Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hale Reservation Tri

Westwood, MA, September 11, 2011

[Results w/splits | Relays w/splits | Overall | Clydesdales | Fastest Splits ]

Age Groups


                    2011 HALE ADULT OFF-ROAD TRIATHLON
     POND SWIM 0.25 MILE,  MOUNTAIN BIKE 5.3 MILE, TRAIL RUN 2.3 MILE 
                               WESTWOOD, MA

                       ***** AGE GROUP WIMMERS *****

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    52   112 TRI   VANESSA           WARSHAW           F 16         1:12:09 
    2    90    88 tri   MOLLY             SULLIVAN          F 19         1:28:07 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    37    35 tri   STEPHEN           GRANGER-BEVAN     M 27         1:06:27 
    2    82   109 TRI   MANUEL            GONZALES          M 27         1:22:36 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    59    46 tri   LORI              HUBERMAN          F 26         1:13:35 
    2   101    60 tri   DANIELLE          LITTEE            F 29         1:40:51 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1     4     5 tri   CHRISTOPHER       BORGATTI          M 34           53:45 
    2    10    55 tri   MICHAEL           KLING             M 33           58:22 
    3    19    48 tri   THOMAS            INNIS             M 33         1:00:28 
    4    32   115 TRI   THOMAS            KRAMER            M 31         1:04:57 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    66    67 tri   JESSICA           MARCOTTE          F 32         1:15:23 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1     8     7 tri   ROB               BURN              M 36           57:08 
    2    11    28 tri   BRIAN             FINN              M 38           58:26 
    3    16    49 tri   WILLIAM           INNIS             M 36           59:14 
    4    18    86 tri   FEDOR             SMITH             M 35           59:51 
    5    26    13 tri   DENNIS            CONNELLY          M 37         1:03:18 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    40   113 TRI   AMANDA            CARNES            F 39         1:08:30 
    2    61    17 tri   KATHERINE         DEELEY            F 39         1:13:52 
    3    89    63 tri   PENNY             MACCONNELL        F 38         1:28:05 
    4   100   107 TRI   FAITH             TOBON             F 38         1:40:38 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1     5     4 tri   SAINT             AUFRANC           M 44           54:28 
    2     7   111 TRI   JOHN              PHILLIPS          M 44           57:08 
    3    14    59 tri   DANIEL            LEONARD           M 42           58:52 
    4    15    53 tri   STEVE             KELLEY            M 42           58:58 
    5    25    30 tri   BRIAN             FOLEY             M 42         1:03:13 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    44    92 tri   ANN-MARGARET      THOMAS            F 43         1:09:27 
    2    45    91 tri   TAMARA            TAKOUDES          F 41         1:09:41 
    3    48    52 tri   JUDITH KALE       KALLOCH-GETMAN    F 44         1:10:42 
    4    63     9 tri   CLAUDINE          CICCIA PEROSKY    F 43         1:14:21 
    5    70    61 tri   HEIDI             LUSBY             F 41         1:17:26 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1     9     8 tri   TOM               CARROLL           M 45           57:54 
    2    12    21 tri   CRAIG             DRAKE             M 47           58:38 
    3    20    12 tri   THOMAS            CONNEELY          M 48         1:00:43 
    4    21    84 tri   ERNIE             SHARPE            M 45         1:00:45 
    5    24    98 tri   JORDAN            WARSHAW           M 46         1:03:10 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    49    39 tri   JOANNE            HANSON            F 45         1:11:28 
    2    76    14 tri   JULIE             CROSSON           F 46         1:19:26 
    3    78    74 tri   ALISON            OLEARY MURRAY     F 45         1:19:53 
    4    79    89 tri   CHRISTINA         SYM               F 46         1:20:10 
    5    94    44 tri   LAURA             HILL EINIBNDER    F 45         1:31:36 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1     6    80 tri   MICHAEL           RIVARD            M 52           54:36 
    2    17    29 tri   TED               FINN              M 53           59:40 
    3    22   110 TRI   GEORGE            LESTER            M 53         1:02:10 
    4    36    69 tri   JACK              MAXWELL           M 52         1:06:17 
    5    58    27 tri   CARL              FETTEROLL         M 53         1:13:33 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    80    87 tri   MARTHA            SULLIVAN          F 54         1:20:38 
    2    96    73 tri   SANDRA            MURPHY            F 50         1:37:55 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    30    43 tri   BILL              HENNING           M 55         1:04:36 
    2   106    70 tri   PAUL              MCBRINE           M 59         1:53:10 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    47   104 tri   RIC               ZERBY             M 61         1:10:16 
    2    74    57 tri   TOM               LEEDS             M 61         1:18:46 
    3    81    99 tri   JACK              WIGGIN            M 61         1:20:42 
    4    86    38 tri   JOHN              GRENIER           M 61         1:26:50 
    5    91    33 tri   PHILIP            FREEHAN           M 61         1:29:02 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 

                   male AGE GROUP:  80 - 84  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News