Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass Maritime Travis Fuller XC Invitational

Buzzards Bay, MA, September 10, 2011

[Men's Individual Results | Women's Individual Results | Women's Team Results ]

Mens Team Results

                              Mass Maritime 
                              Travis Fuller
                        Cross Country Invitational
                             September 10, 2011
                       Buzzard's Bay, Massachusetts


                   *********** MENs TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Bridgewater State        
            1    2    3    4    9  (14) (24) =    19
         David Phipps, Mike Giberti, Dallas O'Brien, David Granato, Jeff Sousa,
         Dan Rutledge, Erick DalMolin
  2. Emmanuel                 
            6   13   17   18   27  (33) (37) =    81
         Christopher Connelly, Michael Morris, Maurizio Turco, Nathan Bruno,
         Alen Smajic, Brian Collins, Benjamin Alvarez
  3. UMass Dartmouth          
            7   11   12   25   29  (40)      =    84
         Ben Girard, Eric Karstunen, Zachary Switaj, Scott Bernazzani,
         Christopher Jordan, Paul Solem
  4. Emerson                  
           10   16   19   22   30  (39) (45) =    97
         Brandon Fox, Brendan Stackhouse, Chris Colon, Andrew Grzywacz, Nik
         Rodewald, Terry Stackhouse, Kyle Haley
  5. SUNY Maritime            
            8   15   21   31   34  (38) (42) =   109
         Luke Milano, Dillon Otten, Gabriel Rosa, Patrick Evans, Nick Tilden,
         Chris Chelen, Kevin Regan
  6. Massachusetts Maritime   
           20   23   26   32   36  (41) (44) =   137
         Godfred Mbengam, William Brady, Steven Migridichian, Kevin Griffin,
         Sam Hill, Brenton Andrews, Evan Balderelli
  7. Framingham State         
            5   28   35   43   55  (56)      =   166
         Joseph Schow, Greg Hartwich, Joe Jarvis, Alex Martin, Comsantino
         Pannullo, David Simao
  8. Mount Ida                
           46   48   49   50   52            =   245
         Jake Davis, Daniel Rubin, Ryan Tirelli, Sean Maher, Mike Durand
  9. Eastern Nazarene         
           47   51   53   54   57            =   262
         Charles Brecht, David Burley, Jon Baboian, Kaleb Kalbfleisch, Nathan
         Rankin






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News