Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

KVAC Indoor Track & Field Meet #1

Brunswick, ME, December 23, 2011

Results

Courtesy of the Sub5 Web Site

For more race information, see Maine Mile Split for video & photos.


                   KVAC INDOOR TRACK & FIELD - 12/23/2011             
                                   Meet # 1                                                                
                                 WWW.SUB5.COM                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Waterville HS  'A'                               10:40.00   10:28.85   10   
  2 Oceanside High School  'A'                                  11:12.79    8   
  3 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                      10:59.00   11:24.43    6   
  4 Lawrence  'A'                                               11:39.95    4   
  5 Elhs Girl Indoor  'A'                                       12:10.65    3   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waterville HS  'A'                                9:20.00    9:11.80   10   
  2 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                       8:48.33    9:12.85    8   
  3 Lincoln Academy Indoor  'A'                                  9:46.53    6   
  4 Oceanside High School  'A'                                  10:15.56    4   
  5 Waterville HS  'B'                               10:30.00   10:15.60    3   
  6 EL Boys Indoor 11  'A'                                      10:21.56    2   
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    74 Letourneau, Sasha      Bulldogs                           7.65   5  10   
  2   124 Berry, Bethany         OSHS                    7.95       7.69   1   8   
  3   213 Bolduc, Georgia        WTVL                    7.80       7.75   1   6   
  4   263 Prescott, Maddison     MTA                                7.76   2   4   
  5   250 Reny, Olivia           GAR                                7.82   6   3   
  6   117 Ranucci, Ayumi         ELG                                7.90   6   2   
  7   167 Young, Amanda          MED                     8.50       8.13   1   1   
  8   164 Ennormaroti, Julie     MED                     8.14       8.15   1 
  9   224 Bridger, Gabby         WTVL                    8.20       8.20   1 
 10   222 Roy, Lydia             WTVL                    8.00       8.21   1 
 11   231 Fake, Hannah           Lincoln Indoor                     8.25   2 
 12   170 LeClair, Anna          WTVL                    8.00       8.32   1 
 13   284 Scannevin, Alyssa      MTA                                8.43   3 
 14   314 Hould, Chantel         ELG                                8.48   3 
 15     4 Marshall, Anna         SKW                                8.66   6 
 15   127 Mason, Emma            OSHS                    8.52       8.66   1 
 17   297 Sullivan, Bailey       MTA                                8.71   4 
 17   271 Chase, Emma            MTA                                8.71   2 
 19   243 Greenleaf, Lee-Ann     GAR                                8.79   4 
 20   112 Linscott, Lilly        ELG                                8.87   3 
 21    66 Holmes, Sativa         Bulldogs                           8.98   6 
 22   274 Johnson, Caterine      MTA                                9.00   6 
 23   298 Leslie, Kim            MTA                                9.13   5 
 23   242 Rose, Carly            GAR                                9.13   4 
 23    11 Lupo, Heather          SKW                                9.13   2 
 26   108 Hummes, Katie          ELG                                9.20   5 
 27   102 Abdirahman, Maryan     ELG                                9.22   6 
 28    82 Morin, Erika           Bulldogs                           9.38   3 
 29   168 Hunt, Danielle         MED                                9.39   5 
 30   106 Frost, Sierra-Lynn     ELG                                9.56   2 
 31    76 Crowell, Crystal       Bulldogs                           9.57   2 
 32   301 Frizzle, Katie         MTA                                9.69   5 
 33    14 Dorr, Lexia            SKW                                9.72   4 
 34   244 Kelley, Ellen          GAR                                9.79   2 
 35    10 Li, Eliza              SKW                                9.80   4 
 36    15 Lee, Macy              SKW                                9.82   3 
 36   315 Blanchette, Sam        ELG                                9.82   3 
 38   109 Hussein, Amran         ELG                                9.83   3 
 39   115 Noulilo, Sandra        ELG                                9.96   5 
 40    95 Dudley, Leah           Bulldogs                           9.99   5 
 41   126 Bragg, Emily           OSHS                              10.15   6 
 42   120 Thayer, Kayla          ELG                               10.26   5 
 43   116 Pendexter, Mikayla     ELG                               10.29   4 
 44   257 Philbrook, Olivia      GAR                               10.46   4 
 --   283 Hamilton, Sam          MTA                                 DNF   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   292 Gary, McKenzie         MTA                                6.85   8  10   
  2   171 Pham, Danny            WTVL                    6.80       7.08   1   8   
  3     6 Weese, Jacob           SKW                                7.19  10   6   
  4    39 Powell, Brandon        EL B11                             7.22   6   4   
  5   299 Veno, TY               MTA                                7.31   9   3   
  6    22 Charest, Roger         EL B11                             7.32   4   2   
  7    96 White, Dakota          Bulldogs                           7.33   8   1   
  8   147 Bates, Trevor          OSHS                    8.00       7.35   2 
  9    71 Bois, Drew             Bulldogs                           7.37   8 
 10    93 Sementelli, Anthon     Bulldogs                           7.38   6 
 10    65 LeVasseur, Anthony     Bulldogs                           7.38   8 
 12   310 Gnidehoue, Darine      MTA                                7.40   5 
 13   230 Daly-O'Donnell, Ja     Lincoln Indoor                     7.41   3 
 14    23 Clavet, Gage           EL B11                             7.43   6 
 15     5 Pooler, Caleb          SKW                                7.47   4 
 16    30 Hollis, Robbie         EL B11                             7.50   8 
 17   160 Barry, Henry           OSHS                               7.51   5 
 18   266 Cornelison, Robert     MTA                                7.53   6 
 19   207 Spear, Jaret           WTVL                    7.20       7.56   1 
 19   146 Robinson, Kyle         OSHS                    8.00       7.56   2 
 21     3 Lupo, Derek            SKW                                7.57   9 
 22   249 Quirion, Trevor        GAR                                7.58   4 
 22   248 Rose, Bobby            GAR                                7.58   7 
 24   148 Bryant, Wes            OSHS                    8.00       7.60   2 
 25    20 Binette, Brandon       EL B11                             7.63   7 
 26   142 Leahey, Ben            OSHS                    8.00       7.65   2 
 27   239 Sullivan, Josh         Lincoln Indoor                     7.69   8 
 28   163 Henssler, Josh         CAM                                7.71   8 
 29    38 Pleau, Brady           EL B11                             7.73   3 
 30    12 Ramos, Justin          SKW                                7.77   4 
 31   206 Pooler, Daniel         WTVL                    7.20       7.79   1 
 32    16 Adams, Kyle            EL B11                             7.81   3 
 33    25 Duncan, Aswan          EL B11                             7.84   6 
 34   246 Chepke, Frank          GAR                                7.85   8 
 35   255 Dickey, Ben            GAR                                7.86   9 
 35   240 Wells, Tim             Lincoln Indoor                     7.86   3 
 37   307 Giroux, Chris          MTA                                7.87   7 
 38     9 Houllahan, John        SKW                                7.92   3 
 38    70 Ricker, Zachary        Bulldogs                           7.92   3 
 40   228 Azzaretti, Sal         Lincoln Indoor                     7.94   5 
 41   155 Nguyen, James          OSHS                               7.97   5 
 42   145 Foss, Ian              OSHS                    8.33       7.99   2 
 43   247 Rose, Jimmy            GAR                                8.01   5 
 44   236 Millett, Jake          Lincoln Indoor                     8.02   4 
 44    67 Powers, Ethan          Bulldogs                           8.02   9 
 46   287 Drew, Devon            MTA                                8.06   9 
 46    42 Shen, Matt             EL B11                             8.06  10 
 48   245 Donnell, Eddie         GAR                                8.08   7 
 49   199 Gardiner, Cameron      WTVL                    7.50       8.12   1 
 50   194 Fitzgerald, Aiden      WTVL                    7.70       8.14   1 
 51   226 Poirier, Jake          WTVL                               8.17   6 
 52   201 Griswold-Haviland,     WTVL                    7.70       8.19   1 
 52    19 Bernier, Brandon       EL B11                             8.19   3 
 54    69 LeVasseur, Casey       Bulldogs                           8.21   4 
 55    92 Sanborn, Zack          Bulldogs                           8.25   4 
 55   277 Brown, Jonathan        MTA                                8.25   4 
 57   290 Lamarre, Staycen       MTA                                8.29   9 
 58   198 Danner, Alex           WTVL                    7.50       8.32   1 
 58    87 Frantz, Jeremy         Bulldogs                           8.32   5 
 60   316 Mailly, Brandon        WTVL                               8.42   9 
 60   286 Burich, Dominic        MTA                                8.42   2 
 62    18 Beane, Terry           EL B11                             8.50   7 
 63   193 Rector, Nate           WTVL                    7.50       8.56   1 
 64   289 Tran, Michael          MTA                                8.64   6 
 65   305 Kons, Riley            MTA                                8.65   3 
 66   311 Molello, Mike          MTA                                8.74  10 
 67    90 Kollar, Stephen        Bulldogs                           8.80   7 
 68   306 Lavan, Charlie         MTA                                9.08   5 
 69    43 Shen, Troy             EL B11                             9.17   2 
 70    40 Read, Kevin            EL B11                             9.76   7 
 71   300 Fisher, Steven         MTA                                9.84   2 
 72    24 Cooper, Joe            EL B11                            10.80   5 
 73   276 Hall, Caleb            MTA                               15.74   9 
 --    86 Collins, James         Bulldogs                            DNF   7 
 --    34 Lapointe, Brian        EL B11                              DNF   6 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   215 Frame, Alexa           WTVL                    9.00       9.57   1  10   
  2   262 O'Neal, Lizzie         MTA                                9.69   2   8   
  3    63 Dudley, Katie          Bulldogs                           9.73   2   6   
  4   223 Shoulta, Sarah         WTVL                    9.50      10.02   1   4   
  5   221 Bolduc, Kellie         WTVL                    9.50      10.28   1   3   
  6   214 Downer, Phoebe         WTVL                    9.50      10.31   1   2   
  7   211 Mailly, Courtney       WTVL                    9.50      10.79   1   1   
  8   123 Ward, Allison          OSHS                   10.50      10.90   1 
  9   138 Sirios, Mackenzie      OSHS                   10.01      10.96   1 
 10     4 Marshall, Anna         SKW                               11.10   2 
 11    75 Bickford, Briannah     Bulldogs                          11.50   2 
 12   303 Clark, Sydni           MTA                               11.62   2 
 13    85 Thibodeau, Sierra      Bulldogs                          12.00   2 
 14   314 Hould, Chantel         ELG                               12.19   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    27 Hairston, Darnell      EL B11                             8.79   2  10   
  2   189 Burgess, Devin         WTVL                    8.30       8.97   2   8   
  3   183 Acero, Darien          WTVL                    8.20       8.98   2   6   
  4    41 Ring, Bryan            EL B11                             9.11   1   4   
  5   195 Levine, Jordhan        WTVL                    8.20       9.35   2   3   
  6   143 Hall, Casey            OSHS                               9.71   2   2   
  7   254 Wu, Hongtao            GAR                                9.73   1   1   
  8   280 Oram, Nick             MTA                                9.78   2 
  9     5 Pooler, Caleb          SKW                                9.87   2 
 10   308 Kritzman, Greg         MTA                               10.58   1 
 11   265 Burne, Colton          MTA                               10.80   1 
 12    69 LeVasseur, Casey       Bulldogs                          11.12   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   162 Bowman, Brittany       CAM                  5:30.00    5:28.80   10   
  2   295 Lynch, Kelly           MTA                             5:28.99    8   
  3   135 Hersom, Abby           OSHS                 5:28.13    5:40.72    6   
  4   261 McNett, Lauren         MTA                             5:49.33    4   
  5   178 Robe, Margaret         WTVL                            6:40.99    3   
  6   216 Hankle, Leonie         WTVL                            6:41.57    2   
  7   118 Stauffer, Elizabet     ELG                             6:51.39    1   
  8   111 Lane, Mercedes         ELG                             6:51.97  
  9   182 Nyhus, Louisa          WTVL                            6:52.71  
 10    73 Grolimund, Jennife     Bulldogs                        7:05.62  
 11   179 Remillard, Amelia      WTVL                            7:12.09  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   241 Whitcomb, Cody         GAR                             4:56.73   10   
  2   293 Bryant, Nathan         MTA                             4:58.91    8   
  3   169 Anderson, Nick         MED                  4:55.00    5:02.92    6   
  4   177 Scheck, Anselm         WTVL                            5:03.19    4   
  5   252 Heath, Christian       GAR                             5:04.70    3   
  6    45 White, Izaac           EL B11                          5:07.14    2   
  7   238 Smelcer, Nick          Lincoln Indoor                  5:12.67    1   
  8   176 Bellavia, Joseph       WTVL                            5:15.36  
  9    31 Johnson, Nicolas       EL B11                          5:34.93  
 10    32 Kalib, Abdulahi        EL B11                          5:39.53  
 11   161 Mahar, Nick            OSHS                 5:15.00    5:43.00  
 12   312 Hester, Kendall        MTA                  6:01.09    5:54.37  
 13   144 Baker, Charles         OSHS                            5:56.98  
 14   296 Catlin, Danny          MTA                             5:58.82  
 15   190 Carey, Zach            WTVL                            5:59.21  
 16    17 Adow, Yussef           EL B11                          6:00.74  
 17   200 Gogin, Gavin           WTVL                            6:02.62  
 18    89 Klane, Ian             Bulldogs                        6:14.58  
 19   154 Hyatt, Jacob           OSHS                            6:49.50  
 20   153 Crute, Kalob           OSHS                            6:52.88  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   275 Ross, Nicole           MTA                             1:03.81   3  10   
  2   233 Martin, Teiga          Lincoln Indoor                  1:06.74   1   8   
  3   269 Eggleston, Alicia      MTA                             1:09.98   1   6   
  4   173 Weston, Abigail        WTVL                 1:10.00    1:11.81   3   4   
  5   270 Jones, Rowley          MTA                             1:12.94   1   3   
  6   132 McGeady, Rosemary      OSHS                 1:15.00    1:14.92   3   2   
  7   131 Holzhauer, Naomi       OSHS                 1:15.00    1:14.96   3   1   
  8   297 Sullivan, Bailey       MTA                             1:17.21   3 
  9    66 Holmes, Sativa         Bulldogs                        1:19.69   2 
 10   285 O'Neal, Kara           MTA                             1:20.82   3 
 11   114 Mohamed, Amina         ELG                             1:35.95   2 
 12   107 Hersi, Deqa            ELG                             1:42.35   2 
 --   279 Segars, Amy            MTA                                 DNF   2 
 --   103 Anguba, Lajaal         ELG                                 DNF   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   292 Gary, McKenzie         MTA                               53.05   2  10   
  2   267 Smith, Ryan            MTA                               55.21   4   8   
  3   265 Burne, Colton          MTA                               55.74   1   6   
  4    71 Bois, Drew             Bulldogs                          56.60   3   4   
  5    25 Duncan, Aswan          EL B11                            58.40   1   3   
  6   184 Bellavia, Anthony      WTVL                   59.00      58.85   4   2   
  7   196 Vince, Colby           WTVL                   59.00      59.43   4   1   
  8   239 Sullivan, Josh         Lincoln Indoor                    59.64   3 
  9   278 Etnier, Ellison        MTA                               59.82   4 
 10   240 Wells, Tim             Lincoln Indoor                  1:00.62   2 
 11   281 Pierce, Justin         MTA                             1:00.85   2 
 12   143 Hall, Casey            OSHS                            1:01.06   1 
 13   237 Organ, Alex            Lincoln Indoor                  1:01.61   1 
 14   148 Bryant, Wes            OSHS                 1:05.00    1:01.94   4 
 15   228 Azzaretti, Sal         Lincoln Indoor                  1:02.45   3 
 16   232 Frink, Julian          Lincoln Indoor                  1:03.59   2 
 17   152 Young, Ben             OSHS                 1:01.00    1:04.03   4 
 18     3 Lupo, Derek            SKW                             1:04.75   2 
 19   163 Henssler, Josh         CAM                             1:05.21   3 
 20    42 Shen, Matt             EL B11                          1:05.64   3 
 21   150 Johnson, Sam           OSHS                            1:09.16   2 
 22   234 Mayer, Dan             Lincoln Indoor                  1:09.56   3 
 23     2 Jardine, Dylan         SKW                             1:12.15   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   178 Robe, Margaret         WTVL                 2:59.00    2:54.36   10   
  2   216 Hankle, Leonie         WTVL                 3:00.00    2:56.09    8   
  3   141 Calamari, Sam          OSHS                            2:56.25    6   
  4   273 Krause, Danielle       MTA                             3:04.69    4   
  5    73 Grolimund, Jennife     Bulldogs                        3:14.51    3   
  6   179 Remillard, Amelia      WTVL                 3:15.00    3:18.69    2   
  7   110 Laflamme, Haley        ELG                             3:18.89    1   
 --   218 Tortorella, Kelsea     WTVL                 3:15.00        DNF  
 --   135 Hersom, Abby           OSHS                 2:39.46        DNF  
 --   104 Bashir, Safia          ELG                                 DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   177 Scheck, Anselm         WTVL                 2:20.00    2:19.91   10   
  2   293 Bryant, Nathan         MTA                             2:20.33    8   
  3   176 Bellavia, Joseph       WTVL                 2:20.00    2:25.50    6   
  4   254 Wu, Hongtao            GAR                             2:28.76    4   
  5    31 Johnson, Nicolas       EL B11                          2:30.25    3   
  6   149 Douteluigne, Jorda     OSHS                            2:34.51    2   
  7   312 Hester, Kendall        MTA                             2:39.64    1   
  8    29 Hersi, Abdiweli        EL B11                          2:44.85  
  9    35 Lucas, Rai             EL B11                          2:46.10  
 10   296 Catlin, Danny          MTA                             2:56.01  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    74 Letourneau, Sasha      Bulldogs                          27.63   5  10   
  2   113 Masters, Jaclyn        ELG                               28.03   1   8   
  3   213 Bolduc, Georgia        WTVL                              28.47   6   6   
  4   215 Frame, Alexa           WTVL                   29.00      28.80   7   4   
  5   222 Roy, Lydia             WTVL                   29.00      29.11   7   3   
  6   117 Ranucci, Ayumi         ELG                               29.13   2   2   
  7   262 O'Neal, Lizzie         MTA                               29.66   3   1   
  8   170 LeClair, Anna          WTVL                   30.00      29.72   7 
  9   214 Downer, Phoebe         WTVL                   31.00      30.06   2 
 10   166 Leary, Desiree         MED                    29.14      30.28   7 
 11   224 Bridger, Gabby         WTVL                   31.00      30.29   2 
 12   284 Scannevin, Alyssa      MTA                               30.62   4 
 13   231 Fake, Hannah           Lincoln Indoor                    31.10   5 
 14   233 Martin, Teiga          Lincoln Indoor                    31.34   1 
 15   271 Chase, Emma            MTA                               31.73   5 
 16     4 Marshall, Anna         SKW                               31.90   2 
 17   127 Mason, Emma            OSHS                   29.92      32.20   7 
 18   304 Grant, Lauren          MTA                               32.35   3 
 19   132 McGeady, Rosemary      OSHS                   30.00      32.47   7 
 20   270 Jones, Rowley          MTA                               32.64   5 
 21   173 Weston, Abigail        WTVL                   35.00      32.65   2 
 22   112 Linscott, Lilly        ELG                               32.66   4 
 23   258 Beneski, Samantha      GAR                               33.01   6 
 24   138 Sirios, Mackenzie      OSHS                              33.34   6 
 25   133 Swanson, Laura         OSHS                   30.34      33.42   2 
 26   297 Sullivan, Bailey       MTA                               33.54   3 
 27   102 Abdirahman, Maryan     ELG                               34.10   4 
 28   298 Leslie, Kim            MTA                               34.36   3 
 29    72 Walsh, Elizabeth       Bulldogs                          34.79   5 
 30    76 Crowell, Crystal       Bulldogs                          35.11   1 
 31   106 Frost, Sierra-Lynn     ELG                               35.59   4 
 32   259 Tarrio, Aimee          GAR                               38.73   4 
 33   103 Anguba, Lajaal         ELG                               38.91   3 
 34   120 Thayer, Kayla          ELG                               38.99   3 
 35   107 Hersi, Deqa            ELG                               43.84   6 
 36    10 Li, Eliza              SKW                               49.94   6 
 --    66 Holmes, Sativa         Bulldogs                            DNF   6 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   292 Gary, McKenzie         MTA                               24.08   7  10   
  2   171 Pham, Danny            WTVL                   24.50      25.20   9   8   
  3     6 Weese, Jacob           SKW                               25.22   1   6   
  4   267 Smith, Ryan            MTA                               25.25   8   4   
  5    22 Charest, Roger         EL B11                            25.36   7   3   
  6   310 Gnidehoue, Darine      MTA                               25.57   4   2   
  7    39 Powell, Brandon        EL B11                            25.62   5   1   
  8    93 Sementelli, Anthon     Bulldogs                          25.90   8 
  9   299 Veno, TY               MTA                               26.24   1 
 10   230 Daly-O'Donnell, Ja     Lincoln Indoor                    26.56   6 
 11   308 Kritzman, Greg         MTA                               26.67   5 
 12   249 Quirion, Trevor        GAR                               26.93   4 
 12   255 Dickey, Ben            GAR                               26.93   6 
 14   206 Pooler, Daniel         WTVL                   26.00      26.95   9 
 15   248 Rose, Bobby            GAR                               26.98   5 
 16     5 Pooler, Caleb          SKW                               27.03   3 
 17    30 Hollis, Robbie         EL B11                            27.13   8 
 18   146 Robinson, Kyle         OSHS                   26.00      27.17   9 
 19   148 Bryant, Wes            OSHS                   26.00      27.49   9 
 20   145 Foss, Ian              OSHS                   28.83      27.70   2 
 21   207 Spear, Jaret           WTVL                   26.00      27.73   9 
 22     3 Lupo, Derek            SKW                               27.96   7 
 23    12 Ramos, Justin          SKW                               28.07   1 
 24    38 Pleau, Brady           EL B11                            28.08   3 
 25   152 Young, Ben             OSHS                   26.97      28.09   9 
 26   232 Frink, Julian          Lincoln Indoor                    28.48   6 
 27    16 Adams, Kyle            EL B11                            28.63   4 
 28   201 Griswold-Haviland,     WTVL                   28.00      28.85   2 
 29   236 Millett, Jake          Lincoln Indoor                    28.98   8 
 30   237 Organ, Alex            Lincoln Indoor                    29.03   5 
 31   291 Rogers, Nick           MTA                               29.16   6 
 32   290 Lamarre, Staycen       MTA                               29.32   1 
 33   199 Gardiner, Cameron      WTVL                   27.00      29.37   2 
 34    87 Frantz, Jeremy         Bulldogs                          29.60   6 
 35     9 Houllahan, John        SKW                               29.65   8 
 36   309 Brown, Tim             MTA                               29.67   3 
 37    19 Bernier, Brandon       EL B11                            29.71   7 
 38   194 Fitzgerald, Aiden      WTVL                   27.00      29.74   2 
 39    92 Sanborn, Zack          Bulldogs                          29.75   3 
 40   198 Danner, Alex           WTVL                   27.00      29.94   2 
 41   229 Cheney, Jeff           Lincoln Indoor                    29.95   3 
 41   316 Mailly, Brandon        WTVL                              29.95   1 
 43   193 Rector, Nate           WTVL                   28.00      30.30   2 
 44   234 Mayer, Dan             Lincoln Indoor                    30.53   5 
 45   313 Ranacourt, Nick        MTA                               30.55   4 
 46    18 Beane, Terry           EL B11                            31.08   7 
 47     2 Jardine, Dylan         SKW                               31.34   6 
 48    90 Kollar, Stephen        Bulldogs                          31.57   5 
 49   306 Lavan, Charlie         MTA                               32.89   7 
 50   311 Molello, Mike          MTA                               32.90   1 
 51    43 Shen, Troy             EL B11                            33.32   4 
 52    24 Cooper, Joe            EL B11                            44.13   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   174 Brown, Bethanie        WTVL                11:15.00   10:48.95   10   
  2   162 Bowman, Brittany       CAM                 11:40.00   11:51.78    8   
  3   295 Lynch, Kelly           MTA                            12:18.57    6   
  4   175 Bluhm, Lara            WTVL                12:30.00   12:19.05    4   
  5   172 Thomas, Tiana          WTVL                12:45.00   12:22.73    3   
  6    79 Hartkopf, Myrilla      Bulldogs                       12:46.14    2   
  7   131 Holzhauer, Naomi       OSHS                13:00.00   13:43.15    1   
  8   128 Hersom, Hannah         OSHS                13:13.00   13:55.67  
  9    80 Heald, Sarah           Bulldogs                       14:08.48  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   197 Cote, Chirs            WTVL                11:20.00   11:02.68   10   
  2   210 Tozier, Ryan           WTVL                11:10.00   11:02.95    8   
  3   252 Heath, Christian       GAR                            11:18.03    6   
  4    45 White, Izaac           EL B11                         11:19.08    4   
  5   180 Barth, Riley           WTVL                11:50.00   11:19.53    3   
  6   181 Derosby, Nick          WTVL                11:30.00   11:28.63    2   
  7   238 Smelcer, Nick          Lincoln Indoor                 11:29.47    1   
  8   235 McCormick, Michael     Lincoln Indoor                 11:48.48  
  9   260 Bryant, Seth           MTA                            11:48.81  
 10   268 Papa, Jake             MTA                            12:04.77  
 11    17 Adow, Yussef           EL B11                         13:10.67  
 12    36 Mohamed, Mohamed       EL B11                         13:11.68  
 13    37 Noor, Ibrahim          EL B11                         13:19.51  
 14    89 Klane, Ian             Bulldogs                       13:58.35  
 15   150 Johnson, Sam           OSHS                           14:18.08  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waterville HS  'A'                                1:58.00    1:52.78   2  10   
  2 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                       1:57.36    1:53.49   2   8   
  3 Elhs Girl Indoor  'A'                                        1:56.77   2   6   
  4 Lawrence  'A'                                                1:59.34   2   4   
  5 Medomak  'A'                                                 1:59.66   2   3   
  6 Oceanside High School  'A'                                   2:10.17   2   2   
  7 Mt. Ararat High School  'B'                                  2:11.70   1   1   
  8 Elhs Girl Indoor  'B'                                        2:18.59   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 EL Boys Indoor 11  'A'                                       1:42.95   2  10   
  2 Waterville HS  'A'                                1:41.00    1:43.59   2   8   
  3 Lawrence  'A'                                                1:44.45   2   6   
  4 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                       1:39.81    1:45.60   2   4   
  5 Lincoln Academy Indoor  'A'                                  1:49.63   2   3   
  6 Gardiner Area High School  'A'                               1:49.86   2   2   
  7 Oceanside High School  'A'                                   1:50.90   1   1   
  8 Mt. Ararat High School  'B'                                  1:55.10   1 
  9 Mt. Ararat High School  'C'                                  1:57.78   1 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   123 Ward, Allison          OSHS                           27-05.50   10   
  2   219 Bergeron, Rachel       WTVL                           27-01.00    8   
  3    15 Lee, Macy              SKW                            25-03.00    6   
  4    76 Crowell, Crystal       Bulldogs                       24-11.00    4   
  5   301 Frizzle, Katie         MTA                 27-00.00   23-10.00    3   
  6    14 Dorr, Lexia            SKW                            23-09.00    2   
  7   217 Huerfano, Blake        WTVL                           23-07.00    1   
  8     7 Worcester, Amber       SKW                            23-03.50  
  9   168 Hunt, Danielle         MED                            23-01.50  
 10    82 Morin, Erika           Bulldogs                       22-09.50  
 10   302 Bodmer, Kathleen       MTA                 23-09.00   22-09.50  
 12    78 Emery, Sydney          Bulldogs                       22-06.00  
 13    85 Thibodeau, Sierra      Bulldogs                       22-01.50  
 14    11 Lupo, Heather          SKW                            21-09.50  
 15   116 Pendexter, Mikayla     ELG                            21-05.50  
 16    84 Poulin, Jordyn         Bulldogs                       21-03.50  
 17   273 Krause, Danielle       MTA                 21-09.00   20-08.00  
 18    77 Crowell, Keagan        Bulldogs                       20-06.00  
 19   106 Frost, Sierra-Lynn     ELG                            20-00.00  
 20   242 Rose, Carly            GAR                            19-11.50  
 21   126 Bragg, Emily           OSHS                           19-05.00  
 22    81 Maheu, Kate            Bulldogs                       19-04.00  
 23   298 Leslie, Kim            MTA                            19-00.00  
 24    72 Walsh, Elizabeth       Bulldogs                       18-05.50  
 25   256 Fossett, Hannah        GAR                            18-00.00  
 26   251 Zajchowski, Anasta     GAR                            15-06.00  
 27   315 Blanchette, Sam        ELG                            15-01.50  
 28   119 Siyat-Ali, Saadia      ELG                            14-07.50  
 29   115 Noulilo, Sandra        ELG                            13-08.50  
 --    68 LeBlanc, Katie         Bulldogs                            DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   187 Margitza, Nick         WTVL                           44-10.00   10   
  2     6 Weese, Jacob           SKW                            42-06.50    8   
  3   266 Cornelison, Robert     MTA                 40-03.00   40-08.00    6   
  4   191 Danner, Nick           WTVL                           37-08.00    4   
  5   245 Donnell, Eddie         GAR                            37-03.50    3   
  6   286 Burich, Dominic        MTA                 35-02.00   36-05.50    2   
  7   192 McCleod, Connor        WTVL                           36-01.00    1   
  8    44 Sterling, Alex         EL B11                         35-01.50  
  9   155 Nguyen, James          OSHS                           34-11.00  
 10   208 Clay, Jeremy           WTVL                           34-07.00  
 11   209 Gurski, Troy           WTVL                           33-05.50  
 12   142 Leahey, Ben            OSHS                           33-03.00  
 13   229 Cheney, Jeff           Lincoln Indoor                 32-04.50  
 14    87 Frantz, Jeremy         Bulldogs                       32-01.50  
 15    91 Marin, Trevor          Bulldogs                       32-01.00  
 16   202 Herman, Dante          WTVL                           31-11.00  
 17   151 Picard, Zack           OSHS                           31-08.00  
 18   226 Poirier, Jake          WTVL                           31-03.00  
 19   185 Humphrey, Steven       WTVL                           30-09.50  
 20   204 Moody, Bruse           WTVL                           30-09.00  
 21   276 Hall, Caleb            MTA                            30-06.00  
 22   198 Danner, Alex           WTVL                           29-01.00  
 23   289 Tran, Michael          MTA                 28-04.00   28-10.50  
 24   145 Foss, Ian              OSHS                           28-06.00  
 25    35 Lucas, Rai             EL B11                         28-04.50  
 26    64 Moody, Ronald          Bulldogs                       27-11.00  
 27   205 Peaslee, Ryan          WTVL                           27-02.00  
 28   277 Brown, Jonathan        MTA                            26-10.50  
 29    26 Ennaw, Ibrahim         EL B11                         25-11.00  
 30   227 Massey, Drew           WTVL                           25-03.50  
 31   305 Kons, Riley            MTA                 25-03.00   24-07.50  
 32    88 Jones, Drew            Bulldogs                       24-04.50  
 33     9 Houllahan, John        SKW                            24-03.00  
 34   300 Fisher, Steven         MTA                            22-06.00  
 35   306 Lavan, Charlie         MTA                 22-00.00   22-04.50  
 36    29 Hersi, Abdiweli        EL B11                         22-01.50  
 37    33 Lally, Alex            EL B11                         21-11.00  
 38   311 Molello, Mike          MTA                 21-01.00   19-02.50  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   263 Prescott, Maddison     MTA                 14-03.25   15-03.75   10   
  2   105 Clavet, Lexi           ELG                            15-02.00    8   
  3   124 Berry, Bethany         OSHS                15-08.25   14-09.50    6   
  4   275 Ross, Nicole           MTA                 14-11.00   14-05.50    4   
  5   165 Ennormarati, Maria     MED                            13-09.25    3   
  6   304 Grant, Lauren          MTA                 12-11.50   12-08.50    2   
  7   108 Hummes, Katie          ELG                            11-08.00    1   
  8   125 Carver, Christina      OSHS                           11-06.00  
  9   138 Sirios, Mackenzie      OSHS                           11-01.50  
 10   251 Zajchowski, Anasta     GAR                            10-08.50  
 11   279 Segars, Amy            MTA                 10-06.00   10-07.00  
 12   285 O'Neal, Kara           MTA                 11-06.25   10-04.00  
 13    95 Dudley, Leah           Bulldogs                       10-02.00  
 14   134 Landry, Renee          OSHS                            9-01.50  
 15   126 Bragg, Emily           OSHS                            7-06.00  
 --    68 LeBlanc, Katie         Bulldogs                            DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    28 Harris, Timothy        EL B11                         20-05.50   10   
  2    27 Hairston, Darnell      EL B11                         18-04.50    8   
  3   189 Burgess, Devin         WTVL                           18-03.25    6   
  4   195 Levine, Jordhan        WTVL                           17-10.00    4   
  5    94 Blomerth, Zac          Bulldogs                       17-05.00    3   
  6    39 Powell, Brandon        EL B11                         17-01.00    2   
  7   203 Khan, Shahzib          WTVL                           16-11.50    1   
  8   147 Bates, Trevor          OSHS                           16-09.00  
  9     1 Damon, Isaiah          SKW                            16-08.25  
 10   196 Vince, Colby           WTVL                           15-11.50  
 11    16 Adams, Kyle            EL B11                         15-11.00  
 12   160 Barry, Henry           OSHS                           15-10.50  
 13   209 Gurski, Troy           WTVL                           15-09.50  
 14    96 White, Dakota          Bulldogs                       15-07.00  
 14   310 Gnidehoue, Darine      MTA                 16-01.00   15-07.00  
 16   142 Leahey, Ben            OSHS                           15-05.50  
 17   146 Robinson, Kyle         OSHS                           15-02.00  
 17   152 Young, Ben             OSHS                           15-02.00  
 19    13 Withee, Derek          SKW                            15-01.00  
 20   206 Pooler, Daniel         WTVL                           15-00.00  
 21     2 Jardine, Dylan         SKW                            14-11.00  
 22   278 Etnier, Ellison        MTA                            14-10.75  
 23   194 Fitzgerald, Aiden      WTVL                           14-07.50  
 24    67 Powers, Ethan          Bulldogs                       14-07.25  
 25   246 Chepke, Frank          GAR                            14-03.00  
 26   249 Quirion, Trevor        GAR                            14-02.50  
 27    12 Ramos, Justin          SKW                            14-00.00  
 28   235 McCormick, Michael     Lincoln Indoor                 13-03.75  
 29   193 Rector, Nate           WTVL                           12-10.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   221 Bolduc, Kellie         WTVL                           35-00.25   10   
  2   124 Berry, Bethany         OSHS                34-02.00   33-03.50    8   
  3   105 Clavet, Lexi           ELG                            32-07.00    6   
  4    83 Paquette, Marissa      Bulldogs                       31-07.75    4   
  5   170 LeClair, Anna          WTVL                           30-05.50    3   
  6   164 Ennormaroti, Julie     MED                            29-04.50    2   
  7   304 Grant, Lauren          MTA                            28-11.50    1   
  8   165 Ennormarati, Maria     MED                            27-11.50  
  9   214 Downer, Phoebe         WTVL                           27-10.50  
 10   173 Weston, Abigail        WTVL                           27-09.00  
 11    75 Bickford, Briannah     Bulldogs                       27-05.75  
 12   303 Clark, Sydni           MTA                            26-10.00  
 13   211 Mailly, Courtney       WTVL                           26-03.00  
 14   167 Young, Amanda          MED                            25-06.00  
 15   141 Calamari, Sam          OSHS                25-08.50   25-02.00  
 16   125 Carver, Christina      OSHS                           24-09.00  
 17   108 Hummes, Katie          ELG                            24-06.25  
 18   168 Hunt, Danielle         MED                            22-08.75  
 19    95 Dudley, Leah           Bulldogs                       22-03.00  
 20   134 Landry, Renee          OSHS                           20-09.75  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    28 Harris, Timothy        EL B11                         44-05.50   10   
  2    41 Ring, Bryan            EL B11                         39-05.00    8   
  3   195 Levine, Jordhan        WTVL                           39-02.00    6   
  4   184 Bellavia, Anthony      WTVL                           37-08.25    4   
  5   183 Acero, Darien          WTVL                           36-09.50    3   
  6    94 Blomerth, Zac          Bulldogs                       35-05.00    2   
  7   203 Khan, Shahzib          WTVL                           34-01.75    1   
  8   207 Spear, Jaret           WTVL                           33-00.50  
  9   317 Crisby, Charlie        MTA                            30-01.25  
 10   291 Rogers, Nick           MTA                 28-05.50   28-09.75  
 11   199 Gardiner, Cameron      WTVL                           27-10.00  
 --    13 Withee, Derek          SKW                                 DNF  
 --     1 Damon, Isaiah          SKW                                 DNF  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   211 Mailly, Courtney       WTVL                            5-00.00   10   
  2    63 Dudley, Katie          Bulldogs                        4-08.00    8   
  3   216 Hankle, Leonie         WTVL                           J4-08.00    6   
  4   166 Leary, Desiree         MED                  4-06.00   J4-08.00    4   
  5   123 Ward, Allison          OSHS                           J4-08.00    3   
  6   303 Clark, Sydni           MTA                  4-01.00    3-10.00    2   
  7   302 Bodmer, Kathleen       MTA                  3-10.00   J3-10.00    1   
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    13 Withee, Derek          SKW                             5-10.00   10   
  2    28 Harris, Timothy        EL B11                         J5-10.00    8   
  3   183 Acero, Darien          WTVL                           J5-10.00    6   
  4    94 Blomerth, Zac          Bulldogs                        5-08.00    4   
  5    27 Hairston, Darnell      EL B11                         J5-08.00    3   
  6     1 Damon, Isaiah          SKW                             5-06.00    2   
  7   281 Pierce, Justin         MTA                  5-01.00    5-04.00    1   
  8   299 Veno, TY               MTA                  4-10.00    5-02.00  
  9   184 Bellavia, Anthony      WTVL                            5-00.00  
 10   280 Oram, Nick             MTA                  4-10.00    4-10.00  
 11   287 Drew, Devon            MTA                  4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11   313 Ranacourt, Nick        MTA                             4-08.00  
 --   161 Mahar, Nick            OSHS                               FAIL  
 --   255 Dickey, Ben            GAR                                FAIL  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   113 Masters, Jaclyn        ELG                            10-00.00   10   
  2   213 Bolduc, Georgia        WTVL                            8-00.00    8   
  3   224 Bridger, Gabby         WTVL                            7-06.00    6   
  4   223 Shoulta, Sarah         WTVL                            6-06.00    4   
  5    85 Thibodeau, Sierra      Bulldogs                        5-06.00    3   
  6    77 Crowell, Keagan        Bulldogs                        5-00.00    2   
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   189 Burgess, Devin         WTVL                           12-06.00   10   
  2    23 Clavet, Gage           EL B11                         10-06.00    8   
  3    20 Binette, Brandon       EL B11                          9-00.00    6   
  4   309 Brown, Tim             MTA                  7-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  5   308 Kritzman, Greg         MTA                  8-00.00    7-06.00    3   
  6    38 Pleau, Brady           EL B11                          7-00.00    2   
  7   307 Giroux, Chris          MTA                            J7-00.00    1   
 --   313 Ranacourt, Nick        MTA                  7-00.00        DNF  
 --   196 Vince, Colby           WTVL                                DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waterville HS              161        2) Mt. Ararat High School     92   
    3) Oceanside High School       61        4) Lawrence                   60   
    5) ELHS Girl Indoor            48        6) Camden Hill Regional High  18   
    7) Medomak                     13        8) Lincoln Academy Indoor      8   
    8) Indoor 2011-12               8       10) Gardiner Area High School   3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waterville HS              156        2) EL Boys Indoor 11         113   
    3) Mt. Ararat High School      99        4) Indoor 2011-12             32   
    5) Gardiner Area High School   29        6) Lawrence                   20   
    7) Lincoln Academy Indoor      11        8) Oceanside High School       9   
    9) Medomak                      6                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News