Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual FinishLynx Orrington 10K

Orrington, ME, April 30, 2011

[10K Overall | 1 Mile Fun Run ]

10K Awards

                     9th Annual FinishLynx Orrington 10K
     3rd Race in the 2011 TradeWinds Market Place/Sub 5 Race Series
                            Orrington, Maine
     April 30, 2011  9:30 A.M.  Weather: Fair to Midland, 50 degrees
                       results by Sub5 Track Club

                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************
              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Kristine Guaraldo    34 South Portland  ME Sub5                   38:49 
   2 Samantha Matoush     35 Bangor          ME Sub5                   43:41 
   3 Margaret Capehart    33 Bangor          ME Sub5                   44:03 
               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Adam Goode           27 Bangor          ME Sub5                   35:10 
   2 Caleb Lander         27 Brewer          ME Sub5                   35:29 
   3 Matt Homich          23 Ellsworth       ME                        37:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
   1    26 Miranda Monk         16 Bangor             ME   45:22 
   2    44 Chastity Beach       17 Lambert Lake       ME   48:38 
   3    52 Sally Peckenham      19 Orono              ME   49:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
   1   119 Patrick Goody        13 Orrington          ME 1:16:13 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
   1    36 Angela Stauble       22 Bangor             ME   47:31 
   2    43 KELLY McHatten       26 Eddington          ME   48:28 
   3    55 Theresa Martin       20 Bangor             ME   50:00 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
   1    67 Tim Godaire          20 Chaplin            CT   52:59 
   2    68 Tim Hayden           29 Bangor             ME   53:21 
   3    96 Thomas Lamontanaro   29 Ellsworth          ME 1:00:21 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1    31 Melissa Smith-Towle  33 Hampden            ME   46:44 
   2    34 Johanna Szillery     36 Old Town           ME   47:26 
   3    38 Teresa Parady        33 Milo               ME   47:37 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1     4 Perry LeBreton       36 Kenduskeag         ME   38:02 
   2     5 Randy MacDonald      38 Hampden            ME   38:16 
   3    13 Scott Potter         31 Yarmouth           ME   40:42 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1    35 Margaret Jones       47 Bucksport          ME   47:28 
   2    39 Michele Gagnon       45 Ellsworth          ME   47:48 
   3    50 Kim Shire            41 Brewer             ME   48:53 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1     6 Stephen Whalen       49 Bernard            ME   38:42 
   2     8 Chris Jones          47 Bucksport          ME   39:17 
   3     9 Jim Karcanes         40 Bangor             ME   39:37 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1    85 Barbara Thompson     52 Bucksport          ME   56:35 
   2   100 Judy Snow            56 Dover-Foxcroft     ME 1:00:58 
   3   112 Nancy Hall           51 Orono              ME 1:05:02 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1    16 Ed Hughes            56 Bangor             ME   42:02 
   2    17 Larry Deans          55 Orland             ME   43:01 
   3    18 John Peckenham       53 Orland             ME   43:25 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1    92 Nancy Mills          65 Belgrade           ME   59:23 
   2   104 Robin Emery          64 Lamoine            ME 1:01:35 
   3   116 Katherine Martin     62 Hermon             ME 1:07:58 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1    29 Alan Stockley        61 Chester            ME   46:19 
   2    33 John Tjepkema        67 Orono              ME   47:17 
   3    45 Peter Devine         61 Garland            ME   48:42 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   1   118 Mary Alice Bruce     72 Corea              ME 1:15:04 
   2   123 Dottie Laber         75 Holden             ME 1:53:13 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   1    87 Dick Storch          74 Orono              ME   57:37 
   2    93 David Jones          70 Castine            ME   59:29 
   3   117 Marty Elliott        72 Prospect Harbor    ME 1:15:02 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News