14.67m 48-01.75 8

3 Murgitza, Nick 17 Unattached 13.20m 43-03.75 6

4 Cornelson, Robert 17 Unattached 11.74m 38-06.25 5

Event 71 Shot Put Open Men

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Woodbury, Brian 20 Unattached 14.00m 45-11.25 10

2 Harmon, Matthew 22 Unattached - Usm 13.19m 43-03.25 8

3 Toothaker, Matt 19 Hampden TC 10.45m 34-03.50 6

4 Collette, John 21 Invictus 7.33m 24-00.75 4

Event 72 Shot Put Men

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Viani, Michael 43 Central TC 10.03m 32-11.00 10

Event 72 Shot Put Men

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Way, Barry 60 Hampden TC 9.05m 29-08.25 10

2 Carr, Bill 61 Hampden TC 8.63m 28-03.75 8

Event 72 Shot Put Men

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Byrnes, Buster 69 Hampden TC 6.53m 21-05.25 10

Event 74 Pole Vault High School Girls

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Tolman, Andrea 17 Scarborough Trac 2.77m 9-01.00 10

2 Manfredi, Karleigh 17 Mansfield Athlet 2.62m 8-07.00 8

3 Bowen, Roxanne 17 Hampden TC 1.72m 5-07.75 6

-- Bailey, Catherine 17 Scarborough Trac NH

-- Staples, Everlyn 17 Unattached NH

Event 75 Pole Vault Open Women

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Porter, Kathryn 20 Unattached 2.77m 9-01.00 10

Event 78 Pole Vault High School Boys

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Simon, Ed 17 Mansfield Athlet 4.42m 14-06.00 10

2 Davis, Matt 17 Unattached 3.07m 10-00.75 8

3 Staples, Everett 15 Unattached 2.17m 7-01.50 6

-- Chevalier, Sam 18 Mansfield Athlet NH

-- Carle, Nicholas 15 Unattached NH

Event 79 Pole Vault Open Men

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Slovenski, Michael 19 Unattached 4.42m 14-06.00 10

2 Collette, John 21 Invictus 1.87m 6-01.50 8

-- Smith, Tucker 20 Hampden TC NH

Event 80 Pole Vault Men

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Mitchell, Chris 35 Mansfield Athlet 3.82m 12-06.25 10

Event 80 Pole Vault Men

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Sharples, Thomas 68 Unattached 2.47m 8-01.25 10

2 Byrnes, Buster 69 Hampden TC 1.42m 4-07.75 8

Event 81 High Jump Youth Girls

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Wintle, Alexis 13 Windham Recreati 1.25m 4-01.25 10

2 Smith, McKenna 11 Old Town Track C 1.20m 3-11.25 8

3 Owen, Katie 9 Orono Track Club 0.85m 2-09.50 6

4 Viani, Julia Central TC 0.80m 2-07.50 5

Event 86 High Jump High School Boys

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

-- Weigle, Austin 16 Kennebunk NH

Event 87 High Jump Open Men

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Cousens, Jadrien 20 Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75 10

2 Toothaker, Matt 19 Hampden TC 1.80m 5-10.75 8

Event 88 High Jump Men

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Byrnes, Buster 69 Hampden TC 1.10m 3-07.25 10

Event 88 High Jump Men

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Stinson, Joel 75 Unattached 1.10m 3-07.25 10

Event 89 Long Jump Youth Girls

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Hall, Kate 14 Panther Track Cl 5.14m 16-10.50 10

2 Smith, McKenna 11 Old Town Track C 3.89m 12-09.25 8

3 Viani, Julia Central TC 2.04m 6-08.50 6

4 White, Nora 7 Unattached 1.76m 5-09.25 5

Event 90 Long Jump High School Girls

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Tolman, Emily 17 Scarborough Trac 5.03m 16-06.00 10

2 Feeney, Kaitlyn 17 Unattached 4.80m 15-09.00 8

3 Ross, Nicole 14 Unattached 4.47m 14-08.00 6

4 Roberts, Ashleigh 15 Unattached 4.39m 14-05.00 5

5 Trussell, Zoie 18 Old Town Track C 4.18m 13-08.75 4

Event 94 Long Jump High School Boys

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Feeney, Ryan 18 Unattached 5.70m 18-08.50 10

2 Carle, Nicholas 15 Unattached 5.03m 16-06.00 8

3 Cullens, Matthew 15 Unattached 4.47m 14-08.00 6

Event 95 Long Jump Open Men

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Toothaker, Matt 19 Hampden TC 6.17m 20-03.00 10

2 Cullens, Justin 19 Unattached 5.54m 18-02.25 8

3 Cousens, Jadrien 20 Unattached 5.40m 17-08.75 6

4 McAuliffe, John 19 Invictus 4.91m 16-01.50 5

5 Blais, Alden 19 Invictus 4.87m 15-11.75 4

6 Bates, Dillon 22 Invictus 4.71m 15-05.50 3

Event 96 Long Jump Men

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Stinson, Joel 75 Unattached 3.31m 10-10.50 10

Event 97 Triple Jump Youth Girls

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Kiely - Canadian, Alexon 13 Unattached 8.42m 9.05m 29-08.25 10

2 Smith, McKenna 11 Old Town Track C 7.87m 25-10.00 8

Event 98 Triple Jump High School Girls

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Prescott, Maddison 15 Unattached 9.77m 32-00.75 10

2 Trussell, Zoie 18 Old Town Track C 8.93m 29-03.75 8

Event 102 Triple Jump High School Boys

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Cullens, Matthew 15 Unattached 9.75m 32-00.00 10

Event 103 Triple Jump Open Men

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Toothaker, Matt 19 Hampden TC 12.63m 41-05.25 10

2 Cousens, Jadrien 20 Unattached 11.73m 38-06.00 8

3 Cullens, Justin 19 Unattached 10.80m 35-05.25 6

4 Bates, Dillon 22 Invictus 9.55m 31-04.00 5

Event 104 Triple Jump Men

==========================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Stinson, Joel 75 Unattached 7.54m 24-09.00 10

Event 105 55 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls

================================================================================

Name Age Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Kiely - Canadian, Alexon 13 Unattached 11.42 10

2 Pickering, Allison Unattached 12.89 8

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Panther Track Club 30 2) Central TC 26

3) Windham Recreation 25 4) Old Town Track Club 24

5) Orono Track Club 13 6) Gorham Track Club 6

Women - High School - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Scarborough Track Club 49 2) Old Town Track Club 16

3) Central TC 11 4) Mansfield Athletics Pole 8

5) Hampden Track Club 6

Women - Open - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Maine Race Walkers 29 2) Invictus 20

3) Scarborough Track Club 10 4) Orono Track Club 8

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Orono Track Club 26 2) Auburn Parks and Rec 10

Men - High School - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Hampden Track Club 34 2) Central TC 24

3) Mansfield Athletics Pole V 20 4) Orono Track Club 15

5) Maine Race Walkers 10

Men - Open - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Invictus 121 2) Hampden Track Club 61

3) Maine Race Walkers 10 4) Unattached - USM 8




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News