Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Liberty School 5K

Braintree, MA, September 25, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Groups

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


Men: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    KIM STIRRAT                       BRAINTREE  MA         282   37       12        23:36.7     23:43.1      7:35/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    BRAD LAPRISE                                            366   47        1        19:11.1     19:15.5      6:10/M
Top

Female 17 and under

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    MOLLY MOORE                       BRAINTREE  MA         208   11       20        24:28.2     24:29.3      7:52/M
      2    ELLEN DUANE                                             360   11       42        27:03.7     27:03.7      8:42/M
      3    SARAH MURPHY                                            329   13       51        27:48.7     27:52.3      8:56/M
Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    COLE CORCORAN                                           375   11       46        27:36.1     27:41.3      8:52/M
      2    CHRISTIAN QUIGLEY                                       391   14       50        27:43.2     27:45.9      8:55/M
      3    MATTHEW DUANE                                           362    8       52        28:02.5     28:06.9      9:01/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    JACQUELINE SOUSA                  BRAINTREE  MA         281   29       13        23:36.2     23:46.5      7:35/M
      2    YVONNE CHIAMPA                                          402   25       41        26:43.4     26:53.8      8:35/M
      3    MICHELLE MORGAN                   HOLBROOK  MA          209   24       98        32:43.0     32:58.0     10:31/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    JOSH GUNNING                                            340   28        8        22:30.3     22:32.8      7:14/M
      2    KEVIN TIMULTY                     BRAINTREE  MA         285   28       19        24:21.7     24:27.6      7:50/M
      3    MARC MCGURL                                             403   29       31        25:31.6     25:42.3      8:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    KIM STIRRAT                       BRAINTREE  MA         282   37       12        23:36.7     23:43.1      7:35/M
      2    MARIKO HIRUMA                                           332   36       16        24:04.0     24:09.4      7:44/M
      3    TINA KNELL                        BRAINTREE  MA         151   35       44        27:17.6     27:22.2      8:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    CHUCKY FULLER                                           369   37        3        21:18.5     21:23.9      6:51/M
      2    MIKE FLEMING                                            405   39        6        21:58.7     22:06.9      7:04/M
      3    MICHAEL KNELL                     BRAINTREE  MA         150   35        7        22:18.5     22:21.5      7:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    TANYA IANNELLI                    BRAINTREE  MA         136   40       15        23:53.7     23:59.7      7:41/M
      2    JEANNIE POWERS                    BRAINTREE  MA         245   41       22        24:40.0     24:40.0      7:56/M
      3    PAULA SMITH                       BRAINTREE  MA         276   44       28        25:08.8     25:12.9      8:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    BRAD LAPRISE                                            366   47        1        19:11.1     19:15.5      6:10/M
      2    DARRELL EVANS                     WATERFORD IRELAND     102   41        2        19:33.2     19:33.2      6:17/M
      3    PATRICK CORCORAN                                        376   43        4        21:22.3     21:27.6      6:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    TOM O'KEEFE                                             339   58       87        31:39.1     31:45.9     10:11/M
      2    CARLENE CANTELL                                         336   50       90        32:06.5     32:13.3     10:19/M
      3    MARY MOORE                        BRAINTREE  MA         207   50       99        32:58.8     32:58.8     10:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    MIKE CUSHING                                              9   53        5        21:54.9     21:59.6      7:03/M
      2    STEPHEN CUSHING                   RAYNHAM  MA            72   50       24        24:45.3     24:54.3      7:57/M
      3    JOHN WELLS                        BRAINTREE  MA         296   53       33        26:12.1     26:16.5      8:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    BETSY KNAPP                       NORTH WEYMOUTH  MA    147   66      148        37:08.0     37:13.8     11:56/M
      2    SHARON EVANS                      HINGHAM  MA           103   66      155        37:38.8     37:56.2     12:06/M
      3    NANCY CORRIERI                    BRAINTREE  MA          67   60      160        38:20.1     38:34.5     12:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    BILL BALD                                               358   63       17        24:04.6     24:09.8      7:44/M
      2    BILLY MCLEOD                      QUINCY  MA            199   66       21        24:28.9     24:31.2      7:52/M
      3    JIM KELLY                                                 5   60       25        24:58.0     24:58.0      8:02/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
      1    JOHN FLEMING                      BRAINTREE  MA         107   70       97        32:48.8     32:57.2     10:33/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News