Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Elms College Invitational Cross Country Meet

Chicopee, MA, September 24, 2011

[MENS TEAM | WOMEN OVERALL | WOMEN TEAM ]

MEN OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
            ELMS COLLEGE MEN'S INVITATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
               Elms College, Chicopee, MA September 24, 2011
           
                             MEN'S 8K RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Yea School                   Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====================== ==== === ======================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Conor McCloskey          43 Jr. Rhode Island Colle         27:49  5:36 
    2    2 Brian Dinan              24 So. Johnson & Wales Un         27:57  5:38 
    3    3 Greg Redfield            28 Jr. Johnson & Wales Un         28:47  5:48 
    4    4 Daniel Raboin            66 So. University of New          28:51  5:49 
    5    5 Jeff Hartman             26 Jr. Johnson & Wales Un         28:55  5:50 
    6    6 Shane Murphy             64 Fr. University of New          28:57  5:50 
    7    7 Geoff Wahom              68 So. University of New          29:04  5:51 
    8    8 Nate DiMartin            56 So. University of New          29:26  5:56 
    9    9 Nathan Smith             29 Sr. Johnson & Wales Un         29:59  6:02 
   10   10 Sean Hanrahan            60 Fr. University of New          30:19  6:06 
   11   11 Bosco Oringa             65 Sr. University of New          30:35  6:10 
   12   12 Shawn Stadnick           47 Jr. Rhode Island Colle         30:50  6:12 
   13   13 Cameron Richer           45 So. Rhode Island Colle         31:15  6:18 
   14   14 Ian LaPlume              42 Fr. Rhode Island Colle         31:32  6:21 
   15   15 Austin Pena              44 Jr. Rhode Island Colle         31:38  6:22 
   16   16 Eamon Welter             22 So. Johnson State Coll         31:41  6:23 
   17      James Weselcouch         51 Jr. Salve Regina Unive         31:42  6:23 
   18   17 Jonathan Dupuis          58 Sr. University of New          31:56  6:26 
   19   18 David Tores              30 Fr. Johnson & Wales Un         31:59  6:26 
   20   19 Tom DeCristofaro         41 So. Rhode Island Colle         32:00  6:27 
   21   20 Kyle Northrop            37 Fr. Lasell College             32:28  6:32 
   22      Ben McGinnis             63 Fr. University of New          32:32  6:33 
   23      Chris Dracoles           57 Jr. University of New          32:37  6:34 
   24   21 Josh Conway              17 Sr. Johnson State Coll         32:44  6:36 
   25      Trevor Updike            67 Fr. University of New          32:59  6:38 
   26   22 Alfred Chen              23 So. Johnson & Wales Un         33:00  6:39 
   27   23 Scott Neadell            27 Fr. Johnson & Wales Un         33:00  6:39 
   28   24 Raymon Donis             32 Sr. Lasell College             33:04  6:40 
   29   25 Jesse Zina               13 So. Elms College               33:05  6:40 
   30   26 Conor Devlin             31 Fr. Lasell College             33:22  6:43 
   31      Ryan Curran              54 Fr. University of New          33:47  6:48 
   32      Ryan Maliff              39 Sr. Newbury College            34:05  6:52 
   33      Tim Denoncour            55 Jr. University of New          34:27  6:56 
   34      Raphael Sherak           16 So. Hampshire College          34:41  6:59 
   35   27 Patrick Markley          20 So. Johnson State Coll         35:23  7:08 
   36      Jake Delucia             25 So. Johnson & Wales Un         35:27  7:08 
   37   28 Grant Vantine            38 Sr. Lasell College             35:40  7:11 
   38      Kyle Clark               53 Fr. University of New          36:11  7:17 
   39   29 Isaac Montoya            36 Jr. Lasell College             36:23  7:20 
   40      Ryan Funai               59 Fr. University of New          36:30  7:21 
   41      Nick Albanese            48 Jr. Salve Regina Unive         36:40  7:23 
   42   30 Patrick Rainville        21 So. Johnson State Coll         36:57  7:26 
   43      Ben Franks               14 Sr. Hampshire College          37:00  7:27 
   44   31 Alex Lagase              19 Sr. Johnson State Coll         37:05  7:28 
   45      John Morgan              72 SO  Newbury                    37:09  7:29 
   46      Derek Brotherton         52 So. University of New          37:27  7:32 
   47      Jack Simpson             50 Fr. Salve Regina Unive         37:55  7:38 
   48   32 Kayden Keith             18 Sr. Johnson State Coll         38:00  7:39 
   49   33 Benjamin Kronlund         9 Sr. Elms College               38:10  7:41 
   50      Paul Collins             70 Jr. Wheelock College           38:41  7:47 




                                                                      Page 2
            ELMS COLLEGE MEN'S INVITATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
               Elms College, Chicopee, MA September 24, 2011
           
                             MEN'S 8K RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Yea School                   Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====================== ==== === ======================== ======= ===== 
   51      Charles Armstrong-Hi     69 Fr. Wheelock College           38:46  7:48 
   52   34 Charles Brecht            2 Jr. Eastern Nazarene           38:52  7:50 
   53   35 Kaleb Kalbfleisch         4 Fr. Eastern Nazarene           39:14  7:54 
   54   36 Michael Isherwood        33 Sr. Lasell College             39:32  7:57 
   55      Benjamin Weiner          40 Sr. Newbury College            39:38  7:59 
   56   37 Jessie Murray            11 Fr. Elms College               44:38  8:59 
   57   38 Jon Baboian               1 Jr. Eastern Nazarene           44:53  9:02 
   58   39 John Keller               5 Jr. Eastern Nazarene           45:30  9:10 
   59   40 Dan Santos                7 Fr. Eastern Nazarene           45:42  9:12 
   60   41 Michael Desmond           8 Sr. Elms College               48:00  9:40 
   61      Marco Rincon             73 FR  Johnson & Wales Un         48:20  9:44 
   62   42 Nathan Rankin             6 So. Eastern Nazarene           48:46  9:49 
   63   43 Nicholas Green           10 Fr. Elms College               55:04 11:05 
   64      Patrick Holland          71 So. Wheelock College           55:56 11:16 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News