Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dennis Chamber of COmmerce 5k Labor Day Road Race

Dennis, MA, September 4, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 55-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:54  7:04    1 55-98   13 M   303 Dick Mulroy                 E Dennis,MA                                                  
 2     22:39  7:18    2 55-98   23 M   183 Graham Howell               Liverpool,UK                                                 
 3     23:08  7:28    3 55-98   29 M   202 Thomas Gardella             Sseymour,CT                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-54

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:48  5:25    1 18-54    1 M   111 Alan Ashton                 Liverpool,UK                                                 
 2     16:57  5:28    2 18-54    2 M   311 Tom Gatyes                  Brooklyn,NY                                                  
 3     18:45  6:03    3 18-54    3 M   139 Christopher Klucznik        Somerville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:06  6:48    1 01-17   11 M   217 Robert Keating              W Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     22:30  7:15    2 01-17   21 M   224 Cameron Hayes               Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     22:35  7:17    3 01-17   22 M   204 Nathan Kummu                Clifton Park,NY                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 55-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:52  8:21    1 55-98   17 F   298 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                    
 2     26:02  8:24    2 55-98   19 F   325 Susan Phillips              Norwalk,CT                                                   
 3     26:53  8:40    3 55-98   26 F   318 Kip Porter                  Derry,NY                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-54

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:30  6:17    1 18-54    1 F   254 Jessica Rice                Needham,MA                                                   
 2     22:59  7:25    2 18-54    2 F   259 Amy Belmore                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 3     23:00  7:25    3 18-54    3 F   229 Julie Finlay                Dudley,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:25  7:33    1 01-17    4 F   101 Lia Aftandilian             Belmont,MA                                                   
 2     25:15  8:09    2 01-17   13 F   288 Meg Von Schroeter           Osterville,MA                                                
 3     30:06  9:43    3 01-17   52 F   102 Lissi Korom                 Weil-Otlingen,GE                                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:48  5:25    1 18-54    1 M   111 Alan Ashton                 Liverpool,UK                                                 
 2     16:57  5:28    2 18-54    2 M   311 Tom Gatyes                  Brooklyn,NY                                                  
 3     18:45  6:03    3 18-54    3 M   139 Christopher Klucznik        Somerville,MA                                                
 4     19:10  6:11    4 18-54    4 M   114 David Barr                  Saratoga,NY                                                  
 5     20:07  6:29    5 18-54    5 M   117 Matthias Bossi              Denns,MA                                                     
 6     20:17  6:33    6 18-54    6 M   327 Mark Vernazza               Milton,MA                                                    
 7     20:28  6:36    7 18-54    7 M   121 Neil Chester                Liverpool,UK                                                 
 8     20:29  6:36    8 18-54    8 M   223 Chris Doherty               Milford,MA                                                   
 9     20:31  6:37    9 18-54    9 M   304 Bob Mulroy                  Belmont,MA                                                   
 10    20:45  6:42   10 18-54   10 M   216 James Hagemeister           S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 11    21:06  6:48    1 01-17   11 M   217 Robert Keating              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 12    21:25  6:55   11 18-54   12 M   252 Evan Evans                  Eastham,MA                                                    
 13    21:54  7:04    1 55-98   13 M   303 Dick Mulroy                 E Dennis,MA                                                   
 14    21:57  7:05   12 18-54   14 M   258 Ken Buderman                NY,NY                                                         
 15    22:05  7:07   13 18-54   15 M   178 Ara Aftandilian             Topsfield,MA                                                  
 16    22:13  7:10   14 18-54   16 M   130 Brian Harris                Somerville,MA                                                 
 17    22:16  7:11   15 18-54   17 M   214 Scott Grillo                Bostom,MA                                                     
 18    22:18  7:12   16 18-54   18 M   171 Edward Thron                Chatham,MA                                                    
 19    22:20  7:12   17 18-54   19 M   313 Andrew Wood                 Boston,MA                                                     
 20    22:23  7:13   18 18-54   20 M   219 David Levitan               Austin,TX                                                     
 21    22:30  7:15    2 01-17   21 M   224 Cameron Hayes               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 22    22:35  7:17    3 01-17   22 M   204 Nathan Kummu                Clifton Park,NY                                               
 23    22:39  7:18    2 55-98   23 M   183 Graham Howell               Liverpool,UK                                                  
 24    22:47  7:21   19 18-54   24 M   235 Nick Rosenbach              Alexandria,VA                                                 
 25    22:48  7:21   20 18-54   25 M   245 Bjorn Jakobson              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 26    22:50  7:22   21 18-54   26 M   195 Giovanni Lenzi              Bethany,CT                                                    
 27    22:51  7:22   22 18-54   27 M   153 Keith O'Brien               North Kingstown,RI                                            
 28    22:52  7:23   23 18-54   28 M   306 Kevin Jarvis                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 29    23:08  7:28    3 55-98   29 M   202 Thomas Gardella             Sseymour,CT                                                   
 30    23:15  7:30   24 18-54   30 M   112 Mark A. Audi                South Dennis,MA                                               
 31    23:17  7:31   25 18-54   31 M   260 Patrick McEnaney            Mendon,MA                                                     
 32    23:26  7:34    4 01-17   32 M   284 Brian Ferullo               Pelham,MA                                                     
 33    23:28  7:34   26 18-54   33 M   210 Anthony Rork                Londonderry,NH                                                
 34    23:32  7:35   27 18-54   34 M   283 Steven Carran               Royal Palm Bch,FL                                             
 35    24:27  7:53   28 18-54   35 M   322 Frank Kelly                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 36    24:28  7:54   29 18-54   36 M   150 Brett Minogue               Pembroke,MA                                                   
 37    24:29  7:54    4 55-98   37 M   324 Joseph Boyle                Norwalk,CT                                                    
 38    24:40  7:57    5 55-98   38 M   314 Dave Farrell                S Chatham,MA                                                  
 39    25:00  8:04   30 18-54   39 M   225 James Matera                NY,NY                                                         
 40    25:04  8:05   31 18-54   40 M   319 Pete Fasano                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 41    25:18  8:10   32 18-54   41 M   140 Jason Korb                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 42    25:35  8:15    6 55-98   42 M   326 Walter Clark                Hyannis,MA                                                    
 43    25:39  8:16   33 18-54   43 M   289 Carlo Von Fendeten          Osterville,MA                                                 
 44    25:44  8:18    7 55-98   44 M   201 John Mahoney                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 45    25:46  8:19   34 18-54   45 M   273 Jon Costa                   E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 46    25:50  8:20   35 18-54   46 M   203 Allen Kummu                 Clifton Park,NY                                               
 47    25:54  8:21    8 55-98   47 M   182 George Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
 48    26:10  8:26   36 18-54   48 M   316 Ross Maki                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 49    26:12  8:27   37 18-54   49 M   307 Matt Snyder                 Lexington,MA                                                  
 50    26:19  8:29    5 01-17   50 M   271 Ryan Phelan                 Lynn,MA                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:30  6:17    1 18-54    1 F   254 Jessica Rice                Needham,MA                                                   
 2     22:59  7:25    2 18-54    2 F   259 Amy Belmore                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 3     23:00  7:25    3 18-54    3 F   229 Julie Finlay                Dudley,MA                                                    
 4     23:25  7:33    1 01-17    4 F   101 Lia Aftandilian             Belmont,MA                                                   
 5     24:34  7:55    4 18-54    5 F   253 Adrienne Gaffney            Worcester,MA                                                 
 6     24:44  7:59    5 18-54    6 F   293 Kathy Gustafson             Dennis,MA                                                    
 7     24:48  8:00    6 18-54    7 F   308 Natalie Davis               S Dennis,MA                                                  
 8     24:59  8:04    7 18-54    8 F   218 Susan Levitan               Austin,TX                                                    
 9     25:01  8:04    8 18-54    9 F   207 Kathy Seibel                Woburn,MA                                                    
 10    25:03  8:05    9 18-54   10 F   329 Jennifer Rutley             Needham,MA                                                    
 11    25:07  8:06   10 18-54   11 F   237 Julie Francis               Bransville,NY                                                 
 12    25:10  8:07   11 18-54   12 F   315 Anne Baker                  Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 13    25:15  8:09    2 01-17   13 F   288 Meg Von Schroeter           Osterville,MA                                                 
 14    25:25  8:12   12 18-54   14 F   128 Darcie Guilbert             South Dennis,MA                                               
 15    25:41  8:17   13 18-54   15 F   137 Carla Kihlstede             Dennis,MA                                                     
 16    25:47  8:19   14 18-54   16 F   168 Katie Speanburg             Somerville,MA                                                 
 17    25:52  8:21    1 55-98   17 F   298 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                     
 18    25:53  8:21   15 18-54   18 F   328 Nora Vernazza               Milton,MA                                                     
 19    26:02  8:24    2 55-98   19 F   325 Susan Phillips              Norwalk,CT                                                    
 20    26:06  8:25   16 18-54   20 F   220 Tess Levitan                Austin,TX                                                     
 21    26:14  8:28   17 18-54   21 F   226 Johanna Stroever            Mountainside,NJ                                               
 22    26:17  8:29   18 18-54   22 F   115 Alexandra Bause             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 23    26:21  8:30   19 18-54   23 F   221 Amy Winberg                 Saratoga,NY                                                   
 24    26:38  8:35   20 18-54   24 F   262 Caroline Kane               Dennisport,MA                                                 
 25    26:52  8:40   21 18-54   25 F   196 Maryann Griesmer                                                                       
 26    26:53  8:40    3 55-98   26 F   318 Kip Porter                  Derry,NY                                                      
 27    27:04  8:44   22 18-54   27 F   317 Carlene Cady                Raynham,MA                                                    
 28    27:10  8:46   23 18-54   28 F   301 Mary Leyne                  Bedford,MA                                                    
 29    27:15  8:47   24 18-54   29 F   138 Elizabeth Klucznik          Somerville,MA                                                 
 30    27:17  8:48    4 55-98   30 F   232 Anne Francis                Newtown,CT                                                    
 31    27:21  8:49   25 18-54   31 F   134 Mary Ellen Kane             Peteborough,NH                                                
 32    27:22  8:50    5 55-98   32 F   177 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                    
 33    27:28  8:52   26 18-54   33 F   170 Jeanne Sullivan             Brockton,MA                                                   
 34    27:43  8:56   27 18-54   34 F   174 Meredith Young              Westborough,MA                                                
 35    27:53  9:00   28 18-54   35 F   161 Monico Rizzio               West Dennis,MA                                                
 36    27:54  9:00   29 18-54   36 F   268 Jessica Salfisburg          Harwich,MA                                                    
 37    28:04  9:03   30 18-54   37 F   146 Linda McDonald              West Harwich,MA                                               
 38    28:07  9:04   31 18-54   38 F   261 Cynthia Mayo                S Dennis,MA                                                   
 39    28:20  9:08   32 18-54   39 F   294 Christine Howard            Harwich,MA                                                    
 40    28:26  9:10   33 18-54   40 F   157 Heather Randall             North Andover,MA                                              
 41    28:32  9:12   34 18-54   41 F   247 Meg Willis                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 42    28:34  9:13   35 18-54   42 F   241 Anglea Arnott               Pontiac,MI                                                    
 43    28:44  9:16   36 18-54   43 F   149 Marcy Minogue               Pembroke,MA                                                   
 44    28:48  9:17   37 18-54   44 F   323 Karen O'Donnell             Allentown,PA                                                  
 45    28:52  9:19   38 18-54   45 F   310 Julie Mathery               Braintree,MA                                                  
 46    29:14  9:26   39 18-54   46 F   248 Christine Hornby            Dennis,MA                                                     
 47    29:18  9:27   40 18-54   47 F   249 Tom Dentremont              Arlington,MA                                                  
 48    29:21  9:28   41 18-54   48 F   269 Stacy Phelan                Lynn,MA                                                       
 49    29:32  9:32    6 55-98   49 F   193 Nancy Stewart               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 50    29:34  9:32   42 18-54   50 F   147 Stasia K. McKinley          Quinebaug,CT                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News