Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sea to Shining Sea 5 Mile Road Race

Nahant, MA, September 25, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:33  5:19    1 19-29    1 M    68 Keith Drake                                                                           





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:09  7:26    1 30-39    1 F    64 Sue Quimby                                                                            



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:09  8:02    1 70-98   26 M    62 George Geis                                                                           
 2     61:51 12:22    2 70-98   48 M     8 Arthur Dowell               Lynn  01902,MA                                               
 3     62:55 12:35    3 70-98   49 M    19 Robert Lermond              Salem,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:02  8:00    1 60-69   24 M    33 John O'Donnell              Reading,MA                                                   
 2     41:18  8:16    2 60-69   30 M    73 John Vanmanner                                                                        
 3     43:19  8:40    3 60-69   32 M    50 Michael Pelletier           Salem,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:10  6:14    1 50-59    2 M    58 Martin Tighe                                                                          
 2     34:43  6:57    2 50-59    8 M     2 Anthony Schreiner                                                                     
 3     35:51  7:10    3 50-59   10 M    84 Carl Buxbaum                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:57  6:35    1 40-49    3 M    11 Daniel Forster              Ma.,MA                                                       
 2     34:09  6:50    2 40-49    5 M    65 Daniel Skrip                Nahant,MA                                                    
 3     36:46  7:21    3 40-49   15 M    81 Rob Anderson                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:30  6:42    1 30-39    4 M    46 Rick Johnson                Salem,MA                                                     
 2     34:52  6:58    2 30-39    9 M    83 Rau Andrews                                                                           
 3     35:55  7:11    3 30-39   11 M    72 Art Saavedra                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:39  6:56    2 19-29    6 M    26 Dina Shulman                Weston,MA                                                    
 2     34:42  6:56    3 19-29    7 M    67 Brendan Curran                                                                        
 3     39:46  7:57    4 19-29   23 M    69 Vova Aleksanyan                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:59 12:12    1 70-98   28 F    36 Nancy Wilson                Nahant  01908,MA                                             
 2     61:56 12:23    2 70-98   29 F     9 Ladene Dowell               Lynn  01902,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:52  7:46    1 60-69    3 F    31 Linda Fitzpatrick           Georgetown,MA                                                
 2     47:56  9:35    2 60-69   20 F    55 Bonnie Hallinan             Danvers,MA                                                   
 3     48:11  9:38    3 60-69   21 F    41 Linda Desjardins            Hampton,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:17  7:27    1 50-59    2 F     1 Gesa Kirsch                                                                           
 2     40:53  8:11    2 50-59    6 F    17 Pattie Clocher              Ma  01915,MA                                                 
 3     46:50  9:22    3 50-59   16 F    63 Jayne Sexton                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:47  8:09    1 40-49    5 F    59 Marisol Ficaro                                                                        
 2     42:19  8:28    2 40-49    9 F    53 Carolyn Osbahr                                                                        
 3     42:33  8:31    3 40-49   10 F    80 Meghan Guarnotta                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:03  7:49    2 30-39    4 F    12 Karen Batt                  ,MA                                                          
 2     41:44  8:21    3 30-39    8 F    60 Tara McGoff                                                                           
 3     43:40  8:44    4 30-39   13 F    28 Elizabeth Hnitecki          Watertown,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:56  8:11    1 19-29    7 F    82 Elizabeth Henry                                                                       
 2     43:26  8:41    2 19-29   12 F    42 Lauren Dever                Winchester,MA                                                
 3     45:48  9:10    3 19-29   14 F    23 Aimee Jack                  Nahant  01908,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:53  8:35    1 01-18   11 F    39 Alexandra Kay               Revere  02151,MA                                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:33  5:19    1 19-29    1 M    68 Keith Drake                                                                           
 2     31:10  6:14    1 50-59    2 M    58 Martin Tighe                                                                          
 3     32:57  6:35    1 40-49    3 M    11 Daniel Forster              Ma.,MA                                                       
 4     33:30  6:42    1 30-39    4 M    46 Rick Johnson                Salem,MA                                                     
 5     34:09  6:50    2 40-49    5 M    65 Daniel Skrip                Nahant,MA                                                    
 6     34:39  6:56    2 19-29    6 M    26 Dina Shulman                Weston,MA                                                    
 7     34:42  6:56    3 19-29    7 M    67 Brendan Curran                                                                        
 8     34:43  6:57    2 50-59    8 M     2 Anthony Schreiner                                                                     
 9     34:52  6:58    2 30-39    9 M    83 Rau Andrews                                                                           
 10    35:51  7:10    3 50-59   10 M    84 Carl Buxbaum                                                                           
 11    35:55  7:11    3 30-39   11 M    72 Art Saavedra                                                                           
 12    36:02  7:12    4 50-59   12 M    79 Ronald Siraco                                                                          
 13    36:09  7:14    5 50-59   13 M    66 David Sullivan                                                                         
 14    36:25  7:17    4 30-39   14 M    38 Sean Kay                    Revere  02151,MA                                              
 15    36:46  7:21    3 40-49   15 M    81 Rob Anderson                                                                           
 16    37:13  7:27    5 30-39   16 M    49 Alex Felizardo              Boxford,MA                                                    
 17    37:24  7:29    4 40-49   17 M    57 James Godwin                Nahant,MA                                                     
 18    38:38  7:44    6 50-59   18 M    44 Neil Bernstein              Swampscott,MA                                                 
 19    39:12  7:50    5 40-49   19 M    51 Paul Cronin                 Nahant,MA                                                     
 20    39:30  7:54    7 50-59   20 M    48 William Kobus               Salem,MA                                                      
 21    39:35  7:55    6 40-49   21 M    88 Chris Barry                 Newton,MA                                                     
 22    39:41  7:56    7 40-49   22 M    76 James Mellen                                                                           
 23    39:46  7:57    4 19-29   23 M    69 Vova Aleksanyan                                                                        
 24    40:02  8:00    1 60-69   24 M    33 John O'Donnell              Reading,MA                                                    
 25    40:05  8:01    8 50-59   25 M    52 Tom Osbahr                  Nahant,MA                                                     
 26    40:09  8:02    1 70-98   26 M    62 George Geis                                                                            
 27    40:14  8:03    8 40-49   27 M    47 Preston Curtis              Gloucester,MA                                                 
 28    40:37  8:07    5 19-29   28 M    25 Wesley Sullivan             Malden,MA                                                     
 29    40:51  8:10    6 19-29   29 M    18 Liam Connolly               Ma 02150,MA                                                   
 30    41:18  8:16    2 60-69   30 M    73 John Vanmanner                                                                         
 31    42:04  8:25    9 50-59   31 M    77 Neil Cote                                                                              
 32    43:19  8:40    3 60-69   32 M    50 Michael Pelletier           Salem,MA                                                      
 33    44:01  8:48   10 50-59   33 M    61 Kenneth Deary                                                                          
 34    44:05  8:49    9 40-49   34 M    74 Randy Hudson                                                                           
 35    44:45  8:57    6 30-39   35 M    37 Halyna Kay                  Revere  02151,MA                                              
 36    45:39  9:08   11 50-59   36 M    45 Michael Darish              Ma                                                         
 37    45:40  9:08   10 40-49   37 M    75 John McDonough                                                                         
 38    46:25  9:17    7 19-29   38 M    24 Michael Curran              Nahant  01908,MA                                              
 39    46:41  9:20    4 60-69   39 M    34 Thomas McMahon              Lynn,MA                                                       
 40    47:17  9:27    7 30-39   40 M    13 Bart McCarthy               Beverly,MA                                                    
 41    47:24  9:29   12 50-59   41 M    10 Manny Santos                Unit #2 Nahant,MA                                             
 42    47:49  9:34   13 50-59   42 M    85 Roger Pasinski                                                                         
 43    48:37  9:43    5 60-69   43 M    30 Armand Claveau              Georgetown,MA                                                 
 44    48:48  9:46   11 40-49   44 M    32 Rodney Dowell               Melrose,MA                                                    
 45    48:59  9:48    8 30-39   45 M    86 Peter Sherber                                                                          
 46    51:11 10:14    8 19-29   46 M    43 L Movic                     #112,MA                                                       
 47    52:43 10:33    6 60-69   47 M    16 Peter Vernam                Nahant 01908,MA                                               
 48    61:51 12:22    2 70-98   48 M     8 Arthur Dowell               Lynn  01902,MA                                                
 49    62:55 12:35    3 70-98   49 M    19 Robert Lermond              Salem,MA                                                      

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:09  7:26    1 30-39    1 F    64 Sue Quimby                                                                            
 2     37:17  7:27    1 50-59    2 F     1 Gesa Kirsch                                                                           
 3     38:52  7:46    1 60-69    3 F    31 Linda Fitzpatrick           Georgetown,MA                                                
 4     39:03  7:49    2 30-39    4 F    12 Karen Batt                  ,MA                                                          
 5     40:47  8:09    1 40-49    5 F    59 Marisol Ficaro                                                                        
 6     40:53  8:11    2 50-59    6 F    17 Pattie Clocher              Ma  01915,MA                                                 
 7     40:56  8:11    1 19-29    7 F    82 Elizabeth Henry                                                                       
 8     41:44  8:21    3 30-39    8 F    60 Tara McGoff                                                                           
 9     42:19  8:28    2 40-49    9 F    53 Carolyn Osbahr                                                                        
 10    42:33  8:31    3 40-49   10 F    80 Meghan Guarnotta                                                                       
 11    42:53  8:35    1 01-18   11 F    39 Alexandra Kay               Revere  02151,MA                                              
 12    43:26  8:41    2 19-29   12 F    42 Lauren Dever                Winchester,MA                                                 
 13    43:40  8:44    4 30-39   13 F    28 Elizabeth Hnitecki          Watertown,MA                                                  
 14    45:48  9:10    3 19-29   14 F    23 Aimee Jack                  Nahant  01908,MA                                              
 15    46:49  9:22    4 40-49   15 F    35 Victoria Yee                Beverly,MA                                                    
 16    46:50  9:22    3 50-59   16 F    63 Jayne Sexton                                                                           
 17    46:56  9:23    5 30-39   17 F     4 Nicole McGuinness           Lynn,MA                                                       
 18    47:38  9:32    5 40-49   18 F    78 Ellen Goldberg                                                                         
 19    47:54  9:35    6 40-49   19 F     7 Julie Horwitz               No.Kingstown,RI                                               
 20    47:56  9:35    2 60-69   20 F    55 Bonnie Hallinan             Danvers,MA                                                    
 21    48:11  9:38    3 60-69   21 F    41 Linda Desjardins            Hampton,MA                                                    
 22    48:58  9:48    6 30-39   22 F    27 Kathryn Sherber             Nahant 01908,MA                                               
 23    51:23 10:17    4 60-69   23 F     3 Linda Paglierani            Randolph,MA                                                   
 24    52:12 10:26    7 40-49   24 F    87 Katherine Clark             Melrose,MA                                                    
 25    52:51 10:34    4 50-59   25 F     6 Denise Young                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 26    60:00 12:00    7 30-39   26 F    21 Kristen Kozlosky            Beverly,MA                                                    
 27    60:20 12:04    4 19-29   27 F    29 Talia Abrahams              Waltham,MA                                                    
 28    60:59 12:12    1 70-98   28 F    36 Nancy Wilson                Nahant  01908,MA                                              
 29    61:56 12:23    2 70-98   29 F     9 Ladene Dowell               Lynn  01902,MA                                                




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News