Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PVC-Eastern Maine Indoor Track League Meet # 2

Orono, ME, December 28, 2011

[A Girls | B Girls | B Boys ]

A Boys

              PVC-Eastern Maine Indoor Track League - 12/28/2011               

                                 Meet 2A                                 

                       UMaine Field House, Orono, Maine                        

                                    Results  

                                  

Boys Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Old Town High School        96        2) Hermon High School         87   

    3) Central High School         76        4) Mattanawcook Academy       63   

    5) Mount Desert Island HS      50        6) Ellsworth High School      47   

 

 Event 2  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay Meet A

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 8:26.98  1/20/2007   , Bangor                                  

                         J Parent, S Salinas, R Masters, C Quaglia         

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Mount Desert Island HS  'A'                        10:05.66   10   

     1) William Fletcher FR             2) Jordan Harris FR               

     3) Ralph Magnani FR                4) Christopher Shottenkirk SO     

  2 Hermon High School  'A'                            10:25.94    8   

     1) Jon Stinson SO                  2) Josh Zapsky FR                 

     3) Zach Shelley SO                 4) Ian Barrows SR                 

  3 Central High School  'A'                           10:50.59    6   

     1) Tyler Michaels FR               2) Matthew Hikel FR               

     3) Kaj Overturf FR                 4) Adam Oko JR                    

 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A

===================================================================

EMITL Record: R  7.5h  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Isaac Ocana               JR Mattanawcook              8.68q  1 

  2 Charles Moody             FR Old Town                  9.16q  2 

  3 Jared St. Peter           JR Central                   9.23q  2 

  4 Ralph Magnani             FR MDI                      10.20q  1 

  5 Kyle Dupuis               SO Old Town                 10.35q  1 

  6 Matthew Hanna             FR MDI                      11.14q  2 

  7 Matthew Farnham           SO Hermon                   11.67   2 

  8 David Hansen              SO Mattanawcook             11.99   1 

  9 Cordell Soper             FR MDI                      15.02   1 

 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R  7.5h  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Isaac Ocana               JR Mattanawcook              8.54   10   

  2 Jared St. Peter           JR Central                   9.66    8   

  3 Kyle Dupuis               SO Old Town                 10.10    6   

  4 Ralph Magnani             FR MDI                      10.64    4   

  5 Matthew Hanna             FR MDI                      11.18    2   

 -- Charles Moody             FR Old Town                    DQ  

 

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet A

===================================================================

EMITL Record: R  6.4h  1979        Greg Harrison, Bucksport                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nicolas Boutin            FR Old Town                  7.27q  1 

  2 Christian Duncan          JR Central                   7.36q  2 

  3 Kevin Frederick           SR Hermon                    7.39q  4 

  4 Darius Ntacyo             SO Hermon                    7.39q  6 

  5 Thorben Trebing           JR Old Town                  7.48q  3 

  6 Brandon Sperrey           SR Hermon                    7.53q  6 

  7 Stephen Lilly             SR Old Town                  7.58   5 

  8 Brandon Webster           SR Central                   7.64   8 

  9 Ben Conners               SR Ellsworth                 7.64   7 

 10 Brandon Sheldon           JR Old Town                  7.64   5 

 11 Daniel Rivers             SR Old Town                  7.67   2 

 12 Trevor Alley              JR MDI                       7.71   1 

 13 Takeru Yamamoto           JR Old Town                  7.72   8 

 14 Ethan Crocker             JR Central                   7.81   7 

 15 Nathan Lynch              FR Hermon                    7.81   2 

 16 Zach Shelley              SO Hermon                    7.86   5 

 17 Travis Potvin             FR Central                   7.87   3 

 18 Adam Hitchcock            SO Ellsworth                 7.94   6 

 19 Jesse Alley               SO MDI                       7.95   8 

 20 Kyle Cote                 SR Old Town                  8.08   3 

 21 Chandler Sperrey          SO Hermon                    8.09   7 

 22 Phillip Shannon           SR Mattanawcook              8.10   4 

 23 Thomas Hopple             JR Central                   8.11   6 

 24 Zach Rogers               SR Central                   8.13   7 

 25 Ethan Smith               SR Central                   8.15   1 

 26 Ben Brown                 SO Central                   8.23   8 

 27 Christian Horlieca        JR Central                   8.30   4 

 28 Kyle Whitmore             FR Ellsworth                 8.33   3 

 29 Jared Proulx              FR Hermon                    8.39   2 

 30 Daniel Emerson jr         FR Hermon                    8.46   1 

 31 Justin Chan               SO Mattanawcook              8.50   4 

 32 Michael Turner            SO Hermon                    8.53   5 

 33 Andrew Brothers           JR Old Town                  8.56   5 

 34 Kaleb Dorr                JR Central                   8.57   1 

 35 Tyler Michaels            FR Central                   8.70   2 

 36 Brady House               SR Mattanawcook              8.72   3 

 37 Troy Bennett              SR Hermon                    8.90   4 

 38 Chad Feeney               SO Hermon                    8.99   6 

 39 Zachary Carlisle          FR Central                   9.02   8 

 40 Christopher Binette       FR Old Town                  9.18   8 

 41 Chapin McFarland          SO MDI                       9.36   7 

 42 Dakota Bartlett-Hall      JR Central                   9.62   7 

 43 Zach Wood                 SO Hermon                    9.66   6 

 44 Cameron Delaitte          SO MDI                       9.89   4 

 

Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet A

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R  6.4h  1979        Greg Harrison, Bucksport                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Nicolas Boutin            FR Old Town                  7.16   10   

  2 Christian Duncan          JR Central                   7.30    8   

  3 Kevin Frederick           SR Hermon                    7.34    6   

  4 Thorben Trebing           JR Old Town                  7.35    4   

  5 Darius Ntacyo             SO Hermon                    7.37    2   

  6 Brandon Sperrey           SR Hermon                    7.47    1   

 

Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run Meet A

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 4:17.66  1999        Louie Luchini, Ellsworth                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dan Curts                 SO Ellsworth              4:36.40   10   

  2 Robert Looker             SO Ellsworth              5:09.66    8   

  3 William Richard           SO MDI                    5:20.58    6   

  4 Jacob Hall                FR Old Town               5:42.91    4   

  5 Joshua Devou              JR Hermon                 5:46.43    2   

  6 Dean Donavon              JR Ellsworth              5:50.52    1   

  7 Kaj Overturf              FR Central                6:35.28  

  8 Josh Zapsky               FR Hermon                 6:38.74  

  9 Ian Lichtenberg           SO Mattanawcook           6:47.52  

 10 Jon Stinson               SO Hermon                 6:49.87  

 

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run Meet A

==========================================================================

EMITL Record: R 49.59  2/7/2009    Ben Sinclair, Brewer                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cody Weaver               SR Central                  55.21   3  10   

  2 Jake Levangie             JR Mattanawcook             55.60   3   8   

  3 Nicolas Boutin            FR Old Town                 56.59   3   6   

  4 Matt Cullens              SO Hermon                   57.74   3   4   

  5 Austin Comeau             SO Old Town                 57.90   3   2   

  6 Ian Barrows               SR Hermon                   58.52   3   1   

  7 Kyle Dupuis               SO Old Town               1:00.14   2 

  8 Ralph Magnani             FR MDI                    1:01.60   2 

  9 Matthew Hikel             FR Central                1:04.99   2 

 10 Matthew Farnham           SO Hermon                 1:05.15   2 

 11 Dakota Pyles              JR Hermon                 1:09.20   1 

 12 Matthew Bates             SR Hermon                 1:10.55   1 

 13 Phillip Shannon           SR Mattanawcook           1:13.84   1 

 14 Zach Wood                 SO Hermon                 1:35.26   1 

 

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Meet A

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 1:56.42  2002        Steven DeWitt, Ellsworth                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dan Curts                 SO Ellsworth              2:04.56   10   

  2 Josh Wheeler              JR Mattanawcook           2:18.98    8   

  3 Robert Looker             SO Ellsworth              2:19.09    6   

  4 Adam Oko                  JR Central                2:22.29    4   

  5 Christopher Shottenkirk   SO MDI                    2:34.05    2   

  6 Zach Shelley              SO Hermon                 2:37.19    1   

  7 Dean Donavon              JR Ellsworth              2:38.54  

 

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Run Meet A

==========================================================================

EMITL Record: R 22.79  2/7/2009    Ben Sinclair, Brewer                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Isaac Ocana               JR Mattanawcook             25.01  10  10   

  2 Lee Jackson               SR Old Town                 25.14  10   8   

  3 Thorben Trebing           JR Old Town                 25.52   8   6   

  4 Jared St. Peter           JR Central                  25.65   9   4   

  5 Jake Levangie             JR Mattanawcook             25.66   9   2   

  6 Cody Weaver               SR Central                  25.86  10   1   

  7 Brandon Webster           SR Central                  26.46   7 

  8 Ben Conners               SR Ellsworth                26.47   8 

  9 Austin Comeau             SO Old Town                 26.54   9 

 10 Ian Barrows               SR Hermon                   27.07   6 

 11 Ethan Crocker             JR Central                  27.19   7 

 12 Sean Harding              SR MDI                      27.56   8 

 13 Nathan Lynch              FR Hermon                   28.23   5 

 14 Travis Potvin             FR Central                  28.35   6 

 15 Seamus O'Brien            SO MDI                      28.46   5 

 16 Zach Rogers               SR Central                  28.83   3 

 17 Kyle Whitmore             FR Ellsworth                28.92   2 

 18 Ethan Smith               SR Central                  29.66   6 

 19 Chandler Sperrey          SO Hermon                   29.93   2 

 20 Tyler Michaels            FR Central                  29.94   3 

 21 Kaleb Dorr                JR Central                  29.96   4 

 22 Ben Brown                 SO Central                  30.35   3 

 23 Steven Roberts            SR Hermon                   30.41   5 

 24 Michael Turner            SO Hermon                   30.54   1 

 25 Andrew Brothers           JR Old Town                 30.74   2 

 26 Cordell Soper             FR MDI                      30.83   7 

 27 Jared Proulx              FR Hermon                   31.88   1 

 28 Zach Wood                 SO Hermon                   40.66   1 

 -- Adam Hitchcock            SO Ellsworth                   DQ   4 

 

Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run Meet A

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 9:10.28  1998        Louie Luchini, Ellsworth                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 William Fletcher          FR MDI                   11:20.16   10   

  2 Frank King                SO Ellsworth             11:41.98    8   

  3 Jacob Hall                FR Old Town              12:33.84    6   

  4 Jon Stinson               SO Hermon                13:10.42    4   

  5 Josiah Moody              SR Hermon                14:06.36    2   

  6 Josh Zapsky               FR Hermon                14:15.24    1   

  7 Michael Roy               SR Old Town              15:02.24  

 -- Joshua Devou              JR Hermon                      DQ  

 

Event 18  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay Meet A

==========================================================================

EMITL Record: R 1:34.06  2/10/2007   , Bangor                                  

                         T Martinez, C Illingworth, T Seekins, C Coleman   

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Old Town High School  'A'                           1:42.45   3  10   

     1) Nicolas Boutin FR               2) Robert Keane SR                

     3) Austin Comeau SO                4) Lee Jackson SR                 

  2 Hermon High School  'A'                             1:43.44   3   8   

     1) Kevin Frederick SR              2) Darius Ntacyo SO               

     3) Brady Knowles SR                4) Elias Pasquerillo SR           

  3 Mattanawcook Academy  'A'                           2:05.91   2   6   

     1) Brady House SR                  2) Phillip Shannon SR             

     3) Ian Lichtenberg SO              4) David Hansen SO                

 -- Mount Desert Island HS  'A'                              DQ   2 

     1) Matthew Hanna FR                2) Trevor Alley JR                

     3) Sean Harding SR                 4) Jesse Alley SO                 

 -- Central High School  'A'                                 DQ   3 

     1) Brandon Webster SR              2) Ethan Crocker JR               

     3) Jared St. Peter JR              4) Cody Weaver SR                 

 -- Old Town High School  'B'                          X1:48.13   2 

     1) Stephen Lilly SR                2) Kyle Dupuis SO                 

     3) Takeru Yamamoto JR              4) Thorben Trebing JR             

 -- Central High School  'B'                           X1:52.41   1 

     1) Travis Potvin FR                2) Zach Rogers SR                 

     3) Thomas Hopple JR                4) Adam Oko JR                    

 -- Old Town High School  'C'                          X1:56.16   1 

     1) Andrew Moreira FR               2) Kyle Cote SR                   

     3) Christopher Binette FR          4) Brandon Sheldon JR             

 

Event 20  Boys Shot Put Meet A

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 55-02.75  2/12/2005   Tyler Eastman, Old Town                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Trevor Alley              JR MDI                   39-04.75   10   

      35-06  36-07.25  32-11  39-01  39-04.75  38-09

  2 Ethan Smith               SR Central               38-06.75    8   

      38-06.50  36-07.75  38-02  36-08.25  36-03.75  38-06.75

  3 Christian Horlieca        JR Central               36-11.25    6   

      36-11.25  35-08.75  33-08.50  35-05.50  33-10.75  35-07.75

  4 Dan Cox                   SO Ellsworth             36-06.25    4   

      33-10.50  33-06.25  33-07  36-06.25  35-04.50  33-03.75

  5 Chapin McFarland          SO MDI                   35-02.25    2   

      32-10.50  35-02.25  33-00.75  34-04.25  32-01.75  33-04.25

  6 Ben Brown                 SO Central               35-00.75    1   

      32-08  32-04.25  35-00.75  33-09.25  32-11.25  33-04

  7 Sean Harding              SR MDI                   32-09.50  

      31-06.50  31-11  32-09.50  31-00  30-02  32-05.50

  8 Troy Bennett              SR Hermon                30-10.75  

      FOUL  30-10.75  FOUL            

  9 Brady House               SR Mattanawcook          29-05.00  

      29-05  26-05.75  23-10            

 10 Christopher Binette       FR Old Town              29-01.00  

      FOUL  24-03  29-01            

 11 Chad Feeney               SO Hermon                28-04.00  

      28-04  27-02.50  28-02.50            

 11 Dakota Bartlett-Hall      JR Central               28-04.00  

      28-04  27-02  27-01.50            

 13 Jesse Alley               SO MDI                   27-11.75  

      27-11.75  24-10.25  27-03.50            

 14 Thomas Hopple             JR Central               27-11.50  

      25-03.75  23-08.25  27-11.50            

 15 Daniel Emerson jr         FR Hermon                26-02.25  

      23-03.75  24-09  26-02.25            

 16 Cameron Delaitte          SO MDI                   25-11.25  

      25-11.25  24-11.75  25-04            

 17 Steven Roberts            SR Hermon                25-03.25  

      25-01.50  24-03.25  25-03.25            

 18 Zachary Carlisle          FR Central               25-01.00  

      25-01  24-07.50  FOUL            

 19 Joseph Look               SO Ellsworth             23-10.75  

      22-08.75  23-05.25  23-10.75            

 20 Christopher Shottenkirk   SO MDI                   23-01.00  

      20-08.75  22-05  23-01            

 21 Ian Lichtenberg           SO Mattanawcook          20-09.50  

      18-11.50  20-09.50  19-07            

 

Event 22  Boys Long Jump Meet A

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 22-08.50  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Christian Duncan          JR Central               18-05.25   10   

      18-05.25  FOUL  17-00.25            

  2 Brady Knowles             SR Hermon                18-01.25    8   

      18-01.25  17-03  17-04.25            

  3 Matt Cullens              SO Hermon                17-09.25    6   

      16-11.75  17-09.25  17-09            

  4 Isaac Ocana               JR Mattanawcook          17-02.75    4   

      17-02.75  16-10.50  15-11.75            

  5 Nick Carle                JR Hermon                16-10.75    2   

      FOUL  16-06.25  16-10.75            

  6 Daniel Rivers             SR Old Town              16-06.75    1   

      16-06.75  16-01.50  15-07.75            

  7 Mitchell Lynds            JR Hermon                16-03.00  

      16-03  FOUL  FOUL            

  8 Stephen Lilly             SR Old Town              16-01.00  

      FOUL  15-05.25  16-01            

  9 Lee Jackson               SR Old Town              15-11.50  

      FOUL  15-11.50  FOUL            

 10 Brandon Sperrey           SR Hermon                15-07.50  

      15-06.25  15-07.50  15-07            

 11 Takeru Yamamoto           JR Old Town              15-06.50  

      14-06.50  15-06.50  15-03.50            

 12 Darius Ntacyo             SO Hermon                15-06.25  

      15-01  15-06.25  15-00            

 13 David Hansen              SO Mattanawcook          14-03.25  

      FOUL  13-04.75  14-03.25            

 14 Kyle Whitmore             FR Ellsworth             13-10.25  

      13-10.25  12-11.25  13-04            

 15 Andrew Moreira            FR Old Town              13-02.75  

      13-02.75  FOUL  FOUL            

 16 Michael Turner            SO Hermon                12-04.00  

      FOUL  12-02.25  12-04            

 17 Seamus O'Brien            SO MDI                   12-01.50  

      11-03.50  12-00.50  12-01.50            

 18 Cordell Soper             FR MDI                   11-07.50  

      11-07.50  11-01.50  10-03.25            

 19 Justin Chan               SO Mattanawcook          11-04.50  

      FOUL  10-11.50  11-04.50            

 -- Kyle Cote                 SR Old Town                  FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Elias Pasquerillo         SR Hermon                    FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Robert Keane              SR Old Town                  FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Event 24  Boys Triple Jump Meet A

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 47-00.25  1996        Peter Phelan, Brewer                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kevin Frederick           SR Hermon                38-08.75   10   

      FOUL  38-08.75  37-07            

  2 Daniel Rivers             SR Old Town              37-02.25    8   

      36-08.25  37-02.25  FOUL            

  3 Brandon Sperrey           SR Hermon                35-07.50    6   

      34-10  35-07.50  34-11            

  4 Matt Cullens              SO Hermon                35-06.25    4   

      FOUL  FOUL  35-06.25            

  5 Elias Pasquerillo         SR Hermon                35-04.75    2   

      35-04.75  34-10.25  FOUL            

  6 Josh Wheeler              JR Mattanawcook          34-08.00    1   

      33-11  34-08  34-03            

  7 Jordan Harris             FR MDI                   32-03.50  

      32-03.50  30-08.50  FOUL            

  8 Matthew Hanna             FR MDI                   30-01.50  

      29-10.25  28-04.25  30-01.50            

 -- Andrew Moreira            FR Old Town                  FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Seamus O'Brien            SO MDI                       FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Ben Conners               SR Ellsworth                 FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 -- Adam Hitchcock            SO Ellsworth                 FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Event 26  Boys High Jump Meet A

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 6-07.25  1988        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Christian Duncan          JR Central                5-10.00   10   

  2 Jake Levangie             JR Mattanawcook           5-08.00    8   

  3 Josh Wheeler              JR Mattanawcook          J5-08.00    6   

  4 Charles Moody             FR Old Town               5-06.00    4   

  5 Nick Carle                JR Hermon                 5-02.00    1.50

  5 Brady Knowles             SR Hermon                 5-02.00    1.50

  7 William Richard           SO MDI                    5-00.00  

 -- Justin Chan               SO Mattanawcook                NH  

 

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault Meet A

=======================================================================

EMITL Record: R 14-00  2/10/2007   James Berry, Orono                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mackenzie Bowen           SR Old Town              10-00.00   10   

  2 Robert Keane              SR Old Town               9-06.00    8   

  3 Nick Carle                JR Hermon                 9-00.00    6   

  4 Jordan Harris             FR MDI                    8-06.00    4   

  5 Brandon Sheldon           JR Old Town               8-00.00    2   

  6 Andrew Brothers           JR Old Town               6-06.00    1   

 -- Matthew Bates             SR Hermon                      NH  

 -- Mitchell Lynds            JR Hermon                      NH  

 -- Dakota Pyles              JR Hermon                      NH  

 

                





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News