Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual "Give.Love.Fight." 5K Run for Firefighter Rick

Sterling, MA, October 8, 2011

Overall

Central Mass Striders

         2nd Annual "Give.Love.Fight." 5K Run for Firefighter Rick
Sterling Fire Station, Sterling MA
October 8, 2011

Timing and Scoring by Central Mass Striders

***********************************************************************
Top finishers overall, male and female
1. Scott Deslongchamps 18:49 1. Erin Keenan 22:01
2. Dominic Golding 19:23 2. Meegan Turini 22:25
3. James Route 19:30 3. Shanna Large 23:51


Top finisher in each age group -- excluding the overall winners
Junior : Jack Tomczyk 21:41 Allison Peto 26:22
Open : Matt Tadry 22:34 Jackie Janda 24:43
Master : Matt Emsley 19:55 Judy Potter 24:19
Senior : Leif Hasselquist 24:42 Susan Lauder 29:50
Veteran: Alan Rondeau 19:35 Dorothy Kilcoyne 32:49
***********************************************************************

All finishers

Place Time Name Category
1 18:49 Scott Deslongchamps -1m- M40-49
2 19:23 Dominic Golding -2m- M50-59
3 19:30 James Route -3m- M00-19
4 19:35 Alan Roundeau -1mv- M60-69
5 19:55 Matt Emsley -1mm- M40-49
6 20:55 Bill Alden M40-49
7 21:41 Jack Tomczyk -1mj- M00-19
8 21:59 Gunnar Hasselquist M00-19
9 22:01 Erin Keenan -1f- F20-39
10 22:14 Jeff Peto M40-49
11 22:25 Meegan Turini -2f- F20-39
12 22:34 Matt Tadry -1mo- M20-39
13 22:53 Mike Regan M40-49
14 22:59 Stuart Ormsbee M40-49
15 23:09 Thomas Johnson M40-49
16 23:21 Michael Tomaiolo M00-19
17 23:24 Matt Glavin M00-19
18 23:29 Connor Emsley M00-19
19 23:36 Matt Campbell M00-19
20 23:48 Michael Duquette M40-49
21 23:51 Shanna Large -3f- F20-39
22 24:11 Chris Route M40-49
23 24:16 Noah Biccheiri M20-39
24 24:18 Darrel Dupuis M20-39
25 24:18 Dan P. M00-19
26 24:19 Judy Potter -1fm- F40-49
27 24:25 Julie MacDonald F40-49
28 24:25 Julie Gillis F40-49
29 24:28 John Roseberry M40-49
30 24:34 Jennifer Gallotta F40-49
31 24:35 Matt Maypother M00-19
32 24:36 Matthew Stuart M20-39
33 24:42 Leif Hasselquist -1ms- M50-59
34 24:43 Jackie Janda -1fo- F20-39
35 24:47 Bob Tomczyk M40-49
36 25:03 Gerald Beaudoin M40-49
37 25:11 Kevin O'Callahan M00-19
38 25:13 Jeff Kristoff M20-39
39 25:18 Matthew Mongiat M00-19
40 25:28 Colin Parker M20-39
41 25:45 Ryan Campbell M00-19
42 25:47 Justin Davey M20-39
43 25:54 Matthew Rainsford M00-19
44 26:00 Pater Agurkis M00-19
45 26:03 Tom Flanagan M40-49
46 26:10 Tim Lapointe M40-49
47 26:20 Anthony Galle M50-59
48 26:22 Allison Peto -1fj- F00-19
49 26:23 Steve Cadoret M20-39
50 26:38 Darlene Stoever F40-49
51 26:39 Kathryn Papandrea F40-49
52 26:40 Matt McAuliffe M20-39
53 26:51 Sean O'Malley M00-19
54 26:58 Gregory Frantz M20-39
55 27:00 Christian Walsh M00-19
56 27:02 Tricia Thorogood F40-49
57 27:02 Luis Mendez M40-49
58 27:07 Bill Roseberry M00-19
59 27:08 Jen McAuliffe F20-39
60 27:10 Steph McAuliffe F00-19
61 27:13 Rebecca Johnson F40-49
62 27:14 Eric Pauplis M60+
63 27:17 Curtis Mastrodomenico M00-19
64 27:18 Camron Mastrodomenico M20-39
65 27:25 Mike Garceau M20-39
66 27:30 Julie Antunes F40-49
67 27:43 Sue Quinn F40-49
68 27:52 Jill Napieralski F20-39
69 27:56 Mike Barone M20-39
70 28:05 Bernie Jensen M60+
71 28:08 Erin O'Callahan F00-19
72 28:13 George Thorogood M40-49
73 28:19 Bill O'Connell M60+
74 28:23 Ryan Beck M00-19
75 28:25 Erica Regan F00-19
76 28:28 Jim Turner M40-49
77 28:35 David Hinckley M00-19
78 28:40 RIch Carbone M40-49
79 29:00 Kelly Corvelo F40-49
80 29:00 Maura Tolderlund F40-49
81 29:12 Cheryl Forde F20-39
82 29:30 Nikolas Gaulin M00-19
83 29:47 Frederick Keyes Jr. M40-49
84 29:49 Bethany Carchedi F20-39
85 29:50 Susan Lauder -1fs- F50-59
86 29:55 Theresa Day F40-49
87 29:55 Alissa Gaulin F00-19
88 29:57 Christine Emerton F40-49
89 29:57 Alaina Burgess F00-19
90 29:58 Allison Cardillo F00-19
91 30:00 Kelly Hasselquist F40-49
92 30:02 Charlie Gaulin M40-49
93 30:08 David Day M40-49
94 30:09 Margaret Agurkis F20-39
95 30:24 Erin Martin F40-49
96 30:25 Joseph Amato M20-39
97 30:30 Chase Cutter M00-19
98 30:31 Brian Quinn M00-19
99 30:38 Zachary Brennan M00-19
100 30:41 Cheryl Coonahan F40-49
101 30:47 Chris Roseberry M40-49
102 30:48 Jane Picciotti F40-49
103 30:58 Christine Doherty F40-49
104 30:59 Karen Maypother F40-49
105 30:59 Tom Kokernak M20-39
106 31:08 Ingrid Hasselquist F00-19
107 31:11 Mike Glavin M60+
108 31:13 Brooke Campbell F00-19
109 31:15 Grace Dubovick F00-19
110 31:15 Jim Dubovick M40-49
111 31:19 Jim Allain M40-49
112 31:19 Franco DelMonaco M40-49
113 31:38 URO
114 31:42 Shelly Saben F20-39
115 31:49 Nancy Peto F40-49
116 31:50 Aaron Glazebrook M20-39
117 31:59 Kelsey Antunes F00-19
118 32:03 Cam Alden M00-19
119 32:06 Paige Gallotta F00-19
120 32:07 Allen Gallotta F40-49
121 32:31 Remi Barney M00-19
122 32:32 Lea Frantz F20-39
123 32:40 Josh Mogensen M00-19
124 32:42 Caroline P. F00-19
125 32:49 Dorothy Kilcoyne -1fv- F60+
126 32:54 Ian Wallace M00-19
127 33:00 Matt Cravedi M00-19
128 33:09 Hannah Dubovich F00-19
129 34:41 Kate F00-19
130 34:42 Katelyn Roseberry F00-19
131 34:43 Pierce Dubovich M00-19
132 34:46 David Glavin M00-19
133 34:47 Luke Maypother M00-19
134 34:47 Kelly O'Callahan F40-49
135 34:48 Rachel Easley F00-19
136 34:48 Makayla Cravedi F00-19
137 34:50 Tracy Nourse F40-49
138 34:51 Ben Mogensen M00-19
139 34:57 Ross Dubovich M00-19
140 34:57 Sara Dupont F00-19
141 35:02 Steve Barney M60+
142 35:03 Nicholas Galle M00-19
143 35:06 Amanda Nourse F00-19
144 35:11 Samantha Glazebrook F20-39
145 35:24 Rebecca Davis F20-39
146 35:26 Erin Smith F20-39
147 35:31 Janice MacDonald F20-39
148 35:38 Lori Puccetti F40-49
149 36:10 Jacon Brennan M00-19
150 36:15 Taylor Brennan M50-59
151 36:23 Alex Cutter M00-19
152 36:27 Jeff Mogensen M60+
153 36:27 Gretchen Cutter F20-39
154 37:14 Kelsey Denley F00-19
155 37:24 Lesley Simpson F00-19
156 37:24 Cam Ruziak M00-19
157 37:38 Michelle Brown F20-39
158 38:10 Aimee Gleason F00-19
159 38:13 Jennifer Gleason F40-49
160 38:18 Paulette Route F50-59
161 38:32 Peter Bradley M60+
162 39:05 Kristin Mattson F40-49
163 39:19 Sandra Foley F40-49
164 41:20 Doreen Picarello F40-49


Volunteers: Joe O'Connor, Bob Barry, Bill Stanton, Gary (last name?),
Joe Alfano, and several others.



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News