Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SMAA Track Meet Week 2

Gorham, ME, December 17, 2011

[SCARBORO-BONNY EAGLE-WESTBROOK-WINDHAM | BIDDEFORD-CHEVERUS-NOBLE-SO PORTLAND-THORNTON ]

DEERING-GORHAM-MASSABESIC-MCAULEY-PORTLAND


                     SMAA INDOOR TRACK-WEEK 2 - 12/17/2011                     
                  DEERING-GORHAM-MASSABESIC-MCAULEY-PORTLAND                                                  
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Deering High School                DEER            152  
                2 Gorham High School                 GORH            117  
                3 Massabesic High School             MASS            103  
                4 McAuley High School                MCAU             49  
                5 Portland High School               PHS              36  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Gorham High School                 GORH            169  
                2 Deering High School                DEER             98  
                3 Massabesic High School             MASS             49  
                4 Portland High School               PHS              11                                      
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zagon, Darius                Dhs                     8.17       8.08   1   8   
  2 Foglio, Emily                Massabesic              8.16       8.19   1   6   
  3 Benson, Kristin              Gorham                  8.29       8.28   1   4   
  4 Kirby, Claire                PHS                     8.26       8.30   1   2   
  5 Reno, Monica                 PHS                     9.50       8.32   3   1   
  6 Winschel, Erin               Dhs                     8.53       8.47   2 
  7 Provencher, Logan            Massabesic              8.20       8.55   1 
  8 Redman, Sarah                Massabesic              8.69       8.60   2 
  9 Ledoux, Kari                 Massabesic              8.78       8.61   2 
 10 Phan, Thuy                   Dhs                     8.91       8.66   2 
 11 Shiers, Delaney              Gorham                             8.74   4 
 12 Kourinos, Narissa            Gorham                  8.85       8.83   2 
 13 Taylor, Rachel               McAuley                 8.50       8.87   1 
 14 Roberts, Erin                Massabesic              8.86       8.93   2 
 15 Hanna, Brittney              Dhs                     9.13       9.08   2 
 16 Libby, Gabrielle             Gorham                             9.17   4 
 17 Lindos, Berta                Dhs                     9.30       9.21   3 
 18 Wolfe, Jessica               PHS                     9.33       9.25   3 
 19 Kelley, Sara                 Massabesic              9.59       9.40   3 
 20 Valenzuela, Joyce            Dhs                     9.64       9.43   3 
 21 Smith, Julia                 Gorham                  9.53       9.45   3 
 22 Tripp, Danielle              Massabesic              9.60       9.49   3 
 23 Loubier, Jenny               Gorham                  9.90       9.52   4 
 24 Loerum-Ho, Alexa             Dhs                     9.65       9.61   3 
 25 Lantagne, Diedra             Massabesic              9.82       9.67   4 
 26 Reynolds, Katherine          Dhs                     9.75       9.71   4 
 27 McIntire, Kristyn            Gorham                 10.01       9.83   4 
 28 Holzhacker, Hayley           McAuley                 8.80       9.87   2 
 29 Charles, Fair                PHS                    10.29      10.32   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Darcie                Gorham                 30.00      29.34   1   8   
  2 Benson, Kristin              Gorham                 29.95      29.36   1   6   
  3 Zagon, Darius                Dhs                    30.63      29.49   1   4   
  4 Perkins, Abby                Gorham                 30.07      29.66   1   2   
  5 Reno, Monica                 PHS                    31.68      30.54   2   1   
  6 Kirby, Claire                PHS                    31.70      30.57   3 
  7 Conley, June                 Dhs                    33.00      30.99   3 
  8 Whitten, Rayne               Massabesic             30.00      31.39   1 
  9 EL, Chantrea                 Dhs                    33.00      31.52   3 
 10 Redman, Sarah                Massabesic             30.55      31.71   1 
 11 Taylor, Rachel               McAuley                32.55      32.12   3 
 12 Kourinos, Narissa            Gorham                 32.74      32.63   3 
 13 Johnson, Meredith            PHS                    32.79      33.05   3 
 14 Libby, Gabrielle             Gorham                 33.04      33.12   4 
 15 Vaccaro, Alyssa              PHS                    34.02      33.36   4 
 16 Bailey, Megan                McAuley                35.00      33.43   5 
 17 Hanna, Brittney              Dhs                    35.00      33.83   4 
 18 Lindos, Berta                Dhs                    38.00      34.06   6 
 19 Tripp, Danielle              Massabesic             31.00      34.12   2 
 20 Smith, Julia                 Gorham                 35.11      34.44   5 
 21 Dion, Sarah                  Massabesic             34.47      35.35   4 
 22 Loerum-Ho, Alexa             Dhs                    36.81      35.37   5 
 23 Valenzuela, Joyce            Dhs                    36.00      35.50   5 
 24 Ali, Mano                    Dhs                    39.00      35.82   6 
 25 Lantagne, Diedra             Massabesic             36.15      36.09   5 
 26 Kelley, Sara                 Massabesic             38.00      36.22   6 
 27 Jordan, Jade                 Dhs                    37.00      36.59   5 
 28 Patch, Hannah                Massabesic             35.00      36.84   4 
 29 Charles, Fair                PHS                    37.76      37.86   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Farrell, Katie               Dhs                  1:15.00    1:07.20   2   8   
  2 Ledoux, Kari                 Massabesic           1:28.00    1:11.49   3   6   
  3 Possiel, Katherine           McAuley              1:10.00    1:12.46   1   4   
  4 Girsch, Casey                Dhs                  1:13.14    1:12.48   1   2   
  5 Eng, Veronica                Dhs                  1:19.51    1:17.24   2   1   
  6 Holzhacker, Hayley           McAuley              1:15.00    1:19.89   2 
  7 Dion, Sarah                  Massabesic           1:27.58    1:21.61   3 
  8 Patch, Hannah                Massabesic           1:27.15    1:25.16   3 
  9 Ahmed, Hodan                 Dhs                  1:17.00    1:26.24   2 
 10 Reynolds, Katherine          Dhs                  1:25.00    1:26.43   2 
 -- Roberts, Erin                Massabesic           1:14.29         DQ   1 
 -- Nystrom, Heather             Gorham               1:12.00         DQ   1 
 -- Foglio, Emily                Massabesic           1:08.00         DQ   1 
 -- Robbins, Jill                Gorham               1:10.91         DQ   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JUNIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pallozzi, Edie               Dhs                  2:30.00    2:31.33    8   
  2 Gale, Sarah                  PHS                             2:38.61    6   
  3 Turner, Jackie               Gorham               2:40.93    2:38.63    4   
  4 Fowler, Lizzy                Dhs                  2:48.00    2:40.61    2   
  5 Werner, Adele                McAuley              2:44.37    2:46.04    1   
  6 Provencher, Logan            Massabesic           2:45.00    2:46.50  
  7 Andreason, Margot            PHS                             2:49.01  
  8 Hodson, Heather              Dhs                  2:54.00    2:51.93  
  9 DiPierro, Greta              McAuley              2:54.23    2:54.83  
 10 Hills, Heather               Dhs                  2:55.00    2:55.35  
 11 Knight, Karen                Gorham               3:10.63    3:04.98  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Girsch, Casey                Dhs                    10.10       9.84   1   8   
  2 Kirby, Claire                PHS                    10.36       9.94   1   6   
  3 Farrell, Katie               Dhs                    10.36      10.09   1   4   
  4 Southard, Hannah             Gorham                 11.70      10.26   2   2   
  5 EL, Chantrea                 Dhs                    10.68      10.54   1   1   
  6 Ahmed, Hodan                 Dhs                    10.66      10.65   1 
  7 Conley, June                 Dhs                    11.21      11.01   2 
  8 Perkins, Abby                Gorham                 11.04      11.09   1 
  9 Whitten, Rayne               Massabesic             11.10      11.11   2 
 10 Neyer, Meghan                Massabesic             11.71      11.69   2 
 11 Taylor, Christina            Dhs                    12.19      12.63   2 
 12 Ali, Mano                    Dhs                    12.86      12.90   2 
 13 Bailey, Megan                McAuley                10.87      13.35   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gorham High School  'A'                           2:02.00    2:01.17    8   
  2 Massabesic High School  'A'                       1:59.65    2:04.55    6   
  3 Deering High School  'A'                          2:07.00    2:07.48    4   
  4 McAuley High School  'A'                          2:00.00    2:12.76    2   
 
Girls High Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southard, Hannah             Gorham               4-06.00    4-06.00    8   
  2 Fowler, Lizzy                Dhs                  4-02.00   J4-06.00    6   
  3 Shiers, Delaney              Gorham                          4-02.00    4   
  4 Foglio, Emily                Massabesic           4-02.00   J4-02.00    2   
  5 Lambertson, Karrissa         Massabesic           4-00.00    3-10.00    1   
  6 Perkins, Abby                Gorham                          3-08.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southard, Hannah             Gorham              29-10.50   30-08.50    8   
  2 Robbins, Jill                Gorham              27-01.50   27-01.00    6   
  3 Roberts, Erin                Massabesic          24-00.00   25-02.00    4   
  4 Brown, Darcie                Gorham                         24-10.00    2   
  5 Shiers, Delaney              Gorham                         24-09.50    1   
  6 Smith, Julia                 Gorham                         23-10.50  
  7 Patch, Hannah                Massabesic          24-00.00   22-11.00  
  7 Valenzuela, Joyce            Dhs                            22-11.00  
  9 Loerum-Ho, Alexa             Dhs                            22-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put JUNIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swiatek, Sophia              Gorham              23-06.00   25-06.00    8   
  2 Dexter, Madison              McAuley             25-00.00   25-00.00    6   
  3 Tripp, Danielle              Massabesic          22-02.75   21-06.00    4   
  4 Wolfe, Jessica               PHS                 23-07.00   21-04.50    2   
  5 Lantagne, Diedra             Massabesic          18-05.50   19-04.50    1   
  6 Whitten, Rayne               Massabesic          19-09.75   18-03.00  
  7 Connoly, Meghan              Dhs                 18-03.00   17-03.50  
  8 Jordan, Jade                 Dhs                 17-00.00   16-10.50  
  9 Hanna, Brittney              Dhs                 18-08.00   16-05.50  
 10 McIntire, Kristyn            Gorham                         16-04.50  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Sarah               Gorham                  7.63       7.51   1   8   
  2 Stewart, Tricia              Dhs                     7.70       7.79   1   6   
  3 Anderson, Eleni              PHS                     8.19       8.02   1   4   
  4 Kendrick, Chelsey            Massabesic              7.85       8.10   1   2   
  5 Elowitch, Alexia             Dhs                     8.19       8.15   1   1   
  6 Loring, Delaney              Dhs                     8.13       8.18   1 
  7 Hutchins, Georgia            Dhs                     8.18       8.25   1 
  8 Adell, Whitney               Dhs                     8.15       8.27   1 
  9 Townsend, Gabriella          Massabesic              8.62       8.49   2 
 10 Chapman, Lindsay             Gorham                  8.24       8.54   2 
 11 Anderson, Megan              PHS                     8.93       8.56   3 
 12 Carter, Lauren               Gorham                  8.50       8.60   2 
 13 Chase, Miranda               Massabesic              8.80       8.71   2 
 13 Sanborn, Madeline            Massabesic              8.95       8.71   3 
 15 Everett, Heather             Massabesic              8.70       8.85   2 
 16 Semenov, Daria               Gorham                  8.29       8.93   2 
 17 Honan, Charlotte             Dhs                     8.96       8.96   3 
 18 Hunter, Ashley               Massabesic              9.03       9.09   3 
 19 Duncan, Kati                 Massabesic              8.80       9.35   2 
 20 Kalesnik, Jade               Massabesic              9.00       9.86   3 
 21 Hasenflu, Savannah           Gorham                 10.82      10.89   3 
 22 De Belen, Caroll Ann         PHS                    16.00      12.15   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Eleni              PHS                    28.95      28.48   1   8   
  2 Kendrick, Chelsey            Massabesic             28.21      29.06   1   6   
  3 Loring, Delaney              Dhs                    29.14      29.42   1   4   
  4 Hutchins, Georgia            Dhs                    30.30      29.60   2   2   
  5 Adell, Whitney               Dhs                    30.13      29.68   1   1   
  6 Anderson, Megan              PHS                    31.64      30.13   2 
  7 Carter, Lauren               Gorham                 31.00      31.03   2 
  8 Townsend, Gabriella          Massabesic             31.00      31.34   2 
  9 Gilman, Alyssa               Massabesic             32.70      31.64   3 
 10 Everett, Heather             Massabesic             32.76      32.07   3 
 11 Robert, Shauna               Massabesic             32.70      32.60   3 
 12 Lala, Alice                  PHS                    32.00      33.52   2 
 13 Veilleux, Kim                Massabesic             32.70      34.02   3 
 14 Mannering, Meghan            Massabesic             37.00      34.94   4 
 15 Binette, Haley               Massabesic             35.61      36.15   4 
 16 Mohamed, Hawo                PHS                    40.27      36.81   4 
 17 Shaw, Catherine              Massabesic             36.00      39.41   4 
 18 Hasenflu, Savannah           Gorham                            40.61   4 
 19 Forester, Krysten            Massabesic             40.58      42.68   4 
 -- Chapman, Lindsay             Gorham                 28.55         DQ   1 
 -- Perkins, Sarah               Gorham                 26.34         DQ   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Veronica           Dhs                  1:04.50    1:06.33   1   8   
  2 Duffy, Kathleen              Massabesic           1:08.00    1:07.62   1   6   
  3 Agren, Allana                McAuley              1:09.00    1:13.01   1   4   
  4 Chase, Miranda               Massabesic           1:09.81    1:13.65   1   2   
  5 Robert, Shauna               Massabesic           1:15.57    1:15.09   1   1   
  6 Duncan, Kati                 Massabesic           1:23.95    1:18.68   2 
  7 Hunter, Ashley               Massabesic           1:24.94    1:18.91   2 
  8 Mannering, Meghan            Massabesic           1:25.00    1:19.37   2 
  9 Houston, Elizabeth           McAuley              1:12.00    1:22.01   1 
 10 Binette, Haley               Massabesic           1:26.09    1:25.43   2 
 11 Kalesnik, Jade               Massabesic           1:38.05    1:33.66   3 
 12 Morgan, Anastasia            Massabesic           1:38.05    1:34.01   3 
 13 Forester, Krysten            Massabesic           1:38.05    1:36.35   3 
 14 Mohamed, Zeinab              PHS                  2:15.01    1:54.20   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run SENIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acheson, Jocelyn             Massabesic           2:35.00    2:32.41    8   
  2 Donlan, Katie                Dhs                  2:50.00    2:48.79    6   
  3 Lemoult, Amanda              Dhs                  2:49.00    3:00.15    4   
  4 White, Keara                 Massabesic           3:12.01    3:06.95    2   
  5 Dubois, Katherine            McAuley                         3:07.34    1   
  6 Aboud, Kaitlyn               Massabesic           3:11.95    3:09.75  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SENIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Veronica           Dhs                    11.16       9.53    8   
  2 Gilman, Alyssa               Massabesic             10.85      10.68    6   
  3 Duffy, Kathleen              Massabesic             11.24      10.84    4   
  4 Gilson, Sandra               PHS                    11.80      11.81    2   
  5 Houston, Elizabeth           McAuley                11.40      12.25    1   
  6 Zagon, Rashad                Dhs                     9.21      12.29  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deering High School  'A'                          1:54.00    1:57.50    8   
  2 Massabesic High School  'A'                       1:59.65    2:04.55    6   
  3 Portland High School  'A'                         2:20.00    2:05.63    4   
  4 McAuley High School  'A'                          2:02.00    2:14.84    2   
 
Girls High Jump SENIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Sarah               Gorham               5-02.00    4-10.00    8   
  2 Mitchell, Veronica           Dhs                             4-08.00    6   
  3 Zagon, Rashad                Dhs                  4-08.00   J4-08.00    4   
  4 Stewart, Tricia              Dhs                  4-10.00    4-04.00    2   
 
Girls Triple Jump SENIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tricia              Dhs                 33-00.00   34-04.00    8   
  2 Everett, Heather             Massabesic          26-00.00   27-07.50    6   
  3 Chapman, Lindsay             Gorham              26-04.75   27-06.25    4   
  4 Allen, Danielle              McAuley             29-00.00   27-00.25    2   
  5 Gilman, Alyssa               Massabesic          26-00.00   26-03.50    1   
  6 Dubois, Katherine            McAuley             29-00.00   25-11.75  
  7 Duncan, Kati                 Massabesic          26-00.00   25-05.75  
  8 Gilson, Sandra               PHS                            23-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put SENIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elowitch, Alexia             Dhs                 32-04.75   31-11.00    8   
  2 Smith, Patty                 Gorham              26-04.25   29-02.50    6   
  3 Hawkes, Lulama               McAuley             27-11.00   28-05.00    4   
  4 Clements, Maddie             Gorham              24-11.50   26-05.50    2   
  5 Carpenter, Celeste           Gorham              23-05.75   22-07.50    1   
  6 Mason, Nicole                Dhs                 16-00.00   22-06.00  
  7 Chase, Miranda               Massabesic          22-08.50   22-01.50  
  8 Binette, Haley               Massabesic          18-07.50   21-03.00  
  8 Koster, Johanna              Dhs                            21-03.00  
 10 Veilleux, Kim                Massabesic          18-08.25   20-10.00  
 11 Shaw, Catherine              Massabesic          14-00.00   20-00.50  
 12 Mannering, Meghan            Massabesic          18-00.00   19-04.00  
 13 Robert, Shauna               Massabesic          20-05.50   19-01.00  
 14 Loring, Delaney              Dhs                 15-00.00   17-04.00  
 15 Forester, Krysten            Massabesic          16-01.50   17-00.00  
 16 De Belen, Caroll Ann         PHS                 22-00.00   13-06.50  
 
Girls 600 Yard Dash OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pallozzi, Edie               Dhs                  1:35.00    1:50.18    8   
  2 Lemoult, Amanda              Dhs                  1:55.00    1:51.15    6   
  3 Hills, Heather               Dhs                  1:55.00    1:51.59    4   
  4 Allen, Danielle              McAuley              1:52.00    1:52.65    2   
  5 Turner, Laura                Gorham               1:45.00    1:53.24    1   
  6 Johnson, Meredith            PHS                  2:00.84    1:53.60  
  7 White, Keara                 Massabesic           2:00.00    1:54.20  
  8 Neyer, Meghan                Massabesic           2:00.00    1:54.40  
  9 Vaccaro, Alyssa              PHS                  1:56.06    1:54.58  
 10 Lala, Alice                  PHS                  1:59.00    1:54.60  
 11 McAloon, Kelsey              Dhs                  1:55.00    1:55.12  
 12 Lambertson, Karrissa         Massabesic           1:46.00    1:55.93  
 13 Veilleux, Kim                Massabesic           1:59.43    1:56.10  
 14 Aboud, Kaitlyn               Massabesic           2:00.00    1:56.80  
 15 Porcaro, Carissa             PHS                  2:02.10    1:57.10  
 16 Sanborn, Madeline            Massabesic           2:04.68    1:59.00  
 17 Denekas, Annette             PHS                  2:03.00    2:01.60  
 18 Shaw, Catherine              Massabesic           2:06.40    2:01.70  
 -- Doan, Wendy                  McAuley              1:55.00         DQ  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Gabrielle           Massabesic           5:55.00    5:49.90    8   
  2 Emmons, Samantha             Massabesic           5:59.50    5:51.70    6   
  3 Werner, Adele                McAuley              6:05.00    5:55.50    4   
  4 Arabatzis, Taxiarhia         McAuley              6:04.00    5:58.70    2   
  5 Bantz, Amber                 Massabesic           6:18.00    6:10.00    1   
  6 Flanders, Katie              Gorham               6:17.42    6:10.90  
  7 Mitchell, Kelsey             Gorham               6:37.77    6:24.60  
  8 DiPierro, Greta              McAuley              6:20.00    6:24.90  
  9 Lee, Marjjorie               Massabesic           6:41.86    6:37.70  
 10 Gray, Leeanna                Gorham               6:50.00    6:44.30  
 11 Taylor, Christina            Dhs                  7:04.00    6:44.70  
 12 Gardner, Sarah               Dhs                  7:34.00    7:18.70  
 -- Andreason, Margot            PHS                  6:27.58         DQ  
 -- Gale, Sarah                  PHS                                  DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Massabesic High School  'A'                       4:56.96    4:43.70    8   
  2 McAuley High School  'A'                          4:50.00    4:54.85    6   
  3 Gorham High School  'A'                           4:30.43    4:58.55    4   
  4 Deering High School  'A'                          5:10.00    5:33.54    2   
 
Girls Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swiatek, Sophia              Gorham               8-06.00    8-00.00    8   
  2 Houston, Elizabeth           McAuley              7-06.00    7-00.00    6   
  3 Rowell, Sabrina              Gorham               7-06.00    6-06.00    4   
  4 Agren, Allana                McAuley              5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rossignol, Mitch             Gorham                  7.22       7.30   1   6   
  2 Gavin, Razel                 Dhs                     7.90       7.46   2   4   
  3 Bell, Austin                 Gorham                  7.54       7.48   1   3   
  4 Abdi, Kadir                  Dhs                     7.91       7.69   2   2   
  5 Pitts, Zachary               Massabesic              7.79       7.71   1   1   
  6 Truong, Dylan                Gorham                  7.71       7.77   1 
  7 Bacon, Dan                   Gorham                  8.11       8.17   2 
  8 Chapman, Adam                Gorham                  7.80       8.20   1 
  9 Slussky, Kiril               PHS                    10.02       9.51   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Austin                 Gorham                 26.00      25.30   1   6   
  2 Rossignol, Mitch             Gorham                 26.00      25.90   1   4   
  3 Abdi, Kadir                  Dhs                    28.13      26.73   1   3   
  4 Pappalardo, Francesco        Gorham                 26.88      27.03   1   2   
  5 Pitts, Zachary               Massabesic             27.85      27.80   1   1   
  6 Rideout, Jack                Dhs                    30.00      27.81   2 
  7 Chapman, Adam                Gorham                 28.88      29.36   2 
  8 Dewey, Derek                 Dhs                    32.00      33.93   2 
  9 Slussky, Kiril               PHS                    29.55      35.74   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beahm, Doug                  Gorham                 57.00      59.01   1   6   
  2 Cohen, Spencer               PHS                  1:03.16    1:00.53   1   4   
  3 Reagan, Chandler             Gorham               1:05.00    1:01.06   1   3   
  4 Holmes, Giles                Dhs                  1:02.57    1:01.52   1   2   
  5 York, Drew                   Gorham               1:08.00    1:01.70   2   1   
  6 Lynch, Seamus                Massabesic           1:01.74    1:02.67   1 
  7 Cordeiro, Ezekiel            Dhs                  1:06.50    1:16.82   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JUNIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Jon                    Gorham               2:25.00    2:16.11    6   
  2 Marr, Abram                  PHS                             2:20.96    4   
  3 Matthews, Dylan              Dhs                  2:37.23    2:28.37    3   
  4 Foster, Ben                  Gorham               2:36.72    2:32.75    2   
  5 Harrington, Thomas           Massabesic           2:36.61    2:33.11    1   
  6 Gikos, Nate                  Dhs                  3:09.75    3:03.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Travis                Gorham                  8.29       8.48    6   
  2 Delgado, Richardo            Dhs                     9.50       9.19    4   
  3 Reagan, Chandler             Gorham                             9.90    3   
  4 Gavin, Razel                 Dhs                    10.00      10.07    2   
  5 Pappalardo, Francesco        Gorham                            10.74    1   
  6 Lynch, Seamus                Massabesic             10.89      10.98  
  7 York, Drew                   Gorham                 11.08      11.19  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gorham High School  'A'                           1:39.94    1:43.25    6   
  2 Deering High School  'A'                          1:50.39    1:47.04    4   
 -- Portland High School  'A'                                         DQ  
 -- Massabesic High School  'A'                       1:44.62         DQ  
 
Boys High Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delgado, Richardo            Dhs                  5-00.00    5-08.00    6   
  2 Grant, Travis                Gorham               5-04.00    5-02.00    4   
 
Boys Triple Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Travis                Gorham                         38-01.50    6   
  2 Rossignol, Mitch             Gorham                         35-06.00    4   
  3 Lynch, Seamus                Massabesic          32-00.00   34-10.50    3   
  4 Truong, Dylan                Gorham                         32-04.00    2   
  5 Holmes, Giles                Dhs                            32-03.00    1   
 
Boys Shot Put JUNIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samuel              Gorham              36-02.00   37-11.00    6   
  2 Curtis, John                 Dhs                 28-04.00   31-02.00    4   
  3 Pitts, Zachary               Massabesic          24-04.50   26-01.00    3   
  4 Bacon, Dan                   Gorham                         22-08.00    2   
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kimball, Matt                Dhs                     6.95       6.91   1   6   
  2 Miller, Anthony              Dhs                     6.81       7.03   1   4   
  3 Baillargeon, Ryan            Gorham                  7.25       7.05   1   3   
  4 Frazier, Cody                Massabesic              7.11       7.16   1   2   
  5 Grey, TJ                     Dhs                     7.15       7.17   1   1   
  6 McKenney, Matt               Gorham                  7.07       7.18   1 
  7 Toohey, John                 PHS                     7.32       7.23   2 
  8 Bell, Jared                  Dhs                     7.44       7.31   2 
  9 Ridgeway, Mark               Gorham                  7.29       7.32   1 
 10 Reagan, Connor               Gorham                  7.29       7.42   1 
 11 Allaire, Dan                 Massabesic              7.42       7.43   2 
 12 Creisher, Matt               Massabesic              7.30       7.49   2 
 13 Green, Anthony               PHS                     7.36       7.52   2 
 14 Bowie, Collin                Gorham                  7.68       7.55   3 
 15 Yekeh, Tony                  PHS                     7.32       7.57   2 
 16 Coulombe, Brandon            Massabesic              7.62       7.61   3 
 17 Soper, Marty                 Gorham                  7.79       7.84   3 
 18 Bell, Joseph                 Massabesic              7.80       7.89   3 
 19 Jean, Evan                   Gorham                  7.76       7.91   3 
 20 Gale, Tate                   PHS                     8.30       8.15   4 
 21 Cantara, Ron                 Massabesic              8.49       8.40   4 
 22 Marquis, Ryan                Massabesic              8.84       8.83   4 
 23 Archembault, Shane           Massabesic             10.17      10.02   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Anthony              Dhs                    24.87      24.65   1   6   
  2 DeRoy, Joe                   Gorham                 26.50      25.40   2   4   
  3 Frazier, Cody                Massabesic             25.59      25.79   1   3   
  4 McKenney, Matt               Gorham                 25.70      25.82   1   2   
  5 Grey, TJ                     Dhs                    25.47      26.15   1   1   
  6 Yekeh, Tony                  PHS                    26.30      26.51   2 
  7 Toohey, John                 PHS                    27.05      26.56   2 
  8 Bowie, Collin                Gorham                 27.16      26.87   2 
  9 Coulombe, Brandon            Massabesic             27.82      26.98   3 
 10 Bucknell, Adam               Gorham                 27.66      27.07   3 
 11 Jean, Evan                   Gorham                 28.40      27.71   3 
 12 Gilbert, Ryan                Gorham                 28.00      28.42   3 
 13 Soper, Marty                 Gorham                            28.59   4 
 14 Hoeung, Henry                Dhs                    30.42      30.02   4 
 15 Cantara, Ron                 Massabesic             28.90      30.08   4 
 16 Nichols, Gabriel             PHS                    32.32      31.74   4 
 17 Marquis, Ryan                Massabesic             33.37      33.37   4 
 18 Archembault, Shane           Massabesic             39.12      38.34   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cushman, Brandon             Gorham                 56.50      55.01   1   6   
  2 Baillargeon, Ryan            Gorham                 57.78      57.39   1   4   
  3 Allaire, Dan                 Massabesic           1:01.00      58.36   2   3   
  4 Dolloff, Caleb               Gorham               1:03.00    1:01.05   2   2   
  5 Polcaro, Ben                 Massabesic           1:01.10    1:01.91   2   1   
  6 Rickett, Karl                Dhs                  1:05.70    1:02.84   2 
  7 Bell, Joseph                 Massabesic           1:03.92    1:03.83   2 
  8 Nzigiye, Yves                PHS                  1:09.00    1:08.27   2 
 -- Atterberry, Isaac            PHS                    56.97         DQ   1 
 -- Akera, Richard               PHS                    56.30         DQ   1 
 -- Kimball, Matt                Dhs                    58.78         DQ   1 
 -- Engelmann, Yves              PHS                    58.00         DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run SENIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bucknell, Nathan             Gorham               2:15.00    2:10.88    6   
  2 Perry, Sean                  Dhs                  2:14.00    2:11.70    4   
  3 Thuotte, Alex                Gorham               2:25.00    2:17.69    3   
  4 Devlin, Tim                  Dhs                  2:20.00    2:20.29    2   
  5 Tharpe, Tim                  Massabesic           2:37.50    2:35.64    1   
  6 Traver, Zack                 Massabesic           2:37.50    2:40.05  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SENIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sen, Tony                    Dhs                     8.69       8.20    6   
  2 Nijkamp, Julian              Gorham                  8.55       8.36    4   
  3 Farrell, Billy               Dhs                     8.86       9.22    3   
  4 LI, Kevin                    Dhs                     9.60      10.06    2   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gorham High School  'A'                           1:39.94    1:38.60    6   
  2 Massabesic High School  'A'                       1:44.62    1:43.90    4   
  3 Deering High School  'A'                          1:42.78    1:44.00    2   
 
Boys High Jump SENIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farrell, Billy               Dhs                  5-06.00    5-08.00    6   
  2 Dolloff, Caleb               Gorham                          5-02.00    4   
  3 Reagan, Connor               Gorham                         J5-02.00    3   
 
Boys Triple Jump SENIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frazier, Cody                Massabesic          32-00.00   36-08.00    6   
  2 Creisher, Matt               Massabesic          33-08.00   34-11.00    4   
  3 Coulombe, Brandon            Massabesic          31-00.00   34-07.75    3   
  4 Gilbert, Ryan                Gorham                         32-03.50    1.50
  4 Sen, Tony                    Dhs                            32-03.50    1.50
  6 Johnson, Alex                Gorham                         31-03.75  
 
Boys Shot Put SENIOR DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Bryan                 Dhs                 48-01.00   49-01.00    6   
  2 Bell, Jared                  Dhs                 46-03.00   47-05.00    4   
  3 Foley, John                  PHS                 35-08.00   38-04.50    3   
  4 Creisher, Matt               Massabesic          37-10.50   37-06.00    2   
  5 Gullbrand, Jamie             Dhs                 39-00.00   36-08.50    1   
  6 Tuttle, Mitch                Dhs                 33-07.00   34-10.00  
  6 Auspland, Christian          Gorham              33-07.50   34-10.00  
  8 Gale, Tate                   PHS                 35-08.00   34-09.00  
  9 Willette, Cameron            Gorham              35-00.00   34-00.00  
 10 Walp, Joe                    Dhs                 35-06.00   33-00.00  
 11 Doyle, James                 Dhs                 28-00.00   32-07.50  
 12 Baylee, Lewis                Dhs                 28-02.00   30-01.50  
 13 Cantara, Ron                 Massabesic          28-06.00   28-09.50  
 14 Lewry, DJ                    Gorham              25-04.50   26-09.00  
 15 Marquis, Ryan                Massabesic          21-02.00   23-11.50  
 16 Archembault, Shane           Massabesic          22-03.00   22-08.00  
 17 Kutchmarick, Aleksandr       Gorham              21-10.00   21-10.00  
 
Boys 600 Yard Dash OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeRoy, Joe                   Gorham               1:26.00    1:23.06    6   
  2 Southard, Matt               Gorham               1:30.00    1:30.36    4   
  3 Tharpe, Tim                  Massabesic           1:40.00    1:33.60    3   
  4 Traver, Zack                 Massabesic           1:40.60    1:38.74    2   
  5 Harrington, Thomas           Massabesic           1:40.95    1:40.03    1   
  6 Mathis, Nathan               Dhs                  1:45.00    1:46.32  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orach, Jesse                 Gorham              10:15.00   10:09.06    6   
  2 Gervais, Nate                Gorham              10:20.00   10:22.08    4   
  3 Dean, Tom                    Dhs                            10:45.02    3   
  4 Morrison, George             Massabesic          11:22.00   10:57.70    2   
  5 Vachon, Cody                 Massabesic          11:09.80   11:18.03    1   
  6 Hiott, Dakota                Dhs                            11:47.07  
  7 Foster, Ben                  Gorham                         12:01.06  
  8 Randazzo, Kerry              Dhs                            12:02.31  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Travis                Gorham                             8.67  
  2 Delgado, Richardo            Dhs                                9.09  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gorham High School  'A'                                      3:53.60    6   
  2 Deering High School  'A'                          4:05.00    3:56.83    4   
  3 Massabesic High School  'A'                       4:38.52    4:20.52    2   
  4 Portland High School  'A'                                    4:33.62  
 
Boys Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Troy                Gorham              10-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  2 Johnson, Alex                Gorham              10-00.00   10-06.00    4   
  3 Truong, Derek                Gorham               8-00.00    8-06.00    3   
  4 Pappalardo, Francesco        Gorham               7-06.00    8-00.00    2   
  5 Hart, Tom                    Dhs                  8-06.00    7-06.00    0.50
  5 Truong, Dylan                Gorham               8-00.00    7-06.00    0.50
 
           Women - JUNIOR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GORHAM HIGH SCHOOL          71        2) Deering High School        56   
    3) Massabesic High School      30        4) Portland High School       18   
    5) McAuley High School         13                                           
 
           Women - SENIOR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Deering High School         76        2) Massabesic High School     50   
    3) GORHAM HIGH SCHOOL          29        4) Portland High School       18   
    5) McAuley High School         14                                           
 
            Women - OPEN DIVISION - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Massabesic High School      23        2) McAuley High School        22   
    3) Deering High School         20        4) GORHAM HIGH SCHOOL         17   
 
            Men - JUNIOR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GORHAM HIGH SCHOOL          79        2) Deering High School        35   
    3) Massabesic High School       9        4) Portland High School        8   
 
            Men - SENIOR DIVISION - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Deering High School         55.50     2) GORHAM HIGH SCHOOL         48.50
    3) Massabesic High School      29        4) Portland High School        3   
 
             Men - OPEN DIVISION - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GORHAM HIGH SCHOOL          41.50     2) Massabesic High School     11   
    3) Deering High School          7.50                                        



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News