Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NOCC Run to Break the Silence 5k

S Boston, MA, September 11, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Run to Break the Silence 5k                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:36  6:00    1 40-49    1 F   364 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                   
   2   19:15  6:13    1 30-39    1 M   307 Scott Greenaway             Concord,MA                                                    
   3   19:27  6:16    1 20-29    2 M    27 Jonathan Brickman           Dorchester,MA                                                 
   4   20:22  6:34    2 20-29    3 M   292 Nick Petrelis               Medford,MA                                                    
   5   20:28  6:36    2 30-39    4 M   500 Michael Farrell                                                                        
   6   20:32  6:37    1 20-29    2 F    24 Kara Bowen                  Boston,MA                                                     
   7   20:43  6:41    3 20-29    5 M   141 Eoin Lynch                  Portland,ME                                                   
   8   20:48  6:43    4 20-29    6 M   217 Andrew Read                 Chelmsford,MA                                                 
   9   20:49  6:43    3 30-39    7 M   385 Sam Margolis                Waltham,MA                                                    
  10   20:51  6:44    1 30-39    3 F   302 Erin Hart                   Boston,MA                                                     
  11   21:08  6:49    2 20-29    4 F   335 Melissa Marshall            Boston,MA                                                     
  12   21:20  6:53    2 30-39    5 F   281 Casey Owen                  Boston,MA                                                     
  13   21:25  6:55    5 20-29    8 M   183 Mike Moran                  Boston,MA                                                     
  14   21:31  6:56    1 50-59    9 M   312 Paul Lane                   Wellesley,MA                                                  
  15   21:33  6:57    2 50-59   10 M   373 Peter Kiang                 J P,MA                                                        
  16   21:35  6:58    6 20-29   11 M   322 Ben Moray                   Winchester,MA                                                 
  17   21:41  7:00    4 30-39   12 M    93 John Glynn                  Boston,MA                                                     
  18   21:44  7:01    1 01-19   13 M   180 Patrick Moran               Rowley,MA                                                     
  19   21:46  7:01    1 40-49   14 M    87 Bill Ganzenmuller           Rowley,MA                                                     
  20   21:47  7:02    2 40-49   15 M   391 Gerard Cody                 Quincy,MA                                                     
  21   21:56  7:05    5 30-39   16 M    95 Grant Godfrey               Belmont,MA                                                    
  22   21:58  7:05    6 30-39   17 M    80 Michael Fleming             Braintree,MA                                                  
  23   22:04  7:07    7 20-29   18 M   114 William Hurley              Boston,MA                                                     
  24   22:07  7:08    1 01-19    6 F    48 Elisabeth Danis             Nottingham,NH                                                 
  25   22:09  7:09    8 20-29   19 M   245 Mike Stevens                Andover,MA                                                    
  26   22:25  7:14    3 20-29    7 F   308 Sabrina Cohen               New York,NY                                                   
  27   22:27  7:15    9 20-29   20 M   116 Matt Incitti                Boston,MA                                                     
  28   22:34  7:17   10 20-29   21 M    11 Scott Baldelli              Marlborough,MA                                                
  29   22:37  7:18    3 50-59   22 M   181 Michael Moran               Winchester,MA                                                 
  30   22:49  7:22    3 40-49   23 M   390 James Galvin                Canton,MA                                                     
  31   22:59  7:25    7 30-39   24 M   291 Chris Petrelia              Medfield,MA                                                   
  32   23:00  7:25    4 20-29    8 F   135 Ashley Lockwood             Portsmouth,NH                                                 
  33   23:02  7:26    5 20-29    9 F   144 Molly MacDonald             South Boston,MA                                               
  34   23:07  7:27    8 30-39   25 M   301 Rob Martin                  S Boston,MA                                                   
  35   23:12  7:29    3 30-39   10 F   286 Lauren Proshan              S Boston,MA                                                   
  36   23:15  7:30    9 30-39   26 M   304 John Van Horn               Reading,MA                                                    
  37   23:18  7:31   11 20-29   27 M    85 George Ganzenmuller         South Boston,MA                                               
  38   23:20  7:32   10 30-39   28 M   330 Colby Perkins               Hull,MA                                                       
  39   23:21  7:32   11 30-39   29 M    70 Rod Ferguson                Boston,MA                                                     
  40   23:24  7:33    4 40-49   30 M   230 Stephan Shahnamian          Framingham,MA                                                 
  41   23:29  7:35    2 01-19   31 M   329 Mike Pipher                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
  42   23:33  7:36    1 60-98   32 M   169 William McLeod              Quincy,MA                                                     
  43   23:37  7:37   12 30-39   33 M   105 Richard Harris              Brookline,MA                                                  
  44   23:38  7:37   12 20-29   34 M    54 Dan DeMille                 Milton,MA                                                     
  45   23:40  7:38   13 30-39   35 M   318 Charlie Rozanitis           Sciutate,MA                                                   
  46   23:49  7:41   14 30-39   36 M   324 Matty O'Hare                Boston,MA                                                     
  47   23:52  7:42   13 20-29   37 M   392 Brendon Hamilton            Lynn,MA                                                       
  48   23:54  7:43    3 01-19   38 M   316 Colin Ganzenmuller          Rowley,MA                                                     
  49   23:56  7:43    4 50-59   39 M   305 Jeff Hennessey              Hingham,MA                                                    
  50   23:58  7:44    5 50-59   40 M   343 Robert Norwood              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  51   24:01  7:45    4 30-39   11 F   306 Emily Schadler              Concord,MA                                                    
  52   24:11  7:48   14 20-29   41 M   102 Eric Gunther                Brighton,MA                                                   
  53   24:14  7:49   15 20-29   42 M   271 Zach Wielgus                Brookline,MA                                                  
  54   24:16  7:50   16 20-29   43 M   139 Alden Lowe                  BRIGHTON,MA                                                   
  55   24:33  7:55    5 30-39   12 F   372 Nicola Kearney              Roslindale,MA                                                 
  56   24:38  7:57    6 20-29   13 F   192 Jacqueline Nugent           Watertown,MA                                                  
  57   24:42  7:58   15 30-39   44 M   298 Jeff Bretsch                Weymouth,MA                                                   
  58   24:46  7:59    2 40-49   14 F   148 Mal Malme                   Cambridge,MA         Survivor                                 
  59   24:48  8:00    7 20-29   15 F   275 Lindsey TRUE                Boston,MA                                                     
  60   24:49  8:00    8 20-29   16 F    88 Victoria Gavaza             South Boston,MA                                               
  61   24:50  8:01   16 30-39   45 M   310 Benny Martin                Brooklyn,MA                                                   
  62   24:52  8:01   17 30-39   46 M   110 James Horgan                Marblehead,MA                                                 
  63   24:55  8:02   17 20-29   47 M   206 Daniel Patrikis             New Bedford,MA                                                
  64   25:00  8:04    6 30-39   17 F    75 Michele Flanagan            Charlton,MA                                                   
  65   25:13  8:08    9 20-29   18 F   170 Allison Medoff              Somerville,MA                                                 
  66   25:17  8:09   18 20-29   48 M   360 Matthew Bloom               Concord,MA                                                    
  67   25:21  8:11   19 20-29   49 M   288 Todd Southard               Tewksbury,MA                                                  
  68   25:24  8:12    5 40-49   50 M   387 Michael Ieong               Roslindale,MA                                                 
  69   25:25  8:12   18 30-39   51 M   246 Justin Stlawrence           Cambridge,MA                                                  
  70   25:26  8:12   19 30-39   52 M   353 Ben Ryan                    Haverhill,MA                                                  
  71   25:32  8:14    7 30-39   19 F   214 Alexi Poulos                South Boston,MA                                               
  72   25:36  8:15    8 30-39   20 F    72 Katie Fishbone              Needham,MA                                                    
  73   25:46  8:19    3 40-49   21 F   177 Michelle Morales            Brockton,MA                                                   
  74   25:48  8:19   20 30-39   53 M   361 Tito Arroyo                                                                            
  75   25:48  8:19    9 30-39   22 F   142 Kelly Lyons                 East Kingston,NH                                              
  76   25:49  8:20    2 60-98   54 M    92 David Gentes                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  77   25:50  8:20   10 20-29   23 F   256 Louise Taylor               South Boston,MA                                               
  78   25:52  8:21   10 30-39   24 F   126 Sara Lajoie                 Rockville Centr,NY                                            
  79   25:54  8:21   11 20-29   25 F   242 Marissa Starin              Brighton,MA                                                   
  80   25:56  8:22   11 30-39   26 F    44 Stacey Crockett             Tewksbury,MA                                                  
  81   25:57  8:22   21 30-39   55 M    43 Michael Crockett            Haverhill,MA                                                  
  82   25:58  8:23   12 30-39   27 F   377 Julie Dimartino             Braintree,MA                                                  
  83   26:01  8:24   13 30-39   28 F   376 Jennifer Richardson         Pembroke,MA                                                   
  84   26:04  8:25   12 20-29   29 F    69 Lauren Feltch               Medford,MA                                                    
  85   26:06  8:25    4 01-19   56 M   156 John Martins                Walpole,MA                                                    
  86   26:08  8:26   20 20-29   57 M   266 John Wayner                 Newton,MA                                                     
  87   26:17  8:29   13 20-29   30 F   204 Tarin Palmer                New Bedford,MA                                                
  88   26:27  8:32   21 20-29   58 M   351 Anthony Petrelis                                                                       
  89   26:32  8:34    6 50-59   59 M    42 Andrew Creaton              Norwood,MA                                                    
  90   26:36  8:35    2 01-19   31 F   350 Lydia Flaherty              Millis,MA                                                     
  91   26:40  8:36    3 01-19   32 F   293 Mary Monagh                 Medway,MA                                                     
  92   26:41  8:36    4 01-19   33 F   349 Bridget Flaherty            Millis,MA                                                     
  93   26:41  8:36   22 20-29   60 M    61 Richard DiTomassi           Pembroke,MA                                                   
  94   26:42  8:37    5 01-19   34 F   348 Bralden Flaherty            Millis,MA                                                     
  95   26:42  8:37   23 20-29   61 M    32 Gregory Bush                Brighton,MA                                                   
  96   26:43  8:37   14 30-39   35 F   319 Kerri Cantino               Pembroke,MA                                                   
  97   26:45  8:38   14 20-29   36 F   208 Marilla Pender-Cudlip       Brookline,MA                                                  
  98   26:46  8:38    1 50-59   37 F   276 Mary Medeico                                                                           
  99   26:48  8:39   22 30-39   62 M   207 Stephen Peckham             Burlington,MA                                                 
 100   26:50  8:39    5 01-19   63 M   344 Kyle Surdan                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 101   26:52  8:40   23 30-39   64 M    68 Benjamin Fehser             Walpole,MA                                                    
 102   26:54  8:41    6 01-19   38 F   398 Meaghan Doherty             Charlestown,MA                                                
 103   26:57  8:42    6 01-19   65 M   155 Michael Martins             Walpole,MA                                                    
 104   27:02  8:43    7 50-59   66 M   237 Larry Shumila               Lexington,MA                                                  
 105   27:07  8:45   15 20-29   39 F   190 Robin Nelson                Braintree,MA                                                  
 106   27:12  8:46   16 20-29   40 F   175 Megan Minter                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 107   27:14  8:47    7 01-19   67 M   277 Brian McCullough            Rockland,MA                                                   
 108   27:16  8:48   17 20-29   41 F   278 Leah Wilson                 Mason,NH                                                      
 109   27:19  8:49   24 30-39   68 M   300 David Feehrer               S Boston,MA                                                   
 110   27:21  8:49   15 30-39   42 F    49 Michelle Daubar             Newton,MA                                                     
 111   27:23  8:50    8 50-59   69 M   182 John Moran                  South Windsor,CT                                              
 112   27:24  8:50   25 30-39   70 M    51 J. Brad Davis               Malden,MA                                                     
 113   27:26  8:51   18 20-29   43 F   212 Amber Platt                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 114   27:28  8:52    9 50-59   71 M   397 Joe Doherty                 Charlestown,MA                                                
 115   27:32  8:53    2 50-59   44 F   193 Kathleen O'Brien            Somerville,MA                                                 
 116   27:35  8:54   19 20-29   45 F   236 Kara Shumila                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 117   27:37  8:55   10 50-59   72 M   129 Gary LaPierre               Beverly,MA                                                    
 118   27:38  8:55   16 30-39   46 F   127 Aubrey LaMedica             Waltham,MA                                                    
 119   27:40  8:55   17 30-39   47 F   134 Lauren Lichten              Boston,MA                                                     
 120   27:42  8:56   18 30-39   48 F   279 Shelley McCormick           Allston,MA                                                    
 121   27:49  8:58   24 20-29   73 M   378 Eric Heckman                Boston,MA                                                     
 122   27:52  8:59    7 01-19   49 F   146 EMILY MACKOUL               DORCHESTER,MA                                                 
 123   27:54  9:00    3 50-59   50 F   260 Lynn Tootill                Winthrop,MA                                                   
 124   27:57  9:01    6 40-49   74 M    94 Michael Gobler              Newtonville,MA                                                
 125   28:01  9:02    8 01-19   75 M    64 Jack England                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 126   28:04  9:03   26 30-39   76 M   395 Michael Wadness                                                                        
 127   28:05  9:04   11 50-59   77 M   172 Fran Meringolo              Holden,MA                                                     
 128   28:06  9:04   20 20-29   51 F   389 Stephanie Heckman           Boston,MA                                                     
 129   28:11  9:05   21 20-29   52 F   191 Danielle Nugent             Framingham,MA                                                 
 130   28:16  9:07   27 30-39   78 M    40 Brian Corcoran              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 131   28:18  9:08    4 40-49   53 F   393 Lydia Rivera                Boston,MA                                                     
 132   28:19  9:08    7 40-49   79 M   325 Mark Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 133   28:20  9:08   28 30-39   80 M    31 Eric Burton                 Woburn,MA                                                     
 134   28:22  9:09    8 01-19   54 F   283 Jacquelin Gannon            Hingham,MA                                                    
 135   28:24  9:10    5 40-49   55 F    14 Leanne Bateman              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 136   28:25  9:10     Age?     81 M   216 Brian Quinn                 North Easton,MA                                               
 137   28:28  9:11    6 40-49   56 F   118 Jennifer Jackson            South Boston,MA                                               
 138   28:30  9:12    8 40-49   82 M   297 Ed Tirabassi                S Boston,MA                                                   
 139   28:30  9:12    9 01-19   83 M   384 Brian Bloom                 Lynn,MA                                                       
 140   28:31  9:12   29 30-39   84 M   255 Alexander Tatum             Topsfield,MA                                                  
 141   28:34  9:13   22 20-29   57 F   197 Meagan O'Malley             Boston,MA                                                     
 142   28:36  9:14   23 20-29   58 F    21 Jessica Blutstein           Boston,MA                                                     
 143   28:39  9:15   30 30-39   85 M    20 William Blinstrub           Holliston,MA                                                  
 144   28:51  9:18   19 30-39   59 F   331 Ashley Quinn                Reading,MA                                                    
 145   28:52  9:19   24 20-29   60 F   119 Dianne Kamfonik             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 146   28:54  9:19   31 30-39   86 M   357 Jason Green                 J P,MA                                                        
 147   28:56  9:20    3 60-98   87 M   334 James McNaught              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 148   28:58  9:21   10 01-19   88 M   383 Colin Harvey                Lynn,MA                                                       
 149   28:59  9:21   20 30-39   61 F   287 Maria Flatto                Brookline,MA                                                  
 150   29:01  9:22    7 40-49   62 F   282 Susan Gannon                Hingham,MA                                                    
 151   29:03  9:22   21 30-39   63 F   317 Anastasia Rozanitis         Scituate,MA                                                   
 152   29:05  9:23   22 30-39   64 F   280 Erin McCormick              S Boston,MA                                                   
 153   29:09  9:24    1 60-98   65 F   115 Jane Hyde                   Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 154   29:11  9:25   25 20-29   66 F   368 Anne Allred                                                                            
 155   29:12  9:25   23 30-39   67 F   323 Dylan Dreyer                Charlestown,MA                                                
 156   29:13  9:25   26 20-29   68 F   400 Kerry Fitzgerald            Boston,MA                                                     
 157   29:16  9:26   27 20-29   69 F    90 Elizabeth Gentes            Brighton,MA                                                   
 158   29:18  9:27   28 20-29   70 F   231 Jamie Shannon               Allston,MA                                                    
 159   29:24  9:29   12 50-59   89 M   333 Jack Fagan                  Revere,MA                                                     
 160   29:25  9:29   25 20-29   90 M   399 Tim Albrecht                Boston,MA                                                     
 161   29:30  9:31   32 30-39   91 M     7 James Andersen              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 162   29:44  9:35    8 40-49   71 F   137 Annemarie Long              Milton,MA                                                     
 163   29:47  9:36   29 20-29   72 F   265 Lindsey Van Dam             Roslindale,MA                                                 
 164   29:59  9:40    9 01-19   73 F   233 Hayley Shoemaker            Charlton,MA                                                   
 165   30:00  9:41   24 30-39   74 F   366 Kelly McAuliffe             Halifax,MA                                                    
 166   30:00  9:41   25 30-39   75 F   320 Lauren Pothier              Pembroke,MA                                                   
 167   30:02  9:41   33 30-39   92 M   336 David Pratt                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 168   30:03  9:42    4 50-59   76 F    86 Marianne Ganzenmuller       Holliston,MA                                                  
 169   30:03  9:42   30 20-29   77 F    84 Margot Ganzenmuller         South Boston,MA                                               
 170   30:04  9:42   31 20-29   78 F    38 Teresa Colella              Needham,MA                                                    
 171   30:15  9:45   26 30-39   79 F    79 Patricia Fleming            Braintree,MA                                                  
 172   30:17  9:46   10 01-19   80 F   158 Kathleen McAleavey          Quincy,MA            Survivor                                 
 173   30:18  9:46   11 01-19   81 F   355 Emily Mello                 Dover,NH                                                      
 174   30:19  9:47   12 01-19   82 F   311 Caroline Lane               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 175   30:26  9:49    9 40-49   83 F   394 Beth Hayes                  Milton,MA                                                     
 176   30:29  9:50   10 40-49   84 F   166 Linda McCullough            Rockland,MA                                                   
 177   30:32  9:51    9 40-49   93 M   186 Terence Murtaugh            Belmont,MA                                                    
 178   30:41  9:54   32 20-29   85 F   218 Courtney Regele             Rutland,MA                                                    
 179   30:42  9:54   34 30-39   94 M   259 Joseph Tomasello            Rockvilel Centr,NY                                            
 180   30:46  9:55   11 40-49   86 F   375 Kathleen Quinn              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 181   30:49  9:56   10 40-49   95 M   374 Mark Quinn                  Wakefield,MA                                                  
 182   30:50  9:57   11 01-19   96 M   234 Nathan Shoemaker            Charlton,MA                                                   
 183   30:52  9:57    5 50-59   87 F   104 Caryl Haddock               Malden,MA            Survivor                                 
 184   30:59 10:00   27 30-39   88 F   240 Carrie Sorkin               Manalapan,NJ                                                  
 185   31:00 10:00   12 01-19   97 M    77 Andrew Flanagan             Charlton,MA                                                   
 186   31:00 10:00   11 40-49   98 M   232 Scott Shoemaker             Charlton,MA                                                   
 187   31:02 10:01   33 20-29   89 F   117 Carla Jackson               Revere,MA                                                     
 188   31:04 10:01   35 30-39   99 M   356 Dan McCallum                Somerville,MA                                                 
 189   31:05 10:02   28 30-39   90 F    50 Rita Davis                  South Boston,MA                                               
 190   31:06 10:02   36 30-39  100 M    62 Larry Doherty               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 191   31:13 10:04   12 40-49   91 F    26 Kathy Bretagne              Braintree,MA                                                  
 192   31:21 10:07   13 01-19   92 F   363 Joanna Needham              Milton,MA                                                     
 193   31:24 10:08   29 30-39   93 F   342 Vanessa Martin              Weymouth,MA          Survivor                                 
 194   31:28 10:09   30 30-39   94 F   210 Alicia Perkins              Hull,MA                                                       
 195   31:34 10:11   37 30-39  101 M    76 John Flanagan               Charlton,MA                                                   
 196   31:38 10:12   31 30-39   95 F   215 Jody Pupecki                Leominster,MA                                                 
 197   31:41 10:13   34 20-29   96 F   205 Gianna Passacantilli        Medford,MA                                                    
 198   31:43 10:14   32 30-39   97 F   382 Laura Kane                  Milton,MA                                                     
 199   31:46 10:15   13 40-49   98 F   345 Sharon Monaghe              Medway,MA                                                     
 200   31:48 10:15   33 30-39   99 F   284 Kathleen Flaherty           Millis,MA                                                     
 201   31:50 10:16    6 50-59  100 F    15 Annmarie Becker             Canton,MA                                                     
 202   31:55 10:18   14 40-49  101 F   328 Catherine Mitchell          W Rox,MA                                                      
 203   31:56 10:18   15 40-49  102 F   327 Collette Hurley             Dorchester,MA                                                 
 204   31:56 10:18   35 20-29  103 F    67 Anne Fecko                  Allston,MA                                                    
 205   31:57 10:18   34 30-39  104 F    63 Jayne Drummey               Norwood,MA                                                    
 206   31:58 10:19   35 30-39  105 F   365 Kerry Walker                Hanson,MA                                                     
 207   31:58 10:19   36 30-39  106 F   379 Mandi Kotioe                                                                           
 208   31:58 10:19   38 30-39  102 M   380 Ted Kehoe                                                                              
 209   31:58 10:19   36 20-29  107 F   157 Jennifer Mason              Portsmouth,NH                                                 
 210   31:58 10:19   37 30-39  108 F   337 Amanda Pratt                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 211   31:58 10:19   16 40-49  109 F    99 Kristine Grazioso           Marshfield,MA                                                 
 212   31:58 10:19   13 01-19  103 M    55 Will Diesel                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 213   31:58 10:19   12 40-49  104 M   100 Henry Grazioso              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 214   32:23 10:27   26 20-29  105 M   220 Alexander Rice              Somerville,MA                                                 
 215   32:25 10:27   38 30-39  110 F   309 Jennifer Martin             Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 216   32:27 10:28   13 50-59  106 M   253 Erik Taros                  Swampscott,MA                                                 
 217   32:30 10:29   39 30-39  111 F   315 Sava Chevrette              Woburn,MA                                                     
 218   32:34 10:30   40 30-39  112 F   112 Keri Hughes                 Belmont,MA                                                    
 219   32:34 10:30   41 30-39  113 F   381 Molly Moncino               Milton,MA                                                     
 220   32:46 10:34   17 40-49  114 F   251 Janet Sullivan              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 221   32:48 10:35   13 40-49  107 M    30 Mark Burke                  Coventry,RI                                                   
 222   32:49 10:35   42 30-39  115 F   140 Kimberly Lulasky            Providence,RI                                                 
 223   32:50 10:35   18 40-49  116 F    19 Valerie Blathras            Pembroke,MA                                                   
 224   32:52 10:36   37 20-29  117 F   222 Leah Riviere                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 225   32:54 10:37   27 20-29  108 M   362 Andrew Delage               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 226   32:56 10:37   43 30-39  118 F   354 Cheryl Lavoie               W Newton,MA                                                   
 227   33:00 10:39    4 60-98  109 M   299 Kenneth Brown               Marlborough,MA                                                
 228   33:05 10:40   14 50-59  110 M   295 Bruce Wilson                Arlington,MA                                                  
 229   33:17 10:44   14 01-19  119 F   340 Shannon Woods               S Boston,MA                                                   
 230   33:32 10:49   19 40-49  120 F    39 Bonnie Conrad               South Boston,MA                                               
 231   33:43 10:53   20 40-49  121 F   187 Ellen Needham               Milton,MA                                                     
 232   33:47 10:54   39 30-39  111 M    73 Jeff Fishbone               Needham,MA                                                    
 233   34:13 11:02   44 30-39  122 F   133 Becca Lewis                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 234   34:19 11:04   45 30-39  123 F   274 Pamela Worth                Somerville,MA                                                 
 235   34:36 11:10   46 30-39  124 F    33 Karen Carbone               Peabody,MA                                                    
 236   34:36 11:10   21 40-49  125 F    13 Diana Barrucci              Woburn,MA                                                     
 237   34:38 11:10   38 20-29  126 F    89 Rachel Gawell               Brookline,MA                                                  
 238   34:41 11:11   22 40-49  127 F   130 Diane LaPierre              Beverly,MA                                                    
 239   34:45 11:13    2 60-98  128 F   294 Ann Marie Peterson          Arlington,MA                                                  
 240   34:51 11:15   40 30-39  112 M    35 Benjamin Chase              Tiverton,RI                                                   
 241   35:06 11:19   15 01-19  129 F   370 Megan Daley                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 242   35:08 11:20   16 01-19  130 F   296 Sophia Tirabassi            S Boston,MA                                                   
 243   35:10 11:21   17 01-19  131 F   338 Catherine Woods             S Boston,MA                                                   
 244   35:12 11:21    7 50-59  132 F   145 CHERYL MACKOUL              DORCHESTER,MA                                                 
 245   35:21 11:24   15 50-59  113 M   178 Peter Moran                 Rowley,MA                                                     
 246   35:26 11:26   14 40-49  114 M   352 Tom Spellman                Peabody,MA                                                    
 247   35:39 11:30   39 20-29  133 F    60 Kristina DiTomassi          Pembroke,MA                                                   
 248   35:43 11:31   18 01-19  134 F   386 Maddie Medico                                                                          
 249   35:50 11:34   23 40-49  135 F   367 Maura Mahoney               S Boston,MA                                                   
 250   36:01 11:37   40 20-29  136 F   264 April Vaillancourt          Providence,RI                                                 
 251   36:09 11:40   47 30-39  137 F    37 Kristyna Cloherty           South Boston,MA                                               
 252   36:13 11:41    8 50-59  138 F   159 Sarah McCaffrey             Waltham,MA           Survivor                                 
 253   36:24 11:45   24 40-49  139 F   341 Susan Woods                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 254   36:33 11:47   25 40-49  140 F   113 Suzanne Hunt                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 255   37:37 12:08   48 30-39  141 F   252 Amanda Sutton               Melrose,MA                                                    
 256   37:38 12:08   26 40-49  142 F   123 Priscilla Klotz             North Quincy,MA                                               
 257   37:42 12:10   14 01-19  115 M   149 Ty Mancuso                  Waltham,MA                                                    
 258   37:47 12:11   28 20-29  116 M   179 Thomas Moran                Rowley,MA                                                     
 259   38:04 12:17   15 01-19  117 M   213 Nicolas Podgurski           Whitman,MA                                                    
 260   38:05 12:17   41 20-29  143 F   224 Nicole Robinson             Whitman,MA                                                    
 261   38:08 12:18   49 30-39  144 F   160 Michelle McCann             Boston,MA                                                     
 262   38:20 12:22    9 50-59  145 F    91 Pat Gentes                  Wellesley,MA                                                  
 263   38:32 12:26   50 30-39  146 F   203 Moe Palmer                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 264   38:45 12:30   42 20-29  147 F     9 Karen Arnold                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 265   38:54 12:33   43 20-29  148 F    23 Michaela Bonatti            Braintree,MA                                                  
 266   40:25 13:02   27 40-49  149 F   314 Julie Martin                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 267   40:30 13:04   44 20-29  150 F   185 Tina Mungillo               Grafton,MA                                                    
 268   40:30 13:04   29 20-29  118 M    74 Andy Fishel                 Grafton,MA                                                    
 269   40:48 13:10   41 30-39  119 M   318 Charlie Rozanitis           Sciutate,MA                                                   
 270   41:07 13:16   16 50-59  120 M   402 Dan Waldman                                                                            
 271   41:09 13:16   10 50-59  151 F    96 Michele Gould               Wareham,MA                                                    
 272   41:10 13:17   17 50-59  121 M    97 Larry Gould                 Wareham,MA                                                    
 273   41:12 13:17   45 20-29  152 F     6 Jessica Adams               Wareham,MA                                                    
 274   41:14 13:18   11 50-59  153 F   401 Roberta Allison             Quincy,MA                                                     
 275   41:17 13:19   12 50-59  154 F   211 Mary Ann Phillips           Boston,MA                                                     
 276   41:32 13:24   51 30-39  155 F   223 Allison Roach               Holliston,MA                                                  
 277   41:42 13:27   52 30-39  156 F   247 Nancy Stratton              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 278   41:52 13:30   46 20-29  157 F   111 Kristin Horgan              Marblehead,MA                                                 
 279   45:20 14:37    3 60-98  158 F    81 Adele Floyd                 Canton,MA                                                     
 280   46:07 14:53   42 30-39  122 M   285 Jason Rich                  Newton,MA                                                     
 281   48:34 15:40   28 40-49  159 F    36 Susan Clawson               Braintree,MA                                                  
 282   51:52 16:44   53 30-39  160 F   396 Cindy Shore                 Natick,MA                                                     
 283   53:21 17:13   19 01-19  161 F    78 Kacey Jean Flanagan         Charlton,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News