Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual David Lewis Run / Walk

Falmouth, MA, September 3, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group

          MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:14  5:55    1 50-59    1 M   808 Paul Fendler                Hyannis,MA                                                   



         WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:48  6:06    1 40-49    1 F   966 Anne Preisig                Falmouth,MA                                                  


WALKER

1 Jane Lovelette 39:32
2 Bill Dalrymple 41:56
3 Margaret Marglis 45:47

      MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     30:00  9:14    1 60-98   30 M   931 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                               
2     32:36 10:02    2 60-98   42 M   907 James McNaught              E Falmouth,MA                                                
3     34:25 10:35    3 60-98   44 M   752 Jack Whitehead              Falmouth,MA                                                  
       MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:57  6:45    2 50-59    7 M   919 James Thompson              Falmouth,MA                                                  
2     23:55  7:22    3 50-59   12 M   903 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                  
3     27:37  8:30    4 50-59   23 M   810 David Schneider             Falmouth,MA                                                  
       MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:59  6:09    1 40-49    2 M   975 Jason Lilly                 Marston Mills,MA                                             
2     20:14  6:14    2 40-49    3 M   930 James Hawley                W Barnstable,MA                                              
3     25:22  7:48    3 40-49   16 M   948 Bruce Kelly                                      Walk                                 
       MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:34  6:20    1 30-39    4 M   802 Joe Vineis                  Mashpee,MA                                                   
2     21:12  6:31    2 30-39    5 M   923 Seth Adams                  E Falmouth,MA                                                
3     21:40  6:40    3 30-39    6 M   935 Mike Baker                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                
       MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:50  7:20    1 20-29   11 M   900 Glenn Dekler                Brooklyn,NY          Walk                                    
2     25:33  7:52    2 20-29   17 M   960 Dan Duffany                                                                           
3     27:58  8:36    3 20-29   26 M   858 Meiko Xavier                South Dennis,MA                                              
       MEN AGE GROUP 11-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:25  7:12    1 11-19    9 M   873 Garrett Keegan              Falmouth,MA                                                  
2     31:27  9:41    2 11-19   35 M   891 Peter McPherson             Pocasset,MA                                                  
3     31:50  9:48    3 11-19   39 M   821 Benjamin Novak              South Yarmouth,MA                                            
       MEN AGE GROUP 01-10
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:07  7:44    1 01-10   15 M   947 Caleb Gartner                                                                         
2     25:49  7:57    2 01-10   19 M   952 Matthew Pease                                                                         
3     54:38 16:49    3 01-10   59 M   764 Ethan Walker                Marshfield,MA        Walk                                    
         Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:02  8:38    1 60-98   19 F   778 Kris Tholke                 Falmouth,MA                                                  
2     32:31 10:00    2 60-98   43 F   776 Linda Shelburne             Sandwich,MA                                                  
3     34:31 10:37    3 60-98   51 F   832 Jeanne Eagan                Osterville,MA                                                
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:09  7:47    1 50-59    6 F   827 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
2     24:11  7:26    2 50-59    7 F   834 Svetlana Boyd               Falmouth,MA                                                  
3     26:45  8:14    3 50-59   13 F   917 Susan Shanley               Barnstable,MA                                                
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:12  7:45    2 40-49    9 F   872 Mary Duchesney              West Barnstable,MA                                           
2     25:39  7:54    3 40-49   11 F   812 Trish Cundiff               Sandwich,MA                                                  
3     26:09  8:03    4 40-49   12 F   880 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:44  7:18    1 30-39    3 F   961 Julie Duffany                                                                         
2     23:59  7:23    2 30-39    4 F   942 Nina Casavant                                                                         
3     24:05  7:25    3 30-39    5 F   869 Claudia Maiorana            Barrington,RI                                                
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     27:20  8:25    1 20-29   15 F   775 Zeely Sylvia                Cotuit,MA                                                    
2     27:48  8:33    2 20-29   17 F   860 Lauren Weishaar             Osterville,MA                                                
3     28:08  8:39    3 20-29   20 F   965 Michelle McConnely                                                                    
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:14  6:32    1 11-19    2 F   920 Ella Martin                 Woods Hole,MA                                                
2     34:46 10:42    2 11-19   53 F   830 Abigail Blatchford          Hatchville,MA                                                
3     38:39 11:54    3 11-19   78 F   950 Tori Kelly                                       Walk                                 
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     27:01  8:19    1 01-10   14 F   874 Ainsley Ramsey              Falmouth,MA                                                  
2     35:10 10:49    2 01-10   55 F   981 Grace Callou                                                                          
3     46:28 14:18    3 01-10   95 F   914 Bryce Costa                 E Falmouth,MA                                                
         Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
             TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:14  5:55    1 50-59    1 M   808 Paul Fendler                Hyannis,MA                                                   
2     19:59  6:09    1 40-49    2 M   975 Jason Lilly                 Marston Mills,MA                                             
3     20:14  6:14    2 40-49    3 M   930 James Hawley                W Barnstable,MA                                              
4     20:34  6:20    1 30-39    4 M   802 Joe Vineis                  Mashpee,MA                                                   
5     21:12  6:31    2 30-39    5 M   923 Seth Adams                  E Falmouth,MA                                                
6     21:40  6:40    3 30-39    6 M   935 Mike Baker                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                
7     21:57  6:45    2 50-59    7 M   919 James Thompson              Falmouth,MA                                                  
8     22:17  6:51    4 30-39    8 M   908 Brian Hetzel                Cheshire,CT                                                  
9     23:25  7:12    1 11-19    9 M   873 Garrett Keegan              Falmouth,MA                                                  
10    23:42  7:18    5 30-39   10 M   933 Mike Herlihy                Brewster,MA                                                   
11    23:50  7:20    1 20-29   11 M   900 Glenn Dekler                Brooklyn,NY          Walk                                     
12    23:55  7:22    3 50-59   12 M   903 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
13    25:37  7:53    6 30-39   13 M   938 Gerry Brien                 Brighton,MA          Walk                                     
14    24:42  7:36    7 30-39   14 M   864 John Curtis                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
15    25:07  7:44    1 01-10   15 M   947 Caleb Gartner                                                                          
16    25:22  7:48    3 40-49   16 M   948 Bruce Kelly                                      Walk                                  
17    25:33  7:52    2 20-29   17 M   960 Dan Duffany                                                                            
18    25:44  7:55    4 40-49   18 M   958 Tj Joyce                                                                               
19    25:49  7:57    2 01-10   19 M   952 Matthew Pease                                                                          
20    26:17  8:05    5 40-49   20 M   755 David Sherman               Marstons Mills,MA    Walk                                     
21    26:21  8:06    6 40-49   21 M   957 Craig Sozari                20 Station,KI                                                 
22    27:02  8:19    7 40-49   22 M   875 John Ramsey                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
23    27:37  8:30    4 50-59   23 M   810 David Schneider             Falmouth,MA                                                   
24    27:43  8:32    5 50-59   24 M   977 Stephen Colella                                                                        
25    27:55  8:35    8 30-39   25 M   865 Jenny Curtis                Plymouth,MA                                                   
26    27:58  8:36    3 20-29   26 M   858 Meiko Xavier                South Dennis,MA                                               
27    28:05  8:38    6 50-59   27 M   799 Bruce Vineis                Forestdale,MA                                                 
28    28:36  8:48    8 40-49   28 M   876 Rick Martin                 N Falmouth,MA                                                 
29    29:27  9:04    9 40-49   29 M   798 James Faulkner              Norwood,MA                                                    
30    30:00  9:14    1 60-98   30 M   931 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
31    30:17  9:19   10 40-49   31 M   970 Jens Kundsen                                                                           
32    30:32  9:24    9 30-39   32 M   804 Keith Batchelder            Hatchville,MA                                                 
33    30:41  9:26   11 40-49   33 M   855 Christopher Segura          Barnstable,MA                                                 
34    31:17  9:38    7 50-59   34 M   845 Bob Collins                 North Dighton,MA                                              
35    31:27  9:41    2 11-19   35 M   891 Peter McPherson             Pocasset,MA                                                   
36    31:36  9:43   12 40-49   36 M   783 John Macleod                E Falmouth,MA                                                 
37    31:39  9:44   13 40-49   37 M   861 Peter Roche                 Milton,MA                                                     
38    31:47  9:47    4 20-29   38 M   922 Matthew Shea                Sandwich,MA                                                   
39    31:50  9:48    3 11-19   39 M   821 Benjamin Novak              South Yarmouth,MA                                             
40    31:53  9:49    4 11-19   40 M   885 Alex White                  Falmouth,MA                                                   
41    32:34 10:01   14 40-49   41 M   765 Brett Walker                Marshfield,MA        Walk                                     
42    32:36 10:02    2 60-98   42 M   907 James McNaught              E Falmouth,MA                                                 
43    33:33 10:19    8 50-59   43 M   964 Jack Flahert                                                                           
44    34:25 10:35    3 60-98   44 M   752 Jack Whitehead              Falmouth,MA                                                   
45    34:32 10:38    4 60-98   45 M   833 William Eagan Jr            Osterville,MA                                                 
46    34:56 10:45    9 50-59   46 M   828 Carl Gustafson              Hatchville,MA                                                 
47    35:11 10:50   15 40-49   47 M   982 Brian Calloy                                                                           
48    35:56 11:03    5 11-19   48 M   866 Benjamin Floren             Cotuit,MA                                                     
49    40:26 12:26    5 20-29   49 M   925 John Joakam                 Centerville,MA                                                
50    41:50 12:52   16 40-49   50 M   870 Dennis Norton               Pocasset,MA          Walk                                     
             TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:48  6:06    1 40-49    1 F   966 Anne Preisig                Falmouth,MA                                                  
2     21:14  6:32    1 11-19    2 F   920 Ella Martin                 Woods Hole,MA                                                
3     23:44  7:18    1 30-39    3 F   961 Julie Duffany                                                                         
4     23:59  7:23    2 30-39    4 F   942 Nina Casavant                                                                         
5     24:05  7:25    3 30-39    5 F   869 Claudia Maiorana            Barrington,RI                                                
6     27:09  8:21    1 50-59    6 F   827 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
7     24:11  7:26    2 50-59    7 F   834 Svetlana Boyd               Falmouth,MA                                                  
8     24:25  7:31    4 30-39    8 F   962 Molly Hutt                                                                            
9     25:12  7:45    2 40-49    9 F   872 Mary Duchesney              West Barnstable,MA                                           
10    25:31  7:51    5 30-39   10 F   867 Tracey Gonsalves            Hatchville,MA                                                 
11    25:39  7:54    3 40-49   11 F   812 Trish Cundiff               Sandwich,MA                                                   
12    26:09  8:03    4 40-49   12 F   880 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                 
13    26:45  8:14    3 50-59   13 F   917 Susan Shanley               Barnstable,MA                                                 
14    27:01  8:19    1 01-10   14 F   874 Ainsley Ramsey              Falmouth,MA                                                   
15    27:20  8:25    1 20-29   15 F   775 Zeely Sylvia                Cotuit,MA                                                     
16    27:40  8:31    5 40-49   16 F   976 Samantha Welch                                   Walk                                  
17    27:48  8:33    2 20-29   17 F   860 Lauren Weishaar             Osterville,MA                                                 
18    27:52  8:34    6 40-49   18 F   912 Jane Gastall                Somerset,MA          Walk                                     
19    28:02  8:38    1 60-98   19 F   778 Kris Tholke                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
20    28:08  8:39    3 20-29   20 F   965 Michelle McConnely                                                                     
21    28:21  8:43    6 30-39   21 F   862 Jill Moro                   Carver,MA                                                     
22    28:25  8:45    7 40-49   22 F   761 Gabriela Paredes            Barnstable,MA                                                 
23    28:55  8:54    4 20-29   23 F   955 Maura Hannigan              Boston,MA                                                     
24    29:14  9:00    7 30-39   24 F   941 Susanne Okeefe                                                                         
25    29:18  9:01    4 50-59   25 F   786 Betsy Bowes                 Centerville,MA                                                
26    29:36  9:06    8 30-39   26 F   963 Anne Kelly-Carr             Centerville,MA                                                
27    29:40  9:08    5 50-59   27 F   793 Gail Dooley-Zamaitis        N. Falmouth,MA                                                
28    29:46  9:10    9 30-39   28 F   934 Jamie Evans                 Yarmouth,MA                                                   
29    29:53  9:12    5 20-29   29 F   936 Anna Malinkevich            Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
30    29:57  9:13    8 40-49   30 F   956 Melanie Marcus              Falmouth,MA                                                   
31    29:59  9:14   10 30-39   31 F   787 Adrienne Okon               North Falmouth,MA                                             
32    30:01  9:14    9 40-49   32 F   797 Sue Fogarty                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
33    30:23  9:21   11 30-39   33 F   803 Leigh Winters               Sandwich,MA                                                   
34    30:57  9:31   10 40-49   34 F   893 Wendy Beckett               Providence,RI        Walk                                     
35    30:56  9:31   12 30-39   35 F   846 Sarah Pulsifer              Middlboro,MA                                                  
36    31:08  9:35   11 40-49   36 F   774 Anne Sylvia                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
37    31:34  9:43   12 40-49   37 F   890 Patricia McPherson          Pocasset,MA                                                   
38    31:35  9:43   13 30-39   38 F   782 Lee Macleod                 E. Falmouth,MA                                                
39    31:48  9:47   13 40-49   39 F   820 Liz Novak                   South Yarmouth,MA                                             
40    31:52  9:48    6 20-29   40 F   901 Jessica Dekler              Brooklyn,NY          Walk                                     
41    32:12  9:54   14 30-39   41 F   840 Kathryn Murray              Norwood,MA                                                    
42    32:14  9:55    7 20-29   42 F   857 Emily Scissons              South Dennis,MA                                               
43    32:31 10:00    2 60-98   43 F   776 Linda Shelburne             Sandwich,MA                                                   
44    32:38 10:02   15 30-39   44 F   769 Christa McCutcheon          Hyannis,MA                                                    
45    32:40 10:03   14 40-49   45 F   780 Lisa Markley                Brewster,MA                                                   
46    32:43 10:04   15 40-49   46 F   779 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
47    32:46 10:05   16 40-49   47 F   932 Lisa Listerman              Belmont,MA                                                    
48    33:01 10:10    6 50-59   48 F   969 Kathy Bent                  Centerville,MA       Walk                                     
49    33:05 10:11   17 40-49   49 F   953 Jennifer Pease              W Falmouth,MA        Walk                                     
50    33:46 10:23   16 30-39   50 F   838 Katy Gobeil                 Bourne,MA                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News