Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Yarmouth Seaside 5k

Yarmouth, MA, October 9, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:17  6:52    1 61-98   15 M   366 David Baker                                                                           
 2     21:54  7:04    2 61-98   18 M   382 Bill Lord                                                                             
 3     22:35  7:17    3 61-98   24 M   367 Dave Hegner                                                                           
 4     25:42  8:17    4 61-98   39 M   435 Dan Sullivan                                                                          
 5     25:48  8:19    5 61-98   40 M   323 George Henry                Chatham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:06  5:50    1 51-60    4 M   427 Barry Merrill                                                                         
 2     20:57  6:45    2 51-60   12 M   386 Steve Allen                                                                           
 3     21:40  6:59    3 51-60   16 M   334 Dwight Pfundstein           Mashpee,MA                                                   
 4     21:55  7:04    4 51-60   19 M   308 Glenn Beverly               Clarksburg,MA                                                
 5     22:11  7:09    5 51-60   20 M   332 Doug McTernan               Newburyport,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:43  5:24    1 41-50    1 M   328 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                
 2     17:54  5:46    2 41-50    3 M   406 Geof Newton                                                                           
 3     19:23  6:15    3 41-50    7 M   437 Daniel Damasca                                                                        
 4     20:54  6:45    4 41-50   11 M   445 Tom Obrien                                                                            
 5     21:01  6:47    5 41-50   13 M   363 Doug Sherman                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:00  5:29    1 31-40    2 M   393 Brian Pike                                                                            
 2     19:47  6:23    2 31-40    8 M   413 Michael Bauer                                                                         
 3     20:37  6:39    3 31-40   10 M   446 Adam Hufnagel                                                                         
 4     22:13  7:10    4 31-40   21 M   369 Ashkan Namdaran                                                                       
 5     22:15  7:11    5 31-40   22 M   454 Mark Vernazza                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:59  6:07    1 21-30    6 M   312 Jason Clemence              Burlington,VT                                                
 2     20:33  6:38    2 21-30    9 M   408 Thomas Griffins                                                                       
 3     22:43  7:20    3 21-30   25 M   440 Sean Geary                                                                            
 4     23:10  7:28    4 21-30   27 M   331 Dillon McTernan             Newburyport,MA                                               
 5     29:58  9:40    5 21-30   60 M   374 Derek Silbor                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 11-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:53  6:05    1 11-20    5 M   442 Hiroto Watanabe                                                                       
 2     24:29  7:54    2 11-20   33 M   403 Cooper Rothman                                                                        
 3     24:39  7:57    3 11-20   34 M   409 Donovan McCormack                                                                     
 4     28:31  9:12    4 11-20   55 M   466 John Andres                                                                           
 5     31:10 10:03    5 11-20   67 M   465 Jamie Andros                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:55  8:22    1 01-10   42 M   385 Kevin Arseneaux                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:32 12:26    1 61-98   67 F   339 Candice Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                
 2     45:20 14:37    2 61-98   76 F   460 Susan Pickard                                                                         
 3     45:25 14:39    3 61-98   77 F   379 Lucy Duffy                                                                            
 4     48:28 15:38    4 61-98   78 F   350 Susan Beaman                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:24  7:14    1 51-60    1 F   345 Kathleen Thonas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     26:26  8:32    2 51-60   13 F   401 Jeanne Sullivan                                                                       
 3     27:35  8:54    3 51-60   20 F   344 Nancy Stewart               Yarmoutport,MA                                               
 4     27:42  8:56    4 51-60   21 F   443 Beth Kennedy                                                                          
 5     27:54  9:00    5 51-60   23 F   468 Joan Martinew                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:30  7:35    1 41-50    4 F   364 Laura Sherman                                                                         
 2     25:45  8:18    2 41-50    8 F   407 Linda Sethares-Caruso                                                                 
 3     26:00  8:23    3 41-50   10 F   439 Kristin Sullivan                                                                      
 4     26:15  8:28    4 41-50   12 F   449 Marybeth Karras                                                                       
 5     26:58  8:42    5 41-50   16 F   421 Lori Ann Hazell                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:13  8:08    1 31-40    6 F   390 Jodi Rothman                                                                          
 2     25:38  8:16    2 31-40    7 F   453 Nora Vernazza                                                                         
 3     26:33  8:34    3 31-40   14 F   325 Jessica Huse                Yarmouth,MA                                                  
 4     26:56  8:41    4 31-40   15 F   368 Jennifer Sensibaugh                                                                   
 5     27:02  8:43    5 31-40   18 F   448 Marie Terrio                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:00  7:25    1 21-30    3 F   423 Jamie Missios                                                                         
 2     26:05  8:25    2 21-30   11 F   387 Lindsey Palmer                                                                        
 3     30:05  9:42    3 21-30   33 F   444 Sarah Endres                                                                          
 4     30:19  9:47    4 21-30   35 F   396 Rachel Shuman                                                                         
 5     30:39  9:53    5 21-30   37 F   392 Eileen Pike                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:31  7:16    1 11-20    2 F   441 Molly Ceary                                                                           
 2     24:19  7:51    2 11-20    5 F   451 Juliana Borghesani                                                                    
 3     25:51  8:20    3 11-20    9 F   400 Bridgett Wall                                                                         
 4     26:59  8:42    4 11-20   17 F   305 Megan Anderson              Wilbraham,MA                                                 
 5     28:05  9:04    5 11-20   25 F   307 Danielle Basili             Yarmouthport,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:17 10:05    1 01-10   43 F   405 Emma Rothman                                                                          
 2     31:21 10:07    2 01-10   45 F   457 Kate Staff                                                                            
 3     41:18 13:19    3 01-10   74 F   461 Elizabeth Dacci                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:43  5:24    1 41-50    1 M   328 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                
 2     17:00  5:29    1 31-40    2 M   393 Brian Pike                                                                            
 3     17:54  5:46    2 41-50    3 M   406 Geof Newton                                                                           
 4     18:06  5:50    1 51-60    4 M   427 Barry Merrill                                                                         
 5     18:53  6:05    1 11-20    5 M   442 Hiroto Watanabe                                                                       
 6     18:59  6:07    1 21-30    6 M   312 Jason Clemence              Burlington,VT                                                
 7     19:23  6:15    3 41-50    7 M   437 Daniel Damasca                                                                        
 8     19:47  6:23    2 31-40    8 M   413 Michael Bauer                                                                         
 9     20:33  6:38    2 21-30    9 M   408 Thomas Griffins                                                                       
 10    20:37  6:39    3 31-40   10 M   446 Adam Hufnagel                                                                          
 11    20:54  6:45    4 41-50   11 M   445 Tom Obrien                                                                             
 12    20:57  6:45    2 51-60   12 M   386 Steve Allen                                                                            
 13    21:01  6:47    5 41-50   13 M   363 Doug Sherman                                                                           
 14    21:04  6:48    6 41-50   14 M   420 Mike Herlihy                                                                           
 15    21:17  6:52    1 61-98   15 M   366 David Baker                                                                            
 16    21:40  6:59    3 51-60   16 M   334 Dwight Pfundstein           Mashpee,MA                                                    
 17    21:52  7:03    7 41-50   17 M   329 Gary Kratovil               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 18    21:54  7:04    2 61-98   18 M   382 Bill Lord                                                                              
 19    21:55  7:04    4 51-60   19 M   308 Glenn Beverly               Clarksburg,MA                                                 
 20    22:11  7:09    5 51-60   20 M   332 Doug McTernan               Newburyport,MA                                                
 21    22:13  7:10    4 31-40   21 M   369 Ashkan Namdaran                                                                        
 22    22:15  7:11    5 31-40   22 M   454 Mark Vernazza                                                                          
 23    22:27  7:15    8 41-50   23 M   317 John Dziezynski             Niskayuna,NY                                                  
 24    22:35  7:17    3 61-98   24 M   367 Dave Hegner                                                                            
 25    22:43  7:20    3 21-30   25 M   440 Sean Geary                                                                             
 26    22:57  7:24    9 41-50   26 M   361 Keith Cliff                                                                            
 27    23:10  7:28    4 21-30   27 M   331 Dillon McTernan             Newburyport,MA                                                
 28    23:20  7:32   10 41-50   28 M   425 Mike Pimental                                                                          
 29    23:40  7:38    6 31-40   29 M   463 Eric Laplaca                                                                           
 30    23:49  7:41    6 51-60   30 M   455 David Farrell                                                                          
 31    23:59  7:44   11 41-50   31 M   376 Glen Aiello                                                                            
 32    24:09  7:47   12 41-50   32 M   431 Neil Dillon                                                                            
 33    24:29  7:54    2 11-20   33 M   403 Cooper Rothman                                                                         
 34    24:39  7:57    3 11-20   34 M   409 Donovan McCormack                                                                      
 35    24:49  8:00    7 51-60   35 M   360 Rick Konvicka                                                                          
 36    24:58  8:03    7 31-40   36 M   318 Ken Ferreira                Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 37    25:08  8:06    8 31-40   37 M   433 Kevin Rose                                                                             
 38    25:18  8:10   13 41-50   38 M   365 John Ryan                                                                              
 39    25:42  8:17    4 61-98   39 M   435 Dan Sullivan                                                                           
 40    25:48  8:19    5 61-98   40 M   323 George Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
 41    25:50  8:20    8 51-60   41 M   330 Larry McDounough            Greewich,NY                                                   
 42    25:55  8:22    1 01-10   42 M   385 Kevin Arseneaux                                                                        
 43    26:23  8:31    9 51-60   43 M   341 Stephan Saunders            Wilbraham,MA                                                  
 44    26:24  8:31   10 51-60   44 M   310 Charlie Casartelto          Long Meadow,MA                                                
 45    26:49  8:39   11 51-60   45 M   417 Steve Laverty                                                                          
 46    27:14  8:47    6 61-98   46 M   311 Tom Clemence                South Dennis,MA                                               
 47    27:23  8:50   14 41-50   47 M   303 Russell Anderson            Wilbraham,MA                                                  
 48    27:25  8:51   15 41-50   48 M   464 Brian Andros                                                                           
 49    27:38  8:55    9 31-40   49 M   394 Brian Malone                                                                           
 50    27:50  8:59    7 61-98   50 M   450 Bill Masterson                                                                         

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:24  7:14    1 51-60    1 F   345 Kathleen Thonas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     22:31  7:16    1 11-20    2 F   441 Molly Ceary                                                                           
 3     23:00  7:25    1 21-30    3 F   423 Jamie Missios                                                                         
 4     23:30  7:35    1 41-50    4 F   364 Laura Sherman                                                                         
 5     24:19  7:51    2 11-20    5 F   451 Juliana Borghesani                                                                    
 6     25:13  8:08    1 31-40    6 F   390 Jodi Rothman                                                                          
 7     25:38  8:16    2 31-40    7 F   453 Nora Vernazza                                                                         
 8     25:45  8:18    2 41-50    8 F   407 Linda Sethares-Caruso                                                                 
 9     25:51  8:20    3 11-20    9 F   400 Bridgett Wall                                                                         
 10    26:00  8:23    3 41-50   10 F   439 Kristin Sullivan                                                                       
 11    26:05  8:25    2 21-30   11 F   387 Lindsey Palmer                                                                         
 12    26:15  8:28    4 41-50   12 F   449 Marybeth Karras                                                                        
 13    26:26  8:32    2 51-60   13 F   401 Jeanne Sullivan                                                                        
 14    26:33  8:34    3 31-40   14 F   325 Jessica Huse                Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 15    26:56  8:41    4 31-40   15 F   368 Jennifer Sensibaugh                                                                    
 16    26:58  8:42    5 41-50   16 F   421 Lori Ann Hazell                                                                        
 17    26:59  8:42    4 11-20   17 F   305 Megan Anderson              Wilbraham,MA                                                  
 18    27:02  8:43    5 31-40   18 F   448 Marie Terrio                                                                           
 19    27:11  8:46    6 31-40   19 F   432 Amelia Rose                                                                            
 20    27:35  8:54    3 51-60   20 F   344 Nancy Stewart               Yarmoutport,MA                                                
 21    27:42  8:56    4 51-60   21 F   443 Beth Kennedy                                                                           
 22    27:47  8:58    7 31-40   22 F   315 Kristin Deschamps           Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 23    27:54  9:00    5 51-60   23 F   468 Joan Martinew                                                                          
 24    27:56  9:01    8 31-40   24 F   370 Heather Namdaran                                                                       
 25    28:05  9:04    5 11-20   25 F   307 Danielle Basili             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 26    28:46  9:17    9 31-40   26 F   426 Rebecca Johnson                                                                        
 27    29:02  9:22    6 11-20   27 F   402 Jenna Wyspianski                                                                       
 28    29:17  9:27   10 31-40   28 F   372 Elizabeth Stevenson                                                                    
 29    29:30  9:31    6 41-50   29 F   340 Laura Sack                  Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 30    29:46  9:36   11 31-40   30 F   395 Rebeka Bruce                                                                           
 31    29:47  9:36    6 51-60   31 F   416 Deb Tracy                                                                              
 32    29:48  9:37    7 41-50   32 F   355 Carol Smith                                                                            
 33    30:05  9:42    3 21-30   33 F   444 Sarah Endres                                                                           
 34    30:07  9:43    8 41-50   34 F   399 Christine Brown                                                                        
 35    30:19  9:47    4 21-30   35 F   396 Rachel Shuman                                                                          
 36    30:34  9:52    7 51-60   36 F   434 Eileen Kelly                                                                           
 37    30:39  9:53    5 21-30   37 F   392 Eileen Pike                                                                            
 38    30:44  9:55    9 41-50   38 F   424 Cheri Karras                                                                           
 39    30:48  9:56   10 41-50   39 F   301 Karyn Amico-Dziezynsk       Niskayuna,NY                                                  
 40    30:53  9:58    8 51-60   40 F   336 Kate Plummer                Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 41    31:04 10:01    6 21-30   41 F   418 Carolyn McElwee                                                                        
 42    31:16 10:05    7 21-30   42 F   373 Sarah Kessler                                                                          
 43    31:17 10:05    1 01-10   43 F   405 Emma Rothman                                                                           
 44    31:20 10:06   12 31-40   44 F   422 Suzanne Carroll                                                                        
 45    31:21 10:07    2 01-10   45 F   457 Kate Staff                                                                             
 46    31:22 10:07   13 31-40   46 F   458 Kristina Daglio                                                                        
 47    31:32 10:10   14 31-40   47 F   398 Linda Berman                                                                           
 48    32:28 10:28    9 51-60   48 F   320 Sheila Grobeis              Eastham,MA                                                    
 49    32:29 10:29    8 21-30   49 F   326 Judith Ingham               Stafford Spring,CT                                            
 50    32:30 10:29    9 21-30   50 F   316 Sarah Drenzek               Yarmouth,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News