Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bowdoin College Relays

Brunswick, ME, December 17, 2011

[Girls Track | Girls Field events | Boys Track ]

Boys Field Events


                   2011 Bowdoin College Relays - 12/17/2011                    
                                    Results  

                                 WWW.SUB5.COM                                  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 145-07.50  1991        Biddeford                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Margitza             SR Waterville            47-11.00  
  2 Rudy Pandora              SR Lewiston              46-01.00  
  3 Cam Rayder                12 NYA                   42-06.00  
  4 James Ferrar              SO Greely                41-01.00  
  5 Robert Cornelison         SR Mt. Ararat            40-03.00  
  6 Leo Gaghan                SR Lewiston              39-10.00  
  7 John Peters               SR Lewiston              38-02.00  
  8 Nick Danner               JR Waterville            37-05.00  
  9 Connor McCleod            JR Waterville            37-01.00  
 10 Jeremy Clay               JR Waterville            36-11.00  
 11 Mathieu Bowen             SR Lewiston              36-02.00  
 12 Nick Ross                 SR Lewiston              35-04.00  
 13 Dominic Burich            SO Mt. Ararat            35-02.00  
 14 Michael Nazroff           SR Lewiston              35-01.00  
 15 Troy Gurski               SO Waterville            34-04.00  
 16 Matt Eaton                12 York                  34-00.00  
 17 Spencer McCarthy          SO Greely                33-00.00  
 18 Mickey St. Denis          12 York                  32-09.00  
 19 Jesse Stacy               SO Erskine               32-06.00  
 19 Jake Poirier              SO Waterville            32-06.00  
 21 Bruse Moody               FR Waterville            32-03.00  
 22 James Wetzel              SR Greely                30-03.00  
 22 Steven Humphrey           SR Waterville            30-03.00  
 24 Dante Herman              FR Waterville            30-02.00  
 25 Sam Preston               12 York                  29-10.00  
 26 Christian Labonte         SR Lewiston              29-07.00  
 27 Alex Nazaroff             SO Lewiston              29-00.00  
 28 Deshaun Ulrickson         SO Mt. Ararat            28-09.00  
 28 Connor Arsenault          14 York                  28-09.00  
 30 Alex Danner               FR Waterville            28-06.00  
 31 Michael Tran              FR Mt. Ararat            28-04.00  
 32 Ryan Peaslee              FR Waterville            28-00.00  
 33 Nick Burpee               SO Lewiston              25-04.00  
 34 Riley Kons                SO Mt. Ararat            25-03.00  
 35 Calev Griswold-Haviland   FR Waterville            25-00.00  
 36 Lucas Rushton             FR Lewiston              24-06.00  
 37 Drew Massey               FR Waterville            23-06.00  
 38 Nathan McWilliams         SO Lewiston              23-03.00  
 39 Charlie Lavan             SO Mt. Ararat            22-00.00  
 40 Nathan Freve              SO Lewiston              21-06.00  
 41 Zack Paquette             SO Lewiston              21-04.00  
 42 Mike Molello              FR Mt. Ararat            21-01.00  
 43 Alan Kitchin              SR Waterville            19-04.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57-11  12/19/2009  Mt. Ararat A, Mt. Ararat                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenzie Gary             SR Mt. Ararat            20-07.25  
  2 Devin Burgess             JR Waterville            18-06.25  
  3 Jordhan Levine            SO Waterville            18-01.25  
  4 Sean Cabaniss             SR Erskine               17-07.25  
  5 Joe Vogel                 13 York                  17-07.00  
  6 Ben Giffard               JR Greely                17-06.50  
  7 Nasir Abdiraham           JR Lewiston              17-06.25  
  8 Alex Emery                SR Brunswick             17-05.50  
  9 Mostafa Elfaham           SR Lewiston              17-05.00  
 10 Troy Gurski               SO Waterville            17-03.00  
 11 Shahzib Khan              FR Waterville            16-10.50  
 12 Gage Currie               JR Erskine               16-01.50  
 13 Darine (Houdji) Gnidehou  SR Mt. Ararat            16-01.00  
 14 Sean Kelly                13 York                  15-10.75  
 15 Colby Vince               SO Waterville            15-03.50  
 16 Alex Laurelez             SO Mt. Ararat            15-03.00  
 17 Cody Buchheit             SO Brunswick             14-11.00  
 18 Aiden Fitzgerald          SO Waterville            14-09.50  
 19 Eric Storey               SR Greely                14-06.75  
 20 Jared Dumas               SO Lewiston              14-05.00  
 21 Colby Fletcher            FR Erskine               14-00.25  
 22 Josh Nason                SR Greely                14-00.00  
 23 Sam Leishman              12 NYA                   13-11.00  
 24 Tyler White               SO Erskine               13-08.00  
 25 Lukas McCue               SO Brunswick             13-03.75  
 26 Nick Eaton                13 York                  13-03.25  
 -- Eric Soucy                JR Lewiston                  FOUL  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 118-01.50  2002        Waterville                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordhan Levine            SO Waterville            38-06.00  
  2 Ben Giffard               JR Greely                38-02.00  
  3 Anthony Bellavia          SR Waterville            37-09.25  
  4 Tyler Adams               JR Erskine               37-06.00  
  5 Darien Acero              SR Waterville            36-08.50  
  6 Mostafa Elfaham           SR Lewiston              35-11.75  
  7 Troy Gurski               SO Waterville            35-10.25  
  8 Shahzib Khan              FR Waterville            35-09.00  
  9 Danny Pham                SR Waterville            35-04.25  
 10 Dustin Petit              SR Waterville            35-04.00  
 11 Sean Cabaniss             SR Erskine               35-00.25  
 12 Sam Leishman              12 NYA                   34-07.25  
 13 Alex Emery                SR Brunswick             33-07.25  
 14 Nathaniel Vilas           JR Brunswick             33-00.00  
 15 Jared Dumas               SO Lewiston              31-09.50  
 16 Eric Soucy                JR Lewiston              31-04.75  
 17 Jaret Spear               FR Waterville            31-02.00  
 18 Alex Laurelez             SO Mt. Ararat            30-01.00  
 19 Drew Bird                 12 York                  29-09.00  
 20 Charlie Crosby            FR Mt. Ararat            29-04.00  
 21 Todd Brockelman           14 York                  29-02.50  
 22 Cameron Gardiner          FR Waterville            28-08.25  
 23 Nick Rogers               SO Mt. Ararat            28-05.50  
 24 Forrest Melvin            SR Lewiston              26-00.75  
 -- Brandon LeBlanc           13 York                      FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-10  2003        Portland                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Reid                  13 York                   5-08.00  
  2 Alex Nichols              JR Brunswick              5-06.00  
  2 Darien Acero              SR Waterville             5-06.00  
  4 Nick Rayder               12 NYA                    5-04.00  
  4 Sean Cabaniss             SR Erskine                5-04.00  
  6 Mike O'Connor             12 York                   5-01.00  
  6 Phil Solimine             12 York                   5-01.00  
  6 Joe Vogel                 13 York                   5-01.00  
  6 Nathan Jackson            SR Mt. Ararat             5-01.00  
  6 Justin Pierce             SO Mt. Ararat             5-01.00  
  6 Jordan Pidgeon            15 York                   5-01.00  
  6 Nathaniel Vilas           JR Brunswick              5-01.00  
  6 Philip LeBlanc            SO Brunswick              5-01.00  
  6 Dustin Petit              SR Waterville             5-01.00  
 15 Nick Oram                 SR Mt. Ararat             4-10.00  
 15 Matt Ricker               SR Greely                 4-10.00  
 15 TY Veno                   SO Mt. Ararat             4-10.00  
 15 Anthony Bellavia          SR Waterville             4-10.00  
 15 Devon Drew                FR Mt. Ararat             4-10.00  
 15 Eric Storey               SR Greely                 4-10.00  
 15 Josh Nason                SR Greely                 4-10.00  
 -- Nick Ranacourt            SO Mt. Ararat                  NH  
 -- Lukas McCue               SO Brunswick                   NH  
 -- Christian O'Connor        14 York                        NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35-06  2003        Scarborough                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devin Burgess             JR Waterville            12-00.00  
  2 Thomas Ferguson           SR Erskine               10-00.00  
  3 Kyle Milbourn             JR Brunswick              9-06.00  
  3 Dan Galante               13 York                   9-06.00  
  5 Danny Pham                SR Waterville             8-06.00  
  6 Andrew McCracken          FR Mt. Ararat             8-00.00  
  6 Greg Kritzman             SR Mt. Ararat             8-00.00  
  8 Tim Brown                 SR Mt. Ararat             7-00.00  
  8 Colby Vince               SO Waterville             7-00.00  
  8 Nick Ranacourt            SO Mt. Ararat             7-00.00  
  8 Jacob Schwab              SR Brunswick              7-00.00  
  8 Duncan Routh              JR Greely                 7-00.00  
  8 Connor Monette            SR Brunswick              7-00.00  
  8 Dane Pelletier            JR Erskine                7-00.00  
 -- Alex Lang                 JR Erskine                     NH  
 -- Forrest Melvin            SR Lewiston                    NH  
 -- Christian Labonte         SR Lewiston                    NH  
 -- Ted Scontras              14 York                        NH  
 -- Todd Brockelman           14 York                        NH  





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News