Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PVC-Eastern Maine Indoor Track League Meet # 2

Orono, ME, December 28, 2011

[A Boys | B Girls | B Boys ]

A Girls

Courtesy of Sub5

              PVC-Eastern Maine Indoor Track League - 12/28/2011               
                                Meet 2A                              
                       UMaine Field House, Orono, Maine                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hermon High School         144        2) Old Town High School      119   
    3) Mount Desert Island HS      40        4) Ellsworth High School      34   
    5) Mattanawcook Academy        31        6) Central High School        22   
 
Event 1  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 10:03.62  1/26/2008   , Brewer                                 
                          K Noyes, B Madden, B Clark, K Snow                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount Desert Island HS  'A'                        11:16.97   10   
     1) Caroline Driscoll FR            2) Nora Hubbell SO                
     3) Kayla Ray FR                    4) Cecilia Thomas SR              
  2 Hermon High School  'A'                            13:43.32    8   
     1) Kelly Berglund JR               2) Leah Boucher SO                
     3) Maren Leach SO                  4) Meagan Zapsky SO               
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A
===================================================================
EMITL Record: R  8.5h  1986        Elke Brutsaert, Orono                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexa Dufour              JR Old Town                  9.81q  1 
  2 Erica McPhail             SR Mattanawcook             10.68q  2 
  3 Gioia Iacopini            SR Hermon                   10.80q  1 
  4 Cecilia Thomas            SR MDI                      10.89q  2 
  5 Colleen McMoarn           SO Mattanawcook             10.95q  2 
  6 Anna Carey                FR Central                  11.55q  1 
  7 Caroline Cooper           FR Central                  11.65   2 
  8 Nicole Stark              SO Hermon                   11.74   1 
  9 Sharlene Maynard          SR Mattanawcook             11.80   2 
 10 Ashleigh Beaulieu         FR Hermon                   12.71   1 
 11 Katarina Pinet            SO Mattanawcook             12.79   2 
 12 Jillian Byers             SO Hermon                   14.69   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R  8.5h  1986        Elke Brutsaert, Orono                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexa Dufour              JR Old Town                  9.59   10   
  2 Erica McPhail             SR Mattanawcook             10.73    8   
  3 Gioia Iacopini            SR Hermon                   10.76    6   
  4 Cecilia Thomas            SR MDI                      11.03    4   
  5 Colleen McMoarn           SO Mattanawcook             11.09    2   
  6 Anna Carey                FR Central                  11.63    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet A
===================================================================
EMITL Record: R  7.22  1/17/2009   Danielle Hutchins, MDI                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddie Page               SO Hermon                    7.63q  1 
  2 Kaylin Rogers             SO Hermon                    8.14q  2 
  3 Gabby Bryant              JR Hermon                    8.20q  4 
  4 Samantha Milton           JR Old Town                  8.40q  5 
  5 Laurel Rougny             SO Central                   8.41q  3 
  6 Michaela Milton           FR Old Town                  8.47q  4 
  7 Tia Hardy                 JR Mattanawcook              8.49   2 
  8 Nicole Stark              SO Hermon                    8.50   5 
  9 Jillian Byers             SO Hermon                    8.73   3 
 10 Misty Belanger            SO Old Town                  8.89   1 
 11 Anna Carey                FR Central                   8.95   1 
 12 Laura Martin              SO Old Town                  9.10   3 
 13 Brooke Lee                JR Old Town                  9.30   4 
 14 Mary Hamilton             SR Old Town                  9.35   5 
 15 Alyssa Caruso             FR Central                   9.52   2 
 16 Hollie Hesseltine         SR Mattanawcook              9.56   1 
 17 Kristyn Bell              SO Old Town                  9.58   3 
 18 Dani Macalino             FR Mattanawcook              9.64   2 
 19 Katarina Pinet            SO Mattanawcook              9.64   3 
 20 Danielle Harrington       SR Old Town                  9.66   4 
 21 Stephany Perry            SO Hermon                    9.86   5 
 22 Ashleigh Beaulieu         FR Hermon                    9.93   2 
 23 Jami O'Clair              JR Old Town                  9.98   1 
 24 Miranda Roberts           SO Hermon                    9.99   5 
 25 Maire Gardner             SO Hermon                   10.41   4 
 26 Corinne Berger            SO Central                  10.63   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R  7.22  1/17/2009   Danielle Hutchins, MDI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddie Page               SO Hermon                    7.62   10   
  2 Kaylin Rogers             SO Hermon                    7.99    8   
  3 Gabby Bryant              JR Hermon                    8.08    6   
  4 Laurel Rougny             SO Central                   8.25    4   
  5 Samantha Milton           JR Old Town                  8.38    2   
  6 Michaela Milton           FR Old Town                  8.47    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 5:04.66  2003        Heather Clark, Brewer                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caroline Driscoll         FR MDI                    5:53.03   10   
  2 Haley Lawrence            FR Ellsworth              6:05.27    8   
  3 Riley Marquis             JR Old Town               6:28.57    6   
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Run Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 58.26  2/7/2009    Danielle Hutchins, MDI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Remay Burke               JR Central                1:04.66   10   
  2 Mollie Roy                SO Hermon                 1:06.68    8   
  3 Alexa Dufour              JR Old Town               1:07.04    6   
  4 Brooke Dunn               JR Ellsworth              1:11.77    4   
  5 Aurora Sullivan           SO Old Town               1:14.65    2   
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 2:18.33  2003        Oriana Farley, Hampden                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aleta Looker              SO Ellsworth              2:22.31   10   
  2 Haley Lawrence            FR Ellsworth              2:50.69    8   
  3 Kayla Ray                 FR MDI                    2:51.04    6   
  4 Carrissa Brackley         JR Old Town               3:04.93    4   
  5 Meagan Zapsky             SO Hermon                 3:06.49    2   
  6 Kelly Berglund            JR Hermon                 3:15.36    1   
  7 Colleen McMoarn           SO Mattanawcook           3:15.51  
  8 Audrey Cliff              SR Hermon                 3:17.01  
  9 Leah Boucher              SO Hermon                 3:28.92  
 10 Maren Leach               SO Hermon                 3:31.70  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Run Meet A
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 26.15  2/7/2009    Danielle Hutchins, MDI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maddie Page               SO Hermon                   27.47   7  10   
  2 Tia Jackson               SO Old Town                 28.04   7   8   
  3 Kaylin Rogers             SO Hermon                   29.00   6   6   
  4 Aleta Looker              SO Ellsworth                29.01   7   4   
  5 Michaela Milton           FR Old Town                 30.12   6   2   
  6 Laurel Rougny             SO Central                  30.67   6   1   
  7 Remay Burke               JR Central                  30.78   5 
  8 Nicole Stark              SO Hermon                   31.21   5 
  9 Jillian Byers             SO Hermon                   33.08   5 
 10 Brooke Dunn               JR Ellsworth                33.71   4 
 11 Tori Jordan               FR Mattanawcook             33.97   3 
 12 Aurora Sullivan           SO Old Town                 34.43   3 
 13 Alyssa Caruso             FR Central                  35.03   2 
 14 Caroline Cooper           FR Central                  35.44   4 
 15 Quincie McCluskey         JR Hermon                   36.32   2 
 16 Meghan Sinclair           JR Hermon                   36.80   1 
 17 Corinne Berger            SO Central                  38.83   1 
 -- Kayla Ray                 FR MDI                         DQ   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 10:40.94  1/22/2005   Cassie Hintz, Old Town                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nora Hubbell              SO MDI                   12:49.01   10   
  2 Meagan Zapsky             SO Hermon                15:39.60    8   
 
Event 17  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay Meet A
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 1:50.80  1/30/2010   , Bangor                                  
                         J Baumrind, G Maclean, L Thomas, B Chapman        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hermon High School  'A'                             1:55.62   2  10   
     1) Mollie Roy SO                   2) Kaylin Rogers SO               
     3) Gabby Bryant JR                 4) Maddie Page SO                 
  2 Old Town High School  'A'                           2:01.36   2   8   
     1) Samantha Milton JR              2) Michaela Milton FR             
     3) Riley Marquis JR                4) Alexa Dufour JR                
  3 Central High School  'A'                            2:07.13   2   6   
     1) Laurel Rougny SO                2) Anna Carey FR                  
     3) Alyssa Caruso FR                4) Remay Burke JR                 
  4 Mattanawcook Academy  'A'                           2:17.32   1   4   
     1) Tia Hardy JR                    2) Hollie Hesseltine SR           
     3) Hayleigh Oliver SR              4) Maddie Truax JR                
 -- Old Town High School  'B'                          X2:10.40   1 
     1) Zoie Trussell SR                2) Aurora Sullivan SO             
     3) Misty Belanger SO               4) Alessia Senzacqua JR           
 -- Old Town High School  'C'                          X2:20.50   1 
     1) Carrissa Brackley JR            2) Jessica Pollard SO             
     3) Chelsea Lynch SO                4) Kristyn Bell SO                
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 43-01.50  1983        Diane LeClair, Orono                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Schultz          SR Hermon                28-04.00   10   
      27-07.75  26-10.75  27-02  28-04  26-05  27-05.50
  2 Jessica Pollard           SO Old Town              26-05.00    8   
      25-04.25  24-09  25-04.75  25-04.50  26-05  24-06.75
  3 Laura Martin              SO Old Town              26-00.00    6   
      25-11.25  25-06  23-01  26-00  24-03.25  FOUL
  4 Erica McPhail             SR Mattanawcook          25-11.25    4   
      25-02.50  25-09  24-05  23-10  24-01  25-11.25
  5 Colleen Albert            SR Mattanawcook          24-10.75    2   
      22-09.25  24-00.75  24-10.25  24-10.75  21-11  22-10.75
  6 Casey Whitney             FR Hermon                24-04.75    1   
      21-06.75  24-04.75  22-08.50  22-01.75  19-10.50  22-00.75
  7 Vanessa Hope Bean         JR Hermon                24-01.75  
      24-01  23-02.50  FOUL  24-01.75  23-04.25  23-02.50
  8 Tori Doucette             JR Old Town              23-07.75  
      23-07.75  23-00.75  FOUL            
  9 Kristyn Bell              SO Old Town              22-02.75  
      21-10.75  22-02.75  21-04            
 10 Chelsea Lynch             SO Old Town              21-06.50  
      19-04  19-05  21-06.50            
 11 Dani Macalino             FR Mattanawcook          20-11.25  
      FOUL  19-11  20-11.25            
 12 Miranda Roberts           SO Hermon                20-03.50  
      17-04.75  20-03.50  19-02.25            
 13 Hollie Hesseltine         SR Mattanawcook          17-03.25  
      FOUL  16-06.50  17-03.25            
 14 Stephany Perry            SO Hermon                16-10.00  
      15-03  16-06.50  16-10            
 15 Maire Gardner             SO Hermon                15-05.50  
      FOUL  15-05.50  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 17-04.25  1999        Jen Puiia, Brewer                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tia Jackson               SO Old Town              15-00.25   10   
      14-02.50  14-11  15-00.25            
  2 Gabby Bryant              JR Hermon                14-05.75    8   
      14-05.75  13-10  14-03.50            
  3 Alessia Senzacqua         JR Old Town              13-11.00    6   
      13-11  13-07.25  13-01            
  4 Heather Soule             SR Old Town              13-08.75    4   
      13-02.50  FOUL  13-08.75            
  5 Mollie Roy                SO Hermon                13-08.00    2   
      13-08  FOUL  13-06.75            
  6 Sharlene Maynard          SR Mattanawcook          13-04.75    1   
      12-02.50  13-04.75  13-03            
  7 Zoie Trussell             SR Old Town              13-04.25  
      13-02  13-04.25  12-10.50            
  8 Gioia Iacopini            SR Hermon                13-03.25  
      FOUL  13-03.25  13-03.25            
  9 Tia Hardy                 JR Mattanawcook          12-09.50  
      12-09.50  FOUL  11-10.50            
 10 Laura Martin              SO Old Town              12-03.00  
      11-11.25  12-00.50  12-03            
 11 Brooke Lee                JR Old Town              11-11.50  
      11-07.75  FOUL  11-11.50            
 12 Samantha Milton           JR Old Town              11-10.50  
      FOUL  11-10.50  11-00.25            
 13 Maren Leach               SO Hermon                11-10.00  
      10-09.50  FOUL  11-10            
 14 Quincie McCluskey         JR Hermon                11-08.00  
      11-07.25  11-08  FOUL            
 15 Misty Belanger            SO Old Town              11-06.75  
      11-06.75  10-02.50  10-06            
 16 Maddie Truax              JR Mattanawcook          11-06.00  
      FOUL  11-06  FOUL            
 17 Danielle Harrington       SR Old Town              11-00.25  
      10-01.75  10-09.25  11-00.25            
 18 Hayleigh Oliver           SR Mattanawcook          10-11.00  
      10-11  8-09.50  10-10.50            
 19 Tori Jordan               FR Mattanawcook           9-09.75  
      9-09.75  9-00.75  8-02            
 20 Dani Macalino             FR Mattanawcook           9-06.25  
      8-09  9-00  9-06.25            
 20 Katarina Pinet            SO Mattanawcook           9-06.25  
      9-06.25  FOUL  8-07            
 -- Erica McPhail             SR Mattanawcook              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Meghan Sinclair           JR Hermon                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jami O'Clair              JR Old Town                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 36-09  1987        Karen Watkins, Bangor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Soule             SR Old Town              29-10.75   10   
      29-03  29-10.75  27-03.25            
  2 Zoie Trussell             SR Old Town              28-05.50    8   
      28-01  24-05  28-05.50            
  3 Sharlene Maynard          SR Mattanawcook          28-05.00    6   
      28-05  28-00.25  27-04            
  4 Colleen McMoarn           SO Mattanawcook          28-04.25    4   
      26-06.50  28-04.25  27-05.75            
  5 Jessica Pollard           SO Old Town              27-10.25    2   
      27-10.25  27-04.75  27-04            
  6 Mary Hamilton             SR Old Town              25-10.50    1   
      25-10.50  25-06.50  FOUL            
  7 Nicole Turmell            SR Hermon                25-07.50  
      FOUL  25-07.50  FOUL            
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R  5-05  1986        Kimberly Hamm, Bangor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gioia Iacopini            SR Hermon                 5-00.00   10   
  2 Tia Jackson               SO Old Town              J5-00.00    8   
  3 Heather Soule             SR Old Town               4-06.00    6   
  4 Megan Whitney             SR Hermon                J4-06.00    4   
  5 Audrey Cliff              SR Hermon                 4-04.00    2   
  6 Alessia Senzacqua         JR Old Town               4-00.00    1   
  7 Kelly Berglund            JR Hermon                J4-00.00  
  7 Cecilia Thomas            SR MDI                   J4-00.00  
  9 Tori Jordan               FR Mattanawcook           3-10.00  
 10 Casey Whitney             FR Hermon                J3-10.00  
 11 Stephany Perry            SO Hermon                 3-08.00  
 12 Meghan Sinclair           JR Hermon                J3-08.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 10-02  2/6/2010    Shelby Wheeler, Orono                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Audrey Cliff              SR Hermon                 7-00.00   10   
  2 Megan Whitney             SR Hermon                 6-00.00    8   
  3 Nicole Turmell            SR Hermon                 5-06.00    6   
 -- Chelsea Lynch             SO Old Town                    NH  
 
 
                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News