Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Buzzards Bay Sprint Triathlon

Dartmouth, MA, September 18, 2011

[Complete Individual Resutls | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Top 25 Splits ]

Age-Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   219 Matt Jardin                LAKEVILLE MA          1:08:13 
    2   222 Max Trojano                LAKEVILLE MA          1:12:05 
    3   221 Kyle Medeiros              LAKEVILLE MA          1:17:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    81 Joe Rich                   HANSON MA             1:11:17 
    2    22 Zachary Ulissi             CAMBRIDGE MA          1:12:21 
    3    23 Ben Woolston               CAMBRIDGE MA          1:13:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   252 Ryan McGonigle             CAMBRIDGE MA          1:07:11 
    2   245 Michael Medeiros           PLAINVILLE MA         1:09:12 
    3   247 Keith Rousseau             SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   1:10:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   267 Tom Duggan                 WHITMAN MA            1:10:26 
    2   284 Adam Bensle                BOSTON MA             1:14:05 
    3   276 Brendan Loehr              BOSTON MA             1:14:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   309 Jason Munnis               BRAINTREE MA          1:09:23 
    2    71 Devin Cashman              NATICK MA             1:09:55 
    3   310 Eric Joslyn                BELMONT MA            1:09:55 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   340 Michael Collins            GROTON MA             1:10:21 
    2   326 Charles Brown              BOYLSTON MA           1:12:04 
    3   324 Brian Fenlon               WEST BOYLSTON MA      1:14:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   384 James Congdon              NANTUCKET MA          1:09:49 
    2   370 Tom Gelson                 MARION MA             1:10:02 
    3   366 Tim Crowley                MARLBORO MA           1:10:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   391 Jeffrey Mutter             CUMBERLAND RI         1:13:21 
    2   410 Taylor Scott Cook          WESTFIELD MA          1:14:22 
    3   389 Roger Spring               WAREHAM MA            1:14:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   420 Brian Igoe                 WESTON MA             1:11:34 
    2   421 James Hudson               CONCORD MA            1:17:18 
    3   612 William Hubner             CAMBRIDGE MA          1:18:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   429 Paul Lambert               LEOMINSTER MA         1:15:51 
    2   431 Audie Bridges              WAKEFIELD MA          1:19:13 
    3   424 Edward Cerullo             BROOKLYN NY           1:20:02 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   435 Adam Ross                  EAST FALMOUTH MA      1:23:27 
    2    80 John Murphy                ABINGTON MA           1:37:09 
    3   436 Richard Wulf               NEEDHAM MA            1:57:04 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1    14 Kyle Grady                 31 ASHLAND MA            1:19:35 
    2   606 Wade Smith                 41 PLYMOUTH MA           1:20:20 
    3   358 Peter Racicot              45 WEYMOUTH MA           1:22:16 

                            MALE NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   564 Jc Raby                    39 NEWPORT RI            1:13:47 
    2   574 Christopher Tretter        47 BURLINGTON MA         1:17:47 
    3   541 Ryan Jacobs                26 SOMERVILLE MA         1:18:45 
    4   535 Matthew Eveland            21 BOSTON MA             1:22:03 
    5   570 Chris Lindner              43 AMESBURY MA           1:24:51 
    6   534 Nick Bruno                 21 BRISTOL RI            1:25:05 
    7   580 Giles Taylor               52 NEWTON MA             1:25:57 
    8   567 Rich Axtell                39 BEDFORD MA            1:29:50 
    9   581 Carlos Cardoso             52 EAST PROVIDENCE RI    1:30:05 
   10   546 Joel Phoebe                29 UXBRIDGE MA           1:30:41 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    89 Annan Neufeld              WESTON MA             1:33:22 
    2    87 Madeline Batt              SOUTH DARTMOUTH MA    1:36:12 
    3    88 Madeleine Larson           ORLEANS MA            1:36:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    93 Michaeline Nelson          PROVIDENCE RI         1:18:54 
    2    26 Ariadne Smith              CAMBRIDGE MA          1:19:11 
    3    28 Shaena Berlin              CAMBRIDGE MA          1:19:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   105 Michelle Rousseau          SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   1:21:11 
    2   109 Tarah Martell              MILLBURY MA           1:28:52 
    3   107 Jennifer Cecchi            BOSTON MA             1:29:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   121 Rachel Anderson            BROOKLINE MA          1:20:01 
    2   122 Emily Biever               JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:22:14 
    3   124 Darcy Gould                WALTHAM MA            1:22:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   137 Beth Allen                 CANTON MA             1:18:35 
    2    69 Kyle Fabrizio              HANOVER MA            1:22:39 
    3   135 Erin Hart                  BOSTON MA             1:23:55 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    47 Shannon Porges             WEST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:19:52 
    2    57 Christine Johansen         MARLBOROUGH MA        1:21:58 
    3   167 Jessica Pohl               WESTON MA             1:25:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   192 Mary Beth Begley           BOSTON MA             1:22:23 
    2    12 Kirsta Davey               GROTON MA             1:22:35 
    3   179 Trish Cundiff              SANDWICH MA           1:22:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   206 Kathleen Thomas            MASHPEE MA            1:22:16 
    2   197 Alexandra Andreani         VERONA NJ             1:32:08 
    3   204 Patricia Hambrick          WESTON MA             1:32:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   211 Debra Holden               ROCHESTER MA          1:34:20 
    2   209 Bette Simollardes          SUDBURY MA            1:36:19 
    3   210 Barbara Leclerc            PLAINVILLE MA         1:40:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    67 Linda Honneus              MARSHFIELD MA         1:30:53 
    2   610 Gail Glenn                 EAST LYME CT          1:43:01 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   439 Lori Biele                 36 MARLBOROUGH MA        1:30:01 
    2    70 Kate Notman                48 SHARON MA             1:32:39 
    3   443 Julie Rising               41 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:35:14 

                           FEMALE NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   489 Elizabeth Hansel           31 WATERTOWN MA          1:30:22 
    2   486 Erica Tubman               30 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:31:06 
    3   525 Tish Pyatt                 45 CLINTON MA            1:32:25 
    4   473 Emilee Ellison             24 PEABODY MA            1:34:08 
    5   476 Heather Popp               25 PEABODY MA            1:34:42 
    6   112 Ashley Anderson            30 BELMONT MA            1:35:31 
    7   470 Jeanne Tong                23 PROVIDENCE RI         1:36:23 
    8   491 Kristin Filippetti         31 SHREWSBURY MA         1:38:17 
    9   471 Edrie Ortega               23 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:39:12 
   10   503 Jody Blank                 37 BROOKLINE MA          1:39:16 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News