Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Class A HS Indoor T&F Championship

Gorham, ME, February 21, 2011

[Boys ]

Girls

Class A Indoor State Championship

Girls

               Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet - 2/21/2011               

                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                  

                         University of Southern Maine                         

                                    Results

 

                                 WWW.SUB5.COM                                   

 

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

     Class A: R  9:45.51  2/20/2006   Scarborough                             

                          H Curtis, K Saldanha, E Jesseman, A Chamberlain  

'10 Champion:   10:06.13  2/15/2010   Scarborough                             

                          K Schild, M DellaTorre, E Tolman, A Chick        

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Brunswick High School                              10:06.35   10  

     1) Anna Cowan FR                   2) Farren Welzel SR              

     3) Kathleen McMahon JR             4) Kyia Jensen SR                

  2 Scarborough High School                            10:09.31    8  

     1) Karli-An Gilbert SO             2) Kat Gadbois JR                

     3) Marisa Agger FR                 4) Maggie Smith JR               

  3 Mt. Ararat High School                             10:24.72    6  

     1) Alicia Caterina FR              2) Chloe Emerson SR              

     3) Kelly Lynch FR                  4) Jessica Leeman SR             

  4 Bonny Eagle High School                            10:37.67    4  

     1) Taylor Bickford SR              2) Nicole Kepron JR              

     3) Shawna Meserve FR               4) Mary Szatkowski FR            

  5 Massabesic High School                             10:40.67    3  

     1) Kathleen Duffy SO               2) Samantha Emmons JR            

     3) Kaelyn Kuni SO                  4) Mikayla Frazier JR            

  6 South Portland High School                         10:41.64    2  

     1) Annelise Donahue SR             2) Bridget Mulligan SO           

     3) Maya Letourneau FR              4) Angela Tirabassi SO           

  7 Bangor High School                                 10:46.22    1  

     1) Lexie Achorn SO                 2) Shannon Brozyna SR            

     3) Kristen Robbins FR              4) Angelyn Masters FR            

  8 Messalonskee High School                           10:52.37 

     1) Lindi Forsley SO                2) Meaghan Collier SR             

     3) Elizabeth Young JR              4) Rebecca Luce JR               

  9 Biddeford High School                              10:57.52 

     1) Vie Nadeau-Carney SO            2) Brooke Thompson FR            

     3) Anna Mininni SO                 4) Jericca Stackpole SR          

 10 Thornton Academy                                   11:16.29 

     1) Olivia Bean JR                  2) Nicole Kehoe JR               

     3) Megan Hurrell FR                4) Morgan Strout SR              

 11 Brewer High School                                 11:28.67 

     1) Shannon Dapice JR               2) Mikaela King JR               

     3) Kayla Kennedy SR                4) Molly Chapman SO              

 12 Deering High School                                11:35.47 

     1) Katie Donlan                    2) Heather Hodson                

     3) Leah Johnson                    4) Kristin Pollard               

 13 Lawrence High School                               12:40.40 

     1) Mary Ellen Blodgett SR          2) Samara Garcia SR              

     3) Elizabeth Walsh JR              4) Elizabeth Salisbury SO        

 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

     Class A: R  8.23  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                

'10 Champion:    8.70  2/15/2010   Hannah Wiley, Thornton                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Allison Hill              SO Brunswick                 8.69q  2

  2 Sarah Perkins             JR Gorham                    8.83q  4

  3 Peyton Dostie             SR Bonny Eagle               8.95q  3

  4 Veronica Mitchell            Deering                   9.20q  4

  5 Carly McKenna             FR Thornton                  9.22q  2

  6 Grace MacLean             SO Bangor                    9.37q  1

  7 Cassie Braithwaite        SO Brewer                    9.38q  1

  8 Katie Dudley              SO Lawrence                  9.41q  2

  9 Jade Baumrind             JR Bangor                    9.51   3

 10 Kaitlyn Hall              SR Thornton                  9.56   3

 11 Ericka Lightner           SO South Portland            9.70   4

 12 Avery Chisholm            SO Edward Little             9.70   1

 13 Courtney Lizotte          SO Bangor                    9.83   2

 14 Lizzie O'Neal             SO Mt. Ararat                9.84   3

 15 Elizabeth Burnham         SR Brewer                    9.93   3

 16 Kendra Ermold             SO Thornton                  9.94   1

 17 Vie Nadeau-Carney         SO Biddeford                 9.98   4

 18 Lindsey McFarren          JR Thornton                  9.99   4

 19 Ariana Davidson           FR Windham                   9.99   1

 20 Corey Lim                 SR Cony                     10.02   3

 21 Catherine Bailey          JR Scarborough              10.12   2

 22 Shelby VanDeventer        SR Bonny Eagle              10.39   4

 23 Alyssa DeMario            FR Thornton                 10.52   2

 24 Natalie Hewitt            SO Bonny Eagle              10.61   3

 25 Rashad Zagon                 Deering                  10.71   1

 -- Becca Elowitch               Deering                     DQ   2

 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

     Class A: R  8.23  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 

'10 Champion:    8.70  2/15/2010   Hannah Wiley, Thornton                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Sarah Perkins             JR Gorham                    8.74   10  

  2 Peyton Dostie             SR Bonny Eagle               8.75    8  

  3 Allison Hill              SO Brunswick                 8.78    6  

  4 Carly McKenna             FR Thornton                  8.96    4  

  5 Veronica Mitchell            Deering                   9.04    3  

  6 Grace MacLean             SO Bangor                    9.09    2  

  7 Katie Dudley              SO Lawrence                  9.40    1  

 -- Cassie Braithwaite        SO Brewer                     DNF 

 

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

     Class A: R  7.25  1996        Jill Corey, Portland                       

'10 Champion:    7.30  2/15/2010   Melissa Carrier, Bonny Eagle               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Teal Jackson              SO Brewer                    7.47q  1

  1 Nicole Kirk               JR Scarborough               7.47q  4

  3 Alexis Dickinson          JR Brunswick                 7.49q  2

  4 Morgan Costa              SR Bonny Eagle               7.63q  4

  5 Sarah Perkins             JR Gorham                    7.67q  2

  6 Maddison Prescott         SO Mt. Ararat                7.67q  3

  7 Mary Nyembo                  Portland                  7.71q  3

  8 Morgan Rodway             FR Scarborough               7.73q  2

  9 Amanda Arnold             FR Thornton                  7.75   1

 10 Nicole Ross               FR Mt. Ararat                7.76   3

 11 Briana Warren             SR Messalonskee              7.76   1

 12 Amanda Masse                 Deering                   7.77   2

 13 Erica Reaser              SR Thornton                  7.79   2

 14 Jessica Warren            FR Bonny Eagle               7.79   3

 15 Delaney Loring               Deering                   7.79   1

 16 Ayumi Ranucci             SO Edward Little             7.80   4

 17 Oliva Jones               SO Biddeford                 7.84   3

 18 Chelsey Kendrick          JR Massabesic                7.85   4

 19 Sophia Desjardins         SO South Portland            7.88   2

 20 Rachel Craig              SO Brewer                    7.92   4

 21 Alex Dion                 SR Cheverus                  7.93   1

 22 Tricia Stewart               Deering                   7.93   4

 23 Sara Quimby               SR Lawrence                  7.96   3

 24 Audrey Weyand             FR Bonny Eagle               7.96   1

 25 Hali Henry                SR Edward Little             7.96   4

 26 Whitney Adell                Deering                   8.07   1

 27 Alexis Elowitch              Deering                   8.08   4

 28 Georgia Hutchins             Deering                   8.13   2

 29 Carolyn Allaire           SR Massabesic                8.60   3

 

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

     Class A: R  7.25  1996        Jill Corey, Portland                       

'10 Champion:    7.30  2/15/2010   Melissa Carrier, Bonny Eagle               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Alexis Dickinson          JR Brunswick                 7.40   10  

  2 Nicole Kirk               JR Scarborough               7.41    8  

  3 Teal Jackson              SO Brewer                    7.42    6  

  4 Morgan Costa              SR Bonny Eagle               7.52    4  

  5 Sarah Perkins             JR Gorham                    7.63    3  

  6 Maddison Prescott         SO Mt. Ararat                7.67    2  

  7 Mary Nyembo                  Portland                  7.69    1  

  8 Morgan Rodway             FR Scarborough               7.70 

 

Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 5:00.6h  1986        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle                 

'10 Champion:   5:22.29  2/15/2010   Hannah Pierce, Massabesic                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Edie Pallozzi                Deering                5:21.54   10  

  2 Amber Dostie              SR Bonny Eagle            5:29.70    8  

  3 Samantha Cox              SO Bonny Eagle            5:31.48    6  

  4 Kathleen McMahon          JR Brunswick              5:40.31    4  

  5 Anna Cowan                FR Brunswick              5:45.99    3  

  6 Jenny Fogg                JR Mt. Ararat             5:47.11    2  

  7 Kelly Lynch               FR Mt. Ararat             5:48.73    1  

  8 Angelyn Masters           FR Bangor                 5:56.57 

  9 Meaghan Collier           SR Messalonskee           5:56.57 

 10 Caley Nicholson           FR Brunswick              5:58.25 

 11 Annelise Donahue          SR South Portland         5:59.58 

 12 Samantha Emmons           JR Massabesic             5:59.94 

 13 Keely Gendron             FR Biddeford              6:09.31 

 14 Alicia Caterina           FR Mt. Ararat             6:10.62 

 

Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

     Class A: R 57.88  2/18/2008   Clare Franco, Brunswick                    

'10 Champion:   58.86  2/15/2010   Hannah Wiley, Thornton                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Maria Curit               SR Biddeford                59.64   4  10  

  2 Peyton Dostie             SR Bonny Eagle            1:00.40   4   8  

  3 Teal Jackson              SO Brewer                 1:00.99   4   6  

  4 Nicole Ross               FR Mt. Ararat             1:01.55   4   4  

  5 Erica Reaser              SR Thornton               1:02.68   3   3  

  6 Anna Turner               FR Brunswick              1:03.06   1   2  

  7 Amanda Arnold             FR Thornton               1:03.40   3   1  

  8 Nicole Kepron             JR Bonny Eagle            1:03.40   3

  9 Audrey Weyand             FR Bonny Eagle            1:03.72   4

 10 Karli-An Gilbert          SO Scarborough            1:04.27   2

 11 Carrie Smith              JR Mt. Ararat             1:04.68   2

 12 Crystal Labonte           SO Edward Little          1:05.00   1

 13 Marissa Zanoni            JR Lewiston               1:05.23   1

 14 Erin Bolduc               SO Cony                   1:05.32   2

 15 Lexie Achorn              SO Bangor                 1:05.67   3

 16 Anna Hayden               SR Bangor                 1:05.85   3

 17 Alex Dion                 SR Cheverus               1:05.87   1

 18 Emily Grund               SR Edward Little          1:05.99   1

 19 Laken Thomas              JR Bangor                 1:05.99   4

 20 Elizabeth Dixon           SR Lewiston               1:06.36   3

 21 Clara Ellis               FR South Portland         1:06.56   2

 -- Eleni Anderson               Portland                    DQ   2

 -- Avery Chisholm            SO Edward Little               DQ   1

 -- Cassandra Murano          JR Brunswick                   DQ   2

 

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 2:18.44  2/19/2007   Kaitlynn Saldanha, Scarborough            

'10 Champion:   2:28.87  2/15/2010   Chloe Emerson, Mt. Ararat                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Edie Pallozzi                Deering                2:22.83   10  

  2 Emily Tolman              JR Scarborough            2:23.53    8  

  3 Amber Dostie              SR Bonny Eagle            2:23.92    6  

  4 Kyia Jensen               SR Brunswick              2:24.90    4  

  5 Samantha Cox              SO Bonny Eagle            2:25.23    3  

  6 Samantha Pomroy           JR Noble                  2:25.96    2  

  7 Michelle Haluska          SR Brewer                 2:26.63    1  

  8 Chloe Emerson             SR Mt. Ararat             2:28.49 

  9 Veronica Mitchell            Deering                2:29.69 

 10 Kalli Daggett                Portland               2:30.06 

 11 Lizzie Gwilym             JR Cheverus               2:30.96 

 12 Kaityn Marks              SR Cony                   2:31.79 

 13 Anna Cowan                FR Brunswick              2:33.15 

 14 Angela Tirabassi          SO South Portland         2:34.46 

 15 Mackenzie Joy             FR Windham                2:34.56 

 16 Jessica Leeman            SR Mt. Ararat             2:35.93 

 17 Katie Donlan                 Deering                2:36.14 

 18 Leanna Dalfonso           JR Gorham                 2:37.58 

 19 Kathleen Duffy            SO Massabesic             2:38.10 

 20 Farren Welzel             SR Brunswick              2:39.47 

 21 Brooke Thompson           FR Biddeford              2:44.60 

 

Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

     Class A: R 25.80  2/19/2007   Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                

'10 Champion:   26.56  2/15/2010   Maria Curit, Biddeford                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Nicole Kirk               JR Scarborough              26.13   4  10  

  2 Morgan Costa              SR Bonny Eagle              26.94   2   8  

  3 Maria Curit               SR Biddeford                27.10   4   6  

  4 Mary Nyembo                  Portland                 27.12   2   4  

  5 Teal Jackson              SO Brewer                   27.20   4   3  

  6 Alexis Dickinson          JR Brunswick                27.36   4   2  

  7 Sarah Perkins             JR Gorham                   27.38   2   1  

  8 Caroline Summa            SR Cheverus                 27.59   2

  9 Tiffany Gray              FR Bangor                   27.61   4

 10 Sophia Desjardins         SO South Portland           27.61   1

 11 Morgan Rodway             FR Scarborough              27.74   3

 12 Maddison Prescott         SO Mt. Ararat               27.89   3

 13 Carly McKenna             FR Thornton                 27.94   3

 14 Delaney Loring               Deering                  27.96   2

 15 Amanda Masse                 Deering                  28.00   1

 16 Briana Warren             SR Messalonskee             28.07   3

 17 Crystal Labonte           SO Edward Little            28.19   3

 18 Ayumi Ranucci             SO Edward Little            28.38   1

 19 Bridget Horan             SO Brunswick                28.40   1

 20 Amanda Knight             FR Messalonskee             28.52   2

 21 Jade Baumrind             JR Bangor                   28.63   3

 22 Lizzie O'Neal             SO Mt. Ararat               28.95   1

 

Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 10:53.5h  1987        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle                

'10 Champion:   11:46.27  2/15/2010   Liana Rubinoff, Cheverus                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kathleen McMahon          JR Brunswick             12:03.50   10  

  2 Mary Szatkowski           FR Bonny Eagle           12:15.41    8  

  3 Charlotte Pierce          SO Thornton              12:19.03    6  

  4 Kyia Jensen               SR Brunswick             12:29.82    4  

  5 Michelle Haluska          SR Brewer                12:30.62    3  

  6 Amber Dostie              SR Bonny Eagle           12:32.88    2  

  7 Samantha Cox              SO Bonny Eagle           12:33.75    1  

  8 Meaghan Collier           SR Messalonskee          12:37.02 

  9 Mikayla Frazier           JR Massabesic            12:42.21 

 10 Jenny Fogg                JR Mt. Ararat            12:59.27 

 11 Kelly Lynch               FR Mt. Ararat            12:59.36 

 12 Annelise Donahue          SR South Portland        13:55.75 

 

Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

     Class A: R 1:48.71  2/16/2009   Scarborough                              

                         N Kirk, J Van Dam, L Blaisdell, R Greene         

'10 Champion:   1:48.81  2/15/2010   Bonny Eagle                              

                         M Costa, A O'Brien, P Dostie, M Carrier          

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Scarborough High School                             1:50.42   4  10  

     1) Morgan Rodway FR                2) Emilia Scheemaker SR          

     3) Emily Tolman JR                 4) Nicole Kirk JR                

  2 Brunswick High School                               1:51.29   1   8  

     1) Bridget Horan SO                2) Anna Turner FR                

     3) Cassandra Murano JR             4) Alexis Dickinson JR           

  3 Mt. Ararat High School                              1:51.96   2   6  

     1) Colby Gail SR                   2) Jessica Leeman SR             

     3) Ashley Libby SR                 4) Haley Michaud JR              

  4 Bangor High School                                  1:52.21   3   4  

     1) Jade Baumrind JR                2) Lexie Achorn SO               

     3) Laken Thomas JR                 4) Tiffany Gray FR               

  5 Deering High School                                 1:52.33   4   3  

     1) Amanda Masse                    2) Whitney Adell                 

     3) Tricia Stewart                  4) Delaney Loring                

  6 Bonny Eagle High School                             1:52.76   4   2  

     1) Morgan Costa SR                 2) Nicole Kepron JR              

     3) Audrey Weyand FR                4) Jessica Warren FR             

  7 Edward Little High School                           1:53.73   1   1  

     1) Hali Henry SR                   2) Ayumi Ranucci SO              

     3) Emily Grund SR                  4) Crystal Labonte SO            

  8 Thornton Academy                                    1:53.98   1

     1) Jamie Durie JR                  2) Kaitlyn Hall SR                

     3) Erica Reaser SR                 4) Lauren Russell FR             

  9 Messalonskee High School                            1:54.79   4

     1) Briana Warren SR                2) Mara Balboni JR               

     3) Amanda Knight FR                4) Phoebe Pelletier SO           

 10 South Portland High School                          1:55.72   2

     1) Sophia Desjardins SO            2) Angela Tirabassi SO           

     3) Ericka Lightner SO              4) Clara Ellis FR                 

 11 Portland High School                                1:57.24   3

     1) Eleni Anderson                  2) Alice Lala                    

     3) Nyawal Lia                      4) Mary Nyembo                   

 12 Biddeford High School                               1:58.15   3

     1) Ashley Belanger SO              2) Oliva Jones SO                

     3) Vie Nadeau-Carney SO            4) Katelyn Lebreux SO            

 13 Brewer High School                                  1:58.20   2

     1) Rachel Craig SO                 2) Cassie Braithwaite SO         

     3) Jasmine Getchell FR             4) Sara Chavarie JR              

 14 Gorham High School                                  1:58.69   2

     1) Deireann Stillson JR            2) Hannah Southard FR            

     3) Clara Stickney JR               4) Lindsay Chapman SO            

 15 Windham High School                                 1:58.76   2

     1) Marina Davidson JR              2) Ariana Davidson FR             

     3) Mary Margaret Green JR          4) Mackenzie Joy FR              

 16 Cony High School                                    1:59.14   1

     1) Corey Lim SR                    2) Chelsea Begin JR              

     3) Kaityn Marks SR                 4) Lindsey Folsom SO             

 17 Lewiston High School                                1:59.43   3

     1) Jessica Lalonde SO              2) Marissa Zanoni JR             

     3) Kristen DiBello SO              4) Elizabeth Dixon SR             

 18 Noble High School                                   1:59.45   3

     1) Nicole Lanoie SO                2) Jensen Tasker SR              

     3) Kayla Thompson FR               4) Samantha Pomroy JR            

 19 Massabesic High School                              1:59.65   1

     1) Sarah Redman FR                 2) Alyssa Gilman SO              

     3) Shauna Robert JR                4) Chelsey Kendrick JR           

 20 Lawrence High School                                2:03.22   4

     1) Katie Dudley SO                 2) Riley Gage SR                 

     3) Myrilla Hartkopf SO             4) Sara Quimby SR                

 

Event 19  Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

     Class A: R    44-06  1986        Jane Woodhead, Lewiston                 

'10 Champion:   36-08.50  2/15/2010   Randi London, Mt. Ararat                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Randi London              SR Mt. Ararat            38-09.00   10  

  2 Abigail Huntress          SR Thornton              37-10.50    8  

  3 Emily Morin               SR Thornton              37-06.00    6  

  4 Keila Grigware            SR Biddeford             37-05.50    4  

  5 Audrey Cobb               SR Westbrook             34-11.00    3  

  6 Ashley Belanger           SO Biddeford             34-01.75    2  

  7 Lindsay Somerset          SR Bonny Eagle           32-04.25    1  

  8 Kayln LeBlanc             SR Brunswick             32-04.00 

  9 Molly Shannon             SR Thornton              30-08.00 

 10 Kaeleigh Harrison         FR Thornton              30-04.00 

 11 Cassie Gordan             SR Windham               29-08.00 

 12 Haela Booth-Howe          JR Scarborough           29-06.00 

 13 Khristina Craig           SR Lawrence              29-04.00 

 14 Katie Shapiro             JR Cheverus              29-01.75 

 15 Kate McLeod               JR Brewer                29-00.50 

 16 Tiffney Gagne             SO Biddeford             28-11.75 

 17 Ashley Flint              JR Bangor                28-01.25 

 18 McKenna Unobskey          SR Bangor                28-01.00 

 19 Colleen Gilley            SR Brewer                27-10.00 

 20 Alexis Elowitch              Deering               27-09.25 

 

Event 21  Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 17-06.50  2/15/2010   Maria Curit, Biddeford                  

'10 Champion:   17-06.50  2/15/2010   Maria Curit, Biddeford                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Emilia Scheemaker         SR Scarborough           17-05.00   10  

  2 Carly McKenna             FR Thornton              17-02.00    8  

  3 Emily Tolman              JR Scarborough           16-10.75    6  

  4 Maria Curit               SR Biddeford             16-10.25    4  

  5 Grace MacLean             SO Bangor                16-03.75    3  

  6 Tricia Stewart               Deering               16-03.50    2  

  7 Allison Hill              SO Brunswick             16-03.00    1  

  8 Mikaela Melcher              Mt. Ararat            15-07.25 

  9 Katie Dudley              SO Lawrence              13-10.75 

 10 Hannah Johnson            FR Kennebunk             13-09.25 

 11 Mary Margaret Green       JR Windham               13-07.25 

 

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 38-04.25  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee             

'10 Champion:      35-00  2/15/2010   Ashten Hackett, Edward Little           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Emilia Scheemaker         SR Scarborough           37-00.50   10  

  2 Tiffany Gray              FR Bangor                34-00.75    8  

  3 Allison Hill              SO Brunswick             33-07.00    6  

  4 Cassie Braithwaite        SO Brewer                32-06.00    4  

  5 Mikaela Melcher              Mt. Ararat            32-04.75    3  

  6 Amanda Arnold             FR Thornton              32-03.00    2  

  7 Caroline Summa            SR Cheverus              32-01.50    1  

  8 Elizabeth Dixon           SR Lewiston              31-01.00 

  9 Anna Turner               FR Brunswick             30-11.75 

 10 Emily Grund               SR Edward Little         30-05.50 

 11 Ashley Libby              SR Mt. Ararat            30-05.00 

 11 Deanne Krapf              JR Bangor                30-05.00 

 13 Mary Margaret Green       JR Windham               29-10.50 

 

Event 25  Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 5-06.25  2/15/2010   Grace MacLean, Bangor                    

'10 Champion:   5-06.25  2/15/2010   Grace MacLean, Bangor                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Caroline Summa            SR Cheverus               5-02.00   10  

  2 Colby Gail                SR Mt. Ararat             5-00.00    8  

  3 Grace MacLean             SO Bangor                J5-00.00    6  

  4 Hannah Johnson            FR Kennebunk             J5-00.00    4  

  5 Peyton Dostie             SR Bonny Eagle           J5-00.00    3  

  6 Veronica Mitchell            Deering                4-10.00    2  

  7 Kaitlyn Hall              SR Thornton              J4-10.00    1  

  8 Deanne Krapf              JR Bangor                J4-10.00  

  9 Sara Quimby               SR Lawrence               4-08.00 

  9 Courtney Mailly           JR Westbrook              4-08.00 

  9 Gabrielle Martineau          Skowhegan              4-08.00 

  9 Rashad Zagon                 Deering                4-08.00 

 13 Jessica Lalonde           SO Lewiston               4-06.00 

 -- Lindsay Chapman           SO Gorham                      NH 

 

Event 27  Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

     Class A: R 11-10  2/18/2008   Bethany Dumas, Cony                        

'10 Champion:    9-06  2/15/2010   Lindsey Folsom, Cony                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lindsey Folsom            SO Cony                  11-03.00   10  

  2 Andrea Tolman             JR Scarborough            9-06.00    8  

  3 Anna Hayden               SR Bangor                J9-06.00    6  

  4 Sara Chavarie             JR Brewer                 8-06.00    4  

  5 Courtney Lizotte          SO Bangor                 8-00.00    3  

  6 Elizabeth Burnham         SR Brewer                J8-00.00    2  

  7 Stephanie Ostrowski       SO Scarborough           J8-00.00    1  

  8 Leanne Violette           JR Bangor                J8-00.00 

  9 Emily Smith               FR Bangor                 7-06.00 

  9 Clara Stickney            JR Gorham                 7-06.00 

  9 Valerie Johnstone         SR Mt. Ararat             7-06.00 

  9 Clarissa Hillman          FR Bangor                 7-06.00 

  9 Mary Turmel               SO Lewiston               7-06.00 

 14 Catherine Bailey          JR Scarborough            7-00.00 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Scarborough High School     79        2) Bonny Eagle High School    72  

    3) Brunswick High School       70        4) Mt. Ararat High School     42  

    5) Thornton Academy            39        6) Bangor High School         33  

    7) Deering High School         30        8) Brewer High School         29  

    9) Biddeford High School       26       10) Gorham High School         14  

   11) Cheverus High School        11       12) Cony High School           10  

   13) Portland High School         5       14) Kennebunk High School       4  

   15) Westbrook High School        3       15) Massabesic High School      3  

   17) Noble High School            2       17) South Portland High Schoo   2  

   19) Edward Little High School    1       19) Lawrence High School        1  

 

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News