Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hale Reservation Youth Junior Tri

Westwood, MA, September 11, 2011

[Results | Overall Top 3 ]

Age Groups


                 2011 HALE YOUTH JUNIOR OFF-ROAD TRIATHLON
        POND SWIM 50 YDS,  MOUNTAIN BIKE 1 MILE, TRAIL RUN 1/2 MILE 
                               WESTWOOD, MA

                       ***** AGE GROUP RESULTS *****

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)


                            MALE AGE GROUP:  6

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    27   327 tri   TYLER             OKUN              M  6   11:32 

                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    53   258 tri   ASHLEY            HARDNER           F  6   15:08 
    2    54   259 tri   TAYLOR            HARDNER           F  6   15:09 
    3    56   260 tri   BRIDGET           MCGOVERN          F  6   15:14 

                            MALE AGE GROUP:  7

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    24   291 tri   WILL              BALLARD           M  7   11:19 
    2    26   321 TRI   RYAN              COSTELLO          M  7   11:31 
    3    32   225 tri   GEOFFREY          CALLAHAN          M  7   12:03 
    4    52   315 TRI   LEV               SUGERMAN-BROZAN   M  7   15:07 

                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    38   302 TRI   AVA               CARBONE           F  7   12:17 
    2    39   257 tri   KAITLYN           BARTON            F  7   12:18 
    3    41   255 tri   ALEXANDRA         LUSBY             F  7   12:22 
    4    46   328 TRI   ALEXA             POREMBA           F  7   13:08 
    5    55   256 tri   SHANNON           MCGOVERN          F  7   15:11 

                            MALE AGE GROUP:  8

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1    17   220 tri   MICHAEL           GIOVINO           M  8   10:43 
    2    18   223 tri   DECLAN            LOWNEY            M  8   10:48 
    3    20   222 tri   GEORGE            LOWNEY            M  8   11:07 
    4    23   298 tri   DAN               POMAHAC           M  8   11:16 
    5    25   224 tri   MATTHEW           CHARRON           M  8   11:28 
    6    28   316 TRI   BRITT             BRITT-WEBB        M  8   11:39 
    7    57   221 tri   SAINT GEORGE      AUFRANC           M  8   15:16 


                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1     5   310 TRI   BLISS             VERNON            F  8    9:11 
    2    13   289 tri   ELIZABETH         TAKOUDES          F  8   10:11 
    3    16   290 tri   AVA               KELLEY            F  8   10:39 
    4    29   254 tri   TEAH              CLAIBORNE         F  8   11:46 

                            MALE AGE GROUP:  9

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1     3   217 tri   RYAN              LANDRIGAN         M  9    8:56 
    2     4   270 tri   PHILLIP           JONES             M  9    9:08 
    3     6   305 TRI   KOLL              PHILLIPS          M  9    9:24 
    4     7   323 tri   HOLT              FLETCHER          M  9    9:25 
    5     9   271 tri   TOMMY             KRUMSIEK          M  9    9:37 
    6    10   218 tri   EMMETT            ROY               M  9    9:45 
    7    11   216 tri   AGUSTIN           PEREZ-VERZINI     M  9    9:47 
    8    12   215 tri   KYLE              MCCAUSLAND        M  9   10:05 
    9    21   219 tri   TOMMY             KILGARRIFF        M  9   11:11 
   10    44   318 TRI   MISHA             LEYFER            M  9   12:43 

                           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= 
    1     2   288 tri   SERENA            JAMPEL            F  9    8:35 
    2     8   253 tri   FAITH             ROY               F  9    9:29 
    3    14   314 tri   NACIE             LOH               F  9   10:22 
    4    15   249 tri   MARY              OSSAR             F  9   10:35 
    5    19   252 tri   SOFIA             SAVID             F  9   10:58 
    6    22   295 tri   ALEXANDRA         MAURER            F  9   11:15 
    7    30   320 TRI   MEGAN             COSTELLO          F  9   11:47 
    8    31   297 tri   ANNA              POMAHAC           F  9   12:02 
    9    33   248 tri   ALLISON           ZAFF              F  9   12:06 
   10    34   300 tri   KAYLA             SHAPIRO           F  9   12:09 
   11    35   296 tri   SOPHIA            MAURER            F  9   12:15 
   12    36   250 tri   JULIA             KAY               F  9   12:16 
   13    37   301 TRI   HANNAH            CARNES            F  9   12:17 
   14    40   251 tri   ERINN             WAGNER            F  9   12:21 
   15    42   299 tri   AMANDA            SHAPIRO           F  9   12:30 
   16    43   245 tri   SKYLAR            GILFEATHER        F  9   12:35 
   17    45   294 tri   LAUREN            EGAN              F  9   12:59 
   18    47   246 tri   LINDSEY           GILFEATHER        F  9   13:12 
   19    48   293 tri   JULIA             EGAN              F  9   13:15 
   20    49   247 tri   GRACE             NOURSE            F  9   13:23 
   21    50   292 tri   EMILY             CHRONOPOULOS      F  9   14:02 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News