Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The County Open Half Marathon

Island Falls, ME, August 13, 2011

Results

Courtesy of the Aroostook Musterds

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

The County Open 
Half Marathon
Island Falls, Maine
August 13, 2010
Place Name Age A.G. Sex Time Pace OA Points AG Points
1 Evan Graves 30 19-29 m 1:16:54 05:52.2 10 10
2 Joe Capehart 32 30-39 m 1:18:48 06:00.9 8 10
3 Jason Bigonia 34 30-39 m 1:20:23 06:08.2 7 8
4 Ty Thurlow 27 19-29 m 1:21:10 06:11.8 6 8
5 Thomas Beckum 35 30-39 m 1:23:21 06:21.8 5 7
6 Caleb Lander 28 19-29 m 1:26:10 06:34.7 4 7
7 Peter Lodge 47 40-49 m 1:28:06 06:43.5 3 10
8 Alfred Hanscom 35 30-39 m 1:31:18 06:58.2 2 6
9 Brian Powers 26 19-29 m 1:31:50 07:00.6 1 6
10 Scott Porter 32 30-39 m 1:32:13 07:02.4 0 5
11 Leo Kashian 52 50-59 m 1:33:59 07:10.5 0 10
12 Samantha Matouch 35 30-39 f 1:34:03 07:10.8 10 10
13 Britta Fortson 38 30-39 f 1:35:18 07:16.5 8 8
14 Shanon Hathaway 41 40-49 f 1:35:44 07:18.5 7 10
15 Brian Korhonen 23 19-29 m 1:36:27 07:21.8 0 5
16 Marie Beckum 25 19-29 f 1:36:46 07:23.2 6 10
17 Richard Lyons 58 50-59 m 1:37:05 07:24.7 0 8
18 Joe Ewings 41 40-49 m 1:37:55 07:28.5 0 8
19 Larry Hodge 50 50-59 m 1:38:28 07:31.0 0 7
20 Jonathan Kelly 34 30-39 m 1:40:22 07:39.7 0 4
21 Theresa Parody 33 30-39 f 1:40:44 07:41.4 5 7
22 Chris Rines 23 19-29 m 1:43:10 07:52.5 0 4
23 Andres Fleury 35 30-39 m 1:43:12 07:52.7 0 3
24 Ryan King 41 40-49 m 1:47:37 08:12.9 0 7
25 Richard Weinberg 49 40-49 m 1:48:23 08:16.4 0 6
26 Shane Martin 49 40-49 m 1:48:44 08:18.0 0 5
27 Tyler Strid 16 15-18 m 1:49:44 08:22.6 0 10
28 Nicole Green 28 19-29 f 1:49:52 08:23.2 4 8
29 Staphanie Caverhill 33 30-39 f 1:54:08 08:42.7 3 6
30 Troy Caverhill 37 30-39 m 1:54:08 08:42.7 0 2
31 Brian Park 30 30-39 m 1:54:20 08:43.7 0 1
32 Lauren Hodge 16 15-18 f 1:55:33 08:49.2 2 10
33 Larry Tonzi 64 60-69 m 1:56:43 08:54.6 0 10
34 Steve Emery 56 50-59 m 1:56:57 08:55.6 0 6
35 Nick Pesut 59 50-59 m 1:57:05 08:56.3 0 5
36 Nick Cloutier 29 19-29 m 1:57:34 08:58.5 0 3
37 Lee-Rae Jordon-Oliver 40 40-49 f 1:57:51 08:59.8 1 8
38 Jon Johnson 32 30-39 m 1:58:07 09:01.0 0 0
39 Jill Dunnett 42 40-49 f 1:58:20 09:02.0 0 7
40 Waldo Libby 63 60-69 m 1:59:30 09:07.3 0 8
41 Karen LeBlanc 42 40-49 f 2:02:48 09:22.4 0 6
42 Renee Ennis 35 30-39 f 2:02:48 09:22.4 0 5
43 Mark Brooks 43 40-49 m 2:04:57 09:32.3 0 4
44 Michael Saucier 44 40-49 m 2:05:13 09:33.5 0 3
45 Kelly Kashian 17 15-18 f 2:08:07 09:46.8 0 8
46 Lauri Sidelko 38 30-39 f 2:08:22 09:47.9 0 4
47 Pam White 40 40-49 f 2:18:06 10:32.5 0 5
48 Heather Harvell 33 30-39 f 2:18:36 10:34.8 0 3
49 Sara Ellsworth 35 30-39 f 2:18:37 10:34.9 0 2
50 Heidi Bartley 42 40-49 f 2:21:04 10:46.1 0 4
51 Robin Norsworthy 55 50-59 f 2:21:04 10:46.1 0 10
52 Robin Slauenwhite 32 30-39 f 2:33:45 11:44.2 0 1
53 Cary Nason 36 30-39 f 2:33:46 11:44.3 0 0
54 Kyle Washington 28 19-29 m 2:42:16 12:23.2 0 2
                 
  Relay Teams              
1 Levi Bither       1:37:29 07:26.5    
  Charm Karunasiri              
  Dillon Beckum              
  Graham Freme              
2 Angie Ewings       1:39:47 07:37.0    
  Trevor Levesque              
3 Margaret Capehart       1:54:43 08:45.4    
  Michelle Roy              
  Kate Knowles              
4 Scott Walker       1:55:29 08:48.9    
  Parker Walker              
  Alan Chamberlain              
  Janet Clarke              
5 Randy Johnston       1:59:43 09:08.3    
  Kevin McKinney              
6 Calvin Prest       2:04:27 09:30.0    
  Frances Prest              
7 Lisa Bates       2:15:00 10:18.3    
  ?              
  ?              
  ?              
8 Channa Stacey       2:15:25 10:20.2    
  Jen Ayer              
  Nora Pangburn              
  Allison Reed              
10 Madeline Fortson       2:22:46 10:53.9    
  Jennifer Walker              
  Rob Fortson              
  John Walker              
                 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News