Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USM New Year's Relays

Gorham, ME, December 30, 2011

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results


                      USM New Year's Relays - 12/30/2011                       
                                      USM                                      
                                 WWW.SUB5.COM                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================
relay record: * 35-00  2006        Thornton Academy                            
 ind. record: R 14-00  2002        Kyle Irvine, Waterville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alec James                JR Scarborough           12-00.00  
  2 Alex Johnson              JR Gorham                11-00.00  
  3 Troy Lambert              JR Gorham               J11-00.00  
  4 Michael Orne              JR Cheverus              10-06.00  
  5 Joe Hayden                JR Brewer               J10-06.00  
  6 Chris Walker              SR Thornton             J10-06.00  
  7 Jesiah Harris             SR Bangor               J10-06.00  
  8 Scott Hogan               SR Bangor                10-00.00  
  9 Connor Dearborn           SR Bonny Eagle            9-06.00  
  9 Jordan Trafford           JR Bonny Eagle            9-06.00  
  9 Thomas Robichaud          JR Yarmouth               9-06.00  
 12 Dylan Truong              SO Gorham                 9-00.00  
 13 Cameron Trask             SR Thornton               8-00.00  
 13 Michael Joslyn            SR Winslow                8-00.00  
 13 Edward James              FR Scarborough            8-00.00  
 13 Ben Lindsay               SO Scarborough            8-00.00  
 13 Jeremiah Smith            JR Brewer                 8-00.00  
 13 Evan Eklund               SR Falmouth               8-00.00  
 13 Jake Condon               JR Brewer                 8-00.00  
 13 Myles Gamage              FR Thornton               8-00.00  
 13 Luchmoch Bol Jr           SO SP Red Riots           8-00.00  
 -- Thomas White              JR Winslow                     NH  
 -- Adam Pelletier            JR Winslow                     NH  
 -- Sacre Bahati              SR SP Red Riots                NH  
 -- Michael Cuesta            FR SP Red Riots                NH  
 -- Ben Loiselle              SO Bangor                      NH  
 -- Duncan Routh              JR Greely                      NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================
relay record: * 60-01.25  2000        Scarborough                              
 ind. record: R 22-00.50  2004        James Myles, Merrimack (NH)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miguel Caballero          SR Orono                 21-00.00  
  2 Patrick Rice              SR Windham               19-07.75  
  3 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle           19-06.25  
  4 Joe Slattery              SO Cheverus              19-05.50  
  5 Davey Swan                SR Bonny Eagle           19-03.00  
  6 Andrew Libby              SO Thornton              18-11.50  
  7 Scott Hogan               SR Bangor                18-11.25  
  8 Greg Viola                JR Scarborough           18-11.00  
  9 Reid Pryzant              SR Falmouth              18-09.50  
 10 Andrew Smith              FR Thornton              18-09.00  
 10 JD Hermann                SR Scarborough           18-09.00  
 12 Anthony Jackson           SR Brewer                18-07.00  
 13 Jackson McMann            JR Cheverus              18-01.50  
 14 Finn Ducker               SR Winslow               17-09.75  
 15 Nicholas Genesio          SR SP Red Riots          17-05.25  
 16 Michael Orne              JR Cheverus              17-04.50  
 16 Luke Dang                 JR Cony                  17-04.50  
 18 Zachary Ball              SR Winslow               17-02.00  
 19 Robbie Hamilton           SR Windham               17-01.50  
 20 Ben Giffard               JR Greely                17-01.00  
 21 Benjamin Michaud          SO SP Red Riots          16-10.25  
 22 Joseph Hopkins            JR Winslow               16-09.25  
 23 Ben Lindsay               SO Scarborough           16-08.25  
 24 Zackary Ruel              FR Wells                 16-08.00  
 25 David Correale            SR Bangor                16-07.50  
 26 Hudson Carr               SR Falmouth              16-07.25  
 27 Matt Ricker               SR Greely                16-06.50  
 28 Jack Kenney                  Thornton              16-02.50  
 28 Theodore Lefay            SR SP Red Riots          16-02.50  
 30 Drew Shelley              JR Wells                 15-10.50  
 31 Tyler Joy                 FR Noble                 15-04.75  
 32 Brandon Ford              FR Noble                 15-03.25  
 33 Logan Lanham              SO Bangor                14-06.75  
 34 Kory Rosell               JR Wells                 14-02.00  
 35 Ben Polcaro               12 Massabesic            14-00.00  
 36 Damien Shepard            SR Windham               13-09.25  
 37 Ian Tait                  JR Falmouth              13-08.00  
 38 Branden Emerson           FR Cony                  13-02.00  
 -- Brandon Coulombe          12 Massabesic                FOUL  
 -- Julian Hubbard            SR Cony                      FOUL  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================
relay record: * 142-03.50  2003        Deering                                 
 ind. record: R     57-00  2001        Matt Brown, Boothbay                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan White                  Deering               50-01.50  
  2 Jared Bell                   Deering               48-06.50  
  3 David LePauloe            JR Thornton              43-10.50  
  4 Michael Pino              SO Scarborough           43-05.00  
  5 Andy Martel               JR Bonny Eagle           42-08.25  
  6 Robbie Hamilton           SR Windham               42-06.00  
  7 Sam Stewart               SR Noble                 42-04.00  
  8 Joseph Zelasko            JR SP Red Riots          41-02.50  
  9 James Ferrar              SO Greely                41-00.00  
 10 Cody Meserve              SO Thornton              40-07.50  
 11 Eli Hughes                SR Bangor                40-05.25  
 12 Matt Cushing              JR Cheverus              40-05.00  
 13 Luke Libby                SR Thornton              40-03.75  
 14 Eric Woodbury             JR Scarborough           40-00.25  
 15 Scott Murray              JR Bangor                39-07.00  
 15 Tyler Grindle             SR Bangor                39-07.00  
 17 Bradley Kritzer           JR Cheverus              39-06.00  
 17 Scott Pelkie              SR Fryeburg              39-06.00  
 19 Zack Landean              JR Orono                 38-09.00  
 20 Chandler Davidson         SO Noble                 38-01.25  
 21 Duncan Preston            SO SP Red Riots          37-10.75  
 22 Jamie Gulbrand               Deering               37-09.75  
 23 Kevin Day                 JR Cheverus              37-04.50  
 24 Shane Corbett             SR Bonny Eagle           37-00.50  
 25 Matt Creisher             12 Massabesic            36-11.25  
 26 Nate McLellan             JR Scarborough           36-10.00  
 27 Cain Corkum               JR Bangor                36-09.50  
 28 Ian Paul                  SO Thornton              36-05.50  
 29 Cameron Thayer            SO Scarborough           36-02.50  
 30 Samuel Johnson            SO Gorham                35-11.50  
 31 Cody Munson               JR SP Red Riots          35-05.25  
 32 Mike Caswell              JR Falmouth              35-02.00  
 33 John Hand                 SR Brewer                34-08.00  
 34 Anthony Verzoni           JR Scarborough           34-06.50  
 35 Cameron Willette          JR Gorham                34-06.00  
 36 Dominic Barra             JR Wells                 34-05.50  
 37 Jevaughn Gibbs            SR Windham               34-01.75  
 38 Ryan Noble                SR Thornton              33-11.00  
 38 Christian Auspland        SO Gorham                33-11.00  
 40 Tanner Gilliland          SO Winslow               33-05.00  
 41 Ian Hall                  JR Brewer                33-01.50  
 42 Jordan Berube             SO Thornton              32-10.00  
 43 Spencer McCarthy          SO Greely                32-09.00  
 44 Sam Birch                    Cony                  32-06.50  
 45 Minh Huynh                SR Noble                 31-11.00  
 46 Wyatt Powell              SR Bonny Eagle           31-09.50  
 47 Sam Brown                    Falmouth              31-03.00  
 48 Sam Hanscom               SO Brewer                31-00.00  
 49 Will Ryan                 SR Falmouth              30-04.50  
 50 Owen Dutil                JR Winslow               29-11.00  
 51 Brian Johnson             SR Brewer                29-07.50  
 52 James Wetzel              SR Greely                29-00.00  
 53 Kyle Bonner               JR Fryeburg              28-08.25  
 54 Zachary Pitts              9 Massabesic            28-01.00  
 55 Colin Harrington          JR Wells                 27-11.50  
 56 Max Strum                 SR Wells                 27-07.25  
 57 Calvin Field              JR Windham               27-06.50  
 58 Krieg Sirios              SR Winslow               26-01.00  
 59 Shane Archembault         12 Massabesic            22-07.00  
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================
relay record: * 18-09  2005        Portland                                    
 ind. record: R  6-08  2009        Dominic Alexis, Waterville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Slattery              SO Cheverus               5-09.00  
  2 Calvin Field              JR Windham                5-08.00  
  3 Andrew Libby              SO Thornton               5-06.00  
  4 Michael Orne              JR Cheverus              J5-06.00  
  5 Cain Corkum               JR Bangor                 5-04.00  
  5 Lucas Davis               SR Yarmouth               5-04.00  
  5 Damien Shepard            SR Windham                5-04.00  
  5 Travis Harkins            SR Windham                5-04.00  
  9 Brandon Morton            JR Wells                 J5-04.00  
 10 Jake Schrader             SR Fryeburg               5-02.00  
 10 Michael Cummings          FR Cheverus               5-02.00  
 10 Josh Nason                SR Greely                 5-02.00  
 10 John Wilkinson            SR SP Red Riots           5-02.00  
 -- Joseph Hopkins            JR Winslow                     NH  
 -- Joseph Schrader           FR Fryeburg                    NH  
 -- Felix Rivera              FR Bangor                      NH  
 -- Joe Johnson               FR Bangor                      NH  
 -- Ian Tait                  JR Falmouth                    NH  
 -- Maxwell Knutsen           JR SP Red Riots                NH  
 -- Nick Turner               SO Brewer                      NH  
 -- Drew Lunt                 FR Brewer                      NH  
 -- Anthony Tran              SO SP Red Riots                NH  
 -- Myles Gamage              FR Thornton                    NH  
 -- Julian Hubbard            SR Cony                        NH  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================
relay record: * 122-00.75  2000        Scarborough                             
 ind. record: R  43-10.75  2002        Trey Gadbois, Portland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle           43-00.50  
  2 Julian Hubbard            SR Cony                  41-07.00  
  3 Patrick Rice              SR Windham               40-02.75  
  4 Scott Hogan               SR Bangor                38-00.50  
  5 Nicholas Genesio          SR SP Red Riots          37-08.50  
  6 JD Hermann                SR Scarborough           37-03.25  
  7 Cameron Trask             SR Thornton              37-03.00  
  8 Travis Grant              SO Gorham                36-09.50  
  9 Robbie Hamilton           SR Windham               36-00.00  
 10 Cody Frazier              12 Massabesic            35-11.50  
 11 Ben Giffard               JR Greely                35-03.25  
 12 Matt Creisher             12 Massabesic            34-11.25  
 13 John Hand                 SR Brewer                34-10.75  
 14 Ben Lindsay               SO Scarborough           34-07.00  
 15 Steve Harmon              SR Thornton              34-06.00  
 16 Thomas Robichaud          JR Yarmouth              34-02.00  
 17 David Terwilliger         JR Cheverus              34-00.00  
 18 Robert Smith              SR Thornton              33-09.00  
 19 Dustin Pelkey             SR Brewer                33-04.25  
 20 Matthew Stearns           FR SP Red Riots          33-02.00  
 21 Seamus Lynch              10 Massabesic            31-09.00  
 22 Michael Granzier          FR Scarborough           31-00.25  
 23 Hawar Haddadi             FR Windham               30-10.00  
 24 Michael Cummings          FR Cheverus              28-08.50  
 -- Duncan Preston            SO SP Red Riots              FOUL  
 -- Evan Kizer                SR Brewer                    FOUL  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
 ind. record: R 7:11.28  2000        Dan Pendergast, Caribou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Robinson                una                    8:18.94  
  2 Dan Allaire               11 Massabesic             8:32.16  
  3 Jake Condon               JR Brewer                 9:50.70  
  4 Matt Youland              SO Bonny Eagle           10:42.78  
  5 Shreyas Joshi             JR Falmouth              10:54.49  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 ind. record: R 4:19.79  2007        Sintayehu Taye, Cushing Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxwell Payson               una                    4:37.14  
  2 Robert Hall               JR Scarborough            4:40.35  
  3 Jon Stanhope              SO Bangor                 4:42.32  
  4 Christopher Dunn             Kennebunk              4:42.79  
  5 Wout Moulin               SR Scarborough            4:43.99  
  6 John Wilkinson            SR SP Red Riots           4:47.22  
  7 Nestor Taylor             SR Greely                 4:47.28  
  8 Jon Belanger              SR Bangor                 4:50.85  
  9 Josef Holt-Andrews        SO Telstar HS             4:51.66  
 10 Jack Sullivan             JR Scarborough            4:52.17  
 11 Thomas Salamone           SR SP Red Riots           4:52.68  
 12 Tyler White               JR Orono                  4:52.93  
 13 Robert Cave               SR Windham                4:53.50  
 14 Maxwell Knutsen           JR SP Red Riots           4:54.22  
 15 David Woodbury            SR Cheverus               4:55.42  
 16 Cody Vachon               11 Massabesic             4:56.56  
 17 Bryant Perkins            SR Sanford                4:57.75  
 18 Jake Archer               FR Bangor                 4:58.59  
 19 Adam Zieba                SR Cheverus               5:00.58  
 20 Kenny Bouchey             SR Fryeburg               5:00.80  
 21 Caleb Halverson-Fried     SO Bangor                 5:01.74  
 22 Jared Schrader            SO Fryeburg               5:03.58  
 23 Greg Ferland              SR Greely                 5:05.53  
 24 Drew Pomerleau            JR Noble                  5:05.60  
 25 George Morrison           11 Massabesic             5:06.09  
 26 Joshua Wynne              SR Thornton               5:06.67  
 27 Nicholas Shuckrow         JR Winslow                5:09.22  
 28 Tristan Walden            SO Brewer                 5:09.95  
 29 Paul Rudnicki             JR Bangor                 5:10.80  
 30 Lukas Temple              SR Cheverus               5:16.31  
 31 Travis Harkins            SR Windham                5:21.98  
 32 Alex Tardiff              JR Windham                5:23.18  
 33 Tristan Tucker            JR Falmouth               5:23.19  
 34 Will Walker               SR Falmouth               5:26.55  
 35 Ben Foster                   Gorham                 5:41.38  
 36 Tyler O'Keefe             SO Fryeburg               5:44.47  
 37 Caleb Ellis               FR Winslow                5:46.14  
 38 Ian Sweeney               JR Wells                  5:50.79  
 39 Kyle Barboza              JR Fryeburg               5:57.33  
 40 Patrick Hassen            JR Cony                   6:05.07  
 41 David Powers              SO Fryeburg               6:10.66  
 42 David Ouellette           JR Wells                  6:11.40  
 43 Almon Ramsdell            FR Wells                  7:11.82  
 44 Nate McCann               SR Fryeburg               7:19.87  
 -- Troy Cochran              FR Greely                     DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 ind. record: R  6.62  2007        Justin Vigeant, Wells                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Denzel Tomaszewski        JR Wells                     6.72q  6 
  2 Ethan Beaulier            JR Noble                     6.88q  1 
  3 Jimmy Campbell            JR Cheverus                  6.90q  5 
  4 Luke Dang                 JR Cony                      6.95q  2 
  4 Jackson McMann            JR Cheverus                  6.95q  4 
  6 Mike Leeman               SR Greely                    6.98q  4 
  7 Ryan Jamison              JR Scarborough               6.99q  5 
  7 Miguel Caballero          SR Orono                     6.99q  6 
  9 Jacob Buhelt              JR Falmouth                  7.02   3 
 10 Drew Shelley              JR Wells                     7.04   6 
 11 Theodore Lefay            SR SP Red Riots              7.09   5 
 12 Davey Swan                SR Bonny Eagle               7.10   2 
 12 Mike Caswell              JR Falmouth                  7.10   3 
 12 Matt McKenney             JR Gorham                    7.10   1 
 15 Cody Frazier              12 Massabesic                7.13   3 
 16 Kyle Forbes               SR Thornton                  7.14   1 
 17 Andrew Rose               JR Cheverus                  7.15   5 
 18 Wamokanzi Alognon         SR SP Red Riots              7.18   2 
 19 Ryan Baillargeon          SR Gorham                    7.22   2 
 20 Anthony Tran              SO SP Red Riots              7.23   5 
 21 Derek Boissonnault        FR Thornton                  7.25   5 
 21 Austin Doody              SO Scarborough               7.25   6 
 23 Brandon Morton            JR Wells                     7.29   5 
 24 Austin Ward               SR Fryeburg                  7.30   3 
 25 Cody Forbes               SR Thornton                  7.32   1 
 26 Jacob Isaacson            JR Greely                    7.34   4 
 27 Andrew Murry              SR Falmouth                  7.36   1 
 28 Drew Martin               SO Noble                     7.37   3 
 29 Matt Ricker               SR Greely                    7.38   4 
 30 Zackary Ruel              FR Wells                     7.39   6 
 31 Jeremy McClure            JR Lake Region               7.41   4 
 32 Daniel Medici             SR SP Red Riots              7.44   2 
 33 Reed Norton               FR Wells                     7.47   4 
 34 Michael Joslyn            SR Winslow                   7.49   1 
 34 James Ferrar              SO Greely                    7.49   4 
 36 Colby Fitchett            JR Noble                     7.54   3 
 37 Tyler Lebel               FR Thornton                  7.61   6 
 38 Connor Wyman              FR Greely                    7.67   5 
 39 Zachary Ball              SR Winslow                   7.79   1 
 40 Branden Emerson           FR Cony                      7.92   3 
 41 Adam Pelletier            JR Winslow                   7.99   2 
 42 Kyle Bonner               JR Fryeburg                  8.03   2 
 43 Andrew Emery              JR Fryeburg                  8.06   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 ind. record: R  6.62  2007        Justin Vigeant, Wells                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Denzel Tomaszewski        JR Wells                     6.74  
  2 Ethan Beaulier            JR Noble                     6.80  
  3 Luke Dang                 JR Cony                      6.86  
  4 Jackson McMann            JR Cheverus                  6.90  
  5 Miguel Caballero          SR Orono                     6.99  
  6 Ryan Jamison              JR Scarborough               7.00  
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 ind. record: R  7.64  2004        James Myles, Merrimack  (NH)                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid Pryzant              SR Falmouth                  8.26q  1 
  1 Kyle Bailey               SR Bonny Eagle               8.26q  1 
  3 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle               8.38q  2 
  4 Travis Grant              SO Gorham                    8.51q  2 
  5 Chris Walker              SR Thornton                  8.56q  1 
  6 Patrick Rice              SR Windham                   8.62q  2 
  7 Andrew Libby              SO Thornton                  8.69q  2 
  8 Kenny Bouchey             SR Fryeburg                  8.71q  1 
  9 Cameron Langlois          SO Scarborough               8.81   2 
 10 Ryan Tuttle               JR SP Red Riots              9.00   1 
 11 Alec James                JR Scarborough               9.14   1 
 12 Merrick Madden            JR Scarborough               9.20   1 
 13 David Terwilliger         JR Cheverus                  9.32   1 
 14 Joseph Feely              JR SP Red Riots              9.83   2 
 15 Henry Hintermeister       FR Noble                    10.00   2 
 16 James Rochefort           JR Noble                    10.72   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 ind. record: R  7.64  2004        James Myles, Merrimack  (NH)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Bailey               SR Bonny Eagle               8.17  
  2 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle               8.19  
  3 Reid Pryzant              SR Falmouth                  8.20  
  4 Patrick Rice              SR Windham                   8.49  
  5 Chris Walker              SR Thornton                 J8.49  
  6 Kenny Bouchey             SR Fryeburg                  8.56  
  7 Travis Grant              SO Gorham                    8.58  
  8 Andrew Libby              SO Thornton                  8.79  
 
Event 20  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
relay record: * 10:41.19  2003        , Deering                                
                          Drake, Burleson, Steinhagen, Vail                 
 ind. record: R 10:41.19                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorham High School  'A'                            11:21.14  
     1) Nate Gervais SR                 2) Joe DeRoy SR                   
     3) Nathan Bucknell SR              4) Jesse Orach SR                 
  2 Falmouth High School  'A'                          11:39.69  
  3 Bangor High School  'A'                            12:14.69  
     1) Ben Salinas SO                  2) Jacob Guay JR                  
     3) Caleb Halverson-Fried SO        4) Jake Archer FR                 
  4 Brewer High School  'A'                            12:20.20  
     1) Tristan Walden SO               2) Sam Ness SO                    
     3) Stephen Taylor SO               4) Luke Rand SO                   
  5 Scarborough High School  'A'                       13:04.69  
     1) Jacob Bloom FR                  2) Will Fowler FR                 
     3) Lucas Foerster FR               4) Camden Hopkins JR              
  6 Cheverus  'A'                                      13:04.80  
  7 Fryeburg Academy  'A'                              14:37.99  
     1) Kyle Barboza JR                 2) Nate McCann SR                 
     3) Tyler O'Keefe SO                4) David Powers SO                
 -- Windham High School  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Jake Desjardin SR               2) Caleb Moore SR                 
     3) Jed McGill JR                   4) Woody Laliberte SR             
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
relay record: * 3:39.84  2003        Merrimack (NH)                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School  'A'                        3:48.29   1 
     1) Ryan Jamison JR                 2) Merrick Madden JR              
     3) Greg Viola JR                   4) Nick Morris SR                 
  2 Bangor High School  'A'                             3:55.88   1 
     1) Alex Shi SR                     2) Damian Lambert FR              
     3) Peter Manuel SO                 4) Jon Stanhope SO                
  3 Gorham High School  'A'                             3:57.38   1 
     1) Ryan Baillargeon SR             2) Matt McKenney JR               
     3) Austin Bell SO                  4) Jon Gray FR                    
  4 Falmouth High School  'A'                           3:59.59   1 
  5 Bonny Eagle High School  'A'                        4:02.96   1 
  6 Scarborough High School  'C'                        4:08.42   2 
     1) Ben Farino JR                   2) Jerry Kenney FR                
     3) Cameron Langlois SO             4) Alec James JR                  
  7 Falmouth High School  'B'                           4:10.75   2 
  8 Scarborough High School  'B'                        4:10.76   2 
     1) Jake Alofs JR                   2) Austin Doody SO                
     3) Alex Karam SO                   4) Christian Langlois SR          
  9 Yarmouth High School  'B'                           4:11.06   6 
 10 Winslow High School  'A'                            4:12.26   3 
     1) Finn Ducker SR                  2) Zachary Ball SR                
     3) Michael Joslyn SR               4) Joseph Hopkins JR              
 11 Falmouth High School  'C'                           4:15.30   3 
 12 South Portland High School  'A'                     4:16.85   2 
     1) Joseph Feely JR                 2) Wamokanzi Alognon SR           
     3) Sacre Bahati SR                 4) Maxwell Knutsen JR             
 13 Brewer High School  'A'                             4:19.59   2 
     1) Dustin Pelkey SR                2) Evan Kizer SR                  
     3) Anthony Jackson SR              4) John Rivers SR                 
 14 Noble High School  'A'                              4:19.68   1 
     1) John Clark JR                   2) Colby Fitchett JR              
     3) David Thibault JR               4) Drew Pomerleau JR              
 15 Cheverus  'A'                                       4:22.63   4 
 16 Brewer High School  'B'                             4:22.91   4 
     1) Steven Loftin SO                2) Jake Condon JR                 
     3) Tristan Walden SO               4) Sam Ness SO                    
 17 Fryeburg Academy  'B'                               4:24.64   7 
 18 Gorham High School  'B'                             4:26.44   7 
     1) Francesco Pappalardo SO         2) Caleb Dolloff JR               
     3) Adam Bucknell JR                4) Matt Southard SR               
 19 Noble High School  'B'                              4:31.97   3 
     1) Benjamin Brown SR               2) Tyler Joy FR                   
     3) Tyler Morris JR                 4) Alec Stapleton JR              
 20 Greely High School  'B'                             4:32.52   5 
     1) Parker Bacall SO                2) Chance Carr SO                 
     3) Dan Ray SO                      4) Ryder White SO                 
 21 Winslow High School  'B'                            4:32.73   5 
     1) Nicholas Shuckrow JR            2) Caleb Ellis FR                 
     3) Thomas White JR                 4) Adam Pelletier JR              
 22 Bangor High School  'B'                             4:33.01   3 
     1) Ben Salinas SO                  2) Jake Archer FR                 
     3) Caleb Halverson-Fried SO        4) Paul Rudnicki JR               
 23 Massabesic High School  'A'                         4:34.90   4 
     1) Joseph Bell 11                  2) Zachary Pitts 9                
     3) Zack Traver 11                  4) Tim Tharpe 11                  
 24 South Portland High School  'B'                     4:35.54   5 
     1) Mike Senesombath SO             2) Duncan Preston SO              
     3) Joseph Gleason SO               4) Jonathan Bagley SO             
 25 Noble High School  'C'                              4:37.44   4 
     1) Drew Martin SO                  2) Brandon Ford FR                
     3) Damian Gibson FR                4) Elijah Keys SO                 
 26 Windham High School  'C'                            4:39.72   7 
     1) Woody Laliberte SR              2)                                
 27 Falmouth High School  'F'                           4:41.82   5 
 28 Wells High School  'A'                              4:42.49   6 
     1) Denzel Tomaszewski JR           2) Kevin Lumenello FR             
     3) Hunter McDonnell FR             4) David Ouellette JR             
 29 Yarmouth High School  'A'                           4:44.68   7 
 30 Fryeburg Academy  'A'                               4:46.83   7 
     1) Kyle Bonner JR                  2) Kenny Bouchey SR               
     3) Andrew Emery JR                 4) Nate McCann SR                 
 31 Falmouth High School  'E'                           4:46.83   4 
 32 Greely High School  'A'                             4:49.16   3 
     1) Connor Wyman FR                 2) Ryan Edes JR                   
     3) Grant Kern SR                   4) Weston Taylor SO               
 33 Noble High School  'D'                              4:58.34   5 
     1) Joseph Garcia SR                2) Jon Sargent JR                 
     3) James Rochefort JR              4) Nick Schramm JR                
 34 Wells High School  'C'                              5:03.80   7 
     1) Dominic Barra JR                2) Dustin Levseque SR             
     3) Michael Samoisette SR           4) Mathew Gibson FR               
 35 Windham High School  'A'                            5:07.89   4 
     1) Travis Harkins SR               2)                                
 36 Greely High School  'D'                             5:08.40   6 
     1) Miles Nuzzi SR                  2) Matt Woolverton FR             
     3) Chris Ormond SR                 4) Ryan McKenna SR                
 37 Windham High School  'B'                            5:13.77   6 
     1) Patrick Laliberte SO            2)                                
 38 Wells High School  'B'                              5:25.74   6 
     1) Jason Pelletier JR              2) Kory Rosell JR                 
     3) Ian Sweeney JR                  4) Almon Ramsdell FR              
 -- Brewer High School  'C'                                  DQ   6 
     1) Drew Lunt FR                    2) Greg Chasalambous SO           
     3) Ethan Dapice FR                 4) Colby Rand FR                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
relay record: * 3:37.81  2005        , Lewiston                                
                         Prevost, Thebeault, Foster, Gosslin               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bangor High School  'A'                             3:40.28   1 
     1) David Correale SR               2) Peter Manuel SO                
     3) Joseph Belanger JR              4) Jon Belanger SR                
  2 Cheverus  'A'                                       3:44.48   1 
     1) Jimmy Campbell JR               2) Colin Grove SO                 
     3) Andrew Rose JR                  4) Jacob Schott FR                
  3 Falmouth High School  'A'                           3:47.62   1 
  4 Falmouth High School  'B'                           3:54.44   2 
  5 South Portland High School  'A'                     3:56.76   1 
     1) Benjamin Michaud SO             2) Nicholas Genesio SR            
     3) Joseph Feely JR                 4) Daniel Medici SR               
  6 Brewer High School  'A'                             3:57.09   2 
     1) Anthony Jackson SR              2) Stephen Taylor SO              
     3) Joe Hayden JR                   4) John Rivers SR                 
  7 Bonny Eagle High School  'A'                        3:58.18   2 
  8 Thornton Academy  'A'                               3:58.82   2 
     1) Logan Soule SR                  2) Zach Greaton SO                
     3) Andrew Smith FR                 4) Chris Camire FR                
  9 Massabesic High School  'A'                         4:02.38   2 
     1) Cody Vachon 11                  2) Ben Polcaro 12                 
     3) Seamus Lynch 10                 4) Dan Allaire 11                 
 10 South Portland High School  'B'                     4:09.43   3 
     1) Matthew Stearns FR              2) James Carter SO                
     3) Michael Cuesta FR               4) Edward Apricopoai JR           
 11 Scarborough High School  'A'                        4:15.11   1 
     1) Michael Granzier FR             2) Jacob Bloom FR                 
     3) Will Fowler FR                  4) Lucas Foerster FR              
 12 Greely High School  'A'                             4:17.00   3 
     1) Weston Taylor SO                2) Ryder White SO                 
     3) Sam Parkinson SO                4) Dan Ray SO                     
 13 Cheverus  'B'                                       4:23.91   3 
 14 Massabesic High School  'B'                         4:28.38   3 
     1) Zack Traver 11                  2) Zachary Pitts 9                
     3) Bobby Laveratt 10               4) Thomas Harrington 9            
 15 Brewer High School  'B'                             4:30.69   3 
     1) Luke Rand SO                    2) Mark Proulx SR                 
     3) Josh Donnelly FR                4) Colby Rand FR                  
 16 Falmouth High School  'C'                           4:35.16   2 
 17 Scarborough High School  'B'                        4:38.90   3 
     1) Aadharsh Chandrashekar FR       2) Maxim Doiron FR                
     3) Camden Hopkins JR               4) Daniel Gardner SO              
 18 Windham High School  'B'                            4:39.01   4 
     1) Connor Joy SR                   2)                                
 19 Falmouth High School  'E'                           4:43.09   4 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
relay record: * 8:26.01  2010        , Cheverus                                
                         Dundas, Terwilliger, Woods, Snyder                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School  'A'                        8:35.94  
     1) Robert Hall JR                  2) Wout Moulin SR                 
     3) Mike Tudor SR                   4) Alex Karam SO                  
  2 Bangor High School  'A'                             8:40.58  
     1) Jon Stanhope SO                 2) Jon Belanger SR                
     3) Joseph Belanger JR              4) Alex Shi SR                    
  3 South Portland High School  'A'                     9:06.29  
     1) Austin Gotts JR                 2) Ryan Tuttle JR                 
     3) Thomas Salamone SR              4) John Wilkinson SR              
  4 Windham High School  'A'                            9:18.92  
     1) Keegan Brennan SR               2) Travis Harkins SR              
     3) Alex Tardiff JR                 4) Robert Cave SR                 
  5 Thornton Academy  'A'                               9:27.99  
     1) Chris Roberts SR                2) Ryan Cadorette SO              
     3) Joshua Wynne SR                 4) Gabe Letourneau JR             
  6 Massabesic High School  'A'                        10:04.14  
     1) George Morrison 11              2) Thomas Harrington 9            
     3) Tim Tharpe 11                   4) Cody Vachon 11                 
  7 Brewer High School  'A'                            10:15.92  
     1) Stephen Taylor SO               2) Nick Turner SO                 
     3) Mark Proulx SR                  4) Josh Donnelly FR               
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
relay record: * 1:35.82  2005        , Gorham                                  
                         Fecteau, Sawyer, Villacci, Nason                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheverus  'A'                                       1:36.35   1 
     1) Jimmy Campbell JR               2) Jackson McMann JR              
     3) Andrew Rose JR                  4) Joe Slattery SO                
  2 Scarborough High School  'A'                        1:37.47   1 
     1) Ryan Jamison JR                 2) Merrick Madden JR              
     3) Greg Viola JR                   4) Nick Morris SR                 
  3 South Portland High School  'A'                     1:38.88   2 
     1) Theodore Lefay SR               2) Benjamin Michaud SO            
     3) Ryan Tuttle JR                  4) Daniel Medici SR               
  4 Thornton Academy  'A'                               1:39.10   1 
     1) Cody Forbes SR                  2) Kyle Forbes SR                 
     3) Logan Soule SR                  4) Chris Walker SR                
  5 Bangor High School  'A'                             1:40.41   1 
     1) Alex Shi SR                     2) Joseph Belanger JR             
     3) Peter Manuel SO                 4) David Correale SR              
  6 Scarborough High School  'B'                        1:41.19   2 
     1) Austin Doody SO                 2) JD Hermann SR                  
     3) Jerry Kenney FR                 4) Christian Langlois SR          
  7 Noble High School  'B'                              1:42.22   3 
     1) Drew Martin SO                  2) Brandon Ford FR                
     3) Tyler Joy FR                    4) Damian Gibson FR               
  8 Gorham High School  'A'                             1:42.44   2 
     1) Austin Bell SO                  2) Doug Beahm FR                  
     3) Jon Gray FR                     4) Travis Grant SO                
  9 South Portland High School  'B'                     1:42.92   3 
     1) Wamokanzi Alognon SR            2) Sacre Bahati SR                
     3) Matthew Stearns FR              4) Anthony Tran SO                
 10 Yarmouth High School  'A'                           1:43.47   6 
 11 Scarborough High School  'D'                        1:44.26   4 
     1) Mike Tudor SR                   2) Wout Moulin SR                 
     3) Alex Karam SO                   4) Jack Sullivan JR               
 12 Massabesic High School  'A'                         1:44.88   3 
     1) Matt Creisher 12                2) Dan Allaire 11                 
     3) Brandon Coulombe 12             4) Cody Frazier 12                
 13 Thornton Academy  'C'                               1:45.17   3 
     1) Derek Boissonnault FR           2) Tyler Lebel FR                 
     3) Andrew Smith FR                 4) Myles Gamage FR                
 14 Cheverus  'B'                                       1:46.22   5 
 15 Bonny Eagle High School  'B'                        1:46.92   5 
 16 Brewer High School  'A'                             1:47.09   2 
     1) Dustin Pelkey SR                2) John Rivers SR                 
     3) Drew Lunt FR                    4) Joe Hayden JR                  
 17 Scarborough High School  'E'                        1:49.29   4 
     1) Jacob Bloom FR                  2) Daniel Gardner SO              
     3) Aadharsh Chandrashekar FR       4) Will Fowler FR                 
 18 Thornton Academy  'B'                               1:49.84   3 
     1) John Belanger SO                2) Chris Camire FR                
     3) Zach Greaton SO                 4) Cody Meserve SO                
 19 Noble High School  'D'                              1:51.84   4 
     1) Henry Hintermeister FR          2) Jon Sargent JR                 
     3) Aidan Ruel JR                   4) Elijah Keys SO                 
 20 South Portland High School  'C'                     1:51.90   4 
     1) James Carter SO                 2) Marcus Mainit SO               
     3) Mike Senesombath SO             4) Luchmoch Bol Jr SO             
 21 Noble High School  'C'                              1:54.46   4 
     1) Benjamin Brown SR               2) Kyle Lappin SR                 
     3) David Thibault JR               4) Sam Stewart SR                 
 22 Windham High School  'A'                            1:56.90   1 
     1) Jevaughn Gibbs SR               2)                                
 23 Gorham High School  'B'                             1:57.26   2 
     1) Marty Soper SR                  2) Dan Bacon FR                   
     3) Dan Thompson FR                 4) Derek Truong SR                
 24 Wells High School  'B'                              1:57.61   6 
     1) Colin Harrington JR             2) Mathew Gibson FR               
     3) Jason Pelletier JR              4) Reed Norton FR                 
 25 Wells High School  'C'                              1:57.64   6 
     1) Hunter McDonnell FR             2) Michael Samoisette SR          
     3) Dustin Levseque SR              4) Kevin Lumenello FR             
 26 Brewer High School  'B'                             1:57.75   5 
     1) Jeremiah Smith JR               2) John Hand SR                   
     3) Steven Loftin SO                4) Greg Chasalambous SO           
 27 Scarborough High School  'C'                        2:01.56   3 
     1) Ben Farino JR                   2) Jake Alofs JR                  
     3) Cameron Langlois SO             4) Robert Hall JR                 
 28 Massabesic High School  'B'                         2:02.43   6 
     1) Ben Polcaro 12                  2) Joseph Bell 11                 
     3) Shane Archembault 12            4) Seamus Lynch 10                
 29 Noble High School  'E'                              2:02.97   5 
     1) Drew Pomerleau JR               2) Tyler Morris JR                
     3) Alec Stapleton JR               4) David Weatherly JR             
 30 Bonny Eagle High School  'C'                        2:04.08   5 
 31 Yarmouth High School  'B'                           2:05.64   6 
 32 Brewer High School  'C'                             2:19.09   6 
     1) Ian Hall JR                     2) Brian Johnson SR               
     3) Sam Hanscom SO                  4) Nate Nash JR                   
 -- Wells High School  'A'                                   DQ   5 
     1) Brandon Morton JR               2) Zackary Ruel FR                
     3) Drew Shelley JR                 4) Denzel Tomaszewski JR          
 -- Bangor High School  'B'                                  DQ   4 
     1) Damian Lambert FR               2) Joe Johnson FR                 
     3) Felix Rivera FR                 4) Logan Lanham SO                





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News