Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass Maritime Travis Fuller XC Invitational

Buzzards Bay, MA, September 10, 2011

[Mens Team Results | Women's Individual Results | Women's Team Results ]

Men's Individual Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                              Mass Maritime 
                              Travis Fuller
                        Cross Country Invitational
                             September 10, 2011
                       Buzzard's Bay, Massachusetts
 
================================ Men's Race ===================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                    Menti Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ========================= ===== ===== 
    1    1  104 David Phipps       Bridgewater State         26:46  5:22 
    2    2   96 Mike Giberti       Bridgewater State         27:38  5:32 
    3    3  101 Dallas O'Brien     Bridgewater State         27:55  5:35 
    4    4  100 David Granato      Bridgewater State         28:08  5:38 
    5    5   36 Joseph Schow       Framingham State          28:21  5:41 
    6    6   22 Christopher Connel Emmanuel                  28:25  5:41 
    7    7   57 Ben Girard         UMass Dartmouth           28:27  5:42 
    8    8   80 Luke Milano        SUNY Maritime             28:43  5:45 
    9    9  107 Jeff Sousa         Bridgewater State         28:53  5:47 
   10   10   43 Brandon Fox        Emerson                   28:55  5:47 
   11   11   59 Eric Karstunen     UMass Dartmouth           28:57  5:48 
   12   12   61 Zachary Switaj     UMass Dartmouth           29:10  5:50 
   13   13   26 Michael Morris     Emmanuel                  29:14  5:51 
   14   14  105 Dan Rutledge       Bridgewater State         29:21  5:53 
   15   15   76 Dillon Otten       SUNY Maritime             29:23  5:53 
   16   16   53 Brendan Stackhouse Emerson                   29:29  5:54 
   17   17   32 Maurizio Turco     Emmanuel                  29:45  5:57 
   18   18   20 Nathan Bruno       Emmanuel                  29:52  5:59 
   19   19   40 Chris Colon        Emerson                   30:01  6:01 
   20   20    9 Godfred Mbengam    Massachusetts Maritime    30:01  6:01 
   21   21   81 Gabriel Rosa       SUNY Maritime             30:01  6:01 
   22   22   44 Andrew Grzywacz    Emerson                   30:02  6:01 
   23   23    5 William Brady      Massachusetts Maritime    30:14  6:03 
   24   24   95 Erick DalMolin     Bridgewater State         30:16  6:04 
   25   25   56 Scott Bernazzani   UMass Dartmouth           30:35  6:07 
   26   26   10 Steven Migridichia Massachusetts Maritime    30:38  6:08 
   27   27   30 Alen Smajic        Emmanuel                  30:49  6:10 
   28   28   33 Greg Hartwich      Framingham State          30:51  6:11 
   29       106 Kevin Sheehan      Bridgewater State         30:54  6:11 
   30   29   58 Christopher Jordan UMass Dartmouth           30:59  6:12 
   31   30   50 Nik Rodewald       Emerson                   31:03  6:13 
   32   31   85 Patrick Evans      SUNY Maritime             31:07  6:14 
   33   32    6 Kevin Griffin      Massachusetts Maritime    31:08  6:14 
   34   33   21 Brian Collins      Emmanuel                  31:10  6:14 
   35   34   82 Nick Tilden        SUNY Maritime             31:10  6:14 
   36   35   34 Joe Jarvis         Framingham State          31:17  6:16 
   37   36    7 Sam Hill           Massachusetts Maritime    31:21  6:17 
   38   37   18 Benjamin Alvarez   Emmanuel                  31:25  6:17 
   39   38   88 Chris Chelen       SUNY Maritime             31:30  6:18 
   40   39   54 Terry Stackhouse   Emerson                   31:45  6:21 
   41   40   60 Paul Solem         UMass Dartmouth           31:54  6:23 
   42   41    1 Brenton Andrews    Massachusetts Maritime    31:58  6:24 
   43   42   86 Kevin Regan        SUNY Maritime             32:09  6:26 
   44   43   35 Alex Martin        Framingham State          32:13  6:27 
   45        27 Dana Murphy        Emmanuel                  32:23  6:29 
   46        69 Ryan Maliff        Newbury                   32:26  6:30 
   47   44    2 Evan Balderelli    Massachusetts Maritime    32:26  6:30 
   48        91 Matthew Tarabolett SUNY Maritime             32:31  6:31 
   49   45   45 Kyle Haley         Emerson                   32:35  6:31 
   50        38 Ryan Barnada       Emerson                   32:35  6:31 
   51        39 Christian Bergren  Emerson                   32:39  6:32 
   52        99 Taylor Goehring    Bridgewater State         32:40  6:32 
   53        72 Justin Mark        Suffolk                   32:48  6:34 
   54        92 Frank Morgera      SUNY Maritime             33:03  6:37 
   55        29 Mark Poirot        Emmanuel                  33:14  6:39 
   56        11 James Murray       Massachusetts Maritime    34:03  6:49 
   57        93 Song Chen          SUNY Maritime             34:17  6:52 
   58        84 Devon Kennedy      SUNY Maritime             34:25  6:53 
   59         3 Alexander Barnas   Massachusetts Maritime    34:26  6:54 
   60        42 Dan Diaz           Emerson                   34:49  6:58 
   61        90 Eddy Albrecht      SUNY Maritime             35:03  7:01 
   62   46   66 Jake Davis         Mount Ida                 36:06  7:14 
   63        97 Mike Gillis        Bridgewater State         36:10  7:14 
   64   47   13 Charles Brecht     Eastern Nazarene          36:15  7:15 
   65        28 Ben Perdue         Emmanuel                  37:25  7:29 
   66        83 Jonathon Hamel     SUNY Maritime             37:32  7:31 
   67   48   62 Daniel Rubin       Mount Ida                 37:39  7:32 
   68        70 Benjamin Weiner    Newbury                   38:20  7:40 
   69        55 Jeff Taylor        Emerson                   38:34  7:43 
   70   49   63 Ryan Tirelli       Mount Ida                 38:36  7:44 
   71   50   68 Sean Maher         Mount Ida                 38:43  7:45 
   72   51   15 David Burley       Eastern Nazarene          38:58  7:48 
   73   52   64 Mike Durand        Mount Ida                 38:58  7:48 
   74        79 Kyron Kooper       SUNY Maritime             39:03  7:49 
   75   53  110 Jon Baboian        Eastern Nazarene          39:14  7:51 
   76         8 Erik King          Massachusetts Maritime    39:18  7:52 
   77        77 Ian Sulzer         SUNY Maritime             39:19  7:52 
   78   54   16 Kaleb Kalbfleisch  Eastern Nazarene          39:29  7:54 
   79        94 Craig Barton       Bridgewater State         39:44  7:57 
   80        73 Davidson McGuffie  Suffolk                   40:32  8:07 
   81   55  109 Comsantino Pannull Framingham State          43:05  8:37 
   82   56   37 David Simao        Framingham State          44:31  8:55 
   83   57   12 Nathan Rankin      Eastern Nazarene          45:34  9:07 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News