Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

FUNtastic Nantasket Tri

Hull, MA, September 18, 2011

[Relays | Clydesdale/Athena | Overall | Age Groups | Relay Categories | Fastest Splits ]

Sprint Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1   491   Chris Baird             23 M BOSTON           MA    6    6:12 24:45    0:54    3   25:13 23.8    0:37    1   16:19  5:27   49:13   1/3    EL-MAL    1/218  M 
    2     1   Raymond Botelho         38 M FALMOUTH         MA    2    5:46 23:01    0:40    1   23:47 25.2    0:37    8   19:08  6:23   49:55   2/3    EL-MAL    2/218  M 
    3     2   Matt Gloekner           22 M BOW              NH    4    5:55 23:37    0:38    4   25:32 23.5    0:46    9   19:16  6:26   52:05   3/3    EL-MAL    3/218  M 
    4   114   John Werner             41 M BROOKLINE        MA    5    6:02 24:07    1:02   11   26:58 22.2    0:52    4   18:56  6:19   53:48   1/34   M40-44    4/218  M 
    5   456   Michael Whamond         42 M HINGHAM          MA   17    6:46 27:02    1:05    2   25:08 23.9    0:59   12   19:57  6:39   53:54   2/34   M40-44    5/218  M 
    6   429   Riley Doherty           18 F HOPKINTON        MA   18    6:49 27:14    0:35    8   26:31 22.6    0:28   19   20:35  6:52   54:56   1/18   3PREL     1/171  F 
    7    26   Dan Frisch              28 M CAMBRIDGE        MA   28    7:11 28:42    1:08   12   27:07 22.1    1:14    3   18:30  6:10   55:07   1/9    M25-29    6/218  M 
    8     8   Frank Benham            36 M HINGHAM          MA   13    6:39 26:33    1:11    6   26:09 22.9    0:52   17   20:26  6:49   55:14   1/28   M35-39    7/218  M 
    9    96   Brett Bersson           40 M SCITUATE         MA   64    8:01 32:04    1:06    5   25:54 23.2    0:54   13   20:01  6:41   55:53   3/34   M40-44    8/218  M 
   10   116   John Hendricks          42 M SCITUATE         MA   23    6:59 27:55    1:19   15   27:39 21.7    0:57    7   19:08  6:23   56:00   4/34   M40-44    9/218  M 
   11    25   Wesley Gardner          26 M EAST WEYMOUTH    MA    3    5:47 23:07    1:04   25   28:28 21.1    0:44   15   20:15  6:45   56:17   2/9    M25-29   10/218  M 
   12    55   Matt Kromer             34 M ARLINGTON        MA   31    7:18 29:12    1:05   21   28:15 21.2    0:46    6   19:06  6:22   56:28   1/24   M30-34   11/218  M 
   13   110   Ari Schwartz            41 M SHARON           MA   22    6:56 27:44                                                        56:28   5/34   M40-44   12/218  M 
   14    97   Jon Chesto              40 M SOUTH BOSTON     MA   40    7:29 29:56    1:24   24   28:27 21.1    1:01    2   18:12  6:04   56:30   6/34   M40-44   13/218  M 
   15   131   Andrew Corry            46 M COHASSET         MA   84    8:13 32:50    0:56    7   26:27 22.7    0:48   21   20:45  6:55   57:07   1/23   M45-49   14/218  M 
   16   134   Owen McGonagle          47 M MILTON           MA    9    6:27 25:45    1:20    9   26:35 22.6    0:52   45   22:05  7:22   57:16   2/23   M45-49   15/218  M 
   17     9   Ned Ramsay              15 M MARSHFIELD       MA    1    5:35 22:18    1:20   51   30:04 20.0    0:29   16   20:24  6:48   57:49   1/3    M19&UND  16/218  M 
   18     4   Rob Simms               57 M COHASSET         MA   19    6:49 27:15    1:23   10   26:35 22.6    1:03   43   22:02  7:21   57:51   1/10   M55-59   17/218  M 
   19   493   Theo Sharp              43 M HINGHAM          MA   14    6:39 26:34    1:33   42   29:39 20.2    1:05    5   18:58  6:20   57:53   7/34   M40-44   18/218  M 
   20   135   Matthew Pawa            47 M NEWTON           MA   11    6:36 26:23    0:46   14   27:15 22.0    0:44   57   22:34  7:32   57:54   3/23   M45-49   19/218  M 
   21   136   Brian Sampson           46 M HULL             MA   43    7:33 30:10    0:51   13   27:15 22.0    1:26   28   21:07  7:03   58:11   4/23   M45-49   20/218  M 
   22   152   William Adams           50 M HANOVER          MA   50    7:45 30:58    1:24   19   28:03 21.4    0:50   27   21:03  7:01   59:03   1/20   M50-54   21/218  M 
   23   142   Kamm Meehan             48 M ARLINGTON        MA   21    6:53 27:29    1:16   23   28:21 21.2    0:47   39   21:49  7:17   59:04   5/23   M45-49   22/218  M 
   24     3   James Bunnell           54 M DUXBURY          MA   25    7:06 28:22    1:01   49   30:01 20.0    0:48   14   20:11  6:44   59:05   2/20   M50-54   23/218  M 
   25    33   Andrew Iraheta          29 M BOSTON           MA   57    7:50 31:18    1:00   43   29:43 20.2    0:54   18   20:29  6:50   59:54   3/9    M25-29   24/218  M 
   26   318   Melanie O'Brien         40 F NORTH GRAFTON    MA   60    7:57 31:45    1:07   20   28:14 21.3    0:51   38   21:48  7:16   59:55   1/33   F40-44    2/171  F 
   27   489   Carla Tonks             35 F BEVERLY          MA   10    6:34 26:16    1:58   44   29:45 20.2    0:56   24   20:51  6:57 1:00:03   1/28   F35-39    3/171  F 
   28    75   Adam Manewell           37 M WEYMOUTH         MA   37    7:28 29:50    1:23   31   29:02 20.7    0:47   31   21:35  7:12 1:00:13   2/28   M35-39   25/218  M 
   29   149   Richard Ranti           49 M NEWTON           MA   89    8:17 33:05    1:05   33   29:06 20.6    0:46   26   21:02  7:01 1:00:15   6/23   M45-49   26/218  M 
   30    64   Jordy Wetzel            36 M SALEM            MA   87    8:16 33:02    2:16   16   27:43 21.6    1:08   30   21:17  7:06 1:00:37   3/28   M35-39   27/218  M 
   31   247   Kara Pydynkowski        25 F DANVERS          MA                       3:20  192   35:20 17.0    0:51   56   22:32  7:31 1:00:41   1/21   F25-29    4/171  F 
   32    99   Colin Lake              40 M WESTBOROUGH      MA   16    6:40 26:39    1:39   45   29:46 20.2    1:04   35   21:43  7:15 1:00:50   8/34   M40-44   28/218  M 
   33   279   Lauren Bonaca           33 F SOUTH BOSTON     MA   79    8:11 32:44    1:31   30   28:58 20.7    1:01   29   21:14  7:05 1:00:53   1/16   F30-34    5/171  F 
   34   302   Alison Winslow          37 F HINGHAM          MA   38    7:28 29:51    1:07   28   28:45 20.9    0:45   74   23:06  7:42 1:01:08   2/28   F35-39    6/171  F 
   35   153   Thomas Wilder           50 M NEWTON           MA   46    7:40 30:38    1:13   37   29:22 20.4    1:02   41   21:53  7:18 1:01:09   3/20   M50-54   29/218  M 
   36   485   Jeffrey Ferris          56 M JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  120    8:44 34:54    1:10   27   28:40 20.9    0:40   44   22:04  7:22 1:01:15   2/10   M55-59   30/218  M 
   37    86   Paul Economos           40 M LAKEVILLE        MA  113    8:38 34:30    1:37   54   30:20 19.8    1:02   11   19:56  6:39 1:01:32   9/34   M40-44   31/218  M 
   38   170   Scott Mellecker         55 M PRINCETON        MA  108    8:34 34:14    1:26   22   28:20 21.2    0:45   62   22:46  7:36 1:01:49   3/10   M55-59   32/218  M 
   39    87   Ryan Enright            39 M HINGHAM          MA   83    8:13 32:50    1:12   53   30:13 19.9    1:19   25   20:58  7:00 1:01:53   4/28   M35-39   33/218  M 
   40    73   Jose Castro             38 M HULL             MA   54    7:49 31:15    1:24   50   30:03 20.0    0:58   37   21:48  7:16 1:02:01   5/28   M35-39   34/218  M 
   41   439   Marie Sanchirico        39 F WORCESTER        MA  116    8:41 34:42    0:34  113   32:50 18.3    0:24   10   19:44  6:35 1:02:12   2/18   3PREL     7/171  F 
   42    95   Jorge Barrios           41 M QUINCY           MA   98    8:24 33:36    1:09   57   30:38 19.6    1:16   23   20:51  6:57 1:02:16  10/34   M40-44   35/218  M 
   43    81   Guillermo Nunez         38 M WATERTOWN        MA  171    9:30 38:00    0:40   52   30:08 19.9    0:43   33   21:37  7:13 1:02:37   6/28   M35-39   36/218  M 
   44   111   Ryan Duda               31 M SOMERVILLE       MA  180    9:39 38:34    2:25   18   28:01 21.4    1:04   34   21:38  7:13 1:02:45   2/24   M30-34   37/218  M 
   45   300   Carolyn Soules          37 F CAMBRIDGE        MA   81    8:12 32:46    1:49   39   29:34 20.3    1:13   53   22:24  7:28 1:03:10   3/28   F35-39    8/171  F 
   46   240   Rose Harrington         24 F SCITUATE         MA    8    6:24 25:36    1:36   88   32:03 18.7    0:56   50   22:16  7:26 1:03:14   1/8    F20-24    9/171  F 
   47   423   Bill Eicholzer          46 M PRINCETON        MA   78    8:11 32:43    0:35   35   29:12 20.5    0:22  138   25:02  8:21 1:03:21   1/8    2PREL    38/218  M 
   48    47   Jonathan Hausmann       32 M BROOKLINE        MA   73    8:07 32:28    2:11   40   29:38 20.2    1:02   55   22:28  7:30 1:03:25   3/24   M30-34   39/218  M 
   49   175   Michael Doyle           55 M HINGHAM          MA  104    8:29 33:56    1:05   29   28:47 20.8    1:01  116   24:31  8:11 1:03:51   4/10   M55-59   40/218  M 
   50   219   Eric Olsen              45 M WEYMOUTH         MA   42    7:32 30:07    1:40   34   29:06 20.6    0:51  126   24:46  8:16 1:03:53   1/26   CLYDE    41/218  M 


                                                                      Page 2
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51    74   Edward Jiminez          37 M NEW YORK         NY   53    7:48 31:09    0:50   64   30:57 19.4    0:52   88   23:39  7:53 1:04:04   7/28   M35-39   42/218  M 
   52    61   Hernan Romero           35 M CAMBRIDGE        MA   45    7:39 30:36    1:40   59   30:41 19.6    1:32   64   22:47  7:36 1:04:18   8/28   M35-39   43/218  M 
   53   119   Christopher Barlow      44 M DUXBURY          MA   92    8:19 33:16    1:20   32   29:06 20.6    1:27  110   24:28  8:10 1:04:38  11/34   M40-44   44/218  M 
   54    71   Marc Bonaca             37 M SOUTH BOSTON     MA   71    8:06 32:24    1:27   56   30:24 19.7    1:10   85   23:37  7:53 1:04:43   9/28   M35-39   45/218  M 
   55    48   Eric Bielke             32 M CHELSEA          MA   27    7:10 28:37    1:33   65   31:01 19.3    1:07   99   23:59  8:00 1:04:47   4/24   M30-34   46/218  M 
   56    12   Ryan Hoang              19 M BOSTON           MA   15    6:40 26:37    2:15   91   32:08 18.7    0:58   68   22:52  7:38 1:04:51   2/3    M19&UND  47/218  M 
   57   328   Charla Spellman         40 F PEMBROKE         MA  123    8:51 35:21    1:35   81   31:46 18.9    0:50   42   21:56  7:19 1:04:55   2/33   F40-44   10/171  F 
   58    76   Shane Perl              38 M SCITUATE         MA   32    7:20 29:20    2:07   71   31:24 19.1    0:57   81   23:18  7:46 1:05:04  10/28   M35-39   48/218  M 
   59    21   Matt Sakakeeny          24 M MARSHFIELD       MA   59    7:56 31:43    1:30   48   29:56 20.0    1:24  112   24:29  8:10 1:05:13   1/9    M20-24   49/218  M 
   60   160   Brian Turley            51 M PEMBROKE         MA  174    9:35 38:17    2:06   38   29:33 20.3    2:17   40   21:50  7:17 1:05:18   4/20   M50-54   50/218  M 
   61   450   Jeff Quillen            45 M HINGHAM          MA  133    8:58 35:50    1:52   55   30:23 19.7    1:36   60   22:42  7:34 1:05:29   7/23   M45-49   51/218  M 
   62   459   Katherine Forbes        46 F HINGHAM          MA  102    8:26 33:43    1:24  122   33:08 18.1    1:09   32   21:36  7:12 1:05:42   1/17   F45-49   11/171  F 
   63   174   Jeff Barcelo            55 M BRAINTREE        MA   97    8:24 33:36    1:37   70   31:19 19.2    1:23   75   23:07  7:43 1:05:49   5/10   M55-59   52/218  M 
   64   112   Guillermo Trinchet      41 M HINGHAM          MA   61    7:57 31:47    1:54   63   30:49 19.5    1:18  101   24:00  8:00 1:05:56  12/34   M40-44   53/218  M 
   65   157   Edward Fenby            51 M WEYMOUTH         MA   44    7:38 30:31    2:16   26   28:30 21.1    1:38  169   26:03  8:41 1:06:04   5/20   M50-54   54/218  M 
   66    18   Ben Apel                24 M BOSTON           MA   35    7:25 29:40    1:51  120   33:02 18.2    1:14   65   22:49  7:37 1:06:21   2/9    M20-24   55/218  M 
   67   117   Mark Krivitsky          42 M HULL             MA  269   11:00 43:58    1:38   36   29:21 20.4    0:54   84   23:31  7:51 1:06:22  13/34   M40-44   56/218  M 
   68    60   Colby Perkins           35 M HULL             MA   69    8:05 32:18    2:16   62   30:46 19.5    0:52  120   24:34  8:12 1:06:30  11/28   M35-39   57/218  M 
   69   282   Kimberly Kaltreider     32 F CHARLESTOWN      MA  148    9:06 36:23    1:31   58   30:38 19.6    1:12  109   24:25  8:09 1:06:50   2/16   F30-34   12/171  F 
   70   105   Lee Fuller              41 M BURLINGTON       MA   62    7:59 31:55    1:35   75   31:32 19.0    0:57  131   24:49  8:17 1:06:51  14/34   M40-44   58/218  M 
   71    65   Jared Curtis            37 M WHITMAN          MA  135    8:59 35:56    2:04  110   32:41 18.4    0:33   61   22:44  7:35 1:07:00  12/28   M35-39   59/218  M 
   72    19   Michael Espejo          24 M BREWSTER         NY  106    8:31 34:04    1:40  123   33:09 18.1    0:35   76   23:09  7:43 1:07:03   3/9    M20-24   60/218  M 
   73   231   Emily Doherty           18 F HOPKINTON        MA   82    8:12 32:48    1:19  138   33:56 17.7    0:40   72   22:58  7:40 1:07:04   1/4    F19&UND  13/171  F 
   74    72   James Cahill            37 M HINGHAM          MA   80    8:11 32:44    3:08  106   32:36 18.4    0:51   54   22:27  7:29 1:07:11  13/28   M35-39   61/218  M 
   75   137   Jeffrey Burton          47 M BOSTON           MA  119    8:43 34:52    2:18   86   32:03 18.7    0:45   87   23:38  7:53 1:07:26   8/23   M45-49   62/218  M 
   76   158   James Gorske            51 M HOLDEN           MA   55    7:50 31:17    2:20   69   31:17 19.2    0:59  139   25:04  8:22 1:07:28   6/20   M50-54   63/218  M 
   77    52   Stephen Vanreusel       32 M BOSTON           MA   47    7:43 30:51    2:25  108   32:37 18.4    0:59   92   23:48  7:56 1:07:30   5/24   M30-34   64/218  M 
   78   106   Kirk Holmquest          41 M HINGHAM          MA  191    9:49 39:15    1:41  104   32:33 18.4    1:26   47   22:10  7:24 1:07:37  15/34   M40-44   65/218  M 
   79   345   Jillian Madison         42 F HANOVER          MA  118    8:43 34:52    2:14  111   32:42 18.3    1:03   77   23:09  7:43 1:07:51   3/33   F40-44   14/171  F 
   80   308   Gia Ramza               40 F HINGHAM          MA  244   10:33 42:10    1:42   92   32:10 18.7    1:24   46   22:06  7:22 1:07:53   4/33   F40-44   15/171  F 
   81   126   David Coppola           45 M HINGHAM          MA  261   10:52 43:28    3:02   95   32:17 18.6    0:57   22   20:50  6:57 1:07:56   9/23   M45-49   66/218  M 
   82   293   Lori Hindle             36 F WEYMOUTH         MA   30    7:14 28:54    1:54  139   33:56 17.7    1:09   94   23:48  7:56 1:08:00   4/28   F35-39   16/171  F 
   83   167   Richard Ellis           54 M BRAINTREE        MA   88    8:16 33:03    1:56   82   31:46 18.9    0:58  142   25:06  8:22 1:08:00   7/20   M50-54   67/218  M 
   84   428   Kristen Duperre         42 F PEMBROKE         MA  150    9:07 36:26    0:43  189   35:11 17.1    0:39   52   22:21  7:27 1:08:00   3/18   3PREL    17/171  F 
   85   311   Alicia Conway           39 F PLYMOUTH         MA  170    9:28 37:52    1:52   97   32:22 18.5    1:24   70   22:57  7:39 1:08:01   5/28   F35-39   18/171  F 
   86   322   Sarah Filion            40 F COHASSET         MA  110    8:35 34:18    1:27   78   31:40 18.9    1:33  136   25:00  8:20 1:08:13   5/33   F40-44   19/171  F 
   87   100   Mike Maher              40 M MEDFORD          MA   12    6:37 26:27    2:21  141   33:59 17.7    1:28   97   23:50  7:57 1:08:14  16/34   M40-44   68/218  M 
   88   261   Karla Spence            28 F DORCHESTER       MA   85    8:14 32:56    2:29  147   34:06 17.6    0:46   66   22:51  7:37 1:08:24   2/21   F25-29   20/171  F 
   89   199   Michael Redding         25 M CAMBRIDGE        MA  165    9:23 37:31    1:58   84   31:56 18.8    1:05  104   24:07  8:03 1:08:27   2/26   CLYDE    69/218  M 
   90   271   Catherine Mendel        30 F SOMERVILLE       MA   56    7:50 31:17    1:26   98   32:26 18.5    0:52  170   26:03  8:41 1:08:35   3/16   F30-34   21/171  F 
   91    94   John Austin             40 M NATICK           MA  166    9:24 37:35    2:28   61   30:44 19.5    1:27  121   24:35  8:12 1:08:37  17/34   M40-44   70/218  M 
   92    53   Iliasse Benamrane       34 M SOMERVILLE       MA  112    8:37 34:26    2:44   99   32:27 18.5    1:25   83   23:26  7:49 1:08:38   6/24   M30-34   71/218  M 
   93   500   Heath Walden            27 M MANHASSET        NY    7    6:18 25:12    2:45  149   34:09 17.6    1:42  100   23:59  8:00 1:08:51   4/9    M25-29   72/218  M 
   94   209   John Grant              34 M WEYMOUTH         MA   29    7:13 28:51    1:50  129   33:29 17.9    0:41  160   25:51  8:37 1:09:01   3/26   CLYDE    73/218  M 
   95   203   Eric Alexander          29 M QUINCY           MA  172    9:33 38:09    1:29   90   32:07 18.7    1:09  129   24:47  8:16 1:09:04   4/26   CLYDE    74/218  M 
   96   374   Karen Hess              50 F WESTWOOD         MA  185    9:43 38:52    1:36   80   31:42 18.9    1:13  135   24:57  8:19 1:09:10   1/10   F50-54   22/171  F 
   97   495   Raimon Duran-Struuck    36 M BOSTON           MA   74    8:08 32:30    3:55  177   34:56 17.2    1:37   20   20:36  6:52 1:09:10  14/28   M35-39   75/218  M 
   98   214   Todd Heger              40 M HINGHAM          MA  153    9:09 36:36    2:17   87   32:03 18.7    0:55  133   24:55  8:19 1:09:17   5/26   CLYDE    76/218  M 
   99   238   Kathleen Kramer         23 F SOUTH BOSTON     MA   72    8:07 32:26    2:32  208   36:17 16.5    0:42   36   21:47  7:16 1:09:23   2/8    F20-24   23/171  F 
  100   332   Kimberly Krivitsky      41 F HULL             MA  129    8:56 35:43    1:19  118   33:00 18.2    1:10  137   25:02  8:21 1:09:25   6/33   F40-44   24/171  F 


                                                                      Page 3
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  101   440   Rob Gagnon              37 M TOPSFIELD        MA  226   10:16 41:04    0:46  132   33:46 17.8    0:33  105   24:17  8:06 1:09:36   4/18   3PREL    77/218  M 
  102   479   Kauren Quatromoni       37 F HULL             MA  173    9:34 38:16    2:03   85   31:59 18.8    1:17  134   24:56  8:19 1:09:48   6/28   F35-39   25/171  F 
  103    90   Erik Stenfors           40 M HULL             MA   94    8:22 33:26    1:42  121   33:04 18.1    1:11  151   25:32  8:31 1:09:50  18/34   M40-44   78/218  M 
  104   202   David Tregoning         28 M HANSON           MA  199    9:57 39:46    1:39  107   32:37 18.4    1:02  122   24:39  8:13 1:09:52   6/26   CLYDE    79/218  M 
  105   113   James Walter            41 M SAN FRANCISCO    CA   58    7:54 31:35    3:03  119   33:01 18.2    0:56  140   25:05  8:22 1:09:57  19/34   M40-44   80/218  M 
  106    92   Chris Watson            39 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   99    8:25 33:39    2:02   73   31:30 19.0    1:26  185   26:39  8:53 1:10:00  15/28   M35-39   81/218  M 
  107   133   Francis Floyd           46 M AYER             MA  345   12:56 51:43    1:40   79   31:41 18.9    1:08   58   22:39  7:33 1:10:02  10/23   M45-49   82/218  M 
  108    69   Eric Healey             36 M HULL             MA   63    8:00 32:00    2:22  128   33:28 17.9    0:46  150   25:28  8:30 1:10:03  16/28   M35-39   83/218  M 
  109   187   Mark Kramer             60 M NORWELL          MA   95    8:22 33:28                              1:24   98   23:56  7:59 1:10:03   1/12   M60-64   84/218  M 
  110   404   Leslie Battle           42 F WARWICK          RI  249   10:36 42:24    2:28   41   29:39 20.2    0:49  182   26:35  8:52 1:10:06   1/12   ATHEN    26/171  F 
  111   452   Jim Cavanaro            49 M NORWELL          MA  221   10:14 40:54    2:12   66   31:07 19.3    0:59  154   25:38  8:33 1:10:08  11/23   M45-49   85/218  M 
  112    51   Jose Troncoso           32 M BROOKLINE        MA   91    8:19 33:16    2:28  150   34:10 17.6    0:34  123   24:41  8:14 1:10:10   7/24   M30-34   86/218  M 
  113   306   Kara Kurtzman           38 F QUINCY           MA  117    8:42 34:48    2:07  169   34:41 17.3    1:07   86   23:38  7:53 1:10:13   7/28   F35-39   27/171  F 
  114   360   Elizabeth Corry         47 F COHASSET         MA  217   10:09 40:35    1:32  161   34:24 17.4    1:03   80   23:17  7:46 1:10:23   2/17   F45-49   28/171  F 
  115   304   Sarah Das               38 F HULL             MA  144    9:04 36:14    2:10  163   34:33 17.4    0:55   91   23:45  7:55 1:10:25   8/28   F35-39   29/171  F 
  116   258   Mandy Darnell           28 F BOSTON           MA  259   10:49 43:15    1:42   93   32:12 18.6    1:00  124   24:45  8:15 1:10:26   3/21   F25-29   30/171  F 
  117   159   Hewitt Heiserman Jr.    51 M SOUTHBOROUGH     MA  130    8:57 35:45    1:58   83   31:56 18.8    0:52  186   26:45  8:55 1:10:26   8/20   M50-54   87/218  M 
  118   176   Danny Kelly             57 M BOSTON           MA  140    9:02 36:06    2:47   89   32:06 18.7    1:32  143   25:08  8:23 1:10:32   6/10   M55-59   88/218  M 
  119   427   Serenity Coyne          46 F BOSTON           MA   93    8:20 33:20    0:46  221   36:33 16.4    0:38  106   24:18  8:06 1:10:34   5/18   3PREL    31/171  F 
  120   430   Jesse Wendell           26 M BRIGHTON         MA   34    7:23 29:29                              0:43  107   24:24  8:08 1:10:41   6/18   3PREL    89/218  M 
  121     5   Robert Fitzpatrick      53 M DUXBURY          MA  255   10:44 42:54    1:14   46   29:49 20.1    1:07  232   28:08  9:23 1:11:00   7/26   CLYDE    90/218  M 
  122    70   Lars Heise              36 M QUINCY           MA  125    8:52 35:25    3:09  115   32:53 18.2    1:41  114   24:30  8:10 1:11:03  17/28   M35-39   91/218  M 
  123   498   Tom Hancock             47 M HINGHAM          MA  256   10:44 42:54    0:44  165   34:34 17.4    0:34  115   24:30  8:10 1:11:04   7/18   3PREL    92/218  M 
  124   483   Jason McCullough        30 M DANVERS          MA   33    7:22 29:28    2:14  178   34:56 17.2    0:39  163   25:53  8:38 1:11:04   8/24   M30-34   93/218  M 
  125   140   Thomas Taylor           48 M HOLBROOK         MA  160    9:17 37:08    1:59   77   31:34 19.0    1:17  191   26:58  9:00 1:11:04  12/23   M45-49   94/218  M 
  126    43   Dan Henry               31 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   66    8:04 32:14    2:47  105   32:34 18.4    1:41  172   26:08  8:43 1:11:12   9/24   M30-34   95/218  M 
  127    57   Ryan Degrass            34 M MILTON           MA  175    9:35 38:19    2:15  215   36:24 16.5    1:01   48   22:10  7:24 1:11:23  10/24   M30-34   96/218  M 
  128    31   Christopher Burke       30 M SOUTH BOSTON     MA  105    8:31 34:01    3:49  155   34:15 17.5    1:58   71   22:58  7:40 1:11:29  11/24   M30-34   97/218  M 
  129   168   Steve Hunt              54 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   75    8:09 32:33    3:07  130   33:43 17.8    1:32  141   25:05  8:22 1:11:34   9/20   M50-54   98/218  M 
  130   283   Kara Thorvaldsen        34 F QUINCY           MA  109    8:34 34:16    2:48  187   35:11 17.1    0:45  108   24:25  8:09 1:11:40   4/16   F30-34   32/171  F 
  131   295   Elizabeth Palmer        37 F BOXFORD          MA  247   10:34 42:15    2:55  102   32:32 18.4    1:09  118   24:33  8:11 1:11:41   9/28   F35-39   33/171  F 
  132   482   James Clifford          51 M NORWELL          MA  211   10:02 40:08    1:17   72   31:24 19.1    0:55  230   28:07  9:23 1:11:44  10/20   M50-54   99/218  M 
  133   118   Dean Putnam             42 M NEEDHAM          MA  268   10:58 43:52    3:01  172   34:47 17.2    0:43   51   22:19  7:27 1:11:47  20/34   M40-44  100/218  M 
  134    50   Andrew Mendelson        32 M ALLSTON          MA   36    7:26 29:43    2:24  164   34:34 17.4    1:00  177   26:25  8:49 1:11:47  12/24   M30-34  101/218  M 
  135   166   Christopher Clark       54 M WAYLAND          MA  132    8:58 35:50    2:02   47   29:50 20.1    1:50  261   29:09  9:43 1:11:47  11/20   M50-54  102/218  M 
  136   268   Michelle Cabrera        30 F BOSTON           MA   70    8:06 32:22    1:41  203   35:52 16.7    0:52  147   25:20  8:27 1:11:50   5/16   F30-34   34/171  F 
  137   296   Amy Staffier            36 F READING          MA  194    9:50 39:20    2:58  181   35:04 17.1    1:02   78   23:11  7:44 1:12:04  10/28   F35-39   35/171  F 
  138   444   Roger Gray              46 M MILTON           MA  142    9:03 36:10    0:39   60   30:42 19.5    0:35  303   31:11 10:24 1:12:09   8/18   3PREL   103/218  M 
  139    46   Jonathon Pike           31 M FOXBORO          MA  141    9:02 36:06    2:38  184   35:09 17.1    0:55  113   24:29  8:10 1:12:11  13/24   M30-34  104/218  M 
  140   486   Kara Pydynkowski        25 F DANVERS          MA  145    9:04 36:14    3:54  166   34:38 17.3    0:53   93   23:48  7:56 1:12:15   4/21   F25-29   36/171  F 
  141   351   Chris Pesko             43 F MARSHFIELD       MA  239   10:27 41:46    1:23   67   31:08 19.3    0:56  241   28:31  9:31 1:12:22   7/33   F40-44   37/171  F 
  142   252   Natalie Kaufman         27 F SOMERVILLE       MA   90    8:17 33:07    2:16  180   35:01 17.1    0:53  165   25:58  8:40 1:12:24   5/21   F25-29   38/171  F 
  143   104   Sebastien Vallee        40 M QUINCY           MA   77    8:11 32:42    2:55  114   32:51 18.3    1:31  199   27:04  9:02 1:12:30  21/34   M40-44  105/218  M 
  144   243   Katherine Spelman       24 F NEWTON           MA  138    9:01 36:03    1:28  182   35:06 17.1    1:01  166   25:58  8:40 1:12:33   3/8    F20-24   39/171  F 
  145   108   Antonio Pina            41 M MARSHFIELD       MA  156    9:13 36:50    1:27  206   36:01 16.7    1:30  111   24:29  8:10 1:12:37  22/34   M40-44  106/218  M 
  146   164   Paul Karoff             53 M HULL             MA   51    7:47 31:08    3:11  216   36:27 16.5    0:44  119   24:33  8:11 1:12:40  12/20   M50-54  107/218  M 
  147   273   Lindsay Barton          31 F SOMERVILLE       MA  107    8:32 34:08    2:07  176   34:55 17.2    1:03  174   26:09  8:43 1:12:44   6/16   F30-34   40/171  F 
  148   130   Brice Bernsee           46 M COHASSET         MA  301   11:40 46:40    1:53  103   32:32 18.4    1:31  145   25:15  8:25 1:12:50  13/23   M45-49  108/218  M 
  149    63   Eric Silberstein        35 M NEWTON           MA  103    8:29 33:55    1:16  294   39:11 15.3    0:47   79   23:14  7:45 1:12:55  18/28   M35-39  109/218  M 
  150   298   Michele Martin          37 F WELLESLEY        MA  161    9:17 37:08    1:55  266   38:05 15.8    0:54   63   22:46  7:36 1:12:55  11/28   F35-39   41/171  F 


                                                                      Page 4
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  151   435   Brian Farrell           24 M MARSHFIELD       MA  182    9:41 38:42    2:54  205   35:57 16.7    1:10   89   23:42  7:54 1:13:21   4/9    M20-24  110/218  M 
  152   193   Gil Peters              65 M HULL             LA  193    9:50 39:20    2:27  174   34:49 17.2    0:55  148   25:23  8:28 1:13:22   1/4    M65-69  111/218  M 
  153   331   Kate Hearn              41 F SCITUATE         MA  128    8:55 35:37    1:45  126   33:23 18.0    1:09  234   28:14  9:25 1:13:24   8/33   F40-44   42/171  F 
  154   204   Corey Peterson          34 M DEDHAM           MA   52    7:47 31:08    2:53  144   34:04 17.6    0:43  229   28:06  9:22 1:13:32   8/26   CLYDE   112/218  M 
  155   458   John Fitzsimmons        42 M NORWELL          MA  318   12:11 48:43    2:28   94   32:12 18.6    1:09  153   25:36  8:32 1:13:35  23/34   M40-44  113/218  M 
  156    14   Zachary Goldman-Yassen  22 M NEWTON           MA   86    8:15 33:00    1:58  322   40:33 14.8    0:44   49   22:12  7:24 1:13:41   5/9    M20-24  114/218  M 
  157    13   Thomas Stokes           19 M HULL             MA  127    8:53 35:31    4:53  224   36:38 16.4    0:42   59   22:42  7:34 1:13:47   3/3    M19&UND 115/218  M 
  158   147   Brian Vaillancourt      48 M BRAINTREE        MA   76    8:09 32:36    1:54  222   36:36 16.4    0:40  180   26:30  8:50 1:13:47  14/23   M45-49  116/218  M 
  159   262   Abigail Young           29 F BRAINTREE        MA  164    9:21 37:23    2:22  175   34:51 17.2    1:25  161   25:51  8:37 1:13:49   6/21   F25-29   43/171  F 
  160   356   Kathryn Brooks          45 F SCITUATE         MA  126    8:52 35:25    1:51  186   35:10 17.1    1:19  188   26:53  8:58 1:14:03   3/17   F45-49   44/171  F 
  161   146   Eduardo Ugaz            48 M W. YARMOUTH      MA   24    7:05 28:17    2:20  199   35:47 16.8    1:28  212   27:25  9:09 1:14:03  15/23   M45-49  117/218  M 
  162   124   Michael Doherty         44 M COHASSET         MA  266   10:58 43:49    1:42   68   31:17 19.2    1:52  239   28:27  9:29 1:14:14  24/34   M40-44  118/218  M 
  163    37   Matthew Tirrell         30 M BOSTON           MA  197    9:52 39:28    3:20  213   36:24 16.5    1:51   69   22:54  7:38 1:14:19  14/24   M30-34  119/218  M 
  164   359   Patricia Mallett        45 F WELLESLEY        MA   68    8:05 32:17    3:32  156   34:20 17.5    1:33  190   26:54  8:58 1:14:21   4/17   F45-49   45/171  F 
  165   408   Janice Phillips         34 F NORTH ANDOVER    MA  205   10:01 40:04    2:06  148   34:08 17.6    0:58  209   27:15  9:05 1:14:27   2/12   ATHEN    46/171  F 
  166    68   Dimitris Georgakopoulo  36 M BROOKLINE        MA  124    8:51 35:21    2:41  157   34:21 17.5    1:25  207   27:12  9:04 1:14:27  19/28   M35-39  120/218  M 
  167    89   Michael Monteiro        39 M HINGHAM          MA  192    9:50 39:17    2:02  140   33:59 17.7    1:26  208   27:13  9:05 1:14:27  20/28   M35-39  121/218  M 
  168    16   Matthew Lincoln         23 M PEMBROKE         MA  257   10:47 43:05    2:41  233   36:55 16.3    0:44   82   23:26  7:49 1:14:30   6/9    M20-24  122/218  M 
  169   297   Erica Lakin             37 F READING          MA  251   10:39 42:34    2:48  183   35:07 17.1    1:18  125   24:46  8:16 1:14:35  12/28   F35-39   47/171  F 
  170   236   Kate Gragnolati         22 F CHEVY CHASE      MD  152    9:08 36:32    2:33  227   36:45 16.3    1:00  144   25:13  8:25 1:14:37   4/8    F20-24   48/171  F 
  171   128   Michael Rosen           45 M COHASSET         MA  179    9:39 38:34    1:49  250   37:22 16.1    1:06  128   24:46  8:16 1:14:41  16/23   M45-49  123/218  M 
  172   190   Richard Walden          62 M SCITUATE         MA  212   10:05 40:19    1:52  137   33:56 17.7    0:56  226   27:56  9:19 1:14:43   2/12   M60-64  124/218  M 
  173   425   David Sek               32 M NORTH ANDOVER    MA   48    7:44 30:55    0:34   17   27:47 21.6    0:33  364   38:09 12:43 1:14:45   9/18   3PREL   125/218  M 
  174   127   Michael Innocenti       45 M STONEHAM         MA  184    9:43 38:49    3:20  117   32:59 18.2    1:40  203   27:06  9:02 1:14:46  17/23   M45-49  126/218  M 
  175   224   Milton Hallin           51 M SCITUATE         KY  204   10:01 40:01    2:38  125   33:15 18.0    1:25  219   27:34  9:12 1:14:52   9/26   CLYDE   127/218  M 
  176    93   Timothy Ramza           40 M HINGHAM          MA  252   10:40 42:40    3:11   74   31:30 19.0    1:41  223   27:51  9:17 1:14:53  25/34   M40-44  128/218  M 
  177   213   John Galvin             40 M READING          MA   65    8:02 32:06    3:10  146   34:06 17.6    1:09  243   28:33  9:31 1:14:58  10/26   CLYDE   129/218  M 
  178   182   Douglas Weaver          60 M BEDFORD          MA  137    9:00 36:00    4:22  100   32:29 18.5    2:05  198   27:03  9:01 1:14:59   3/12   M60-64  130/218  M 
  179   284   Erin Nolin              35 F JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  157    9:13 36:51    2:15  154   34:12 17.5    1:45  224   27:51  9:17 1:15:14  13/28   F35-39   49/171  F 
  180   189   John Murnane            61 M PLYMOUTH         MA  276   11:07 44:28    3:16  116   32:54 18.2    2:23  159   25:50  8:37 1:15:29   4/12   M60-64  131/218  M 
  181   285   Jamie Truax             34 F HOLLISTON        MA  260   10:51 43:23    2:04  220   36:32 16.4    0:52  146   25:16  8:26 1:15:33   7/16   F30-34   50/171  F 
  182   422   Dennis Bachman          31 M QUINCY           MA  169    9:28 37:50    2:04  212   36:23 16.5    0:35  201   27:05  9:02 1:15:33   2/8    2PREL   132/218  M 
  183   496 S Davis Davis             40 M DUXBURY          MA  227   10:16 41:04    3:23  170   34:41 17.3    0:28  187   26:49  8:57 1:15:36   3/8    2PREL   133/218  M 
  184   109   David Romeo             42 M QUINCY           MA  245   10:33 42:12    3:46  223   36:36 16.4    0:54   95   23:49  7:57 1:15:36  26/34   M40-44  134/218  M 
  185   441   Trevor Tessin           36 M PLYMOUTH         MA   39    7:28 29:51    0:46  270   38:12 15.7    0:31  249   28:46  9:36 1:15:40  10/18   3PREL   135/218  M 
  186   364   Laurie Zupkofska        46 F WEYMOUTH         MA  181    9:40 38:38    1:36  153   34:12 17.5    1:01  263   29:17  9:46 1:15:43   5/17   F45-49   51/171  F 
  187   132   Curt Dukeshire          47 M HINGHAM          MA  237   10:25 41:39    2:30  195   35:33 16.9    1:22  171   26:03  8:41 1:15:51  18/23   M45-49  136/218  M 
  188   330   Cynthia Cullinane       41 F QUINCY           MA  147    9:05 36:19    2:23  160   34:22 17.5    0:51  264   29:17  9:46 1:15:57   9/33   F40-44   52/171  F 
  189   434   Eugene Gallagher        57 M NORWELL          MA  151    9:08 36:30    1:26  236   36:58 16.2    1:20  204   27:07  9:03 1:15:57   7/10   M55-59  137/218  M 
  190   401   Lori Meuse              34 F METHUEN          MA  258   10:47 43:07    1:25  136   33:52 17.7    0:53  256   29:04  9:42 1:15:59   3/12   ATHEN    53/171  F 
  191   210   Brian Lussier           36 M WHITMAN          MA  176    9:36 38:24    3:00  158   34:21 17.5    1:16  222   27:49  9:17 1:16:00  11/26   CLYDE   138/218  M 
  192   432   Neil Wilson             26 M MANSFIELD        MA  190    9:49 39:15    0:44  260   37:50 15.9    0:36  200   27:05  9:02 1:16:03  11/18   3PREL   139/218  M 
  193   326   Monica Martin           41 F HINGHAM          MA  275   11:07 44:27    2:13  210   36:19 16.5    1:01  149   25:26  8:29 1:16:03  10/33   F40-44   54/171  F 
  194   102   Shawn Peters            40 M HOLLISTON        MA  200    9:58 39:52    3:21  109   32:38 18.4    1:56  235   28:16  9:26 1:16:08  27/34   M40-44  140/218  M 
  195   421   Danielle Benedict       39 F HANSON           MA  324   12:17 49:07    0:52  247   37:15 16.1    0:58  132   24:54  8:18 1:16:15  12/18   3PREL    55/171  F 
  196   312   Kathleen Haley          40 F MILTON           MA  202    9:59 39:54    2:29  193   35:29 16.9    1:24  197   27:02  9:01 1:16:21  11/33   F40-44   56/171  F 
  197    79   Hoang Do                38 M MALDEN           MA  253   10:41 42:41    2:24  134   33:49 17.7    2:02  215   27:28  9:10 1:16:22  21/28   M35-39  141/218  M 
  198   221   William Chase           46 M HULL             MA  274   11:07 44:26    3:04   96   32:19 18.6    1:36  242   28:32  9:31 1:16:35  12/26   CLYDE   142/218  M 
  199   144   Kerry Scarlott          49 M HINGHAM          MA  225   10:16 41:04    2:59  131   33:44 17.8    2:16  214   27:28  9:10 1:16:41  19/23   M45-49  143/218  M 
  200   264   Rita Hurley             29 F HULL             MA  183    9:42 38:48    2:56  258   37:40 15.9    0:50  152   25:34  8:32 1:16:41   7/21   F25-29   57/171  F 


                                                                      Page 5
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  201   207   Michael Bonen           35 M BOSTON           MA  198    9:53 39:31    1:54  204   35:53 16.7    1:10  225   27:56  9:19 1:16:44  13/26   CLYDE   144/218  M 
  202   172   Mitchell Shifrin        54 M HOLLISTON        MA  232   10:19 41:16    3:20  159   34:21 17.5    2:11  184   26:38  8:53 1:16:48  13/20   M50-54  145/218  M 
  203   320   Cynthia MacLachlan      41 F HINGHAM          MA  206   10:02 40:06    1:57  202   35:51 16.7    1:34  216   27:29  9:10 1:16:51  12/33   F40-44   58/171  F 
  204    83   Colin Haley             40 M MILTON           MA  220   10:13 40:52    2:30  152   34:12 17.5    1:32  238   28:26  9:29 1:16:51  28/34   M40-44  146/218  M 
  205    59   Mark McCormack          35 M NORTH GRAFTON    MA  328   12:22 49:27    2:52  145   34:05 17.6    1:07  178   26:28  8:50 1:16:52  22/28   M35-39  147/218  M 
  206   294   Kathleen Lussier        36 F WHITMAN          MA  149    9:06 36:23    2:07  226   36:44 16.3    0:53  228   28:04  9:22 1:16:53  14/28   F35-39   59/171  F 
  207   184   Daniel Cassidy          61 M MIDDLEBORO       MA  215   10:08 40:30    5:06  133   33:47 17.8    1:28  181   26:31  8:51 1:16:59   5/12   M60-64  148/218  M 
  208    41   Zoltan Szabo            41 M HULL             MA  189    9:47 39:08    3:50  285   38:50 15.5    0:47  103   24:03  8:01 1:17:15  29/34   M40-44  149/218  M 
  209   346   Lisa Mahoney            42 F HULL             MA  289   11:20 45:20    2:27  229   36:48 16.3    1:01  155   25:40  8:34 1:17:16  13/33   F40-44   60/171  F 
  210   218   Shawn Dooley            45 M NORFOLK          MA  178    9:37 38:27    2:07  112   32:46 18.3    1:43  304   31:12 10:24 1:17:23  14/26   CLYDE   150/218  M 
  211   390   Bonnie Halinan          62 F DANVERS          MA  203   10:00 39:58    1:59  198   35:47 16.8    2:12  217   27:31  9:11 1:17:27   1/2    F60-64   61/171  F 
  212   227   Robert Trabucco         54 M BRAINTREE        MA  285   11:16 45:04    3:31  168   34:41 17.3    0:56  202   27:06  9:02 1:17:28  15/26   CLYDE   151/218  M 
  213    49   Jamie Foster            32 M NANTUCKET        MA  154    9:11 36:42    2:49  281   38:43 15.5    0:52  164   25:55  8:39 1:17:28  15/24   M30-34  152/218  M 
  214   476   Dennis O'Neill          40 M HULL             MA  235   10:22 41:26    3:22  238   37:01 16.2    0:44  168   26:02  8:41 1:17:30  16/26   CLYDE   153/218  M 
  215   192   John Morgan             64 M COHASSET         MA  207   10:02 40:06    1:57  101   32:29 18.5    2:32  294   30:34 10:12 1:17:32   6/12   M60-64  154/218  M 
  216   371   Frances Kolenik         48 F READING          MA  310   11:54 47:35    3:36  142   34:02 17.6    1:07  194   27:00  9:00 1:17:37   6/17   F45-49   62/171  F 
  217    30   Joel Semel              28 M NEEDHAM          MA  277   11:07 44:28    4:32  268   38:07 15.7    1:01   67   22:51  7:37 1:17:37   5/9    M25-29  155/218  M 
  218   179   David Jaye              58 M BOSTON           MA  121    8:46 35:02    1:46  197   35:45 16.8    1:39  276   29:47  9:56 1:17:41   8/10   M55-59  156/218  M 
  219   490   Deborah Neary           51 F MANSFIELD        MA  233   10:20 41:20    3:11  217   36:27 16.5    1:39  176   26:18  8:46 1:17:54   2/10   F50-54   63/171  F 
  220   123   Lucian Weavil           43 M SCITUATE         MA  216   10:08 40:30    3:40  300   39:32 15.2    0:59   90   23:43  7:55 1:18:00  30/34   M40-44  157/218  M 
  221   230   Caroline Dooley         16 F NORFOLK          MA   96    8:22 33:28    1:58  245   37:15 16.1    1:24  255   29:04  9:42 1:18:00   2/4    F19&UND  64/171  F 
  222   235   Jennifer Geary          23 F ANDOVER          MA   49    7:44 30:55    2:19  328   41:09 14.6    0:42  179   26:29  8:50 1:18:20   5/8    F20-24   65/171  F 
  223   424   Stephen Tuohey          47 M BRAINTREE        MA  341   12:43 50:52    0:47  190   35:14 17.0    1:00  247   28:41  9:34 1:18:24  13/18   3PREL   158/218  M 
  224    32   Daniel Doktori          30 M CAMBRIDGE        MA  240   10:28 41:49    3:40  296   39:16 15.3    1:14   96   23:50  7:57 1:18:26  16/24   M30-34  159/218  M 
  225   455   Brian Rizzo             27 M DORCHESTER       MA  146    9:04 36:16    3:36  167   34:40 17.3    0:43  292   30:24 10:08 1:18:27   6/9    M25-29  160/218  M 
  226   263   Amber Dinatale          29 F LEXINGTON        MA  115    8:39 34:35    4:06  289   38:57 15.4    0:57  158   25:50  8:37 1:18:28   8/21   F25-29   66/171  F 
  227    44   Antonio Lassaletta      31 M SOMERVILLE       MA   41    7:31 30:02    2:10  267   38:05 15.8    0:46  280   29:59 10:00 1:18:29  17/24   M30-34  161/218  M 
  228   477   Mike Burke              34 M HULL             MA  270   11:00 44:00    3:36  249   37:22 16.1    1:59  127   24:46  8:16 1:18:42  17/26   CLYDE   162/218  M 
  229    85   Doug Broad              40 M NORTH GRAFTON    MA  131    8:57 35:48    3:30  232   36:54 16.3    0:57  240   28:28  9:30 1:18:45  31/34   M40-44  163/218  M 
  230   156   Tom Cullinane           51 M QUINCY           MA  265   10:57 43:48    4:08  196   35:34 16.9    1:38  183   26:35  8:52 1:18:51  14/20   M50-54  164/218  M 
  231   494   Laura O'Brien           44 F BROOKLINE        MA  282   11:14 44:53    2:51  171   34:46 17.3    1:05  260   29:08  9:43 1:19:02  14/33   F40-44   67/171  F 
  232   120   Brian French            43 M NORFOLK          MA  136    9:00 35:57    4:40  209   36:19 16.5    1:57  206   27:10  9:04 1:19:04  32/34   M40-44  165/218  M 
  233   186   Steve Golden            60 M HULL             MA  139    9:01 36:04    4:13  127   33:24 18.0    3:34  254   29:01  9:41 1:19:11   7/12   M60-64  166/218  M 
  234   315   Jennifer Lapointe       39 F PLYMOUTH         MA  238   10:25 41:39    3:24  252   37:29 16.0    1:29  193   27:00  9:00 1:19:46  15/28   F35-39   68/171  F 
  235   348   Dina Difluri            43 F ESSEX            MA  312   12:03 48:12    2:22  230   36:51 16.3    1:39  189   26:53  8:58 1:19:46  15/33   F40-44   69/171  F 
  236   275   Angela Labonte          32 F QUINCY           MA  243   10:32 42:08    2:26  214   36:24 16.5    1:27  257   29:04  9:42 1:19:53   8/16   F30-34   70/171  F 
  237   393   Patricia Ryan           70 F MEDFORD          MA  264   10:57 43:46    1:36  185   35:09 17.1    0:48  313   31:32 10:31 1:20:01   1/1    F70+     71/171  F 
  238    20   Matt Laidman            24 M MAHWAH           NJ  134    8:59 35:53    2:38  310   40:01 15.0    0:54  218   27:33  9:11 1:20:03   7/9    M20-24  167/218  M 
  239   180   Mike Dunphy             59 M HULL             MD  248   10:36 42:21    2:18  228   36:45 16.3    0:49  273   29:38  9:53 1:20:04   9/10   M55-59  168/218  M 
  240    15   Matthew Murphy          22 M HULL             MA  210   10:02 40:08    3:16  264   38:03 15.8    1:04  220   27:43  9:15 1:20:06   8/9    M20-24  169/218  M 
  241   233   Kali Langevin           19 F NEW BOSTON       NH  304   11:42 46:47    3:40  263   37:54 15.8    1:07  162   25:53  8:38 1:20:13   3/4    F19&UND  72/171  F 
  242   259   Danae Kline             28 F SOMERVILLE       MA  222   10:15 40:58    3:02  231   36:53 16.3    1:30  245   28:36  9:32 1:20:14   9/21   F25-29   73/171  F 
  243   316   Suzi Llewellyn          39 F ROCKLAND         MA  284   11:16 45:02    3:52  284   38:48 15.5    2:19  102   24:01  8:01 1:20:14  16/28   F35-39   74/171  F 
  244   107   Ted Martin              41 M READING          MA  291   11:26 45:44    2:51  242   37:07 16.2    0:56  231   28:08  9:23 1:20:26  33/34   M40-44  170/218  M 
  245   191   Kenneth Rose            63 M TAUNTON          MA  313   12:06 48:22    2:57  135   33:52 17.7    2:03  275   29:44  9:55 1:20:40   8/12   M60-64  171/218  M 
  246   478   Mark Concannon          31 M HULL             MA  273   11:03 44:09    3:29  173   34:48 17.2    1:05  287   30:18 10:06 1:20:41  18/26   CLYDE   172/218  M 
  247   309   Sylvia Sichol           39 F HINGHAM          MA  374   16:05 64:17    2:29  188   35:11 17.1    0:47  175   26:12  8:44 1:20:41  17/28   F35-39   75/171  F 
  248   161   Al Lemcke               52 M HINGHAM          MA  302   11:42 46:46                                                      1:20:41  15/20   M50-54  173/218  M 
  249   229   Mollie Schwartz         15 F SHARON           MA  231   10:19 41:14    1:45  273   38:17 15.7    0:45  274   29:40  9:54 1:20:44   4/4    F19&UND  76/171  F 
  250   200   William Ryan            26 M QUINCY           MA  111    8:36 34:21    3:10  352   44:38 13.4    1:24   73   23:04  7:42 1:20:49  19/26   CLYDE   174/218  M 


                                                                      Page 6
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  251    80   Robert Galvin           39 M PEABODY          MA  101    8:26 33:43    3:57  275   38:23 15.6    1:13  252   28:53  9:38 1:20:50  23/28   M35-39  175/218  M 
  252    58   Neal Noonan             34 M NORTON           MA  315   12:08 48:31    3:15  311   40:08 15.0    0:50  130   24:49  8:17 1:21:08  18/24   M30-34  176/218  M 
  253    54   Jason Farrar            33 M WEYMOUTH         MA  338   12:39 50:34    2:49  162   34:33 17.4    1:57  268   29:28  9:50 1:21:24  19/24   M30-34  177/218  M 
  254   292   Susan Rice              37 F JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  331   12:26 49:42    3:48  201   35:49 16.8    2:01  211   27:25  9:09 1:21:27  18/28   F35-39   77/171  F 
  255    24   Michael Rooney          27 M BRAINTREE        MA  359   13:26 53:42    3:34  240   37:03 16.2    1:45  156   25:44  8:35 1:21:31   7/9    M25-29  178/218  M 
  256   362   Christine Walter        46 F WATERTOWN        MA  196    9:52 39:26    2:56  179   34:59 17.2    1:52  318   31:56 10:39 1:21:32   7/17   F45-49   78/171  F 
  257   287   Robyn Healey            35 F HULL             MA  360   13:38 54:32    2:55  218   36:27 16.5    0:54  221   27:46  9:16 1:21:39  19/28   F35-39   79/171  F 
  258   323   Karen Galvin            40 F READING          MA  241   10:29 41:53    2:25  257   37:39 15.9    0:56  284   30:14 10:05 1:21:39  16/33   F40-44   80/171  F 
  259   188   Gerald Lewis            61 M ASHLAND          MA  311   11:54 47:36    2:28  254   37:35 16.0    1:02  251   28:50  9:37 1:21:48   9/12   M60-64  179/218  M 
  260   185   Victor Coletti          61 M MEDFIELD         MA  320   12:12 48:47    5:23  239   37:01 16.2    1:11  173   26:08  8:43 1:21:53  10/12   M60-64  180/218  M 
  261   216   Patrick Tompkins        41 M READING          MA  208   10:02 40:06    2:29  269   38:09 15.7    0:57  289   30:21 10:07 1:21:56  20/26   CLYDE   181/218  M 
  262   303   Andrea Cox              38 F WINCHESTER       MA  317   12:10 48:37    2:29  261   37:51 15.9    0:47  248   28:42  9:34 1:21:58  20/28   F35-39   81/171  F 
  263   178   Jeff Grossman           58 M COHASSET         MA  332   12:27 49:45    3:38  211   36:19 16.5    1:11  237   28:26  9:29 1:21:58  10/10   M55-59  182/218  M 
  264   212   Jonathon Nunes          39 M HULL             MA  187    9:47 39:05    2:16  237   37:00 16.2    1:07  319   31:58 10:40 1:22:06  21/26   CLYDE   183/218  M 
  265   442   Helen Gould             69 F HULL             MA  293   11:29 45:56    1:03  329   41:30 14.5    0:48  210   27:19  9:07 1:22:07  14/18   3PREL    82/171  F 
  266   321   Leslie Gabbe            40 F NORTHBOROUGH     MA  321   12:14 48:56    0:43  282   38:44 15.5    0:36  282   30:02 10:01 1:22:18   4/8    2PREL    83/171  F 
  267    23   Brett Kratchman         27 M SOMERVILLE       MA  355   13:18 53:09    2:35  280   38:41 15.5    0:46  196   27:01  9:01 1:22:19   8/9    M25-29  184/218  M 
  268    27   Nadeam Nahas            28 M QUINCY           MA  195    9:51 39:22    3:17  333   41:47 14.4    0:37  195   27:01  9:01 1:22:31   9/9    M25-29  185/218  M 
  269   278   Melissa Beninghof       32 F MASHPEE          MA  122    8:49 35:16    5:03  279   38:40 15.5    1:29  246   28:41  9:34 1:22:41   9/16   F30-34   84/171  F 
  270   372   Julie Bowen             50 F READING          MA  361   13:41 54:41    1:28  225   36:40 16.4    0:57  283   30:03 10:01 1:22:46   3/10   F50-54   85/171  F 
  271   269   Ruane Fisher            31 F SOUTH BOSTON     MA  295   11:32 46:08    3:36  327   40:58 14.6    0:56  157   25:49  8:37 1:22:50  10/16   F30-34   86/171  F 
  272   256   Alex Degenova           27 F BOSTON           MA  281   11:12 44:48    4:39  301   39:36 15.2    1:34  167   26:02  8:41 1:23:01  10/21   F25-29   87/171  F 
  273   121   Timothy Hurley          43 M HINGHAM          MA  236   10:22 41:26    3:16  287   38:54 15.4    1:09  266   29:24  9:48 1:23:03  34/34   M40-44  186/218  M 
  274   487   Susan Crowley           53 F HINGHAM          MA  209   10:02 40:07    3:04  312   40:09 14.9    1:05  253   28:58  9:40 1:23:16   4/10   F50-54   88/171  F 
  275   457   Cal Groton              51 M WESTWOOD         MA  186    9:45 39:00    3:21  274   38:21 15.6    0:43  299   31:07 10:23 1:23:16  16/20   M50-54  187/218  M 
  276   150   John Schmucker          50 M CAMBRIDGE        MA   26    7:09 28:34    3:39  307   39:59 15.0    1:05  311   31:29 10:30 1:23:20  17/20   M50-54  188/218  M 
  277   384   Rachael Shanor          54 F MILTON           MA  325   12:21 49:22    3:55  315   40:19 14.9    2:19  117   24:31  8:11 1:23:23   5/10   F50-54   89/171  F 
  278   208   Nathan Fair             35 M WORCESTER        MA  292   11:27 45:48    2:37  194   35:31 16.9    1:13  324   32:37 10:53 1:23:23  22/26   CLYDE   189/218  M 
  279   454   Katie Whelpley          40 F PLYMOUTH         MA  229   10:17 41:08    1:06  334   41:48 14.4    1:09  262   29:17  9:46 1:23:35  15/18   3PREL    90/171  F 
  280   325   Julie Heger             40 F HINGHAM          MA  346   12:56 51:44    3:18  151   34:11 17.6    2:02  305   31:19 10:27 1:23:44  17/33   F40-44   91/171  F 
  281   143   Brian Mulvey            48 M NORWELL          MA  347   12:59 51:53    1:27  314   40:16 14.9    0:38  244   28:36  9:32 1:23:53  20/23   M45-49  190/218  M 
  282   387   Rita Spence             55 F HOLLIS           NH  333   12:27 49:47    4:08  286   38:52 15.4    1:04  213   27:26  9:09 1:23:55   1/4    F55-59   92/171  F 
  283   276   Sarah MacEdo            31 F NORTH PROVIDENCE RI  242   10:31 42:02    2:58  253   37:31 16.0    0:56  321   32:06 10:42 1:24:00  11/16   F30-34   93/171  F 
  284   336   Laura O'Neill           41 F READING          MA  143    9:03 36:12    3:14  339   42:39 14.1    1:00  233   28:13  9:25 1:24:07  18/33   F40-44   94/171  F 
  285    34   Tripp Hanson            30 M MANCHESTER       NH  230   10:18 41:09    3:59  207   36:08 16.6    2:02  317   31:50 10:37 1:24:15  20/24   M30-34  191/218  M 
  286   398   Becky Zakelj            32 F JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  162    9:19 37:13    2:45  259   37:45 15.9    1:40  338   33:18 11:06 1:24:45   4/12   ATHEN    95/171  F 
  287   370   Elizabeth Grealy        49 F AUBURNDALE       MA  297   11:34 46:16    5:32  243   37:08 16.2    1:09  267   29:26  9:49 1:24:47   8/17   F45-49   96/171  F 
  288   361   Maura Porter            46 F BOSTON           MA  234   10:21 41:23    2:42  244   37:09 16.2    1:31  335   33:14 11:05 1:24:55   9/17   F45-49   97/171  F 
  289   367   Alice Fackre            47 F SOUTH HAMILTON   MA  246   10:34 42:15    3:34  319   40:24 14.9    1:00  272   29:36  9:52 1:25:05  10/17   F45-49   98/171  F 
  290   129   Scott Andrews           47 M QUINCY           MA  213   10:07 40:26    2:28  262   37:52 15.8    2:32  327   32:49 10:57 1:25:45  21/23   M45-49  192/218  M 
  291   352   Elaine Sharkey          43 F READING          MA  305   11:42 46:48    3:16  292   39:06 15.3    1:08  295   30:39 10:13 1:25:49  19/33   F40-44   99/171  F 
  292   347   Christine McDonald      42 F HANOVER          MA  319   12:11 48:44    2:45  297   39:16 15.3    1:24  286   30:17 10:06 1:25:51  20/33   F40-44  100/171  F 
  293   139   Fran Steinkrauss        47 M BRAINTREE        MA  279   11:11 44:41    2:20  251   37:27 16.0    1:43  336   33:16 11:06 1:25:55  22/23   M45-49  193/218  M 
  294   395   Justine Duncombe        26 F NANTUCKET        MA  290   11:24 45:33    3:42  234   36:55 16.3    1:07  328   32:51 10:57 1:25:58   5/12   ATHEN   101/171  F 
  295   310   Rachelle Bernacki       39 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  159    9:16 37:04    2:44  293   39:10 15.3    0:55  341   34:11 11:24 1:26:14  21/28   F35-39  102/171  F 
  296   251   Antoinette Hocbo        26 F SOMERVILLE       MA  294   11:31 46:01    3:06  265   38:04 15.8    0:52  326   32:45 10:55 1:26:16  11/21   F25-29  103/171  F 
  297   443   Stephen Hagan           51 M READING          MA  357   13:20 53:20    0:53  143   34:03 17.6    0:51  361   37:36 12:32 1:26:41   5/8    2PREL   194/218  M 
  298   165   Stephen Parrish         53 M PLYMPTON         MA  218   10:10 40:40    5:27  316   40:20 14.9    1:19  269   29:28  9:50 1:26:42  18/20   M50-54  195/218  M 
  299    91   Ken Thress              39 M NEEDHAM          MA  158    9:15 36:59    3:03  323   40:34 14.8    1:13  325   32:41 10:54 1:26:44  24/28   M35-39  196/218  M 
  300   391   Nancy Hays              63 F MEDFORD          MA  337   12:39 50:33    2:17  200   35:49 16.8    1:30  349   34:54 11:38 1:27:07   2/2    F60-64  104/171  F 


                                                                      Page 7
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  301   257   Courtney Fawcett        27 F COHASSET         MA  254   10:43 42:49    3:21  344   42:55 14.0    1:18  259   29:08  9:43 1:27:22  12/21   F25-29  105/171  F 
  302   274   Amy Harris              32 F SUNDERLAND       MA  272   11:02 44:06    2:33  276   38:26 15.6    1:31  340   33:55 11:19 1:27:25  12/16   F30-34  106/171  F 
  303   198   Jon Plotkin             70 M DELRAY BEACH     FL  350   13:00 51:57    6:09  246   37:15 16.1    2:45  236   28:20  9:27 1:27:26   1/1    M70+    197/218  M 
  304   343   Susan Grealy            42 F AUBURNDALE       MA  309   11:54 47:33    4:35  248   37:19 16.1    0:48  334   33:14 11:05 1:27:47  21/33   F40-44  107/171  F 
  305   242   Emily Love              24 F SOUTH BOSTON     MA  296   11:33 46:12    2:46  346   43:56 13.7    2:25  205   27:09  9:03 1:27:48   6/8    F20-24  108/171  F 
  306   358   Dasa Lipovsek           45 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  286   11:17 45:05    3:36  324   40:36 14.8    2:28  281   30:01 10:01 1:27:55  11/17   F45-49  109/171  F 
  307   355   Carolyn Van Tine        44 F NORFOLK          MA  326   12:22 49:27    2:22  272   38:15 15.7    1:42  337   33:18 11:06 1:27:57  22/33   F40-44  110/171  F 
  308   383   Eileen Granahan         54 F KINGSTON         NH  378   17:16 69:04    4:26  191   35:16 17.0    1:43  265   29:19  9:47 1:27:59   6/10   F50-54  111/171  F 
  309   255   Natalie Zanecchia       26 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  114    8:38 34:32    3:27  348   44:02 13.6    1:21  296   30:43 10:15 1:28:10  13/21   F25-29  112/171  F 
  310   365   Patricia Cavanaugh      47 F DORCHESTER       MA  299   11:35 46:20    4:55  278   38:32 15.6    3:38  271   29:33  9:51 1:28:11  12/17   F45-49  113/171  F 
  311   280   Mary English            32 F HULL             MA  368   14:31 58:04    2:33  309   40:00 15.0    1:36  279   29:56  9:59 1:28:35  13/16   F30-34  114/171  F 
  312   366   Julia Dubovy            47 F STOUGHTON        MA  250   10:37 42:27    3:57  290   38:58 15.4    2:14  331   32:57 10:59 1:28:41  13/17   F45-49  115/171  F 
  313   379   Nancy Altimonte         51 F PEMBROKE         MA  223   10:16 41:01    4:00  304   39:47 15.1    3:31  308   31:27 10:29 1:28:59   7/10   F50-54  116/171  F 
  314   420   Kimberley Albanese      44 F COHASSET         MA  354   13:15 53:00    0:57  342   42:51 14.0    0:52  300   31:07 10:23 1:29:01  16/18   3PREL   117/171  F 
  315   497   Erin Stewart            30 F BOSTON           MA   20    6:51 27:24    0:49  331   41:43 14.4    0:33  368   39:18 13:06 1:29:12  17/18   3PREL   118/171  F 
  316   349   Karol Grato             43 F EAST FALMOUTH    MA  308   11:48 47:10    3:18  219   36:31 16.4    0:59  359   36:40 12:14 1:29:14  23/33   F40-44  119/171  F 
  317   353   Elizabeth Yonce         44 F SCITUATE         MA  306   11:45 46:58    3:51  313   40:15 14.9    1:47  315   31:39 10:33 1:29:16  24/33   F40-44  120/171  F 
  318   270   Amy Gingle              31 F SWAMPSCOTT       MA  267   10:58 43:51    2:29  303   39:44 15.1    1:01  351   35:11 11:44 1:29:20  14/16   F30-34  121/171  F 
  319   254   Tracy MacGregor         26 F DANVERS          MA  340   12:43 50:51    2:42  256   37:36 16.0    1:28  348   34:52 11:38 1:29:20  14/21   F25-29  122/171  F 
  320   388   Kathleen Gallagher      56 F PLYMPTON         MA  228   10:17 41:07    2:52  283   38:47 15.5    3:08  344   34:21 11:27 1:29:22   2/4    F55-59  123/171  F 
  321   375   Carla Smith             50 F SOUTH BOSTON     MA  262   10:54 43:34    3:11  349   44:10 13.6    1:06  285   30:16 10:06 1:29:35   8/10   F50-54  124/171  F 
  322   341   Kerri Thibeau           41 F WHITMAN          MA  336   12:38 50:29    2:37  291   38:59 15.4    1:10  345   34:21 11:27 1:29:43  25/33   F40-44  125/171  F 
  323    35   Katy Szabo              35 F HULL             MA  322   12:15 48:58    4:08  354   45:28 13.2    1:00  192   26:59  9:00 1:29:48  22/28   F35-39  126/171  F 
  324   307   Ann Marie Willer        39 F QUINCY           MA  283   11:15 44:58    3:31  338   42:28 14.1    1:07  316   31:45 10:35 1:30:04  23/28   F35-39  127/171  F 
  325   397   Caroline Hon            32 F ALLSTON          MA  278   11:10 44:40    3:43  299   39:28 15.2    1:32  343   34:15 11:25 1:30:07   6/12   ATHEN   128/171  F 
  326   196   Stephen Brown           67 M COHASSET         MA  201    9:59 39:53    4:11  295   39:14 15.3    2:37  342   34:13 11:25 1:30:13   2/4    M65-69  198/218  M 
  327   301   Michelle Wetlaufer      37 F WABAN            MA  307   11:45 46:59    2:09  321   40:27 14.8    1:08  347   34:49 11:37 1:30:17  24/28   F35-39  129/171  F 
  328   317   Michelle Naughton       39 F HOPKINTON        MA  329   12:23 49:30    5:02  298   39:19 15.3    2:12  310   31:27 10:29 1:30:22  25/28   F35-39  130/171  F 
  329   155   Kevin Butler            52 M HULL             MA  348   12:59 51:54    6:17  308   39:59 15.0    1:00  288   30:21 10:07 1:30:34  19/20   M50-54  199/218  M 
  330   324   Karen Halle             41 F HINGHAM          MA  366   13:58 55:52    3:21  332   41:45 14.4    1:24  291   30:22 10:08 1:30:50  26/33   F40-44  131/171  F 
  331   337   Rachel Sadhwani         41 F HINGHAM          MA  263   10:54 43:35    5:17  345   43:13 13.9    1:06  290   30:22 10:08 1:30:50  27/33   F40-44  132/171  F 
  332   319   Melissa Ripley          40 F MELROSE          MA  364   13:51 55:24    3:39  318   40:23 14.9    2:04  298   31:07 10:23 1:31:03  28/33   F40-44  133/171  F 
  333    17   James Brady             23 M HINGHAM          MA  370   14:39 58:34    3:28  330   41:41 14.4    0:56  293   30:28 10:10 1:31:11   9/9    M20-24  200/218  M 
  334   211   Steve Thibeau           38 M WHITMAN          MA  358   13:25 53:39    3:14  317   40:23 14.9    3:24  297   30:46 10:16 1:31:11  23/26   CLYDE   201/218  M 
  335   368   Wendy Harris            47 F THOMPSON         CT  167    9:26 37:44    3:14  271   38:14 15.7    2:10  365   38:24 12:48 1:31:26  14/17   F45-49  134/171  F 
  336   340   Tiffany Taylor          41 F PEMBROKE         MA  316   12:09 48:35    5:04  305   39:49 15.1    3:35  306   31:24 10:28 1:31:59  29/33   F40-44  135/171  F 
  337   333   Lynda Maglio            41 F PELHAM           NH  314   12:06 48:23    8:07  288   38:55 15.4    1:45  302   31:09 10:23 1:32:01  30/33   F40-44  136/171  F 
  338   392   Eva Das                 69 F HULL             MA  369   14:33 58:09    5:05  325   40:42 14.7    2:18  278   29:52  9:58 1:32:28   1/1    F65-69  137/171  F 
  339   480   Jim Quatromoni          39 M HULL             MA  371   14:44 58:54                                    320   31:59 10:40 1:32:37  25/28   M35-39  202/218  M 
  340   481 S Sara Collins            37 F HULL             MA  298   11:35 46:17    4:08  350   44:23 13.5          329   32:52 10:58 1:32:56  26/28   F35-39  138/171  F 
  341   237   MacKenzie Cahill        23 F TOLLAND          CT  214   10:07 40:26    4:12  355   45:39 13.1    0:43  323   32:31 10:51 1:33:10   7/8    F20-24  139/171  F 
  342   373   Patty Farrell           49 F ABINGTON         MA  367   14:07 56:25    3:07  340   42:47 14.0    3:05  307   31:24 10:28 1:34:27  15/17   F45-49  140/171  F 
  343   484   Joanne Dupras           54 F RANDOLPH         MA  381   18:07 72:28    0:45  241   37:04 16.2    1:11  360   37:24 12:28 1:34:29   6/8    2PREL   141/171  F 
  344   289   Michelle Markowitz      35 F HULL             MA  339   12:42 50:45    4:06  320   40:25 14.8    1:35  354   35:45 11:55 1:34:30  27/28   F35-39  142/171  F 
  345   377   Leslie Cleverly         50 F HULL             MA  372   15:01 60:02    5:11  326   40:47 14.7    2:12  309   31:27 10:29 1:34:36   9/10   F50-54  143/171  F 
  346   194   Marshall Shapiro        66 M HULL             MA  300   11:38 46:30    4:13  353   44:59 13.3    0:55  332   32:57 10:59 1:34:40   3/4    M65-69  203/218  M 
  347   488   Cliff Bambach           37 M WOODINVILLE      MA  386   23:03 92:12    2:27  302   39:40 15.1    0:49  258   29:06  9:42 1:35:03  24/26   CLYDE   204/218  M 
  348   381   Jane Tinlin             53 F HULL             MA  335   12:32 50:05    3:54  360   46:10 13.0    1:02  314   31:33 10:31 1:35:09  10/10   F50-54  144/171  F 
  349    36   Marc Steinhagen         30 M DORCHESTER       MA  334   12:28 49:51    3:58  336   42:07 14.2    0:49  358   36:34 12:12 1:35:55  21/24   M30-34  205/218  M 
  350   385   Ilene Belinsky          55 F BROCKTON         MA  343   12:46 51:03    4:51  337   42:08 14.2    1:09  352   35:27 11:49 1:36:19   3/4    F55-59  145/171  F 


                                                                      Page 8
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  351   197   Irle Goldman            66 M NEWTON           MA  219   10:12 40:47    5:04  356   45:51 13.1    1:29  339   33:45 11:15 1:36:20   4/4    M65-69  206/218  M 
  352   426   Anne Martin             57 F HINGHAM          MA  280   11:11 44:42                                                      1:36:21  18/18   3PREL   146/171  F 
  353    38   Mike Dunham             32 M TAUNTON          MA  376   16:59 67:54    2:58  366   47:34 12.6    1:00  227   27:59  9:20 1:36:28  22/24   M30-34  207/218  M 
  354   327   Gina Martin             41 F READING          MA   67    8:04 32:16    4:09  341   42:47 14.0    1:11  370   40:28 13:30 1:36:37  31/33   F40-44  147/171  F 
  355   248   Sarah Fankhauser        26 F SOMERVILLE       MA  224   10:16 41:03    6:25  370   49:08 12.2    2:06  250   28:47  9:36 1:36:41  15/21   F25-29  148/171  F 
  356   281   Kate Hensley            33 F QUINCY           MA  163    9:20 37:18    1:52  374   55:26 10.8    0:34  270   29:30  9:50 1:36:41  15/16   F30-34  149/171  F 
  357   499   Kathy Spencer           28 F QUINCY           MA  155    9:12 36:48    3:30  372   52:27 11.4    0:51  301   31:07 10:23 1:37:06  16/21   F25-29  150/171  F 
  358   162   Michael Murphy          52 M HULL             MA  287   11:17 45:08    4:09  235   36:55 16.3    1:34  375   43:38 14:33 1:37:31  20/20   M50-54  208/218  M 
  359   492   Becky Bast              30 F FRANKLIN         MA  323   12:15 48:59    1:25  359   46:04 13.0    1:14  362   37:38 12:33 1:38:33   7/8    2PREL   151/171  F 
  360   329   Ellen Stewart           40 F FRAMINGHAM       MA  330   12:24 49:36    6:24  368   48:08 12.5    1:43  312   31:31 10:31 1:40:09  32/33   F40-44  152/171  F 
  361   396   Holly Gardner           31 F PITTSFIELD       MA  188    9:47 39:07    4:23  335   42:05 14.3    1:06  373   43:07 14:23 1:40:26   7/12   ATHEN   153/171  F 
  362   260   Margaret Spaziano       28 F WALTHAM          MA  342   12:46 51:02    3:09  351   44:35 13.5    1:02  367   38:57 12:59 1:40:27  17/21   F25-29  154/171  F 
  363   267   Sarah McDonough         30 F MARSHFIELD       MA  351   13:07 52:26    3:45  371   49:41 12.1    1:03  330   32:53 10:58 1:40:27  16/16   F30-34  155/171  F 
  364   183   Carl Carlsen            61 M WINCHESTER       MA  362   13:44 54:56    3:37  255   37:36 16.0    4:16  371   41:37 13:53 1:40:48  11/12   M60-64  209/218  M 
  365   265   Jennifer Robinson       29 F SOUTH BOSTON     MA  352   13:13 52:51    5:39  358   46:03 13.0    1:01  350   35:01 11:41 1:40:55  18/21   F25-29  156/171  F 
  366   399   Alicia Perkins          32 F HULL             MA  363   13:45 55:00    5:36  364   47:01 12.8    0:58  346   34:37 11:33 1:41:56   8/12   ATHEN   157/171  F 
  367   299   Anne McNamara           38 F 61 DAMON RD      MA  365   13:55 55:40    4:57  347   43:59 13.6    1:20  363   37:55 12:39 1:42:05  28/28   F35-39  158/171  F 
  368   406   Lois Wack               56 F EAST SANDWICH    MA  379   17:29 69:56    4:23  363   46:37 12.9    1:01  333   32:57 10:59 1:42:25   9/12   ATHEN   159/171  F 
  369   389   Pam Fitzgerald          57 F RANDOLPH CENTER  VT  373   15:19 61:14    3:54  361   46:13 13.0    1:19  357   36:33 12:11 1:43:15   4/4    F55-59  160/171  F 
  370   400   Kathleen Nevis          34 F SOMERVILLE       MA  288   11:19 45:16                                    353   35:35 11:52 1:43:28  10/12   ATHEN   161/171  F 
  371   244   Beth Tobey              24 F PITTSFIELD       MA  382   19:36 78:22    4:30  362   46:23 12.9    1:15  322   32:27 10:49 1:44:09   8/8    F20-24  162/171  F 
  372   334   Lynn Murphy             41 F HANOVER          MA  353   13:14 52:56    4:18  343   42:53 14.0    2:21  372   41:42 13:54 1:44:27  33/33   F40-44  163/171  F 
  373   407   Mary Perry              58 F HINGHAM, MA      MA  344   12:49 51:16    5:14  365   47:29 12.6    2:38  356   36:28 12:10 1:44:36  11/12   ATHEN   164/171  F 
  374   246   Johana Austria          26 F QUINCY           MA  375   16:23 65:29    3:46  357   46:01 13.0    1:06  366   38:53 12:58 1:46:07  19/21   F25-29  165/171  F 
  375    82   Michael Taylor          39 M MELROSE          MA  349   12:59 51:54    8:23  373   53:57 11.1    1:10  277   29:49  9:57 1:46:16  26/28   M35-39  210/218  M 
  376   369   Amy Karibian            47 F SOUTHBROUGH      MA  377   17:03 68:10    6:47                                              1:46:50  16/17   F45-49  166/171  F 
  377   225   Jeff Tobin              50 M DORCHESTER       MA  303   11:42 46:46   13:54  277   38:30 15.6    3:11  369   39:53 13:18 1:47:08  25/26   CLYDE   211/218  M 
  378   249   Laura Parrish           27 F QUINCY           MA  327   12:22 49:27    4:06                                              1:48:13  20/21   F25-29  167/171  F 
  379   145   Fu Tham                 48 M QUINCY           MA  380   17:55 71:40    5:17  367   47:44 12.6    1:43  355   35:53 11:58 1:48:31  23/23   M45-49  212/218  M 
  380   357   Stephanie Conley        45 F OXFORD           MA  385   22:15 89:00    3:42                                              1:50:18  17/17   F45-49  168/171  F 
  381   223   Edward Fruth            49 M BRAINTREE        MA  383   20:10 80:38    3:48  306   39:58 15.0    3:12  374   43:29 14:30 1:50:34  26/26   CLYDE   213/218  M 
  382   431   Melissa Eads            32 F HINGHAM          MA  356   13:20 53:18    1:36  369   48:21 12.4    1:27  376   46:06 15:22 1:50:47   8/8    2PREL   169/171  F 
  383    39   Nicholas Briguglio      31 M QUINCY           MA                                                                         2:12:42  23/24   M30-34  214/218  M 
  384    56   Dennis Debassio         34 M MILTON           MA  177    9:37 38:26    1:26   76   31:33 19.0                                     24/24   M30-34  215/218  M 
  385   436   Mike Cooney             63 M PLYMOUTH         MA  271   11:01 44:04    2:25  124   33:13 18.1                                     12/12   M60-64  216/218  M 
  386   405   Gail Young              55 F WEYMOUTH         MA  384   21:20 85:19    3:52                                                       12/12   ATHEN   170/171  F 
  387    84   Jonathan Boutin         39 M CAMBRIDGE        MA  168    9:27 37:48    3:56                                                       27/28   M35-39  217/218  M 
  388   250   Catie Fargione          26 F EAST WEYMOUTH    MA  100    8:25 33:40                                                               21/21   F25-29  171/171  F 
  389    62   Ashish Shrestha         35 M BOSTON           MA  387   56:34 226:14                                                               28/28   M35-39  218/218  M 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News