Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Title 9 Women's Triathlon

Hopkinton, MA, September 11, 2011

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Individual Winners | Age Group Winners | Complete Relay Results | Overall Relay Winners | Newbie Results ]

Top 25

                       TOP 25 Individual Swim Splits

Place Bib#  Name                      S Swim    Wave 
===== ===== ========================= = ======= ==== 
    1   321 Laurie Ellis              F    7:50 4    
    2     1 Rebecca Padera            F    8:06 1    
    3    35 Sarah Brittain            F    8:10 1    
    4    99 Amy Bell                  F    8:11 2    
    5    10 Becca Phillips            F    8:11 1    
    6    94 Alison MacDonal           F    8:19 2    
    7   111 Stephanie Horton          F    8:20 2    
    8   602 Donna Collins             F    8:40 6    
    9   710 Laura Kidman              F    8:53 7    
   10    55 Anna Chase                F    9:04 2    
   11   399 Alexis Rivard             F    9:04 1    
   12   143 Jennifer Colebourn        F    9:07 2    
   13   305 Linda Pierce              F    9:13 4    
   14   102 Debra Moore               F    9:17 2    
   15   401 Julia McAdams             F    9:20 1    
   16   122 Mary Sparks               F    9:20 2    
   17    48 Kara Spera                F    9:24 1    
   18   358 Lolly Brilliant           F    9:27 4    
   19     6 Estelle Houde             F    9:28 2    
   20   163 Alison Fitzpatrick        F    9:32 3    
   21    95 Andrea Lamonica           F    9:33 2    
   22   306 Alison Phillips           F    9:35 4    
   23   141 Darcey Bartel             F    9:40 2    
   24    67 Keeley Tobler             F    9:42 2    
   25   282 Christine Campanella      F    9:49 4    


                       TOP 25 Individual Bike Splits

Place Bib#  Name                      S Bike    Rate 
===== ===== ========================= = ======= ==== 
    1    74 Sarah Poplawski           F   31:52 18.8 
    2     1 Rebecca Padera            F   32:10 18.7 
    3   105 Karen Gregorczyk          F   32:17 18.6 
    4   132 Jenn Devlin               F   32:35 18.4 
    5   358 Lolly Brilliant           F   32:57 18.2 
    6   157 Julie Levandosky          F   33:11 18.1 
    7   203 Jeanine Reed              F   33:16 18.0 
    8   317 Susan Lucas               F   33:17 18.0 
    9   118 Kelley Thibodeau          F   33:21 18.0 
   10   305 Linda Pierce              F   33:31 17.9 
   11   306 Alison Phillips           F   33:41 17.8 
   12   208 Tracy Curving             F   33:48 17.8 
   13     6 Estelle Houde             F   33:57 17.7 
   14   239 Michelle Labich           F   34:05 17.6 
   15    90 Aimee Allen               F   34:08 17.6 
   16   135 Kristen Houlker           F   34:10 17.6 
   17   698 Theresa Ridgway           F   34:17 17.5 
   18   111 Stephanie Horton          F   34:29 17.4 
   19   371 Patrice Chiudioni         F   34:35 17.3 
   20    72 Lauren Brady              F   34:40 17.3 
   21    57 Erin Abouzaid             F   34:44 17.3 
   22   327 Lynn Graham               F   34:46 17.3 
   23   164 Kirsten Healey            F   34:54 17.2 
   24   109 Laura Kimball             F   34:56 17.2 
   25    76 Joy Lepage                F   34:58 17.2 


                       TOP 25 Individual Run Splits

Place Bib#  Name                      S Run     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= = ======= ===== 
    1   274 Mary Oneill               F   17:30  5:38 
    2   275 Patricia Kantlehner       F   17:30  5:38 
    3   157 Julie Levandosky          F   20:48  6:42 
    4     1 Rebecca Padera            F   20:55  6:44 
    5    98 Rebecca Trachsel          F   21:11  6:49 
    6   105 Karen Gregorczyk          F   21:26  6:54 
    7    72 Lauren Brady              F   21:34  6:57 
    8   141 Darcey Bartel             F   21:56  7:04 
    9   109 Laura Kimball             F   22:17  7:11 
   10    90 Aimee Allen               F   22:20  7:12 
   11    74 Sarah Poplawski           F   22:22  7:12 
   12   192 Kelly McQueeney           F   22:30  7:15 
   13    94 Alison MacDonal           F   22:30  7:15 
   14   366 Pat Montain               F   22:37  7:17 
   15   767 Courtney Zaharis          F   22:40  7:18 
   16   761 Sharon Benson             F   22:41  7:19 
   17   317 Susan Lucas               F   23:09  7:27 
   18   239 Michelle Labich           F   23:13  7:29 
   19    46 Carey Bellino             F   23:15  7:29 
   20   698 Theresa Ridgway           F   23:19  7:30 
   21   164 Kirsten Healey            F   23:20  7:31 
   22    75 Kate Carroll              F   23:20  7:31 
   23    86 Heather Vitti             F   23:26  7:33 
   24   306 Alison Phillips           F   23:28  7:33 
   25   307 Kelly Spring              F   23:36  7:36 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News