Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brickman Triathlon

Lawrence, MA, October 2, 2011

[Triathlon Results | Top Finishers | Clydesdale and Athena Results | Relay Results ]

Age Groups


                     SPRINT TRIATHLON AGE GROUP RESULTS

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     9   Neil Marino            M 21 TEWKSBURY    MA    4:02   31:25   18:54   56:44 
    2    85   James Baghai           M 23 SOUTH BOSTON MA    5:24   36:23   25:55 1:11:01 
    3    18   Ricardo De La Fuente   M 22 RANCHO SANTA CA    4:25   36:48   25:02 1:13:08 
    4    67   Matthew Hart           M 21 CLINTON      MA    8:03   38:59   26:55 1:18:07 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    66   Catherine Klem         F 24 WILLIAMSTOWN MA    5:00   32:23   26:22 1:06:34 
    2     1   Bonnie Blalock         F 24 BOSTON       MA    5:24   42:10   27:58 1:18:57 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    56   Elsio Julia            M 25 ANDOVER      MA    5:25   31:28   28:26 1:08:55 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    25   Nicole Cushman         F 28 NORTH READIN MA    4:22   35:56   24:51 1:07:10 
    2    29   Lauren Carratu         F 28 METHUEN      MA    4:09   37:11   24:37 1:08:14 
    3    57   Julie Glynn            F 27 BOXFORD      MA    5:27   40:59   28:14 1:18:28 
    4    58   Audrey Recupero        F 25 ALLSTON      MA    6:14   45:48   24:44 1:20:08 
    5    74   Mindy Molloy           F 29 LOWELL       MA    6:32   46:14   28:27 1:26:24 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    52   Geremia Ortega         M 30 METHUEN      MA    5:56   27:00   22:11   57:29 
    2    16   Daniel Sebens          M 32 BEVERLY      MA    3:59   32:04   21:33 1:00:13 
    3    59   Brian Yoon             M 32 CAMBRIDGE    MA    5:21   35:46   23:30 1:07:47 
    4    33   Brad Dunn              M 31 BOSTON       MA           39:27   22:36 1:10:54 
    5     5   Mark Andersen          M 32 WINCHESTER   MA    3:41   47:23   30:23 1:24:25 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    80   Katherine Andersen     F 31 WINCHESTER   MA    7:29   36:25   26:19 1:13:11 
    2    12   Judit Vajda            F 31 ANDOVER      MA                         1:14:56 
    3    44   Amanda Hamilton        F 34 SOMERSWORTH  NH    5:05   38:08   30:23 1:16:53 
    4   103   Kristin Penney         F 33 BOSTON       MA    5:52   41:04   27:21 1:17:39 
    5    84   Cindy Hutter           F 32 BROOKLINE    MA    7:13   42:17   26:47 1:20:00 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    19   Chad Lemieux           M 36 WESTFORD     MA    4:14           20:49   56:43 
    2    13   David Hardy            M 39 CHELMSFORD   MA    4:20   32:27   20:47   59:23 
    3    48   Mike Cox               M 38 BEDFORD      MA    5:24   28:12   25:35 1:02:15 
    4    17   Jony Perez             M 38 LAWRENCE     MA    4:23   36:18   19:41 1:03:19 
    5    60   Nilesh Gandhi          M 39 BOSTON       MA    5:35   31:50   22:08 1:03:26 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    42   Katy Langhorst         F 35 SOUTH HAMILT MA    5:54   45:09   31:19 1:25:49 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     6   James Walker           M 40 CAMBRIDGE    MA    3:43   30:38   20:13   56:35 
    2     4   Jeremy Baker           M 43 WINCHESTER   MA    3:30   30:48   22:32   59:52 
    3    69   David Salois           M 44 NORTH ANDOVE MA    5:06   30:35   23:51 1:03:14 
    4   116   Brian Lyons            M 42 METHUEN      MA    4:10   30:48   28:25 1:06:07 
    5   114   Glenn Pujado           M 43 WESTWOOD     MA    5:57   34:47   21:59 1:07:27 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    36   Brenda Busta           F 44 METHUEN      MA    4:43   33:07   25:21 1:06:23 
    2    95   Renee Cooper           F 40 BOXFORD      MA    5:18   35:19   24:46 1:07:31 
    3    49   Heather Kretschmar     F 40 SOMERSWORTH  NH    5:25   38:23   29:15 1:15:45 
    4    70   Kathleen Wright        F 44 LOWELL       MA    6:05   39:30   30:46 1:22:00 
    5   109   Amy Belscher           F 44 ANDOVER      MA    8:56   41:53   27:08 1:25:34 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    32   Marc Shaponick         M 47 TEWKSBURY    MA    4:56   29:44   23:14   59:50 
    2    53   Peter Sloan            M 49 TAKOMA PARK  MD    4:51   32:56   21:03 1:02:28 
    3     7   Tim Harris             M 49 BYFIELD      MA    4:03   30:26   25:04 1:02:29 
    4    34   Paul Oneill            M 49 NORTH ANDOVE MA    5:09   31:54   23:52 1:04:56 
    5    96   Robert Sarnie          M 46 SHREWSBURY   MA    9:23   42:25   31:06 1:27:07 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    21   Elizabeth Meyer        F 45 ANDOVER      MA    4:58   42:46   30:03 1:22:05 
    2   106   Lauren Gould           F 45 SANDOWN      ND   10:30   52:02   35:28 1:46:31 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   101   Phillip Golden         M 51 IPSWICH      MA    4:18   26:47   25:08   59:07 
    2    15   Anthony Straceski      M 52 ANDOVER      MA    5:55   31:05   22:24 1:01:51 
    3    26   Dan Kamieniecki        M 52 NORTH EASTON MA    4:22   32:43   23:18 1:02:40 
    4    55   John Leblanc           M 50 NORTH ANDOVE MA    5:58   35:02   26:58 1:12:10 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    87   Stephanie Woods        F 54 WEST SPRINGF MA    9:31   43:35   29:54 1:27:07 
    2    77   K. Williams            F 53 MARLBOROUGH  MA    6:35   44:47   42:04 1:37:51 
    3    97   Sandra O'Connor        F 50 LEXINGTON    MA    9:26   47:10   37:07 1:41:20 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    23   David Reardon          M 56 CRANSTON     RI    4:54   32:06   26:40 1:07:55 
    2   117   Joe Adlman             M 57 ANDOVER      MA    6:48   37:36   35:34 1:24:07 
    3    37   Joseph Ruttar          M 57 LEDYARD      CT    4:54   38:12   35:45 1:24:35 
    4    51   Chris Fay              M 55 PEABODY      MA    5:47   45:11   33:19 1:28:44 
    5    64   David Browning         M 59 LUNENBURG    MA    5:30   42:58   42:11 1:37:27 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    93   Marianne Gaffney       F 57 PELHAM       NH    8:35   42:58   39:07 1:35:39 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   110   Stephen Molloy         M 62 HUDSON       NH   16:23   43:54   31:19 1:36:29 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    83   Richard Sumberg        M 65 ANDOVER      MA    8:05   46:27   33:13 1:34:52 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    82   Jim Brescia            M 71 READING      MA    8:11   45:05   43:36 1:43:14 
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News