Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

KVAC LEAGUE MEET # 3

Brunswick, ME, December 29, 2011

Results

Courtesy of the Sub5

                       KVAC LEAGUE MEET # 3 - 12/29/2011                 
                       BOWDOIN COLLEGE - BRUNSWICK, ME                        
                                WWW.SUB5.COM                                    

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'A'                      10:23.36   10:48.94   10   
 2 Lewiston High School  'A'                                   11:18.45    8   
 3 Messalonskee High School  'A'                               11:25.27    6   
 4 Waterville HS  'A'                               10:40.00   12:05.58    4   
 5 Erskine Academy  'A'                             12:10.00   12:21.61    3   
 6 Lawrence  'A'                                    11:39.95   12:51.66    2   

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'A'                       9:13.80    8:50.95   10   
 2 Messalonskee High School  'A'                                8:54.57    8   
 3 Erskine Academy  'A'                              9:25.00    9:28.98    6   
 4 Lewiston High School  'A'                                    9:42.74    4   
 5 Waterville HS  'A'                                9:20.00   10:06.64    3   
 6 Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'C'                                 10:54.20    2   

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1   121 Dickinson, Alexis      Dragons                 7.40       7.44   7  10   
 2   263 Bolduc, Georgia        WTVL                    7.80       7.67   7   8   
 3     2 Folsom, Lindsey        Cony                    8.24       8.01   6   6   
 4   190 Knight, Amanda         MESS                    7.80       8.03   7   4   
 5   221 LeClair, Anna          WTVL                    8.32       8.05   6   3   
 6   271 Roy, Lydia             WTVL                    8.21       8.10   6   2   
 7   177 Balboni, Mara          MESS                    7.90       8.32   7   1   
 8   126 Horan, Bridget         Dragons                 8.11       8.35   7 
 9     1 Bolduc, Erin           Cony                    8.34       8.39   6 
10   130 Levesque, Sabrina      Dragons                 8.50       8.44   6 
11    10 Smith, Sara            Cony                    8.99       8.47   5 
12   194 Pelletier, Phoebe      MESS                    7.95       8.52   7 
13   179 Bernatchez, Katie      MESS                               8.68   2 
14   107 Marshall, Anna         SKW                                8.74   3 
15   168 Murano, Haley          Dragons                 8.50       8.75   6 
16   169 Rattey, Juliana        Dragons                 8.52       8.79   6 
17   176 Balboni, Cala          MESS                               8.82   4 
18   186 Heath, Anna            MESS                               8.87   2 
19   311 Grover, Hannah         Erskine                            8.89   3 
19   129 Lyons, Amy             Dragons                 8.50       8.89   6 
21    16 LeBlanc, Katie         Bulldogs                           8.94   2 
21   185 Harrison, Necole       MESS                               8.94   4 
23   292 Elliot, Courtney       Erskine                            8.99   3 
24   175 Alanis, Samantha       MESS                               9.06   2 
25     8 Dugal, Renee           Cony                               9.08   2 
26   114 Lupo, Heather          SKW                                9.19   3 
27    71 Turmel, Therese        LHS                                9.20   1 
27   293 Gavin, Allison         Erskine                            9.20   3 
29   195 Runser, Bridget        MESS                               9.25   4 
30    30 Morin, Erika           Bulldogs                9.38       9.28   5 
31   188 Jacques, Kacie         MESS                               9.38   3 
32   131 Richards, Michele      Dragons                 8.61       9.44   5 
33   182 Fountaine, Camille     MESS                               9.55   1 
34   117 Dorr, Lexia            SKW                                9.63   2 
35   299 Furst, Madison         Erskine                            9.64   1 
36   118 Lee, Macy              SKW                                9.72   4 
37   310 Sproul, Kayla          Erskine                            9.73   4 
38   113 Li, Eliza              SKW                                9.74   4 
39    24 Crowell, Crystal       Bulldogs                9.57       9.75   5 
40   305 Barney, Katrina        Erskine                            9.86   4 
40    56 Hassan, Sahro          LHS                                9.86   2 
42   178 Bates, Kaylee          MESS                               9.92   2 
43   196 Stevens, Savannah      MESS                              10.16   4 
44   124 Moeller, Michelle      Dragons                 9.00      10.31   5 
45   315 Blanchard, Shannon     Erskine                           10.43   3 
46    55 Aden, Shamsi           LHS                               10.46   5 
47    67 Muktar, Sitey          LHS                               10.73   1 
48    66 Mohamed, Fardowza      LHS                               12.44   3 
--   273 Bridger, Gabby         WTVL                    8.20         FS   7 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1     3 Dang, Luke             Cony                    6.97       6.91   7  10   
 2    92 Olehowski, Drew        LHS                                7.23   2   8   
 3    13 LeVasseur, Anthony     Bulldogs                7.38       7.36   7   6   
 4   240 Danner, Nick           WTVL                               7.38   3   4   
 5    19 Bois, Drew             Bulldogs                7.37       7.40   7   3   
 6    41 Sementelli, Anthon     Bulldogs                7.38       7.42   7   2   
 7    44 White, Dakota          Bulldogs                7.33       7.44   7   1   
 8   108 Pooler, Caleb          SKW                                7.45   3 
 9   284 Pelletier, Dane        Erskine                 7.51       7.65   6 
 9    91 Nazroff, Michael       LHS                                7.65   1 
11    73 Akuffo-Anoff, Kwab     LHS                                7.67   2 
12   256 Pooler, Daniel         WTVL                    7.79       7.69   6 
12   156 Finik, Adam            Dragons                 8.10       7.69   5 
14   257 Spear, Jaret           WTVL                    7.56       7.70   6 
15    74 Bernier, Colton        LHS                                7.71   3 
16   106 Lupo, Derek            SKW                                7.73   4 
17   139 Rabinowitz, Burton     Dragons                 7.71       7.81   6 
17     5 Emerson, Branden       Cony                    7.99       7.81   5 
19   166 Carter, Jason          Dragons                 7.75       7.82   6 
20    98 Soucy, Eric            LHS                                7.83   4 
21   115 Ramos, Justin          SKW                                7.84   4 
22   208 Howard, Kyle           MESS                               7.87   1 
23    75 Bowen, Mathieu         LHS                                7.90   3 
24   243 Fitzgerald, Aiden      WTVL                    7.70       8.07   6 
25    96 Ross, Nick             LHS                                8.10   2 
26    40 Sanborn, Zack          Bulldogs                8.25       8.11   5 
27   248 Gardiner, Cameron      WTVL                    8.12       8.12   5 
28   250 Griswold-Haviland,     WTVL                    8.19       8.22   5 
29    35 Frantz, Jeremy         Bulldogs                8.32       8.23   5 
30   247 Danner, Alex           WTVL                    7.50       8.28   6 
31   242 Rector, Nate           WTVL                    8.56       8.30   4 
32    80 Freve, Nathan          LHS                                8.52   4 
33     7 Birch, Sam             Cony                               8.56   1 
34   202 DeRaps, Brock          MESS                               8.76   2 
35    97 Rushton, Lucas         LHS                                8.77   2 
36   286 Stacy, Jesse           Erskine                            8.80   3 
37    86 Melvin, Forrest        LHS                                8.81   4 
38    76 Burpee, Nick           LHS                                9.18   3 
--    90 Nazaroff, Alex         LHS                                  FS   2 

Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1   125 Hill, Allison          Dragons                 8.69       9.04   3  10   
 2   262 Thurston, Olivia       WTVL                    8.80       9.08   3   8   
 3   265 Frame, Alexa           WTVL                    9.57       9.63   3   6   
 4   272 Shoulta, Sarah         WTVL                    9.50       9.69   3   4   
 5   270 Bolduc, Kellie         WTVL                    9.50      10.20   3   3   
 6   264 Downer, Phoebe         WTVL                   10.31      10.33   3   2   
 7   171 Rechnegal, Charlot     MORS                              10.59   2   1   
 8   198 Van Der Karr, Jane     MESS                    9.50      10.71   3 
 8   107 Marshall, Anna         SKW                               10.71   1 
10   172 Walfield, Elizabet     MORS                              10.82   1 
11   261 Mailly, Courtney       WTVL                   10.79      10.95   3 
12    23 Bickford, Briannah     Bulldogs               11.50      11.18   2 
13    70 Turmel, Mary           LHS                               11.52   2 
14    33 Thibodeau, Sierra      Bulldogs               12.00      11.56   2 
15   184 Halliday, Meagan       MESS                              11.65   1 
16   199 Young, Liz             MESS                              11.90   2 
17   191 Lenentine, Taylor      MESS                              12.03   1 
18    65 Miller, Cleo           LHS                               12.19   2 
19   298 Wood, Erin             Erskine                           14.31   2 

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1   283 Lee, Zac               Erskine                 8.51       8.50   2  10   
 2   218 Sutherland, Zach       MESS                    8.50       8.91   2   8   
 3   238 Burgess, Devin         WTVL                    8.97       9.07   2   6   
 4   232 Acero, Darien          WTVL                    8.20       9.08   2   4   
 5   280 Adams, Tyler           Erskine                 9.11       9.09   2   3   
 6   244 Levine, Jordhan        WTVL                    9.35       9.14   2   2   
 7   108 Pooler, Caleb          SKW                                9.84   1   1   
 8    18 Ricker, Zachary        Bulldogs                          10.17   1 
 8   149 Martin, Walter         Dragons                10.15      10.17   2 
10   314 Reed, Cameron          Erskine                           10.41   1 
11    17 LeVasseur, Casey       Bulldogs               11.12      10.77   1 
12    85 McWilliams, Nathan     LHS                               11.07   1 

Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1   128 Murphy, Teresa         Dragons              5:34.88    5:29.46   10   
 2   123 McMahon, Katie         Dragons              5:37.00    5:33.77    8   
 3   225 Bluhm, Lara            WTVL                            5:42.50    6   
 4   223 Thomas, Tiana          WTVL                            5:48.21    4   
 5    53 Shaw, Faith            LHS                             6:03.72    3   
 6   120 Boyle, Jasmine         Dragons              5:47.98    6:07.42    2   
 7    51 Abdi, Mana             LHS                             6:18.41    1   
 8    28 Heald, Sarah           Bulldogs                        6:29.59  
 9    54 True, Taylor           LHS                             6:40.34  
10   199 Young, Liz             MESS                            6:41.86  
11   228 Robe, Margaret         WTVL                 6:40.99    6:51.22  
12   197 Tourcotte, Taylor      MESS                            6:58.43  
13   229 Remillard, Amelia      WTVL                 7:12.09    7:06.63  
14    21 Grolimund, Jennife     Bulldogs             7:05.62    7:10.08  
15   100 Orchard, Megan         Maine Central In                7:10.71  
16   183 Forsley, Lindi         MESS                            7:11.22  
17   302 Michaud, Madison       Erskine                 7.31    7:34.86  

Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1   101 Tracy, Justin          Mt. Blue                        4:38.39   10   
 2    48 Barre, Mohamed         LHS                             4:43.38    8   
 3   140 Ross, Jamie            Dragons              4:36.61    4:54.14    6   
 4   143 Worthington, Benso     Dragons              4:50.31    4:57.56    4   
 5   260 Tozier, Ryan           WTVL                            4:58.37    3   
 6    45 Awil, Mohamed          LHS                             4:59.45    2   
 7   205 Hart, Nicholas         MESS                            4:59.85    1   
 8    49 Lavertu, Kevin         LHS                             5:01.27  
 9   147 Nicholson, Wilder      Dragons              4:53.02    5:03.10  
10    50 Mohamed, Mohamed       LHS                             5:04.67  
11   227 Scheck, Anselm         WTVL                 5:03.19    5:06.74  
12   246 Cote, Chirs            WTVL                            5:09.91  
13    47 Balsamo, Jordan        LHS                             5:10.48  
14   226 Bellavia, Joseph       WTVL                 5:15.36    5:12.56  
15   174 Wright, Ben            MORS                            5:16.94  
16   173 Stover, Nate           MORS                            5:18.67  
17   230 Barth, Riley           WTVL                            5:19.29  
18    46 Balsamo, Andrew        LHS                             5:20.78  
19   231 Derosby, Nick          WTVL                            5:21.91  
20   206 Heath, Emmitt          MESS                            5:27.05  
21   215 Moses, Logan           MESS                            5:28.09  
22   152 Miller, Zach           Dragons              5:20.23    5:28.51  
23   157 Hunter, Jacob          Dragons              5:33.36    5:34.79  
24   102 Horne, Joshua          Mt. Blue                        5:36.18  
25     9 Slonia, Chris          Cony                            5:42.37  
26   158 Murphy, John           Dragons              5:25.00    5:47.66  
27   239 Carey, Zach            WTVL                 5:59.21    5:51.94  
28   153 Rowe, George           Dragons              5:45.00    5:54.56  
29   154 Weise, Thomas          Dragons              5:27.56    5:58.43  
30   249 Gogin, Gavin           WTVL                 6:02.62    5:59.07  
31   276 Rollins, Tyler         Erskine                         6:02.92  
32   167 Dodge, Trevor          Dragons              5:57.50    6:11.13  
33   142 Stadden, Dan           Dragons              6:10.00    6:15.01  
34    37 Klane, Ian             Bulldogs             6:14.58    6:18.31  

Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1   122 Murano, Cassandra      Dragons              1:04.19    1:04.83   3  10   
 2   134 Turner, Anna           Dragons              1:03.06    1:06.99   3   8   
 3   198 Van Der Karr, Jane     MESS                            1:09.18   1   6   
 4   290 Fortin, Michaela       Erskine              1:08.20    1:10.38   3   4   
 5   224 Weston, Abigail        WTVL                 1:11.81    1:10.99   2   3   
 6   294 McCormac, Kelly        Erskine              1:11.20    1:11.85   3   2   
 7     1 Bolduc, Erin           Cony                 1:07.00    1:12.16   3   1   
 8   175 Alanis, Samantha       MESS                            1:12.17   1 
 9   303 Hanson, Kay            Erskine              1:15.70    1:12.39   2 
10    23 Bickford, Briannah     Bulldogs             1:15.00    1:14.91   2 
11    68 Norton, Olivia         LHS                  1:09.00    1:15.99   3 
12    14 Holmes, Sativa         Bulldogs             1:19.69    1:20.93   2 

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1   141 Nichols, Alex          Dragons                53.58      52.80   4  10   
 2     3 Dang, Luke             Cony                   59.67      54.85   3   8   
 3   144 Monette, Connor        Dragons                58.07      57.43   4   6   
 4   245 Vince, Colby           WTVL                   59.00      57.94   4   4   
 5   109 Weese, Jacob           SKW                               58.79   1   3   
 6   160 Hughes, Isacc          Dragons                55.00      59.47   4   2   
 7   289 Currie, Gage           Erskine                59.70      59.88   3   1   
 8   282 Lang, Alex             Erskine                59.60    1:01.06   4 
 9    13 LeVasseur, Anthony     Bulldogs               58.00    1:01.56   4 
10    18 Ricker, Zachary        Bulldogs             1:00.00    1:02.02   3 
11   200 Allarie, Josh          MESS                            1:02.72   3 
12   278 Ferguson, Thomas       Erskine                59.70    1:02.76   3 
13   211 Jones, Tyler           MESS                            1:03.42   1 
14    84 Maiwan, Kon            LHS                             1:03.94   2 
15    93 Ouellet, Preston       LHS                             1:04.55   2 
16   106 Lupo, Derek            SKW                             1:05.49   1 
17     5 Emerson, Branden       Cony                 1:01.00    1:08.13   3 
18   216 Noble, Nikko           MESS                            1:08.18   2 
19   105 Jardine, Dylan         SKW                             1:09.88   2 
20   201 Couture, William       MESS                            1:14.14   1 
21   214 Luce, Thomas           MESS                            1:18.98   2 

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1   133 Cowan, Anna            Dragons              2:33.12    2:30.28   10   
 2   128 Murphy, Teresa         Dragons              2:28.33    2:30.29    8   
 3    31 Paquette, Marissa      Bulldogs                        2:34.48    6   
 4    63 Lecompte, Lauren       LHS                             2:51.95    4   
 5   127 Sanders, Lily          Dragons              2:44.58    2:52.63    3   
 6    28 Heald, Sarah           Bulldogs                        2:54.35    2   
 7   266 Hankle, Leonie         WTVL                 2:56.09    2:54.53    1   
 8   298 Wood, Erin             Erskine              3:08.00    3:00.40  
 9   183 Forsley, Lindi         MESS                            3:01.63  
10   309 Sutter, Kaitlyn        Erskine              2:57.10    3:02.88  
11    52 Allen, Courtney        LHS                             3:03.14  
12    21 Grolimund, Jennife     Bulldogs             3:14.51    3:08.65  
13   228 Robe, Margaret         WTVL                 2:54.36    3:12.02  
14   192 Luce, Rebecca          MESS                            3:13.48  
15   229 Remillard, Amelia      WTVL                 3:18.69    3:19.22  

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1   140 Ross, Jamie            Dragons              2:06.00    2:06.98   10   
 2   149 Martin, Walter         Dragons              2:18.20    2:12.73    8   
 3   279 Gray, Spencer          Erskine              2:17.10    2:17.66    6   
 4    83 Letendre, Michael      LHS                             2:18.06    4   
 5   174 Wright, Ben            MORS                            2:22.91    3   
 6   203 Frasca, Thomas         MESS                            2:25.76    2   
 7   230 Barth, Riley           WTVL                            2:27.34    1   
 8   152 Miller, Zach           Dragons              2:32.46    2:30.30  
 9   231 Derosby, Nick          WTVL                            2:36.01  
10   153 Rowe, George           Dragons              2:25.00    2:37.19  
11     6 Hassen, Patrick        Cony                 2:25.00    2:37.46  
12   157 Hunter, Jacob          Dragons              2:25.00    2:38.20  
13    88 Mohamed, Abdifatah     LHS                             2:38.89  
14   215 Moses, Logan           MESS                            2:40.32  
15    87 Michaud, Devin         LHS                             2:41.26  
16   158 Murphy, John           Dragons              2:30.00    2:42.16  
17    79 Flynn, James           LHS                             2:46.49  
18   239 Carey, Zach            WTVL                            2:46.75  
19   249 Gogin, Gavin           WTVL                            2:46.80  

Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1   121 Dickinson, Alexis      Dragons                26.68      27.11   8  10   
 2   263 Bolduc, Georgia        WTVL                   28.47      28.02   8   8   
 3   262 Thurston, Olivia       WTVL                   28.00      28.05   8   6   
 4   265 Frame, Alexa           WTVL                   28.80      28.37   8   4   
 5   190 Knight, Amanda         MESS                   28.50      28.61   8   3   
 6   122 Murano, Cassandra      Dragons                29.33      28.64   7   2   
 7   271 Roy, Lydia             WTVL                   29.11      28.98   7   1   
 8   133 Cowan, Anna            Dragons                30.38      29.42   7 
 9   264 Downer, Phoebe         WTVL                   30.06      29.74   7 
10   126 Horan, Bridget         Dragons                28.40      29.75   8 
11   221 LeClair, Anna          WTVL                   29.72      29.81   7 
12   172 Walfield, Elizabet     MORS                              29.98   4 
13   294 McCormac, Kelly        Erskine                28.90      30.47   7 
14    64 Lessard, Morgan        LHS                               30.57   1 
15   130 Levesque, Sabrina      Dragons                31.50      31.09   6 
16   168 Murano, Haley          Dragons                31.00      31.30   6 
17   169 Rattey, Juliana        Dragons                31.00      31.50   6 
18   181 Deering, Emily         MESS                              31.58   2 
19   179 Bernatchez, Katie      MESS                              31.75   1 
20   107 Marshall, Anna         SKW                               31.95   2 
21   129 Lyons, Amy             Dragons                31.50      31.98   6 
22   303 Hanson, Kay            Erskine                31.98      32.00   6 
23   293 Gavin, Allison         Erskine                31.99      32.32   5 
24   224 Weston, Abigail        WTVL                   32.65      32.33   5 
25   197 Tourcotte, Taylor      MESS                              32.48   5 
26   185 Harrison, Necole       MESS                              32.63   3 
27    70 Turmel, Mary           LHS                               32.91   1 
28   175 Alanis, Samantha       MESS                              33.12   1 
29    57 Hebert, Avara          LHS                               33.61   2 
30   195 Runser, Bridget        MESS                              33.95   3 
31   114 Lupo, Heather          SKW                               34.26   4 
32   188 Jacques, Kacie         MESS                              34.62   3 
33    65 Miller, Cleo           LHS                               34.88   4 
34   127 Sanders, Lily          Dragons                32.00      34.93   5 
35   182 Fountaine, Camille     MESS                              35.14   2 
36    56 Hassan, Sahro          LHS                               36.68   4 
37    69 Rouillard, Jenna       LHS                               37.45   4 
38   196 Stevens, Savannah      MESS                              37.86   3 
39   124 Moeller, Michelle      Dragons                34.00      39.30   5 
40    67 Muktar, Sitey          LHS                               40.44   4 
41    59 Issa, Kalgaal          LHS                               47.47   3 

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1   109 Weese, Jacob           SKW                               25.27   1  10   
 2    92 Olehowski, Drew        LHS                               25.62   1   8   
 3    19 Bois, Drew             Bulldogs               26.00      25.63   8   6   
 4   233 Bellavia, Anthony      WTVL                              26.04   3   4   
 5    41 Sementelli, Anthon     Bulldogs               25.90      26.35   8   3   
 6   144 Monette, Connor        Dragons                26.50      26.45   7   2   
 7   149 Martin, Walter         Dragons                26.50      26.53   7   1   
 8   203 Frasca, Thomas         MESS                              26.66   4 
 9   314 Reed, Cameron          Erskine                27.50      26.91   6 
10    74 Bernier, Colton        LHS                               27.00   1 
11    73 Akuffo-Anoff, Kwab     LHS                               27.10   4 
12   256 Pooler, Daniel         WTVL                   26.95      27.12   6 
13   108 Pooler, Caleb          SKW                               27.17   4 
14   282 Lang, Alex             Erskine                           27.37   2 
15   211 Jones, Tyler           MESS                              27.42   3 
16   257 Spear, Jaret           WTVL                   27.73      27.48   5 
17   160 Hughes, Isacc          Dragons                26.00      27.52   7 
18   156 Finik, Adam            Dragons                27.50      27.63   6 
19   208 Howard, Kyle           MESS                              27.75   3 
20   115 Ramos, Justin          SKW                               27.95   2 
21     5 Emerson, Branden       Cony                   26.99      28.18   6 
22   243 Fitzgerald, Aiden      WTVL                   27.00      28.23   6 
23   200 Allarie, Josh          MESS                              28.45   4 
24   106 Lupo, Derek            SKW                               28.49   3 
25   209 Jacques, Eric          MESS                              28.75   3 
26   250 Griswold-Haviland,     WTVL                   28.85      28.92   5 
27   242 Rector, Nate           WTVL                   30.30      29.12   4 
28   248 Gardiner, Cameron      WTVL                   29.37      29.15   5 
29    40 Sanborn, Zack          Bulldogs               29.75      29.45   5 
30   247 Danner, Alex           WTVL                   27.00      29.84   6 
31   216 Noble, Nikko           MESS                              30.01   2 
32   167 Dodge, Trevor          Dragons                           30.45   1 
33   105 Jardine, Dylan         SKW                               30.87   2 
34   201 Couture, William       MESS                              33.09   1 
35   214 Luce, Thomas           MESS                              34.84   1 

Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1   123 McMahon, Katie         Dragons                        12:01.63   10   
 2   223 Thomas, Tiana          WTVL                12:22.73   12:19.95    8   
 3   225 Bluhm, Lara            WTVL                12:19.05   12:21.25    6   
 4   136 Escoe, Brooke          Dragons                        13:21.57    4   
 5   120 Boyle, Jasmine         Dragons                        13:41.40    3   
 6   192 Luce, Rebecca          MESS                           14:20.83    2   
 7   295 Sturgis, Meghan        Erskine                13.59   15:11.22    1   
 8   100 Orchard, Megan         Maine Central In               15:43.25  
 9   297 Breault, Jennifer      Erskine                13.55   16:07.89  
10   308 Burke, Olivia          Erskine                15.45   17:06.70  

Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1   212 Ladd, Harlow           MESS                            9:35.49   10   
 2   101 Tracy, Justin          Mt. Blue                       10:22.34    8   
 3   143 Worthington, Benso     Dragons                        10:22.94    6   
 4   147 Nicholson, Wilder      Dragons                        10:49.46    4   
 5   205 Hart, Nicholas         MESS                           10:56.13    3   
 6    45 Awil, Mohamed          LHS                            11:01.28    2   
 7   260 Tozier, Ryan           WTVL                11:02.95   11:05.80    1   
 8    49 Lavertu, Kevin         LHS                            11:05.87  
 9    50 Mohamed, Mohamed       LHS                            11:06.58  
10   227 Scheck, Anselm         WTVL                           11:14.32  
11   246 Cote, Chirs            WTVL                11:02.68   11:20.13  
12   173 Stover, Nate           MORS                           11:21.71  
13   226 Bellavia, Joseph       WTVL                           12:14.91  
14   276 Rollins, Tyler         Erskine                        12:56.46  

Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Waterville HS  'A'                                           1:54.51   2  10   
 2 Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'A'                       1:54.09    1:56.57   2   8   
 3 Erskine Academy  'A'                             20:01.50    2:00.01   2   6   
 4 Messalonskee High School  'A'                                2:00.03   2   4   
 5 Lewiston High School  'A'                         2:07.00    2:04.39   2   3   
 6 Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'B'                       2:08.44    2:06.13   1   2   
 7 Lewiston High School  'B'                         2:13.00    2:14.16   1   1   
 8 Erskine Academy  'B'                                         2:15.33   1 

Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Brunswick WT 2011-2012  'A'                       1:45.50    1:42.55   2  10   
 2 Lawrence  'A'                                     1:44.45    1:42.79   2   8   
 3 Waterville HS  'A'                                1:41.00    1:43.30   2   6   
 4 Erskine Academy  'A'                             11:48.06    1:46.48   2   4   
 5 Lewiston High School  'A'                         1:45.00    1:47.66   2   3   
 6 Lewiston High School  'C'                                    1:51.13   1   2   
 7 Messalonskee High School  'A'                                1:56.05   2   1   
 8 Lewiston High School  'D'                                    1:59.55   1 
 9 Lewiston High School  'B'                         1:55.00    2:00.26   1 

Event 19  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1   118 Lee, Macy              SKW                            27-06.50   10   
 2   131 Richards, Michele      Dragons                        27-00.50    8   
 3   268 Bergeron, Rachel       WTVL                27-01.00   26-08.50    6   
 4   117 Dorr, Lexia            SKW                            26-04.00    4   
 5   313 Foster, Dakota         Dragons                        25-04.00    3   
 6    24 Crowell, Crystal       Bulldogs            24-11.00   25-03.00    2   
 7    30 Morin, Erika           Bulldogs            22-09.50   25-02.50    1   
 8   178 Bates, Kaylee          MESS                           24-10.50  
 9   311 Grover, Hannah         Erskine                        23-09.00  
 9   293 Gavin, Allison         Erskine             25-00.00   23-09.00  
11   267 Huerfano, Blake        WTVL                23-07.00   23-06.50  
11   315 Blanchard, Shannon     Erskine                        23-06.50  
13   300 Ibbitson, Britney      Erskine             23-11.00   22-08.00  
14    64 Lessard, Morgan        LHS                            22-06.50  
15   186 Heath, Anna            MESS                           22-06.00  
16    26 Emery, Sydney          Bulldogs            22-06.00   21-08.50  
17    32 Poulin, Jordyn         Bulldogs            21-03.50   21-07.00  
18   110 Worcester, Amber       SKW                            21-06.50  
19    33 Thibodeau, Sierra      Bulldogs            22-01.50   21-02.50  
20   114 Lupo, Heather          SKW                            20-10.00  
21    16 LeBlanc, Katie         Bulldogs                       20-08.50  
22     8 Dugal, Renee           Cony                           20-07.00  
23    71 Turmel, Therese        LHS                            19-09.00  
24    20 Walsh, Elizabeth       Bulldogs            18-05.50   19-06.00  
25    29 Maheu, Kate            Bulldogs            19-04.00   18-11.50  
26   310 Sproul, Kayla          Erskine             17-02.00   15-07.00  
27    66 Mohamed, Fardowza      LHS                            14-09.00  

Event 20  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1   236 Margitza, Nick         WTVL                44-10.00   47-08.00   10   
 2    94 Pandora, Rudy          LHS                            44-08.50    8   
 3   109 Weese, Jacob           SKW                            43-11.50    6   
 4    81 Gaghan, Leo            LHS                            41-05.00    4   
 5   240 Danner, Nick           WTVL                37-08.00   37-00.00    3   
 6    96 Ross, Nick             LHS                            36-05.00    2   
 7    75 Bowen, Mathieu         LHS                            35-08.50    1   
 8    91 Nazroff, Michael       LHS                            35-00.50  
 9   259 Gurski, Troy           WTVL                33-05.50   33-11.50  
 9   274 Poirier, Jake          WTVL                31-03.00   33-11.50  
11   241 McCleod, Connor        WTVL                36-01.00   33-10.00  
12     7 Birch, Sam             Cony                           33-02.50  
12    35 Frantz, Jeremy         Bulldogs            32-01.50   33-02.50  
14   254 Moody, Bruse           WTVL                30-09.00   31-10.00  
15    12 Moody, Ronald          Bulldogs            27-11.00   31-00.00  
16   247 Danner, Alex           WTVL                29-01.00   30-09.00  
17   210 Jones, Brian           MESS                           30-07.50  
18   286 Stacy, Jesse           Erskine             32-06.00   30-05.50  
19   234 Humphrey, Steven       WTVL                30-09.50   30-02.00  
20    39 Marin, Trevor          Bulldogs            32-01.00   29-09.00  
21   251 Herman, Dante          WTVL                31-11.00   29-04.00  
22    82 Labonte, Christian     LHS                            29-03.00  
23    90 Nazaroff, Alex         LHS                            29-01.00  
24    36 Jones, Drew            Bulldogs            24-04.50   28-01.00  
25   213 Lamontagne, Joshua     MESS                           27-07.00  
26    76 Burpee, Nick           LHS                            26-10.50  
27   255 Peaslee, Ryan          WTVL                27-02.00   25-09.50  
28   250 Griswold-Haviland,     WTVL                           25-03.50  
29   275 Massey, Drew           WTVL                25-03.50   25-00.50  
30    97 Rushton, Lucas         LHS                            24-11.50  
31    80 Freve, Nathan          LHS                            24-02.00  
32    85 McWilliams, Nathan     LHS                            21-06.50  
33    95 Paquette, Zack         LHS                            21-03.50  

Event 21  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1   125 Hill, Allison          Dragons                        15-07.50   10   
 2   263 Bolduc, Georgia        WTVL                           15-00.50    7   
 2   291 Canak, Jade            Erskine             14-09.50   15-00.50    7   
 4     1 Bolduc, Erin           Cony                           13-06.00    4   
 5   177 Balboni, Mara          MESS                           13-03.50    3   
 6     2 Folsom, Lindsey        Cony                           13-02.00    2   
 7   194 Pelletier, Phoebe      MESS                           12-08.00    1   
 8   191 Lenentine, Taylor      MESS                           12-06.50  
 9   300 Ibbitson, Britney      Erskine             11-10.75   12-06.00  
10    68 Norton, Olivia         LHS                            12-03.25  
11   185 Harrison, Necole       MESS                           12-03.00  
11    62 Lalonde, Jessica       LHS                            12-03.00  
11   130 Levesque, Sabrina      Dragons                        12-03.00  
14   181 Deering, Emily         MESS                           12-01.00  
15    10 Smith, Sara            Cony                           12-00.00  
16    69 Rouillard, Jenna       LHS                            11-05.50  
17   169 Rattey, Juliana        Dragons                        11-04.00  
18   176 Balboni, Cala          MESS                           10-07.00  
19   182 Fountaine, Camille     MESS                           10-06.00  
20   188 Jacques, Kacie         MESS                           10-05.50  
21   307 Bowden, Cassidy        Erskine              9-09.00   10-01.50  
22   299 Furst, Madison         Erskine              9-01.00   10-00.00  
23    16 LeBlanc, Katie         Bulldogs                        9-06.50  
24    55 Aden, Shamsi           LHS                             8-03.00  
25    67 Muktar, Sitey          LHS                             7-09.00  
26    56 Hassan, Sahro          LHS                             7-08.00  

Event 22  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1     4 Hubbard, Julian        Cony                           19-02.50   10   
 2   218 Sutherland, Zach       MESS                           18-08.50    8   
 3    42 Blomerth, Zac          Bulldogs            17-05.00   17-07.50    6   
 4    78 Elfaham, Mostafa       LHS                            17-05.00    4   
 5     3 Dang, Luke             Cony                           17-04.50    3   
 6   252 Khan, Shahzib          WTVL                16-11.50   17-00.50    1.50
 6   244 Levine, Jordhan        WTVL                17-10.00   17-00.50    1.50
 8   238 Burgess, Devin         WTVL                18-03.25   16-10.50  
 9   289 Currie, Gage           Erskine             16-01.50   16-09.00  
10   151 LeBlanc, Philip        Dragons                        16-06.00  
11   259 Gurski, Troy           WTVL                15-09.50   16-05.00  
12   277 Cabaniss, Sean         Erskine             17-07.25   16-01.00  
13    44 White, Dakota          Bulldogs            15-07.00   15-11.50  
14   204 Guerrette, Derek       MESS                           15-06.00  
15    77 Dumas, Jared           LHS                            15-05.50  
16   243 Fitzgerald, Aiden      WTVL                14-07.50   15-00.50  
17    17 LeVasseur, Casey       Bulldogs                       14-10.50  
18   256 Pooler, Daniel         WTVL                15-00.00   14-08.50  
19   219 Tosi, Christopher      MESS                           14-07.50  
20   138 Vilas, Nathaniel       Dragons                        14-06.00  
21   115 Ramos, Justin          SKW                            14-03.50  
22    84 Maiwan, Kon            LHS                            14-02.50  
22   242 Rector, Nate           WTVL                12-10.00   14-02.50  
24   287 Fletcher, Colby        Erskine             14-00.25   13-11.50  
25    93 Ouellet, Preston       LHS                            12-07.00  
26   105 Jardine, Dylan         SKW                            11-00.50  

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1   270 Bolduc, Kellie         WTVL                35-00.25   33-00.50   10   
 2   125 Hill, Allison          Dragons                        32-03.00    8   
 3    31 Paquette, Marissa      Bulldogs            31-07.75   31-04.25    6   
 4   291 Canak, Jade            Erskine             32-01.00   31-01.00    4   
 5   273 Bridger, Gabby         WTVL                           30-10.00    3   
 6   134 Turner, Anna           Dragons                        30-08.50    2   
 7   221 LeClair, Anna          WTVL                30-05.50   29-09.00    1   
 8   136 Escoe, Brooke          Dragons                        28-03.00  
 9   264 Downer, Phoebe         WTVL                27-10.50   27-05.00  
10    57 Hebert, Avara          LHS                            26-09.00  
11   261 Mailly, Courtney       WTVL                26-03.00   26-07.00  
12    23 Bickford, Briannah     Bulldogs            27-05.75   25-09.50  

Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1     4 Hubbard, Julian        Cony                           41-11.50   10   
 2   218 Sutherland, Zach       MESS                           39-06.50    8   
 3   280 Adams, Tyler           Erskine             37-06.00   39-01.00    6   
 4   233 Bellavia, Anthony      WTVL                37-08.25   38-06.00    4   
 5   244 Levine, Jordhan        WTVL                39-02.00   38-01.50    3   
 6    42 Blomerth, Zac          Bulldogs            35-05.00   37-09.00    2   
 7   252 Khan, Shahzib          WTVL                34-01.75   36-02.75    1   
 8   232 Acero, Darien          WTVL                36-09.50   35-11.00  
 9   277 Cabaniss, Sean         Erskine             35-00.25   35-09.50  
10   138 Vilas, Nathaniel       Dragons                        34-05.00  
11   204 Guerrette, Derek       MESS                           34-04.00  
12   209 Jacques, Eric          MESS                           33-07.00  
13    78 Elfaham, Mostafa       LHS                            33-01.50  
14    77 Dumas, Jared           LHS                            32-08.00  
15    98 Soucy, Eric            LHS                            32-03.00  
16   257 Spear, Jaret           WTVL                33-00.50   30-09.50  
17   219 Tosi, Christopher      MESS                           30-08.50  
18   248 Gardiner, Cameron      WTVL                27-10.00   28-09.50  
19    86 Melvin, Forrest        LHS                            27-07.00  

Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1   261 Mailly, Courtney       WTVL                 5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
 2   198 Van Der Karr, Jane     MESS                            4-08.00    8   
 3   266 Hankle, Leonie         WTVL                 4-08.00   J4-08.00    6   
 4    62 Lalonde, Jessica       LHS                             4-06.00    4   
 5   186 Heath, Anna            MESS                            4-02.00    3   
 6   197 Tourcotte, Taylor      MESS                           J4-02.00    2   
 7    57 Hebert, Avara          LHS                            J4-02.00    1   
 8   300 Ibbitson, Britney      Erskine                         4-00.00  
 8   176 Balboni, Cala          MESS                            4-00.00  
10    69 Rouillard, Jenna       LHS                             3-08.00  

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1   232 Acero, Darien          WTVL                 5-10.00    5-10.00   10   
 2    42 Blomerth, Zac          Bulldogs             5-08.00   J5-10.00    8   
 3   280 Adams, Tyler           Erskine                         5-08.00    6   
 4   116 Withee, Derek          SKW                            J5-08.00    3.50
 4   141 Nichols, Alex          Dragons                        J5-08.00    3.50
 6     4 Hubbard, Julian        Cony                           J5-08.00    2   
 7   283 Lee, Zac               Erskine                         5-06.00    1   
 8   209 Jacques, Eric          MESS                            5-04.00  
 8   166 Carter, Jason          Dragons                         5-04.00  
 8   277 Cabaniss, Sean         Erskine              5-04.00    5-04.00  
 8   151 LeBlanc, Philip        Dragons                         5-04.00  
 8   138 Vilas, Nathaniel       Dragons                         5-04.00  
13   160 Hughes, Isacc          Dragons                         5-02.00  
14   233 Bellavia, Anthony      WTVL                 5-00.00    5-00.00  
14    93 Ouellet, Preston       LHS                             5-00.00  
--    77 Dumas, Jared           LHS                                  NH  

Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1     2 Folsom, Lindsey        Cony                           11-00.00   10   
 2   292 Elliot, Courtney       Erskine              6-06.00    7-06.00    8   
 3    70 Turmel, Mary           LHS                             7-00.00    6   
 4   272 Shoulta, Sarah         WTVL                 6-06.00   J7-00.00    3.50
 4   273 Bridger, Gabby         WTVL                 7-06.00   J7-00.00    3.50
 6   136 Escoe, Brooke          Dragons                         6-06.00    2   
 7   191 Lenentine, Taylor      MESS                           J6-06.00    1   
 8    10 Smith, Sara            Cony                           J6-06.00  
 9    65 Miller, Cleo           LHS                             6-00.00  
 9     8 Dugal, Renee           Cony                            6-00.00  
11    33 Thibodeau, Sierra      Bulldogs             5-06.00    5-06.00  
--   312 Kochaver, Jennifer     Erskine              6-00.00       FAIL  
--   124 Moeller, Michelle      Dragons                            FAIL  

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1   238 Burgess, Devin         WTVL                12-06.00   10-06.00   10   
 2   137 Milbourn, Kyle         Dragons                       J10-06.00    8   
 3    82 Labonte, Christian     LHS                            10-00.00    6   
 4   278 Ferguson, Thomas       Erskine             10-00.00    9-06.00    4   
 5   144 Monette, Connor        Dragons                         8-06.00    3   
 6   284 Pelletier, Dane        Erskine              7-00.00    8-00.00    2   
 7   219 Tosi, Christopher      MESS                            7-06.00    1   
 8   146 Schwab, Jacob          Dragons                        J7-06.00  
 9   216 Noble, Nikko           MESS                            7-00.00  
--   245 Vince, Colby           WTVL                                 NH  
                   Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) Brunswick WT 2011-2012     161        2) Waterville HS             147   
   3) Messalonskee High School    44        4) Erskine Academy            35   
   5) Lewiston High School        31        6) Cony High School           23   
   7) Lawrence                    19        8) Indoor 2011-12             14   
   9) Shipbuilders                 1                                           
                   Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) Brunswick WT 2011-2012      95.50     2) Waterville HS              82   
   3) Lewiston High School        66        4) Messalonskee High School   50   
   5) Erskine Academy             49        6) Lawrence                   45   
   7) Cony High School            43        8) Indoor 2011-12             23.50
   9) Mt. Blue                    18       10) Shipbuilders                3   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News