Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brickman Triathlon

Lawrence, MA, October 2, 2011

[Top Finishers | Age Groups | Clydesdale and Athena Results | Relay Results ]

Triathlon Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .15misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10.2mib Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1    28   Bruce Butterworth       58 M SEABROOK         NH   34    4:58 35:23    0:48    3   27:45 22.1    0:42    1   18:48  6:10           52:58   1/6    M55-59    1/62   M 
    2    27   Michael Landman         44 M ANDOVER          MA   23    4:42 33:30    1:19    4   28:09 21.7    0:52    8   20:50  6:50           55:51   1/8    M40-44    2/62   M 
    3     8   Alex Palmer             22 M CAMBRIDGE        MA    8    4:00 28:34    1:39    9   30:03 20.4    0:45    4   19:48  6:30           56:13   1/5    M20-24    3/62   M 
    4     6   James Walker            40 M CAMBRIDGE        MA    6    3:43 26:33    1:18   12   30:38 20.0    0:44    5   20:13  6:38           56:35   2/8    M40-44    4/62   M 
    5    19   Chad Lemieux            36 M WESTFORD         MA   13    4:14 30:12                              0:57    7   20:49  6:50           56:43   1/7    M35-39    5/62   M 
    6     9   Neil Marino             21 M TEWKSBURY        MA    9    4:02 28:43    1:48   19   31:25 19.5    0:37    2   18:54  6:12           56:44   2/5    M20-24    6/62   M 
    7    11   Erik Swahn              20 M NORTH ANDOVER    MA   59    5:42 40:39    0:45    6   29:07 21.0    0:22   11   21:30  7:03           57:24   1/14   RELAY     7/62   M 
    8    52   Geremia Ortega          30 M METHUEN          MA   66    5:56 42:20    1:38    2   27:00 22.7    0:45   17   22:11  7:17           57:29   1/6    M30-34    8/62   M 
    9    14   Cindy Regnante          40 F ANDOVER          MA   20    4:25 31:28    1:15   14   30:48 19.9    0:39   10   21:27  7:02           58:31   1/9    F40-44    1/41   F 
   10   101   Phillip Golden          51 M IPSWICH          MA   14    4:18 30:43    2:20    1   26:47 22.9    0:35   42   25:08  8:15           59:07   1/4    M50-54    9/62   M 
   11    13   David Hardy             39 M CHELMSFORD       MA   16    4:20 30:53    1:00   27   32:27 18.9    0:52    6   20:47  6:49           59:23   2/7    M35-39   10/62   M 
   12    31   Nancy Epstein           38 F MERRIMACK        NH   26    4:47 34:04    1:05    7   29:29 20.8    0:35   28   23:47  7:48           59:40   1/2    F35-39    2/41   F 
   13    32   Marc Shaponick          47 M TEWKSBURY        MA   32    4:56 35:10    1:05    8   29:44 20.6    0:53   22   23:14  7:37           59:50   1/5    M45-49   11/62   M 
   14     4   Jeremy Baker            43 M WINCHESTER       MA    3    3:30 24:58    1:47   15   30:48 19.9    1:18   19   22:32  7:23           59:52   3/8    M40-44   12/62   M 
   15    16   Daniel Sebens           32 M BEVERLY          MA    7    3:59 28:24    1:22   24   32:04 19.1    1:17   12   21:33  7:04         1:00:13   2/6    M30-34   13/62   M 
   16    22   Randy Soucia            47 M BELCHERTOWN      MA   22    4:34 32:34    1:22   18   31:10 19.6    0:54   25   23:22  7:40         1:01:21   1/8    CLYDE    14/62   M 
   17    15   Anthony Straceski       52 M ANDOVER          MA   65    5:55 42:15    1:47   17   31:05 19.7    0:42   18   22:24  7:21         1:01:51   2/4    M50-54   15/62   M 
   18    48   Mike Cox                38 M BEDFORD          MA   50    5:24 38:35    1:41    5   28:12 21.7    1:24   44   25:35  8:23         1:02:15   3/7    M35-39   16/62   M 
   19    53   Peter Sloan             49 M TAKOMA PARK      MD   27    4:51 34:35    1:59   29   32:56 18.6    1:41    9   21:03  6:54         1:02:28   2/5    M45-49   17/62   M 
   20     7   Tim Harris              49 M BYFIELD          MA   10    4:03 28:53    1:52   10   30:26 20.1    1:07   40   25:04  8:13         1:02:29   3/5    M45-49   18/62   M 
   21    26   Dan Kamieniecki         52 M NORTH EASTON     MA   17    4:22 31:06    1:14   28   32:43 18.7    1:05   24   23:18  7:39         1:02:40   3/4    M50-54   19/62   M 
   22    69   David Salois            44 M NORTH ANDOVER    MA   39    5:06 36:23    2:57   11   30:35 20.0    0:47   29   23:51  7:49         1:03:14   4/8    M40-44   20/62   M 
   23    17   Jony Perez              38 M LAWRENCE         MA   19    4:23 31:17    2:10   46   36:18 16.9    0:49    3   19:41  6:28         1:03:19   4/7    M35-39   21/62   M 
   24    60   Nilesh Gandhi           39 M BOSTON           MA   58    5:35 39:47    2:19   22   31:50 19.2    1:35   16   22:08  7:16         1:03:26   5/7    M35-39   22/62   M 
   25    62   Michael Flanagan        39 M ANDOVER          MA   44    5:18 37:50    1:32   21   31:34 19.4    0:23   41   25:06  8:14         1:03:52   6/7    M35-39   23/62   M 
   26    54   Christine Sloan         41 F TAKOMA PARK      MD   28    4:51 34:35    2:23   33   33:51 18.1    1:25   15   22:08  7:16         1:04:35   2/9    F40-44    3/41   F 
   27    34   Paul Oneill             49 M NORTH ANDOVER    MA   40    5:09 36:45    2:40   23   31:54 19.2    1:23   30   23:52  7:50         1:04:56   4/5    M45-49   24/62   M 
   28     2   Paul Sedgwick           48 M TEWKSBURY        MA    4    3:39 25:59    1:50   13   30:41 19.9    0:58   56   27:54  9:09         1:04:58   2/8    CLYDE    25/62   M 
   29    61   Frank Marino            58 M TEWKSBURY        MA   70    6:05 43:27    1:16   32   33:47 18.1    0:30   31   24:29  8:02         1:06:05   2/14   RELAY    26/62   M 
   30   116   Brian Lyons             42 M METHUEN          MA   12    4:10 29:40    1:43   16   30:48 19.9    1:03   60   28:25  9:19         1:06:07   5/8    M40-44   27/62   M 
   31    36   Brenda Busta            44 F METHUEN          MA   24    4:43 33:40    2:05   30   33:07 18.5    1:08   43   25:21  8:19         1:06:23   3/9    F40-44    4/41   F 
   32     3   Troy Newman             43 M BOSTON           MA    2    3:27 24:37    0:45   51   36:58 16.6    0:33   38   24:52  8:10         1:06:33   3/14   RELAY    28/62   M 
   33    66   Catherine Klem          24 F WILLIAMSTOWN     MA   36    5:00 35:42    1:46   26   32:23 18.9    1:05   48   26:22  8:39         1:06:34   1/2    F20-24    5/41   F 
   34    25   Nicole Cushman          28 F NORTH READING    MA   18    4:22 31:06    1:27   44   35:56 17.0    0:36   37   24:51  8:09         1:07:10   1/6    F25-29    6/41   F 
   35   114   Glenn Pujado            43 M WESTWOOD         MA   67    5:57 42:29    3:20   35   34:47 17.6    1:26   14   21:59  7:13         1:07:27   6/8    M40-44   29/62   M 
   36    71   Rick St. Onge           41 M METHUEN          MA   62    5:51 41:45    2:23   41   35:23 17.3    0:40   23   23:15  7:38         1:07:30   7/8    M40-44   30/62   M 
   37    95   Renee Cooper            40 F BOXFORD          MA   45    5:18 37:50    1:14   40   35:19 17.3    0:56   36   24:46  8:07         1:07:31   4/9    F40-44    7/41   F 
   38    59   Brian Yoon              32 M CAMBRIDGE        MA   46    5:21 38:13    2:32   43   35:46 17.1    0:39   26   23:30  7:43         1:07:47   3/6    M30-34   31/62   M 
   39    23   David Reardon           56 M CRANSTON         RI   30    4:54 34:57    2:44   25   32:06 19.1    1:33   50   26:40  8:45         1:07:55   2/6    M55-59   32/62   M 
   40    29   Lauren Carratu          28 F METHUEN          MA   11    4:09 29:35    1:53   52   37:11 16.5    0:26   34   24:37  8:05         1:08:14   2/6    F25-29    8/41   F 
   41    72   Annie Baker             41 F WINCHESTER       MA   81    6:45 48:11    1:14   49   36:43 16.7    0:37   27   23:36  7:44         1:08:53   4/14   RELAY     9/41   F 
   42    56   Elsio Julia             25 M ANDOVER          MA   52    5:25 38:40    2:35   20   31:28 19.4    1:03   61   28:26  9:20         1:08:55   1/1    M25-29   33/62   M 
   43   111   Clifford King           39 M WAKEFIELD        MA   73    6:08 43:49    2:10   42   35:30 17.2    0:39   46   26:05  8:33         1:10:30   7/7    M35-39   34/62   M 
   44    33   Brad Dunn               31 M BOSTON           MA                              63   39:27 15.5    0:31   21   22:36  7:25         1:10:54   4/6    M30-34   35/62   M 
   45    85   James Baghai            23 M SOUTH BOSTON     MA   48    5:24 38:30    2:37   47   36:23 16.8    0:44   45   25:55  8:30         1:11:01   3/5    M20-24   36/62   M 
   46    79   Lori Meuse              34 F METHUEN          MA   54    5:28 38:58    1:38   39   35:11 17.4    0:55   64   28:54  9:29         1:12:04   1/4    ATHEN    10/41   F 
   47    55   John Leblanc            50 M NORTH ANDOVER    MA   68    5:58 42:35    2:59   38   35:02 17.5    1:15   53   26:58  8:51         1:12:10   4/4    M50-54   37/62   M 
   48    18   Ricardo De La Fuente    22 M RANCHO SANTA FE  CA   21    4:25 31:29    4:39   50   36:48 16.6    2:16   39   25:02  8:13         1:13:08   4/5    M20-24   38/62   M 
   49    80   Katherine Andersen      31 F WINCHESTER       MA   87    7:29 53:24    2:22   48   36:25 16.8    0:36   47   26:19  8:38         1:13:11   1/7    F30-34   11/41   F 
   50   140   Yuri Maliuovski            M ANDOVER          MA    1    3:25 24:18    0:43   90   45:15 13.5    1:29   20   22:33  7:24         1:13:23   5/14   RELAY    39/62   M 


                                                                      Page 2
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .15misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10.2mib Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51   102   Bob Lennon              54 M METHUEN          MA   25    4:46 34:03    2:43   36   34:48 17.6    1:35   67   29:51  9:47         1:13:42   3/8    CLYDE    40/62   M 
   52    41   Don Bossi               44 M SAUGUS           MA   42    5:17 37:40    3:09   37   34:54 17.5    2:16   58   28:10  9:15         1:13:46   4/8    CLYDE    41/62   M 
   53    40   Jennifer Warren         39 F ANDOVER          MA   15    4:20 30:52    1:09   34   34:43 17.6    0:41   82   32:58 10:49         1:13:50   6/14   RELAY    12/41   F 
   54    10   Patrick Clarke          24 M SOUTH BOSTON     MA   72    6:08 43:45    1:12   86   44:48 13.7    0:30   13   21:36  7:05         1:14:12   7/14   RELAY    42/62   M 
   55    89   Kate Huttemann          49 F WINCHESTER       MA   84    7:11 51:14    1:15   65   40:14 15.2    1:18   33   24:33  8:03         1:14:29   8/14   RELAY    13/41   F 
   56    12   Judit Vajda             31 F ANDOVER          MA                                                                                 1:14:56   2/7    F30-34   14/41   F 
   57    49   Heather Kretschmar      40 F SOMERSWORTH      NH   51    5:25 38:35    1:56   59   38:23 15.9    0:47   66   29:15  9:36         1:15:45   5/9    F40-44   15/41   F 
   58    50   Daniel Blake            49 M BEVERLY          MA   71    6:07 43:37    4:08   55   37:43 16.2    1:52   49   26:33  8:43         1:16:20   5/8    CLYDE    43/62   M 
   59    46   Lisa Young              52 F WINCHESTER       MA                              45   36:07 16.9    2:20   65   29:07  9:33         1:16:46   2/4    ATHEN    16/41   F 
   60    44   Amanda Hamilton         34 F SOMERSWORTH      NH   38    5:05 36:18    2:29   56   38:08 16.0    0:50   73   30:23  9:58         1:16:53   3/7    F30-34   17/41   F 
   61   103   Kristin Penney          33 F BOSTON           MA   63    5:52 41:50    2:27   68   41:04 14.9    0:57   55   27:21  8:58         1:17:39   4/7    F30-34   18/41   F 
   62    67   Matthew Hart            21 M CLINTON          MA   89    8:03 57:30    3:09   62   38:59 15.7    1:03   52   26:55  8:50         1:18:07   5/5    M20-24   44/62   M 
   63    57   Julie Glynn             27 F BOXFORD          MA   53    5:27 38:56    3:04   67   40:59 14.9    0:45   59   28:14  9:16         1:18:28   3/6    F25-29   19/41   F 
   64     1   Bonnie Blalock          24 F BOSTON           MA   49    5:24 38:30    2:45   71   42:10 14.5    0:42   57   27:58  9:11         1:18:57   2/2    F20-24   20/41   F 
   65    39   John Pugh               33 M CAMBRIDGE        MA   41    5:15 37:28    3:36   66   40:31 15.1    1:37   63   28:53  9:28         1:19:50   6/8    CLYDE    45/62   M 
   66    84   Cindy Hutter            32 F BROOKLINE        MA   86    7:13 51:30    2:44   72   42:17 14.5    1:01   51   26:47  8:47         1:20:00   5/7    F30-34   21/41   F 
   67    24   Rene Jarquin            41 M WELLESLEY        MA   33    4:56 35:10    1:25   98   48:17 12.7    0:51   32   24:33  8:03         1:20:01   9/14   RELAY    46/62   M 
   68    58   Audrey Recupero         25 F ALLSTON          MA   75    6:14 44:29    2:11   91   45:48 13.4    1:13   35   24:44  8:07         1:20:08   4/6    F25-29   22/41   F 
   69    45   Arianne Nartyasari      34 F DANVERS          MA   77    6:29 46:16    2:41   69   41:31 14.7    0:56   70   30:17  9:56         1:21:52   6/7    F30-34   23/41   F 
   70    70   Kathleen Wright         44 F LOWELL           MA   69    6:05 43:23    3:46   64   39:30 15.5    1:55   74   30:46 10:06         1:22:00   6/9    F40-44   24/41   F 
   71    21   Elizabeth Meyer         45 F ANDOVER          MA   35    4:58 35:28    2:54   74   42:46 14.3    1:26   69   30:03  9:51         1:22:05   1/2    F45-49   25/41   F 
   72    20   David Phillips          33 M LYNNFIELD        MA   37    5:01 35:45    1:04   31   33:10 18.5    0:34   99   43:06 14:08         1:22:53  10/14   RELAY    47/62   M 
   73   117   Joe Adlman              57 M ANDOVER          MA   82    6:48 48:30    2:24   54   37:36 16.3    1:48   87   35:34 11:40         1:24:07   3/6    M55-59   48/62   M 
   74     5   Mark Andersen           32 M WINCHESTER       MA    5    3:41 26:13    2:21   97   47:23 12.9    0:39   72   30:23  9:58         1:24:25   5/6    M30-34   49/62   M 
   75    38   Scott Wadland           40 M FRAMINGHAM       MA   31    4:55 35:01    1:53   60   38:35 15.9    1:39   91   37:27 12:17         1:24:28   7/8    CLYDE    50/62   M 
   76    37   Joseph Ruttar           57 M LEDYARD          CT   29    4:54 34:56    3:29   58   38:12 16.0    2:16   88   35:45 11:44         1:24:35   4/6    M55-59   51/62   M 
   77   109   Amy Belscher            44 F ANDOVER          MA   95    8:56 63:43    5:20   70   41:53 14.6    2:20   54   27:08  8:54         1:25:34   7/9    F40-44   26/41   F 
   78    42   Katy Langhorst          35 F SOUTH HAMILTON   MA   64    5:54 42:08    2:33   88   45:09 13.6    0:56   76   31:19 10:16         1:25:49   2/2    F35-39   27/41   F 
   79    30   Jennifer Bracy          41 F WEST ROXBURY     MA   47    5:23 38:22    3:27   61   38:39 15.8    0:50   92   37:45 12:23         1:26:02   3/4    ATHEN    28/41   F 
   80    74   Mindy Molloy            29 F LOWELL           MA   78    6:32 46:34    3:48   92   46:14 13.2    1:26   62   28:27  9:20         1:26:24   5/6    F25-29   29/41   F 
   81    47   Bernadette Farrell      48 F WAKEFIELD        MA   43    5:17 37:43    3:42   75   42:47 14.3    3:12   78   31:45 10:25         1:26:41   4/4    ATHEN    30/41   F 
   82    96   Robert Sarnie           46 M SHREWSBURY       MA   96    9:23 66:58    3:20   73   42:25 14.4    0:55   75   31:06 10:12         1:27:07   5/5    M45-49   52/62   M 
   83    87   Stephanie Woods         54 F WEST SPRINGFIELD MA   98    9:31 67:55    2:55   80   43:35 14.0    1:14   68   29:54  9:49         1:27:07   1/3    F50-54   31/41   F 
   84    76   Chris Reilly            40 M METHUEN          MA   76    6:18 44:58    2:49   57   38:11 16.0    1:22   93   38:37 12:40         1:27:15   8/8    M40-44   53/62   M 
   85    75   Emily Browning          25 F BOSTON           MA   55    5:29 39:10    4:08   83   44:35 13.7    1:23   79   31:47 10:26         1:27:21   6/6    F25-29   32/41   F 
   86    68   Christine Edwards       48 F HAVERHILL        MA   61    5:49 41:28    1:57   53   37:24 16.4    1:58   96   40:16 13:13         1:27:22  11/14   RELAY    33/41   F 
   87    51   Chris Fay               55 M PEABODY          MA   60    5:47 41:18    3:24   89   45:11 13.5    1:04   84   33:19 10:56         1:28:44   5/6    M55-59   54/62   M 
   88   100   Jonathan Dipaolo        40 M POCASSET         MA   85    7:13 51:28    1:23   99   51:28 11.9    0:45   71   30:22  9:58         1:31:09  12/14   RELAY    55/62   M 
   89    83   Richard Sumberg         65 M ANDOVER          MA   90    8:05 57:43    5:15   95   46:27 13.2    1:53   83   33:13 10:54         1:34:52   1/1    M65-69   56/62   M 
   90    86   David Williams          47 M PELHAM           NH   83    7:02 50:12    3:54   82   44:16 13.8    2:37   90   37:12 12:12         1:34:59   8/8    CLYDE    57/62   M 
   91    98   Jeana Balukonis         32 F ARLINGTON        MA   88    7:52 56:10    4:51   94   46:25 13.2    4:05   81   32:24 10:38         1:35:36   7/7    F30-34   34/41   F 
   92    93   Marianne Gaffney        57 F PELHAM           NH   93    8:35 61:17    3:28   76   42:58 14.2    1:33   94   39:07 12:50         1:35:39   1/1    F55-59   35/41   F 
   93    88   Eric Balukonis          34 M ARLINGTON        MA   92    8:32 60:58    4:52   93   46:21 13.2    4:08   80   32:23 10:37         1:36:15   6/6    M30-34   58/62   M 
   94    81   Elizabeth Baldwin       43 F PROVIDENE        RI   79    6:35 46:55    3:29   84   44:38 13.7    1:39   95   40:08 13:10         1:36:27   8/9    F40-44   36/41   F 
   95   110   Stephen Molloy          62 M HUDSON           NH  100   16:23 116:57    3:25   81   43:54 13.9    1:30   77   31:19 10:16         1:36:29   1/1    M60-64   59/62   M 
   96    90   Carol Morin             47 F HAVERHILL        MA   74    6:14 44:28    1:54   79   43:11 14.2    2:15  100   43:29 14:16         1:37:02  13/14   RELAY    37/41   F 
   97    64   David Browning          59 M LUNENBURG        MA   56    5:30 39:13    4:33   77   42:58 14.2    2:17   98   42:11 13:50         1:37:27   6/6    M55-59   60/62   M 
   98    77   K. Williams             53 F MARLBOROUGH      MA   80    6:35 46:57    3:00   85   44:47 13.7    1:27   97   42:04 13:48         1:37:51   2/3    F50-54   38/41   F 
   99    35   Pete Edwards            48 M HAVERHILL        MA   57    5:32 39:27    1:28   78   43:06 14.2    1:09  102   47:11 15:29         1:38:24  14/14   RELAY    61/62   M 
  100    97   Sandra O'Connor         50 F LEXINGTON        MA   97    9:26 67:20    4:38   96   47:10 13.0    3:01   89   37:07 12:11         1:41:20   3/3    F50-54   39/41   F 


                                                                      Page 3
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .15misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10.2mib Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  101    82   Jim Brescia             71 M READING          MA   91    8:11 58:23    3:38   87   45:05 13.6    2:46  101   43:36 14:18         1:43:14   1/1    M70+     62/62   M 
  102   106   Lauren Gould            45 F SANDOWN          ND   99   10:30 74:58    5:54  100   52:02 11.8    2:39   85   35:28 11:38         1:46:31   2/2    F45-49   40/41   F 
  103   112   Shannon Tarr            42 F ATKINSON         NH   94    8:39 61:43    8:13  101   52:02 11.8    2:38   86   35:30 11:39         1:47:01   9/9    F40-44   41/41   F 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News