Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bowdoin College Relays

Brunswick, ME, December 17, 2011

[Girls Track | Girls Field events | Boys Field Events ]

Boys Track


                   2011 Bowdoin College Relays - 12/17/2011                    
                                    Results

                                 WWW.SUB5.COM                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:23.28  12/19/2009  Will Geoghegan, Brunswick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamie Ross                JR Brunswick              4:36.61  
  2 Mohamed Barre             JR Lewiston               4:38.66  
  3 Liam Campbell             JR Greely                 4:47.77  
  4 Benson Worthington        SR Brunswick              4:50.31  
  5 Mitchell Finitz           12 York                   4:52.49  
  6 Nestor Taylor             SR Greely                 4:52.80  
  7 Wilder Nicholson          SR Brunswick              4:53.02  
  8 Andy Reifman-Packett      SR Mt. Ararat             4:54.34  
  9 Stefan Sandreuter         SR Greely                 4:55.89  
 10 Brian Trelegan            12 NYA                    4:59.09  
 11 Ben Young                 12 York                   4:59.35  
 12 Alec Jordan               13 York                   5:00.83  
 13 Kyle Morrison             13 York                   5:02.31  
 14 Kevin Lavertu             SR Lewiston               5:04.60  
 15 Ryan Tozier               JR Waterville             5:05.17  
 16 Jordan Balsamo            JR Lewiston               5:05.42  
 17 Mohamed Mohamed           SO Lewiston               5:07.00  
 18 Greg Ferland              SR Greely                 5:08.15  
 19 Chirs Cote                FR Waterville             5:08.66  
 20 Mohamed Awil              JR Lewiston               5:08.73  
 21 Erik Dodge                SO Erskine                5:09.71  
 22 Jacob Schwab              SR Brunswick              5:11.34  
 23 Joseph Bellavia           SO Waterville             5:13.53  
 24 Spencer Gray              SR Erskine                5:14.04  
 25 Anselm Scheck             SO Waterville             5:15.02  
 26 Ben Wright                SR Morse                  5:15.37  
 27 Henry O'Shaughnessy       13 York                   5:16.12  
 28 Drew Bird                 12 York                   5:16.50  
 29 Nate Stover               JR Morse                  5:16.96  
 30 Michael Letendre          SR Lewiston               5:17.42  
 31 Andrew Balsamo            JR Lewiston               5:18.16  
 32 Zach Miller               SO Brunswick              5:20.23  
 33 Jake Papa                 SO Mt. Ararat             5:22.27  
 34 Nick Derosby              SO Waterville             5:24.92  
 35 Thomas Weise              SO Brunswick              5:27.56  
 36 Riley Barth               SO Waterville             5:30.96  
 37 Dan Ray                   SO Greely                 5:31.75  
 38 Jacob Hunter              FR Brunswick              5:33.26  
 39 Ryder White               SO Greely                 5:33.27  
 40 Weston Taylor             SO Greely                 5:48.90  
 41 Zach Carey                JR Waterville             5:56.20  
 42 Danny Catlin              JR Mt. Ararat             5:57.42  
 43 Trevor Dodge              SO Brunswick              5:57.50  
 44 Kendall Hester            JR Mt. Ararat             6:01.09  
 45 George Doolan             15 NYA                    6:01.55  
 46 Will Johnson              FR Greely                 6:02.79  
 47 Gavin Gogin               FR Waterville             6:03.22  
 48 Tyler Rollins             FR Erskine                6:08.78  
 49 Sam Parkinson             SO Greely                 6:09.14  
 50 McKinley Stinson          FR Brunswick              6:10.46  
 51 Abdifatah Mohamed         SO Lewiston               6:10.60  
 52 Preston Ouellet           FR Lewiston               6:10.62  
 53 Ryan McKenna              SR Greely                 6:29.35  
 54 Oliver Rhodes             SR Brunswick              6:51.57  
 
Event 4  Boys 1200 Sprint Medley 4-2-3-3
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:34.28  2004        Gorham                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 York High School  'A'                               2:41.37   2  10   
     1) Sean Kelly 13                   2) Pierce Twohig 12               
     3) Ryan Twohig 12                  4) Joe Vogel 13                   
  2 Brunswick High School  'A'                          2:42.54   1   8   
     1) Alex Nichols JR                 2) Alex Emery SR                  
     3) Angelo Gerardi SO               4) Donald Benbow SR               
  3 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                         2:43.75   1   6   
     1) McKenzie Gary SR                2) Colton Burne JR                
     3) TY Veno SO                      4) Ryan Smith JR                  
  4 Waterville High School  'A'                         2:45.01   1   4   
     1) Devin Burgess JR                2) Nick Danner JR                 
     3) Dustin Petit SR                 4) Danny Pham SR                  
  5 Waterville High School  'C'                         2:45.78   2   2   
     1) Aiden Fitzgerald SO             2) Nate Rector JR                 
     3) Alan Kitchin SR                 4) Cameron Gardiner FR            
  6 Lewiston High School  'A'                           2:47.63   1   1   
     1) Drew Olehowski SR               2) Nasir Abdiraham JR             
     3) Bengi Saban SR                  4) Colton Bernier JR              
  7 Waterville High School  'B'                         2:51.22   2 
     1) Colby Vince SO                  2) Shahzib Khan FR                
     3) Troy Gurski SO                  4) Jordhan Levine SO              
  8 Erskine Academy  'A'                                2:54.30   3 
     1) Gage Currie JR                  2) Alex Lang JR                   
     3) Thomas Ferguson SR              4) Zac Lee JR                     
  9 Greely High School  'A'                             2:57.54   3 
     1) Eric Storey SR                  2) Nicholas Hall FR               
     3) Connor Wyman FR                 4) Jacob Isaacson JR              
 10 North Yarmouth Academy  'A'                         2:57.66   3 
     1) John LeBlanc 15                 2) Sam Leishman 12                
     3) Aldis Gamble 13                 4) Ryan Salerno 12                
 11 Mt. Ararat High School  'B'                         2:58.28   2 
     1) Andrew McCracken FR             2) Darine (Houdji) Gnidehoue SR   
     3) Greg Kritzman SR                4) Alex Laurelez SO               
 12 Greely High School  'B'                             3:15.24   3 
     1) Dan Ray SO                      2) Ben Ray FR                     
     3) Will Jackson SO                 4) Chris Ormond SR                
 13 Greely High School  'C'                             3:21.51   3 
     1) Ryan McKenna SR                 2) Matt Woolverton FR             
     3) Chance Carr SO                  4) Parker Bacall SO               
 -- Waterville High School  'D'                             DNF   2 
     1) Jaret Spear FR                  2) Alex Danner FR                 
     3) Brandon Mailly FR               4) Daniel Pooler FR               
 
Event 5  Boys 3x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle HIGH 39"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.60  2005        Waterville                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 York High School  'A'                                 26.6h   1  10   
     1) Dan Cannata 14                  2) Tom Rasche 12                  
     3) Tom Reid 13                     4)                                
  2 Waterville High School  'A'                           26.9h   1   8   
     1) Devin Burgess JR                2) Dustin Petit SR                
     3) Darien Acero SR                 4)                                
  3 Erskine Academy  'A'                                  27.1h   2   6   
     1) Zac Lee JR                      2) Tyler Adams JR                 
     3) Cameron Reed JR                 4)                                
  4 Brunswick High School  'A'                            31.0h   1   4   
     1) Cody Buchheit SO                2) Philip LeBlanc SO              
     3) Walter Martin SO                4)                                
 
Event 7  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.40  2000        Waterville                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewiston High School  'A'                             51.63   1  10   
     1) Rudy Pandora SR                 2) Michael Nazroff SR             
     3) Mathieu Bowen SR                4) John Peters SR                 
  2 Waterville High School  'A'                           55.72   1   8   
     1) Nick Danner JR                  2) Alex Danner FR                 
     3) Calev Griswold-Haviland FR      4) Jake Poirier SO                
  3 Greely High School  'A'                               55.93   2   6   
     1) James Ferrar SO                 2) Stephen Little JR              
     3) Spencer McCarthy SO             4) Will Brown SR                  
  4 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                           58.06   1   4   
     1) Robert Cornelison SR            2) Caleb Hall SO                  
     3) Riley Kons SO                   4) Deshaun Ulrickson SO           
  5 Lewiston High School  'C'                           1:01.44   2   2   
     1) Nathan Freve SO                 2) Nick Burpee SO                 
     3) Lucas Rushton FR                4) Alex Nazaroff SO               
  6 York High School  'A'                               1:04.32   1   1   
     1) Connor Arsenault 14             2) Matt Eaton 12                  
     3) Sam Preston 12                  4) Mickey St. Denis 12            
 -- Mt. Ararat High School  'B'                          X58.91   2 
     1) Dominic Burich SO               2) Steven Fisher JR               
     3) Charlie Lavan SO                4) Michael Tran FR                
 
Event 8  Boys Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:42.80  1999        Mt. Ararat                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunswick High School  'A'                         11:26.62   10   
     1) Jamie Ross JR                   2) Alex Nichols JR                
     3) Wilder Nicholson SR             4) Benson Worthington SR          
  2 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                        11:31.12    8   
     1) Nathan Bryant SR                2) Will Hirnak JR                 
     3) Nick Oram SR                    4) Seth Bryant SR                 
  3 York High School  'A'                              11:33.08    6   
     1) Drew Bird 12                    2) Mitchell Finitz 12             
     3) Mike O'Connor 12                4) Ryan Twohig 12                 
  4 Greely High School  'A'                            11:51.47    4   
     1) Liam Campbell JR                2) Grant Kern SR                  
     3) Nestor Taylor SR                4) Stefan Sandreuter SR           
  5 Lewiston High School  'A'                          11:59.08    2   
     1) Kevin Lavertu SR                2) Mohamed Mohamed SO             
     3) Mohamed Awil JR                 4) Mohamed Barre JR               
  6 North Yarmouth Academy  'A'                        12:23.50    1   
     1) Brian Trelegan 12               2) Jake Burns 13                  
     3) John LeBlanc 15                 4) Alex Coffin 12                 
  7 Waterville High School  'A'                        13:28.01  
     1) Riley Barth SO                  2) Zach Carey JR                  
     3) Gavin Gogin FR                  4) Nick Derosby SO                
  8 Erskine Academy  'A'                               13:57.16  
     1) Tyler Rollins FR                2) Tyler White SO                 
     3) Camrin Portela FR               4) Isaiah Townsley FR             
 
Event 11  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle INT 36"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 31.40  2002        Waterville                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waterville High School  'A'                           34.30   1  10   
     1) Darien Acero SR                 2) Devin Burgess JR               
     3) Dustin Petit SR                 4) Jordhan Levine SO              
  2 York High School  'A'                                 35.1h   1   8   
     1) Adam Briggs 14                  2) Dan Cannata 14                 
     3) Tom Rasche 12                   4) Tom Reid 13                    
  3 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                           37.5h   2   6   
     1) Greg Kritzman SR                2) Nick Oram SR                   
     3) Colton Burne JR                 4) Tim Brown SR                   
  4 Brunswick High School  'A'                            38.20   1   4   
     1) Cody Buchheit SO                2) Philip LeBlanc SO              
     3) Walter Martin SO                4) Alex Nichols JR                
  5 Greely High School  'A'                               40.0h   2   2   
     1) Ben Giffard JR                  2) Chance Carr SO                 
     3) Will Jackson SO                 4) Parker Bacall SO               
 
Event 13  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:36.00  1994        Scarborough                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                         1:39.81   1  10   
     1) Colton Burne JR                 2) McKenzie Gary SR               
     3) TY Veno SO                      4) Ryan Smith JR                  
  2 Waterville High School  'A'                         1:42.20   1   8   
     1) Danny Pham SR                   2) Nick Danner JR                 
     3) Anthony Bellavia SR             4) Troy Gurski SO                 
  3 York High School  'A'                               1:42.99   2   6   
     1) Nate Bald 15                    2) Nick Eaton 13                  
     3) Sean Kelly 13                   4) Phil Solimine 12               
  4 Lewiston High School  'A'                           1:44.31   1   4   
     1) Drew Olehowski SR               2) Mostafa Elfaham SR             
     3) Nasir Abdiraham JR              4) Bengi Saban SR                 
  5 Erskine Academy  'A'                                1:45.06   1   2   
     1) Alex Lang JR                    2) Thomas Ferguson SR             
     3) Tyler Adams JR                  4) Zac Lee JR                     
  6 Brunswick High School  'A'                          1:46.38   1   1   
     1) Angelo Gerardi SO               2) Connor Monette SR              
     3) Alex Emery SR                   4) Donald Benbow SR               
  7 Greely High School  'A'                             1:46.61   2 
     1) Ben Giffard JR                  2) Josh Nason SR                  
     3) Connor Wyman FR                 4) Jacob Isaacson JR              
  8 Greely High School  'B'                             1:48.68   4 
     1) James Ferrar SO                 2) Spencer McCarthy SO            
     3) Chris Ormond SR                 4) Ryan Edes JR                   
  9 Mt. Ararat High School  'B'                         1:49.99   3 
     1) Andrew McCracken FR             2) Darine (Houdji) Gnidehoue SR   
     3) Alex Laurelez SO                4) Greg Kritzman SR               
 10 Waterville High School  'B'                         1:51.14   2 
     1) Daniel Pooler FR                2) Jaret Spear FR                 
     3) Shahzib Khan FR                 4) Cameron Gardiner FR            
 11 North Yarmouth Academy  'A'                         1:51.48   2 
     1) Aldis Gamble 13                 2) Ryan Salerno 12                
     3) Cam Rayder 12                   4) Nick Rayder 12                 
 12 Brunswick High School  'B'                          1:51.58   2 
     1) Jason Carter JR                 2) Christopher Tanner FR          
     3) Brady Larson SO                 4) Cody Buchheit SO               
 13 York High School  'B'                               1:51.74   4 
     1) Alec Jordan 13                  2) Dan Galante 13                 
     3) Christian O'Connor 14           4) Ben Young 12                   
 14 Mt. Ararat High School  'D'                         1:54.10   4 
     1) Charlie Crosby FR               2) Tim Brown SR                   
     3) Nick Rogers SO                  4) Deshaun Ulrickson SO           
 15 Lewiston High School  'B'                           1:56.36   3 
     1) Colton Bernier JR               2) Eric Soucy JR                  
     3) Preston Ouellet FR              4) Kon Maiwan JR                  
 16 Mt. Ararat High School  'C'                         1:56.59   3 
     1) Staycen Lamarre FR              2) Nick Ranacourt SO              
     3) Chris Giroux FR                 4) Devon Drew FR                  
 17 Greely High School  'D'                             2:03.77   4 
     1) Miles Nuzzi SR                  2) Matt Woolverton FR             
     3) Duncan Routh JR                 4) Dan Ray SO                     
 18 Greely High School  'C'                             2:03.81   4 
     1) Parker Bacall SO                2) Chance Carr SO                 
     3) Nicholas Hall FR                4) Will Jackson SO                
 19 Waterville High School  'C'                         2:06.26   3 
     1) Alan Kitchin SR                 2) Nate Rector JR                 
     3) Aiden Fitzgerald SO             4) Brandon Mailly FR              
 
Event 15  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:31.70  1998        Edward Little                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                         8:48.33   10   
     1) Nathan Bryant SR                2) Seth Bryant SR                 
     3) Will Hirnak JR                  4) Nathan Jackson SR              
  2 Greely High School  'A'                             8:54.10    8   
     1) Greg Ferland SR                 2) Nestor Taylor SR               
     3) Liam Campbell JR                4) Stefan Sandreuter SR           
  3 York High School  'A'                               8:54.28    6   
     1) Nick Eaton 13                   2) Brandon LeBlanc 13             
     3) Mike O'Connor 12                4) Tom Rasche 12                  
  4 Lewiston High School  'A'                           9:08.33    4   
     1) Kevin Lavertu SR                2) Mohamed Barre JR               
     3) Mohamed Awil JR                 4) Mohamed Mohamed SO             
  5 Brunswick High School  'A'                          9:13.80    2   
     1) Jamie Ross JR                   2) Jacob Schwab SR                
     3) Wilder Nicholson SR             4) Benson Worthington SR          
  6 Lewiston High School  'B'                           9:49.96    1   
     1) Andrew Balsamo JR               2) Jordan Balsamo JR              
     3) Michael Letendre SR             4) Preston Ouellet FR             
  7 Greely High School  'B'                            10:11.41  
     1) Weston Taylor SO                2) Ryder White SO                 
     3) Dan Ray SO                      4) Troy Cochran FR                
  8 Erskine Academy  'A'                               10:53.52  
     1) Camrin Portela FR               2) Erik Dodge SO                  
     3) Spencer Gray SR                 4) Isaiah Townsley FR             
  9 Mt. Ararat High School  'B'                        11:08.40  
     1) Danny Catlin JR                 2) Kendall Hester JR              
     3) Jake Papa SO                    4) Andy Reifman-Packett SR        
 10 Greely High School  'C'                            11:23.48  
     1) Sam Parkinson SO                2) Ryan McKenna SR                
     3) Grant Kern SR                   4) Will Johnson FR                
 -- Waterville High School  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Joseph Bellavia SO              2) Chirs Cote FR                  
     3) Ryan Tozier JR                  4) Anselm Scheck SO               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:33.20  1994        Cheverus                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunswick High School  'A'                          3:56.23   10   
     1) Donald Benbow SR                2) Walter Martin SO               
     3) Connor Monette SR               4) Alex Nichols JR                
  2 Waterville High School  'A'                         3:56.79    8   
     1) Devin Burgess JR                2) Colby Vince SO                 
     3) Jordhan Levine SO               4) Dustin Petit SR                
  3 North Yarmouth Academy  'A'                         4:06.20    6   
     1) Jake Burns 13                   2) Brian Trelegan 12              
     3) Aldis Gamble 13                 4) Nick Rayder 12                 
  4 Erskine Academy  'A'                                4:21.85    4   
     1) Tyler White SO                  2) Colby Fletcher FR              
     3) Dane Pelletier JR               4) Cameron Reed JR                
  5 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                         4:27.15    2   
     1) Staycen Lamarre FR              2) Nick Ranacourt SO              
     3) Chris Giroux FR                 4) Devon Drew FR                  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 145-07.50  1991        Biddeford                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waterville A                 Waterville           122-05.00   10   
  2 Lewiston A                   Lewiston             121-00.00    8   
  3 Lewiston B                   Lewiston             109-08.00    6   
  4 Greely A                     Greely               104-04.00    4   
  5 Mt. Ararat A                 Mt. Ararat           104-02.00    2   
  6 Waterville B                 Waterville            99-06.00    1   
  7 York A                       York                  95-06.00  
  8 Waterville C                 Waterville            88-09.00  
  9 Lewiston C                   Lewiston              79-05.00  
 10 Waterville D                 Waterville            78-08.00  
 11 Mt. Ararat B                 Mt. Ararat            75-07.00  
 12 Lewiston D                   Lewiston              72-07.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57-11  12/19/2009  Mt. Ararat A, Mt. Ararat                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mt. Ararat A                 Mt. Ararat            51-11.25   10   
  2 Waterville A                 Waterville            50-06.25    8   
  3 Waterville B                 Waterville            50-01.50    6   
  4 Erskine A                    Erskine               47-09.00    4   
  5 York A                       York                  46-09.00    2   
  6 Greely A                     Greely                46-01.25    1   
  7 Brunswick A                  Brunswick             44-08.25  
  8 Lewiston A                   Lewiston              34-11.25  
  9 Nya A                        NYA                   13-11.00  
 10 Erskine B                    Erskine               13-08.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 118-01.50  2002        Waterville                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waterville A                 Waterville           109-05.25   10   
  2 Waterville B                 Waterville           102-10.50    8   
  3 Lewiston A                   Lewiston              99-02.00    6   
  4 Waterville C                 Waterville            95-08.50    4   
  5 Mt. Ararat A                 Mt. Ararat            87-10.00    2   
  6 Erskine A                    Erskine               72-06.00    1   
  7 Brunswick A                  Brunswick             66-07.25  
  8 York A                       York                  58-11.50  
  9 Greely A                     Greely                38-02.00  
 10 Nya A                        NYA                   34-07.25  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-10  2003        Portland                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 York A                       York                  15-10.00   10   
  2 Brunswick A                  Brunswick             15-08.00    8   
  3 Waterville A                 Waterville            15-05.00    6   
  4 Mt. Ararat A                 Mt. Ararat            14-11.00    4   
  5 Greely A                     Greely                14-06.00    2   
  6 York B                       York                  10-02.00    1   
  7 Mt. Ararat B                 Mt. Ararat             9-11.00  
  8 Erskine A                    Erskine                5-04.00  
  8 Nya A                        NYA                    5-04.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35-06  2003        Scarborough                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waterville A                 Waterville            27-06.00   10   
  2 Brunswick A                  Brunswick             23-06.00    8   
  3 Mt. Ararat A                 Mt. Ararat            23-00.00    6   
  4 Erskine A                    Erskine               17-00.00    4   
  5 York A                       York                   9-06.00    2   
  6 Mt. Ararat B                 Mt. Ararat             7-00.00    0.50
  6 Greely A                     Greely                 7-00.00    0.50
 -- Lewiston A                   Lewiston                    NH  
 
Event 30  Boys 3x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13:49.19  12/19/2009  Brunswick High School, Brunswick         
                          W Geoghegan, L Cassidy, P Horan                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunswick High School  'A'                         14:19.94   10   
     1) Jamie Ross JR                   2) Benson Worthington SR          
     3) Wilder Nicholson SR             4)                                
  2 Greely High School  'A'                            14:36.46    8   
     1) Stefan Sandreuter SR            2) Liam Campbell JR               
     3) Nestor Taylor SR                4)                                
  3 Lewiston High School  'A'                          14:51.99    6   
     1) Mohamed Awil JR                 2) Mohamed Barre JR               
     3) Kevin Lavertu SR                4)                                
  4 York High School  'A'                              14:52.64    4   
     1) Mitchell Finitz 12              2) Alec Jordan 13                 
     3) Ben Young 12                    4)                                
  5 Lewiston High School  'B'                          15:30.58    2   
     1) Mohamed Mohamed SO              2) Andrew Balsamo JR              
     3) Jordan Balsamo JR               4)                                
  6 York High School  'B'                              15:34.93    1   
     1) Drew Bird 12                    2) Kyle Morrison 13               
     3) Henry O'Shaughnessy 13          4)                                
  7 Waterville High School  'A'                        15:37.28  
     1) Joseph Bellavia SO              2) Anselm Scheck SO               
     3) Chirs Cote FR                   4)                                
  8 Waterville High School  'B'                        16:01.05  
     1) Nick Derosby SO                 2) Ryan Tozier JR                 
     3) Riley Barth SO                  4)                                
  9 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                        16:14.03  
     1) Danny Catlin JR                 2) Jake Papa SO                   
     3) Andy Reifman-Packett SR         4)                                
 10 Lewiston High School  'C'                          17:38.64  
     1) Michael Letendre SR             2) Abdifatah Mohamed SO           
     3) Preston Ouellet FR              4)                                
 11 Greely High School  'C'                            18:10.24  
     1) Dan Ray SO                      2) Sam Parkinson SO               
     3) Ryan McKenna SR                 4)                                
 12 Brunswick High School  'D'                         18:35.31  
     1) Jacob Hunter FR                 2) McKinley Stinson FR            
     3) Oliver Rhodes SR                4)                                
 -- Greely High School  'B'                                 DNF  
     1) Weston Taylor SO                2) Troy Cochran FR                
     3) Greg Ferland SR                 4)                                
 -- Brunswick High School  'C'                              DNF  
     1) John Murphy FR                  2) Thomas Weise SO                
     3) Trevor Dodge SO                 4)                                
 -- Brunswick High School  'B'                              DNF  
     1) Zach Miller SO                  2) Jacob Schwab SR                
     3) Ben Blaisdell SR                4)                                
 -- Erskine Academy  'A'                                    DNF  
     1) Erik Dodge SO                   2) Spencer Gray SR                
     3) Isaiah Townsley FR              4)                                
 
Event 32  Boys 1800 Sprint Medley COED 6-3-3-6
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mt. Ararat High School  'A'                         4:54.74   10   
  2 York High School  'A'                               4:55.87    8   
  3 North Yarmouth Academy  'A'                         5:10.12    6   
  4 Brunswick High School  'A'                          5:36.75    4   
  5 Erskine Academy  'A'                                5:44.01    2   
  6 Greely High School  'A'                             5:44.24    1   
  7 Mt. Ararat High School  'B'                         5:53.33  
  8 Lewiston High School  'A'                           5:54.54  
  9 Lewiston High School  'B'                           6:08.92  
 10 Waterville High School  'A'                         6:23.97  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waterville High School     111        2) Mt. Ararat High School     80.50
    3) York High School            75        4) Brunswick High School      69   
    5) Lewiston High School        52        6) Greely High School         36.50
    7) Erskine Academy             23        8) North Yarmouth Academy     13   





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News