Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

You and ME Duo Duel 10k Relay

Portland, ME, August 27, 2011

[Results by Class ]

Results by Team Gender


For more searchable race results, click here:Searchable Results.

                                                  You and Me Duo Duel 10k
                                                      Portland, Maine
                                                      August 27, 2011
                                                              
                                                *****  COED TEAM *****
                                                           
Place Bib Team                   Runner                Runner              Class         Leg 1     Pace  Leg 2     Pace  Tot Time  Pace  
===== === ==================== ===================== ===================== ============= ========= ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
   1 138 Team Grenyah         Colleen AHREN         Daniel RABOIN         COED UNDER 40   20:46.1  6:42   16:53.8  5:27   37:39.8  6:04 
   2 159 MMC                  Kristen CONLEY        Brian SCHAAB          COED ORG/COMP   20:16.8  6:32   18:38.5  6:00   38:55.2  6:16 
   3  58 Tiger Blood          Kurt COTE             Sabrina COTE          COED 60-79      19:24.8  6:15   20:41.9  6:40   40:06.6  6:28 
   4  89 Sylvan               Paul TOOHEY           Jeanne HACKETT        COED 100-119    19:59.2  6:26   20:18.6  6:33   40:17.7  6:30 
   5  33 Team Riverview Physi Karen KNAPTON         Gregory KNAPTON       COED ORG/COMP   21:14.9  6:51   19:20.5  6:14   40:35.3  6:32 
   6 142 LePage/Forrette      Peter LEPAGE          Lindsay FORRETTE      COED UNDER 40   23:25.9  7:33   17:09.7  5:32   40:35.6  6:32 
   7 110 dylitch              Mitch ALDEN           Dylan ALDEN           COED 80-99      20:29.5  6:36   20:41.8  6:40   41:11.2  6:38 
   8 141 Hentz/Dracoules      Kimberly HENTZ        Christophe DRACOULES  COED UNDER 40   22:15.3  7:10   19:04.7  6:09   41:19.9  6:40 
   9 156 LSR Racing           Jacob RUTTINGER       Elizabeth SULLIVAN    COED 60-79      19:12.2  6:11   23:26.6  7:33   42:38.7  6:52 
  10 107 Slower Than We Look  Meredith FREIMER      Hayden ANDERSON       COED 60-79      23:51.7  7:41   18:48.5  6:04   42:40.2  6:53 
  11  23 Team ViSalus         Julie SMYTH           Curt SMYTH            COED 80-99      22:46.2  7:20   19:59.3  6:26   42:45.5  6:53 
  12  74 Team Dynamite        Jason HIGGINBOTHAM    Jasmine BOYLE         COED UNDER 40   19:52.2  6:24   23:23.7  7:32   43:15.9  6:58 
  13 104 You said I Do        Joseph MANN           Kristen MANN          COED 60-79      23:28.5  7:34   19:52.9  6:24   43:21.4  6:59 
  14  95 Let's Jet            Sarah ENMAN           Justin ENMAN          COED 40-59      20:50.6  6:43   22:34.3  7:16   43:24.8  7:00 
  15  82 Robinson / Robinson  Betsy ROBINSON        Brian ROBINSON        COED 60-79      23:04.2  7:26   20:28.0  6:36   43:32.1  7:01 
  16 153 The Hurricaines      Maureen SPROUT        Bob DUNFEY            COED 100-119    22:11.3  7:09   21:34.0  6:57   43:45.2  7:03 
  17  12 Krohnsters           Tana KROHN            Michael KROHN         COED 40-59      21:50.6  7:02   22:00.9  7:06   43:51.4  7:04 
  18  65 Carle / Spaulding    Jessica CARLE         Justin SPAULDING      COED 60-79      22:17.2  7:11   21:37.4  6:58   43:54.5  7:04 
  19  13 St. Joseph College   Camilla FECTEAU       Steve BRIDGE          COED ORG/COMP   24:30.5  7:54   19:29.2  6:17   43:59.6  7:05 
  20  71 Slum Runners         David KINGDON         Roxanne GILLESPIE     COED 60-79      20:18.7  6:33   24:00.9  7:44   44:19.5  7:08 
  21 123 The Rowdies          Katelyn BEELEY        Sam GOODRICH          COED 40-59      18:07.7  5:51   26:26.0  8:31   44:33.7  7:11 
  22 149 Herrick/O'Brien      Kacie HERRICK         Nick O'BRIEN          COED 40-59      24:24.5  7:52   20:09.7  6:30   44:34.1  7:11 
  23  69 Pixley / Wertheimer  Andrew PIXLEY         Rebecca WERTHEIMER    COED 60-79      23:41.3  7:38   20:55.5  6:45   44:36.7  7:11 
  24  16 Butterfield / Butter Blue BUTTERFIELD      Kevin BUTTERFIELD     COED 80-99      22:12.9  7:09   22:45.4  7:20   44:58.2  7:15 
  25  72 CrossFit 321 A!      Ginny MACHON          Byron MALCOM          COED ORG/COMP   23:23.8  7:32   21:42.6  7:00   45:06.3  7:16 
  26 116 L'Equipe Plus Dure   Hollie HARDER         James HARDER          COED 80-99      22:53.4  7:23   22:14.3  7:10   45:07.7  7:16 
  27 150 Lund                 Denise LUND           John LUND             COED 60-79      25:49.0  8:19   19:39.4  6:20   45:28.3  7:20 
  28  31 Dowd / Dowd          Narri DOWD            Clint DOWD            COED 80-99      26:06.1  8:25   20:03.4  6:28   46:09.5  7:26 
  29  79 Maniacs              Allison STRATIS       Steve OLIVER          COED 60-79      23:44.9  7:39   22:46.3  7:20   46:31.2  7:30 
  30 164 Pat & Michelle       Michelle CUSACK       Patrick BEGGS         COED 40-59      23:16.9  7:30   23:41.4  7:38   46:58.2  7:34 
  31  92 Spenard / Spenard    Denise SPENARD        John SPENARD          COED 80-99      23:08.9  7:28   24:10.1  7:47   47:19.0  7:37 
  32 112 Bang Bang            Steve BANG            Kaylyn BANG           COED 80-99      26:34.7  8:34   20:49.3  6:43   47:24.0  7:38 
  33  22 Shake and Bake       Alexandria O'BRIEN    Corey STURGEON        COED 40-59      25:03.2  8:04   22:21.1  7:12   47:24.2  7:38 
  34  40 2Jacks               Amy JACKS             Tad JACKS             COED 60-79      24:55.8  8:02   22:41.7  7:19   47:37.5  7:40 
  35 119 Nadeau Active Family Ryan NADEAU           Megan DEPOINT         COED ORG/COMP   25:26.3  8:12   22:11.9  7:09   47:38.1  7:40 
  36  96 osterrieder / osterr Christophe OSTERRIEDE Michelle OSTERRIEDER  COED 60-79      26:52.4  8:39   20:46.9  6:42   47:39.2  7:41 
  37 126 Go Slow              Mike NIXON            Laurie NICHOLAS       COED 100-119    24:54.2  8:01   22:48.5  7:21   47:42.7  7:41 
  38  60 HealthInfoNet        Amy LANDRY            Todd ROGOW            COED ORG/COMP   24:47.5  7:59   23:07.1  7:27   47:54.5  7:43 
  39  44 Tyler & Viv          Tyler JOHNSON         Vivien TOTH           COED 40-59      22:23.0  7:13   25:51.2  8:20   48:14.1  7:46 
  40  28 Dirty Duo            Denise DIPIETRANTONIO Steven DESJARDINS     COED 80-99      24:53.1  8:01   23:28.3  7:34   48:21.3  7:47 
  41 120 O'Reillys            Madison O'REILLY      Michael O'RELLLY      COED 60-79      25:49.9  8:19   22:43.0  7:19   48:32.8  7:49 
  42  19 Beauty & the Bell    Kara EBRAHIM          Arick BELL            COED 40-59      21:24.7  6:54   27:10.6  8:45   48:35.2  7:50 
  43 122 Circle rth           Robert RANDALL        Becky HARKEMA         COED 120+       20:45.4  6:41   27:54.0  8:59   48:39.4  7:50 
  44  67 Love / Love          Bucky LOVE            Sarah LOVE            COED 40-59      27:59.7  9:01   21:00.9  6:46   49:00.6  7:54 
  45  11 ChrisPam             Chris CLAPP           Pam OGDEN             COED 80-99      28:41.8  9:15   20:19.6  6:33   49:01.3  7:54 
  46  42 Team Twin            Rachel PILLING        Dan STOKES            COED 60-79      24:58.0  8:03   24:16.2  7:49   49:14.1  7:56 
  47  48 Cuddy / Young        Andrea CUDDY          Jack YOUNG            COED 40-59      24:19.2  7:50   25:04.0  8:05   49:23.2  7:57 
  48   5 CrossFit 321         Kellie SHAUNGHNESSY   Shawn THIBOUTOT       COED ORG/COMP   25:29.1  8:13   24:03.1  7:45   49:32.1  7:59 
  49  49 Morrill / Morrill    Denise MORRILL        Pete MORRILL          COED 80-99      27:22.7  8:49   22:32.6  7:16   49:55.3  8:03 
  50  75 Dazed and Confused   Greg RICHARDS         Michelle RICHARDS     COED 80-99      24:21.0  7:51   25:37.6  8:15   49:58.5  8:03 
  51 115 Team Richardson      John RICHARDSON       Marybeth RICHARDSON   COED 80-99      25:12.7  8:07   25:07.7  8:06   50:20.3  8:07 
  52 125 Logan/Logan          Jeffery LOGAN         Maddie LOGAN          COED 60-79      24:31.8  7:54   26:45.4  8:37   51:17.2  8:16 
  53 154 McChaud/Stewart      Chris MCCHAUD         Meghan STEWART        COED 40-59      26:38.9  8:35   24:40.0  7:57   51:18.8  8:16 
  54  27 NY Express           Charles DEPOINT       Linda DEPOINT         COED 100-119    28:50.7  9:18   24:08.1  7:47   52:58.8  8:32 
  55  63 Pat&Deb              Patrick PERREAULT     Deborah PERREAULT     COED 100-119    27:45.1  8:56   25:34.3  8:14   53:19.4  8:35 
  56   3 FLYNN                Michele FLYNN         Robert FLYNN          COED 120+       27:06.1  8:44   26:16.0  8:28   53:22.0  8:36 
  57  35 Hall / Hall          Peter HALL            Susan HALL            COED 100-119    30:25.1  9:48   23:16.7  7:30   53:41.7  8:39 
  58  93 Broadstrokes         Richard NEALLEY       Jaymee BAILEY LEGASSE COED 80-99      25:18.0  8:09   29:11.2  9:24   54:29.1  8:47 
  59  87 hardcastle / royle   Anne HARDCASTLE       George ROYLE          COED 60-79      27:30.2  8:52   27:08.9  8:45   54:39.1  8:48 
  60 117 Pierce-Leeman        Abby PIERCE           Aaron LEEMAN          COED 60-79      30:26.8  9:48   24:15.4  7:49   54:42.2  8:49 
  61  73 Running makes ME ;-) Amy TATUM             Mikko HUTTUNEN        COED 80-99      28:16.2  9:06   26:33.7  8:33   54:49.9  8:50 
  62 109 Cats and Mules       Jared CASH            Elizabeth BOWEN       COED 60-79      25:13.2  8:08   29:54.5  9:38   55:07.7  8:53 
  63  37 The Miller Lites     Brad BINGHAM          Stephanie BINGHAM     COED 40-59      27:57.6  9:00   27:26.8  8:51   55:24.4  8:55 
  64  86 Truc & Claudia       Truc HUYNH            Claudia MARROQUIN     COED 40-59      29:01.8  9:21   26:38.4  8:35   55:40.1  8:58 
  65  84 Cook & Stevenson     Rob COOK              Maria STEVENSON       COED 60-79      24:25.1  7:52   31:28.3 10:08   55:53.3  9:00 
  66 101 Kaplan / Cohen       Eric KAPLAN           Rachel COHEN          COED 80-99      24:52.0  8:01   31:02.3 10:00   55:54.2  9:00 
  67 105 Coaches on the Run   Eugene LONGOBARDI     Kathy BOWE            COED 80-99      27:17.5  8:48   28:40.8  9:14   55:58.3  9:01 
  68  24 Two for the Road     Sandra PIERCE-JORDAN  Kevin JORDAN          COED 80-99      29:05.3  9:22   28:39.4  9:14   57:44.7  9:18 
  69   2 Team Reichert        Kate REICHERT         George REICHERT       COED 80-99      27:03.0  8:43   31:04.8 10:01   58:07.8  9:22 
  70  45 Team Kleighth        Leigh DRORI           Keith BUTTERFIELD     COED 60-79      24:03.9  7:45   35:19.8 11:23   59:23.7  9:34 
  71  59 Hutchings / Hutching Leah HUTCHINGS        Andrew HUTCHINGS      COED 60-79      30:04.7  9:41   33:37.0 10:50 1:03:41.7 10:16 
  72  20 Weber Shandwick Worl Sean FINDLEN          Kori GREEN            COED ORG/COMP   33:04.0 10:39   30:51.5  9:56 1:03:55.5 10:18 
  73  85 Nap Time             Ron GUEVIN            Anne-Marie TODERICO   COED 60-79      36:45.4 11:50   27:11.4  8:46 1:03:56.7 10:18 
  74  34 Garcia / Smith       Pete GARCIA           Kayla SMITH           COED 40-59      29:53.8  9:38   36:34.4 11:47 1:06:28.1 10:42 
  75   4 Stinson / Stinson    K STINSON             Nick STINSON          COED 80-99      39:24.7 12:42   27:54.3  8:59 1:07:18.9 10:50 
  76  38 Cummings / Cummings  Timothy CUMMINGS      Mary CUMMINGS         COED 100-119    37:20.7 12:02   40:03.9 12:54 1:17:24.6 12:28 
  77 113 Galloping Geezers    Perry BANG            Patty BANG            COED 120+       47:54.3 15:26   40:10.6 12:56 1:28:04.8 14:11 
                                                           
                                               *****  FEMALE TEAM *****
                                                           
Place Bib Team                   Runner                Runner              Class         Leg 1     Pace  Leg 2     Pace  Tot Time  Pace  
===== === ==================== ===================== ===================== ============= ========= ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
   1  70 Sole Sisters         Erin GARVEY           Carly DION            FEMALE 40-59    18:58.8  6:07   19:31.7  6:18   38:30.4  6:12 
   2 106 Team Sheepish        Heidi WOOLEVER DALY   Scott DOUGLAS         FEMALE 80-99    21:31.7  6:56   19:48.9  6:23   41:20.6  6:40 
   3 139 Pastlow/Pederson     Jessica PASTLOW       Heather PEDERSON      FEMALE 40-59    20:32.0  6:37   22:29.1  7:15   43:01.1  6:56 
   4 130 Donahue/Flatley      Annelise DONAHUE      Erin FLATLEY          FEMALE UNDER    21:36.7  6:58   21:29.9  6:56   43:06.6  6:57 
   5  41 Donnelly / Tucker    Kathy DONNELLY        Ellie TUCKER          FEMALE 100-11   23:36.1  7:36   20:17.9  6:32   43:54.0  7:04 
   6 134 Hardman/Martins      Natalie HARDMAN       Kim MARTINS           FEMALE 40-59    22:11.3  7:09   22:31.0  7:15   44:42.2  7:12 
   7   7 We Pass Boys         Madison STEDL         Kelly RAMOS           FEMALE 80-99    24:28.4  7:53   21:15.0  6:51   45:43.4  7:22 
   8 135 Reidy/Dunay          Michelle REIDY        Brittany DUNAY        FEMALE UNDER    21:55.6  7:04   24:02.5  7:45   45:58.1  7:24 
   9  76 Blazin Fast          Hillary TURNER        Heather SANDS         FEMALE 40-59    23:57.4  7:43   23:07.4  7:27   47:04.7  7:35 
  10 131 Clark/Gaffney        Taylor CLARK          Chelsi GAFFNEY        FEMALE UNDER    23:32.7  7:35   24:24.5  7:52   47:57.1  7:44 
  11  94 Girls Gone Running   Ronnie-Lyn SMITH      Vanessa CUTTER        FEMALE ORG/CO   25:52.2  8:20   22:12.1  7:09   48:04.3  7:45 
  12 133 Arthur/Wallbillian   Lindsay ARTHUR        Sara WALLBILLIAN      FEMALE UNDER    25:04.9  8:05   23:44.9  7:39   48:49.8  7:52 
  13  78 Stockley / Stockley  Bernice STOCKLEY      Leela STOCKLEY        FEMALE 60-79    24:58.2  8:03   24:36.1  7:56   49:34.2  7:59 
  14 137 Ambrisco/Pierce      Michelle AMBRISCO     Melissa PIERCE        FEMALE UNDER    25:25.9  8:12   25:40.0  8:16   51:05.8  8:14 
  15 128 McPHee/Baumert       Acacia MCPHEE         Deanna BAUMERT        FEMALE UNDER    27:04.9  8:43   24:31.3  7:54   51:36.1  8:19 
  16  56 GigiMaura            Maura EDGECOMB        Gigi STONE-GRANNELL   FEMALE 60-79    24:36.1  7:56   27:43.8  8:56   52:19.9  8:26 
  17 129 Rock/Liebau          Calley ROCK           Amanda LIEBAU         FEMALE UNDER    26:42.8  8:36   26:19.3  8:29   53:02.1  8:33 
  18 160 Fight Club           Bryna HERRICK         Erin HERRICK          FEMALE 40-59    28:12.3  9:05   25:15.7  8:08   53:28.0  8:37 
  19  30 Team Polar-Bob       Kathryn STEGEMAN      Jette GLAZER          FEMALE 60-79    25:46.8  8:18   27:51.1  8:58   53:37.9  8:38 
  20   9 Long Legged Ladies   Kristin ECCLESTON     Amanda GIROUX         FEMALE 40-59    24:37.3  7:56   29:09.5  9:24   53:46.7  8:40 
  21  99 marpin@maine.rr.com  Kim WALLACE           Michelle ARPIN        FEMALE 60-79    27:36.7  8:54   26:30.8  8:33   54:07.5  8:43 
  22 136 Holmes/White         Ashley HOLMES         Hayley WHITE          FEMALE UNDER    25:33.8  8:14   28:41.0  9:14   54:14.7  8:44 
  23  55 Forest / Touchin     Alex FOREST           Roberta TOUCHIN       FEMALE 80-99    29:11.6  9:24   26:18.4  8:29   55:30.0  8:56 
  24  61 Bowley Dow / Maguire Loren BOWLEY DOW      Erin MAGUIRE          FEMALE 40-59    28:50.5  9:17   26:40.3  8:36   55:30.8  8:57 
  25  66 The faster you run t Jillian BJORN-CARON   Kayla ROSE            FEMALE UNDER    29:39.0  9:33   25:55.9  8:21   55:34.8  8:57 
  26 111 Maria and Tanya      Tanya HOLBROOK        Maria ALOFS           FEMALE 40-59    29:18.3  9:26   26:26.7  8:31   55:44.9  8:59 
  27 132 Johnston/Saunders    Courtney JOHNSTON     Adelle SAUNDERS       FEMALE UNDER    26:04.7  8:24   30:06.6  9:42   56:11.3  9:03 
  28  15 McKeen's Dream       Janice JAFFE          Susie DORN            FEMALE 100-11   30:15.4  9:45   27:09.6  8:45   57:25.0  9:15 
  29  52 Regulators           Kathryn ANDREWS       Bridget NEVERS        FEMALE 40-59    30:42.1  9:53   29:00.6  9:21   59:42.6  9:37 
  30  47 Whitaker / Whitaker  Carolyn WHITAKER      Anna WHITAKER         FEMALE 60-79    35:55.3 11:34   25:05.7  8:05 1:01:00.9  9:50 
  31  81 Rogers / Hanna       Elizabeth ROGERS      Heidi HANNA           FEMALE 40-59    29:59.4  9:40   31:03.4 10:00 1:01:02.7  9:50 
  32  14 Bridge / Bridge      Erica BRIDGE          Emily BRIDGE          FEMALE UNDER    28:59.7  9:20   32:44.0 10:33 1:01:43.6  9:57 
  33  50 Kolb / Tripp         Sarah KOLB            Amy TRIPP             FEMALE 80-99    32:17.2 10:24   29:30.0  9:30 1:01:47.1  9:57 
  34  80 Team Snark           Tricia LEDOUX         Stacey GRAF           FEMALE 60-79    30:18.2  9:46   31:40.9 10:12 1:01:59.0  9:59 
  35  17 Two Fun Chicks       Maria EBRAHIM         Katie HELD            FEMALE 100-11   30:56.6  9:58   32:59.3 10:38 1:03:55.8 10:18 
  36  43 Rowdy Racers with Ka Kate HARROFF          Abby MORRISON         FEMALE 40-59    34:06.2 10:59   31:09.8 10:02 1:05:16.0 10:31 
  37  90 Team Monkey          Caitlin MEAGHER       Kerrie XINTARAS       FEMALE 40-59    31:58.8 10:18   33:46.8 10:53 1:05:45.6 10:35 
  38  64 Otis / Thivierge     Marilyn OTIS          Beth THIVIERGE        FEMALE 60-79    31:51.1 10:16   34:12.1 11:01 1:06:03.2 10:38 
  39 114 Hughes / Hughes      Victoria HUGHES       Kim HUGHES            FEMALE 60-79    37:29.1 12:04   30:48.6  9:55 1:08:17.6 11:00 
  40  91 Hurricane Eyes       Kate BAUM             Bernadette JAMES      FEMALE 40-59    28:31.5  9:11   40:30.9 13:03 1:09:02.4 11:07 
  41 121 The Anntastics       Petra HUDA            Kim SCHROEDER         FEMALE 100-11   42:09.0 13:35   34:15.5 11:02 1:16:24.5 12:18 
                                                           
                                                *****  MALE TEAM *****
                                                           
Place Bib Team                   Runner                Runner              Class         Leg 1     Pace  Leg 2     Pace  Tot Time  Pace  
===== === ==================== ===================== ===================== ============= ========= ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
   1 145 Team Prefontaine     Shane MURPHY          Nate DIMARINO         MALE UNDER 40   17:24.0  5:36   17:58.3  5:48   35:22.2  5:42 
   2  10 Team Awesome         Vinnie ZOLLA          Taylor SAUCIER        MALE UNDER 40   18:25.8  5:56   18:13.5  5:52   36:39.3  5:54 
   3 143 The Dark Knights     Georffrey WAHOME      Boco ORINGA           MALE 40-59      17:27.0  5:37   19:27.2  6:16   36:54.2  5:57 
   4  25 Rad Racing           Kevin DOWNING         Peter DOWNING         MALE 60-79      19:29.4  6:17   17:40.8  5:42   37:10.2  5:59 
   5 152 Will Power           Will ARBUCKLE         Will THOMAS           MALE 40-59      19:00.6  6:08   19:17.2  6:13   38:17.7  6:10 
   6 146 Dragon & Night Hawk  Ben MCGINNIS          Trevor UPDIKE         MALE UNDER 40   18:30.3  5:58   19:51.4  6:24   38:21.7  6:11 
   7 151 Rowdies              Floyd LAVERY          Bob HARTLEY           MALE 80-99      19:04.2  6:09   19:25.2  6:16   38:29.3  6:12 
   8 157 Two for the Road     Dan LAVIGNE           John ELDGREDGE        MALE ORG/COMP   20:19.9  6:33   18:46.0  6:03   39:05.8  6:18 
   9 140 Team Casual          Johnathan DUPUIS      Tim DEMONCOUR         MALE 40-59      19:08.7  6:10   20:08.7  6:30   39:17.3  6:20 
  10 144 We're Imature        Chad LYONS            Ryan FUNAI            MALE UNDER 40   21:35.2  6:57   19:11.2  6:11   40:46.3  6:34 
  11  21 Better Than T.V      Mason CYR             Abrin BERKEMEYER      MALE UNDER 40   22:16.3  7:11   18:35.0  5:59   40:51.2  6:35 
  12  57 fenderson / White    Blane FENDERSON       Mark WHITE            MALE 80-99      19:53.6  6:25   21:02.1  6:47   40:55.6  6:36 
  13 127 House Wreckers       Kyle CLARK            Sean HANRAHAN         MALE UNDER 40   18:47.1  6:03   22:34.8  7:17   41:21.9  6:40 
  14 162 Yeah Buddy           Ben ROSCILLO          Bill SMITH            MALE 60-79      18:55.2  6:06   22:44.6  7:20   41:39.8  6:43 
  15   6 Team Taylor          Alan TAYLOR           Ed TAYLOR             MALE 80-99      21:26.7  6:55   20:28.7  6:36   41:55.3  6:45 
  16  68 TwoOldSquids         Sean CLEGG            William DELONG        MALE 80-99      22:04.9  7:07   21:43.8  7:00   43:48.7  7:04 
  17 124 Maine Rowdies v. 1.0 Lawson YES            Joel CROTEAU          MALE 120+       21:38.7  6:59   22:26.4  7:14   44:05.1  7:06 
  18 148 Ltown What           Matt MAC ASKILL       Joe RIZZO             MALE 40-59      24:10.2  7:47   20:37.6  6:39   44:47.7  7:13 
  19 161 la Restistance       Derek BROTHERTON      Jerry MULLIN          MALE 60-79      22:10.3  7:09   23:03.2  7:26   45:13.4  7:17 
  20 163 Tied for Mayor       Peter FARY            Ted RATHBAND          MALE 60-79      23:35.0  7:36   23:14.5  7:29   46:49.5  7:33 
  21 155 Huges/Saucier        Isaac HUGHES          James SAUCIER         MALE UNDER 40   25:31.2  8:13   21:44.3  7:00   47:15.5  7:37 
  22  46 PCU MICHAEL MURPHY ( Joshua EMERY          Daniel ALONGI         MALE 60-79      22:39.5  7:18   26:23.9  8:30   49:03.3  7:54 
  23 147 Team Dobi            Steven DOBIESKI       Aaron DOBIESKI        MALE 60-79      25:53.0  8:20   23:27.4  7:33   49:20.4  7:57 
  24  32 Ghost of Roy Hobbs   Alan CALER            Jameson VOISHNIS      MALE 80-99      25:36.1  8:15   24:19.4  7:50   49:55.5  8:03 
  25  29 Honey Badgers / Stra Matthew PERKINS       Dan BODOFF            MALE ORG/COMP   27:10.9  8:45   23:43.4  7:39   50:54.3  8:12 
  26  77 Harris               Steven HARRIS         Ralph HARRIS          MALE 100-119    27:19.4  8:48   24:03.0  7:45   51:22.4  8:17 
  27 100 Haskell / Kalicky    Neil HASKELL          Frank KALICKY         MALE 80-99      28:32.3  9:12   24:13.1  7:48   52:45.4  8:30 
  28  18 Tufts Dudes          Kurt EBRAHIM JR       Todd FETTIG           MALE 60-79      28:42.0  9:15   26:51.9  8:39   55:33.8  8:57 
  29  88 Doobie Brothers      Darrell WILLIAMS      Roland CHARLES        MALE 80-99      26:42.0  8:36   29:20.2  9:27   56:02.2  9:02 
  30  39 Gail / Gail          Westcott GAIL         Aubrey GAIL           MALE 60-79      22:15.5  7:10   36:53.6 11:53   59:09.1  9:32 
                                                           
                                                             
15:29:35  08/27/2011
                                          Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                                 www.allsportsevents.com




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News