Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sonia's Run

West Roxbury, MA, September 17, 2011

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Alex Sarkis         16 EAST WALPOLE       MA   19:37 
    2 Tim Sullivan        17 MARSHFIELD HILLS   MA   21:09 
    3 Giorgio Sarkis      17 EAST WALPOLE       MA   22:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Mike Power          24 WEST ROXBURY       MA   20:14 
    2 Adam Murphy         20 BROOKLINE          MA   21:00 
    3 Glen Schleehauf     29 NATICK             MA   21:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 David Conner        35 HYDE PARK          MA   20:12 
    2 Thomas Miller       33 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   21:37 
    3 Chris Riccardi      33 NORWOOD            MA   24:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Dennis Mahoney      46 NEEDHAM            MA   20:45 
    2 William Weschrob    42 WEST ROXBURY       MA   20:48 
    3 John Durocher       44 DEDHAM             MA   22:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Stephen Peckiconis  52 ROSLINDALE         MA   21:11 
    2 Dean Papademetriou  50 BOSTON             MA   29:09 
    3 Luis Azeredo        55 WESTWOOD           MA   34:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 John Hurley         66 DORCHESTER         MA   25:13 
    2 Francis Quinlan     62 LOWELL             MA   28:33 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Sarah Nassif        15 WESTWOOD           MA   27:17 
    2 Julia McTri         16 EAST WEYMOUTH      MA   28:13 
    3 Demi Katinas        10 FRANKLIN           MA   31:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Sara McEvoy         24 ROSLINDALE         MA   26:11 
    2 Nichole Bryant      26 WALTHAM            MA   28:30 
    3 Jenelle Mallios     27 BROOKLINE          MA   28:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Monica Burgess      39 WELLESLEY HILLS    MA   24:01 
    2 Liz Stragholis      30 DEDHAM             MA   24:20 
    3 Catherine Sullivan  34 WEST ROXBURY       MA   24:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Paulina Mehanna     42 NORWOOD            MA   23:54 
    2 Lori Jorgenson      40 BOSTON             MA   26:32 
    3 Jennifer Byrne      40 NEEDHAM            MA   29:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Karen Lein          53 NEWTON HIGHLANDS   MA   26:23 
    2 Janet Ryan          55 ACTON              MA   29:13 
    3 Jacqueline S Kassis 51 N. WALPOLE         MA   40:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Helen Jabbour       63 DEDHAM             MA   30:33 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 Jaimilee Aoude      75 WEST ROXBURY       MA   38:16 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News