Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race the Runways 1M - 5K - Half Marathon

Brunswick, ME, April 2, 2011

[Half Marathon Overall Winners | Half Marathon Age Group Winners | Complete 5K Results | 5K Overall Winners | 5K Age Group Winners | Complete 1 Mile Results | 1 Mile Overall Winners ]

Complete Half Marathon Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



              1st RACE THE RUNWAYS HALF MARATHON/5K/1 MILE
           BRUNSWICK, ME     SATURDAY, APRIL 2, 2011     8:00 AM
                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
Place No.   Name                  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   715 Philip Dirusso        35   1/129  M   1/39   M3039  FREEPORT        ME 1:16:32  5:51 
    2   898 Brett Hellstedt       35   2/129  M   2/39   M3039  NORTH YARMOUTH  ME 1:21:09  6:12 
    3   827 Joseph Viselli        33   3/129  M   3/39   M3039  RICHMOND        ME 1:24:05  6:25 
    4  1008 David Drew            46   4/129  M   1/46   M4049  LITCHFIELD      ME 1:24:29  6:27 
    5  1007 Amanda LaBelle        27   1/140  F   1/29   F2029  ROCKLAND        ME 1:25:41  6:33 
    6   978 Coleman Daley         31   5/129  M   4/39   M3039  SOMERVILLE      MA 1:27:58  6:43 
    7   981 Michelle Cook         34   2/140  F   1/40   F3039  CUMBERLAND      ME 1:28:09  6:44 
    8   986 Christine Irish       36   3/140  F   2/40   F3039  NORTH YARMOUTH  ME 1:28:09  6:44 
    9  1000 Tom Hoag              40   6/129  M   2/46   M4049  PORTLAND        ME 1:28:56  6:47 
   10   720 Kristin Herring       32   4/140  F   3/40   F3039  NEWPORT NEWS    VA 1:29:29  6:50 
   11   931 Peter Barrett         51   7/129  M   1/22   M5059  POWNAL          ME 1:30:07  6:53 
   12   896 David Dieffenbach     36   8/129  M   5/39   M3039  PORTLAND        ME 1:30:32  6:55 
   13   837 Rob Hamel             43   9/129  M   3/46   M4049  GORHAM          NH 1:31:32  6:59 
   14   835 Sabrina Cote          23   5/140  F   2/29   F2029  BOSTON          MA 1:31:45  7:00 
   15   960 Kevin McDonough       48  10/129  M   4/46   M4049  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME 1:31:46  7:00 
   16   982 Jennifer Piesik       35   6/140  F   4/40   F3039  CUMBERLAND      ME 1:31:57  7:01 
   17   775 Brent West            52  11/129  M   2/22   M5059  YARMOUTH        ME 1:32:28  7:04 
   18   950 Ryan Gallop           24  12/129  M   1/12   M2029  PORTLAND        ME 1:33:07  7:07 
   19   930 Carrie McCusker       41   7/140  F   1/45   F4049  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME 1:33:11  7:07 
   20   971 Linda Ruterbories     48   8/140  F   2/45   F4049  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME 1:33:13  7:07 
   21   926 Jared Buzzell         33  13/129  M   6/39   M3039  SCARBOROUGH     ME 1:33:41  7:09 
   22   901 Andy Reifman-Packett  17  14/129  M   1/3    M-19   HARPSWELL       ME 1:34:34  7:13 
   23   739 Katie McMahon         16   9/140  F   1/9    F-19   BRUNSWICK       ME 1:34:34  7:13 
   24   806 Nichole Kelly         40  10/140  F   3/45   F4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 1:35:11  7:16 
   25   952 Erin Chalat           50  11/140  F   1/14   F5059  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME 1:35:44  7:19 
   26  1005 Michael Achey         53  15/129  M   3/22   M5059  NORTH EASTON    MA 1:36:28  7:22 
   27   903 Brian Viele           42  16/129  M   5/46   M4049  WISCASSECT      ME 1:37:19  7:26 
   28   932 Steve Day             44  17/129  M   6/46   M4049  RUMFORD         ME 1:37:23  7:26 
   29   993 Michael Olsen         48  18/129  M   7/46   M4049  YARMOUTH        ME 1:37:35  7:27 
   30   829 John Cotnoir          40  19/129  M   8/46   M4049  JEFFERSON       ME 1:37:39  7:27 
   31   963 Dan Thayer            53  20/129  M   4/22   M5059  AUBURN          ME 1:37:43  7:28 
   32   812 Celeste Emery         46  12/140  F   4/45   F4049  NORTH YARMOUTH  ME 1:37:48  7:28 
   33   876 Jonathan Beal         25  21/129  M   2/12   M2029  LEWISTON        ME 1:37:51  7:28 
   34   984 Jeremiah Jacek        28  22/129  M   3/12   M2029  PORTLAND        ME 1:37:58  7:29 
   35   832 Maureen Sproul        54  13/140  F   2/14   F5059  NEW GLOUCESTER  ME 1:38:13  7:30 
   36   997 Kevin Mitchell        38  23/129  M   7/39   M3039  AUBURN          ME 1:38:23  7:31 
   37   774 Stan Skolfield        40  24/129  M   9/46   M4049  GORHAM          ME 1:38:30  7:31 
   38   918 Greg Dauphinee        40  25/129  M  10/46   M4049  YARMOUTH        ME 1:38:41  7:32 
   39   825 Alexandra Peacock-Vil 21  14/140  F   3/29   F2029  BRUNSWICK       ME 1:39:27  7:36 
   40   888 Sean Case             42  26/129  M  11/46   M4049  PORTLAND        ME 1:39:36  7:36 
   41  1009 Frank Kelly           47  27/129  M  12/46   M4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 1:39:50  7:37 
   42   933 Justin Voldman        30  28/129  M   8/39   M3039  BRUNSWICK       ME 1:39:57  7:38 
   43   911 Kathryn Morrison      41  15/140  F   5/45   F4049  FREEPORT        ME 1:40:22  7:40 
   44   746 Conor O'Brien         36  29/129  M   9/39   M3039  BATH            ME 1:40:39  7:41 
   45   823 Daniel Hunter         28  30/129  M   4/12   M2029  PORTLAND        ME 1:41:10  7:43 
   46   904 Cameron Mitchell      46  31/129  M  13/46   M4049  BOOTHBAY HARBOR ME 1:41:18  7:44 
   47   851 Cindy Patterson       40  16/140  F   6/45   F4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 1:41:22  7:44 
   48   719 Gregory Lull          46  32/129  M  14/46   M4049  PORTLAND        ME 1:41:58  7:47 
   49   949 Jeff Arsenault        54  33/129  M   5/22   M5059  RUMFORD         ME 1:42:03  7:48 
   50   822 Tim Gilbert           40  34/129  M  15/46   M4049  SACO            ME 1:42:32  7:50 
   51   846 Paula Rousseau        47  17/140  F   7/45   F4049  LEWISTON        ME 1:42:37  7:50 
   52   965 Jean Snow             24  18/140  F   4/29   F2029  SALEM           MA 1:42:38  7:50 
   53   991 Chris Girardin        29  35/129  M   5/12   M2029  BUXTON          ME 1:42:49  7:51 
   54   948 Nicholas Galipeau     29  36/129  M   6/12   M2029  ASTORIA         NY 1:43:02  7:52 
   55   709 Emilio Millan         44  37/129  M  16/46   M4049  YARMOUTH        ME 1:43:24  7:54 
   56   781 Chris Taub            43  38/129  M  17/46   M4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 1:43:28  7:54 
   57   718 Roy Nakamura          56  39/129  M   6/22   M5059  BRUNSWICK       ME 1:43:28  7:54 
   58   744 Jamie Attardo         26  19/140  F   5/29   F2029  LEWISTON        ME 1:43:31  7:54 
   59   793 Katherine McNeil      21  20/140  F   6/29   F2029  MILL VALLEY     CA 1:43:31  7:54 
   60   842 Denise Curry          45  21/140  F   8/45   F4049  WINDHAM         ME 1:43:32  7:54 
   61   777 Randy Kring           22  40/129  M   7/12   M2029  BEDFORD         MA 1:43:34  7:54 
   62   980 Tim Harkins           43  41/129  M  18/46   M4049  ARROWSIC        ME 1:43:39  7:55 
   63   873 Eileen Flaherty       26  22/140  F   7/29   F2029  QUINCY          MA 1:43:46  7:55 
   64   955 Jenny Fogg            16  23/140  F   2/9    F-19   TOPSHAM         ME 1:44:06  7:57 
   65   758 Nina Scheepers        19  24/140  F   3/9    F-19   BRUNSWICK       CA 1:44:24  7:58 
   66   976 Parker Swenson        22  42/129  M   8/12   M2029  CUMBERLAND      ME 1:44:43  8:00 
   67   910 Tinsley Deforest      16  25/140  F   4/9    F-19   WINDSOR         ME 1:44:43  8:00 
   68   884 Jim Watson            41  43/129  M  19/46   M4049  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME 1:44:57  8:01 
   69   741 Caroline Jones        25  26/140  F   8/29   F2029  BOOTHBAY        ME 1:45:01  8:01 
   70   704 Courtney Oland        41  27/140  F   9/45   F4049  TOPSHAM         ME 1:45:17  8:02 
   71   951 Jeffrey Preble        57  44/129  M   7/22   M5059  GARDINER        ME 1:45:31  8:03 
   72   791 Brock Foreman         35  45/129  M  10/39   M3039  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME 1:45:34  8:04 
   73   836 Stephen Westbrook     48  46/129  M  20/46   M4049  NORTH WATERBORO ME 1:46:08  8:06 
   74   808 William Brown         36  47/129  M  11/39   M3039  NEW SHARON      ME 1:46:33  8:08 
   75   850 Brenda Ashby-Hughes   44  28/140  F  10/45   F4049  BRENTWOOD       TN 1:46:40  8:09 
   76   725 Gene Miller           36  48/129  M  12/39   M3039  YARMOUTH        ME 1:46:43  8:09 
   77   838 Margaret Limm         47  29/140  F  11/45   F4049  BATH            ME 1:46:56  8:10 
   78   730 Eric London           50  49/129  M   8/22   M5059  BATH            ME 1:46:58  8:10 
   79  1001 John Hirsch           59  50/129  M   9/22   M5059  ORANGE PARK     FL 1:47:19  8:12 
   80   962 Joel Wilkinson        38  51/129  M  13/39   M3039  WINDSOR         ME 1:47:45  8:14 
   81   961 Michele MacLean       43  30/140  F  12/45   F4049  GARDINER        ME 1:47:45  8:14 
   82  1006 Sarah Scordino        27  31/140  F   9/29   F2029  JEFFERSON       ME 1:48:56  8:19 
   83   840 Alice Outslay         33  32/140  F   5/40   F3039  LEWISTON        ME 1:48:57  8:19 
   84  1011 Joe Miller            29  52/129  M   9/12   M2029  OLD TOWN        ME 1:49:02  8:19 
   85   947 Michael Gray          50  53/129  M  10/22   M5059  MONMOUTH        ME 1:49:17  8:21 
   86   803 Karen Darosa          41  33/140  F  13/45   F4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 1:49:25  8:21 
   87   795 Brian Vaughan         41  54/129  M  21/46   M4049  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME 1:49:31  8:22 
   88   769 Nicholas Morgan       30  55/129  M  14/39   M3039  LEWISTON        ME 1:49:36  8:22 
   89   849 Cindi Rathbone        37  34/140  F   6/40   F3039  BRUNSWICK       ME 1:49:55  8:24 
   90   848 Nick Rathbone         41  56/129  M  22/46   M4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 1:49:57  8:24 
   91   944 Paul Barrett          53  57/129  M  11/22   M5059  MIDDLEBORO      MA 1:50:05  8:24 
   92   969 Justin Clark          30  58/129  M  15/39   M3039  JEFFERSON       ME 1:50:09  8:25 
   93   821 Peter Cole            35  59/129  M  16/39   M3039  LISBON          ME 1:50:09  8:25 
   94  1004 John Stelling         47  60/129  M  23/46   M4049  BATPORT         NY 1:50:34  8:27 
   95   708 Jennifer Boudreau     34  35/140  F   7/40   F3039  GARDINER        ME 1:50:36  8:27 
   96   892 Leonard Jones         38  61/129  M  17/39   M3039  AUBURN          ME 1:50:54  8:28 
   97   789 Reid Hayton-Hull      28  36/140  F  10/29   F2029  PORTLAND        ME 1:50:58  8:28 
   98   729 Nathaniel Hull        32  62/129  M  18/39   M3039  PORTLAND        ME 1:50:58  8:28 
   99  1002 Christine Campbell    31  37/140  F   8/40   F3039  WESTBROOK       ME 1:51:12  8:29 
  100  1003 Mark Campbell         35  63/129  M  19/39   M3039  WESTBROOK       ME 1:51:13  8:29 
  101   771 Kevin Sears           34  64/129  M  20/39   M3039  BOSTON          MA 1:51:25  8:30 
  102   883 Chris Maher           47  38/140  F  14/45   F4049  PORTLAND        ME 1:51:39  8:32 
  103   945 Jean Vicira           57  39/140  F   3/14   F5059  MIDDLEBORO      MA 1:51:42  8:32 
  104   863 Jeremy Clough         34  65/129  M  21/39   M3039  GORHAM          ME 1:51:57  8:33 
  105   763 Emma Schwartz         17  40/140  F   5/9    F-19   NEWTON          MA 1:52:13  8:34 
  106   920 Stacey Miller Friant  46  41/140  F  15/45   F4049  BOOTHBAY HARBOR ME 1:52:23  8:35 
  107   867 Jeffrey Colodin       23  66/129  M  10/12   M2029  ABERDEEN        NJ 1:52:24  8:35 
  108   761 Caroline Moore        18  42/140  F   6/9    F-19   BRUNSWICK       ME 1:52:28  8:35 
  109   869 Marc Farrin           42  67/129  M  24/46   M4049  DURHAM          ME 1:52:32  8:36 
  110   998 Taylor McFarlane      24  43/140  F  11/29   F2029  SCARBOROUGH     ME 1:52:36  8:36 
  111   974 Rachel Huber          18  44/140  F   7/9    F-19   BANGOR          ME 1:53:01  8:38 
  112   879 Robert Burns          38  68/129  M  22/39   M3039  SIDNEY          ME 1:53:06  8:38 
  113   861 Amy Hediger           33  45/140  F   9/40   F3039  MINOT           ME 1:53:11  8:39 
  114   967 William Aube          46  69/129  M  25/46   M4049  POLAND          ME 1:53:12  8:39 
  115   899 Lauren Forgues        22  46/140  F  12/29   F2029  BOOTHBAY        ME 1:53:14  8:39 
  116   770 Rebecca Damon         32  47/140  F  10/40   F3039  AUBURN          ME 1:53:17  8:39 
  117   868 Hope Gimbel           20  48/140  F  13/29   F2029  BRUNSWICK       ME 1:53:52  8:42 
  118   912 Marilyn Wood          47  49/140  F  16/45   F4049  VASSALBORO      ME 1:54:18  8:44 
  119   938 Bruce Brennan         51  70/129  M  12/22   M5059  BATH            ME 1:54:19  8:44 
  120   968 Triet Huynh           40  71/129  M  26/46   M4049  THURSTON COUNTY WA 1:54:22  8:44 
  121   924 Chris Day             42  72/129  M  27/46   M4049  BANGOR          ME 1:54:29  8:44 
  122   788 Bill Babbin           51  73/129  M  13/22   M5059  BRUNSWICK       ME 1:54:35  8:45 
  123   889 Brian Demers          40  74/129  M  28/46   M4049  W. BATH         ME 1:54:51  8:46 
  124   737 Betty Rines           54  50/140  F   4/14   F5059  GORHAM          ME 1:54:54  8:46 
  125   752 Vickie Stanley        44  51/140  F  17/45   F4049  TOPSHAM         ME 1:55:22  8:49 
  126   875 Barbara Buck          52  52/140  F   5/14   F5059  BATH            ME 1:55:27  8:49 
  127   929 Jeffrey Arsenault     36  75/129  M  23/39   M3039  LEWISTON        ME 1:55:34  8:49 
  128   738 Robert Bluhm          55  76/129  M  14/22   M5059  WATERVILLE      ME 1:55:38  8:50 
  129   999 Pamela Lattin         36  53/140  F  11/40   F3039  NORTH ANSON     ME 1:55:44  8:50 
  130   970 Tom Quinn             43  77/129  M  29/46   M4049  HOLLIS          ME 1:55:47  8:50 
  131   919 Jeff Gilman           43  78/129  M  30/46   M4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 1:55:55  8:51 
  132   764 Toni Call             40  54/140  F  18/45   F4049  JEFFERSON       ME 1:56:18  8:53 
  133   852 Catherine Robinson    41  55/140  F  19/45   F4049  NORTH YARMOUTH  ME 1:56:34  8:54 
  134   765 Jim Flanagan          31  79/129  M  24/39   M3039  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME 1:56:38  8:54 
  135   954 Jessica Young         33  56/140  F  12/40   F3039  PORTLAND        ME 1:56:47  8:55 
  136   956 Stephen Leonard       43  80/129  M  31/46   M4049  SOUTH HAMILTON  MA 1:56:47  8:55 
  137   767 Michele Rose          43  57/140  F  20/45   F4049  FALMOUTH        ME 1:56:55  8:56 
  138   766 Harry Duvall          46  81/129  M  32/46   M4049  DORCHESTER      MA 1:56:55  8:56 
  139   727 Terry Cockburn        36  58/140  F  13/40   F3039  DURHAM          ME 1:57:22  8:58 
  140   728 David Cockburn        38  82/129  M  25/39   M3039  DURHAM          ME 1:57:22  8:58 
  141   726 Caron Beeckel         52  59/140  F   6/14   F5059  TURNER          ME 1:57:30  8:58 
  142   745 Nathan Graham         43  83/129  M  33/46   M4049  NORTH YARMOUTH  ME 1:57:41  8:59 
  143   925 Nancy Miller          64  60/140  F   1/2    F6069  DURHAM          ME 1:57:41  8:59 
  144   784 Brenda Luce Jones     42  61/140  F  21/45   F4049  GEORGETOWN      ME 1:57:42  8:59 
  145   943 Karl Hatlemark        47  84/129  M  34/46   M4049  READFIELD       ME 1:58:05  9:01 
  146   722 Linda Veldman         50  62/140  F   7/14   F5059  FORT COLLINS    CO 1:58:27  9:03 
  147   833 Heather Liimakka      22  63/140  F  14/29   F2029  BATH            ME 1:58:41  9:04 
  148   987 Maurice Favreau       47  85/129  M  35/46   M4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 1:59:04  9:05 
  149   818 Anna O'Connor         27  64/140  F  15/29   F2029  BRUNSWICK       ME 1:59:05  9:06 
  150   811 Toni Durfee           29  65/140  F  16/29   F2029  WESTBROOK       ME 1:59:08  9:06 
  151   841 Kimberly Guerrette    38  66/140  F  14/40   F3039  MANCHESTER      ME 1:59:08  9:06 
  152   742 Leanne Moll           48  67/140  F  22/45   F4049  WINDSOR         ME 1:59:25  9:07 
  153   824 Julie Degenhardt      37  68/140  F  15/40   F3039  PORTLAND        ME 1:59:38  9:08 
  154   820 Robert Krebs          50  86/129  M  15/22   M5059  LISBON          ME 1:59:42  9:08 
  155   894 Jasmine Boyle         16  69/140  F   8/9    F-19   BRUNSWICK       ME 1:59:53  9:09 
  156   992 Jason Castonia        35  87/129  M  26/39   M3039  EDGECOMB        ME 1:59:55  9:09 
  157   973 Chris Beal            28  88/129  M  11/12   M2029  BRUNSWICK       ME 2:00:15  9:11 
  158   897 Phil Vezina           51  89/129  M  16/22   M5059  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME 2:00:39  9:13 
  159   855 June Thomas           45  70/140  F  23/45   F4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 2:00:46  9:13 
  160   845 Meg McDiarmid         46  71/140  F  24/45   F4049  GEORGETOWN      ME 2:01:19  9:16 
  161   985 Scott Jones           52  90/129  M  17/22   M5059  HARPSWELL       ME 2:01:28  9:16 
  162   895 Vincenzo Marotta      48  91/129  M  36/46   M4049  PORTLAND        ME 2:01:36  9:17 
  163   975 Sean Sullivan         33  92/129  M  27/39   M3039  GARDINER        ME 2:01:40  9:17 
  164   914 Jenny Leeman          49  72/140  F  25/45   F4049  ROUND POND      ME 2:02:05  9:19 
  165   988 Chris Handley         37  93/129  M  28/39   M3039  GRAY            ME 2:02:15  9:20 
  166   802 Alexandra Rupp        21  73/140  F  17/29   F2029  BRUNSWICK       ME 2:02:26  9:21 
  167   740 Wolfgang Wendler      63  94/129  M   1/5    M6069  YARMOUTH        ME 2:03:15  9:25 
  168   828 Casey Clark Kelley    28  74/140  F  18/29   F2029  JEFFERSON       ME 2:03:19  9:25 
  169   989 Mark Favreau          50  95/129  M  18/22   M5059  BOWDOINHAM      ME 2:03:26  9:25 
  170   799 Michael Doherty       42  96/129  M  37/46   M4049  LEWISTON        ME 2:03:28  9:26 
  171   790 Katie Upton           25  75/140  F  19/29   F2029  CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:04:02  9:28 
  172   817 Amy Schweitzer        18  76/140  F   9/9    F-19   BRUNSWICK       ME 2:04:06  9:28 
  173   935 Jim Tyrrell           63  97/129  M   2/5    M6069  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME 2:04:14  9:29 
  174   815 Hannah Bowman         21  77/140  F  20/29   F2029  WATERVILLE      ME 2:04:20  9:30 
  175   816 Kara Migausky         22  78/140  F  21/29   F2029  WATERVILLE      ME 2:04:20  9:30 
  176   703 Cherylyn Brubaker     57  79/140  F   8/14   F5059  BRUNSWICK       ME 2:04:31  9:30 
  177   702 Anne Obrien           51  80/140  F   9/14   F5059  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME 2:04:52  9:32 
  178   847 Karen Ela             45  81/140  F  26/45   F4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 2:04:59  9:32 
  179   801 Elizabeth Warner      20  82/140  F  22/29   F2029  BRUNSWICK       GA 2:05:23  9:34 
  180   893 Karen Desjardins      30  83/140  F  16/40   F3039  LEWISTON        ME 2:05:25  9:34 
  181   908 Tania Wood            41  84/140  F  27/45   F4049  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME 2:05:28  9:35 
  182   853 Douglas Skolnekovich  36  98/129  M  29/39   M3039  FREEPORT        ME 2:05:35  9:35 
  183   706 Emilee Taplin-Lacy    30  85/140  F  17/40   F3039  LISBON FALLS    ME 2:05:54  9:37 
  184   979 Ron Tuttle            48  99/129  M  38/46   M4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 2:06:02  9:37 
  185   972 Steven Gray           33 100/129  M  30/39   M3039  HERMON          ME 2:06:12  9:38 
  186   934 Laura Tyrrell         63  86/140  F   2/2    F6069  CAPE ELIZABETH  ME 2:07:46  9:45 
  187   940 Stevan Erdt           30 101/129  M  31/39   M3039  HAMPDEN         ME 2:08:00  9:46 
  188   711 Christine Lally Kenda 38  87/140  F  18/40   F3039  BANGOR          ME 2:08:00  9:46 
  189   743 Karen Gross           53  88/140  F  10/14   F5059  AUGUSTA         ME 2:08:53  9:50 
  190   927 Maureen Fitzgerald    46  89/140  F  28/45   F4049  CUMBERLAND FORE ME 2:09:43  9:54 
  191   946 Gwenne Oberg          47  90/140  F  29/45   F4049  CUMBERLAND FORE ME 2:09:43  9:54 
  192   756 Sherry Ricker         40  91/140  F  30/45   F4049  BURLINGTON      VT 2:10:05  9:56 
  193   843 David Toothaker       48 102/129  M  39/46   M4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 2:10:27  9:58 
  194   983 Jennifer Brown        42  92/140  F  31/45   F4049  WOOLWICH        ME 2:10:32  9:58 
  195   749 Cynthia Dechenes      47  93/140  F  32/45   F4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 2:10:39  9:58 
  196   750 Cheryl Tucker         43  94/140  F  33/45   F4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 2:10:39  9:58 
  197   870 Timothy Morrison      35 103/129  M  32/39   M3039  FREEPORT        ME 2:10:59 10:00 
  198   800 Jill Weiner           49  95/140  F  34/45   F4049  NAHANT          MA 2:11:08 10:01 
  199   700 Karen Raymond         46  96/140  F  35/45   F4049  TOPSHAM         ME 2:11:14 10:01 
  200   819 Hali Walther          24  97/140  F  23/29   F2029  MALDEN          MA 2:11:31 10:02 
  201   712 Emilie Manhart        37  98/140  F  19/40   F3039  HAMPDEN         ME 2:12:22 10:06 
  202   871 Jill Rybarczyk        36  99/140  F  20/40   F3039  GARDINER        ME 2:12:29 10:07 
  203   859 Benjamin Arnold       35 104/129  M  33/39   M3039  PHIPPSBURG      ME 2:12:42 10:08 
  204   916 Pattie Reaves         26 100/140  F  24/29   F2029  LEWISTON        ME 2:12:58 10:09 
  205   831 John Hall             37 105/129  M  34/39   M3039  SACO            ME 2:13:14 10:10 
  206   759 Molly Gibbons         37 101/140  F  21/40   F3039  DENMARK         ME 2:14:43 10:17 
  207   810 Joshua Poulin         37 106/129  M  35/39   M3039  AUGUSTA         ME 2:14:52 10:18 
  208   747 Howard Spear          61 107/129  M   3/5    M6069  WESTBROOK       ME 2:15:31 10:21 
  209   996 Andy Merrill          47 108/129  M  40/46   M4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 2:15:33 10:21 
  210   807 Heidi Watson          38 102/140  F  22/40   F3039  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME 2:15:54 10:22 
  211   886 Darrin Wood           19 109/129  M   2/3    M-19   VASSALBORO      ME 2:16:07 10:23 
  212   885 Darrin Wood           47 110/129  M  41/46   M4049  VASSALBORO      ME 2:16:09 10:24 
  213   866 Kelly Scrivener       40 103/140  F  36/45   F4049  BIDDEFORD       ME 2:16:12 10:24 
  214   732 Nina Papa             46 104/140  F  37/45   F4049  TOPSHAM         ME 2:16:16 10:24 
  215   751 Michael Cowell        73 111/129  M   1/2    M7079  YARMOUTH        ME 2:16:58 10:27 
  216   939 Martin Staley         48 112/129  M  42/46   M4049  BRUNSWICK       ME 2:17:01 10:28 
  217   754 Janet Nelson          49 105/140  F  38/45   F4049  WEST BATH       ME 2:17:01 10:28 
  218   922 Christie Mahaffey     32 106/140  F  23/40   F3039  ORONO           ME 2:17:18 10:29 
  219   717 Anne Nakamura         52 107/140  F  11/14   F5059  BRUNSWICK       ME 2:18:59 10:37 
  220   805 Cristie Cloutier      35 108/140  F  24/40   F3039  EAST WATERBORO  ME 2:19:02 10:37 
  221   865 Merissa Harmon        32 109/140  F  25/40   F3039  SACO            ME 2:19:39 10:40 
  222   890 Cynthia Lao           45 110/140  F  39/45   F4049  LINCOLNVILLE    ME 2:20:04 10:42 
  223  1015 Richard Collette      60 113/129  M   4/5    M6069  WAKEFIELD       MA 2:20:06 10:42 
  224   882 Jodi Barber-Jordan    37 111/140  F  26/40   F3039  POLAND          ME 2:20:07 10:42 
  225   907 Wanda Mitchell        40 112/140  F  40/45   F4049  AUBURN          ME 2:20:11 10:42 
  226   872 Stephanie Miller      39 113/140  F  27/40   F3039  BOOTHBAY HARBOR ME 2:20:48 10:45 
  227   936 Jude Alamo            15 114/129  M   3/3    M-19   BOOTHBAY        ME 2:21:14 10:47 
  228   937 Aqui Alamo            44 115/129  M  43/46   M4049  BOOTHBAY        ME 2:21:14 10:47 
  229   748 Stacy Chubbuck        33 114/140  F  28/40   F3039  DRESDEN         ME 2:21:47 10:49 
  230   757 Polly Kenniston       74 115/140  F   1/1    F7079  WESTBROOK       ME 2:22:18 10:52 
  231   844 Jennifer Dube         45 116/140  F  41/45   F4049  GREENE          ME 2:22:34 10:53 
  232   724 Kathryn Rice          50 117/140  F  12/14   F5059  BANGOR          ME 2:22:46 10:54 
  233   785 Bill Goodrich         51 116/129  M  19/22   M5059  BATH            ME 2:23:29 10:57 
  234   995 Mike Coombs           35 117/129  M  36/39   M3039  ALNA            ME 2:23:46 10:58 
  235   994 Katherine Russin      52 118/140  F  13/14   F5059  ALNA            ME 2:23:47 10:59 
  236   862 Aimee Ellis           31 119/140  F  29/40   F3039  FARMINGDALE     ME 2:24:38 11:02 
  237   959 Sara Yentsch          38 120/140  F  30/40   F3039  W. BOOTHBAY HAR ME 2:25:16 11:05 
  238   877 Robert McArtor        71 118/129  M   2/2    M7079  SOUTHPORT       ME 2:25:18 11:05 
  239   760 Mark Turcotte         40 119/129  M  44/46   M4049  LEWISTON        ME 2:26:21 11:10 
  240   794 Meriel Longley        27 121/140  F  25/29   F2029  HARPSWELL       ME 2:26:50 11:12 
  241   990 Leesa Jones           32 122/140  F  31/40   F3039  SOUTH PORTLAND  ME 2:27:20 11:15 
  242   880 John Karnes           42 120/129  M  45/46   M4049  BANGOR          ME 2:27:24 11:15 
  243   942 Hannah Field          21 123/140  F  26/29   F2029  BRUNSWICK       ME 2:27:24 11:15 
  244   915 Amy Sidell            38 124/140  F  32/40   F3039  HAMPDEN         ME 2:27:25 11:15 
  245   734 Candy Grover          40 125/140  F  42/45   F4049  HAMPDEN         ME 2:27:25 11:15 
  246   921 Abby Engelberth       29 126/140  F  27/29   F2029  OLD TOWN        ME 2:28:06 11:18 
  247   772 Mike Brooks           65 121/129  M   5/5    M6069  DANVILLE        ME 2:28:30 11:20 
  248   798 Victor Skorapa        46 122/129  M  46/46   M4049  FREEPORT        ME 2:28:49 11:22 
  249   797 Jean Skorapa          46 127/140  F  43/45   F4049  FREEPORT        ME 2:28:49 11:22 
  250   977 Mark Daley            57 123/129  M  20/22   M5059  CANTON          CT 2:29:29 11:25 
  251   958 David Goodrich        54 124/129  M  21/22   M5059  HOULTON         ME 2:31:00 11:32 
  252   839 Katie Clark           29 128/140  F  28/29   F2029  JEFFERSON, MAIN ME 2:33:38 11:44 
  253   874 William Quintana      53 125/129  M  22/22   M5059  BATH            ME 2:34:29 11:48 
  254   762 Traci Patnode         39 129/140  F  33/40   F3039  BRUNSWICK       ME 2:37:18 12:00 
  255   913 Susan Marshall        40 130/140  F  44/45   F4049  STANDISH        ME 2:37:18 12:00 
  256   813 Kirsten Skorpen       51 131/140  F  14/14   F5059  WOOLWICH        ME 2:40:51 12:17 
  257   779 Paul Connair          31 126/129  M  37/39   M3039  WESTBROOK       ME 2:41:22 12:19 
  258   714 Jane April            34 132/140  F  34/40   F3039  PORTLAND        ME 2:41:54 12:21 
  259   856 Warren Mueller        28 127/129  M  12/12   M2029  PLEASANT PRAIRI WS 2:42:20 12:23 
  260   787 Ellisha Krutuleski    30 133/140  F  35/40   F3039  WEST KENNEBUNK  ME 2:42:30 12:24 
  261   964 Leah Stearns          29 134/140  F  29/29   F2029  CHESTER         VT 2:47:57 12:49 
  262   733 Marisa Dehond         30 135/140  F  36/40   F3039  SALEM           MA 2:49:14 12:55 
  263   864 Laura Clough          40 136/140  F  45/45   F4049  GORHAM          ME 2:51:54 13:07 
  264   858 Colleen Johnston      37 137/140  F  37/40   F3039  TOPSHAM         ME 2:56:06 13:26 
  265   857 Sean Johnston         36 128/129  M  38/39   M3039  TOPSHAM         ME 2:56:06 13:26 
  266   878 Shari Merkord         37 138/140  F  38/40   F3039  ROCKPORT        ME 2:59:06 13:40 
  267   716 Shannon Garrity       39 139/140  F  39/40   F3039  FREEPORT        ME 3:03:35 14:01 
  268   905 James Wadleigh        37 129/129  M  39/39   M3039  CLINTON         ME 3:06:25 14:14 
  269   906 Jami Wadleigh         31 140/140  F  40/40   F3039  CLINTON         ME 3:06:25 14:14 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News