Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Mayflower Sprint Triathlon

Plymouth, MA, September 3, 2011

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | Age Group Results | Clydesdale/Athena Results | Relay Results | Relay Results with Splits | Overall Pro Winners and Results ]

Overall Results with Splits

                                                                      Page 1
                   2nd ANNUAL MAYFLOWER SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.33 MILE, BIKE 11.0 MILE, RUN 2.8 MILE
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                             3 SEPTEMBER 2011
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Rate Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   405 MATTHAIS          DUNSE              29 M HALLE    MA    4    9:10   2.2    2:03    1   25:49  25.6    0:39   10   13:38  4:52           51:17 
    2     1 RAYMOND           BOTELHO            38 M FALMOUTH MA    5    9:19   2.1    1:49    2   26:21  25.0    0:35   20   14:25  5:09           52:27 
    3     5 TED               MITCHELL           35 M HAMPTON  NH    1    8:31   2.3    1:59    5   28:17  23.3    0:46   12   13:58  5:00           53:30 
    4   406 PETER             DAVEY              41 M SOUTHBOR MA    3    9:08   2.2    2:18   17   29:38  22.3    0:19    7   13:20  4:46           54:41 
    5    22 DEREK             DELMONICO          41 M SCITUATE MA   40   11:50   1.7    2:14    7   28:46  22.9    0:32    8   13:23  4:47           56:44 
    6     2 ERIK              WELLS              40 M BRIDGEWA MA   20   10:47   1.8    2:07    8   28:46  22.9    0:35   22   14:32  5:12           56:45 
    7   172 DEREK             BIEDERMAN          25 M NEW YORK NY   17   10:34   1.9    2:04   41   31:07  21.2    0:37    2   12:38  4:31           56:58 
    8    21 ALBERT            FABRIZIO           38 M HANOVER  MA   42   11:58   1.7    2:02    4   28:16  23.3    0:45   16   14:08  5:03           57:07 
    9    33 JAMES             BUNNELL            54 M DUXBURY  MA   11   10:20   1.9    2:05   15   29:31  22.4    0:42   23   14:37  5:14           57:14 
   10    17 MATTHEW           JARDIN             16 M LAKEVILL MA   47   12:07   1.6    2:01   12   29:08  22.7    0:50    9   13:28  4:49           57:32 
   11   191 CHRISTOPHER       PHENIX             31 M MIDDLEBO MA   39   11:48   1.7    2:46    3   27:40  23.9    1:12   19   14:20  5:07           57:44 
   12    19 DANIEL            RANTI              18 M NEWTON   MA   45   12:06   1.6    1:53   24   30:21  21.7    0:57    1   12:32  4:29           57:47 
   13    32 CHRISTOPHER       KULLAK             31 M DUXBURY  MA   15   10:29   1.9    2:56   11   29:07  22.7    0:54   28   14:50  5:18           58:15 
   14   256 ED                HAMILTON           45 M SHELBURN VT   34   11:31   1.7    2:45   14   29:31  22.4    1:07   11   13:51  4:57           58:43 
   15   235 JON               CHESTO             40 M SOUTH BO MA   25   11:05   1.8    2:24   44   31:22  21.0    0:57    6   13:12  4:43           58:58 
   16   415 NILTON            MOTTA              35 M NEEDLEBO MA  116   13:41   1.4    2:22    6   28:31  23.1    0:46   15   14:06  5:03           59:25 
   17   177 ROY               COHEN              27 M ROCKLAND MA   18   10:35   1.9    2:38   42   31:09  21.2    1:11   14   14:02  5:01           59:33 
   18   357 BOB               LAMOTHE            58 M WARWICK  MA   32   11:23   1.7    3:29   10   29:07  22.7    1:14   21   14:26  5:10           59:37 
   19   367 DAVID             CONSTANTINO        42 M CUMBERLA RI   59   12:18   1.6    2:15   36   30:57  21.3    1:20    3   12:48  4:35           59:37 
   20     3 AMANDA            KOURTZ             28 F RAYNHAM  MA   85   12:56   1.5    2:55   20   29:57  22.0    0:54    4   12:57  4:38           59:37 
   21    23 MICHAEL           CAVANAUGH          44 M PLYMOUTH MA   48   12:08   1.6    2:19   25   30:22  21.7    0:56   17   14:11  5:04           59:54 
   22   269 MATT              PAWA               47 M NEWTON   MA    9   10:11   1.9    2:11   38   31:01  21.3    0:52   59   15:51  5:40         1:00:04 
   23   372 ROB               SIMMS              57 M COHASSET MA   14   10:28   1.9    3:12   13   29:24  22.4    1:14   58   15:51  5:40         1:00:07 
   24   310 MICHAEL           LYNCH              61 M NARRAGAN RI   10   10:16   1.9    2:50   21   30:06  21.9    1:04   70   16:04  5:45         1:00:17 
   25     6 KIMBERLY          SHATTUCK           40 F BRIDGEWA MA   24   11:01   1.8    2:02   40   31:05  21.2    0:44   56   15:45  5:38         1:00:35 
   26   294 ROBERT            VERGE              54 M MEDFIELD MA   84   12:56   1.5    2:51    9   28:56  22.8    1:17   32   14:57  5:21         1:00:55 
   27   386 SAMUEL            GOSSELIN           40 M BOSTON   MA    7    9:43   2.0    2:52   59   32:22  20.4    0:46   46   15:32  5:33         1:01:12 
   28   266 JONATHAN          BLOOD              46 M WEYMOUTH MA    2    8:42   2.3    2:46   86   33:39  19.6    1:05   49   15:40  5:36         1:01:49 
   29   278 WILLIAM           TIMMINS            49 M SCITUATE MA   22   10:56   1.8    2:52   46   31:29  21.0    1:09   51   15:41  5:36         1:02:04 
   30   186 BRIAN             BETOURNAY          30 M DOVER    NH  100   13:14   1.5    2:55   35   30:54  21.4    1:23   13   14:00  5:00         1:02:25 
   31   387 KAREN             NOYES              38 F NEEDHAM  MA   29   11:19   1.7    2:23   78   33:05  19.9    0:48   29   14:53  5:19         1:02:27 
   32    20 JEFF              SALMERI            39 M SOUTH EA MA  104   13:20   1.5    2:33   27   30:24  21.7    0:41   52   15:42  5:37         1:02:38 
   33   392 ROD               MORENO             47 M               35   11:34   1.7    3:15   32   30:42  21.5    1:06   71   16:05  5:45         1:02:40 
   34    30 MICHAEL           PHALEN             33 M DUXBURY  MA   92   13:04   1.5    2:57   29   30:27  21.7    1:04   43   15:21  5:29         1:02:51 
   35   264 SCOTT             TRAVIS             45 M TAUNTON  MA   88   12:57   1.5    2:31   16   29:38  22.3    0:59  104   16:52  6:02         1:02:56 
   36    24 CHRIS             SHERWOOD           44 M DUXBURY  MA   37   11:46   1.7    3:17   33   30:44  21.5    0:47   82   16:27  5:53         1:02:59 
   37    98 JESSIE            DES FORGES         38 F JAMAICA  MA   26   11:05   1.8    2:42   83   33:35  19.7    0:52   38   15:08  5:25         1:03:21 
   38   169 NIKOLAS           PAPPASTRATIS       24 M BOSTON   MA   87   12:57   1.5    2:14   61   32:23  20.4    0:53   35   15:01  5:22         1:03:26 
   39    14 SPENCER           DANSEREAU          15 M STOW     MA  103   13:20   1.5    3:00   28   30:26  21.7    1:02   55   15:42  5:37         1:03:29 
   40   277 RICHARD           RANTI              49 M NEWTON   MA   99   13:14   1.5    2:39   45   31:23  21.0    0:52   44   15:22  5:30         1:03:29 
   41   190 DANIEL            MCQUILLAN JR.      30 M WALPLE   MA  102   13:17   1.5    2:50   51   31:46  20.8    0:43   31   14:56  5:20         1:03:30 
   42    28 CHARLIE           ABRAHAMS           46 M BOSTON   MA   61   12:19   1.6    3:03   26   30:23  21.7    1:04   93   16:45  5:59         1:03:32 
   43   106 DEBBIE            RHINES             40 F PLAINVIL MA   55   12:15   1.6    2:28   57   32:19  20.4    0:51   53   15:42  5:37         1:03:33 
   44    39 PETER             RACICOT            45 M WEYMOUTH MA   23   10:58   1.8    2:35   60   32:22  20.4    1:18   96   16:46  6:00         1:03:57 
   45    25 ANDY              SAMPSON            54 M PLYMPTON MA   27   11:12   1.8    2:59   48   31:33  20.9    0:54  133   17:38  6:18         1:04:14 
   46   261 DEANE             FERIOLI            45 M BRIDGEWA MA   67   12:26   1.6    2:41   30   30:31  21.6    1:01  135   17:39  6:19         1:04:16 
   47    36 MARK              KEUP               48 M BRANT RO MA  143   14:09   1.4    3:00   18   29:52  22.1    1:11   78   16:21  5:51         1:04:31 
   48   228 PAUL              ECONOMOS           40 M LAKEVILL MA  131   13:59   1.4    2:56   50   31:44  20.8    1:08   25   14:47  5:17         1:04:32 
   49   255 PAUL              GHELFI             44 M BRIDGEWA MA   49   12:10   1.6    2:37   73   32:47  20.1    1:25   61   15:53  5:41         1:04:51 
   50     7 PATRICK           SULLIVAN           19 M EAST BRI MA  353   57:33   0.3           80   33:20  19.8    0:43   41   15:17  5:28         1:04:58 
                                                                      Page 2
                   2nd ANNUAL MAYFLOWER SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.33 MILE, BIKE 11.0 MILE, RUN 2.8 MILE
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                             3 SEPTEMBER 2011
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Rate Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
   51    31 CLIFF             WESTBERG           43 M PLYMOUTH MA  112   13:36   1.5    2:58   67   32:31  20.3    1:01   33   14:57  5:21         1:05:02 
   52    26 DAVE              WHITE              37 M ROCKLAND MA  106   13:26   1.5    3:04   23   30:13  21.8    1:08  120   17:15  6:10         1:05:05 
   53    45 SHANNON           PORGES             44 F WEST BRI MA   46   12:06   1.6    2:58   68   32:32  20.3    0:54   91   16:41  5:58         1:05:11 
   54   380 WHITNEY           WITHINGTON         26 F BROOKLIN MA   21   10:54   1.8    2:53   65   32:28  20.3    1:18  142   17:45  6:21         1:05:17 
   55   314 AUDIE             BRIDGES            62 M WAKEFIEL MA  136   14:03   1.4    2:55   43   31:16  21.1    1:07   65   15:59  5:43         1:05:17 
   56   365 MIKE              KELLY              35 M CHULA VI CA    6    9:35   2.1    2:40   94   33:53  19.5    1:19  145   17:53  6:23         1:05:17 
   57   368 DEREK             HOLTE              40 M MARSHFIE MA   98   13:13   1.5    3:25   22   30:13  21.8    1:06  129   17:33  6:16         1:05:28 
   58   316 GENE              CORMIER            64 M SOUTH DE MA  138   14:05   1.4    2:41   49   31:43  20.8    1:04   64   15:59  5:43         1:05:30 
   59   243 ANGUS             MACVICAR           41 M NANTUCKE MA  153   14:18   1.4    3:23   31   30:38  21.5    1:33   50   15:41  5:36         1:05:31 
   60   283 THOMAS            WILDER             50 M NEWTON   MA   65   12:24   1.6    2:41   58   32:19  20.4    1:14  112   17:01  6:05         1:05:36 
   61   220 TOM               PENA               36 M DUXBURY  MA   97   13:10   1.5    2:51  101   34:05  19.4    1:12   26   14:48  5:17         1:06:05 
   62   198 MICHAEL           NISLICK            33 M QUINCY   MA  111   13:35   1.5    3:15   53   32:01  20.6    1:04   80   16:27  5:53         1:06:19 
   63   239 JIM               ROSE               40 M NATICK   MA   28   11:19   1.7    3:16  100   34:03  19.4    1:10   86   16:37  5:56         1:06:23 
   64   292 JOHN              BUCKLEY            54 M COHASSET MA  161   14:28   1.4    3:09   39   31:05  21.2    1:28   76   16:17  5:49         1:06:24 
   65   188 JEFFREY           GRAHAM             31 M WAYLAND  MA  154   14:18   1.4    3:52   63   32:27  20.3    1:08   24   14:43  5:16         1:06:27 
   66   299 MICHAEL           DOYLE              55 M HINGHAM  MA  146   14:10   1.4    2:55   47   31:30  21.0    0:50  130   17:36  6:17         1:06:59 
   67   346 KARA              ANDERSSON          34 F MANCHEST NH  107   13:29   1.5    2:39   71   32:38  20.2    1:03  114   17:11  6:09         1:06:59 
   68    29 STEVEN            HALL               32 M PLYMOUTH MA   73   12:34   1.6    2:44   69   32:33  20.3    1:00  160   18:17  6:32         1:07:06 
   69   285 STEVE             BULLINGER          51 M DUXBURY  MA   12   10:22   1.9    3:21   95   33:53  19.5    1:32  153   18:04  6:28         1:07:11 
   70   281 ROBERT            CANNATA            50 M NORWELL  MA  257   17:12   1.2    4:20   19   29:54  22.1    1:18   36   15:04  5:23         1:07:47 
   71    68 JESSICA           BUTLER             29 F DORCHEST MA    8    9:59   2.0    3:03  173   37:22  17.7    0:32  110   16:59  6:04         1:07:54 
   72    47 KYLE              FABRIZIO           36 F HANOVER  MA   70   12:29   1.6    2:57  112   34:24  19.2    0:55  115   17:11  6:09         1:07:54 
   73   374 CARROLL           PIERCE             48 F BOSTON   MA   68   12:26   1.6    3:01  119   34:46  19.0    0:55  100   16:50  6:01         1:07:57 
   74    38 STEPHEN           OCALLAGHAN         47 M MARSHFIE MA  152   14:17   1.4    2:44   52   31:52  20.7    0:53  161   18:19  6:33         1:08:03 
   75   184 DEAN              HOTALING           29 M BOSTON   MA  137   14:04   1.4    3:34   84   33:36  19.6    1:26   45   15:28  5:32         1:08:05 
   76   121 JENNIFER          ASPEN              42 F HARTSDAL NY  183   15:08   1.3    3:40   66   32:29  20.3    1:04   57   15:48  5:39         1:08:06 
   77   309 MEL               JOSEPH             60 M WEST BAR MA   62   12:19   1.6    3:09   74   32:50  20.1    1:11  176   18:38  6:40         1:08:06 
   78   230 RYAN              ENRIGHT            39 M HINGHAM  MA  149   14:10   1.4    3:17   82   33:29  19.7    0:59   75   16:15  5:49         1:08:09 
   79   308 RON               BLAIN              61 M CUMBERLA RI   82   12:55   1.5    2:54  113   34:27  19.2    1:01  108   16:59  6:04         1:08:14 
   80   126 BRADIE            DWYER              25 F GARDEN C NY  119   13:46   1.4    4:01  135   35:33  18.6    0:42   18   14:16  5:06         1:08:16 
   81   369 BRIAN             BUCHANAN           48 M NEWPORT  RI   72   12:33   1.6    3:03  108   34:14  19.3    1:02  125   17:26  6:14         1:08:16 
   82   234 MICHAEL           BONITO             40 M SAGAMORE MA  216   15:47   1.3    3:03  243   39:42  16.6           34   14:58  5:21         1:08:28 
   83   287 JANOS             MAKO               51 M NORTH AN MA  214   15:43   1.3    3:06   81   33:21  19.8    1:04   40   15:16  5:28         1:08:28 
   84   404 BARRY             LISLE              52 M BOYLSTON MA   57   12:16   1.6    3:08   62   32:23  20.4    1:08  215   19:35  7:00         1:08:29 
   85   359 TOM               BOYD               68 M BRISTOL  RI   66   12:24   1.6    3:20   77   33:03  20.0    1:26  166   18:24  6:35         1:08:36 
   86   215 SCOTT             MANUEL             35 M PLYMOUTH MA   44   12:03   1.6    3:44  126   35:02  18.8    1:38   74   16:12  5:48         1:08:37 
   87    27 P T               WITHINGTON         58 M PLYMOUTH MA   80   12:49   1.5    3:12   37   30:58  21.3    1:29  236   20:11  7:13         1:08:38 
   88   202 CHANNING          FERRER             34 M WAYLAND  MA  221   15:48   1.3    3:00   55   32:11  20.5    1:35   72   16:05  5:45         1:08:38 
   89    48 RYAN              HOANG              19 M BOSTON   MA   56   12:15   1.6    3:42  124   34:58  18.9    1:00   99   16:49  6:01         1:08:42 
   90    34 ALLEN             WALKER             54 M DUXBURY  M    58   12:17   1.6    3:14   64   32:28  20.3    1:15  214   19:34  7:00         1:08:46 
   91   351 CARLY             COSTANZA           30 F BRAINTRE MA   30   11:22   1.7    3:22  158   36:41  18.0    1:01   84   16:31  5:54         1:08:54 
   92    12 EVAN              CARLSON            15 M WELLESLE MA  185   15:11   1.3    2:22  118   34:43  19.0    0:51   62   15:56  5:42         1:09:01 
   93   204 JAMES             AMBROSE            34 M BILLERIC MA  109   13:33   1.5    3:26   85   33:37  19.6    1:11  122   17:16  6:10         1:09:01 
   94   203 IVAN              RODRIGUEZ          34 M BRIGHTON MA   90   12:58   1.5    2:51  143   35:44  18.5    1:15   77   16:20  5:50         1:09:07 
   95    84 MELISSA           TANGUAY            33 F JAMAICA  MA  125   13:51   1.4    3:25  117   34:42  19.0    1:19   60   15:53  5:41         1:09:08 
   96   303 RICHARD           CORMIER            58 M SANDWICH MA   77   12:42   1.6    2:51   72   32:44  20.2    1:16  217   19:40  7:02         1:09:11 
   97   145 ELAINE            METCALF            47 F WELLESLE MA   64   12:23   1.6    3:17   89   33:46  19.5    1:10  180   18:42  6:41         1:09:16 
   98    37 CHRISTOPHER       BARLOW             44 M DUXBURY  MA  108   13:31   1.5    2:49   97   33:59  19.4    1:16  148   17:55  6:24         1:09:28 
   99   170 MATT              SAKAKEENY          24 M MARSHFIE MA   94   13:06   1.5    3:02   87   33:42  19.6    1:08  174   18:34  6:38         1:09:30 
  100   272 ERIC              RICCIARDI          48 M HALIFAX  MA  101   13:14   1.5    3:43  111   34:20  19.2    1:07  121   17:15  6:10         1:09:38 
                                                                      Page 3
                   2nd ANNUAL MAYFLOWER SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.33 MILE, BIKE 11.0 MILE, RUN 2.8 MILE
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                             3 SEPTEMBER 2011
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Rate Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  101   222 EDWARD            JIMENEZ            37 M NEW YORK NY  113   13:38   1.5    3:03  114   34:28  19.1    1:53   90   16:39  5:57         1:09:40 
  102    41 ASHLEY            CAVICCHI           24 F PEMBROKE MA  123   13:50   1.4    2:57  140   35:39  18.5    0:48   89   16:39  5:57         1:09:50 
  103   337 MATTHEW           SONNABEND          41 M COTUIT   MA  173   14:49   1.3    3:19   70   32:33  20.3    1:51  124   17:23  6:13         1:09:53 
  104   291 PAUL              MASON              53 M HARTSDAL NY   83   12:55   1.5    3:40   54   32:01  20.6    1:29  229   19:59  7:08         1:10:02 
  105    13 CHRISTOPHER       COLEMAN            15 M ARLINGTO MA  201   15:26   1.3    3:53  187   37:43  17.5    0:01    5   13:04  4:40         1:10:06 
  106    82 KIMBERLY          KALTREIDER         32 F CHARLEST MA  127   13:53   1.4    3:30   96   33:56  19.4    1:08  140   17:42  6:20         1:10:08 
  107   348 SAMUEL            PECK               23 M HANOVER  NH  212   15:35   1.3    3:02  138   35:38  18.5    0:53   37   15:06  5:24         1:10:12 
  108   286 JERRY             HANRAHAN           51 M DUXBURY  MA  117   13:41   1.4    4:14  109   34:15  19.3    1:15  111   17:00  6:04         1:10:24 
  109   214 JOSEPH            FALCONEIRI         35 M BOSTON   MA  171   14:47   1.3    3:48   91   33:49  19.5    1:36   81   16:27  5:53         1:10:24 
  110   192 TYLER             STEFFEY            30 M JAMAICA  MA   51   12:12   1.6    3:32  121   34:50  18.9    1:28  168   18:26  6:35         1:10:27 
  111   194 ERIC              BIELKE             32 M CHELSEA  MA   50   12:12   1.6    3:19  136   35:34  18.6    1:41  143   17:47  6:22         1:10:32 
  112   161 CAROLYN           SHEA               55 F BRAINTRE MA  126   13:53   1.4    3:15  134   35:24  18.6    1:28   88   16:39  5:57         1:10:36 
  113   268 JIM               DEVLIN             46 M FOXBORO  MA  157   14:21   1.4    4:32  102   34:07  19.3    0:57   92   16:43  5:58         1:10:37 
  114    70 KRISTEN           GRAHAM             30 F WAYLAND  MA  144   14:10   1.4    3:06  148   36:03  18.3    0:56   83   16:28  5:53         1:10:40 
  115   179 PETER             VILLANUEVA         26 M QUINCY   MA  164   14:35   1.4    3:28   75   32:55  20.1    2:33  117   17:13  6:09         1:10:42 
  116   311 VINNY             AGUIAR             61 M FOXBORO  MA   52   12:14   1.6    3:49   99   34:02  19.4    1:38  200   19:06  6:50         1:10:48 
  117   328 LESLIE            BATTLE             42 F WARWICK  RI  223   15:52   1.2    3:45   56   32:15  20.5    1:04  152   18:03  6:27         1:10:57 
  118   221 JAN               ANDERSSON          38 M MANCHEST NH  304   19:29   1.0    3:53   34   30:51  21.4    1:28   42   15:20  5:29         1:10:58 
  119   403 RICHARD           ELLIS              54 M BRAINTRE MA   60   12:19   1.6    3:22  129   35:16  18.7    1:05  192   18:58  6:47         1:10:59 
  120   111 JACQUELINE        FRANCISCO          41 F DARTMOUT MA  121   13:49   1.4    3:11  164   37:00  17.8    1:08   68   16:02  5:44         1:11:09 
  121   394 BRENDAN           CAVANAUGH          43 M SCITUATE MA   93   13:05   1.5    4:34   98   34:01  19.4    1:42  144   17:52  6:23         1:11:11 
  122   226 EDWARD            TATEOSIAN          38 M MEDFORD  MA  130   13:57   1.4    4:21  151   36:10  18.2    1:44   39   15:09  5:25         1:11:20 
  123    74 CATHERINE         MENDEL             30 F SOMERVIL MA   13   10:28   1.9    3:16  182   37:38  17.5    1:13  191   18:57  6:47         1:11:30 
  124    40 DEBI              CAPRIO             49 F ROCKLAND MA  160   14:27   1.4    3:12  122   34:55  18.9    1:24  131   17:37  6:18         1:11:33 
  125   390 KATHERINE         FORBES             46 F QUINCY   MA  132   14:00   1.4    3:24  165   37:01  17.8    1:27   67   16:00  5:43         1:11:50 
  126   247 ANDY              TOBIN              42 M ABINGTON MA  128   13:55   1.4    2:47  157   36:38  18.0    0:57  132   17:37  6:18         1:11:52 
  127   182 ZACH              TRAINA             28 M BRIGHTON MA  247   16:43   1.2    4:00  103   34:07  19.3    1:07   66   15:59  5:43         1:11:55 
  128   196 MIGUEL            FERREIRA           32 M WESTWOOD MA  129   13:55   1.4    3:55  130   35:18  18.7    2:06   97   16:47  6:00         1:11:59 
  129   407 MICHAEL           SULLIVAN           53 M EAST BRI MA   86   12:56   1.5    2:50  161   36:49  17.9    1:08  171   18:31  6:37         1:12:12 
  130   178 KEVIN             HOLLERAN           26 M MEDFORD  MA  213   15:36   1.3    3:22  186   37:43  17.5    0:43   30   14:55  5:20         1:12:17 
  131   252 MARK              SCHWALM            42 M N ANDOVE MA  147   14:10   1.4    3:15  104   34:08  19.3    0:59  224   19:47  7:04         1:12:17 
  132   138 LORI              WATKINS            47 F MARION   MA  231   16:08   1.2    3:00   90   33:46  19.5    1:04  167   18:25  6:35         1:12:21 
  133   241 JONATHAN          TUTHILL            40 M HINGHAM  MA  262   17:29   1.1    3:09  116   34:41  19.0    1:23   54   15:42  5:37         1:12:22 
  134   349 RENEE             SAVAGE             49 F SCITUATE MA   63   12:21   1.6    3:31  178   37:32  17.6    1:24  138   17:41  6:19         1:12:28 
  135    35 ROBERT            FITZPATRICK        53 M DUXBURY  MA  217   15:47   1.3    2:37   79   33:16  19.8    0:54  242   20:26  7:18         1:12:59 
  136    91 ELIZABETH         KATES              37 F PEMBROKE MA  177   14:57   1.3    3:12  218   38:48  17.0    0:36   47   15:32  5:33         1:13:04 
  137    92 JANINE            TATEOSIAN          37 F MEDFORD  MA   38   11:46   1.7    4:06  242   39:41  16.6    1:31   69   16:04  5:44         1:13:05 
  138   197 MICHAEL           HIPP               32 M NASHUA   NH   81   12:53   1.5    5:16  137   35:35  18.5    2:33  109   16:59  6:04         1:13:14 
  139   385 LOIC              LEGAREC            38 M BOSTON   MA  110   13:35   1.5    3:30  115   34:28  19.1    1:33  237   20:12  7:13         1:13:16 
  140   318 ERIC              AVERILL            65 M EAST BRI MA   78   12:43   1.6    3:51  106   34:10  19.3    1:50  252   20:47  7:26         1:13:19 
  141   244 RICH              MORRELL            42 M ROCKPORT MA  264   17:33   1.1    3:11  132   35:19  18.7    1:20   73   16:12  5:47         1:13:34 
  142   218 KEN               BOGGIS             37 M NATICK   MA   31   11:22   1.7    4:14  153   36:25  18.1    2:02  213   19:34  6:59         1:13:35 
  143   358 STEVEN            DEAN               45 M PLYMOUTH MA  150   14:11   1.4    3:15  156   36:34  18.0    1:52  147   17:54  6:24         1:13:44 
  144   370 KEITH             MOROON             44 M BROOKLYN NY   79   12:48   1.5    3:47  139   35:38  18.5    1:33  233   20:04  7:10         1:13:49 
  145   175 JOSEPH            MCANDREWS          25 M KINGSTON MA  166   14:36   1.4    2:57  189   37:45  17.5    1:06  128   17:31  6:16         1:13:53 
  146   108 STEPHANIE         TUPPER             39 F PLYMOUTH MA  140   14:08   1.4    4:03  166   37:07  17.8    1:20  123   17:22  6:12         1:13:58 
  147    58 STEPHANIE         WATSON             26 F PLYMOUTH MA   19   10:39   1.9    3:33  244   39:51  16.6    0:54  198   19:04  6:49         1:14:00 
  148   251 GLENN             PUJADO             43 M WESTWOOD MA  184   15:08   1.3    5:43  147   35:55  18.4    1:19   63   15:57  5:42         1:14:00 
  149   389 KRISTI            HOLDEN             45 F HINGHAM  MA  169   14:41   1.3    3:29  176   37:27  17.6    1:14  119   17:13  6:09         1:14:02 
  150    61 CAROLINE          HANLON             28 F WAYLAND  MA   36   11:44   1.7    3:44  210   38:29  17.2    0:58  203   19:14  6:52         1:14:07 
                                                                      Page 4
                   2nd ANNUAL MAYFLOWER SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.33 MILE, BIKE 11.0 MILE, RUN 2.8 MILE
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                             3 SEPTEMBER 2011
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Rate Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  151   216 EZRA              SYKES              35 M BOSTON   MA  215   15:46   1.3    4:55  190   37:45  17.5    0:56   27   14:49  5:18         1:14:10 
  152   210 RYAN              PURSLEY            35 M SPOKANE  WA  218   15:47   1.3    4:56   88   33:44  19.6    2:55  101   16:51  6:01         1:14:10 
  153    75 JOANNA            REES               31 F JAMAICA  MA  162   14:28   1.4    3:30  131   35:18  18.7    1:12  226   19:48  7:05         1:14:14 
  154   338 TODD              HIPP               42 M EAGAN    MN  195   15:22   1.3    3:48  110   34:17  19.3    1:11  223   19:43  7:03         1:14:19 
  155   388 CHRIS             WELCH              44 M NEEDHAM  MA  198   15:24   1.3    4:25   92   33:51  19.5    2:47  150   18:00  6:26         1:14:26 
  156   356 DIANA             ROSENSTEIN         45 F N. EASTO MA  188   15:14   1.3    3:03  152   36:14  18.2    1:09  186   18:50  6:44         1:14:27 
  157   381 MATTHEW           MAZANEC            39 M DUXBURY  MA  266   17:36   1.1    3:01  142   35:44  18.5    1:13  113   17:08  6:08         1:14:41 
  158   296 JOHN              KNOTT              54 M MIDDLETO MA  133   14:00   1.4    4:01  155   36:26  18.1    1:46  185   18:49  6:44         1:15:00 
  159   295 PETER             GREEN              54 M AUBURNDA MA  272   17:46   1.1    4:58   76   32:58  20.0    1:43  137   17:41  6:19         1:15:04 
  160   225 THOMAS            ROCHE              38 M WESTWOOD MA  191   15:15   1.3    4:13  127   35:05  18.8    1:34  196   19:00  6:47         1:15:05 
  161   123 HILARY            MCCARTHY           43 F NORWOOD  MA  172   14:49   1.3    3:14  193   37:48  17.5    1:04  159   18:13  6:31         1:15:06 
  162   118 AVRIL             SILVERMAN          41 F WALTHAM  MA  246   16:42   1.2    2:58  192   37:46  17.5    1:01   95   16:45  5:59         1:15:10 
  163   322 BOB               CARMONA            56 M DERBY    CT  252   17:01   1.2    3:01  125   34:59  18.9    0:45  211   19:29  6:58         1:15:13 
  164   275 BRIAN             JOSS               50 M MANSFIEL MA   33   11:28   1.7    3:27  207   38:23  17.2    1:37  239   20:22  7:17         1:15:14 
  165   331 MATT              WETHERELL          36 M PLYMOUTH MA  174   14:50   1.3    4:22  159   36:44  18.0    0:54  173   18:32  6:38         1:15:20 
  166   150 JANET             NIGHTINGALE        49 F RANDOLPH MA  194   15:19   1.3    3:55  145   35:52  18.4    1:30  188   18:52  6:45         1:15:25 
  167   137 MICHELLE          SHANNON            47 F CARVER   MA  233   16:11   1.2    3:34  170   37:15  17.7    1:04  127   17:29  6:15         1:15:32 
  168   163 DAVID             KEIRSTEAD          21 M PLYMPTON MA  167   14:39   1.4    4:56  171   37:17  17.7    1:01  141   17:43  6:20         1:15:36 
  169    16 JAKE              FEITER             16 M PLYMOUTH MA  134   14:01   1.4    3:41  177   37:28  17.6    0:52  218   19:42  7:02         1:15:41 
  170   413 ANN               GRIECO             38 F ALLSTON  MA  120   13:47   1.4    3:35  162   36:57  17.9    1:03  240   20:23  7:17         1:15:44 
  171    83 MARI              RONDEAU            32 F MARSHFIE MA  206   15:30   1.3    2:49  204   38:20  17.2    1:04  155   18:08  6:29         1:15:50 
  172   400 BIG AL            WDOBLEWSKI         47 M ATTLEBOR MA  249   16:48   1.2    3:32  208   38:24  17.2    0:33   87   16:38  5:57         1:15:53 
  173   176 IGNACIO           ARGUELLO           27 M WESTBORO MA   54   12:15   1.6    3:54  249   40:11  16.4    1:12  169   18:27  6:36         1:15:57 
  174     9 LINDSEY           CORAK              21 F FRANKLIN MA  230   16:07   1.2    3:18  146   35:54  18.4    0:35  234   20:06  7:11         1:15:58 
  175   133 KAREN             NEUHAUSER-DALEY    44 F PLYMOUTH MA   89   12:58   1.5    3:40  217   38:48  17.0    1:18  205   19:19  6:54         1:16:02 
  176   297 MITCHELL          SHIFRIN            54 M HOLLISTO MA  118   13:45   1.4    4:24  168   37:09  17.8    1:51  195   18:59  6:47         1:16:05 
  177   253 EDMUND            HARRINGTON         44 M PLYMOUTH MA  170   14:46   1.3    3:58  174   37:22  17.7    1:54  156   18:08  6:29         1:16:07 
  178   166 CHRIS             TOWNSEND           21 M FRANKLIN MA  209   15:33   1.3    5:16  175   37:26  17.6    1:04  103   16:52  6:02         1:16:09 
  179   242 MICHAEL           FIORELLO           41 M WEYMOUTH MA  151   14:14   1.4    3:39  194   37:49  17.5    0:44  227   19:49  7:05         1:16:13 
  180   411 JOHN              ROGERS             41 M NORTH AT MA   16   10:33   1.9    4:11  240   39:39  16.6    1:25  249   20:43  7:24         1:16:29 
  181    81 SUSAN             GODFREY            32 F DEDHAM   MA   53   12:15   1.6    3:31  234   39:31  16.7    1:27  225   19:47  7:04         1:16:29 
  182   116 KATE              HEARN              41 F SCITUATE MA  114   13:39   1.5    3:58  179   37:35  17.6    1:25  230   19:59  7:09         1:16:34 
  183   180 PAUL              WAGNER             27 M CAMBRIDG MA  275   17:49   1.1    4:37  105   34:10  19.3    1:52  158   18:11  6:30         1:16:36 
  184   103 LAUREEN           DAVIS              39 F PLYMOUTH MA  155   14:20   1.4    4:24  219   38:51  17.0    1:13  149   17:58  6:25         1:16:43 
  185   290 BOB               KEEZER             52 M PEMBROKE MA  300   19:09   1.0    3:59  107   34:10  19.3    2:01  126   17:27  6:14         1:16:44 
  186   207 DAVID             MCDONOUGH          35 M SCITUATE MA  259   17:14   1.1    3:06  133   35:20  18.7    1:21  228   19:52  7:06         1:16:51 
  187   165 ANDREW            TASSO              21 M BOSTON   MA   95   13:07   1.5    4:22  181   37:36  17.6    1:23  244   20:31  7:20         1:16:57 
  188   245 TIMOTHY           MORRIS             41 M WAKEFIEL MA  159   14:25   1.4    4:29  228   39:12  16.8    1:55  107   16:57  6:04         1:16:57 
  189    89 JANA-LEE          BALISH             36 F SHIRLEY  MA  204   15:29   1.3    4:20  183   37:42  17.5    2:16  116   17:12  6:09         1:16:57 
  190   274 THOMAS            FEDORKA            49 M READING  MA  158   14:24   1.4    3:49  167   37:08  17.8    2:00  219   19:42  7:02         1:17:01 
  191   209 SCOTT             PETERSON           34 M SALEM    MA  269   17:41   1.1    3:06  160   36:44  18.0    0:58  179   18:41  6:41         1:17:07 
  192   312 PATRICK           JOYCE              61 M NORWELL  MA  197   15:24   1.3    3:27  191   37:46  17.5    1:35  197   19:03  6:48         1:17:12 
  193    63 MOLLY             BETOURNAY          28 F DOVER    NH  254   17:04   1.2    3:55  211   38:30  17.1    1:16   85   16:31  5:54         1:17:13 
  194   232 JEFFREY           NARDONE            40 M PLYMOUTH MA  175   14:52   1.3    4:19  200   38:12  17.3    0:41  202   19:12  6:52         1:17:14 
  195   384 COLIN             MACDONOUGH         49 M BOSTON   MA  260   17:24   1.1    3:52  128   35:06  18.8    1:55  193   18:58  6:47         1:17:14 
  196   336 MATTHEW           BRESETTE           41 M BARNSTAB MA  156   14:20   1.4    3:31  172   37:20  17.7    0:57  263   21:12  7:35         1:17:18 
  197   280 GEORGE            BOERGER            51 M KINGSTON MA   41   11:53   1.7    4:01  198   38:09  17.3    1:44  272   21:35  7:43         1:17:21 
  198   265 THOMAS            BALISH             46 M SHIRLEY  MA   71   12:31   1.6    4:31  209   38:28  17.2    1:12  251   20:45  7:25         1:17:25 
  199   395 STUART            CHRISTIE           65 M DEDHAM   MA  226   16:02   1.2    4:01   93   33:52  19.5    1:59  274   21:36  7:43         1:17:29 
  200   317 DAVID             TRUESDELL          63 M PLYMOUTH MA  288   18:26   1.1    5:22  120   34:50  18.9    2:15   94   16:45  5:59         1:17:36 
                                                                      Page 5
                   2nd ANNUAL MAYFLOWER SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.33 MILE, BIKE 11.0 MILE, RUN 2.8 MILE
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                             3 SEPTEMBER 2011
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Rate Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  201    64 CATHERINE         BURKE              29 F ARLINGTO VA  202   15:26   1.3    5:51  184   37:42  17.5    1:44  106   16:55  6:03         1:17:36 
  202    43 LINDA             HONNEUS            61 F MARSHFIE MA  192   15:16   1.3    4:30  163   36:59  17.8    1:28  208   19:27  6:57         1:17:39 
  203    79 EMILY             MANION             31 F ATTLEBOR MA   43   12:00   1.6    3:02  290   43:24  15.2    1:18  157   18:11  6:30         1:17:54 
  204   326 ALLISON           BRESETTE           38 F BARNSTAB MA  189   15:14   1.3    4:14  141   35:40  18.5    1:13  282   21:53  7:49         1:18:12 
  205   117 KARI              ROBERTS            41 F READING  MA  135   14:03   1.4    4:16  154   36:26  18.1    1:49  278   21:50  7:48         1:18:22 
  206   401 LINDSAY           BARTEN             31 F SOMERVIL MA  115   13:40   1.4    4:21  237   39:36  16.7    1:06  221   19:42  7:03         1:18:24 
  207    59 CHARLOTTE         GLEASON            27 F CAMBRIDG MA  176   14:54   1.3    4:04  235   39:33  16.7    1:31  165   18:24  6:34         1:18:24 
  208   250 DAVID             MORRIS             42 M NEEDHAM  MA  208   15:33   1.3    4:10  213   38:37  17.1    1:45  164   18:23  6:34         1:18:26 
  209   223 RUI               MONTEIRO           38 M AVON     CT  277   17:53   1.1    5:34  144   35:50  18.4    2:03  118   17:13  6:09         1:18:30 
  210   195 CHRISTOPHER       BRIGGS             33 M HYDE PAR MA   76   12:42   1.6    4:21  221   38:56  17.0    1:53  256   20:51  7:27         1:18:42 
  211   142 SUSAN             DANSEREAU          48 F STOW     MA  222   15:50   1.3    3:45  185   37:42  17.5    1:55  220   19:42  7:02         1:18:51 
  212   147 LISA              BRAILEY            48 F DERBY    CT  290   18:44   1.1    5:03  123   34:57  18.9    1:22  199   19:05  6:49         1:19:09 
  213   201 AN                DUONG              34 M BOSTON   MA  250   16:53   1.2    4:49  214   38:43  17.0    1:28  136   17:40  6:19         1:19:31 
  214   164 CHRISTOPHER       REMEIKA            21 M MARBLEHE MA  124   13:50   1.4    4:35  270   41:37  15.9    1:55  134   17:38  6:18         1:19:34 
  215   333 DAVID             TREGONING          38 M HANSON   MA  318   20:50   1.0    3:12  196   37:57  17.4          336   57:07 20:24         1:19:35 
  216    78 CRYSTAL           ERAZO              32 F WARWICK  RI  229   16:06   1.2    4:02  205   38:20  17.2    1:47  212   19:30  6:58         1:19:43 
  217    88 MARY              AUSTIN             36 F CHATHAM  MA  251   16:58   1.2    4:15  263   40:59  16.1    1:13   79   16:25  5:52         1:19:48 
  218   141 JOAN              CONNOR             48 F LAKEVILL MA  182   15:05   1.3    4:14  215   38:44  17.0    2:07  222   19:42  7:03         1:19:51 
  219    87 REBECCA           BROWN              35 F DUXBURY  MA  243   16:34   1.2    4:34  212   38:37  17.1    1:36  183   18:48  6:43         1:20:07 
  220   112 MAGGI             HEALEY             41 F BRAINTRE MA  186   15:12   1.3    4:17  149   36:06  18.3    1:29  302   23:11  8:17         1:20:13 
  221   267 PETER             DECOLA             46 M BOSTON   MA  142   14:08   1.4    4:44  169   37:13  17.7    2:07  288   22:21  7:59         1:20:30 
  222   282 JAMES             REID               51 M NEW BEDF MA  105   13:23   1.5    5:03  230   39:19  16.8    3:35  204   19:15  6:53         1:20:33 
  223   307 JAMES             ORPHAN             59 M WALPOLE  MA  148   14:10   1.4    4:23  229   39:19  16.8    1:23  267   21:22  7:38         1:20:35 
  224   193 DAVID             SULLIVAN           30 M PHILADEL PA  282   18:10   1.1    2:49  222   38:57  16.9    1:18  210   19:29  6:58         1:20:41 
  225   340 STEVE             NADEAU             42 M WELLESLE MA  165   14:36   1.4    4:40  245   39:53  16.5    1:41  245   20:32  7:20         1:21:20 
  226   158 SUSAN             DWYER              44 F BOXFORD  MA  220   15:48   1.3    5:41  220   38:56  17.0    1:49  201   19:08  6:50         1:21:20 
  227    72 ALISON            FISHER             30 F AUBURNDA MA  235   16:15   1.2    3:22  262   40:58  16.1    0:46  235   20:07  7:11         1:21:26 
  228   238 MICHAEL           POST               40 M PLYMOUTH MA  219   15:47   1.3    5:25  247   39:57  16.5    3:05  139   17:42  6:19         1:21:54 
  229   152 MARY              WAKEHAM            50 F LYNN     MA  139   14:07   1.4    4:56  236   39:33  16.7    2:21  258   21:00  7:30         1:21:55 
  230    66 KRISTEN           HOAR               28 F MALDEN   MA  210   15:34   1.3    3:52  257   40:42  16.2    0:43  271   21:31  7:42         1:22:20 
  231   189 LIAM              HONIGSBERG         30 M BELMONT  MA   69   12:27   1.6    6:54  286   42:58  15.4    1:35  172   18:31  6:37         1:22:23 
  232   332 MATTHEW           AUSTIN             37 M CHATHAM  MA  256   17:06   1.2    4:12  282   42:40  15.5    0:49  154   18:07  6:29         1:22:53 
  233   233 BILL              RODERICK           40 M PLYMOUTH MA  305   19:39   1.0    4:38  226   39:05  16.9    1:18  170   18:29  6:36         1:23:07 
  234   109 JENNIFER          WALLACE            40 F MARSHFIE MA  292   18:52   1.0    5:04  224   38:59  16.9    1:37  177   18:38  6:40         1:23:08 
  235   130 LAURIE            SWANSEY            43 F NORWOOD  MA  207   15:31   1.3    3:27  188   37:44  17.5    2:23  308   24:06  8:37         1:23:09 
  236   153 MICHAELA          HOOD               50 F PLYMOUTH MA  291   18:46   1.1    4:58  265   41:10  16.0    1:32  102   16:51  6:01         1:23:15 
  237   320 ROBERT            WALDINGER          65 M WESTWOOD MA  187   15:13   1.3    4:37  260   40:55  16.1    1:54  248   20:42  7:24         1:23:19 
  238   124 ANNE              NADEAU             43 F WELLESLE MA  289   18:27   1.1    7:31  203   38:18  17.2    0:50  162   18:19  6:33         1:23:24 
  239    55 GWEN              MERLEN             24 F SOMERVIL MA  303   19:27   1.0    4:39  248   39:58  16.5    1:30  146   17:53  6:24         1:23:25 
  240   289 STEVE             KALAN              52 M WESTFORD MA  253   17:01   1.2    5:26  259   40:46  16.2    1:34  189   18:53  6:45         1:23:39 
  241   347 JOHN              MURNANE            61 M PLYMOUTH MA  309   19:57   1.0    6:21  150   36:09  18.3    2:40  178   18:39  6:40         1:23:43 
  242   129 SUSAN             QUINN              43 F NORWOOD  MA  287   18:24   1.1    4:38  252   40:25  16.3    1:51  184   18:49  6:44         1:24:06 
  243   208 NEAL              NOONAN             34 M NORTON   MA  315   20:24   1.0    4:57  268   41:26  15.9    0:43  105   16:52  6:02         1:24:21 
  244   237 TONY              KNIGHT             40 M PLYMPTON MA  163   14:32   1.4    4:40  251   40:21  16.4    2:27  292   22:28  8:02         1:24:26 
  245   100 LESLIE            TRIEN              39 F NORTH FA MA  295   18:58   1.0    4:36  180   37:36  17.6    1:33  281   21:52  7:49         1:24:33 
  246   339 STEVEN            MCGAUGHEY          42 M PLYMOUTH LA  244   16:36   1.2    5:49  264   41:04  16.1    1:15  231   20:02  7:09         1:24:44 
  247    96 CARA              QUINN              38 F BELMONT  MA  332   21:45   0.9    4:23  202   38:15  17.3    1:50  175   18:36  6:39         1:24:46 
  248   345 JOE               FALKENSTEIN        49 M PLYMOUTH MA  122   13:49   1.4    3:56  256   40:32  16.3    2:28  309   24:06  8:37         1:24:50 
  249   412 KATIE             BALZER             54 F WRENTHAM MA  232   16:11   1.2    5:22  275   42:00  15.7    2:00  207   19:21  6:55         1:24:53 
  250    50 CAROLINE          DOOLEY             16 F NORFOLK  MA   96   13:09   1.5    3:45  292   43:46  15.1    1:37  297   22:45  8:08         1:25:00 
                                                                      Page 6
                   2nd ANNUAL MAYFLOWER SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.33 MILE, BIKE 11.0 MILE, RUN 2.8 MILE
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                             3 SEPTEMBER 2011
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Rate Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  251   115 TIFFANY           THOMAS             40 F DUXBURY  MA  283   18:13   1.1    3:48  271   41:37  15.9    1:47  216   19:38  7:01         1:25:01 
  252   305 PAUL              SHAFER             58 M LEXINGTO MA  228   16:03   1.2    5:02  269   41:35  15.9    1:03  270   21:30  7:41         1:25:12 
  253   276 HARLEY            KAPLAN             50 M SHERBORN MA  310   20:05   1.0    5:06  238   39:36  16.7    0:26  232   20:02  7:10         1:25:12 
  254   304 GARY              GALUSKI            58 M CAMBRIDG MA  344   24:01   0.8    4:02  223   38:59  16.9          337   59:38 21:18         1:25:14 
  255   273 EDUARDO           UGAZ               48 M W. YARMO MA  325   21:03   0.9    4:28  227   39:07  16.9    1:42  194   18:58  6:47         1:25:17 
  256   139 PATRICIA          BERUBE             48 F COHASSET MA   74   12:34   1.6    4:22  320   46:28  14.2    1:52  238   20:20  7:16         1:25:34 
  257    99 JOANNE            MCMORROW           38 F CARVER   MA  298   19:02   1.0    3:33  216   38:45  17.0    1:23  300   23:03  8:14         1:25:43 
  258   284 JOHN              BOUTROSS           51 M DANBURY  CT  199   15:24   1.3    4:01  233   39:23  16.8    2:33  313   24:26  8:44         1:25:45 
  259   313 KEVIN             SIECK              61 M SUDBURY  MA  181   14:59   1.3    4:40  254   40:29  16.3    1:25  311   24:22  8:43         1:25:53 
  260   156 KAREN             WOONTON            52 F BOXFORD  MA  190   15:15   1.3    5:04  273   41:53  15.8    1:17  295   22:35  8:04         1:26:03 
  261   352 DAVID             LINDAHL            48 M ROCKLAND MA  141   14:08   1.4    5:23  303   44:30  14.8    1:03  259   21:02  7:31         1:26:03 
  262   144 JACKIE            KOSTER             47 F OSWEGO   NY  333   21:45   0.9    3:43  201   38:12  17.3    1:30  260   21:02  7:31         1:26:12 
  263   342 SHAWN             DOOLEY             45 M NORFOLK  MA  279   18:04   1.1    4:18  197   37:57  17.4    1:38  314   24:30  8:45         1:26:25 
  264   140 KATY              BUCKLEY            47 F HANSON   MA  242   16:33   1.2    5:31  250   40:16  16.4    1:19  301   23:07  8:16         1:26:45 
  265   373 LINDA             SIMMS              54 F COHASSET MA  286   18:23   1.1    4:01  312   45:41  14.4    2:20   98   16:49  6:01         1:27:13 
  266   341 STEPHEN           TARPEY             43 M MELROSE  MA  227   16:03   1.2    4:48  299   44:02  15.0    0:37  280   21:51  7:49         1:27:19 
  267   151 KAREN             STOTT              49 F PLYMOUTH MA  238   16:26   1.2    4:13  284   42:53  15.4    1:41  289   22:22  8:00         1:27:32 
  268   114 AMY               QUIGLEY            40 F BELMONT  MA  248   16:46   1.2    4:11  296   43:54  15.0    2:04  247   20:40  7:23         1:27:33 
  269   319 JOHN              MURPHY             66 M ABINGTON MA  339   22:24   0.9    5:19  225   39:02  16.9    2:04  182   18:47  6:43         1:27:35 
  270   354 GARY              BIGLEY             48 M PLYMOUTH MA  323   21:01   0.9    5:34  195   37:57  17.4    1:50  269   21:24  7:39         1:27:44 
  271   224 BRIAN             PERRAULT           38 M PLYMOUTH MA  270   17:43   1.1    7:53  272   41:43  15.8    2:09  163   18:22  6:34         1:27:48 
  272   288 THOMAS            SKELLY             51 M WELLESLE MA  205   15:30   1.3    4:39  289   43:24  15.2    2:05  291   22:27  8:01         1:28:03 
  273   302 CLIVE             MEADEN             56 M CARVER   MA  294   18:55   1.0    5:17  239   39:37  16.7    2:40  277   21:50  7:48         1:28:17 
  274    85 ELIZABETH         POTHEL-PEREIRA     33 F WEST WAR MA  311   20:07   1.0    4:15  261   40:56  16.1    1:41  275   21:42  7:45         1:28:40 
  275     4 EDWARD            O'NEIL             29 M WEYMOUTH MA  327   21:10   0.9    4:36  287   43:00  15.3    1:18  181   18:47  6:43         1:28:49 
  276    51 CHELSEA           BERRY              24 F KINGSTON MA  178   14:58   1.3    4:06  322   46:40  14.1    1:07  286   22:02  7:52         1:28:51 
  277   353 DAN               LINDAHL            44 M PEMBROKE MA  224   15:53   1.2    4:28  330   48:16  13.7    1:45  190   18:57  6:47         1:29:17 
  278   329 SUZANNE           JACKOWSKI          42 F WALPOLE  MA  320   20:51   0.9    4:45  278   42:24  15.6    0:43  246   20:35  7:21         1:29:17 
  279   212 BRIAN             WOODARD            35 M MARSHFIE MA  316   20:38   1.0    4:37  279   42:28  15.5    0:59  250   20:43  7:24         1:29:23 
  280    15 IAN               RENDELL            15 M WELLESLE MA  234   16:12   1.2    4:54  304   44:40  14.8    1:30  294   22:32  8:03         1:29:48 
  281   298 CHARLES           BRAMHALL           55 M PLYMOUTH MA  330   21:39   0.9    5:55  206   38:22  17.2    3:50  241   20:25  7:18         1:30:09 
  282   343 JOHN              FERNANDES          48 M TAUNTON  MA  240   16:31   1.2    5:10  255   40:30  16.3    2:31  322   25:37  9:09         1:30:17 
  283   344 MICHAEL           HOWARD             48 M BRIDGEWA MA  274   17:49   1.1    5:06  266   41:11  16.0    2:27  307   24:02  8:35         1:30:33 
  284   334 GARY              RICHARDS           40 M PLYMOUTH MA  326   21:05   0.9    4:41  276   42:08  15.7          340 1:07:46 24:12         1:30:36 
  285   366 JASON             KELLY              37 M OLIVE BR MS  307   19:50   1.0    4:41  274   41:55  15.7    1:49  293   22:31  8:03         1:30:44 
  286    80 MOLLY             QUINLAN            31 F BRIGHTON MA  324   21:02   0.9    4:38  277   42:14  15.6    0:59  283   21:55  7:50         1:30:45 
  287   323 RACHEL            ARMY               26 F SOMERVIL MA   75   12:41   1.6    5:33  280   42:28  15.5    2:27  328   27:42  9:54         1:30:49 
  288   113 MELISSA           MACVICAR           41 F NANTUCKE MA  302   19:17   1.0    4:38  288   43:23  15.2    0:44  299   23:02  8:14         1:31:02 
  289   127 TAMMY             KNIGHT-GIBBONS     44 F EAST FAL MA  261   17:28   1.1    6:22  294   43:49  15.1    2:39  265   21:19  7:37         1:31:35 
  290   159 SUSAN             CARESTIA           55 F MARSHFIE MA  245   16:40   1.2    4:36  300   44:05  15.0    1:28  317   24:55  8:54         1:31:43 
  291   160 CAROL             FAIRBANKS          56 F MARSHFIE MA  236   16:19   1.2    5:07  301   44:09  14.9    2:24  304   23:45  8:29         1:31:43 
  292   155 SUSAN             SHERMAN            51 F PLYMOUTH MA  314   20:18   1.0    4:40  285   42:56  15.4    2:05  279   21:51  7:48         1:31:48 
  293   382 LISA              LABBE              25 F PLYMOUTH MA  168   14:39   1.4    5:59  325   47:16  14.0    1:20  296   22:44  8:07         1:31:57 
  294    60 LISA              BROWN              27 F OAK BLUF MA  308   19:53   1.0    6:34  302   44:12  14.9    2:03  206   19:20  6:55         1:32:00 
  295   219 BRIAN             MASTERSON          36 M PLYMOUTH MA  317   20:50   1.0    5:16  291   43:29  15.2    1:07  266   21:21  7:38         1:32:00 
  296    76 JILLIAN           ROCKOFF            30 F BOSTON   MA  338   21:56   0.9    4:32  281   42:35  15.5    2:50  253   20:51  7:27         1:32:41 
  297    69 ALI               CHERRY             30 F WASHINGT DC  337   21:56   0.9    4:35  293   43:47  15.1    1:35  254   20:51  7:27         1:32:41 
  298   105 JOANNA            PARKER             40 F HOLBROOK MA  336   21:52   0.9    5:39  305   45:05  14.6    1:31  187   18:50  6:44         1:32:56 
  299   410 MICHAEL           ROBERTSON          29 M MARSHFIE MA  345   24:32   0.8    4:11  327   47:30  13.9    1:07   48   15:40  5:36         1:32:57 
  300    11 LAURA             BENITEZ            24 F HYDE PAR MA  211   15:35   1.3    4:54  340   49:55  13.2    1:13  268   21:23  7:38         1:32:58 
                                                                      Page 7
                   2nd ANNUAL MAYFLOWER SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.33 MILE, BIKE 11.0 MILE, RUN 2.8 MILE
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                             3 SEPTEMBER 2011
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Rate Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  301    90 ELIZABETH         HEINRICH           36 F MARSHFIE MA  284   18:19   1.1    5:24  324   46:58  14.1    0:55  276   21:43  7:46         1:33:16 
  302    77 MONICA            AVERY              32 F EAST BRI MA  312   20:12   1.0    4:39  326   47:22  13.9    0:47  243   20:28  7:19         1:33:26 
  303   125 MARYANGELA        TOBIN              42 F PLYMOUTH MA  329   21:31   0.9    4:58  298   43:56  15.0    2:08  262   21:07  7:33         1:33:38 
  304   248 ROBERT            EDGREN             42 M PLYMOUTH MA  343   23:58   0.8    4:21  258   40:45  16.2    1:05  305   23:53  8:32         1:34:00 
  305   324 SUZANNE           HUYLER             28 F BALTIMOR MD  255   17:04   1.2    6:11  318   46:14  14.3    1:05  303   23:31  8:24         1:34:02 
  306   301 ANDREW            GILLIES            56 M NEWTON   MA  263   17:33   1.1    5:40  283   42:45  15.4    2:19  324   26:10  9:21         1:34:26 
  307   171 ROGERIO           SANTOS             25 M N EASTON MA  203   15:28   1.3    5:46  348 1:00:47  10.9          312   24:23  8:43         1:34:42 
  308   271 BOBBY             FLYNN              48 M MANSFIEL MA  225   16:01   1.2    7:24  329   48:04  13.7    2:13  261   21:03  7:31         1:34:43 
  309   355 RYAN              BIGLEY             12 M PLYMOUTH MA  258   17:13   1.2    4:44  328   47:34  13.9    1:23  306   23:56  8:33         1:34:48 
  310   183 MICHAEL           FARRELL            29 M MARSHFIE MA  278   18:01   1.1    6:08  297   43:54  15.0    2:34  310   24:13  8:39         1:34:49 
  311    93 LORI              CARR               37 F CARVER   MA  293   18:53   1.0    4:14  309   45:34  14.5    1:10  320   25:23  9:04         1:35:13 
  312    62 LISA              BACKUS             28 F HAMDEN   CT  268   17:39   1.1    6:00  339   49:41  13.3    1:06  255   20:51  7:27         1:35:16 
  313   168 ERIK              KRASOWSKI          24 M PEMBROKE MA  296   18:59   1.0    8:10  319   46:17  14.3    2:38  209   19:29  6:58         1:35:30 
  314   383 HEIDI             UNGER-DOWD         53 F NORFOLK  MA  280   18:07   1.1    4:53  307   45:27  14.5    1:58  318   25:08  8:59         1:35:31 
  315   402 TERESA            APAM               24 F ANBURNDA MA  265   17:36   1.1    4:40  343   51:33  12.8    0:53  257   20:59  7:30         1:35:38 
  316   259 GREG              BUCKLEY            46 M HANSON   MA  273   17:48   1.1    8:11  267   41:20  16.0    2:45  323   25:39  9:10         1:35:42 
  317   371 SEAN              GIBBONS            41 M EAST FAL MA  335   21:49   0.9    6:22  295   43:50  15.1    2:37  264   21:19  7:37         1:35:55 
  318   213 MICHAEL           DOYLE              35 M PEMBROKE MA  281   18:09   1.1   13:29  306   45:05  14.6    1:23  151   18:02  6:27         1:36:07 
  319   134 CAROLYN           VAN TINE           44 F NORFOLK  MA  301   19:13   1.0    4:12  308   45:28  14.5    2:03  321   25:26  9:05         1:36:21 
  320    95 COLLEEN           MERSEREAU          37 F PLYMOUTH MA  322   21:00   0.9    5:19  314   46:03  14.3    2:25  284   21:59  7:52         1:36:44 
  321   119 GIOIA             TANGO              41 F PLYMOUTH MA  321   20:59   0.9    5:21  316   46:03  14.3    2:23  285   22:00  7:52         1:36:45 
  322   315 ROBERT            LESUER             62 M PLYMOUTH MA   91   13:02   1.5    6:40  323   46:52  14.1    2:25  331   28:20 10:08         1:37:17 
  323   391 BARBARA           QUINN              55 F CAMBRIDG MA  299   19:06   1.0    6:39  333   48:47  13.5    1:04  287   22:04  7:53         1:37:38 
  324    44 KATHY             DOYLE              51 F MILTON   MA  241   16:31   1.2    3:51  344   53:09  12.4    1:24  298   22:47  8:09         1:37:40 
  325   143 DONNA             HULSE              47 F PLYMOUTH MA  193   15:17   1.3    7:01  313   45:42  14.4    2:00  329   28:10 10:04         1:38:09 
  326    65 MEGHAN            FARRELL            28 F MARSHFIE MA  297   19:01   1.0    6:13  317   46:13  14.3    0:45  326   26:22  9:25         1:38:31 
  327   199 GEORGE            BORDEN             34 M NEW BEDF MA  239   16:27   1.2    4:03  346   56:06  11.8    0:59  273   21:36  7:43         1:39:10 
  328   174 BENNETT           LESUER             25 M PLYMOUTH MA  319   20:51   0.9    6:32  332   48:31  13.6    1:03  290   22:22  8:00         1:39:16 
  329   148 KAREN             WELCH              48 F BUZZARDS MA  342   23:51   0.8    6:04  310   45:34  14.5          341 1:13:41 26:19         1:40:00 
  330   306 PAUL              MCBRINE            59 M MALDEN   MA  306   19:49   1.0    6:53  241   39:39  16.6    3:52  332   30:00 10:43         1:40:11 
  331    10 MARTHA            LESUER             22 F PLYMOUTH MA  200   15:25   1.3    4:39  341   50:26  13.1    2:27  330   28:20 10:07         1:41:15 
  332   104 SARA              GREY               39 F PLYMOUTH MA  340   23:31   0.8    4:31  315   46:03  14.3    2:32  315   24:48  8:52         1:41:22 
  333   122 GENEVRA           CASAIS             43 F WELLESLE MA  328   21:29   0.9    5:26  338   49:34  13.3    0:56  319   25:08  8:59         1:42:31 
  334   157 DIANE             SUTTY              53 F BOSTON   MA  271   17:45   1.1    7:53  337   49:20  13.4    2:57  316   24:52  8:53         1:42:46 
  335   240 DANIEL            TRIMBERGER         40 M PLYMOUTH MA  331   21:43   0.9    6:12  331   48:25  13.6    1:31  325   26:21  9:25         1:44:11 
  336   162 CONSTANCE         BRESCIA            68 F READING  MA  341   23:44   0.8    6:50  321   46:36  14.2          343 1:18:53 28:11         1:44:59 
  337    67 MEGHAN            BURKE              29 F HUDSON   MA  276   17:52   1.1    6:37  347   57:38  11.5          335   44:20 15:50         1:45:02 
  338   254 CHRISTOPHER       PULLING            43 M HANSON   MA  350   37:23   0.5    6:18  231   39:21  16.8          338 1:04:37 23:05         1:45:16 
  339    71 KATE              MULLEN             29 F ARLINGTO MA  196   15:23   1.3    9:27  336   49:03  13.5    1:29  334   31:04 11:06         1:46:24 
  340   293 PETER             THOMAS             53 M SANDWICH MA  313   20:16   1.0    5:40  334   49:00  13.5    6:30  327   27:38  9:53         1:49:02 
  341   154 KATHLEEN A. CARBO CARBONE            51 F SALEM    MA  349   32:00   0.6    7:04  311   45:36  14.5          342 1:16:42 27:24         1:51:13 
  342   211 SCOTT             SMITH              34 M MILFORD  MA  352   42:22   0.5    5:37  246   39:55  16.5          339 1:06:01 23:35         1:51:39 
  343   321 JIM               BRESCIA            71 M READING  MA  334   21:45   0.9    6:18  335   49:02  13.5          345 1:27:34 31:17         1:52:08 
  344    94 CHERIE            KISH               37 F MIDDLEBO MA  346   26:16   0.8    5:49  342   51:20  12.9          344 1:23:52 29:57         1:52:44 
  345     8 MARIELLE          FILLION            19 F BUZZARDS MA  180   14:58   1.3    5:08  349 1:01:40  10.7    0:56  333   30:34 10:55         1:53:14 
  346   101 JULIA             BOOTH              40 F HINGHAM  MA  347   27:10   0.7    6:51  345   53:39  12.3          346 1:28:11 31:30         1:57:54 
  347    52 ASHLEY            BRIGGS             24 F CARVER   MA  348   28:30   0.7    3:02  351 1:04:00  10.3          348 1:31:26 32:40         2:02:57 
  348   414 TONY              WU                 45 M WARWICK  RI  351   41:06   0.5    5:23  350 1:02:25  10.6          347 1:29:18 31:54         2:12:51 
  349   409 BRUCE             HADELY             56 M BUXBURY  MA  179   14:58   1.3    7:14  232   39:22  16.8    0:48                                    
  350   330 NICHOLAS          FISHER             34 M AUBURNDA MA  267   17:39   1.1    5:02  253   40:26  16.3    2:41                                    
                                                                      Page 8
                   2nd ANNUAL MAYFLOWER SPRINT TRIATHLON
               SWIM 0.33 MILE, BIKE 11.0 MILE, RUN 2.8 MILE
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                             3 SEPTEMBER 2011
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Rate Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  351   379 MIKE              COONEY             63 M PLYMOUTH MA  285   18:22   1.1    3:35  199   38:10  17.3                                            
  352   300 DONALD            MAC EACHERN        55 M ATTLEBOR MA  145   14:10   1.4    6:40  352 1:38:27   6.7                                            
  353   181 SEAN              BURKE              28 M ARLINGTO VA  237   16:21   1.2    2:51                                                               




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News