Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Yarmouth Seaside 5k

Yarmouth, MA, October 9, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           33d Annual Yarmouth Seaside Festival 5K Road Race 
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:43  5:24    1 41-50    1 M   328 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
   2   17:00  5:29    1 31-40    2 M   393 Brian Pike                                                                             
   3   17:54  5:46    2 41-50    3 M   406 Geof Newton                                                                            
   4   18:06  5:50    1 51-60    4 M   427 Barry Merrill                                                                          
   5   18:53  6:05    1 11-20    5 M   442 Hiroto Watanabe                                                                        
   6   18:59  6:07    1 21-30    6 M   312 Jason Clemence              Burlington,VT                                                 
   7   19:23  6:15    3 41-50    7 M   437 Daniel Damasca                                                                         
   8   19:47  6:23    2 31-40    8 M   413 Michael Bauer                                                                          
   9   20:33  6:38    2 21-30    9 M   408 Thomas Griffins                                                                        
  10   20:37  6:39    3 31-40   10 M   446 Adam Hufnagel                                                                          
  11   20:54  6:45    4 41-50   11 M   445 Tom Obrien                                                                             
  12   20:57  6:45    2 51-60   12 M   386 Steve Allen                                                                            
  13   21:01  6:47    5 41-50   13 M   363 Doug Sherman                                                                           
  14   21:04  6:48    6 41-50   14 M   420 Mike Herlihy                                                                           
  15   21:17  6:52    1 61-98   15 M   366 David Baker                                                                            
  16   21:40  6:59    3 51-60   16 M   334 Dwight Pfundstein           Mashpee,MA                                                    
  17   21:52  7:03    7 41-50   17 M   329 Gary Kratovil               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  18   21:54  7:04    2 61-98   18 M   382 Bill Lord                                                                              
  19   21:55  7:04    4 51-60   19 M   308 Glenn Beverly               Clarksburg,MA                                                 
  20   22:11  7:09    5 51-60   20 M   332 Doug McTernan               Newburyport,MA                                                
  21   22:13  7:10    4 31-40   21 M   369 Ashkan Namdaran                                                                        
  22   22:15  7:11    5 31-40   22 M   454 Mark Vernazza                                                                          
  23   22:24  7:14    1 51-60    1 F   345 Kathleen Thonas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  24   22:27  7:15    8 41-50   23 M   317 John Dziezynski             Niskayuna,NY                                                  
  25   22:31  7:16    1 11-20    2 F   441 Molly Ceary                                                                            
  26   22:35  7:17    3 61-98   24 M   367 Dave Hegner                                                                            
  27   22:43  7:20    3 21-30   25 M   440 Sean Geary                                                                             
  28   22:57  7:24    9 41-50   26 M   361 Keith Cliff                                                                            
  29   23:00  7:25    1 21-30    3 F   423 Jamie Missios                                                                          
  30   23:10  7:28    4 21-30   27 M   331 Dillon McTernan             Newburyport,MA                                                
  31   23:20  7:32   10 41-50   28 M   425 Mike Pimental                                                                          
  32   23:30  7:35    1 41-50    4 F   364 Laura Sherman                                                                          
  33   23:40  7:38    6 31-40   29 M   463 Eric Laplaca                                                                           
  34   23:49  7:41    6 51-60   30 M   455 David Farrell                                                                          
  35   23:59  7:44   11 41-50   31 M   376 Glen Aiello                                                                            
  36   24:09  7:47   12 41-50   32 M   431 Neil Dillon                                                                            
  37   24:19  7:51    2 11-20    5 F   451 Juliana Borghesani                                                                     
  38   24:29  7:54    2 11-20   33 M   403 Cooper Rothman                                                                         
  39   24:39  7:57    3 11-20   34 M   409 Donovan McCormack                                                                      
  40   24:49  8:00    7 51-60   35 M   360 Rick Konvicka                                                                          
  41   24:58  8:03    7 31-40   36 M   318 Ken Ferreira                Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  42   25:08  8:06    8 31-40   37 M   433 Kevin Rose                                                                             
  43   25:13  8:08    1 31-40    6 F   390 Jodi Rothman                                                                           
  44   25:18  8:10   13 41-50   38 M   365 John Ryan                                                                              
  45   25:38  8:16    2 31-40    7 F   453 Nora Vernazza                                                                          
  46   25:42  8:17    4 61-98   39 M   435 Dan Sullivan                                                                           
  47   25:45  8:18    2 41-50    8 F   407 Linda Sethares-Caruso                                                                  
  48   25:48  8:19    5 61-98   40 M   323 George Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
  49   25:50  8:20    8 51-60   41 M   330 Larry McDounough            Greewich,NY                                                   
  50   25:51  8:20    3 11-20    9 F   400 Bridgett Wall                                                                          
  51   25:55  8:22    1 01-10   42 M   385 Kevin Arseneaux                                                                        
  52   26:00  8:23    3 41-50   10 F   439 Kristin Sullivan                                                                       
  53   26:05  8:25    2 21-30   11 F   387 Lindsey Palmer                                                                         
  54   26:15  8:28    4 41-50   12 F   449 Marybeth Karras                                                                        
  55   26:23  8:31    9 51-60   43 M   341 Stephan Saunders            Wilbraham,MA                                                  
  56   26:24  8:31   10 51-60   44 M   310 Charlie Casartelto          Long Meadow,MA                                                
  57   26:26  8:32    2 51-60   13 F   401 Jeanne Sullivan                                                                        
  58   26:33  8:34    3 31-40   14 F   325 Jessica Huse                Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  59   26:49  8:39   11 51-60   45 M   417 Steve Laverty                                                                          
  60   26:56  8:41    4 31-40   15 F   368 Jennifer Sensibaugh                                                                    
  61   26:58  8:42    5 41-50   16 F   421 Lori Ann Hazell                                                                        
  62   26:59  8:42    4 11-20   17 F   305 Megan Anderson              Wilbraham,MA                                                  
  63   27:02  8:43    5 31-40   18 F   448 Marie Terrio                                                                           
  64   27:11  8:46    6 31-40   19 F   432 Amelia Rose                                                                            
  65   27:14  8:47    6 61-98   46 M   311 Tom Clemence                South Dennis,MA                                               
  66   27:23  8:50   14 41-50   47 M   303 Russell Anderson            Wilbraham,MA                                                  
  67   27:25  8:51   15 41-50   48 M   464 Brian Andros                                                                           
  68   27:35  8:54    3 51-60   20 F   344 Nancy Stewart               Yarmoutport,MA                                                
  69   27:38  8:55    9 31-40   49 M   394 Brian Malone                                                                           
  70   27:42  8:56    4 51-60   21 F   443 Beth Kennedy                                                                           
  71   27:47  8:58    7 31-40   22 F   315 Kristin Deschamps           Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  72   27:50  8:59    7 61-98   50 M   450 Bill Masterson                                                                         
  73   27:53  9:00   12 51-60   51 M   362 Dave Daggett                                                                           
  74   27:54  9:00    5 51-60   23 F   468 Joan Martinew                                                                          
  75   27:56  9:01    8 31-40   24 F   370 Heather Namdaran                                                                       
  76   28:05  9:04    5 11-20   25 F   307 Danielle Basili             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  77   28:06  9:04   13 51-60   52 M   306 Brian Basili                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  78   28:22  9:09   14 51-60   53 M   456 Steven Xiarhos                                                                         
  79   28:26  9:10   15 51-60   54 M   381 Mike Whittet                ,RI                                                           
  80   28:31  9:12    4 11-20   55 M   466 John Andres                                                                            
  81   28:46  9:17    9 31-40   26 F   426 Rebecca Johnson                                                                        
  82   29:00  9:21   16 41-50   56 M   415 Randy Thomas                                                                           
  83   29:01  9:22   10 31-40   57 M   412 Greg Mokotoff                                                                          
  84   29:02  9:22    6 11-20   27 F   402 Jenna Wyspianski                                                                       
  85   29:02  9:22   16 51-60   58 M   371 Brad Race                                                                              
  86   29:17  9:27   10 31-40   28 F   372 Elizabeth Stevenson                                                                    
  87   29:30  9:31    6 41-50   29 F   340 Laura Sack                  Brooklyn,NY                                                   
  88   29:46  9:36   11 31-40   30 F   395 Rebeka Bruce                                                                           
  89   29:47  9:36    6 51-60   31 F   416 Deb Tracy                                                                              
  90   29:48  9:37    7 41-50   32 F   355 Carol Smith                                                                            
  91   29:48  9:37   11 31-40   59 M   377 Robert Fredericks                                                                      
  92   29:58  9:40    5 21-30   60 M   374 Derek Silbor                                                                           
  93   30:00  9:41   17 51-60   61 M   349 John Carey                                                                             
  94   30:02  9:41   18 51-60   62 M   348 Gerald Carey                                                                           
  95   30:05  9:42    3 21-30   33 F   444 Sarah Endres                                                                           
  96   30:07  9:43    8 41-50   34 F   399 Christine Brown                                                                        
  97   30:19  9:47    4 21-30   35 F   396 Rachel Shuman                                                                          
  98   30:20  9:47    6 21-30   63 M   397 Bob Armestard                                                                          
  99   30:29  9:50   17 41-50   64 M   346 Paul Wagner                 East Sandwich,MA                                              
 100   30:32  9:51   12 31-40   65 M   436 Gordon Gibbons                                                                         
 101   30:34  9:52    7 51-60   36 F   434 Eileen Kelly                                                                           
 102   30:39  9:53    5 21-30   37 F   392 Eileen Pike                                                                            
 103   30:44  9:55    9 41-50   38 F   424 Cheri Karras                                                                           
 104   30:48  9:56   10 41-50   39 F   301 Karyn Amico-Dziezynsk       Niskayuna,NY                                                  
 105   30:53  9:58    8 51-60   40 F   336 Kate Plummer                Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 106   31:04 10:01    6 21-30   41 F   418 Carolyn McElwee                                                                        
 107   31:07 10:02   19 51-60   66 M   419 John McElwee                                                                           
 108   31:10 10:03    5 11-20   67 M   465 Jamie Andros                                                                           
 109   31:16 10:05    7 21-30   42 F   373 Sarah Kessler                                                                          
 110   31:17 10:05    1 01-10   43 F   405 Emma Rothman                                                                           
 111   31:18 10:06   18 41-50   68 M   404 Mike Rothman                                                                           
 112   31:20 10:06   12 31-40   44 F   422 Suzanne Carroll                                                                        
 113   31:21 10:07    2 01-10   45 F   457 Kate Staff                                                                             
 114   31:22 10:07   13 31-40   46 F   458 Kristina Daglio                                                                        
 115   31:23 10:07   20 51-60   69 M   353 Michael Riley                                                                          
 116   31:30 10:10   21 51-60   70 M   467 Frank Frederickson                                                                     
 117   31:32 10:10   14 31-40   47 F   398 Linda Berman                                                                           
 118   32:28 10:28    9 51-60   48 F   320 Sheila Grobeis              Eastham,MA                                                    
 119   32:29 10:29    8 21-30   49 F   326 Judith Ingham               Stafford Spring,CT                                            
 120   32:30 10:29    9 21-30   50 F   316 Sarah Drenzek               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 121   32:41 10:33   10 51-60   51 F   391 Joyne Rogers                                                                           
 122   32:44 10:34   19 41-50   71 M   414 George Grigon                                                                          
 123   33:00 10:39    7 11-20   52 F   354 Anne Smith                                                                             
 124   33:01 10:39   11 41-50   53 F   302 Jacqui Amiott               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 125   33:14 10:43   15 31-40   54 F   327 Shannah Jaburek             Mashpee,MA                                                    
 126   33:34 10:50   12 41-50   55 F   375 Cindy Silbor                                                                           
 127   33:44 10:53   11 51-60   56 F   319 Gina Gould                  Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 128   34:36 11:10    8 11-20   57 F   304 Katherine Anderson          Wilbraham,MA                                                  
 129   34:38 11:10   13 41-50   58 F   342 Donna Simmons               ,MA                                                           
 130   34:44 11:12   12 51-60   59 F   389 Norman Kelley                                                                          
 131   34:46 11:13   14 41-50   60 F   410 Susan Crum                                                                             
 132   34:49 11:14   13 51-60   61 F   309 Mary Beverly                Clarksburg,MA                                                 
 133   34:52 11:15   14 51-60   62 F   324 Kathie Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
 134   35:37 11:29    9 11-20   63 F   462 Victoria Dacci                                                                         
 135   36:05 11:38   15 41-50   64 F   447 Andi Galambos                                                                          
 136   37:29 12:05   16 31-40   65 F   378 Terri Fredericks                                                                       
 137   37:53 12:13   17 31-40   66 F   438 Shauna Damasca                                                                         
 138   38:14 12:20    8 61-98   72 M   338 James Ronesi                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 139   38:32 12:26    1 61-98   67 F   339 Candice Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 140   38:49 12:31   10 11-20   68 F   428 Audrey Colton                                                                          
 141   39:07 12:37   11 11-20   69 F   452 Celia Borghesani                                                                       
 142   39:24 12:43   16 41-50   70 F   411 Jane Coelho                                                                            
 143   39:42 12:48   15 51-60   71 F   352 Kimberly Riley                                                                         
 144   40:00 12:54   12 11-20   72 F   430 Olivia Colton                                                                          
 145   40:35 13:05    9 61-98   73 M   313 Bill Dalrymple              Hyannis,MA                                                    
 146   40:56 13:12   16 51-60   73 F   380 Marilyn Whitter             ,RI                                                           
 147   41:18 13:19    3 01-10   74 F   461 Elizabeth Dacci                                                                        
 148   41:55 13:31   22 51-60   74 M   333 Bruce Murphy                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 149   42:00 13:33   13 11-20   75 F   384 Kaitlin Zapolski                                                                       
 150   42:01 13:33   20 41-50   75 M   383 Martin Sapolski                                                                        
 151   45:19 14:37   10 61-98   76 M   459 John Pickard                                                                           
 152   45:20 14:37    2 61-98   76 F   460 Susan Pickard                                                                          
 153   45:25 14:39    3 61-98   77 F   379 Lucy Duffy                                                                             
 154   45:30 14:41   21 41-50   77 M   321 Rich Haskins                Sutton,MA                                                     
 155   47:34 15:21    6 11-20   78 M   388 Josh Ugaz                                                                              
 156   48:28 15:38    4 61-98   78 F   350 Susan Beaman                                                                           
 157   48:32 15:39   17 41-50   79 F   351 Sheri Ritchie                                                                          
 158   49:58 16:07   18 41-50   80 F   322 Susan Haskins               Sutton,MA                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News