Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bobby Bell 5 Mile Road Race

Haverhill, MA, October 9, 2011

[Gender Graded Results | Overall Results by Time | Special Categories ]

Age Group Winners


---------------------------- OVERALL WINNER ------------------------------
Place Name                      Sex Age Hometown        St Time    %sex    
===== ========================= === === =============== == ======= ======= 
    1 PAT FULLERTON             M    23 HAVERHILL       MA   25:47 25:46.5 

------------------------ 01 to 19 DIVISION WINNERS ------------------------
Place Name                      Sex Age Hometown        St Adj     Time    
===== ========================= === === =============== == ======= ======= 
    1 JOE RAND                  M    19 BRADFORD        MA 30:47.3   30:48 
    2 NICK MCCONNELL            M    13 EAST KINGSTON   NH 36:56.1   36:57 
    3 OLIVIEN LAWRENCE          F    19 CHELMSFORD      MA 37:31.4   42:39 
    4 ANDREW CRIST              M    13 EXETER          NH 38:28.1   38:29 
    5 JACOB ST ONGE             M    11 METHUEN         MA 52:20.7   52:21 

------------------------ 20 to 39 DIVISION WINNERS ------------------------
Place Name                      Sex Age Hometown        St Adj     Time    
===== ========================= === === =============== == ======= ======= 
    1 PETER NAJEU               M    25                    27:46.6   27:47 
    2 COREY GOBBI               M    22 HAVERHILL       MA 29:32.4   29:33 
    3 MATTHEW VALLI             M    23                    31:57.5   31:58 
    4 LAURA RUDD                F    28 AMESBURY        MA 31:59.2   36:21 
    5 LARRY FOWLE               M    29 AMESBURY        MA 32:06.2   32:07 
    6 MATTHEW BRACH             M    32 CHELMSFORD      MA 32:54.8   32:55 
    7 LEAH HILL                 F    32 AMESBURY        MA 36:02.2   40:58 
    8 MIKE KELLY                M    35 HAVERHILL       MA 37:30.6   37:31 
    9 ALLISON HERRICK           F    24 AMESBURY        MA 38:21.7   43:36 
   10 PATRICK MCMANUS           M    21 DANVERS         MA 38:32.2   38:33 
   11 JASON PETROU              M    27 HAVERHILL       MA 39:29.3   39:30 
   12 MICHAEL FONTAINE          M    32 HAVERHILL       MA 39:34.8   39:35 

------------------------ 40 to 49 DIVISION WINNERS ------------------------
Place Name                      Sex Age Hometown        St Adj     Time    
===== ========================= === === =============== == ======= ======= 
    1 JOHN OTTAVIANI            M    43 UNKNOWN            32:05.8   32:06 
    2 MELISSA DAVE              F    44 BENNINGTON      VT 33:11.6   37:44 
    3 SUE DONOVAN               F    44 BILLERICA       MA 34:06.4   38:46 
    4 KERRY BELLEMORE           F    45 HAVERHILL       MA 34:39.9   39:24 
    5 STEVEN POWERS             M    46 DANVILLE        NH 34:44.6   34:45 
    6 MIKE LEONARD              M    46 NEWBURYPORT     MA 35:08.5   35:09 
    7 MARK BRASIER              M    46 HAVERHILL       MA 35:32.9   35:33 
    8 TARA HANRAHAN             F    44 HAVERHILL       MA 35:34.4   40:26 
    9 BRIDGET LAVIGNE           F    43 METHUEN         MA 35:51.1   40:45 
   10 JIM BANYAS                M    47 UNKNOWN            36:08.4   36:09 

------------------------ 50 to 59 DIVISION WINNERS ------------------------
Place Name                      Sex Age Hometown        St Adj     Time    
===== ========================= === === =============== == ======= ======= 
    1 JOHNNY WEBBER             M    54 YORK BEACH      ME 34:20.7   34:21 
    2 JEANNE DEGAGNE            F    50 METHUEN         MA 35:54.1   40:48 
    3 ADAM NISSON               M    56 DOVER           NH 35:59.4   36:00 
    4 KEN GOODIN                M    56 LOWELL          MA 36:11.8   36:12 
    5 VICKI MILLER              F    58 DURHAM          NH 36:22.7   41:21 
    6 EVERTT P MCBRIDE JR       M    57 SALEM           NH 37:55.0   37:55 
    7 RONALD SIRACO             M    59 MELROSE         MA 38:05.5   38:06 
    8 PAUL SORESON              M    56 MANCHESTER      NH 38:13.5   38:14 

------------------------ 60 to 69 DIVISION WINNERS ------------------------
Place Name                      Sex Age Hometown        St Adj     Time    
===== ========================= === === =============== == ======= ======= 
    1 PROF. TOM  MILLER         M    60 DURHAM          NH 36:33.7   36:34 
    2 DENNY LEBLANC             M    69 NASHUA          NH 39:06.8   39:07 
    3 RICH PAULSEN              M    68 WOBURN          MA 40:21.3   40:22 
    4 TED JONES                 M    63 NEWBURYPORT     MA 40:40.6   40:41 
    5 TOM POWERS                M    63 NEWTON          MA 41:15.2   41:16 
    6 BARRY PEARSON             M    67 CHELMSFORD      MA 41:22.7   41:23 

------------------------ 70 to 79 DIVISION WINNERS ------------------------
Place Name                      Sex Age Hometown        St Adj     Time    
===== ========================= === === =============== == ======= ======= 
    1 MIKE O'HARA               M    72 NEWBURY         MA 46:59.5   47:00 
    2 GEORGE LESLIE             M    79 CHELMSFORD      MA 49:22.9   49:23 
    3 DICK MCDONALD             M    71 SALISBURY       MA 52:53.2   52:54 
    4 RICHARD SATTER            M    71 BEDFORD         NH 54:04.8   54:05 

------------------------ 80 to 99 DIVISION WINNERS ------------------------
Place Name                      Sex Age Hometown        St Adj     Time    
===== ========================= === === =============== == ======= ======= 
    1 JIM LYNCH                 M    81 PLAISTOW        NH 47:20.1   47:21 
    2 JOHNNY PARKER             M    80 HAMPTON FALLS   NH 66:50.0 1:06:50 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News