Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MDI Relays

Bar Harbor, ME, August 27, 2011

[Girls 1.77 mile open XC race | Girls 1.81 mile XC relay | Boys 1.81 mile XC relay | Mixed team 1.81 mile XC relay ]

Boys 1.77 mile open XC race

MDI RELAYS - Boys Open Race
1.77 miles
Mount Desert Island High School     
08/27/11
 
Place School       Name                  Year  Time    
===== ============ ===================== ===== ======= 
    1 Ellsworth    Dan Curts                      9:17 
    2 Presque Isle Matt Eager            SR       9:35 
    3 Caribou      Caleb Chapman         SR       9:40 
    4 York         Ryan Twohig           SR       9:50 
    5 Caribou      Ron Lund              JR       9:52 
    6 John Bapst   Alex Beals                     9:53 
    7 Caribou      Jesse Sandstrum       SR       9:54 
    8 Caribou      Ryan Washington       SO       9:57 
    9 John Bapst   Rylan Norris                  10:06 
   10 York         Henry O”Shaughnessy   JR      10:07 
   11 Bangor Chris Dylan Merchant                10:07 
   12 Bangor Chris Zac Palmeter                  10:11 
   13 York         Mason Finitz          SO      10:12 
   14 John Bapst   Connor Wagner                 10:13 
   15 Caribou      Kjetil Rossignol      SR      10:17 
   16 Caribou      Lucas Kinney          SO      10:22 
   17 Ellsworth    Kody Holmes                   10:28 
   18 Caribou      Josh Kovach           SR      10:31 
   19 Caribou      Brendan Wood          JR      10:33 
   20 MDI          William Fletcher      FR      10:34 
   21 Ellsworth    Robert Looker                 10:34 
   22 York         Christian O'Connor    SO      10:40 
   23 Presque Isle Jon Rochester         JR      10:47 
   24 Ellsworth    Stephen Kirby                 10:47 
   25 Ellsworth    Brayden Beardsley             10:48 
   26 Caribou      Zeb Johnson           JR      10:48 
   27 John Bapst   Matt Spear                    10:49 
   28 York         Spencer Hapgood       SO      10:50 
   29 York         Timothy MacMahon      SR      10:54 
   30 Ellsworth    Frank King                    10:55 
   31 Ellsworth    Patrick Mackay                10:58 
   32 York         Brandon LeBlanc       JR      10:59 
   33 Ellsworth    Evan Bothwell                 11:00 
   34 Presque Isle Trevor Levesque       SO      11:02 
   35 York         Christopher Young     FR      11:09 
   36 Bangor Chris Brian Parent                  11:09 
   37 John Bapst   Owen Krause                   11:09 
   38 Presque Isle Joel Shay             JR      11:11 
   39 John Bapst   Alex LaFrance                 11:13 
   40 Caribou      Brandon Cyr           FR      11:14 
   41 Bangor Chris Brandon Messer                11:17 
   42 Caribou      Charm Karunsari       SR      11:21 
   43 Presque Isle Frank Nunez           SO      11:22 
   44 Hermon       Ian Barrows                   11:22 
   45 Caribou      Tyler Strid           SO      11:28 
   46 Ellsworth    Blake Pattengale              11:31 
   47 York         Drew Binger           SO      11:32 
   48 York         David Cartier         SR      11:33 
   49 Hermon       Alexander Petersen            11:37 
   50 Ellsworth    Mike Phillippon               11:40 
   51 Ellsworth    Tyler O'Grady                 11:44 
   52 York         Austin Santoro        SO      11:47 
   53 York         Gregory Filias        SR      11:48 
   54 York         Kevin Carr            SO      11:50 
   55 York         Adam Briggs           SO      11:51 
   56 MDI          Ransom Burgess        SO      11:53 
   57 Ellsworth    Matt Fendl                    11:56 
   58 York         Daniel Galante        JR      11:56 
   59 York         Daniel Cannata        SO      11:57 
   60 Bucksport    Robin Doyle                   11:59 
   61 Bucksport    Austin Sargent                12:01 
   62 Ellsworth    Caleb Mora                    12:03 
   63 York         Todd Brockelman       SO      12:04 
   64 MDI          Ralph Magnani         FR      12:05 
   65 MDI          Sam Sproule           SR      12:05 
   66 MDI          Jon Sproule           SR      12:06 
   67 York         Ben Wallace           JR      12:10 
   68 MDI          Chris Heel            JR      12:12 
   69 York         Christopher Timmons   JR      12:13 
   70 Caribou      Michael Marquis       FR      12:14 
   71 Hermon       Josh Devou                    12:19 
   72 Presque Isle Kolby Knight          JR      12:20 
   73 Caribou      Grahm Freme           JR      12:21 
   74 Presque Isle Damian Tully          SO      12:21 
   75 Caribou      Nate Wall             FR      12:22 
   76 York         Nathaniel Bald        FR      12:22 
   77 John Bapst   Mike Tormey                   12:24 
   78 Caribou      Tanner Sterner        FR      12:25 
   79 Bangor Chris Seth Pearson                  12:28 
   80 York         Kellin Sweeney        SO      12:34 
   81 Presque Isle Joshua Jones          SO      12:36 
   82 John Bapst   Anthony Calovito              12:36 
   83 York         Bryce Sobotka         SO      12:37 
   84 York         Kyle LeBossiere       FR      12:37 
   85 York         Brad Kelley           FR      12:38 
   86 Bucksport    Zach Clarke                   12:43 
   87 York         Fionnbharr Reynolds   SO      12:46 
   88 York         Colin Amidon          SO      12:48 
   89 York         Ted Scontras          SO      12:52 
   90 Presque Isle Dustin Drabek         SO      12:53 
   91 John Bapst   Ryan Gonyar                   12:57 
   92 John Bapst   Alex Rockcress                13:12 
   93 York         Joseph Yauch          FR      13:17 
   94 John Bapst   Tommy Burns                   13:18 
   95 York         Hugh Castorina        FR      13:18 
   96 Caribou      Marc Sturzi           SR      13:22 
   97 Caribou      Cody Charette         SR      13:27 
   98 Caribou      Greg Martin           FR      13:27 
   99 MDI          Seamus O'Brien        SO      13:28 
  100 John Bapst   Michael Soteres               13:33 
  101 York         Samuel Mark           FR      13:34 
  102 York         Andrew Fitzgerald     SO      13:37 
  103 York         Graem Timmons         FR      13:56 
  104 York         Crewe Scheusseler     FR      13:57 
  105 Ellsworth    Nate Stephensen               13:59 
  106 Bucksport    Jesse Moore                   14:03 
  107 York         Graham Giffin         FR      14:03 
  108 Presque Isle James Churchill       FR      14:17 
  109 York         John Goyetche         SR      14:17 
  110 Presque Isle Lucas Cyr             SR      14:30 
  111 Bucksport    Nick Choinard                 15:13 
  112 Bucksport    Tyler Young                   15:21 
  113 York         Sean Tourigny         SO      15:27 
  114 Hermon       Matt Bates                    15:36 
  115 Hermon       Zach Wood                     15:37 
  116 John Bapst   Caleb Chesley                 15:42 
  117 Old Town     Michael Roy                   15:44 
  118 Bucksport    Amaziah Jones                 16:05 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Caribou     
            3    5    7    8   15  (16) (18) =    38
         Caleb Chapman, Ron Lund, Jesse Sandstrum, Ryan Washington, Kjetil
         Rossignol, Lucas Kinney, Josh Kovach
  2. York        
            4   10   13   21   26  (27) (30) =    74
         Ryan Twohig, Henry O”Shaughnessy, Mason Finitz, Christian O'Connor,
         Spencer Hapgood, Timothy MacMahon, Brandon LeBlanc
  3. Ellsworth   
            1   17   20   23   24  (28) (29) =    85
         Dan Curts, Kody Holmes, Robert Looker, Stephen Kirby, Brayden
         Beardsley, Frank King, Patrick Mackay
  4. John Bapst  
            6    9   14   25   33  (35) (50) =    87
         Alex Beals, Rylan Norris, Connor Wagner, Matt Spear, Owen Krause, Alex
         LaFrance, Mike Tormey
  5. Presque Isle
            2   22   31   34   37  (48) (49) =   126
         Matt Eager, Jon Rochester, Trevor Levesque, Joel Shay, Frank Nunez,
         Kolby Knight, Damian Tully
  6. Bangor Christian
           11   12   32   36   51            =   142
         Dylan Merchant, Zac Palmeter, Brian Parent, Brandon Messer, Seth
         Pearson
  7. MDI         
           19   40   43   44   45  (46) (53) =   191
         William Fletcher, Ransom Burgess, Ralph Magnani, Sam Sproule, Jon
         Sproule, Chris Heel, Seamus O'Brien
  8. Hermon      
           38   39   47   57   58            =   239
         Ian Barrows, Alexander Petersen, Josh Devou, Matt Bates, Zach Wood
  9. Bucksport   
           41   42   52   54   55  (56) (59) =   244
         Robin Doyle, Austin Sargent, Zach Clarke, Jesse Moore, Nick Choinard,
         Tyler Young, Amaziah Jones



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News