Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lone Gull 10K

Gloucester, MA, September 18, 2011

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Female USATF Team Results ]

Male USATF Team Results

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
            32:30   34:28   37:01 = 1:43:59
           627 Brennan Bonner 26,   650 Caleb Evanter 24,   618 Mathew
         Weissinger 24
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            34:41   34:48   35:00 = 1:44:29
           545 Dave Dunham 47,   547 Dan Verrington 49,   613 David Quintal 48
   3.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            35:41   36:45   42:50 = 1:55:16
           663 John Barbour 57,   615 Matthew Curran 51,    12 Michael Brodeur
         50
   4.  WICKED RUNNING                          
            37:40   38:44   38:56 = 1:55:20
           591 Tim Short 30,   508 William Jackson 29,   643 Scott Carrier 37
   5.  MYSTIC RUNNERS                          
            40:20   42:01   46:04 = 2:08:25
           601 John Kelly 56,   611 Greg Mastrangelo 27,   373 Chas Gallant 49
   6.  NE BAREFOOT RUNNERS                     
            35:17   45:06   48:49 = 2:09:12
           407 Nick Curelop 23,   165 Brian McClain 50,   549 Preston Curtis 48
   7.  WINNER'S CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB            
            39:53   45:14   47:46 = 2:12:53
           538 Dennis Donoghue 56,   378 David Carroll 54,   464 Geronimo
         Horsefeathers 62


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS 40+ TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            34:41   34:48   35:00 = 1:44:29
           545 Dave Dunham 47,   547 Dan Verrington 49,   613 David Quintal 48
   2.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            35:41   36:45   42:50 = 1:55:16
           663 John Barbour 57,   615 Matthew Curran 51,    12 Michael Brodeur
         50
   3.  WICKED RUNNING                          
            40:07   41:37   41:57 = 2:03:41
           556 Bradley Gates 40,   481 Richard Tabbut 52,   210 Rick Marciano
         50
   4.  WINNER'S CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB            
            39:53   45:14   47:46 = 2:12:53
           538 Dennis Donoghue 56,   378 David Carroll 54,   464 Geronimo
         Horsefeathers 62
   5.  MYSTIC RUNNERS                          
            40:20   46:04   52:19 = 2:18:43
           601 John Kelly 56,   373 Chas Gallant 49,   114 Alastair Drummond 51






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News