Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bowdoin College Relays

Brunswick, ME, December 17, 2011

[Girls Track | Boys Track | Boys Field Events ]

Girls Field events


                   2011 Bowdoin College Relays - 12/17/2011                    
                                    Results 

                                 WWW.SUB5.COM                                   
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 104-05  2007        Waterville                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassidy Storey            JR Greely                33-04.00  
  2 Lindsay Steinberg         JR Greely                32-04.00  
  3 Catherine Fellows         SR Greely                31-03.00  
  4 Michele Richards          SO Brunswick             29-02.00  
  5 Katie Frizzle             SO Mt. Ararat            27-00.00  
  6 Allison Gavin             JR Erskine               25-00.00  
  7 Rachel Bergeron           SO Waterville            24-11.00  
  8 Britney Ibbitson          SO Erskine               23-11.00  
  9 Whitney Williams          JR Greely                23-10.00  
 10 Kathleen Bodmer           SO Mt. Ararat            23-09.00  
 11 Kelsea Tortorella         JR Waterville            23-03.00  
 11 Blake Huerfano            JR Waterville            23-03.00  
 13 Shannon Blanchard         SO Erskine               21-11.00  
 14 Danielle Krause           SO Mt. Ararat            21-09.00  
 15 Morgan Lessard            JR Lewiston              21-05.00  
 15 Alison Nolan              FR Mt. Ararat            21-05.00  
 15 Muriel Adams              15 NYA                   21-05.00  
 18 Gracie Hartung            SO Erskine               21-04.00  
 19 Julia Thompson            12 NYA                   20-11.00  
 20 Jillian Paradis           JR Lewiston              20-02.00  
 21 Therese Turmel            FR Lewiston              18-01.00  
 22 Kayla Sproul              SO Erskine               17-02.00  
 23 Katrina Barney            SO Erskine               16-05.00  
 24 Fardowza Mohamed          JR Lewiston              14-02.00  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45-06  2008        Edward Little                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Hill              JR Brunswick             15-07.50  
  2 Sarah Ingraham            JR Greely                15-01.75  
  3 Georgia Bolduc            JR Waterville            15-01.25  
  4 Nicole Ross               SO Mt. Ararat            14-11.00  
  5 Lydia Roy                 FR Waterville            14-04.00  
  6 Maddison Prescott         JR Mt. Ararat            14-03.25  
  7 Olivia Thurston           SR Waterville            13-11.25  
  8 Sarah Judd                FR Brunswick             13-09.75  
  9 Molly Fitzpatrick         JR Greely                13-04.75  
 10 Sarah Panteleos           14 York                  13-01.25  
 11 Lauren Grant              FR Mt. Ararat            12-11.50  
 12 Kathleen McKersie         JR Greely                12-09.75  
 13 Sabrina Levesque          SO Brunswick             12-05.50  
 13 Haley Spencer             12 York                  12-05.50  
 13 Libby Thomas              SR Greely                12-05.50  
 16 Jenna Rouillard           JR Lewiston              12-02.50  
 17 Brennah Martin            SO Greely                12-01.00  
 18 Jessica Lalonde           JR Lewiston              11-11.00  
 19 Courtney Mailly           SR Waterville            11-10.75  
 19 Britney Ibbitson          SO Erskine               11-10.75  
 21 Caitlin Kelly             12 York                  11-10.50  
 22 Natalie Grant             SO Brunswick             11-08.25  
 23 Bailey Clock              13 NYA                   11-07.75  
 24 Olivia Norton             SO Lewiston              11-06.50  
 25 Kara O'Neal               JR Mt. Ararat            11-06.25  
 26 Sydni Clark               JR Mt. Ararat            11-05.50  
 27 Kristen Dibello           JR Lewiston              11-04.50  
 28 Avara Hebert              FR Lewiston              11-03.50  
 29 Abigail Weston            JR Waterville            10-08.75  
 30 Meaghan O'Leary           15 NYA                   10-06.50  
 31 Amy Segars                JR Mt. Ararat            10-06.00  
 32 Shannon Fitzpatrick       SR Greely                10-01.25  
 33 Cassidy Bowden            FR Erskine                9-09.00  
 34 Madison Furst             SO Erskine                9-01.50  
 35 Emma-Kate Metsker         13 NYA                    8-10.50  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 97-09  12/19/2009  Edward Little A, Edward Little              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Hill              JR Brunswick             34-00.75  
  2 Kellie Bolduc             FR Waterville            32-11.00  
  3 Jade Canak                SO Erskine               32-01.00  
  4 Hannah Keisman            FR Greely                31-06.75  
  5 Kaley Sawyer              JR Greely                31-05.25  
  6 Olivia Thurston           SR Waterville            31-02.00  
  7 Phoebe Downer             JR Waterville            30-10.25  
  8 Shelby Spencer            12 York                  30-08.75  
  9 Lydia Roy                 FR Waterville            29-09.50  
 10 Brooke Escoe              FR Brunswick             29-00.50  
 11 Sarah Panteleos           14 York                  28-11.50  
 12 Elizabeth Fiorentino      12 York                  28-10.75  
 13 Molly Fitzpatrick         JR Greely                28-09.25  
 14 Anna LeClair              SR Waterville            28-04.00  
 15 Natalie Grant             SO Brunswick             28-00.25  
 16 Avara Hebert              FR Lewiston              27-08.25  
 17 Gabriella Morris          JR Greely                27-05.50  
 18 Abigail Weston            JR Waterville            27-04.00  
 19 Sarah Shoulta             FR Waterville            26-10.50  
 20 Kristen Dibello           JR Lewiston              24-06.75  
 21 Cassidy Bowden            FR Erskine               22-11.75  
 22 Kaylyn Sampson            SO Lewiston              22-06.00  
 -- Madison Furst             SO Erskine                   FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-10.75  2000        Brunswick                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaley Sawyer              JR Greely                 4-08.00  
  1 Kelsey Saunders           JR Greely                 4-08.00  
  1 Courtney Mailly           SR Waterville             4-08.00  
  1 Moira Lachance            12 NYA                    4-08.00  
  5 Emily Saunders            FR Greely                 4-06.00  
  6 Jessica Lalonde           JR Lewiston               4-04.00  
  7 Meaghan O'Leary           15 NYA                    4-01.00  
  7 Leonie Hankle             JR Waterville             4-01.00  
  7 Sydni Clark               JR Mt. Ararat             4-01.00  
 10 Kathleen Bodmer           SO Mt. Ararat             3-10.00  
 10 Nyajal Ngoal              13 NYA                    3-10.00  
 10 Sara Piwowarski           SO Greely                 3-10.00  
 10 Sophia McMonagle          FR Greely                 3-10.00  
 10 Lily Brinker              JR Greely                 3-10.00  
 10 Audrey Jumper             JR Lewiston               3-10.00  
 10 Hannah Judd               JR Brunswick              3-10.00  
 -- Phoebe Downer             JR Waterville                  NH  
 -- Bailey Clock              13 NYA                         NH  
 -- Avara Hebert              FR Lewiston                    NH  
 -- Kim Leslie                SO Mt. Ararat                  NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25-00  2007        Scarborough                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Curato              SR Greely                 7-06.00  
  1 Abby Bonnevie             SR Greely                 7-06.00  
  1 Georgia Bolduc            JR Waterville             7-06.00  
  4 Nina Oberg                JR Greely                 6-06.00  
  4 Courtney Elliot           FR Erskine                6-06.00  
  4 Mary Turmel               JR Lewiston               6-06.00  
  4 Sarah Judd                FR Brunswick              6-06.00  
  4 Gabby Bridger             SO Waterville             6-06.00  
  4 Cora Lyden                JR Greely                 6-06.00  
  4 Brooke Escoe              FR Brunswick              6-06.00  
 11 Sarah Shoulta             FR Waterville             6-00.00  
 12 Lily Brinker              JR Greely                 5-00.00  
 12 Cleo Miller               JR Lewiston               5-00.00  
 -- Helena McMonagle          SR Greely                      NH  





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News