Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Federal Jacks 5 Miler

Kennebunkport, ME, April 3, 2011

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Federal Jack's 5 Miler
             Sunday April 3, 2011  10AM  Kennebunkport, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
            Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   Fiveksport.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    52 JORDAN COLE         12 LISBON             ME   41:53 
    2    57 Forrest Robie       10 Kennebunk          ME   43:40 
    3   137 Carlton Robie       13 Kennebunk          ME 1:09:28 
    4   151 DANIEL WALKER-DUBAY  9 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME 1:21:31 
    5   152 BEN WALKER-DUBAY    12 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME 1:24:05 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   130 OLIVIA TROIANO      13 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME 1:00:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     2 Christopher Dunn    16 Kennebunk          ME   29:41 
    2    31 BRETT MEILER        19 SACO               ME   39:59 
    3   150 Tyler Courtemanche  16 Skowhegan          ME 1:21:26 
    4   159 Joshua Courtemanche 15 Skowhegan          ME 1:34:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    94 COLLEEN THOMPSON    19 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   47:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Nicholas Wheeler    25 Rockland           ME   26:29 
    2     7 Ryan Leighton       25 Trevett            ME   33:11 
    3     8 Steven Fritzshe     20 Kennebunk          ME   33:32 
    4     9 Dana Welch          29 Gray               ME   33:40 
    5    10 WILL FULFORD        23 KENNEBUNK          ME   33:55 
    6    11 Jordan Laflamme     27 Amesbury           MA   34:20 
    7    13 Tony Myatt          24 Portland           ME   34:48 
    8    28 ANDREW MCGLATHERY   20 READING            MA   39:00 
    9    32 JUSTIN CORDWELL     29 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   40:11 
   10    39 KEITH NOEL          28 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   40:57 
   11    40 EBEN MANN           24 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   40:58 
   12    53 Kevin Crowley       25 Saugus             MA   42:23 
   13    74 Jason Wentworth     29 Portland           ME   45:14 
   14    76 Chris Barrett       24 Derry              NH   45:34 
   15    78 Tim Tibbetts        27 Lyman              ME   45:45 
   16    97 Neils Knudsen       29 Falmouth           ME   48:10 
   17   115 Daniel Jussaume     23 Dracut             MA   53:38 
   18   128 Nicholas Jussaume   20 Bangor             ME 1:00:19 
   19   145 BRIAN BARRETT       22 DERRY              NH 1:15:02 
   20   155 JONATHAN BEVINS     29 NASHUA             NH 1:28:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    14 Tracey Cloutier     28 Kennebunk          ME   34:57 
    2    22 Andrea Mokray       27 Amesbury           MA   38:07 
    3    23 Krissy Mailman      25 Old Orchard Beach  ME   38:17 
    4    35 Kacey Hill          20 Groveland          MA   40:37 
    5    38 Sarah Hardy         27 Sanford            ME   40:50 
    6    44 CATHRYN DANYLIK     28 BIDDEFORD          ME   41:21 
    7    61 Ashley Jensen       25 Buxton             ME   43:59 
    8    71 Ilona Davis         26 Portland           ME   45:07 
    9    75 Meredyth Eufemia    26 Wells              ME   45:17 
   10    86 Stephanie Miller    26 Wells              ME   46:29 
   11    87 Sarah Tibbetts      29 Lyman              ME   46:38 
   12    89 Jillian Cote        28 Saco               ME   47:00 
   13    95 Erica Plasse        27 Old Orchard Beach  ME   47:43 
   14    96 Christine Knudsen   28 Falmouth           ME   48:07 
   15   101 Kate Fritzsche      23 Cambridge          MA   48:52 
   16   110 Alicia Valles       24 South Berwick      ME   50:51 
   17   111 Katarzyna Tomecka   26 Kennebunk          ME   51:23 
   18   113 TANIA GRINDROD      24 SO. BERWICK        ME   51:45 
   19   123 KATIE JACOBS        28 CHELMSFORD         MA   55:51 
   20   129 ELISABETH GILBRIDE  27 CHARLTON           MA 1:00:31 
   21   135 Abby Moody          27 Moody              ME 1:08:41 
   22   140 Elizabeth Trask     24 Andover            MA 1:13:12 
   23   141 Jessie Hobgood      24 North Berwick      ME 1:13:12 
   24   154 BARBARA DEAL        27 NASHUA             NH 1:28:59 
   25   156 Hope Hallazgo       24 Dracut             MA 1:28:59 
   26   160 Christen Lybarger   20 Bangor             ME 1:34:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 THOMAS NOONAN       39 STANDISH           ME   31:39 
    2    19 Josh Morrell        31 Wells              ME   37:32 
    3    20 Patrick Lucas       38 Windham            ME   37:36 
    4    21 Ted Kerkam          37 Portland           ME   38:00 
    5    29 John McKinney       38 Kennebunk          ME   39:23 
    6    30 NATHAN MANN         31 SPRINGVALE         ME   39:29 
    7    33 Jamie Dube          32 Westbrook          ME   40:26 
    8    36 ROBERT BAIRD        35 STRATFORD          CT   40:46 
    9    42 Dan Arel            37 Newburyport        MA   41:03 
   10    51 Chad Braley         36 Saco               ME   41:41 
   11    79 TODD TURGEON        34 BIDDEFORD          ME   45:47 
   12   121 Mark Hankinson      35 Winterport         ME   54:28 
   13   136 MICAH WHITNEY       36 WELLS              ME 1:09:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 KRISTINE GUARALDO   34 SO. PORTLAND       ME   32:16 
    2    12 Jess Ward           35 Lyman              ME   34:38 
    3    16 KATHERINE REUD      35 KENNEBUNK          ME   36:06 
    4    34 Shalea Angelo       31 South Berwick      ME   40:32 
    5    37 Sarah Koh           33 Wells              ME   40:47 
    6    45 BRIANA LAGASSE      30 BIDDEFORD          ME   41:22 
    7    50 Kerra Cartwright    35 Saco               ME   41:39 
    8    65 Heather Kryskow     39 Sanford            ME   44:17 
    9    67 ANDRA BOYNTON       31 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   44:32 
   10    69 VAL O'HEARN         30 BOSTON             MA   44:38 
   11    72 Sherri Wakeling     36 Arundel            ME   45:11 
   12    80 LYNDA DUBE          36 BIDDEFORD          ME   45:53 
   13    85 Alexandra Mangan    31 Springvale         ME   46:27 
   14    99 Caroline Cyr        36 Westbrook          ME   48:33 
   15   102 Amy Pelletier       36 Gorham             ME   48:54 
   16   106 Heather Drury       37 Glastonbury        CT   50:08 
   17   107 Lauri Phelan        37 Kennebunk          ME   50:10 
   18   114 Christina Hilligoss 33 Westbrook          ME   52:46 
   19   116 Tracy Durcan        37 Cape Porpoise      ME   53:46 
   20   118 JANA KEEGAN         34 SACO               ME   54:09 
   21   119 TRICIA COSTA-WELCH  34 SACO               ME   54:09 
   22   120 Marie Hankinson     35 Winterport         ME   54:27 
   23   122 Michelle Leclair    33 Dracut             MA   55:00 
   24   134 KARLI WHITNEY       32 KENNEBUNK          ME 1:08:32 
   25   146 Sabrina Violette    32 N. Waterboro       ME 1:18:05 
   26   147 Wendy Glaude        34 Scarborough        ME 1:18:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 Mark Durcan         47 Cape Porpoise      ME   31:24 
    2    17 Owen Stoddard       43 Old Orchard Beach  ME   36:36 
    3    18 Dan Poliquin        44 Dover              NH   36:55 
    4    25 donald comeau       46 Winchendon         MA   38:22 
    5    27 John Bear           45 Kennebunk          ME   38:48 
    6    41 MARTY MULLEN        44 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   41:02 
    7    49 Brian Mazjanis      44 Portland           ME   41:38 
    8    54 GLEN HALL           42 HAMPTON            NH   42:31 
    9    56 JOHN AUGER          49 KENNEBUNK          ME   43:27 
   10    68 ADAM DUBAY          46 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   44:33 
   11    70 JODY LAUER          42 KENNEBUNK          ME   44:46 
   12    73 JOHN BINETTE        49 BIDDEFORD          ME   45:12 
   13    82 Pete Morrill        45 Saco               ME   45:54 
   14    91 Glenn Robie         45 Kennebunk          ME   47:06 
   15   104 PAUL MARTIN         41 WELLS              ME   49:50 
   16   126 Douglas Noble       47 Portland           ME   57:12 
   17   157 Marcel Courtemanche 46 Skowhegan          ME 1:34:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    43 Terrie Bennett      41 Porltand           ME   41:12 
    2    47 Jessica Costa       42 Chelmsford         MA   41:30 
    3    55 Mary Longhofer      47 Portland           ME   43:11 
    4    58 JENNIFER DURANT     40 LEE                NH   43:49 
    5    59 Diana Ely           48 Berwick            ME   43:52 
    6    66 CATHERINE L'HEUREUX 41 KENNEBUNK          ME   44:30 
    7    81 Denise Morrill      45 Saco               ME   45:53 
    8    93 TRACY FORTIN        40 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   47:33 
    9   105 Christina Manning   40 Kennebunk          ME   50:06 
   10   127 Belinda Martin      45 Kittery Point      ME   59:05 
   11   131 Danielle Dillman    41 Kennebunk          ME 1:01:54 
   12   132 Joelle Douglas      44 Londonderry        NH 1:03:02 
   13   133 Melissa Poliquin    43 Dover              NH 1:05:01 
   14   148 KAREN LAGANAS       49 DRACUT             MA 1:19:04 
   15   149 CHERYL DONNINI      49 WINCHENDON         MA 1:19:04 
   16   158 Joelle Douglas      44 Londonderry        NH 1:34:25 
   17   162 Beth Simpson-Robie  44 Kennebunk          ME 1:38:18 
   18   165 Kim Edie            43 Tyngsboro          MA 2:02:02 
   19   166 Colette Courtemanch 46 Skowhegan          ME 2:02:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Tom Dann            54 Hiram              ME   32:39 
    2    26 KEITH MEILER        57 SACO               ME   38:35 
    3    60 DAVE MCCULLOUGH     58 KENNEBUNK          ME   43:56 
    4    62 LEON HADIARIS       59 SACO               ME   44:04 
    5    63 Dana Rizzotti       59 Cape Porpoise      ME   44:07 
    6    88 David Hoops         52 Porltand           ME   46:55 
    7    90 Frank Freeman       50 Saco               ME   47:04 
    8    92 Donald Bergeron     57 New Hampton        NH   47:31 
    9    98 Ed McAleer          59 Kennebunkport      ME   48:13 
   10   108 ALAN SHEPARD        54 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   50:44 
   11   109 DAVID HUGHES        50 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   50:45 
   12   125 MARK ROBINSON       53 W. KENNEBUNK       ME   57:11 
   13   143 Lawrence Adams      53 Kennebunk          ME 1:15:01 
   14   163 MARK JANDRO         52 KENNEBUNK          ME 1:38:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    15 Erika McCaffrey     57 Cape Porpoise      ME   35:18 
    2    77 Maureen Fulford     55 Kennebunk          ME   45:37 
    3   103 JANICE DIAS         54 KENNEBUNK          ME   49:10 
    4   117 Donna Bisbee        54 Portland           MO   54:00 
    5   138 Carol Ritenhouse    50 Randolph Center    VT 1:11:43 
    6   139 Teresa Ward         50 Meredith           NH 1:11:52 
    7   142 Robbin Podolak      51 Littleton          NH 1:13:18 
    8   144 Nancy Adams         52 Kennebunk          ME 1:15:01 
    9   153 DIANE ODDY          54 KENNEBUNK          ME 1:24:35 
   10   161 NANCY JANDRO        53 KENNEBUNK          ME 1:34:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    24 Molasses Merkle     60 Kennebunk          ME   38:19 
    2    48 Craig Dickinson     61 Moody              ME   41:34 
    3    64 Charles Trimarchi   64 Albany             NY   44:08 
    4   112 MARK FORNEY         62 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   51:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   100 Lois Martin         60 South Portland     ME   48:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    46 DICK LAJOIE         70 SACO               ME   41:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   164 RITA LEFEBURE       71 MERRICK            NH 2:02:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News