Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Danny Oates Memorial 5K

Bedford, MA, September 17, 2011

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age Group Winners

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Tim Goodhue         14 M1114  BEDFORD              19:58 
    2 Clayton Hafer       14 M1114  BEDFORD              20:01 
    3 Gregory Barry       14 M1114  ?                    20:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Jenessa McCabe      14 F1114  BEDFORD              22:33 
    2 Janelle Deneau      12 F1114  BEDFORD              24:23 
    3 Keara Russell       14 F1114  BEDFORD              25:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Sam Bradford        15 M1518  BEDFORD              17:47 
    2 Robert Bridgeman    16 M1518  ?                    19:03 
    3 Jamal McCabe        15 M1518  BEDFORD              19:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Maddie Seibert      17 F1518  BEDFORD              21:40 
    2 Jessuly McCabe      17 F1518  BEDFORD              22:43 
    3 Sarah Cowles        16 F1518  BEDFORD              23:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 David Webster       27 M1929  BEDFORD              17:57 
    2 Bjorn Hanson        20 M1929  NORTH BILLERICA      19:06 
    3 Randy Kring         22 M1929  BEDFORD              19:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Jessica Christin    27 F1929  BEDFORD              21:47 
    2 Kristen Merlo       24 F1929  BEDFORD              22:23 
    3 Stephanie Buckler   26 F1929  BEDFORD              22:52 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Ted Volz            30 M3039  NEWTON               19:53 
    2 Patrice Salome      35 M3039  ARLINGTON            20:03 
    3 Keith Ouellette     30 M3039  WATERTOWN            21:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Alison Manternach   35 F3039  BEDFORD              21:43 
    2 Annemarie Silver    32 F3039  BEDFORD              22:17 
    3 Laura McGinness     39 F3039  BEDFORD              23:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Andrew Gordon       49 M4049  CHELMSFORD           18:18 
    2 Richard Donnelly    42 M4049  BEDFORD              19:50 
    3 Tom Scanlon         45 M4049  BEDFORD              19:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Patricia Russo      48 F4049  CARLISLE             21:42 
    2 Judy Metz           47 F4049  BEDFORD              21:55 
    3 Michele Gagnon      46 F4049  BEDFORD              23:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Jon Silver          52 M5059  ?                    19:08 
    2 Kevin McGovern      53 M5059  FRAMINGHAM           19:44 
    3 Eric Hanson         50 M5059  PEPPERELL            21:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Nancy Anderson      52 F5059  BEDFORD              26:46 
    2 Amanda Hubbard      50 F5059  BEDFORD              26:56 
    3 Paula Petschek      50 F5059  BEDFORD              26:59 



                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Bob Downs           64 M60+   BEDFORD              24:01 
    2 Tom White           65 M60+   SILVER BEACH         24:36 
    3 Roy Kring           62 M60+   BEDFORD              24:42 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Div    Town               Time    
===== =================== == ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Jane Lang           62 F60+   CONCORD              37:29 






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News