Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PVC-Eastern Maine Indoor Track League Meet # 2

Orono, ME, December 28, 2011

[A Girls | A Boys | B Boys ]

B Girls

              PVC-Eastern Maine Indoor Track League - 12/28/2011               

                                Meet 2B                                

                       UMaine Field House, Orono, Maine                        

                                    Results     

                               

Girls Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Hampden Academy            164        2) John Bapst Memorial HS    124   

    3) Foxcroft Academy            37        4) Bucksport High School      35   

    5) Orono High School           26        6) Sumner Memorial HS         16   

 

Event 31  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay Meet B

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 10:03.62  1/26/2008   , Brewer                                 

                          K Noyes, B Madden, B Clark, K Snow                

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Hampden Academy  'A'                               10:49.58   10   

     1) Kylee Parker JR                 2) Elizabeth Labun FR             

     3) Katie Cyr SR                    4) Sarah Tatgenhorst SO           

  2 John Bapst Memorial HS  'A'                        11:41.11    8   

     1) Amanda Lalime SR                2) Lauren Johns FR                

     3) Alyssa Munroe JR                4) Casey McGuire JR               

  3 Orono High School  'A'                             12:01.10    6   

     1) Jordan Richards SO              2) Libby Spencer SO               

     3) Anna Ellis FR                   4) Shelby Boggs SO                

 

Event 33  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B

===================================================================

EMITL Record: R  8.5h  1986        Elke Brutsaert, Orono                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Katie Cotton              FR John Bapst                9.99q  1 

  2 Marina Dow                SR Hampden                  10.47q  1 

  3 Carolyn Benner            SR John Bapst               10.60q  2 

  4 Emily Carlson             SR John Bapst               10.67q  2 

  5 Jacqueline Cormier        SR Sumner                   11.32q  1 

  6 Tien Misler               FR Hampden                  11.45q  1 

  7 Paige Rainford            SO Hampden                  11.74   2 

  8 Laura Fairman             SO Hampden                  11.93   1 

  9 Olivia Plaisted           JR Hampden                  12.51   2 

 10 Merideth Prescott         FR Hampden                  12.56   2 

 11 Hannah Gignoux            SO Sumner                   14.26   2 

 

Event 33  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R  8.5h  1986        Elke Brutsaert, Orono                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Katie Cotton              FR John Bapst                9.99   10   

  2 Marina Dow                SR Hampden                  10.66    8   

  3 Tien Misler               FR Hampden                  11.24    6   

  4 Jacqueline Cormier        SR Sumner                   11.66    4   

  5 Emily Carlson             SR John Bapst               11.93    2   

 -- Carolyn Benner            SR John Bapst                 DNF  

 

Event 35  Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet B

===================================================================

EMITL Record: R  7.22  1/17/2009   Danielle Hutchins, MDI                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chelsea Kuzio             SR Hampden                   8.24q  3 

  2 Ali Russell               SO Hampden                   8.44q  4 

  3 Britney Eberhardt         SO Bucksport                 8.45q  1 

  4 Chastity Vainio           SO Foxcroft                  8.50q  2 

  5 Kristen Weed              SR John Bapst                8.60q  2 

  6 Leah Mooers               SO Foxcroft                  8.78q  3 

  7 Samantha Leibfarth        JR John Bapst                8.97   1 

  8 Meghan Saunders           FR Hampden                   8.97   2 

  9 Logan Hardy               SO Hampden                   9.00   3 

 10 Elise Nosel               JR John Bapst                9.08   4 

 11 Keira Eschete             SR Sumner                    9.11   1 

 12 Jamie Hoglund             SR Sumner                    9.15   2 

 13 Ashley Simon              SO Hampden                   9.30   1 

 14 Laura Fairman             SO Hampden                   9.34   3 

 15 Dakota Burns              SO Hampden                   9.39   2 

 16 Hannah Gignoux            SO Sumner                    9.43   1 

 17 Briana Fernandez          SR Sumner                    9.51   4 

 17 Katelyn Lyons             SO Hampden                   9.51   3 

 19 Lydia Zepeda              JR Foxcroft                  9.65   4 

 20 Michelle Baker            SO Orono                     9.80   3 

 21 Sydney Leonard            FR Hampden                  10.77   1 

 

Event 35  Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet B

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R  7.22  1/17/2009   Danielle Hutchins, MDI                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Chelsea Kuzio             SR Hampden                   8.13   10   

  2 Ali Russell               SO Hampden                   8.25    8   

  3 Britney Eberhardt         SO Bucksport                 8.40    6   

  4 Chastity Vainio           SO Foxcroft                  8.44    4   

  5 Kristen Weed              SR John Bapst                8.64    2   

  6 Leah Mooers               SO Foxcroft                  8.80    1   

 

Event 37  Girls 1 Mile Run Meet B

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 5:04.66  2003        Heather Clark, Brewer                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nelly Winship             SR Bucksport              5:51.43   10   

  2 Amanda Lalime             SR John Bapst             6:17.14    8   

  3 Amber Hall                SO Bucksport              6:48.95    6   

  4 Alyssa Munroe             JR John Bapst             6:53.08    4   

 

Event 39  Girls 400 Meter Run Meet B

==========================================================================

EMITL Record: R 58.26  2/7/2009    Danielle Hutchins, MDI                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Fern Morrison             FR Foxcroft               1:07.12   2  10   

  2 Katie Cyr                 SR Hampden                1:09.50   2   8   

  3 Tien Misler               FR Hampden                1:14.65   1   6   

  4 Paige Rainford            SO Hampden                1:14.75   2   4   

  5 Rachele Daley             SR Bucksport              1:15.09   2   2   

  6 Chelsea Alley             FR Sumner                 1:15.30   1   1   

  7 Ashley Simon              SO Hampden                1:15.83   2 

  8 Keira Eschete             SR Sumner                 1:17.64   2 

  9 Laura Fairman             SO Hampden                1:18.60   1 

 

Event 41  Girls 800 Meter Run Meet B

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 2:18.33  2003        Oriana Farley, Hampden                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ciara Petrello            SO John Bapst             2:37.12   10   

  2 Sarah Tatgenhorst         SO Hampden                2:41.09    8   

  3 Elizabeth Labun           FR Hampden                2:42.45    6   

  4 Fern Morrison             FR Foxcroft               2:42.47    4   

  5 Kayla Marquis             JR Orono                  2:45.84    2   

  6 Libby Spencer             SO Orono                  2:54.42    1   

  7 Lauren Johns              FR John Bapst             3:03.61  

  8 Shelby Boggs              SO Orono                  3:04.72  

  9 Katie Cyr                 SR Hampden                3:04.84  

 10 Olivia Duron              SO Hampden                3:05.16  

 

Event 43  Girls 200 Meter Run Meet B

==========================================================================

EMITL Record: R 26.15  2/7/2009    Danielle Hutchins, MDI                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Katie Cotton              FR John Bapst               30.94   6  10   

  2 Mary Bullock              JR Hampden                  30.98   4   8   

  3 Paige Rainford            SO Hampden                  31.33   7   6   

  4 Ali Russell               SO Hampden                  31.60   5   4   

  5 Britney Eberhardt         SO Bucksport                32.19   7   2   

  6 Jacqueline Cormier        SR Sumner                   32.87   5   1   

  7 Elise Nosel               JR John Bapst               33.32   3 

  8 Emily Carlson             SR John Bapst               33.50   3 

  9 Rachele Daley             SR Bucksport                33.50   7 

 10 Ashley Simon              SO Hampden                  34.09   6 

 11 Skyler Porter             FR Hampden                  34.45   2 

 12 Meghan Saunders           FR Hampden                  34.47   3 

 13 Dakota Burns              SO Hampden                  34.78   4 

 14 Leah Goren                SR Bucksport                34.87   6 

 15 Kristen Weed              SR John Bapst               35.13   5 

 16 Anna Bryan                FR John Bapst               35.15   4 

 17 Lydia Zepeda              JR Foxcroft                 35.73   2 

 18 Merideth Prescott         FR Hampden                  36.85   1 

 19 Hannah Gignoux            SO Sumner                   37.50   1 

 

Event 45  Girls 2 Mile Run Meet B

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 10:40.94  1/22/2005   Cassie Hintz, Old Town                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kylee Parker              JR Hampden               12:45.70   10   

  2 Elizabeth Labun           FR Hampden               13:06.40    8   

  3 Amanda Lalime             SR John Bapst            13:57.80    6   

  4 Jordan Richards           SO Orono                 14:13.00    4   

  5 Ciara Petrello            SO John Bapst            15:04.40    2   

  6 Anna Ellis                FR Orono                 15:09.90    1   

 

Event 47  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay Meet B

==========================================================================

EMITL Record: R 1:50.80  1/30/2010   , Bangor                                  

                         J Baumrind, G Maclean, L Thomas, B Chapman        

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Foxcroft Academy  'A'                               2:05.64   2  10   

     1) Chastity Vainio SO              2) Mia Smith SO                   

     3) Leah Mooers SO                  4) Fern Morrison FR               

  2 Hampden Academy  'A'                                2:07.86   2   8   

     1) Logan Hardy SO                  2) Idy Arce JR                    

     3) Olivia Plaisted JR              4) Sarah Tatgenhorst SO           

  3 Sumner Memorial HS  'A'                             2:13.79   1   6   

     1) Jamie Hoglund SR                2) Keira Eschete SR               

     3) Briana Fernandez SR             4) Jacqueline Cormier SR          

  4 Bucksport High School  'A'                          2:15.27   2   4   

     1) Leah Goren SR                   2) Amber Hall SO                  

     3) Rachele Daley SR                4) Britney Eberhardt SO           

  5 Orono High School  'A'                              2:22.00   1   2   

     1) Michelle Baker SO               2) Libby Spencer SO               

     3) Anna Ellis FR                   4) Jordan Richards SO             

 

Event 49  Girls Shot Put Meet B

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 43-01.50  1983        Diane LeClair, Orono                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Olivia Plaisted           JR Hampden               29-07.50   10   

      29-00.25  27-11  29-07.50  27-09.25  29-01  28-05.25

  2 Anna Bryan                FR John Bapst            27-09.00    8   

      25-09  27-02.75  27-09  26-10.75  26-04.75  25-11.50

  3 Samantha Leibfarth        JR John Bapst            23-10.25    6   

      23-10.25  21-10  23-04.25  23-05.50  23-02.50  22-10

  4 Jamie Hoglund             SR Sumner                23-05.00    4   

      23-05  22-09.50  23-00  23-00.50  23-02  22-05.25

  5 Rachael Prescott          SR Hampden               21-08.25    2   

      21-08.25  20-02.25  19-09  19-01.50  19-08  20-02

  6 Elise Nosel               JR John Bapst            21-04.50    1   

      19-01.25  18-10.25  21-04.50  20-04.75  19-09.25  21-04.25

  7 Jennifer Wight            SR Bucksport             21-03.75  

      21-01  20-04  21-00  20-06.75  21-03.75  21-03

  8 Briana Fernandez          SR Sumner                17-06.50  

      17-06.50  17-03.50  FOUL            

  9 Leah Goren                SR Bucksport             16-04.50  

      15-09.25  16-04.25  16-04.50            

 10 Sydney Leonard            FR Hampden               16-01.50  

      16-01.50  15-03.25  FOUL            

 

Event 51  Girls Long Jump Meet B

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 17-04.25  1999        Jen Puiia, Brewer                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carolyn Benner            SR John Bapst            15-02.00   10   

      15-02  15-00.75  FOUL            

  2 Maria Ullo                SR John Bapst            14-08.50    8   

      FOUL  14-08.50  14-01.75            

  3 Chelsea Kuzio             SR Hampden               13-06.00    6   

      13-03  13-03.50  13-06            

  4 Idy Arce                  JR Hampden               13-05.50    4   

      13-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            

  5 Kristen Weed              SR John Bapst            13-01.00    2   

      12-09  12-08.75  13-01            

  6 Avalon Langevin           SR Bucksport             12-08.25    1   

      12-07  12-05.75  12-08.25            

  7 Ali Russell               SO Hampden               12-03.75  

      FOUL  12-03.25  12-03.75            

  8 Jennifer Wight            SR Bucksport             11-08.75  

      11-03.50  10-04.75  11-08.75            

  9 Logan Hardy               SO Hampden               11-07.00  

      11-01.50  10-08  11-07            

 10 Tien Misler               FR Hampden               11-04.50  

      11-04.50  10-08.50  11-02.25            

 10 Roxanne Bowen             SR Hampden               11-04.50  

      11-04.50  11-00.75  11-04.50            

 12 Katelyn Lyons             SO Hampden               11-01.25  

      11-01.25  10-06.75  10-09.25            

 13 Rachael Prescott          SR Hampden               10-09.50  

      FOUL  10-09.50  FOUL            

 14 Meghan Saunders           FR Hampden               10-06.50  

      9-09  10-06.50  9-11.25            

 15 Dakota Burns              SO Hampden                9-09.50  

      9-09.50  FOUL  9-05.75            

 -- Mary Bullock              JR Hampden                   FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Skyler Porter             FR Hampden                   FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Jessica Jordan            SO Hampden                   FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Sydney Leonard            FR Hampden                   FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Merideth Prescott         FR Hampden                   FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Event 53  Girls Triple Jump Meet B

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 36-09  1987        Karen Watkins, Bangor                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maria Ullo                SR John Bapst            30-11.25   10   

      FOUL  30-11.25  29-08.50            

  2 Carolyn Benner            SR John Bapst            30-11.00    8   

      30-02.50  30-04.75  30-11            

  3 Marina Dow                SR Hampden               30-02.50    6   

      29-00.25  30-02.50  30-02            

  4 Avalon Langevin           SR Bucksport             28-08.00    4   

      25-11.75  28-08  28-03.50            

  5 Idy Arce                  JR Hampden               28-01.75    2   

      FOUL  28-01.75  27-10.50            

  6 Casey McGuire             JR John Bapst            27-02.00    1   

      27-02  FOUL  26-08.50            

  7 Chelsea Kuzio             SR Hampden               26-09.50  

      24-04.50  FOUL  26-09.50            

  8 Jennifer Wight            SR Bucksport             25-11.25  

      25-04.50  25-11.25  24-02            

  9 Katelyn Lyons             SO Hampden               23-01.50  

      22-07.25  23-01.50  23-00.25            

 -- Anna Bryan                FR John Bapst                FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Event 55  Girls High Jump Meet B

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R  5-05  1986        Kimberly Hamm, Bangor                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Marina Dow                SR Hampden                4-06.00   10   

  2 Maria Ullo                SR John Bapst             4-02.00    8   

 

Event 57  Girls Pole Vault Meet B

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 10-02  2/6/2010    Shelby Wheeler, Orono                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kayla Marquis             JR Orono                  8-09.00   10   

  2 Mia Smith                 SO Foxcroft               7-00.00    8   

  3 Roxanne Bowen             SR Hampden                6-06.00    6   

 

                

 

               





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News